Edit

(2002– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Julian Jarrold ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Simon Burke ... (unknown episodes)
Zadie Smith ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Samad (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Archie (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Clara (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Alsana (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Shiva (4 episodes, 2002)
Mona Hammond ...
 Hortense (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Mo (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Joyce Malfen (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Marcus Malfen (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Ardashir (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Ryan Topps (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Neena (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Magid / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Sarah Ozeke ...
 Irie (2 episodes, 2002)
Steve Sweeney ...
 Lager Lad / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Young Samad (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Young Archie (2 episodes, 2002)
David Langham ...
 Young Devil of Dachau (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Josh Malfen (2 episodes, 2002)
Jacob Scipio ...
 Magid / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Joely (2 episodes, 2002)
Rufus Jones ...
 Crispin (2 episodes, 2002)
Daniel Tuite ...
 Paddy (2 episodes, 2002)
Chu Omambala ...
 Brother Ibrahim (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Poppy (1 episode, 2002)
Lucy Jules ...
 Ambrosia (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Bahadur Khan (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Merlin (1 episode, 2002)
Charles Collingwood ...
 Sir Edmund (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Aide de Camp (1 episode, 2002)
Sonnell Dadral ...
 Hifan (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Karina (1 episode, 2002)
Joy McBrinn ...
 Racist Neighbour (1 episode, 2002)
Sam Smart ...
 Car Salesman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mr. Hero (1 episode, 2002)
Ian Thompson ...
 Headmaster (1 episode, 2002)
Medina Aijikawo ...
 Denise (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Alim (1 episode, 2002)
Shahnequa Duprey ...
 Irie (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Maureen (1 episode, 2002)
Ryan Nelson ...
 Dweeb (1 episode, 2002)
Ruth Lass ...
 Ms. Miniver (1 episode, 2002)
Joe Starrs ...
 Josh (1 episode, 2002)
Richard Butler ...
 Mr. Hamilton (1 episode, 2002)
Charlie Lemmer ...
 Maxine (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Devil of Dachau (1 episode, 2002)
Alistair Parker ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Drunk in doorway (1 episode, 2002)
Anne Devlin ...
 Hairdresser (unknown episodes)
Jeanie Gold ...
 Homeless Woman (unknown episodes)
James Witt ...
 Curry House Drunk (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Nicholas Brown ... producer (4 episodes, 2002)
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: WGBH (unknown episodes)
George Faber ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Suzan Harrison ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Charles Pattinson ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Julia Stannard ... line producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

David Odd ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Andrew Hulme ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Maureen Duff ... (unknown episodes)
Gail Stevens ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Alice Normington ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Catrin Meredydd ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Barbara Herman-Skelding ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Rosie Hackett ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (4 episodes, 2002)
Anita Burger ... makeup supervisor (unknown episodes)
Sharon Martin ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)
Sarah Walkinshaw ... makeup assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Tracey Gibbons ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lee Grumett ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Toni Staples ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Andrew Woodhead ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Rob Brown ... construction manager (unknown episodes)
Thomas Brown ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Will Cann ... stand-by prop hand (unknown episodes)
Stuart Headley-Read ... dressing props: dailies (unknown episodes)
Campbell Mitchell ... stand-by prop hand (unknown episodes)
Ben Munro ... stand-by art director (unknown episodes)
Gwen Murray ... art department trainee (unknown episodes)
Tom Pleydell-Pearce ... property master (unknown episodes)
Claire Nia Richards ... production buyer (unknown episodes)
Shirley Robinson ... production buyer (unknown episodes)
Chris White ... stand-by carpenter (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Tim Alban ... dubbing mixer (unknown episodes)
James Bain ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Rudi Buckle ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)
Gianluca Buttari ... foley editor / foley recordist (unknown episodes)
Paul Davies ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)
Rory Farnan ... dubbing editor / sound editor (unknown episodes)
Barnaby Smyth ... dubbing editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Luke Pendrell ... main title sequence designer (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Stunts 

Dean Forster ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Amanda Foster ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rupert Lloyd-Parry ... key grip (4 episodes, 2002)
Paul Edwards ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Jason Ellis ... focus puller (unknown episodes)
Nicky George ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Andrew Hamilton ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Mike Parsons ... generator operator (unknown episodes)
Richard Potter ... best boy (unknown episodes)
Robert Rabson ... electrician (unknown episodes)
Michael Redmond ... stand-by rigger (unknown episodes)
Tony Slater-Ling ... clapper loader (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Claire Saunders ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mark Ferguson ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Margie Fortune ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)
Leigh Nicol ... costume stand-by (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Kevin Horsewood ... colorist (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Liz Gallacher ... music supervisor (unknown episodes)
Steve Parr ... music mixer / music recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Philip Clark ... location scout (4 episodes, 2002)
Luke Pendrell ... main title sequence designer (4 episodes, 2002)
David Blank ... assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Kevin Early ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Sharon Howat ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Susanna Lenton ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Jill McCullough ... dialect coach (unknown episodes)
Sharon Moran ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
David Pinnington ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Rachel Plose ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Janice Schumm ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Zadie Smith ... creative consultant (unknown episodes)
Ronaldo Vasconcellos ... head of production (unknown episodes)
Jack Williams ... script editor (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page