Edit
Blind Horizon (2003) Poster

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Haussman

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

F. Paul Benz ... (writer)
Steve Tomlin ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Frank Kavanaugh
...
Chloe Richards
...
Sheriff Jack Kolb
...
Deputy Shirl Cash
...
Liz Culpepper
...
Dr. Theodore Conway
...
J.C. Reynolds
...
Nico
...
Sterling
Trajan Cuevas ...
Dale Petmecky
...
Dwight Petmecky
...
Burly Trucker (as Cole McKay)
Guadalupe A. Garcia ...
Navaro
...
Ms. K
Ellen Blake ...
Helsa
John B. Thayer ...
President
Boots Southerland ...
Tom Brandt
...
Tim Carroll ...
Mexican Stranger
John Hardman ...
Bartender
Michelle Allred ...
Dancing Girl / Housekeeper
Roy Tanner ...
Barber
Tom Poster ...
Balding Man (as Thomas W. Poster)
Todd Anderson ...
Portly Barber
...
Bottle Nose Man
Troy Dunlap ...
Reporter
Joe Downey ...
Distinguished Man
...
Man with Hat in Final Scene (as Stephen Glover)
...
Hotel Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Richard Barela ...
Store Clerk (uncredited)
Stephen Eiland ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Kriston Killgore ...
Reporter (uncredited)
Heather McCluskey ...
News Crew Producer (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)
...
Parade Watcher (uncredited)
Dar Warison ...
Townsperson (uncredited)
...
Crying Boy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Bender ... co-executive producer
Peter Block ... co-producer
Jason Constantine ... co-producer
Boaz Davidson ... executive producer
Danny Dimbort ... executive producer
Dave Duce ... supervising producer
Randall Emmett ... producer
George Furla ... producer
Nancy Lanham ... co-executive producer
Julien Lemaitre ... co-producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Heidi Jo Markel ... producer
Vincent Newman ... producer
Dale Poniewaz ... co-executive producer
Trevor Short ... co-executive producer
J.C. Spink ... co-executive producer
John Thompson ... executive producer
Tucker Tooley ... producer
Alton Walpole ... line producer
M. Dal Walton III ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Tobias Enhus
Mark Kilian ... co-composer
Machine Head
Christopher Mann ... co-composer
Adam Schiff ... co-composer

Cinematography by 

Max Malkin

Film Editing by 

Quincy Z. Gunderson
Alain Jakubowicz
David Jakubovic ... (uncredited)

Casting By 

Lisa Fields
Monika Mikkelsen

Production Design by 

Richard Hoover

Art Direction by 

Mark Alan Duran

Set Decoration by 

Peter Tosti Stephenson

Costume Design by 

Roger Burton

Makeup Department 

Enid Arias ... hair stylist: Faye Dunaway
Ron Berkeley ... special makeup effects artist
Bobby Jo Coleman ... assistant makeup artist
Catherine Conrad ... hair stylist
Tarra D. Day ... makeup artist: Mr. Kilmer / makeup department head (as Tarra Day)

Production Management 

Dave Duce ... production supervisor
Jordan Kessler ... post-production supervisor
Alton Walpole ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dennis Crow ... second second assistant director
Margaret Knight ... second assistant director: second unit
Chemen Ochoa ... second assistant director
Philip C. Pfeiffer ... second unit director
Jewels Satterfield ... first assistant director: second unit
John R. Woodward ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gustav Alsina ... props
John Beauvais ... sign artist
Maurice Burns ... set painter
Benjamin Joseph Bustos ... set dresser
Emanuele Corso ... construction coordinator
Ryan Cowles ... set dresser (as Ryan Anthony Cowles)
Michael T. Daigle ... props (as Mike Daigle)
Jason Davis ... assistant property master
Christopher Dowling ... props
Tobin Espeset ... swing
Miguel Gurule ... set painter
Mark Hansen ... leadman
Robert House ... construction gangboss
Lelan Keffer ... set dresser
George Kruft ... set painter
Ben Lowney ... assistant property master / set dresser (as Benjamin C. Lowney)
Dan Miller ... props
Cee Moravec ... set dresser
James F. Oberlander ... set designer
Jesus Ornelas ... laborer
Randy Ortega ... head scenic artist / set painter
Robert Ortega ... set painter
Billy W. Ray ... carpenter
Joshua Reynolds ... set painter
Macario Rivera ... paint laborer
Liv Selinger ... art department coordinator
Upton Shipley ... painter
Asa-Luke Twocrow ... props
Keith Walters ... property master
John N. Ward ... set dresser
Billy Wray ... props
Tim Pannen ... assistant production designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... sound re-recording mixer (as Doug Andorka)
Doug Andorka ... additional sound mixer
Brent Brewington ... boom operator
Bayard Carey ... sound mixer
Patrick Giraudi ... dialogue editor / sound re-recording mixer
Lisa Hannan ... sound effects editor
Markus Innocenti ... foley editor
Jackie Johnson ... assistant sound editor
Rod O'Brien ... adr mixer / sound effects editor
Jesse Pomeroy ... adr supervisor
Reuben Simon ... sound editor
Paul Stanley ... sound coordinator
Jussi Tegelman ... sound effects editor
Galen Walker ... sound designer / sound supervisor

Special Effects by 

Robert Garrigus ... special effects supervisor: Los Angeles re-shoots
Joel Hobbie ... special effects
Jerry King ... special effects
Geoffrey C. Martin ... special effects coordinator
Jeff Stamper ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

David Fred Masselink ... I/O manager (as Fred Masselink)
Kevin McVey ... I/O manager
Andrew Midgley ... visual effects producer
Merysa Nichols ... lead composite artist (as Merysa Nicholas)
Adam Stern ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Chuck Borden ... stunt double: Val Kilmer
Brandon S. McKay ... stunt driver (as Brandon McKay)
Cole S. McKay ... stunt coordinator (as Cole McKay)
Richard Slaughter ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mark Anderson ... grip
Liza Bambenek ... assistant camera
Bradley Barnes ... additional electrician
Jeff Becke ... grip: second unit
Theodore Y. Bott ... electrician
David Cummings ... grip
Chris Espeset ... key grip (as Christopher Espeset)
Eric Espeset ... grip
Harland Espeset ... dolly grip
Hank Herrera ... key grip: second unit
Neil Jacobs ... still photographer
Chris Joehnk ... electrician
Richard Kehl ... video assist operator
Lynn Lockwood ... camera operator
Louis Nelson ... electrician
Tobin Oldach ... assistant camera
Gabriel Pfeiffer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Philip C. Pfeiffer ... director of photography: second unit
Jeffery M. Renlie ... gaffer
Rodolfo Salas III ... second assistant camera
Gilbert Salas ... assistant camera
Bernie Smith ... second assistant camera
John Stearns ... electrician

Casting Department 

Jo Bommersbach ... extras casting assistant
Kathryn Brink ... casting: New Mexico
Erin Cameron ... extras casting assistant
Elizabeth Gabel ... extras casting assistant
Juan Marrujo ... extras casting assistant
Elizabeth Marshals ... extras casting assistant
Terri Tracy ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Birgitta Bjerke ... wardrobe supervisor
Casey Davis ... costumer
Daniela Moore ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Marie Hélène Desbiens ... negative cutter (as Marie Helene Desbiens)
Todd Gilbert ... post-production consultant
David Grecu ... assistant editor
Michael Hatzer ... color timer
Brian Kibbie ... negative cutter
Vicki McIsaac ... post-production
Yoon Sin Park ... negative cutter

Music Department 

Tobias Enhus ... orchestrator
Vicki Hiatt ... music editor
Mark Kilian ... orchestrator
Stuart Kollmorgen ... composer: stock music
Christopher Mann ... orchestrator (as Chris Neilman)
Fredrik Sarhagen ... additional score mixer
Adam Schiff ... orchestrator / score recordist
Matt Shelton ... music editor
Kip Smedley ... assistant to composer
Ashley Waldron ... music supervisor (as Ashley Miller)

Transportation Department 

Greg Bronner ... transportation co-captain
Robert Molitor ... transportation captain
Richard Slaughter ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Vanessa Abbott ... production assistant
Tsila Adler ... post-production accountant
Kenn Ashe ... catering assistant
John Bendele ... key set production assistant: second unit
Jamie Brookes ... assistant production coordinator
Donald Bruce ... production controller
Tim Carroll ... livestock trainer
Thomas Cobb ... title designer: main titles
Karen M. Cockrell ... post-production accounting manager (as Karen Cockrell)
Peter Darchuk ... production secretary
Casey Davis ... key set production assistant: second unit
Lori Eakins ... production accountant
Michael P. Flannigan ... production executive
Lisa Gianardi ... payroll accountant
Cole Gittinger ... production assistant
Jon Hendry ... craft service assistant
Lewis Jacobs ... utility stand-in
Jai James ... production assistant
Anne Johns ... production coordinator
Joanna Kennedy ... script supervisor
Angelica Larranaga ... production assistant
James Leonard ... key set production assistant: second unit
Graeme Lowry ... assistant production office coordinator
Joseph Alan Lujan ... location assistant
Haley Rae Norris ... assistant: Ms. Campbell
Kathie E. Norris ... payroll accountant
Shiela Ortiz ... stand-in: Ms. Campbell
Andrea Owens ... utility stand-in
Cassandra Ray ... production assistant
Aldous Regster ... stand-in: Mr. Kilmer
Claudio Ruben ... assistant to location manager / second unit: location manager
Karina Saucedo ... body double: Neve Campbell (as Katrina I. Saucedo)
Bruce Simballa ... location manager
Rachel Srigley ... production assistant
Mollie Stallman ... production assistant
Lisa Vanallen ... craft service (as Lisa Van Allen)
Roman Viaris-de-Lesegno ... production financing: Comerica Entertainment Group
Michael Vigil ... utility stand-in
Kevin Wiggins ... body double: Val Kilmer
Christopher Wilhem ... assistant to producers
Steve Wing ... production assistant
John Wister ... crew coordinator

Thanks 

Jason Bentley ... special thanks
Lindsay Howard ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page