1912. The dramatic love story between Anna Obrofari e Pietro Pironi.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1  
2006   2005   2004  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Gog (1954)
Drama | Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A security agent investigates sabotage and murder at a secret underground laboratory, home of two experimental robots.

Director: Herbert L. Strock
Stars: Richard Egan, Constance Dowling, Herbert Marshall
Unhinged I (2016)
Thriller

Steve Walsh is living the high life but it's a life built on the ruin of other people's dreams. Peter Farrell is a man with nothing left to lose and there is nothing more dangerous than a man seeking retribution.

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Eric Balfour, Cherilyn Wilson
Flashburn (2016)
Sci-Fi

Wes Nolan wakes up in an abandoned warehouse with a case of amnesia. He has been kidnapped by someone named "Lazarus" who has him held captive in an abandoned warehouse in order to get the ... See full summary »

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Sean Patrick Flanery, Cameron Richardson, Nick Stevenson
Drama | Fantasy

A dark and twisted modern day fable.

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Isabelle Fuhrman, James Le Gros, Joel Courtney
Action

Viro (Rutger Hauer), a mysterious criminal mastermind, partners with a disenchanted woman in a nefarious plot to steal a massive cache of gold from her father, billionaire businessman Kirk ... See full summary »

Director: Giorgio Serafini
Stars: Martin Compston, Rutger Hauer, Natalie Burn
Capri (TV Series 2006)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Stars: Gabriella Pession, Roberto Giordano, Serena Habtom Mehari
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Vincenzo Bocciarelli ...
 Andrea Obrofari (39 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Aurora Obrofari (39 episodes, 2004-2006)
Franco Castellano ...
 Herman Ludovici (39 episodes, 2004-2006)
Giusi Cataldo ...
 Rosa Obrofari (39 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Agostino Pironi (39 episodes, 2004-2006)
Paolo Ferrari ...
 Giuseppe Obrofari (39 episodes, 2004-2006)
Daniele Pecci ...
 Pietro Pironi (39 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Elisa Deodato (39 episodes, 2004-2006)
Elena Russo ...
 Clara Dani (39 episodes, 2004-2006)
Gianna Paola Scaffidi ...
 Emma Obrofari (39 episodes, 2004-2006)
Marco Vivio ...
 Tommaso Pironi (39 episodes, 2004-2006)
Elena Sofia Ricci ...
 Anna Obrofari (30 episodes, 2004-2006)
Giorgio Lupano ...
 Francesco (26 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Nicola Pironi (23 episodes, 2004-2005)
Edit

Storyline

1912. The dramatic love story between Anna Obrofari e Pietro Pironi.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

love | italy | See All (2) »

Genres:

Drama | History | Romance | War

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2004 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Gög  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

€14,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(39 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Fourth season? FranSWAZ
Discuss Orgoglio (2004) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?