Edit
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Rodriguez

Writing Credits  

Robert Rodriguez ... (script)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Carmen Cortez (as Alexa Vega)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Arnold (as Ryan James Pinkston)
...
Rez
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Creepy Kid
...
Processor
Steve Wertheimer ...
Alejandro Rose-Garcia ...
...
...
Long-fingered Boy (as Glen Powell Jr.)
Bob Fonseca ...
Peter Marquardt ...
OSS Agent #2
...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Elizabeth Avellan ... producer (as Elizabeth Avellán)
Robert Rodriguez ... producer
Bill Scott ... line producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer

Music by 

Rebecca Rodriguez
Robert Rodriguez ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

Robert Rodriguez

Film Editing by 

Robert Rodriguez

Casting By 

Beth Sepko
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Robert Rodriguez

Art Direction by 

Jeanette Scott

Set Decoration by 

David Hack ... (as David S. Hack)
Jeanette Scott

Costume Design by 

Nina Proctor

Makeup Department 

Melissa Forney ... hair department head
Ermahn Ospina ... makeup department head
Scott Patton ... special makeup effects artist
Joe Rivera ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Stacy L. Hodgson ... makeup artist: Mr. Stallone (uncredited)

Production Management 

Larry Birstock ... executive in charge of production
Brian McNulty ... post-production supervisor
Bill Scott ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brian Bettwy ... first assistant director
Vincent Palmo Jr. ... assistant director
Romy Stevenson ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Marc Baird ... storyboard artist
Dawn M. Baker ... scenic artist
Ronn Basquette ... set designer
Kevin Berve ... prop fabricator
Brad Blei ... set dresser
Kelly Bogdan ... property assistant
Maria Bowen ... texture painter
Virginia Capobianco ... assistant props (as Ginnie Capobianco)
Debbie Cortez Haber ... art department coordinator (as Debbie C. Haber)
Caylah Eddleblute ... assistant property master
Troy Engel ... prop fabricator
Steve Joyner ... property master
Marcus LaPorte ... assistant props
Jennifer Long ... set dec buyer
Joe D. Mack ... assistant props
Joe McCusker ... construction coordinator
Paul Mica ... texture painter
King Orba ... on-set dresser (as Mark Wallace)
Gen Quintanilla ... set dresser
Josef Alden Richardson ... sequence lead
Steve Sawhill ... set dresser
Christopher Stull ... leadman
Christopher Telles ... art department assistant
Ellen Lampl ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... sound re-recording mixer (as Doug Andorka)
Thomas Appel ... foley assistant
Dean Beville ... sound designer / supervising adr editor / supervising sound editor
Stacy Brownrigg ... production sound mixer (as Stacy F. Brownrigg)
Thadd Day ... boom operator
John Dunn ... sound editor
Brad Engleking ... re-recording stage engineer
Paula Fairfield ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Stephen Hunter Flick ... sound effects editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... sound mixer
Alex Herrera ... utility sound technician (as Alex A. Herrera)
William Jacobs ... sound designer
Nicholas James ... dialogue editor
Carey Milbradt ... foley mixer
Carla Murray ... sound designer / sound effects editor
John Pospisil ... sound effects editor
Tim Rakoczy ... sound editor
Sergio Reyes ... sound re-recording mixer
Brooke Satrazemis ... utility sound technician
Charles Ewing Smith ... dialogue editor
Steven Ticknor ... sound designer
Suren Wijeyaratne ... assistant sound editor

Special Effects by 

Everett Byrom III ... special effects technician
Jason Gustafson ... special effects supervisor
Mark W. Gustafson ... special effects technician
Chiz Hasegawa ... coordinator: KNB EFX Group
Anthony Ray Herrera ... special effects technician
Grady Holder ... mold/technical department: K.N.B. EFX Group
Carey Jones ... key technician
Marcus LaPorte ... mold maker
Preston Malott ... special effects technician
Matt McDonnell ... special effects foreman
Greg Nicotero ... special effects makeup (as Gregory Nicotero)
Corey Pritchett ... special effects coordinator
Jeff Schwan ... special effects technician
John L. Shank ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Danny Albano ... digital effects artist
Jance Allen ... compositing supervisor
Shadi Almassizadeh ... digital artist: The Orphanage
Melissa Almeida ... render wrangler: Hybride
Pastor Alvarado III ... visual effects assistant
Jonathan Alvord ... compositor
Velvy Appleton ... visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Steve Arguello ... digital artist
Jean-Yves Audouard ... lead animator: Hybride
Kevin Baillie ... sequence supervisor: The Orphanage
Jeff Barnes ... executive producer: Computercafe
Patrice-Alain Barrette ... digital compositor: Hybride
Michel Barrière ... lead digital compositor: Hybride
Romain Bayle ... digital artist / matte painter
Martin Beaudoin ... 3D modeler: Hybride Technologies
Olivier Beaulieu ... production assistant: Hybride
Michaël Bentitou ... digital artist
Sébastien Bergeron ... visual effects production supervisor
Louise Bertrand ... bidding producer: Hybride
Benoit Blouin ... digital effects artist
Keefe Boerner ... visual effects coordinator
Cédric Bonnaffoux ... digital compositor: Hybride
Mathieu Boucher ... digital artist
Marc Bourbonnais ... 3D lead technical director: Hybride Technologies
Xavier Bourque ... digital compositor: Hybride Technologies
Kim Boyle ... visual effects producer: CIS Hollywood
Mike Bozulich ... lead compositor: CafeFX
Kirstin Bradfield ... rotoscope artist
Danny Braet ... digital artist: ComputerCafe
Caroline Brien ... production assistant: Hybride
Wayne Brinton ... digital compositor
Rodney Brunet ... digital effects artist
Caroline Bélisle ... administration: Hybride
John Cassella ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Philip Che Sung Man ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jeremy Cho ... render manager
YouJin Choung ... visual effects
Mark Christiansen ... digital compositor
Katrina Conwright ... animator: Hybride Technologies
Michael Cozens ... animator: Hybride
Robert W. Crain ... digital artist: Hybride Technologies
Sébastien Dalphond ... technical support: Hybride
Jeffrey Dates ... senior animator
Tom Daws ... Inferno artist: CIS Hollywood
Thierry Delattre ... visual effects supervisor
Luc Desmarais ... technical support: Hybride
Mathieu Destrade ... digital compositor: Hybride
Anouk Deveault-Moreau ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Domenic DiGiorgio ... character animator: ComputerCafe
Tim Dobbert ... matchmove supervisor
Lafleche Dumais ... technical director: Hybride
Mathieu Dupuis ... lead digital compositor: Hybride
Christopher Evans ... digital effects artist (as Chris Evans)
Jean Filiatrault ... digital compositor: Hybride
Mike Fischer ... digital artist
John Ford Jr. ... digital artist
Xavier Fourmond ... digital artist
Alex Friderici ... visual effects
Stephen Gaconnier ... animation executive producer
Vicki Galloway-Weimer ... visual effects producer: Cafe FX
Amy Garback ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Yanick Gaudreau ... digital artist
Larry Gaynor ... digital paint supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Francois Gendron ... animator: Hybride
Stephan Gervais ... technical support: Hybride
Nathalie Girard ... digital compositor
Jeff Goldman ... compositing supervisor: CafeFX
Victor Grant ... digital effects artist
David 'Rudy' Grossman ... creature supervisor
Jean-Sebastian Guay ... technical support: Hybride
Manuel H. Guizar ... visual effects
Myléne Guérin ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Asa Hammond ... sequence lead: The Orphanage
John H. Han ... 3D technical director: The Orphanage
Jonathan Harman ... digital artist: The Orphanage
Nicholas Hasson ... visual effects editor
Matthew Hendershot ... CG supervisor: The Orphanage
Pierre-Simon Henri ... render wrangler: Hybride
Pete Herzog ... visual effects producer: Janimation
Gael Hollard ... digital compositor
Nadine Homier ... digital compositor: Hybride
Ki Jong Hong ... creature technical director
Jean-Francois Houde ... post production assistant: Hybride
Kenneth Jones ... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Grzegorz Jonkajtys ... digital effects artist
Luc Julien ... digital compositor
Joseph Kasparian ... lead digital textures / lighting artist
Lyoung Hui Kim ... digital artist: The Orphanage
Sungrae Kim ... model maker
Yoon Bae Kim ... model maker
SangHun Kwon ... technical director
Alain Lacroix ... technical director: Hybride
Mathieu Lalonde ... modeler: Hybride
Franck Lambertz ... digital artist: Hybride
Nicolas Langlois-Demers ... technical director: 3D character setup, Hybride
Jean Lapointe ... digital compositor: Hybride
Maryjane Layani ... production accountant: CIS Hollywood
Evelyne Leblond ... production assistant: Hybride
Daniel Leduc ... visual effects supervisor: Hybride
Francois Leduc ... digital compositor: Hybride
Ed Lee ... creative team: Troublemaker Digital Studios
Woei Lee ... compositor
May Leung ... assistant CG supervisor: Hybride
Ann-Sophie Linteau ... administration: Hybride
Steven Lloyd ... digital artist
Martine Losier ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Ethan Maniquis ... visual effects editor
Stuart T. Maschwitz ... visual effects supervisor
Ian McCamey ... post production supervisor: The Orphanage
Barry McDougall ... 3D modeler: Hybride Technologies
John W. McInnis ... animator / concept designer
Leslie McMinn ... visual effects coordinator: Los Angeles
Brian McNulty ... visual effects producer
Yvette Memory ... visual effects associate producer: The Orphanage
Diana Miao ... lead CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Paul Mica ... digital artist / texture artist
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe ... Inferno artist: CIS Hollywood
Phillippe Montagny ... digital compositor: Hybride
Robert Moodie ... technical director
Stéphane Morali ... digital compositor: Hybride
Christian Morin ... digital compositor
Shelly Morrow ... digital compositor
Phillip Moses ... visual effects coordinator: ComputerCafe
Michel Murdock ... visual effects financial controller: Hybride
C. Ryan Nash ... digital compositor
Toby Newell ... compositor
Cid Newman ... vfx technical supervisor
Luke O'Byrne ... visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage
Gregory Oehler ... compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Andrew Ogawa ... animator: Hybride
Chris Olivia ... main title design / previsualization supervisor
Desi Ortiz ... visual effects senior editor: CafeFX
Jonathan Paquin ... 3D animator: Hybride Technologies
Christian Paradis ... lighting and texturing
John F.K. Parenteau ... visual effects supervisor
JaeWook Park ... lighting supervisor: The Orphanage
Steve Pelchat ... digital artist: Hybride
Martin Pelletier ... tracking lead
Eric Pham ... 2D supervisor
Patrick Piche ... technical director: Hybride
Alex Prichard ... digital artist: The Orphanage
Ralph Procida ... digital artist: The Orphanage
Youngil Pyo ... technical director
Joe Raasch ... digital compositor
Jabbar Raisani ... technical director
Pierre Raymond ... visual effects executive producer: Hybride
Aaron Rhodes ... roto/paint supervisor: The Orphanage
Robert Rodriguez ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Ryan ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood
Marc Sadeghi ... executive visual effects producer: The Orphanage
Donald P. Sattler ... digital compositor
Marie-Chantale Savard-Côté ... visual effects coordinator: Hybride
Eric Schaechter ... digital compositor
Stan Seo ... technical director: The Orphanage
Dong Yeop Shin ... digital artist
Fred Sicotte ... technical support: Hybride
Joel Skeete ... digital compositor
Daniel L. Smith ... 3D stereoscopic supervisor: ComputerCafe
Frederic St-Arnaud ... digital effects artist
Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers ... digital compositor: Hybride
Julie Stark ... digital film compositor
Ken Steel ... animator: Hybride
Sean Stranks ... digital compositor: Hybride / digital effects supervisor: Hybride
Steve Switaj ... motion control operator
Sylvie Talbot ... communications: Hybride
Philippe Theroux ... CG supervisor
Gaetan Thiffault ... animator: Hybride
Alex Toader ... visual effects
Vincent Toussaint ... technical support: Hybride
Marco Tremblay ... lead animator: Hybride
Trevor Tuttle ... digital effects artist
Rig Valentin ... visual effects assistant
Jean Frédéric Veilleux ... digital compositor: Hybride
Jessy Veilleux ... matte painter
Kurt Volk ... visual effects coordinator
Brian Waddington ... render wrangler: Hybride
Christopher Walsh ... animation supervisor
Sandra Warren ... visual effects
Conal Wenn ... technical director: Hybride
Alex Whitney ... animator
Yanick Wilisky ... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride
Dennis Wilkins ... compositor
Steve Wright ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Michael Xiaoning Yin ... digital compositor: Hybride
Kyle Yamamoto ... R&D programmer: CIS Hollywood
Natalie Baillie ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Andy Cockrum ... visual effects assistant (uncredited)
Donald Fly ... general manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Glenn Hiramatsu ... digital artist: CafeFX (uncredited)
Sean Hoessli ... visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Luis Labrador ... 3D character scanning (uncredited)
Mark Moore ... concept artist (uncredited)
Mike Terpstra ... technical director (uncredited)
Matthew Thunell ... visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Corey Turner ... digital compositor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Kristi Valk ... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tony Lee Boggs ... stunts (as Tony Boggs)
Mark Brooks ... stunts
Chad Dashnaw ... stunts
J.J. Dashnaw ... stunts
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunt coordinator (as Jeff Dashnaw)
Dino Dos Santos ... stunt double: Antonio Banderas
Josh Kemble ... stunt performer
Shawn Robinson ... stunts
Jeff Schwan ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard Ball ... key grip (as Richard J. Ball Jr.)
Buzzy Burwell ... company electrician
Cynthia Bystrak ... company grip
Scott Conn ... company electrician
Matt Fliehler ... company electrician (as Matthew Fliehler)
Chris Hamala ... company grip (as Christopher Hamala)
Robert Hicks ... grip
Dale Hunter ... technician: high definition
Robert Janecka ... company electrician (as Rob Janecka)
Jimmy Lindsey ... camera operator
Sean Maxwell ... crane grip
P.K. Munson ... first assistant camera
Nate Nelson ... grip
Vince Pace ... additional 3D photography
Gabe Proctor ... high definition production assistant (as Gabriel Proctor)
John 'Fest' Sandau ... chief lighting technician (as John Sandau)
Mike Sheeren ... dolly grip
Todd Smiley ... best boy electric (as Todd E. Smiley)
Rico Torres ... still photographer
Steve Urban ... company grip
Joseph Vasquez ... second assistant camera (as Joseph A. Vasquez Jr.)
Sebastian Vega ... first assistant camera
Sean Wright ... best boy grip (as Sean R. Wright)
Ruhi Zandra ... camera production assistant

Animation Department 

Danny Laureys ... digital color assistant
Andrew Ogawa ... animator / animator: Hybride
Chris Olivia ... main titles animation and design
Ken Steel ... lead animator

Casting Department 

Shalimar Reodica ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Betty Chlystek ... stitcher
Mitzie Corbin ... key set costumer
Crystal Falkner-Paysse ... costume production assistant
Natalie Flores ... costume shop supervisor (as Natalie C. Flores)
Esther Marquis ... seamstress (as Esther Mary Marquis)
Lucy Moncado ... seamstress
Claire Nicholas ... set costumer (as Clare Nicholas)
Vanessa Nirode ... set costumer (as Vanessa A. Nirode)
Nina Proctor ... costume supervisor
M. Caroline Pruet ... set costumer
Erin Randall ... costume department intern
Rebecca M. Skelton ... seamstress
John H. Smith ... set costumer (as Johnny H. Smith)

Editorial Department 

Linda A. Borgeson ... executive in charge of post-production
Chris Jack ... editorial assistant
Matthew W. Johnson ... on-line editor
Jay Mahavier ... first assistant editor
Maia Medve ... post-production coordinator
Jim Passon ... color timer
John Persichetti ... digital color timer
Hilda Saffari ... digital intermediate producer
Valance Eisleben ... high definition editorial services (uncredited)

Music Department 

Carl Thiel ... composer: additional music / music mixer / music producer
George Oldziey ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Other crew 

Allison Baker ... executive assistant to producers (as Allison Gay Baker)
Brian Bruskrud ... production accountant
Anne Carr ... post script supervisor / script revisor
Mia Cevallos ... liaison: Chapman
Joshua D. Clark ... location assistant
Andy Cockrum ... non linear digital assistant
Bill Coffin ... digital titler
Sandra Condito ... publicist
John Criswell ... animatronic effects
Tiger Darrow ... lead stand-in
Ryan Gaines ... business/legal affairs assistant
Erick Garibay ... production assistant
Ryan Gomez ... assistant: Ms. Avellan
Jourdan Henderson ... production secretary
George Huang ... creative consultant
Mira Husseini ... film publicist
Kelly Kernan ... location manager
Laura King ... set medic
Dinah Lary ... assistant: Mr. Banderas
Adria Later ... studio teacher
Sandra Lee ... product placement & marketing (as Sandra Gabrych)
Lauren Lindley ... production assistant
Emilie Maison ... press attache france
Mike McCarty ... on-set technician
Glen Moorman ... production assistant
Edward A. Navarro ... craft service
Lori Nobleza ... digital titler
Walter H. Norris ... additional set production assistant
Jackeline Olivier ... adr voice
Monika Petrillo ... script supervisor
Dawn Robinette ... payroll accountant
Michael Robins ... key craft service
Edgar Sandoval ... production insurance
Brooke Satrazemis ... replacement script supervisor
Merle Sharp ... technical director
Nicole Sieber ... assistant: Mr. Rodriguez
Mylan Stepanovich ... first assistant accountant
Cynthia Streit ... production coordinator
Joe Bob Struble ... key office production assistant
Donna Waltemath ... manager of operations
Cassandra Wiltshire ... digital mastering producer
Travis Smith ... additional production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

James Cameron ... special thanks
George Huang ... special thanks
Vanessa Thomas ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page