Edit
Cellular (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David R. Ellis

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Larry Cohen ... (story)
 
Chris Morgan ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Irate Customer #1
...
Young Security Guard
...
Chase Ellis Bloch ...
Timid Boy (as Chase Bloch)
Chelsea Ellis Bloch ...
Surf Girl's Friend (as Chelsea Bloch)
...
Chloe's Chilly Friend
Robin Brenner ...
Excitable Customer
...
Paige Cannon ...
Girl at Concert
Nikki Christian ...
Porsche Girl
...
Young Guard
...
Aging Security Guard
...
Marco DiMaio ...
Superior Officer (as Marco Dimaio)
...
Crewcut Officer
Tagert Ellis ...
Kid in Phone Store
...
John Ennis ...
Rent a Cop #1
...
...
...
Surf Girl
...
Detector Operator
Noe Gonzalez ...
Rent a Cop #2
...
...
Busy Salesman
James Hinkle ...
Skater Boy
...
Lawyer
Summer Hubbell ...
Beach Girl's Friend
Lenore Kasdorf ...
Ticket Checker
...
...
Tense Guard
...
Eurotrash Man
Robert Lawrence ...
Auto Theft Detective
...
Irate Customer #2
Lexi Lieth ...
...
Newscaster at 457 Store
...
...
Esther Mercado ...
Rosario (as Esther 'Tita' Mercado)
...
Detective Looking Guy (as L.E. Moko)
...
Chloe's Friend
...
Paramedic
...
...
Vietnamese Artist
...
Videogame Babe
...
Athletic Officer
...
Eurotrash Girlfriend
...
News Anchor #2
...
False Craig
...
Bank Teller
...
...
Jaded Cashier
...
Perky Salesman
...
Paul Sunderland ...
News Anchor #1
...
Lil Rapper (as Bobbe'J Turner-Thompson)
Ishtar Uhvana ...
Busy Saleswoman
Afsoun Yazdian ...
Airline Passenger
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Beach Girl (uncredited)
...
Party Girl (uncredited)
...
Bikini Girl (uncredited)
...
Howie (uncredited)
...
Carnival Guest (uncredited)
...
Cab Driver (uncredited)
Garrett Dutton ...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Bank Loan Officer (uncredited)
Cindy Ellis ...
Bank Customer (uncredited)
...
Private School Mother (uncredited)
Marston Fobbs ...
Beach Pickpocket (uncredited)
Colby Greening ...
School Boy (uncredited)
...
Beach Babe (uncredited)
Michael Kozak ...
Paul (uncredited)
...
Beach Girl (uncredited)
...
School Boy (uncredited)
...
Gangbanger (uncredited)
Gina Moore ...
Bikini Beachgoer (uncredited)
Rana Morrison ...
Lady in Crowd on Pier (uncredited)
...
Specialty Girl (uncredited)
...
Beach Bum (uncredited)
...
School Boy (uncredited)
...
VIP Concert Guest (uncredited)
...
Boy at Concert (uncredited)
...
Precision Driver (uncredited)
...
Beach Runner (uncredited)
...
Skater (uncredited)
...
Beach Girl (uncredited)
Scott Alan Taylor ...
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Emily Wang ...
Beach Babe (uncredited)
Ken Weiner ...
Foreign Traveler (uncredited)
Peter Weireter ...
Sergeant (uncredited)
...
Beach Babe (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Richard Brener ... executive producer
Douglas Curtis ... executive producer
Dean Devlin ... producer
Tawny Ellis ... associate producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
Keith Goldberg ... executive producer
Lauren Lloyd ... producer
Caroline Rault ... associate producer (as Caroline Hynes Rault)
Marc Roskin ... co-producer

Music by 

John Ottman

Cinematography by 

Gary Capo ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric A. Sears ... (as Eric Sears)

Casting By 

Roger Mussenden

Production Design by 

Jaymes Hinkle

Art Direction by 

Domenic Silvestri

Set Decoration by 

Robert Gould

Costume Design by 

Christopher Lawrence

Makeup Department 

Rebecca Alling ... key makeup artist
Amy L. Disarro ... makeup artist (as Amy DiSarro-Sasgen)
Kim M. Ferry ... hair stylist
Voni Hinkle ... head hair stylist
Melanie Hughes ... head makeup artist (as Melanie Hughes-Weaver)
Ronnie Specter ... makeup artist: Ms. Basinger
Candy L. Walken ... hair stylist: Ms. Basinger
Roxanne Wightman ... key hair stylist
Gigi Williams ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Richard J. Gelfand ... unit production manager
Erik Holmberg ... executive in charge of production
Jay Vinitsky ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

José Clemente Hernandez ... additional second second assistant director
Freddie Hice ... second unit director
Paula Janos ... second second assistant director
Eric A. Pot ... second assistant director
Benjamin Rosenberg ... first assistant director
Laurie Baron ... additional second second assistant director (uncredited)
Wendi Lampassi ... additional second assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)
Robert 'Skid' Skidmore ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Colin Bardon ... stage foreman
James R. Bayliss ... set designer (as James Bayliss)
Tom Benardello ... paint foreman
Michael R. Blaich ... lead painter
Erin Boyd ... buyer (as Erin Gould)
Chris Buchinsky ... storyboard artist (as Christopher Buchinsky)
Scott Buckwald ... property master
Aaron Kaleo Carter ... set dresser
Elida Cerda ... construction medic
Stephen Dennis ... gangboss
Ramírez Gabriela ... set dressing coordinator (as Gabriela Ramirez)
Reginald Hendrix ... storyboard artist
Lisha Hocking ... art department coordinator
Luika Imaoka ... buyer
Joseph Kearney ... construction coordinator
Marybeth Martin-Eck ... construction auditor (as Marybeth Martin)
John Hammer Maxwell ... on-set dresser (as John H. Maxwell)
Mike Patterson ... set dresser
Christopher M. Ridino ... general foreman
Danny Rowe ... assistant property master
Mark Simpson ... leadman
Cheryl Gould Strang ... swing gang (as Cheryl Gould)
Bill Thompson ... stage foreman
Phillip Vargas ... general labor foreman (as Phillip Jonathan Vargas)
Rod Walton ... location foreman (as Rod K. Walton)
Gary Warshaw ... assistant art director
Will Alovis ... props (uncredited)
David Carberry ... painter (uncredited)
Robert Cole ... prop shop foreman (uncredited)
James Fernandez ... on-set dresser: re-shoot (uncredited)
Dervon 'Von' Herron ... set designer (uncredited)
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt ... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Jeanne Kukor ... property assistant (uncredited)
Scott Owen ... set dresser (uncredited)
Eric Rood ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Neal J. Anderson ... foley editor (as Neal Anderson)
John Bires ... audio engineer
John Cannon ... first assistant sound editor (as John G. Cannon)
Gail Carroll-Coe ... cableperson
Kevin Cerchiai ... boom operator
Robert Deschaine ... adr mixer
Christopher Fitzgerald ... adr recordist
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Hector C. Gika ... sound designer
Jeff Glueck ... sound engineer (as Jeffrey M. Glueck)
Michael Hertlein ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Daniel S. Irwin ... adr supervisor
Kimberly Jimenez ... additional sound
Michael Keller ... sound re-recording mixer
Kory Kruckenberg ... assistant sound engineer
Dave McMoyler ... supervising sound editor
James Moriana ... foley artist
Paul D. Poduska ... additional sound (as Paul Poduska)
Art Rochester ... sound mixer (as Arthur Rochester)
Jon Schluckebier ... assistant sound engineer (as Jon Schluckbier)
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Jon Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Jon Title ... sound effects editor (as John Title)
Tami Treadwell ... adr recordist
Brian Valentino ... assistant sound engineer
Drew Webster ... digital sound mix technician
Christopher T. Welch ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
David Young ... sound engineer (as David M. Young)
Thomas Giordano ... communication technician (uncredited)
Jesse Kaplan ... sound reinforcement (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Roy Augenstein ... special effects
Eric Cook ... special effects (as Eric P. Cook)
David Eland ... special effects
Steven Carlton Ficke ... special effects (as Steven Ficke)
Todd Jensen ... special effects shop foreman (as Todd K. Jensen)
James Lorimer ... special effects
William P. McGinley ... special effects
Sara R. Morris ... special effects purchaser
Robert L. Olmstead ... special effects set foreman
Daniel Sudick ... special effects coordinator (as Daniel A. Sudick)
Leonel Zapien ... special effects laborer

Visual Effects by 

Jeremy Appelbaum ... compositor: Digital Dimension
Joe Boswell ... systems administrator: Digital Dimension
Sunwoo Chung ... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension
James Coulter ... senior technical supervisor: Digital Dimension
Jason Crosby ... computer graphics supervisor: Digital Dimension
Chris Del Conte ... visual effects producer: Digital Dimension
Mark Dornfeld ... opticals: Custom Film Effects
Brian Fisher ... compositor: Digital Dimension
Benoit Girard ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Benoit 'Ben' Girard)
Martin Hilke ... compositor: Digital Dimension
Travis Wade Ivy ... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension (as Wade Ivy)
Taryn P. Kelly ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Dimension
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... compositor: Digital Dimension (as Michael Cashore)
Dave Lockwood ... compositor: Digital Dimension (as David Lockwood)
Eric McAvoy ... compositor: Digital Dimension
Justin Mitchell ... 3D artist: Digital Dimension
Jerome Morin ... executive producer: Digital Dimension
Daniel Rubin ... compositor: Digital Dimension (as Dan Rubin)
Ryan T. Smolarek ... compositor: Digital Dimension (as Ryan Smolarek)
Marion Spates ... 3D artist: Digital Dimension
Ken Stranahan ... compositor: Digital Dimension
Tammy Sutton ... roto/paint lead: Digital Dimension
Leandro Visconti ... compositing supervisor: Digital Dimension
Ryan Beadle ... digital I/O (uncredited)
Alex MacDonald ... cablecam operator (uncredited)
Tammy Sutton ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Phi Tran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Terry Ahue ... stunts
Michael T. Brady ... stunts (as Michael Brady)
Troy Brown ... stunts
John T. Cypert ... stunts (as John Cypert)
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunts (as Jeff Dashnaw)
Annie Ellis ... assistant stunt coordinator
Chenea Ellis ... stunts (as Chenoa Ellis)
Cheyenne Ellis ... stunts
Cindy Ellis ... stunts
Corey Michael Eubanks ... stunts (as Corey Eubanks)
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunts (as Tom Harper)
Freddie Hice ... stunt coordinator
Tommy J. Huff ... stunts (as Tom Huff)
Noah Johnson ... stunts
Randy Johnson ... stunts
Brian L. Keaulana ... stunts (as Brian Keaulana)
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw ... stunts (as Tracy Keehn Dashnaw)
Oakley Lehman ... stunts
Billy D. Lucas ... stunts (as Billy Lucas)
Erin Ricotti ... stunts (as Erin Ricotti Hice)
Tim Rigby ... stunts
Michael Runyard ... stunts
Ryan Sakal ... stunts
Bobby Aldridge ... stunts (uncredited)
Matt Baker ... stunts (uncredited)
Danielle Burgio ... stunts (uncredited)
Jack Carpenter ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Crawford ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Dana Dru Evenson ... stunt driver (uncredited)
J. Armin Garza II ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Tad Griffith ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Alisa Hensley ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Toby Holguin ... stunts (uncredited)
Kris A. Jeffrey ... water safety (uncredited)
Daniel Kruse ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Paul Lacovara ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Shawn Lane ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Oakley Lehman ... stunt double: Chris Evans (uncredited)
Malosi Leonard ... stunts (uncredited)
Carrick O'Quinn ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ... stunt driver (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Chrisie Paola ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ming Qiu ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Rex Reddick ... stunts (uncredited)
Jason Rodriguez ... stunts (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunts (uncredited)
Katie Rowe ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Monty L. Simons ... stunts (uncredited)
Tim Sitarz ... stunts (uncredited)
Bill Willens ... precision driver (uncredited)
Scott Workman ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Randy Babchuck ... rigging electrician
Brian Baggett ... assistant to still photographer
Gary C. Beaird ... key grip
Patrick Beatty ... grip (as Patrick M. Beatty)
Martin Bosworth ... rigging gaffer
Benny Buck ... rigging electrician
Scott Carden ... grip
Tom Clancey ... best boy grip
David Diamond ... rigging best boy electrician (as Dave Diamond)
Don Duffield ... rigging key grip
Jason Flores ... rigging grip
Richard Foreman Jr. ... still photographer (as Richard Foreman)
Ian Fox ... camera operator: "a" camera
Alan Frazier ... electrician
R. Scott Goodrich ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Amy Hoffecker ... electrician (as A. Hoffecker)
Larry Huff ... grip
Alan Jacoby ... additional film loader
Matt Kennedy ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Charles King ... rigging electrician
Kim Kono ... electrician (as Kim K. Kono)
Jeff Kunkel ... dolly grip
Don Padilla ... rigging grip (as Donald Padilla)
Arnold Pena ... rigging grip
Brad Peterman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jay Peterman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Joel Randel ... rigging best boy grip
Chris Reddish ... best boy electric
Patrick Reddish ... chief lighting technician
Raul Riveros ... camera loader
James Scott ... electrician
Sandi Sissel ... director of photography: second unit (as Sandi Sissell)
Gregory W. Smith ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
John Trunk ... video assist operator
Peter Wagner ... grip
Dave Walker ... grip (as David B. Walker)
Scott Whitemore ... rigging grip
Stefan Wilking ... rigging electrician
Paul Zecchini ... rigging electrician
Cory Beaird ... grip (uncredited)
Luciano Blotta ... assistant video assist operator (uncredited)
Frank Buono ... camera operator: doggicam (uncredited)
David Chameides ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)
Brett Crutcher ... cablecam dolly operator (uncredited)
Thomas Giordano ... video assist operator: second unit (uncredited)
Adrian Jebef ... assistant camera: additional unit (uncredited)
Michael Lambert ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Jody Miller ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Shaun O'Banion ... assistant to director of photography (uncredited)
Chris Pavlu ... electrician (uncredited)
Michaele Shapiro ... additional camera loader: second unit (uncredited)
Ryan Shopay ... lamp operator (uncredited)
N. Owen Taylor Jr. ... additional video assist operator (uncredited)
Michael J. Walker ... additional camera operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Elizabeth Boykewich ... casting associate (as Elizabeth Torres)
Kendra Carter ... casting assistant
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Matthew Gray ... extras casting coordinator
Chris Gray ... extras casting: Christopher Gray Casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Mayer Allan ... costume stylist: Ms. Basinger
Pierre Ciofassa ... set costumer
Kelly Lindquist ... key set costumer
Lisa Parmet ... assistant costume designer
Janet Ingram ... key costumer (as Janet Stirner)
Lisa Bojarski ... costumer: Kim Basinger (uncredited)
Mark Peterson ... costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter: Kona Cutting
Alexander J. Harper ... post-production production assistant (as Alex Harper)
Michael Hatzer ... color timer
Bryan Lamoureux ... assistant film editor
Jody Levin ... executive in charge of post-production
Megan A. Sears ... apprentice editor
Michael A. Webber ... first assistant editor: avid
Ron Orenstein ... dailies colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Paul Broucek ... executive in charge of music: New Line
J.J. George ... music editor: temp music
Amanda Goodpaster ... music editor
Thomas Milano ... music editor: temp music (as Tom Milano)
David Sabee ... music contractor
Erin Scully ... music executive
Lori Silfen ... music business affairs
Casey Stone ... score mixer
L. Tonjon ... score orchestrator
John F.X. Walsh ... music business affairs
Greg Hamilton ... music preparation (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... orchestrator (uncredited)
John Ottman ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Robert Puff ... music preparation (uncredited)
Lior Rosner ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Anthony Ardito ... driver
Angelo Corello ... driver
William M. DeLuca ... driver (as William DeLuca)
Tom Dias ... driver (as Tom J. Dias)
Guy Duquette ... driver
Marcelle 'Kitty' Dutton ... driver (as Kitty Dutton)
Craig Fehrman ... transportation coordinator
Mike Hasen ... driver
Bruce Hathaway ... driver
Michael D. Kuljis ... driver (as Mike Kuljis)
Jeff Langford ... driver
Mel Langford ... driver
Jeff Mann ... picture vehicle coordinator
Chuck Martinez ... driver
Cecil McClain ... driver
Walter McClain ... transportation captain (as Walt McClain)
Mike Patronete ... driver
John Sagray ... driver
James Sherwood ... driver
Ervin Wayne Spowehn ... driver (as Wayne Spowhen)
Gale Webster ... driver

Other crew 

Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Alex Betuel ... production assistant
Katherine E. Beyda ... production executive
Braden Bowen ... production assistant (as Brady Bowen)
Paige Cannon ... production assistant
Laurie Cartwright ... risk management
Jon Davidson ... production controller
David Diaz ... office dispatcher
Stephen Dudycha ... production assistant
Jeff Egan ... production safety
Tagert Ellis ... assistant: Mr. Ellis
Palmer Emmitt ... production office assistant
Stephen Fischer ... assistant location manager
Kenneth E. Fix ... location manager
Emily Glatter ... supervising production coordinator
Sean Gowrie ... production secretary
Michael Grizzi ... production attorney
Janet Harold ... assistant location manager
Susan Hegarty ... dialect coach
Carole Humphreys ... first assistant accountant
Dave Kasubowski ... craft service (as David Kasubowski)
John Brian King ... title designer: main and end titles (as Brian King)
Margo Kornemann ... second assistant accountant
Gary Kurashige ... set medic
Aaron Lam ... assistant: Ms. Lloyd
Jun C. Lin ... assistant location manager
Darrin Lipscomb ... assistant location manager
Kelly Lofstrom ... contract administrator
Brenda Lopez ... script supervisor
Sheryl Main ... unit publicist
Andrew Matthews ... executive in charge of film investment
Chris McClintock ... production office assistant
Jennifer Mount ... risk management
Jillian Novak ... production assistant
Rachel Olschan ... assistant: Mr. Devlin
Scott Parker ... post-production accountant
Rachel E. Prentiss ... production accountant
Paul Prokop ... executive in charge of finance
Terri Rainha ... assistant to executive producer and line producer
Joshua Ravetch ... production resources
Rick Roesch ... payroll accountant (as Rick J. Roesch)
David Ryan ... assistant location manager (as David J. Ryan)
Michelle Schrauwers ... production assistant
Paul Schreiber ... location manager: Santa Monica pier
Jennifer Scott ... assistant production coordinator
Dan Seekman ... accounting assistant
Julianna Selfridge ... risk management (as Juliana Selfridge)
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Lorraine Stewart ... studio teacher
Jim Swidarski ... payroll accountant
Lee Tucker ... preview technical supervisor
Ron Cosmo Vecchiarelli ... production coordinator (as Ronald Cosmo Vecchiarelli)
Dannon Walters ... craft service assistant
Crisoforo Aguilar ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Sage Asteak ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sam M. Cobb ... set medic (uncredited)
Michael Contrastano ... stand-in (uncredited)
Bryan Hanna ... photo double: Jason Statham (uncredited)
Seth William Hansen ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Thomas J. Healy IV ... key assistant location manager (uncredited) / location scout (uncredited)
Seth Hendrix ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Steve Hertler ... technician: Wescam XR (uncredited)
Luika Imaoka ... construction accountant (uncredited)
Jeni Jones ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Jordan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Kohl ... production assistant (uncredited)
Amanda Ladd ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Krista Lewis ... stand-in (uncredited)
Thomas Longo ... extras coordinator (uncredited)
Graham T. McClusky ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kelly E. Norris ... production assistant (uncredited)
Eric Persons ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Eddie Phanichkul ... assistant: Mr. Phan (uncredited)
Ken Rigberg ... assistant extras coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin Roy ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Taylor Saxon ... set medic (uncredited)
Brandon Schiffman ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Schwab ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alexa Sheehan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Trey Shelton ... production assistant (uncredited)
Darius Siwek ... production assistant (uncredited)
Roy J. Skaggs ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jeff Smith ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Anthony Steinhart ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Gregg Stotesbery ... stand-in (uncredited)
Shawn Tanaka ... assistant: William H. Macy (uncredited)
Kirk Tedeski ... computer/video playback coordinator (uncredited)
Mike Trozzo ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ken Twohy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew Walcutt ... production assistant: editorial (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Patrick Zapata ... set production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Kevin Zelman ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Garrett Dutton ... special thanks (as G. Love)
Special Sauce ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page