MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,557 this week

Beloved Sister (2002)
"Fahr zur Hölle, Schwester!" (original title)

TV Movie  -   -  Horror  -  9 October 2002 (Germany)
3.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 3.9/10 from 56 users  
Reviews: write review | 1 critic

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: October

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in October.


Related Items

Search for "Beloved Sister" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Beloved Sister (TV Movie 2002)

Beloved Sister (TV Movie 2002) on IMDb 3.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Beloved Sister.

User Polls

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Strait-Jacket (1964)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

After a 20 year stay at an asylum for a double murder, a mother returns to her estranged daughter where suspicions arise about her behavior.

Director: William Castle
Stars: Joan Crawford, Diane Baker, Leif Erickson
Jezebel (1938)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A haughty headstrong Southern Belle in Antebellum Louisiana loses her fiance due to her stubborn vanity and pride and vows to get him back.

Director: William Wyler
Stars: Bette Davis, Henry Fonda, George Brent
Crime | Drama | Film-Noir
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

After her cheating husband leaves her, Mildred Pierce proves she can become independent and successful, but cannot seem to win the approval of her spoiled daughter.

Director: Michael Curtiz
Stars: Joan Crawford, Jack Carson, Zachary Scott
All About Eve (1950)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

An ingenue insinuates herself in to the company of an established but aging stage actress and her circle of theater friends.

Director: Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Stars: Bette Davis, Anne Baxter, George Sanders
House of Wax (2005)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A group of unwitting teens are stranded near a strange wax museum and soon must fight to survive and keep from becoming the next exhibit.

Director: Jaume Collet-Serra
Stars: Chad Michael Murray, Paris Hilton, Elisha Cuthbert
Live by Night (2016)
Crime | Drama

A story set in the Prohibition Era and centered around a group of individuals and their dealings in the world of organized crime.

Director: Ben Affleck
Stars: Ben Affleck, Sienna Miller, Elle Fanning
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Claire
Hannelore Elsner ...
Rita
Anton Rattinger ...
Postman
Wolfgang Joop ...
Goldschmidt
...
Frau Lennard
...
Mother
Sarah Baur ...
Young Claire
Claudia Geisler-Bading ...
Frau des Postboten (as Claudia Geisler)
Swetlana Schönfeld ...
Putzfrau
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

9 October 2002 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Beloved Sister  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remake of What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (1962) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Beloved Sister (2002) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?