Edit
The Polar Express (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Zemeckis

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Chris Van Allsburg ... (book)
 
Robert Zemeckis ... (screenplay) &
William Broyles Jr. ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Brendan King ...
Andy Pellick ...
Josh Eli ...
Mark Mendonca ...
...
Mark Goodman ...
Jon Scott ...
...
Sean Scott ...
Gordon Hart ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Elf
...
Elf
...
Elf
...
Elf
Dante Pastula ...
...
Hero Boy (voice)
...
Smokey / Steamer (voice)
...
Lonely Boy (voice)
...
Sister Sarah (voice)
Eric Newton ...
Aidan O'Shea ...
...
Kevin C. Carr ...
Bee Jay Joyer ...
...
...
...
Acrobatic Elf (as Beth Carpenter)
...
Devin Henderson ...
Sagiv Ben-Binyamin ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Boy (voice)
...
Additional voices (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steven J. Boyd ... co-producer (as Steven Boyd)
Debbie Denise ... associate producer
Gary Goetzman ... producer
Tom Hanks ... executive producer
Josh McLaglen ... associate producer
Jack Rapke ... executive producer
Steve Starkey ... producer
William Teitler ... producer
Peter M. Tobyansen ... associate producer (as Peter Tobyansen)
Chris Van Allsburg ... executive producer
Robert Zemeckis ... producer

Music by 

Alan Silvestri

Cinematography by 

Don Burgess ... director of photography
Robert Presley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

R. Orlando Duenas
Jeremiah O'Driscoll

Casting By 

Scot Boland
Victoria Burrows

Production Design by 

Rick Carter
Doug Chiang

Art Direction by 

Tony Fanning
James Hegedus
Alicia Maccarone
Norman Newberry

Set Decoration by 

Karen O'Hara

Costume Design by 

Joanna Johnston

Makeup Department 

Audrey L. Anzures ... key hair stylist
Kathryn Blondell ... hair designer
Lisa Buono ... makeup artist
Leo Corey Castellano ... makeup artist
Donna Cicatelli-Lewis ... makeup artist
Dale Condit ... makeup artist
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... key makeup artist
Tyler Ely ... key hair stylist
Jane English ... makeup artist
Roxane Griffin ... key hair stylist
Ryan McDowell ... life casting: prosthetic technician
Bill Myer ... makeup artist
Robert Norin ... makeup artist
Robert Ryan ... makeup artist (as Bob Ryan)
Nadege Schoenfeld ... makeup artist
Tegan Taylor ... makeup artist
Angie Wells ... makeup artist
Karen Westerfield ... makeup artist
Nacoma Whobrey ... makeup artist
Cinzia Zanetti ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Frederick Lissau ... associate production manager
Josh McLaglen ... unit production manager
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production
Sande Scoredos ... production supervisor
Judy Thomason ... associate production manager
Peter M. Tobyansen ... unit production manager
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rick Kelly ... second assistant director
Josh McLaglen ... first assistant director
Steve Starkey ... second unit director

Art Department 

Ernie Alvarez ... welding foreman
James Barron ... foreman
Maureen Beatty ... storyboard coordinator
Jeffrey Beck ... set designer
Jackson Bishop ... set designer
Tony Bohorquez ... model maker
Erin Collins Butler ... art department coordinator
Todd Cherniawsky ... set designer
James Clyne ... concept artist
Ryan Cosgrove ... art department assistant
Stefan Dechant ... storyboard artist
Andrea Mae Fenton ... assistant set decorator
Brian Feola ... construction foreman
Brian Flora ... concept artist
Jeff Frost ... model maker
Marc Gabbana ... concept artist
John P. Goldsmith ... assistant art director
Diana Goodwin ... art department coordinator
Scott Herbertson ... assistant art director
Kseniya Hoppe ... set designer
Andrew L. Jones ... assistant art director
Kurt Kaufman ... concept artist
Richie Kawamoto ... set decoration coordinator
Philip Keller ... storyboard artist
Ann Knight ... set buyer
Kenneth A. Larson ... set designer
Bobby Mara ... general foreman
Cathlyn Marshall ... CAD set designer (2002-2003)
Masako Masuda ... set designer
Bill Mather ... concept artist
Heather McCann ... matte painting coordinator
Robin L. Miller ... property master
Fred O'Connor ... stand-by carpenter
Scott Owen ... set dresser: reshoots
David C. Potter ... lead man
Jessica Rapke ... set decoration assistant
Richard Robinson ... propmaker
Roel Robles ... concept artist
Oliver Scholl ... illustrator
Mike Stassi ... assistant art director
Smokey Stover ... set designer
Joshua Viers ... art assistant
John Villarino ... construction coordinator
Jim Wallis ... assistant art director / set designer
Richard Blake Wester ... set dresser
Helen Wilson ... draper
Dean Wolcott ... model maker

Sound Department 

Jessica Bellfort ... assistant adr editor (as Jessica Bellfort Rankin)
Karen Brocco ... assistant dialogue editor (as Karen A. Brocco)
Coya Elliott ... assistant sound effects editor
Sean England ... digital archivist
Will Files ... assistant sound designer (as Will E. Files)
Sue Fox ... foley editor (as Suzanne Fox)
Thomas Giordano ... Pro Tools digital playback operator / motion-capture sound integration
Scott Guitteau ... sound effects editor
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor
Tom Johnson ... sound re-recording mixer
William B. Kaplan ... sound mixer
Dennis Leonard ... supervising sound editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Brian Magerkurth ... sound recordist (as Brian D. Magerkurth)
Marilyn McCoppen ... adr supervisor / dialogue editor
Stuart McCowan ... assistant supervising sound editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Peggy Names ... sound utility
Jonathan Null ... adr editor
Larry Oatfield ... foley editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
George Peterson Jr. ... foley recordist
Gene Radzik ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Charleen Richards ... adr mixer
Frank Rinella ... foley mixer
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound recordist
Dennis S. Sands ... sound re-recording mixer (as Dennis Sands)
Randy Thom ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Cary Weitz ... boom operator
Mark Kenna ... sound consultant (uncredited)
Michael Wabro ... foreign mix supervision (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Lisa Buono ... motion capture tech
Kevin Gillen ... special effects
Michael Lantieri ... special effects coordinator
Robin A. Linn ... animation production director
Joel Mitchell ... special effects technician
Tom Pahk ... special effects foreman
Ralph Peterson ... special effects technician
Julian Sarmiento ... technical animator
Wyatt Smith ... motion capture model
Rob Menapace ... motion control programmer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Ryan Adams ... motion capture stage technician
Julie Adrianson-Neary ... digital artist
Amit Agrawal ... software supervisor
Ana Maria Alvarado ... pre-visualization
Bill Anastas ... digital production coordinator
Sarah Anderson ... technical animator (as Sarah Back)
James Andrykowski ... visual effects editor
Tom Armbruster ... motion capture
Christian Aubert ... senior technical director: SPI
Leslie Baker ... senior technical director (3D IMAX version)
Patrick Ballin ... visual effects assistant editor: SPI
James Bancroft ... character set up
Laura Barbera ... character animator: SPI
Alfredo R. Barcia ... color & lighting technical director
Yakov Baytler ... character setup
Bill Beemer ... motion capture systems operator
Jim Berney ... visual effects supervisor: SPI, 3D Imax
Theodore Bialek ... color and lighting lead (as Theo Bialek)
Thomas Bland ... digital effects artist
David Bleich ... digital matte artist
J.J. Blumenkranz ... character setup supervisor
Scott Bogoniewski ... technical animator
Frank Bonniwell ... lead technical animator
Francois Bordez ... senior modeler: SPI
Erik J. Borzi ... color & lighting technical director
Dennis Bredow ... lead texture painter
Rob Bredow ... digital effects supervisor
Leslie Brennan ... motion capture editor: Giant Studios/SPI
Tom Bruno Jr. ... character animator: SPI
Christopher Burdorf ... senior software engineer
Brian H. Burks ... technical animator
John Butiu ... senior character modeler: SPI
Won Young Byun ... character setup
Dan Camp ... technical animator: SPI
Aimee Campbell ... cloth/hair technical director: SPI
Stephen Candell ... character animation setup
Georgia Cano ... digital effects artist
Daniel Carbo ... digital coordinator
Chris Carignan ... senior production services technician: SPI
Deborah Carlson ... effects technical director: SPI
Kevin Carney ... digital artist
Onny P. Carr ... lighting and compositing: SPI
Brian Casper ... associate technical director: hair/cloth, SPI / motion capture editor: Giant Studios
Oscar G. Castillo ... visual effects
Vaughn Cato ... motion capture technical director
Anthony Ceccomancini ... systems research engineer
Paul Cech ... motion capture integrator: SPI
Fabrice Ceugniet ... digital character setup: SPI
Alan Chan ... look development technical director
Clara Chan ... color and lighting lead
Alan Chen ... lighting technical director
Jerome Chen ... senior visual effects supervisor
Kyudon Choi ... visual effects
Chris Christman ... character pipeline
John Clinton ... visual effects producer: IMAX 3D
James Cockerham ... technical animator (as Mitch Cockerham)
Katherine C. Concepcion ... digital production manager
Michael Condro ... digital camera
Danielle Conroy ... artist production supervisor
Matt Cordner ... technical director
J.D. Cowles ... compositing lead: IMAX 3D
Derek Crosby ... technical director
Christian Cunningham ... technical director
Kevin Cushing ... motion capture integrator
Scott Danielson ... motion capture
Alan Davidson ... senior technical director: SPI (IMAX 3D version)
David R. Davies ... effects animator
Matthew Davies ... technical director
Brian C. Davis ... visual effects
Don De Castro ... motion capture editor
Gale De Los Santos ... senior production services technician
Mark DeSousa ... cloth & hair
Gina Di Bari ... color & lighting technical director: SPI
Joe DiCesare ... texture painter
Joseph DiLallo ... technical animator
Danny Dimian ... lead shader
Andrea Donnelly ... senior digital character animator
Joseph Dowd ... motion capture model
R. Stirling Duguid ... sequence lighting supervisor: SPI
Timothy Eaton ... visual effects editor: SPI (as Tim Eaton)
Jody Echegaray ... technology and motion capture producer
Chris Endicott ... digital character animator: SPI
Rob Engle ... digital effects supervisor: SPI (3D IMAX version) / pipeline supervisor: SPI
Thomas Esmeralda ... matte painter: SPI
Oliver Finkelde ... effects technical director: SPI
Ronald A. Fischer ... lead motion capture integrator: SPI (as Ronald Fischer)
Darren P. Fisher ... associate technical director
Nishira Fitzgerald ... technical animator: SPI
Ruben Flores ... lighting technical director
Quentin Frost ... digital artist / visual effects technical director
Maki Fukumoto ... motion capture editor
Vijoy Gaddipati ... senior technical director (3D IMAX version)
Robb Gardner ... color & lighting technical director
Joshua Geisler-Amhowitz ... digital matte painter
Ashraf Ghoniem ... cloth/hair technical director: SPI
Maria Giannakouros ... technical director: SPI, IMAX 3D
Ryan Gilleland ... digital coordinator
Rainer Gombos ... technical director
Juan Gonzalez ... layout artist
John Goodson ... model effects
Demian Gordon ... motion capture supervisor
Nick Gray ... visual effects
Chad Greene ... lighting and compositing
Daniel Greenstein ... production services technician
Arthur Gregory ... character setup lead
Steve Guevara ... motion capture editor
Harry Gundersen ... digital effects artist
Glen Gustafson ... lighting artist
Kevin T. Hahn ... lead shader
Ray Haleblian ... technical director: IMAX 3D
Brian Hall ... software engineer: SPI
Mark Hamilton ... lighting artist
Justin Hammond ... color & lighting technical director
Leah Hardstark ... research & reference photographer
Albert Hastings ... technical animation supervisor
Dennis James Hauck Jr. ... assistant shoot supervisor: ImageMotion
Matthew Hausman ... effects animation lead (as Matt Hausman)
Chris Hebert ... special still photography
Corey Hels ... digital layout artist
Nicole Herr ... digital character animator: SPI
Jep Hill ... sequence supervisor
Carl Hooper ... effects animation lead
Erica Hornung ... digital artist
Marc Horsfield ... digital effects artist
Ivo Horvat ... matte painting supervisor: SPI
Rob House ... cloth/hair lead technical director
Kevin Hudson ... environment modeling supervisor
Dartayous Hunter ... motion capture data tracker: SPI
Jason Hunter ... motion capture
Josh Hutchins ... motion capture technical animator
Rod Ibanez ... cloth/hair lead technical director (as Rodrigo Ibanez)
Sho Igarashi ... cloth and hair supervisor
Adrian Iler ... sequence supervisor
Steven Ilous ... senior technical animator
Aaron James McComas ... senior technical director: SPI
Eugene Jeong ... senior technical animator
Chris Juen ... digital producer
Jennifer Juen ... visual effects assistant accountant
Yun Geuk Kang ... senior modeler
Oded Yosef Kassirer ... motion capture producer (as Oded Kassirer) / technical animator: motion capture (as Oded Kassirer)
Avneet Kaur ... hair/cloth technical director: SPI
Keith Kellogg ... lead character animator
David Kersey ... hair and cloth technical director: SPI
Dan Kessler ... visual effects artist
Marvin Kim ... lead character modeler
Michael Kimmel ... character animator
David Kintner ... color and lighting: SPI
Martin A. Kline ... visual effects art director
Apryl Knobbe ... lead texture painter
MacDuff Knox ... sequence lighting supervisor
Ginka Kostova ... associate technical director
Stephen Kowalski ... systems architect
Daniel Kramer ... effects animation supervisor
Harald Kraut ... pre-visualization lead
Mark Krentz ... modeler
Daniel Kuehn ... digital producer: look development
Ergin Kuke ... visual effects artist
Frances Kumashiro ... lighting artist
Martin L'Heureux ... animation
Eric Lalumiere ... senior motion capture integration technical director
Kenny Lam ... technical director: SPI (as Ken Lam)
Mark Lambert ... digital effects supervisor
Aaron M. Lawn ... associate technical director
Umberto Lazzari ... character setup
Hae-Jeon Lee ... visual effects
Kelvin Lee ... senior animator
Sonserae Leese ... texture map painter
Eric Leidenroth ... motion capture editor
Michael Levine ... senior technical director: SPI
Mickey Levy ... digital coordinator
Lyndon Li ... look development/color & lighting
Neil Lim Sang ... senior technical animator: SPI
Robin A. Linn ... director of animation production
Kathryn Liotta ... digital coordinator (as Kathryn Liotta-Couture)
Mark Lipsmeyer ... technical animator/mocap artist: SPI
Tim Llewellyn ... technical director (as Timothy Llewellyn)
Kieron Cheuk-Chi Lo ... color & lighting technical director
Chris Logan ... associate technical director: SPI
Gus Lopez ... motion capture
Bill Lorton ... motion capture technical director
Timothy Loughran ... visual effects coordinator
Stephen Lunn ... color and lighting lead
Skye Lyons ... digital production manager: IMAX 3D
Rob MacKenzie ... lead motion capture integrator
Matt Madden ... motion capture supervisor
Carol Madrigal ... motion capture editor
Marco Marenghi ... animator
Albert Mason ... associate production manager
Steve Matson ... senior matte painter
Sarah Mattes ... motion capture technical director / motion capture technician
John Clark Matthews ... lead character animator
Michael C. May ... senior production services technician: SPI
Heather McCann ... motion capture manager
Kenn McDonald ... lead character animator
Paul McGhee ... digital intermediate colorist
Shawn McInerney ... senior technical animator
Garrick McLaughlin ... resource manager
Chris McLeod ... visual effects coordinator
John J. Meehan ... senior technical animator
Peter Megow ... senior technical director: SPI
Gustav Melich ... senior technical director: SPI
Alberto Menache ... digital effects supervisor
David B. Menkes ... color & lighting technical director: SPI
Marc Miller ... lighting technical director
Lennon Montejo ... motion capture editor
Jim Moorhead ... digital character animator
Michael L. Mumbauer ... motion capture integrator: SPI
Enrique Munoz ... technical director
Ken Murano ... motion capture technical director
Maks Naporowski ... layout
Andrew Nawrot ... technical director: SPI, IMAX 3D
Patrick Neary ... technical director
Jarrod Nesbit ... visual effects coordinator
Tu Nguyen ... motion capture editor
Rob Nitsch ... cloth/hair technical director: SPI
Kerry Nordquist ... lead texture painter
Miguel Oaxaca ... digital coordinator
Joshua Ochoa ... technical animator
Pia Odell-Foster ... associate production manager (as Pia Turchyn)
Robert Davis Oh ... film recording technician
Nancy Ong ... motion capture production manager
Steven Ong ... effects technical director: SPI
Carolyn Oros ... senior animation technical director
Scott Owen ... motion capture stage technician
David Palmer ... texture painter
Ivo Panayotov ... senior production services technician: SPI
James Park ... associate technical director
John Edgar Park ... digital trainer
Stephen J. Parker ... technical director (IMAX 3D)
David Parrish ... sequence supervisor
S. Scott Parrish ... hair/cloth technical director
John Patton ... effects animator
Carlos Pedroza ... technical director: layout
Bob Peitzman ... senior technical director
David T. Peng ... motion capture integrator
Sean Phillips ... digital effects supervisor
Greg Philyaw ... motion capture producer
Jeffrey Pohl ... senior production services technician
Susan Polk Little ... cloth/hair lead technical director (as Susan Hammon)
Christopher Poplin ... layout lead
Rocco Pucillo ... visual effects coordinator
Ben Radcliffe ... lighting & compositing
Ken Ralston ... visual effects supervisor
Patrick G. Ramos ... digital coordinator (as Patrick Ramos)
J. Robert Ray ... software engineering (as Robert Ray)
Sam Richards ... pipeline engineer
George Richman ... color and lighting technical director: 3D IMAX
Stephen M. Rickert Jr. ... visual effects editor
Olun Riley ... senior lighting artist
Gary Roberts ... motion capture
Craig Edward Rogers Jr. ... film recording
Andrew Rose ... senior production services technician
Allen Ruilova ... senior technical director: SPI
Steven R. Sacks ... assistant visual effects editor
Sergi Sagas ... senior technical director
Jeff Sakurai ... lead production services technician: SPI (IMAX 3D version)
J.R. Salazar ... Imagemotion tracker
Ryan Samuels ... digital coordinator
Eric Sanford ... character modeler
Julian Sarmiento ... technical animator
John E. Sasaki ... digital compositor
David Satchwell ... senior technical director
Elizabeth Schafer Knovick ... digital coordinator (as Elizabeth Schafer)
Jeff Schu ... lead character animator: SPI
Jason Schugardt ... technical director: SPI, IMAX 3D
Dylan Semerau ... motion capture
Vincent Serritella ... senior technical director
Jeff Shank ... digital effects: Imax 3D
Min-Zhi Shao ... software engineer: SPI
Steven S. Shapiro ... senior production services technician
Mark Shoaf ... lighting technical director
Laura Siewert ... motion capture editor
Lori Smallwood ... visual effects
Douglas James Smith ... senior technical director
Kim Smith ... model maker
Jordan Soles ... senior production services technician
Craig Sost ... visual effects producer
Joseph Spadaro ... senior pipeline technical director: SPI
Jeremy Squires ... color & lighting technical director
Bret St. Clair ... look development technical director
Diane St.Clair ... digital production manager
Rob Stauffer ... technical director: SPI, IMAX
Marc Steinberg ... modeler
Jeff Stern ... CG lighting artist
Chad Stewart ... lead character animator
Trey Stokes ... lead motion capture integrator: SPI
Joe Strasser ... look development technical director: SPI
David Philip Stripinis ... lead motion capture integrator (as David Stripinis)
Baudouin Struye ... color and lighting lead
Lisa Suzuki ... layout lead
Kenji Sweeney ... 3D camera lead
Ka Yaw Tan ... technical director: Imax 3D
Mandy Tankenson ... digital production manager: SPI
Edward Taylor IV ... character modelling supervisor (as Edward Taylor)
Amy Taylor ... technical animator
Bill Tessier ... senior character animator
Joseph Thomas ... layout artist
Mathew Thomas ... lead production services technician
Andrew Titcomb ... layout supervisor / pre-visualization lead
Vladimir Todorov ... character design
Jon Tojek ... color & lighting technical director
Terrance Tornberg ... technical director: SPI, IMAX 3D
Lisa M. Tse ... lighting td
Tina Tseng ... visual effects accountant
Paula Tudorof ... digital coordinator
Corey Turner ... lead motion capture integrator: SPI
Alex Tysowsky ... animator
Pepe Valencia ... director's layout
Bert Van Brande ... animation pipeline supervisor
Dana Vanhove ... digital production management
Attila Veress ... digital film recordist
Carlos A. Vidal ... sequence lighting supervisor
Matthew A. Ward ... CG concept and animatic artist
Sandra Warren ... visual effects
Daniel James Weber ... visual effects technical director: SPI
Barry Weiss ... senior staff: SPI
Eric Weiss ... senior character animator
Len White ... visual effects
Sean White ... technical director
Dustin Wicke ... hair and cloth technical director
Christopher D. Williams ... character animator
James C.J. Williams ... layout supervisor (as James Williams)
Aaron Wilson ... senior production services technician: SPI
Anne Marie Wilson ... motion capture model: Angie / motion capture model: Cindy
Jann Wimmer ... senior production services technician
Jeremie Winslow ... digital coordinator: SPI, 3D Imax
Robert Winter ... sequence supervisor
Kathleen Woolery ... digital intermediate coordinator
Chris Yee ... cloth/hair lead technical director
Doug Yoshida ... senior technical director
Teru Yoshida ... look development / senior color and lighting technical director: SPI
Dustin Zachary ... modeler
Julie Zackary ... digital production manager
Alon Zaslavsky ... technical animator: SPI
Dan Ziegler ... IMAX effects animation
Evan Appleby ... software engineer (uncredited)
Stuart Bruzek ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Christopher Ivins ... stereoscopic compositor: ICO (uncredited)
Luis Labrador ... 3D character scanning (uncredited)
Donny Rausch ... digital artist: SPI (uncredited)
Federico Rivia ... look development (uncredited)
Rich Suchy ... model maker (uncredited)
Beth Tyszkiewicz ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Waegner ... character setup (uncredited) / technical advisor (uncredited)
Alex Whang ... modeler: SPI (uncredited)
Tony K. Williams ... modeler (uncredited)
Mitch Zeitlin ... video editorial coordinator: SPI (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jena Carpenter ... stunt performer
Kevin C. Carr ... stunt performer
Mark Chadwick ... stunts
Jeff Evans ... stunts
Dane Farwell ... stunt double: Tom Hanks
Jeremy Fry ... stunt rigger
Shane Habberstad ... stunts
David Hugghins ... stunts
Brian Machleit ... stunts
Allen Robinson ... stunt coordinator
Matthew Rugetti ... stunts
Clark Tucker ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Larry J. Aube ... rigging key grip
Nico Bally ... crane technician
Massimo Bordonaro ... ad/pub services
Matt Cohen ... video engineer/camera operator
Mark P. Coo ... grip
Michael J. Coo ... key grip
Edward J. Cox ... best boy
Steven Cueva ... assistant camera
Antony Diamond ... second assistant camera
François Duhamel ... still photographer
Adam W. Erler ... grip
Bryan Fletchall ... technocrane operator
Sam Griffin ... rigging electrician: motion capture stages
Samuel R. Harrison III ... video assist operator
Mitchell K. Hiniker ... grip
David Howard ... camera operator
Roger C. Johnson ... video engineer
Jesse Kaplan ... video operator
Craig Kohtala ... best boy grip
Ronald A. Miller ... rigging grip
Patrick B. O'Brien ... camera operator
Chris Wagganer ... video operator
Tony Willard ... grip rigging best boy
Sully Jacome-Wilkes ... still photographer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Randy Cartwright ... character animator
Michael Condro ... 3D camera artist
Stéphane Couture ... animator
Robert Fox ... character animator
Jordan Harris ... animator
Seth Hippen ... animator
T. Daniel Hofstedt ... character animator
Jon L. Hooper ... animator
Paul Jessel ... animator
Alice V. Kaiserian ... animator
Mike Laubach ... character setup
Jeff Lin ... animator
Marco Marenghi ... animator
Keith Paciello ... animator
Denis Samoilov ... animator
David Schaub ... animation supervisor
Alexander E. Sokoloff ... senior character animator
Roger Vizard ... character animator
Danny Wawrzaszek ... animator
James C.J. Williams ... layout supervisor

Casting Department 

Judith Bouley ... additional casting
Josh Einsohn ... casting assistant
Susan Fried ... casting associate: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anthony Almaraz ... set costumer
Robin Richesson ... costume illustrator
Diana Wilson ... key costumer
Pamela Wise ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

James Andrykowski ... assistant editor
Todd Baillere ... post-production consultant
Ryan Chan ... assistant editor
C. Marie Davis ... digital intermediate producer
Dana Gong ... post-production assistant
Terry Haggar ... color timer
Mo Henry ... negative cutter
Alison Learned Wolf ... first assistant editor
W. Layne Mcdonald ... additional editor: video segments
Alex Olivares ... assistant editor
Stephen M. Rickert Jr. ... assistant editor
Julian Smirke ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Glen Ballard ... songs: music and lyrics by
David Bifano ... programmer: musical score
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Patricio Castillo ... musician
Matt Chamberlain ... musician
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
George Doering ... musician
Mark Graham ... music librarian
Tom Hardisty ... score recordist
Karen Harper ... singer
Greg Hayes ... score recordist
Kenneth Karman ... music editor (as Ken Karman)
Stephanie Kubiak ... song coordinator
Jolie Levine-Aller ... song coordinator
Conrad Pope ... orchestrator
John Rodd ... orchestral scoring recordist
William Ross ... orchestrator
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Alan Silvestri ... conductor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Jacqueline Tager ... assistant music editor
James Thatcher ... musician: French horn
Steve Schaeffer ... musician: percussion (uncredited)
Erich Stratmann ... additional music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Paulie DiCocco ... driver: Tom Hanks
Joey Freitas ... driver
Joseph Sullivan ... driver

Other crew 

Valentina Aulisi ... motion capture model
Jack Bensinger ... motion capture model
Steve Bing ... financier
Bobby Block ... motion capture model
Pete Blumel ... production staff
Christian Boewe ... motion capture model
Christopher Browne ... staff assistant (as Christopher)
John Carrafa ... choreographer
Kelsey Clark ... assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Chase Clemesha ... motion capture model
Enfys Dickinson ... creative producer
Joseph Dowd ... motion capture model / production assistant
Josh Ernstrom ... production assistant
Juliana FauntLeRoy ... production assistant
Sharon Felder ... assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Christian Feldhaus ... first assistant accountant: re-shoots
Kirby C. Fortenberry ... accounting clerk
Ryan Francois ... motion capture model
Jordan Frisbee ... motion capture model
Nathalie Gomes ... motion capture model
Tory Haljun ... assistant: Mr. Goetzman
Erica Headley ... production assistant
Carla Heiney ... motion capture model
Yuval Hod ... motion capture model
Megan Holloway ... motion capture model
Dakau Jackson ... second assistant accountant
Tamara Joy Johnston ... assistant: Mr. Starkey (as Tamara Johnston)
Tinashe Kachingwe ... motion capture model
Ian Kelly ... production video supervisor
Heather Kelton ... assistant: Mr. Starkey (as Heather Smith)
Simon Kelton ... voice
Cohl Kenneth Klop ... adr voice (as Cohl Klop)
Luca Kouimelis ... script supervisor
Susanne Lariviere ... first assistant accountant
Daryl C. Lefever ... production accountant
Michael Len ... motion capture model
Courtney Louis ... motion capture model
Michael B. Louis ... assistant to producers / production secretary
Marc Lulkin ... database assistant
Tony Matta ... motion capture model
Ross McCall ... performance capture understudy
Amy McKenzie ... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Tatiana Mollmann ... motion capture model
Michael Monken ... motion capture model
Nicole Nipkow ... motion capture model
Tracey Oliver ... motion capture model
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. ... production assistant
Monique Perez ... assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Angela Randazzo ... payroll accountant
Sooki Raphael ... assistant: Mr. Hanks
Gabriela Rios ... production office coordinator
Woody Schultz ... motion capture model
Joanie Selden ... payroll accountant
Kirsten Severson ... motion capture model
Julie Shimer ... assistant: Mr. Goetzman
Lisa Shriver ... assistant choreographer
Margaret Sigel ... assistant: Mr. Rapke
Caden St. Clair ... motion capture model
Kevin St. Laurent ... motion capture model
John Styles ... puppetry
Lisa Suzuki ... layout lead
Jenny Thomas ... motion capture model
Paula Tudorof ... coordinator
Nicole Wells ... motion capture model
Anne Marie Wilson ... motion capture model (as Anne-Marie Wilson) / production assistant
Ken C. Wu ... set production assistant
Heather Wusterbarth ... key set production assistant
Mike Lane ... client services (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page