Edit
The Metropolitan Opera Presents (TV Series 1977– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Brian Large ... (32 episodes, 1979-2003)
Kirk Browning ... (21 episodes, 1977-1986)
Gary Halvorson ... (3 episodes, 1997-2001)

Series Writing Credits  

Giuseppe Adami ... (1 episode, 1994)
Angelo Anelli ... (1 episode, 1986)
Jules Barbier ... (1 episode, 1988)
Alban Berg ... (2 episodes, 1980-2001)
Hector Berlioz ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Georges Bernanos ... (1 episode, 1987)
Arrigo Boito ... (5 episodes, 1978-1996)
Bertolt Brecht ... (1 episode, 1979)
Salvatore Cammarano ... (2 episodes, 1979-1988)
Gabriele D'Annunzio ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1984)
Jacopo Ferretti ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Richard Genée ... (1 episode, 1986)
Antonio Ghislanzoni ... (3 episodes, 1984-1989)
Giuseppe Giacosa ... (5 episodes, 1977-1985)
Didier Gold ... (1 episode, 1994)
Carl Haffner ... (1 episode, 1986)
Ludovic Halévy ... (1 episode, 1997)
Victor Hugo ... (2 episodes, 1977-1983)
Luigi Illica ... (5 episodes, 1977-1985)
Ruggero Leoncavallo ... (2 episodes, 1978-1994)
Publius Vergilius Maro ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1983)
Henri Meilhac ... (1 episode, 1997)
Guido Menasci ... (1 episode, 1978)
Prosper Mérimée ... (1 episode, 1997)
François Joseph Méry ... (1 episode, 1983)
Domenico Oliva ... (1 episode, 1980)
Francesco Maria Piave ... (8 episodes, 1977-1995)
Marco Praga ... (1 episode, 1980)
Abbé Prévost ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1980)
Giulio Ricordi ... (1 episode, 1980)
Tito Ricordi ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1984)
Duque de Rivas ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1984)
Felice Romani ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1981)
Gaetano Rossi ... (1 episode, 1990)
Giovanni Ruffini ... (1 episode, 1979)
Karel Sabina ... (1 episode, 1978)
Victorien Sardou ... (1 episode, 1985)
Friedrich Schiller ... (2 episodes, 1979-1983)
Eugène Scribe ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1981)
William Shakespeare ... (4 episodes, 1978-1996)
Antonio Somma ... (1 episode, 1980)
Sophocles ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1980)
Cesare Sterbini ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1988)
Giovanni Targioni-Tozzetti ... (1 episode, 1978)
Abbate Varesco ... (1 episode, 1982)
Giovanni Verga ... (1 episode, 1978)
Richard Wagner ... (1 episode, 1982)
Frank Wedekind ... (1 episode, 1980)
Adelheid Wette ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 1982)
Lorenzo da Ponte ... (4 episodes, 1978-1998)
Camille du Locle ... (1 episode, 1983)
Hugo von Hofmannsthal ... (5 episodes, 1980-2003)

Series Cast  

Metropolitan Opera Chorus ...
 Chorus / ... (44 episodes, 1977-2001)
James Levine ...
 Himself - Conductor / ... (39 episodes, 1977-2003)
Metropolitan Opera Orchestra ...
 Themselves - Orchestra / ... (30 episodes, 1978-1998)
Charles Anthony ...
 Roderigo / ... (19 episodes, 1979-1996)
...
 Otello / ... (18 episodes, 1977-1997)
James Courtney ...
 A Lackey / ... (14 episodes, 1980-2003)
Metropolitan Opera Ballet ...
 Dancers / ... (13 episodes, 1978-1997)
...
 Duke of Mantua / ... (12 episodes, 1977-1996)
...
 Don Curzio / ... (11 episodes, 1982-2001)
Sherrill Milnes ...
 Amonasro / ... (9 episodes, 1978-1996)
Cornell MacNeil ...
 Gianciotto / ... (8 episodes, 1977-1985)
Paul Plishka ...
 Alaska Wolf Joe / ... (8 episodes, 1977-1998)
Jean Kraft ...
 Abbess / ... (8 episodes, 1978-1987)
Renata Scotto ...
 Desdemona / ... (7 episodes, 1977-1984)
Tatiana Troyanos ...
 Der Komponist / ... (7 episodes, 1978-1988)
Isola Jones ...
 A musician / ... (7 episodes, 1977-1984)
James Morris ...
 Colline / ... (7 episodes, 1978-1996)
Allan Monk ...
 Schaunard / ... (6 episodes, 1977-1986)
Betsy Norden ...
 Countess Ceprano / ... (6 episodes, 1980-1987)
Batyah Godfrey Ben-David ...
 Giovanna / ... (6 episodes, 1980-1987)
Loretta di Franco ...
 Alms Collector / ... (6 episodes, 1977-1988)
Russell Christopher ...
 Sciarrone / ... (6 episodes, 1978-1988)
Teresa Stratas ...
 Nedda / ... (6 episodes, 1978-1996)
John Cheek ...
 Cesare Angelotti / ... (6 episodes, 1977-1990)
John Darremcamp ...
 Baron Douphol / ... (6 episodes, 1980-1984)
Judith Blegen ...
 Adele / ... (5 episodes, 1980-1986)
Julien Robbins ...
 A friar / ... (5 episodes, 1980-1994)
Andrea Velis ...
 Alcindro / ... (5 episodes, 1977-1988)
Richard Vernon ...
 Carcelero / ... (5 episodes, 1982-1985)
Ariel Bybee ...
 Cessca / ... (5 episodes, 1977-1981)
Nico Castel ...
 Announcer / ... (5 episodes, 1979-1988)
Kiri Te Kanawa ...
 Amelia Grimaldi / ... (5 episodes, 1982-1996)
Frederica von Stade ...
 Cherubino / ... (5 episodes, 1982-1996)
Ferruccio Furlanetto ...
 Don Basilio / ... (5 episodes, 1983-1996)
Italo Tajo ...
 Benoit / ... (4 episodes, 1977-1985)
Dwayne Croft ...
 Count ALmaviva / ... (4 episodes, 1991-1998)
Kathleen Battle ...
 Rosina / ... (4 episodes, 1985-1991)
Peter Sliker ...
 A forester / ... (4 episodes, 1977-1983)
Janet Wagner ...
 Lay Sister / ... (4 episodes, 1980-1987)
...
 Ariadne / ... (4 episodes, 1983-1996)
Carol Vaness ...
 Countess Almaviva / ... (4 episodes, 1985-1996)
Cecilia Bartoli ...
 Angelina / ... (4 episodes, 1996-1998)
Marilyn Horne ...
 Arsace / ... (4 episodes, 1986-1996)
Richard J. Clark ...
 Albioni / ... (4 episodes, 1981-1984)
John Macurdy ...
 Crespel / ... (4 episodes, 1978-1988)
Dawn Upshaw ...
 Barbarina / ... (4 episodes, 1984-1990)
Samuel Ramey ...
 Assur / ... (4 episodes, 1990-1996)
Philip Creech ...
 Edmondo / ... (4 episodes, 1980-1994)
Robert Nagy ...
 Aegisth / ... (4 episodes, 1980-1984)
Ileana Cotrubas ...
 Gilda / ... (3 episodes, 1977-1982)
Leo Nucci ...
 Don Carlo / ... (3 episodes, 1984-1991)
Susanne Mentzer ...
 Cherubino / ... (3 episodes, 1996-2003)
Louis Quilico ...
 Renato / ... (3 episodes, 1980-1983)
Michael Devlin ...
 Doctor / ... (3 episodes, 1982-2001)
Kurt Moll ...
 Baron Ochs / ... (3 episodes, 1979-1990)
Jeffrey Wells ...
 Ferrando / ... (3 episodes, 1988-1997)
Mirella Freni ...
 Desdemona / ... (3 episodes, 1983-1992)
Diane Kesling ...
 Curra / ... (3 episodes, 1982-1986)
Wendy White ...
 Marcellina / ... (3 episodes, 1997-2001)
Jocelyne Taillon ...
 Anna / ... (3 episodes, 1981-1985)
Mark Baker ...
 A Messenger / ... (3 episodes, 1988-1989)
Louise Wohlafka ...
 Giannetta / ... (3 episodes, 1979-1981)
Gabriel Bacquier ...
 Don Pasquale / ... (3 episodes, 1978-1981)
Joyce Olson ...
 Amelia's Lady-in-waiting / ... (3 episodes, 1980-1995)
John Hanriot ...
 Animal Vendor / ... (3 episodes, 1981-1994)
Ara Berberian ...
 Banka / ... (3 episodes, 1980-1981)
Linda Mays ...
 Milliner / ... (3 episodes, 1981-1987)
Andrij Dobriansky ...
 Amantio / ... (3 episodes, 1978-1991)
Dolora Zajick ...
 Amneris / ... (3 episodes, 1988-1996)
Jerry Hadley ...
 Don Ottavio / ... (3 episodes, 1990-1996)
...
 Countess Almaviva / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1998)
Vladimir Chernov ...
 Baritone / ... (3 episodes, 1993-1996)
Nicolai Ghiaurov ...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 1983-1996)
Tony Stevenson ...
 Le Remendado / ... (3 episodes, 1994-2003)
John Darrenkamp ...
 Jailer / ... (3 episodes, 1979-1987)
June Anderson ...
 Herself / ... (3 episodes, 1990-1996)
Claudia Catania ...
 Adonella / ... (3 episodes, 1981-1984)
Richard Cassilly ...
 Jimmy Mahoney / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1982)
Jon Vickers ...
 Otello / ... (2 episodes, 1978)
Eva Marton ...
 Elisabeth / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1988)
...
 Don Ruy Gomez de Silva / ... (2 episodes, 1983-1985)
Bruno Pola ...
 Ford / ... (2 episodes, 1992-1995)
Vasile Moldoveanu ...
 Gabriele (tenor) / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1984)
Håkan Hagegård ...
 Dr. Malatesta / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1986)
Bianca Berini ...
 Frugella / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Hildegard Behrens ...
 Elettra / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1985)
Florence Quivar ...
 La Frugola / ... (2 episodes, 1987-1994)
Thomas Allen ...
 Count Almaviva / ... (2 episodes, 1985-1996)
Derek Hammond-Stroud ...
 Faninal / ... (2 episodes, 1978-1982)
Bonaldo Giaiotti ...
 Count Walter / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1984)
Donald McIntyre ...
 Count Waldner / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1994)
Christopher Schaldenbrand ...
 Moralès / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Vern Shinall ...
 Alfio / ... (2 episodes, 1978-1979)
Natalie Dessay ...
 The Fiakermilli / ... (2 episodes, 1994-2003)
...
 Iago / ... (2 episodes, 1977-1991)
Franz Mazura ...
 Dr. Schön / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1986)
David Kuebler ...
 Chevalier de la Force / ... (2 episodes, 1987-1994)
Artur Korn ...
 Dr. Bartolo / ... (2 episodes, 1985-1988)
Robert Goodloe ...
 Marullo / ... (2 episodes, 1977-1978)
James Atherton ...
 Beppe / ... (2 episodes, 1977-1978)
Spiro Malas ...
 Haly / ... (2 episodes, 1986-1988)
Dale Caldwell ...
 Parpignol / ... (2 episodes, 1977-1979)
Michael Best ...
 Lovers / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1981)
Shirley Love ...
 Emilia / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
Joseph Frank ...
 Ein Tanzmeister / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1988)
Kim Josephson ...
 Count Dominik / ... (2 episodes, 1994-1997)
Philip Booth ...
 Il Conte di Ceprano / ... (2 episodes, 1977-1978)
John Gilmore ...
 An Archer / ... (2 episodes, 1983-1984)
Paul Franke ...
 A servant of Amelia / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1987)
David Hamilton ...
 Fiorello / ... (2 episodes, 1987-1988)
Barbara Bonney ...
 Najade / ... (2 episodes, 1988-1992)
Domenico Simeone ...
 Un doganiere / ... (2 episodes, 1977-1978)
Paul De Paola ...
 Guard / ... (2 episodes, 1977-1981)
Nedda Casei ...
 Designer / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
John Bills ...
 A Messenger / ... (2 episodes, 1984-1988)
Gwynn Cornell ...
 Girls / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1981)
Gweniet Bean ...
 Dryade / ... (2 episodes, 1988)
Arthur Apy ...
 Lackey / ... (2 episodes, 1978-1982)
Barbara Bystrom ...
 Novice / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1987)
Elyssa Lindner ...
 Lay Sister / ... (2 episodes, 1981-1987)
Aprile Millo ...
 Aida / ... (2 episodes, 1989-1996)
Deborah Voigt ...
 Ariadne / ... (2 episodes, 1996-2003)
Bryn Terfel ...
 Figaro / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
Douglas Ahlstedt ...
 Iopas / ... (2 episodes, 1983-1986)
Leontyne Price ...
 Aida / ... (2 episodes, 1984-1985)
Wolfgang Brendel ...
 Mandryka / ... (2 episodes, 1994-2003)
Alfredo Kraus ...
 Ernesto / ... (2 episodes, 1979-1996)
Joyce Guyer ...
 Clorinda / ... (2 episodes, 1997-2003)
Barbara Smith Conrad ...
 Annina / ... (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
...
 Coroebus's Ghost / ... (2 episodes, 1983-1988)
Elizabeth Coss ...
 Marianne / ... (2 episodes, 1980-1982)
David Frye ...
 Card Players / ... (2 episodes, 1994-2001)
Morley Meredith ...
 Hector's Ghost / ... (2 episodes, 1983-1988)
Glenn Bater ...
 Card Players / ... (2 episodes, 1994)
Thomas Hampson ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 1991-1996)
...
 Himself - Host (2 episodes, 1977-1978)
Nicola Rescigno ...
 Himself - Conducted by (2 episodes, 1979-1981)
Linda Gelinas ...
 Dancers / ... (2 episodes, 1983-1989)
Kimberly Graves ...
 Dancers / ... (2 episodes, 1983-1989)
Shirley Verrett ...
 Floria Tosca (1 episode, 1978)
...
 Lulu (1 episode, 1980)
...
 Elektra (1 episode, 1980)
Katia Ricciarelli ...
 Amelia, Renato's wife (1 episode, 1980)
William Wildermann ...
 Samuel (1 episode, 1980)
Maria Ewing ...
 Blanche de la Force (1 episode, 1987)
Neil Shicoff ...
 Hoffmann (1 episode, 1988)
Falk Struckmann ...
 Wozzeck (1 episode, 2001)
Maralin Niska ...
 Musetta (1 episode, 1977)
Nicolai Gedda ...
 Jenik (1 episode, 1978)
Joan Sutherland ...
 Donna Anna (1 episode, 1978)
Gilda Cruz-Romo ...
 Desdemona (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Norina (1 episode, 1979)
...
 Countess Gershwitz (1 episode, 1980)
Leonie Rysanek ...
 Chrysothemis (1 episode, 1980)
Christiane Eda-Pierre ...
 Gilda (1 episode, 1981)
Leona Mitchell ...
 Donna Elvira (1 episode, 1983)
Régine Crespin ...
 Madame de Croissy (1 episode, 1987)
Gwendolyn Bradley ...
 Olympia (1 episode, 1988)
Sharon Sweet ...
 Lina (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Micaela (1 episode, 1997)
Ramón Vargas ...
 Prince Ramiro (1 episode, 1997)
Katarina Dalayman ...
 Marie (1 episode, 2001)
John Brecknock ...
 Don Ottavio (1 episode, 1978)
Astrid Varnay ...
 Leocadia Begbick (1 episode, 1979)
Mignon Dunn ...
 Klytemnästra (1 episode, 1980)
Pablo Elvira ...
 Lescaut (1 episode, 1980)
Kenneth Riegel ...
 Alwa (1 episode, 1980)
Brent Ellis ...
 Sergeant Belcore (1 episode, 1981)
...
 Rodolfo (1 episode, 1982)
Giuseppe Giacomini ...
 Don Alvaro (1 episode, 1984)
Rockwell Blake ...
 Il conte d'Almaviva (1 episode, 1988)
Stanford Olsen ...
 Idreno (1 episode, 1990)
Cheryl Studer ...
 Gilda (1 episode, 1991)
Frank Lopardo ...
 Fenton (1 episode, 1992)
Marie McLaughlin ...
 Zdenka (1 episode, 1994)
Juan Pons ...
 Michele / ... (1 episode, 1994)
Hao Jiang Tian ...
 Pietro (1 episode, 1995)
Alessandro Corbelli ...
 Dandini (1 episode, 1997)
Graham Clark ...
 Captain (1 episode, 2001)
Ingvar Wixell ...
 Marcello (1 episode, 1977)
Martti Talvela ...
 Kecal (1 episode, 1978)
Julia Varady ...
 Donna Elvira (1 episode, 1978)
Giuliano Ciannella ...
 Cassio (1 episode, 1979)
Renato Capecchi ...
 Geronte (1 episode, 1980)
Frank Little ...
 Negro / ... (1 episode, 1980)
Sesto Bruscantini ...
 Dr. Dulcamara (1 episode, 1981)
Richard Stilwell ...
 Marcello (1 episode, 1982)
Bernd Weikl ...
 Wolfram von Eschenbach (1 episode, 1982)
Richard Fredricks ...
 Ostasio (1 episode, 1984)
Anna Tomowa-Sintow ...
 Amelia Boccanegra (soprano) (1 episode, 1984)
Paolo Montarsolo ...
 Mustafà (1 episode, 1986)
David Rendall ...
 Alfred (1 episode, 1986)
Roberta Alexander ...
 Antonia (1 episode, 1988)
Enzo Dara ...
 Dr. Bartolo (1 episode, 1988)
James King ...
 Bacchus / ... (1 episode, 1988)
Karita Mattila ...
 Donna Elvira (1 episode, 1990)
Piero De Palma ...
 Dr. Cujus (1 episode, 1992)
Jane Bunnell ...
 Emilia (1 episode, 1996)
Simone Alaimo ...
 Don Magnifico (1 episode, 1997)
Wolfgang Neumann ...
 Drum Major (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Margison ...
 Bucchus / ... (1 episode, 2003)
Raymond Gibbs ...
 Cassio (1 episode, 1978)
Ragnar Ulfung ...
 Fatty (1 episode, 1979)
Geraldine Decker ...
 Annina (1 episode, 1981)
Dana Talley ...
 Gastone (1 episode, 1981)
Rosalind Elias ...
 Witch (1 episode, 1982)
Nicole Lorange ...
 Samaritana (1 episode, 1984)
Myra Merritt ...
 Elvira (1 episode, 1986)
Pauline Andrey ...
 Stella (1 episode, 1988)
Franz Ferdinand Netwig ...
 Ein Musiklehrer (1 episode, 1988)
Paata Burchuladze ...
 Ramfis (1 episode, 1989)
Young-Ok Shin ...
 Azema (1 episode, 1990)
Birgitta Svendén ...
 Maddalena (1 episode, 1991)
Peter Riberi ...
 Raffaele (1 episode, 1993)
Federico Davià ...
 Il Talpa (1 episode, 1994)
Helga Dernesch ...
 Adelaide (1 episode, 1994)
Robert Lloyd ...
 Jacopo Fiesco (1 episode, 1995)
Richard Croft ...
 Cassio (1 episode, 1996)
Waltraud Meier ...
 Carmen (1 episode, 1997)
Huguette Tourangeau ...
 Zerlina (1 episode, 1978)
Arturo Sergi ...
 Jacob Schmidt (1 episode, 1979)
Mario Bertolino ...
 An inkeeper (1 episode, 1980)
Lenus Carlson ...
 Acrobat / ... (1 episode, 1980)
Barbara Greene ...
 The Countessof Aremberg (1 episode, 1983)
William Lewis ...
 Malatestino (1 episode, 1984)
Stephen Dickson ...
 Harlekin (1 episode, 1988)
Dimitri Kavrakos ...
 The King (1 episode, 1989)
Margaret Lattimore ...
 Dorotea (1 episode, 1993)
...
 Frasquita (1 episode, 1997)
John Horton Murray ...
 Andres (1 episode, 2001)
Fernando Corena ...
 Sacristan (1 episode, 1978)
Andrew Foldi ...
 Schigolch (1 episode, 1980)
Jeffrey Stamm ...
 Song Seller (1 episode, 1981)
Jean Craft ...
 Giovanna (1 episode, 1983)
Enrico Fissore ...
 Fra Melitone (1 episode, 1984)
Gail Robinson ...
 Garsenda (1 episode, 1984)
Natalia Rom ...
 Biancofiore (1 episode, 1984)
Susan Quittmeyer ...
 Muse / ... (1 episode, 1988)
Margaret Jane Wray ...
 A Priestress (1 episode, 1989)
...
 Masetto (1 episode, 1990)
Charles Workman ...
 Count Elemer (1 episode, 1994)
Alexander Anisimov ...
 Lodovico (1 episode, 1996)
Kristine Jepson ...
 Mercédès (1 episode, 1997)
Michele Pertusi ...
 Alidoro (1 episode, 1997)
Alan Crofoot ...
 Circus Barker (1 episode, 1978)
Robert Sapolsky ...
 Shephard (1 episode, 1978)
Suzanne DerDerian ...
 Madrigal Singer (1 episode, 1980)
Hilda Harris ...
 Page / ... (1 episode, 1980)
William Fleck ...
 Dr. Grenvil (1 episode, 1981)
John Alexander ...
 Arbace (1 episode, 1982)
Dale Cole ...
 Parpignol (1 episode, 1982)
Michel Sénéchal ...
 Don Basilio (1 episode, 1985)
Michael Forest ...
 Mitrane (1 episode, 1990)
Yvonne Gonzales ...
 Lovers (1 episode, 1994)
Theodore Lambrinos ...
 Montano (1 episode, 1996)
Sergei Leiferkus ...
 Escamillo (1 episode, 1997)
Heinz Zednik ...
 Don Basilio (1 episode, 1998)
John Atherton ...
 Borsa Matteo (1 episode, 1977)
Colette Boky ...
 Esmeralda (1 episode, 1978)
Arthur Thompson ...
 Herald (1 episode, 1978)
Susan Ball ...
 Madrigal Singer (1 episode, 1980)
Norman Andersson ...
 Count Ceprano (1 episode, 1981)
Victoria Brasser ...
 Ida (1 episode, 1986)
Edward Ghazal ...
 Ambrogio (1 episode, 1988)
...
 Antonio (1 episode, 1998)
Ronald Naldi ...
 Apprentice (1 episode, 2001)
Klara Barlow ...
 Girls (1 episode, 1979)
Bill Blaber ...
 Ein junger Hirt (1 episode, 1982)
Timothy Jenkins ...
 High Priest (1 episode, 1982)
Shawn Lamont Roberts ...
 Mohamet (1 episode, 1982)
Grace Bumbry ...
 The Princess Eboli (1 episode, 1983)
Gail Dubinbaum ...
 Altichiara (1 episode, 1984)
Otto Schenk ...
 Frosch (1 episode, 1986)
Ben Holt ...
 Chaplain (1 episode, 1987)
Ray Morrison ...
 A Gypsy (1 episode, 1988)
Sondra Kelly ...
 Emilia (1 episode, 1991)
Susan Graham ...
 Mrs. Page (1 episode, 1992)
Danielle de Niese ...
 Barbalina (1 episode, 1998)
Donald Peck ...
 Gardener (1 episode, 1981)
Charlie Coleman ...
 Edelknaben (1 episode, 1982)
Ari M. Roussimoff ...
 Ivan (1 episode, 1986)
David Bernard ...
 Hermann (1 episode, 1988)
Uwe Heilmann ...
 Cassio (1 episode, 1991)
Jane Shaulis ...
 A fortuneteller (1 episode, 1994)
Alam Jean Smithm ...
 Page (1 episode, 1977)
Linore Aronson ...
 Osmina (1 episode, 1981)
Nadyne Brewer ...
 Page (1 episode, 1981)
Naomi Marritt ...
 Dancers (1 episode, 1981)
Judith Goldberg ...
 Noble Orphan (1 episode, 1982)
Douglas McDonnell ...
 Edelknaben (1 episode, 1982)
Marvis Martin ...
 A celestial voice (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Beppe (1 episode, 1994)
Jennifer Welch-Babidge ...
 Bridesmaid (1 episode, 1998)
Alma Jean Smith ...
 Paggio della Duchessa (1 episode, 1977)
Joann Grillo ...
 Girls (1 episode, 1979)
Ann Florio ...
 Dolcina (1 episode, 1981)
Jack Hertzog ...
 Dancers (1 episode, 1981)
Erik-Peter Mortensen ...
 Edelknaben (1 episode, 1982)
Andrea Trebnik ...
 Bridesmaid (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Morrison ...
 Piano Solo (1 episode, 2001)
Eric Cutler ...
 Scaramuccio (1 episode, 2003)
John Carpenter ...
 A lamplighter (1 episode, 1980)
Dave Owen ...
 Edelknaben (1 episode, 1982)
Brian Schexnayder ...
 Simonetto (1 episode, 1984)
Jean-Briac Perrette ...
 Edelknaben (1 episode, 1982)
Gary Drane ...
 Owner of Mansion (1 episode, 1988)
Barbara Daniels ...
 Rosalinde (1 episode, 1991)
Victor Ruggiero ...
 Edelknaben (1 episode, 1982)
Hermann Prey ...
 Gabriel (1 episode, 1991)
Abraham Marcus ...
 Clown (1 episode, 1980)
Sam Cardea ...
 Hairdresser (1 episode, 1982)
Eric Sokolsky ...
 Edelknaben (1 episode, 1982)
Nancy Crolius ...
 Nuns (1 episode, 1987)
Barbara Kilduff ...
 Adele (1 episode, 1991)
Howard Sponseller ...
 Police Commissioner (1 episode, 1980)
Konstantin Walmsley ...
 Edelknaben (1 episode, 1982)
Suzanne Der Derian ...
 Nuns (1 episode, 1987)
...
 Prince Orlofsky (1 episode, 1991)
Erbert Aldridge ...
 Leopold (1 episode, 1982)
Constance Green ...
 Nuns (1 episode, 1987)
Gottfried Hornik ...
 Frank (1 episode, 1991)
Robin Hanriot ...
 Nuns (1 episode, 1987)
Grace Millo ...
 Ida (1 episode, 1991)
Robert Manno ...
 Lackey (1 episode, 1982)
Beverly Hulse ...
 Nuns (1 episode, 1987)
Fawayne Murphy ...
 Lackey (1 episode, 1982)
Sven Leaf ...
 Lackey (1 episode, 1982)
Elena Doria ...
 Alms Collector (1 episode, 1981)
Theresa Yu-Ping Teng ...
 Nuns (1 episode, 1987)
Carole Wright ...
 Nuns (1 episode, 1987)
...
 Gherardino (1 episode, 1981)
Richard Bonynge ...
 Himself - Conducted by (1 episode, 1978)
James Conlon ...
 Himself - Conductor (1 episode, 1978)
Gene Boucher ...
 Herald (1 episode, 1979)
Elizabeth Anguish ...
 Trainbearer (1 episode, 1980)
Talmage Harper ...
 Old Servant (1 episode, 1980)
...
 The Jailer (1 episode, 1980)
Giuseppe Patanè ...
 Himself - Conductor (1 episode, 1980)
Alma Jane Smith ...
 Serving Woman (1 episode, 1980)
Constance Webber ...
 Confidant (1 episode, 1980)
Elyssa Lander ...
 Lay Sister (1 episode, 1981)
Alfred Schlesinger ...
 Busco Donati (1 episode, 1981)
Jeffery Stamn ...
 Song Seller (1 episode, 1981)
Thomas Fulton ...
 Himself - Conducted by (1 episode, 1982)
Marcus Bugler ...
 Bulders (1 episode, 1983)
Gary Cordial ...
 Sailors (1 episode, 1983)
Leonard Greco ...
 Farmers (1 episode, 1983)
Vernon Hartman ...
 Trojan Soldier (1 episode, 1983)
Dianne Lay ...
 Builders (1 episode, 1983)
Antoinette Peloso ...
 Farmers (1 episode, 1983)
...
 Astyanax (1 episode, 1983)
Christopher Stocker ...
 Sailors (1 episode, 1983)
Jane White ...
 Adnromache (1 episode, 1983)
Frederick Wodin ...
 Builders (1 episode, 1983)
Jascha Silberstein ...
 Himself - Cello Solo (1 episode, 1984)
Fiorenza Cossotto ...
 Amneris (1 episode, 1985)
Simon Estes ...
 Amonasro (1 episode, 1985)
James McCracken ...
 Radames (1 episode, 1985)
Jeffrey Tate ...
 Himself - Conducted by (1 episode, 1986)
Manuel Rosenthal ...
 Himself - Conductor (1 episode, 1987)
Charles Dutoit ...
 Himself - Conducted by (1 episode, 1988)
Ralf Weikert ...
 Himself - Conductor (1 episode, 1988)
Joseph Fritz ...
 Dancers (1 episode, 1989)
Christian Thielemann ...
 Himself - Conducted by (1 episode, 1994)
Joseph Volpe ...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 1994)
Roberto Alagna ...
 Tenor (1 episode, 1996)
Carlo Bergonzi ...
 Tenor (1 episode, 1996)
Montserrat Caballé ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Gwyneth Jones ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Richard Leech ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1996)
Catherine Malfitano ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Ruth Ann Swenson ...
 Herself (1 episode, 1996)
Peter Allen ...
 Announcer (1 episode, 1997)
Garrick Utley ...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 1997)
John Del Carlo ...
 Truffaldin (1 episode, 2003)
Alexandra Deshorties ...
 Echo (1 episode, 2003)
John Fiorito ...
 A Wigmaker (1 episode, 2003)
Nathan Gunn ...
 Harlekin (1 episode, 2003)
Waldemar Kmentt ...
 The Major-Domo (1 episode, 2003)
John Nuzzo ...
 Brighella (1 episode, 2003)
Jossie Pérez ...
 Dryade (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Schowalter ...
 An Officer (1 episode, 2003)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Michael Bronson ... executive producer / executive producer: Live from The Met / producer (17 episodes, 1977-1986)
Clemente D'Alessio ... producer (7 episodes, 1980-1983)
Samuel Paul ... producer / producer: Live from The Met (6 episodes, 1984-1988)
Peter Gelb ... executive producer (4 episodes, 1989-2001)
Louisa Briccetti ... producer (4 episodes, 1995-2003)
Christopher Sarson ... producer (2 episodes, 1978-1980)
Karen Adler ... associate producer (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Susan Erben ... producer (2 episodes, 1997-2003)
John Goberman ... producer (1 episode, 1977)
Anu Krishnan ... producer (1 episode, 1981)
Norman Berns ... supervising producer (1 episode, 1982)
Joseph Volpe ... executive producer (1 episode, 1996)
Victoria Warivonchik ... associate producer (1 episode, 1997)

Series Music by 

Engelbert Humperdinck ... (1 episode, 1982)

Series Film Editing by 

Gary Bradley ... (7 episodes, 1991-2003)
David Dean ... (1 episode, 1981)
Judith Fleth ... (1 episode, 1981)
Steven Rosofsky ... (1 episode, 1981)

Series Production Design by 

Franco Zeffirelli ... (9 episodes, 1978-1997)
David Reppa ... (4 episodes, 1981-1994)
Günther Schneider-Siemssen ... (4 episodes, 1982-1994)
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle ... (3 episodes, 1982-1986)
Michael Yeargan ... (3 episodes, 1996-2003)
Tanya Moiseiwitsch ... (2 episodes, 1977-1981)
Eugene Berman ... (2 episodes, 1978-1984)
Rudolf Heinrich ... (2 episodes, 1978-1980)
Peter Wexler ... (2 episodes, 1980-1983)
Robert O'Hearn ... (2 episodes, 1981-1982)
Ezio Frigerio ... (2 episodes, 1984-1988)
Michael Scott ... (2 episodes, 1993-1995)
Pier Luigi Pizzi ... (1 episode, 1977)
Josef Svoboda ... (1 episode, 1978)
Attilio Colonnello ... (1 episode, 1979)
Desmond Heeley ... (1 episode, 1979)
Jocelyn Herbert ... (1 episode, 1980)
Pier Luigi Samaritani ... (1 episode, 1983)
Robin Wagner ... (1 episode, 1988)
Gianni Quaranta ... (1 episode, 1989)
John Conklin ... (1 episode, 1990)
Maurizio Balò ... (1 episode, 1997)
Peter J. Davison ... (1 episode, 1998)
Robert Israel ... (1 episode, 2001)

Series Costume Design by 

Peter J. Hall ... (8 episodes, 1978-1996)
Tanya Moiseiwitsch ... (3 episodes, 1977-1981)
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle ... (3 episodes, 1982-1986)
Rudolf Heinrich ... (2 episodes, 1978-1980)
Desmond Heeley ... (2 episodes, 1979-1980)
David Reppa ... (2 episodes, 1981-1994)
Robert O'Hearn ... (2 episodes, 1981-1982)
Patricia Zipprodt ... (2 episodes, 1982-1988)
Franca Squarciapino ... (2 episodes, 1984-1988)
Jane Greenwood ... (2 episodes, 1987-1988)
Anna Anni ... (2 episodes, 1990-1997)
Michael Scott ... (2 episodes, 1993-1995)
Michael Yeargan ... (2 episodes, 1996-2003)
Pier Luigi Pizzi ... (1 episode, 1977)
Eugene Berman ... (1 episode, 1978)
Jan Skalicky ... (1 episode, 1978)
Charles Caine ... (1 episode, 1979)
Jocelyn Herbert ... (1 episode, 1980)
Ray Diffen ... (1 episode, 1983)
Peter Wexler ... (1 episode, 1983)
Gaby Frey ... (1 episode, 1988)
Dada Saligeri ... (1 episode, 1989)
Michael Stennett ... (1 episode, 1990)
Franco Zeffirelli ... (1 episode, 1992)
Milena Canonero ... (1 episode, 1994)
Maurizio Balò ... (1 episode, 1997)
James Acheson ... (1 episode, 1998)

Series Makeup Department 

Victor Callegari ... makeup artist / make-up artist: Stage operations (3 episodes, 1980-1984)
Nina Lawson ... hair stylist / hair stylist: Stage operations / wig maker / wig stylist / wig stylist: Stage operations / wigs (3 episodes, 1980-1984)
Jim Gillespie ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 1983)

Series Production Management 

Norman Berns ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1981)
Joan Ingpen ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 1981)
Marilyn Shapiro ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 1981)
Joseph Volpe ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 1981)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alan Skog ... associate director (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Diana Wenman ... associate director (1 episode, 1984)
Emmett Loughran ... technical director (1 episode, 1997)
Jay Millard ... associate director (1 episode, 1997)

Series Art Department 

Arthur Ashenden ... property master / properties master: Stage operations (3 episodes, 1980-1984)
Stephen Diaz ... master carpenter / master carpenter: Stage operations (3 episodes, 1980-1984)
David Reppa ... associate designer (2 episodes, 1984-1986)
Desmond Heeley ... set designer (1 episode, 1980)
Lenny Drozner ... designer (1 episode, 1981)
Robert O'Hearn ... set designer (1 episode, 1981)
Brian Santalone ... implementation art director (1 episode, 1981)
Gabriel Torres ... graphic artist (1 episode, 1981)

Series Sound Department 

Jay David Saks ... audio director / audio producer / sound producer / audio designer / sound director (11 episodes, 1982-1997)
John Pfeiffer ... audio designer / audio producer / sound designer (4 episodes, 1977-1981)
Bill King ... audio supervisor / sound (4 episodes, 1980-1997)
Mike Shoskes ... audio / sound (4 episodes, 1980-1997)
Gino Lombardo ... sound (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Mel Becker ... audio (2 episodes, 1984-1997)
Vin Gizzi ... audio: Home Video Post Production (1 episode, 1984)
Robert M. Tannenbaum ... audio (1 episode, 1984)
Roger Phenix ... location sound mixer (1 episode, 1985)
Paul Cohen ... audio (1 episode, 1997)

Series Special Effects by 

Ralph S. Parisi ... senior technician (2 episodes, 1980-1981)

Series Visual Effects by 

Peter Wexler ... visual effects (1 episode, 1983)

Series Stunts 

B.H. Barry ... fight director (1 episode, 1997)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Gil Wechsler ... lighting designer / lighting designer: stage / lighting design / lighting technician / stage lighting (40 episodes, 1977-2003)
Jake Ostroff ... camera operator / camera (5 episodes, 1980-1997)
Ron Washburn ... camera operator / camera (5 episodes, 1980-1997)
Juan Barrera ... camera / camera operator (5 episodes, 1981-1997)
John Feher ... camera / camera operator (4 episodes, 1980-1997)
Jay Millard ... camera / camera operator (4 episodes, 1980-1988)
Manny Gutierrez ... camera / camera operator (4 episodes, 1983-1997)
Sander Hacker ... master electrician / master electrician: Stage operations (3 episodes, 1980-1984)
Paul C. York ... senior technician / video / video operator (3 episodes, 1980-1984)
Duane Schuler ... lighting designer / lighting designer: stage (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Les Leibowitz ... camera operator (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Michael Lieberman ... camera operator (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Alan Buchner ... videotape (2 episodes, 1984-1997)
Billy Steinberg ... video (2 episodes, 1984-1997)
Bill Akerlund ... camera / camera operator (2 episodes, 1984-1988)
Paul Ranieri ... senior video controller / video (2 episodes, 1988-1997)
Dave Smith ... camera / camera operator (2 episodes, 1988-1997)
Juan Barbera ... camera operator (1 episode, 1980)
John Geher ... camera operator (1 episode, 1981)
John Leay ... engineer-in-charge (1 episode, 1984)
Karen McLaughlin ... electronic graphics (1 episode, 1984)
Miguel Armstrong ... camera (1 episode, 1997)
Jim Covello ... camera (1 episode, 1997)
Susan Noll ... video (1 episode, 1997)
Gigi Saccomandi ... lighting designer (1 episode, 1997)
Mark Schubin ... engineer-in-charge (1 episode, 1997)
Mark McCullough ... lighting designer (1 episode, 1998)
James F. Ingalls ... lighting designer (1 episode, 2001)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christina Calamari ... wardrobe mistress (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Sylvia Nolan ... costumer / resident costume deigner (2 episodes, 1990-1997)
Millicent Hacker ... wardrobe mistress: Stage operations (1 episode, 1984)
Jason Adam V ... costumer (1 episode, 1997)
William Malloy ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 1997)
Lesley Weston ... costume shop: head (1 episode, 1997)

Series Editorial Department 

Alfred Muller ... editor: Home video post production (1 episode, 1984)

Series Music Department 

James Levine ... conductor / music director: The Metropolitan Opera (43 episodes, 1977-2003)
Giuseppe Verdi ... music by (18 episodes, 1977-1996)
David Stivender ... chorus master / stage band conductor / musical preparation (13 episodes, 1977-1989)
Metropolitan Opera Orchestra ... orchestra / musician (12 episodes, 1977-1997)
Giacomo Puccini ... music by / music by: "Il tabarro" / music by: "Il tabrro", "Suor Angelica" and "Gianni Schicchi" (6 episodes, 1977-1994)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart ... music by (6 episodes, 1978-1998)
Richard Strauss ... music by (5 episodes, 1980-2003)
Raymond Gniewek ... concert master / concertmaster / concert master: Metropolitan Opera Orchestra (5 episodes, 1980-1997)
Gioachino Rossini ... music by (4 episodes, 1986-1997)
Gildo Di Nunzio ... stage band conductor / musician (3 episodes, 1981-1984)
Joan Dornemann ... musical preparation / music preparation / prompter (3 episodes, 1981-1984)
Raymond Hughes ... chorus master (3 episodes, 1995-1997)
Ruggero Leoncavallo ... music by: "Pagliacci" (2 episodes, 1978-1994)
James Conlon ... conductor (2 episodes, 1978-1990)
Gaetano Donizetti ... music by (2 episodes, 1979-1981)
Nicola Rescigno ... conductor (2 episodes, 1979-1981)
Alban Berg ... music by (2 episodes, 1980-2001)
Jeffrey Tate ... conductor / musical preparation (2 episodes, 1982-1986)
Warren Jones ... musical preparation / continuo: Recitative Accompanist (2 episodes, 1982-1983)
Richard Bonynge ... conductor (1 episode, 1978)
Pietro Mascagni ... music by: "Cavalleria rusticana" (1 episode, 1978)
Bedrich Smetana ... music by (1 episode, 1978)
Kurt Weill ... music by (1 episode, 1979)
Alberta Masiello ... music preparation (1 episode, 1980)
Giuseppe Patanè ... conductor (1 episode, 1980)
Abraham Marcus ... orchestra manager (1 episode, 1981)
Thomas Fulton ... conductor (1 episode, 1982)
Ubaldo Gardini ... musical preparation / prompter (1 episode, 1982)
David Heiss ... continuo: Cello (1 episode, 1982)
Richard Wagner ... music by (1 episode, 1982)
Hector Berlioz ... music by (1 episode, 1983)
Philip Eisenberg ... musical preparation / prompter (1 episode, 1984)
Richard Rondeau ... score reader: TV (1 episode, 1984)
Jascha Silberstein ... cello: solo (1 episode, 1984)
Riccardo Zandonai ... music by (1 episode, 1984)
Giuseppe Sinopoli ... conductor (1 episode, 1985)
Johann Strauss ... music by (1 episode, 1986)
Francis Poulenc ... music by (1 episode, 1987)
Manuel Rosenthal ... conductor (1 episode, 1987)
Charles Dutoit ... conductor (1 episode, 1988)
Jacques Offenbach ... music by (1 episode, 1988)
Ralf Weikert ... conductor (1 episode, 1988)
The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra and Chorus ... chorus (1 episode, 1990)
Christian Thielemann ... conductor (1 episode, 1994)
Georges Bizet ... music by (1 episode, 1997)
Donald T. Foster ... stage band conductor (1 episode, 1997)
Jane Klaviter ... musical preparation / prompter (1 episode, 1997)
Denise Massé ... musical preparation (1 episode, 1997)
Karen McLaughlin ... music associate (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Morrison ... musical preparation (1 episode, 1997)
Jay David Saks ... audio producer (1 episode, 2003)

Series Other crew 

John Dexter ... production / production advisor / production by (10 episodes, 1977-1987)
Franco Zeffirelli ... production / stage director / directed for stage: original production / opera director / production by / production: "Otello" / production: "Pagliacci" / production: stage / stage director: opera (10 episodes, 1978-1997)
Fabrizio Melano ... production / production: "Il tabarro" / production: "Otello" / stage director: revival (9 episodes, 1977-1994)
Otto Schenk ... directed for stage: production / opera director / production by / production: "Rigoletto" and "Die Fledermaus" / production: stage (5 episodes, 1982-1994)
Joseph Volpe ... general manager: The Metropolitan Opera / general manager / production manager: Metropolitan Opera (4 episodes, 1977-1997)
Norbert Vesak ... choreographer (4 episodes, 1977-1990)
Nathaniel Merrill ... directed for stage: Production by / production: stage / directed for stage / directed for stage: Production (4 episodes, 1979-1982)
Peter Gelb ... general manager: The Metropolitan Opera (4 episodes, 1981-1986)
Lesley Koenig ... assistant stage director / production: stage / stage director: rivival (4 episodes, 1982-1996)
Zachary Solov ... choreographer (3 episodes, 1978-1982)
Elijah Moshinsky ... opera director / production: stage / stage director: opera production (3 episodes, 1980-2003)
Mark Schubin ... transmission consultant (3 episodes, 1980-1984)
Paul Mills ... assistant stage director / stage director: Rivival (3 episodes, 1980-1983)
David Kneuss ... assistant stage director (3 episodes, 1982-1997)
Jean-Pierre Ponnelle ... production / production: stage / stage director / staged by: Revival (3 episodes, 1982-1986)
Herbert Graf ... directed for stage: Original production / staged by: 1952's original production (2 episodes, 1978-1980)
Stephen A. Brown ... stage manager (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
John Grande ... librarian / librarian: Metropolitan Opera Orchestra (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
Mrs. Donald D. Harrington ... additional funding: was provided by / this stage production of Manon Lescaut was made possible by a gift from (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
Abraham Marcus ... personnel manager / personnel manager: Metropolitan Opera Orchestra (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
William McCourt ... stage manager (2 episodes, 1980-1984)
David Sell ... assistant stage director (2 episodes, 1980-1983)
Rosario Augugliano ... technical director (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Terence Benson ... stage manager / television stage manager (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Sonya Friedman ... subtitler / subtitler: English (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Stanley Levine ... stage manager (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Tony Marshall ... stage manager / television stage manager (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Karen McLaughlin ... production assistant (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Diana Wenman ... stage manager / television stage manager (2 episodes, 1980-1981)
Joseph Clark ... assistant manager / technical director (2 episodes, 1981-1997)
Tom Connell ... stage manager (2 episodes, 1981-1984)
Donald Mahler ... ballet master / choreographer / director: Metropolitan Opera Ballet (2 episodes, 1981-1984)
Grischa Asagaroff ... assistant stage director / stage director (2 episodes, 1982-1986)
Vivienne De Stefano ... production secretary (2 episodes, 1983-1984)
Frank O'Connell ... technical director (2 episodes, 1984-1988)
Giancarlo del Monaco ... production (2 episodes, 1993-1995)
Tito Gobbi ... production (1 episode, 1978)
Pavel Smok ... choreographer (1 episode, 1978)
Patrick Tavernia ... stage director: Revival (1 episode, 1978)
Thomas Andew ... choreographer (1 episode, 1979)
Philip Eisenberg ... prompter (1 episode, 1980)
Joe Krady ... production assistant (1 episode, 1980)
Chris Mahon ... stage manager (1 episode, 1980)
Gian Carlo Menotti ... opera director / production (1 episode, 1980)
Melinda Relyea ... production assistant (1 episode, 1980)
Alan Shevlo ... television stage manager (1 episode, 1980)
William Sternberg ... video (1 episode, 1980)
Norman Berns ... production supervisor (1 episode, 1981)
Anthony A. Bliss ... general manager (1 episode, 1981)
Todd Bolender ... choreographer (1 episode, 1981)
Diana Cofresi-Terrero ... production assistant (1 episode, 1981)
Joan Dornemann ... prompter (1 episode, 1981)
Wayne Fitzgerald ... continuity (1 episode, 1981)
Scott Fraser ... production assistant (1 episode, 1981)
Colin Graham ... production by (1 episode, 1981)
Leslie Kriesel ... copy editor (1 episode, 1981)
John Leay ... engineering consultant (1 episode, 1981)
Brian Lee ... technical director (1 episode, 1981)
Christopher Mahan ... stage manager (1 episode, 1981)
Pamela Mcrae ... assistant stage manager (1 episode, 1981)
Charles Riecker ... artistic administrator (1 episode, 1981)
Gene Searchinger ... advisor (1 episode, 1981)
Phebe Berkowitz ... stage director (1 episode, 1982)
Bruce Donnell ... stage director (1 episode, 1982)
Max Charruyer ... assistant stage director (1 episode, 1983)
Pier Luigi Samaritani ... directed for stage: Production (1 episode, 1983)
Stephen R. Berman ... stage manager (1 episode, 1984)
Tito Capobianco ... opera director (1 episode, 1984)
Gerry Crosland ... television stage manager (1 episode, 1984)
Piero Faggioni ... production by (1 episode, 1984)
John Rice ... production assistant (1 episode, 1984)
Martha Yates ... television stage manager (1 episode, 1984)
David Birkmeyer ... choreographer (1 episode, 1986)
John Cox ... production: stage (1 episode, 1988)
Bodo Igesz ... stage director (1 episode, 1988)
Sonja Frisell ... production by (1 episode, 1989)
Rodney Griffin ... choreographer (1 episode, 1989)
John Copley ... directed for stage (1 episode, 1990)
María Benítez ... choreographer (1 episode, 1997)
Sarah Billinghurst ... assistant manager (1 episode, 1997)
Jonathan Friend ... artistic administrator (1 episode, 1997)
Marco Gandini ... assistant stage director (1 episode, 1997)
François Giuliani ... press and public relations: director (1 episode, 1997)
Catherine Hazlehurst ... assistant stage director (1 episode, 1997)
J. Knighten Smit ... assistant stage director (1 episode, 1997)
James Levine ... artistic director (1 episode, 1997)
Cesare Lievi ... staged by: production (1 episode, 1997)
Emmett Loughran ... technical director (1 episode, 1997)
Peter McClintock ... assistant stage director (1 episode, 1997)
Stewart Pearce ... assistant manager (1 episode, 1997)
Pamela Rasp ... labor operations director (1 episode, 1997)
Daniela Schiavone ... choreographer (1 episode, 1997)
Marilyn Shapiro ... executive director / external affairs (1 episode, 1997)
Smeeta Sharon ... assistant manager (1 episode, 1997)
Lillian Silver ... director of development (1 episode, 1997)
Jonathan Miller ... directed for stage: Production (1 episode, 1998)
Mark Lamos ... directed for stage: Production (1 episode, 2001)
Laurie Feldman ... stage director (1 episode, 2003)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page