Edit
A Hole in One (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Ledes

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Richard Ledes ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Billy (as Meat Loaf Aday)
...
Tom
...
Sammy
...
Dr. Harold Ashton
...
Dan
...
Betty
...
Bobby Watson
...
Nurse Aphrodite
...
Moe
...
Joe
Heidi von Palleske ...
Cindy Watson
...
Robert Watson Sr.
Gerry Mendicino ...
Johnnie
...
Pastor
Paul MacLeod ...
Preacher
Meaghan Hutchison ...
Dopnna Frankel
Rhonda McLean ...
Jane Frankel
Bruce Graham ...
Frank Frankel
...
Mental Health Visitor
Dennis Brown ...
Herman
Mark A. Owen ...
Bartender (as Mark Owen)
Shaun R. Clarke ...
Tony the Toastmaster (as Shaun Clarke)
Mike Smith ...
Lobotomy Patient
...
Lobotomy Patient
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Mark (uncredited)
Amy Scott ...
Young lady (uncredited)
Marcus Shultz ...
Bartender #2 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alexa L. Fogel ... producer
Joseph Infantolino ... producer

Music by 

Stephen Trask

Cinematography by 

Stephen Kazmierski ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Susan Graef

Casting By 

Alexa L. Fogel
Mercedes Kelso
Jane Lew

Production Design by 

William Fleming ... (as Bill Fleming)

Art Direction by 

Graham Caswell

Set Decoration by 

Ian Greig

Costume Design by 

Jeanie Kimber

Makeup Department 

Paulette Cable ... key hair stylist
Bruno Gatien ... prosthetic makeup effects
Evan Hyisky ... assistant hair stylist
Elizabeth Kuchurean ... key makeup artist
Adrien Morot ... key special makeup effects artist / prosthetic makeup effects
Amanda O'Leary ... assistant makeup artist
Joan Robart ... assistant makeup artist: Halifax
George Tucci ... special makeup effects artist
Nancy E. Warren ... assistant hair stylist: Halifax (as Nancy Warren)

Production Management 

Elizabeth Guildford ... production manager
Julie Lawrence ... post-production supervisor
Megan Lombardo ... production manager: New York

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Board ... first assistant director
Danielle MacDonald ... trainee assistant director
Kay Robertson ... third assistant director
Jeremy Timmons ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Lorne Armstrong ... set dresser: Halifax
Bernie Arsenault ... painter: Halifax
Kendrick Beck ... painter: Halifax
Stephan Bernier ... assistant lead carpenter
Marsha Cameron ... head scenic painter (as Mardi Cameron)
Chris Carriere ... carpenter
Tom Cooper ... lead carpenter (as Thomas Cooper)
Alan Deveau ... on-set dresser: Halifax
David Duggan ... painter
Sean Emmett ... set dresser
Annie Fuller ... property master
Elizabeth Goodridge ... on-set dresser
Shane Gosse ... carpenter
Ulo Greer ... third assistant art director
Gordon Hammond ... painter (as Gord Hammond)
Robert Hardiman ... painter
Randy Hardy ... key scenic artist
Alan Gary Hodgkinson ... assistant carpenter
Edwin Hollett ... sign painter
John Janes ... carpenter
Jenny Lemont ... painter (as Jennie Lamont)
Barbara Luxton ... assistant set decorator
Lynn Mackinlay ... carpenter
Glen McElmon ... carpenter
Karl McNutt ... painter: Halifax
Chris Moreau ... set dresser: Halifax
Mike Pettit ... set dresser
Terry Quennell ... second assistant art director
Norma Jean Sanders ... art department buyer (as Norma Jean Saunders)
Chris Sangster ... assistant carpenter
Gordon Sangster ... construction coordinator (as Gordie Sangster)
Bruce C. Shephard ... construction buyer
Darlene Shiels ... lead set dresser
Jason Shurko ... assistant property master
Mike Simpson ... laborer

Sound Department 

John Bell ... boom operator
Steve Borne ... sound designer
David Briggs ... foley editor
Nancy Cabrera ... foley artist
Ryan Collison ... foley engineer
Mark Corbin ... sound intern (as Mark Saunders Corbin)
Dustin Hudson ... consultant: Dolby sound
Doug Johnston ... production sound mixer / sound recordist
Jeff Jonsson ... sound intern
Nadine Finzi Maybruck ... adr editor
Frank Morrone ... re-recording mixer
Branka Mrkic ... dialogue editor (as Branka Mrkic-Tana)
Andrew Rillie ... boom operator
Stuart Stanley ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Clark R. Biesele ... special effects technician (as Clak Biesle)
Gary J. Brown ... special effects technician: Halifax
Gary Coates ... special effects coordinator
Chris Davis ... special effects technician
Ryan Storm ... animatronics

Visual Effects by 

Jeff Campbell ... Inferno artist

Stunts 

Ward Blatch ... stunts
Randy Boliver ... stunt coordinator
Stan Gibson ... stunts
Christine Knickle ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Adams ... daily grip
Joe Arcidiacono ... camera operator: New York (as Joe Arcidiancono)
Steve Arnold ... grip: Halifax (as Stephen Arnold)
Ken Beaton ... electrician: Halifax
Lori Ann Bellefontaine ... generator operator (as Lori Bellefontaine)
Ruby Boutilier ... camera trainee
Miklos Buk ... first assistant camera: New York
Stanley Carll ... grip: Halifax
David Chisholm ... electrician: Halifax (as David Chisolm)
Chuck Clark ... cable puller: Halifax
Chris Cochlin ... 24 frame playback: Halifax
Johnny Cochrane ... first assistant camera (as John Cochrane)
Eric Emery ... dolly grip (as Eric Emery)
Peter Fraser ... grip
Dominique Gusset ... first assistant camera: second unit
Kevin Houlihan ... best boy electric (as Kevin 'Kat' Houlihamn)
Ken Le Blanc ... grip (as Ken LeBlanc)
Forbes MacDonald ... camera operator
Peter MacDonald ... electrician
Jess MacGillivray ... electrician
Ron MacNeil ... grip
Eddy McInnis ... second assistant camera
Todd Murchie ... best boy grip
Robert J. Petrie ... camera operator: second unit (as Bob Petrie) / gaffer (as Bob Petrie)
Christopher Reardon ... still photographer (as Chris Reardon)
Ross Sangster ... key grip
Kelsey Smith ... Steadicam operator
Rob Turner ... grip
Ian Worrall ... camera loader: Halifax

Casting Department 

Amy Rebecca Campbell ... extras casting assistant: Halifax
Jon Comerford ... casting: Toronto
Larissa Giroux ... casting associate: Toronto
Wendy Ross ... casting: Nova Scotia (as Wendy Cohenross)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Denise Barrett ... assistant costume designer
Bethana Briffett ... seamstress
Laurie Delaney ... wardrobe truck supervisor (as Laurie Delaney Smith)
Sandra Hum ... seamstress
Helena Marriott ... seamstress
Carol Robinson ... wardrobe set supervisor
Victoria Rockwell ... wardrobe assistant
James A. Worthen ... wardrobe dresser: Halifax (as James Worthen)

Editorial Department 

Sheri Bylander ... additional editor
Alfredo Frasson ... film color timer
John Furniotis ... digital color timer
John W. Wayland ... assistant editor (as John Wayland)

Location Management 

Shaun Clarke ... location manager
Doug Graham ... location assistant
Shaun Whitford ... location production assistant: Halifax

Music Department 

Johnny Almendra ... musician: percussion (as Johnny Almendera)
Sam Bardfeld ... additional music arranger / musician: violin
Tim O'Heir ... music score mixer / score engineer
Beth Rosenblatt ... music supervisor (as Beth Amy Rosenblatt) / music supervisor
Stephen Trask ... music arranger / music producer / musician: Emagic E52 and EX524mkll

Transportation Department 

Michell Desnoyers ... driver (as Michelle Desnoyers)
Rodney Dominey ... transportation captain
Stan Gibson ... driver: Halifax (as Stanley Gibson)
Ron Harris ... driver
Murray Hatch ... driver: Halifax
Paul Hicks ... driver
Gerry MacDonald ... driver
Marcelle Muise ... driver: Halifax
D.J. Murphy ... driver
Debbie Murphy ... head driver
Steve Murphy ... transportation coordinator
Dean Potter ... driver
Lorne Taylor ... picture vehicle coordinator

Other crew 

Harvey Andrews ... caterer
Leanne Melissa Bishop ... stand-in: Michelle Williams
Bambi Brook ... animal handler: New York
David Brown ... security staff: production
Emerson Bruns ... legal counsel (as Emerson E. Bruns)
Kim Conrad ... production assistant
Brian Cosens ... script coordinator
Jocelyn Cunningham ... dialogue coach
B.J. Dainard ... production accountant (as BJ Dainard)
Jarrod Davis ... monkey trainer
Michael Keith Davis ... office assistant: New York
Kristi N. Gamble ... legal counsel
John Goodridge ... caterer
Cathy Grant ... production coordinator
Terry Greenlaw ... assistant to producers
Elizabeth Hagen ... first assistant accountant
Alan Hollett ... assistant: craft service (as Allan Hollet)
J. Leigh Horne ... security coordinator: production space
Paul E. Hunter ... security staff: production space
David Jason ... security staff: production
Myke Leppard ... office assistant
Christine MacDonald ... second assistant accountant
Trish MacInnis ... assistant production coordinator
Brendan Mason ... assistant to producers
Marcelle Muise ... on-set animal wrangler
Wilfred John Naugle ... security staff: production space
Chris Parsons ... catering assistant
Roger Pike ... craft service: Halifax
Shelley Roberts ... craft service assistant
Marguerite Schroeder ... monkey trainer
Rebecca Sharratt ... assistant to director
Brian R. Shaw ... security staff: production (as Brian Shaw)
Jason Smith ... set production assistant: Halifax
Yael Taqqu ... rights and clearances: New York
Maggie Thomas ... script supervisor
Nikki Timmons ... production assistant (as Nicole McLean) / set production assistant: Halifax (as Nicole McLean)
Nicole Trask ... set production assistant: Halifax
Rachel Vine ... assistant to director: New York
Shaun Whitford ... production assistant
Tasha Zamsky ... monkey trainer
Robert Zwaga ... security staff: production

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page