Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

A demonic nun unleashes holy hell when she summons the devil to possess a great white shark.

Director: Donald Farmer
Stars: Angela Kerecz, Bobby Kerecz, James Balsamo
Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

When young, virginal Caroline learns of her mother's death in Paris, she travels to the City of Lights for the funeral. Sad and alone, Caroline wanders the exotic city in search of answers,... See full summary »

Director: Donald Farmer
Stars: Erin Brown, Tina Krause, William Hellfire
Action | Crime | Horror

Exploitation anthology from the twisted minds of established and up and coming directors from across the globe.

Directors: Lloyd Kaufman, James Atkins, and 38 more credits »
Stars: P.J. Soles, Lloyd Kaufman, Shawn C. Phillips
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.6/10 X  

Rick Stone is the world's biggest action star but unfortunately, he is also the prime suspect in his wife's death. He must enlist the help of a conniving tabloid reporter named Dana Fields ... See full summary »

Director: Donald Farmer
Stars: Brigitte Nielsen, Danny Fendley, Dana Plato
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Sadie
...
Charlie
...
Sharon
Rick Montana ...
Tex
...
Lynette (as Roxanne Michaels)
Larry Underwood ...
Dr. Gangrene
David F. Friedman ...
Carnival Boss
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brandon O'Rear ...
Young Charlie
Mark Reynolds ...
Terry
Nelson S. Ryder ...
Roughneck
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

three word title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Crime | Thriller

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 July 2003 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Miss Maniac  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Charlie and Sadie (2003) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?