IMDb > Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 24 | slideshow) Videos (see all 2)
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed -- US Home Video Trailer from Warner Brothers Pictures

Overview

User Rating:
4.9/10   27,165 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 13% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
William Hanna (characters) &
Joseph Barbera (characters) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
26 March 2004 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
Monsters are Unleashed See more »
Plot:
Mystery Inc. must save Coolsville from an attack of past unmasked monsters brought to life by an evil masked figure trying to "unmask" the gang. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
1 win & 2 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(52 articles)
What’s New, Scooby Doo? Scooby-Doo, Apparently
 (From FilmSchoolRejects. 18 June 2014, 6:38 PM, PDT)

Live-Action Scooby Doo Reboot in the Works at Warner Bros.
 (From HeyUGuys. 18 June 2014, 7:28 AM, PDT)

Warner Bros. to reboot Scooby-Doo
 (From Flickeringmyth. 17 June 2014, 11:05 PM, PDT)

User Reviews:
Dastardly deeds and CGI hijinks ensue. See more (142 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Freddie Prinze Jr. ... Fred

Sarah Michelle Gellar ... Daphne

Matthew Lillard ... Shaggy

Linda Cardellini ... Velma

Seth Green ... Patrick

Peter Boyle ... Old Man Wickles

Tim Blake Nelson ... Jacobo

Alicia Silverstone ... Heather

Neil Fanning ... Scooby-Doo (voice)

Pat O'Brien ... Himself
Bill Meilen ... Chauffeur

Zahf Paroo ... Ned

Chris Gauthier ... Daphne's Tattooed Fan #1 (as Christopher Gauthier)

Peter New ... Daphne's Tattooed Fan #2
Morgan Brayton ... Mullet Nerdette #1

Lisa Ann Beley ... Mullet Nerdette #2
Tara Fynn ... Mullet Nerdette #3

Joe MacLeod ... Skater Dude #1

Brandon Jay McLaren ... Skater Dude #2
Aaron Ydenberg ... Skater Dude #3
Lou Bollo ... Flashback Security Guard #1
John Ulmer ... Flashback Security Guard #2
Bradley Gosnell ... Kid on Bike #1

Calum Worthy ... Kid on Bike #2

Brenna O'Brien ... Buttercup Scout
Mark Burgess ... Man in Suit

Kwesi Ameyaw ... Man in Suit
Ted Kozma ... Museum Guard
Darrell Lee-Izeard ... Museum Guard (as Darrell Izeard)

Stephen E. Miller ... C.L. Magnus

Karin Konoval ... Aggie Wilkins
Paul Jamieson ... Scared Man
Andrew McIlroy ... Investor

Colin Foo ... Investor

Andrew Jackson ... Man In Car
Nazanin Afshin-Jam ... Shaggy Chick

Cascy Beddow ... Young Shaggy

Emily Tennant ... Young Daphne
Ryan Vrba ... Young Fred
Lauren Kennedy ... Young Velma
Jeff Tanner ... Harry Lang

Alan C. Peterson ... Faux Ghost Patron

Dan Joffre ... Faux Ghost Patron
Richard Dietl ... Pickle Man / Faux Ghost Patron

Bill Mondy ... Vomit Reporter

Kimani Ray Smith ... Reporter #1

Catherine Lough Haggquist ... Reporter #2

Ingrid Torrance ... Reporter #3

Tiffani Timms ... Reporter #4
Tazmanian Devil ... Himself
Scott McNeil ... Evil Masked Figure

Kevin Durand ... Black Knight Ghost

C. Ernst Harth ... Miner 49er
Christopher R. Sumpton ... Zombie

Ruben Studdard ... Himself
Breanna English ... Dancer
Chantal Hunt ... Dancer (as Chantel Hunt)
Harj Rai ... Dancer
Angie Bell ... Dancer
Andrea Loftus ... Dancer
Ferdinand Tocol ... Dancer
Mary Lou Brien ... Dancer
Leigh Hilary ... Dancer
Alex Pesusich ... Dancer
Alex Lee ... Dancer
Richard O'Sullivan ... Dancer

Joanne Pesusich ... Dancer
Hayley Oakes ... Dancer
Michael Brown ... Band - Big Brovaz
Cherise Roberts ... Band - Big Brovaz
Nadia Shepherd ... Band - Big Brovaz
Dion Howell ... Band - Big Brovaz
Temi Tayo Aisida ... Band - Big Brovaz
John Paul Horsley ... Band - Big Brovaz

Everick Golding ... Bass Player
Aaron Clyke ... Guitar Player

Karen Holness ... Keyboard Player
Doron Bell ... Drum Player (as Doron Bell Jr.)

Dee Bradley Baker ... 10,000 Volt Ghost / Zombie / Red Eye Skeleton (voice)
Bob Papenbrook ... Black Knight (voice)
Michael Sorich ... Tar Monster / Cotton Candy Glob (voice) (as Michael J. Sorich)

Terrence Stone ... 10,000 Volt Ghost (voice)

J.P. Manoux ... Scooby Brainiac (voice)

Wally Wingert ... Green Eye Skeleton (voice)
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Paul Becker ... The Ghost Clown (uncredited)
Sandra-Jessica Couturier ... Shaggy's Histerical Fan (uncredited)
Victor Formosa ... Cool Dude (uncredited)

Directed by
Raja Gosnell 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
William Hanna (characters) (as Hanna-Barbera Productions) &
Joseph Barbera (characters) (as Hanna-Barbera Productions)

James Gunn (written by)

Produced by
Joseph Barbera .... executive producer
Richard Cowan .... associate producer (as Rich Cowan)
Enfys Dickinson .... content producer
Alan Glazer .... co-producer (as Alan G. Glazer)
James Gunn .... co-producer
Brent O'Connor .... executive producer
Charles Roven .... producer
Kelley Smith-Wait .... executive producer
Richard Suckle .... producer
 
Original Music by
David Newman 
 
Cinematography by
Oliver Wood (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Kent Beyda 
 
Casting by
Mary Vernieu 
 
Production Design by
Bill Boes 
 
Art Direction by
Shepherd Frankel (supervising art director)
Don Macaulay 
Michael N. Wong  (as Michael Norman Wong)
 
Set Decoration by
Tedd Kuchera 
 
Costume Design by
Leesa Evans 
 
Makeup Department
Jaremy Aiello .... lead artist: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.
Gitte Axen .... makeup artist
Anji Bemben .... hair stylist
Stacey Butterworth .... wig designer
Cydney Cornell .... hairdresser: Ms. Gellar & Mr. Prinze Jr.
Rosalina Da Silva .... makeup artist
John M. Elliott Jr. .... makeup artist: Ms. Gellar & Mr. Prinze Jr. (as John Elliott)
Fernando Favila .... makeup effects producer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.
Ted Haines .... lead artist: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.
Vance Hartwell .... special makeup effects artist
Tannis Hegan .... makeup effects technician
Erwin H. Kupitz .... wig designer (as Erwin Kupitz)
Kandace Loewen .... hair stylist: second unit
Teresa A. Meyer .... makeup artist
David Monzingo .... lead artist: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc. (as Dave Monzingo)
Patricia Murray .... prosthetics makeup
Tamar Ouziel .... assistant makeup artist
Forest Sala .... hair stylist
Constantine Sekeris .... conceptual designer: Steve Johnson's Edge FX Inc.
Bill Terezakis .... prosthetics makeup designer
Kyla Rose Tremblay .... makeup lab technician
Bev Wright .... makeup artist: second unit
Terri Diane .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Céline Godeau .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Howard Lau .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Keith Lau .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Harlow MacFarlane .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Richard Marmion .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
J.P. Mass .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Cass McClure .... foam latex technician: Creeper, Edge Fx (uncredited)
Rob Miller .... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Beverly Moncrief .... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Ric Stephens .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Monique Venier .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Isabella Wiley .... wig maker: E. Kupitz (uncredited)
Vince Yoshida .... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Joan Kelley Bierman .... post-production supervisor
Daniel R. Chavez .... executive in charge of post production
Charles Lyall .... production manager: second unit
Brent O'Connor .... unit production manager
Jim Rowe .... unit production manager
Bill Draper .... executive in charge of production (uncredited)
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus .... post-production executive (uncredited)
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andy Armstrong .... second unit director (as Andrew Armstrong)
Morgan Beggs .... first assistant director: second unit
Misha Bukowski .... third assistant director
Mark Bunting .... third assistant director: second unit
Richard Cowan .... first assistant director
Jena Fraser .... trainee assistant director
David Klohn .... key second assistant director
John MacCarthy .... second assistant director: second unit (as John Maccarthy)
Joanna Moore .... second second assistant director
Sean Osmack .... third assistant director: second unit
 
Art Department
Clayton Allen .... assistant dresser
John Alvarez .... assistant art director
Andy Amoroso .... draftperson
Greg Aronowitz .... model maker
Santino Barile .... assistant property master
Perry Battista .... lead set dresser
Brom .... storyboard artist
Shaun Bullied .... set painter
Randy Casano .... lead carpenter
Mira Caveno .... set designer
Peter Chan .... concept artist
Peter Chan .... storyboard artist
Janice Clements .... set designer
Dave Cunningham .... storyboard artist
David Dowling .... props
Miya Dube .... assistant dresser
Tracy B. Dunlop .... set dresser
Warren Dunlop .... construction foreman
Murray Gilmour .... set designer
Brent Gloeckler .... head sculptor
Paul Goodwin .... set dresser
August Hall .... visual development
Dan Hermansen .... assistant art director
Leah Hong .... graphic designer
Steve Houle .... on-set dresser
Lance Johnson .... property master: second unit
Timothy Fitzgerald Joyce .... set designer (as Tim Joyce)
Tom Jung .... storyboard artist
Daphne Klebe .... art department coordinator
Eric Lafrance .... carpenter
Jonathan Lancaster .... assistant set decorator
Sean Lavoie .... paint coordinator
Lin-Li-Anne Lee .... art department coordinator
Eddie Lin .... storyboard artist
Avo Liva .... head greens
Jeff MacIntyre .... construction foreman
Marilyn May McKay .... sculptor
Marta McLaughlin .... assistant property master
Wayne McLaughlin .... property master
Morag McLean .... lead sculptor
Colin Meacham .... set dresser
Jean-Francois Mignault .... concept artist
Peter Ochotta .... art department assistant
Walter Ockley .... set designer
Brad Oleksy .... greensman
Cricket Price .... model maker
Ocea Ringrose .... set dresser
Daniel Scarcello .... sculptor
Brian Shell .... construction coordinator
Chris Sneddon .... construction coordinator
Peter Stratford .... assistant art director
Michael Turner .... set designer
Darcy Wyness .... greensperson
Gary Young .... sculptor
Johan Klingler .... development artist (uncredited)
Wendy McAllister .... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Vicky Peters .... assistant art director (uncredited)
Constantine Sekeris .... conceptual designer (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Laura Harris Atkinson .... supervising dialogue editor (as Laura R. Harris)
Kerry Ann Carmean .... sound effects editor (as Kerry Ann Carmean-Williams)
Michael C. Casper .... sound re-recording mixer (as Michael Casper)
Jose R. Castellon .... re-recording engineer: Spanish and Brazilian
Harry Cohen .... sound effects editor
André Dias .... dubbing editor
Dino Dimuro .... sound effects editor (as Dino R. DiMuro)
Nerses Gezalyan .... foley mixer
Nerses Gezalyan .... sound mixer
Jeff Glueck .... sound engineer
Eric Gotthelf .... adr mixer
Chris Hogan .... sound editor
David Husby .... production sound mixer
Mark Kenna .... sound consultant: Dolby (foreign language versions)
David Kudell .... assistant sound editor
Tony Lamerti .... sound effects editor
Daniel J. Leahy .... sound re-recording mixer (as Daniel Leahy)
Kimaree Long .... dialogue editor
Glenn T. Morgan .... sound editor (as Glenn Morgan)
James Moriana .... foley artist
Kelly Oxford .... adr editor
Michelle Pazer .... adr editor
Troy Porter .... adr mixer
Karen Schell .... sound
Carlos Solis .... sound re-recording mixer: Spanish version
David Stanke .... assistant sound editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit .... foley artist
Michael D. Wilhoit .... supervising sound editor (as Mike Wilhoit)
Scott Wolf .... sound designer
Kelly Zombor .... boom operator
Wendy Czajkowsky .... adr mixer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
David Allinson .... special effects coordinator
Cara E. Anderson .... special effects
Dan Cervin .... special effects first assistant
Barry Crane .... key technician: Edge Fx
Jeff L. Deist .... key technician: Edge Fx
Darya Douglas-Andres .... special effects assistant
Dave Dunaway .... effects rigger
Sebastian Foxx .... special effects crew
James Gawley .... special effects machinist
Joe Gomez .... mold supervisor: Edge Fx
Karin Hanson .... special effects hair
Mike Larivee .... special effects technician
Eric Lemay .... special effects technician
Alan McFarland .... animatronic electronics
Steve Newburn .... key technician: Edge Fx
Thomas Ovenshire .... key technician: Edge Fx
Tim Phoenix .... special effects
Justin Raleigh .... key artist: Edge FX, Inc.
Geoff Redknap .... animatronic technician
Yoichi Art Sakamoto .... special effects artist
Mike Splatt .... special effects supervisor
Brett Stern .... fabricator and painter: Edge FX
Adam Tayler .... special effects technician
Juliet Verni .... production coordinator: Cinema Production Services
Michael S. Vincent .... special effects technician
Joel Whist .... special effects coordinator
Anthony Giordano .... special effects technician: animatronic effects Edge FX (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Jude Adamson .... lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Laide Agunbiade .... digital compositor
Shish Aikat .... educator: Rhythm & Hues
Dan Akers .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Christine Albers .... lead compositor: Frantic Films
Tony Alexander .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Ian Allard .... lighting: Meteor Studios
Stephanie Allen .... visual effects producer: Warner Brothers Animation
Jason Anastas .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Dori Arazi .... texture artist
Christine Arboit .... visual effects: MeteorStudios
Mathieu Archambault .... digital compositor: Meteor Studios
Daniel Arkin .... visual effects editor
Lance Armstrong .... modelling: HimAnI Productions Inc.
Lance Armstrong .... painter: HimAnI Productions Inc.
Andrew Arnett .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jeffrey Arnold .... digital compositor
Ronald Arredondo .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ron Arredondo)
Hunter Athey .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Adam Avitabile .... digital compositor
Steve Baker .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Emil Balek .... digital artist: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Houston Ball .... technical director
Tony Barraza .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Jimmy Batchelder .... 2D coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jim Batchelder)
Susana Bentsen .... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Lee Berger .... visual effects executive producer: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Bergman .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Valerie Berney .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Melissa Best .... lead compositor: Frantic Films
Derek Bird .... digital compositor
Mathieu Blouin .... animation supervisor: Meteor Studios
James Bluma .... assistant editor: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Boatright-Simon .... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues (as Matt Simon)
Michael Bomagat .... animator: giant killer robots
Chris Bond .... visual effects supervisor: Frantic Films
Barbara A. Bordo .... digital painter
Mathieu Boucher .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Reine Bourgault .... lighting: Meteor Studios
Melany Bourgouin .... visual effects coordinator: Meteor Studios
Jennifer Bourne .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Tim Brandt .... effects animator: Warner Brothers Animation
Frederic Breault .... tracking lead: Meteor Studios (as Frédéric Breault)
Leslie Brennan .... 3D matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Dany Brouillette .... system administrator
Mark A. Brown .... chief technologist: Rhythm & Hues
Randy Brown .... compositor: Warner Brothers Animation
Nathan Brunskill .... Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Harry Russell Brutsche .... matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
Marc Bryant .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Josh Bryer .... digital lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Alexandra Bryman .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Cheryl Budgett .... 2D supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Cheryl Jeffords)
Chad Buehler .... digital compositor
Steward Burris .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Naidu Buyyala .... pipeline setup: Rhythm & Hues
Thomas Calderon .... visual effects editor
Francis L. Camacho .... matchmove artist
Georgia Cano .... lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Capell .... visual effects coordinator: Vancouver
Pete Capelluto .... pipeline setup: Rhythm & Hues
Tom Capizzi .... lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Allen Cappuccilli .... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues (as Allen Cappucilli)
Audrey Chang .... assistant visual effects editor
Yina Chang .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Roger Chao .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Chavez .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Raymond Chen .... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Yeen-Shi Chen .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Lisa Clarity .... lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Daniel Aristoteles Collins .... systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Collins .... compositor: LOOK! Effects, Inc.
Greg Connell .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
J. Todd Constantine .... matchmove lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Todd Constantine)
James Coulter .... digital artist: Digital Dimension
Stuart Cripps .... digital compositor
Jeff Croke .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Colin Cromwell .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Ryan Cronin .... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Jason Crosby .... digital artist: Digital Dimension
Peter Crosman .... visual effects supervisor
Sheri Cruz .... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Kevin Culhane .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Cundey .... visual effects supervisor: Graphic Nature, Ltd.
Will Cunningham .... compositing artist
Frank D'Iorio .... digital compositor: Meteor Studios
Jai Dadlani .... compositor
Rif Dagher .... research & development
Amanda Dague .... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Caroline Dahllof .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Richard Davenport .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Paul A. Davies .... technical animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Paul Davies)
Chris Dawson .... digital effects artist
Erik De Boer .... animation sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Erik de Boer)
Adam de Bosch Kemper .... pre-visualization supervisor: Image Engine
Aaron Dem .... executive producer: Meteor Studios
Matt Derksen .... animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Marc Desmarais .... texture artist: Meteor Studios
Fefo Desouza .... flame artist
Thomas R. Dickens .... lead modeler/animator
Andrew Dickinson .... visual effects artist: Giant Killer Robots
Gareth Dinneen .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Hugo Dominguez .... 3D tracking artist: WB Feature Animation
Hugo Dominguez .... rotoscope: WB Feature Animation
Ryan Donoghue .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Ian Doss .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Brian Dowrick .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mark S. Driscoll .... visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects, Inc. (as Mark Driscoll)
Maxime Ducharme .... rendering artist
Conrad Dueck .... 3D supervisor: Frantic Films
Moriba Duncan .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Antoine Durr .... lead effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Nousha Emami .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Christian Emond .... render artist
Tony Etienne .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Joshua Fertik .... paint/roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Daev Finn .... lead lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Dave Finn)
Jonathan Flack .... shader development
Edwin Fong .... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Franco .... visual effects producer
Elisabeth Franklin .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lori Freitag-Hild .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Michel Frenette .... Inferno artist: Meteor Studios
Mike Frevert .... digital artist
Mathias Frodin .... digital compositor: Warner Brothers
Warren Fuller .... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Jack Fulmer .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Stephen Gagnon-Cady .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Andy Garcia .... digital lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Elton Garcia .... digital compositor
Mitch Gates .... visual effects technical director: Digital Dimension
Jack Geist .... visual effects coordinator
Tau Gerber .... compositor: Giant Killer Robots
John Gibbons .... effects lead: HimAnI Productions Inc.
Benoit Girard .... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Benoit [Ben] Girard)
Greg Gladstone .... character animation lead: Giant Killer Robots
Ido Gondelman .... senior character animator: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Brien Goodrich .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Carey Gosa .... assistant visual effects coordinator
Patrick Gray .... lighting: Meteor Studios
Annemarie Griggs .... animation production manager: Rhythm & Hues
David Gutman .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Guttman .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Tim Guyer .... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Betsy Asher Hall .... prelighter: Rhythm & Hues
Martin Hall .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lindsay Hallett .... visual effects production manager: Rhythm & Hues (as Lindsay Burnett)
James Halverson .... previsualization artist: Image Engine
Hannah Har .... pipeline setup: Rhythm & Hues
Gael Harlow .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Anthony Harris .... digital color timer: Rhythm & Hues
Audie Harrison .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Harvey .... digital artist
Leann Harvey .... assistant visual effects coordinator: Vancouver
Steve Harwood .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
James Hathcock .... visual effects
Ivan Hayden .... visual effects plate data coordinator: Vancouver
Niles Heckman .... technical director (as Jon Heckman)
Robert Helms .... animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Micah Henrie .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Anne H. Hermes .... roto artist: Rhtyhm & Hues (as Anne Hermes)
Daniel Hernandez .... visual effects: MeteorStudios
Matthew Herzog .... lighting: Meteor Studios
Matthew Herzog .... technical director: Meteor Studios
Brad Hiebert .... animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Brad Hiebert .... character rigging
Jason Hill .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Rebecca Hill .... visual effects coordinator (as Rebecca Hill-Toth)
Jim Hoffman .... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Jim Hofman)
Hillary Hoggard .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Phil Holland .... scan/record operator: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Holzl .... animation sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Tyler Hoolaeff .... pre-visualization
Mark Hopper .... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Uel Hormann .... 2D lead: Rhythm & Hues
Holly Gregory Horter .... digital painter
Jamee Houk .... lead character animator: Giant Killer Robots
Ben Houston .... fluids researcher: Frantic Films
Jen Howard .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Jennifer Howard)
Michael Huber .... compositor: Giant Killer Robots (as Michael Zachary Huber)
Michael Huber .... effects artist: Giant Killer Robots (as Michael Zachary Huber)
Keith Hunter .... modeling supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Cynthia Hyland .... digital compositor
Sean Hyunin Lee .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Katherine Ipjian .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Anthony 'Max' Ivins .... visual effects supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Travis Wade Ivy .... rotoscope/paint artist
Lucas Janin .... visual effects: MeteorStudios
Ryan Jensen .... previs artist
Arthur Jeppe .... lighting/compositing sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Rebecca Johnson .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Michael C. Jones .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Mike Jones)
Tobin Jones .... technical director
Heather Jones-Pryor .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Leon Joosen .... animation supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Rimas Juchnevicius .... digital compositor
Karen Kageyama .... lighting/compositing coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Alla Kalachnikova .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Patrick Kalyn .... previsualization artist: Image Engine
Carl Kaphan .... effects artist: Giant Killer Robots
Michael Karp .... match move artist
Perry Kass .... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Patrick Kearney .... lighting/compositing coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Kennen .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Sean Kenny .... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Harimander Singh Khalsa .... digital effects artist (as Michael Cashore)
Richard Kidd .... visual consultant: Meteor Studios
Scott Kilburn .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Danny S. Kim .... compositor: LOOK! Effects, Inc. (as Danny Kim)
James Kinnings .... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Whitney Kitchen .... animation coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Whitney E. Kitchen)
Dore Deanna Kittrell .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Dore Kitrell)
Daryl Klein .... digital compositor
Marta Knudsen .... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues (as Marta Recio)
Alex Ko .... animation Setup: Rhythm & Hues
Judah Konigsberg .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Gene Kozicki .... digital production manager: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Kravitz .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Gauth Krishnamurti .... database programmer: Rhythm & Hues (as Gautham Krishnamurti)
Brad Kuehn .... visual effects supervisor: Warner Bros. Animation
Pavan Kumar .... digital compositor
Kenneth Kurras .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Ken Kurras)
Kevin Kutchaver .... visual effects supervisor: HimAnI Productions
John Lai .... lighting artist: Rhythm & Hues
Nancy Larouche .... lighting: Meteor Studios
Jason Lazaroff .... effects lead: Meteor Studios
Dan Lazarow .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Christine Leclerc .... lead texture artist: Meteor Studios
Jaemin Lee .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Kelvin Lee .... lead animator: Warner Brothers Animation
Danny Lei .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Joey Lessard .... CG supervisor: Meteor Studios
Danny Levesque .... digital effects artist
Jacques Levesque .... compositing supervisor: Meteor Studios
Jami Levesque .... director of technology
Greg Lewis .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Tim Linklater .... lead character animator: Frantic Films
Steve Linn .... systems administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Benjamin Liu .... digital effects artist: Digital Dimension
Jim Livolsi .... visual effects producer: THDX Studios (as James Livolsi)
Sophia Lo .... digital paint and roto: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Lurye .... lighting/compositing sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues (as Robert Luyre)
Debi Lyons .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Michelle Machado .... visual effects producer: Graphic Nature, Ltd. (as Michelle Espenhain)
Vince Magistrado .... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Jocelyn Maher .... digital compositor: Meteor Studios
Joe Mancewicz .... character rigging supervisor
Kimberly Mann .... character animator
Kimberly Mann .... lead animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Karl Maples .... lighting/compositing sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Paul Maples .... motion control operator
Jacques Marchand .... lighting: Meteor Studios
Wendy Mashburn .... digital coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Wendy Mashburn .... production coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Amit Matta .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Frank Maurer .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Richard McBride .... lead compositor: Giant Killer Robots (as Rich McBride)
Omar McClendon .... set-up lead: Meteor Studios
L. Patrick McCormack .... visual effects
Will McCrate .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Noel McGinn .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Dennis McHugh .... visual effects director of photography
Erika A. McKee .... digital producer: Rhythm & Hues
Cyrus McWilliams .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mike Meaker .... art director: Rhythm & Hues
Meredith Meyer-Nichols .... visual effects producer: Giant Killer Robots (as Meredith Meyer Nichols)
Tom Mikota .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Douglas Miller .... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Christopher Mills .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Jamie Minett .... lighting: Meteor Studios
Justin Mitchell .... digital effects artist
Stephen Mitchell .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Brad Moore .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Gaelle Morand .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Jerome Morin .... visual effects producer: Digital Dimension
Shelly Morrow .... digital compositor
Juliette Mourez .... digital compositor: Meteor Studios
Irv Moy .... digital effects artist: Rhythm & Hues
Serena Rainbow Naramore .... digital compositor (as Serena Naramore)
Shawn Neider .... visual effects
Ivan Neulander .... software engineer: Rhythm & Hues
Debbi Nikkel .... lighting/compositing coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (as Deb Nikkel)
Gary Nolin .... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Norrie .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Martin November .... assistant visual effects editor (as Marty November)
Samuel Nunez .... tracking supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Peter Oberdorfer .... visual effects supervisor: Giant Killer Robots
Jamie Oliff .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Maxim Olivier-Adlhoch .... software engineer: Meteor Studios
John Ortmann Jr. .... lead animator: HimAnI Productions Inc.
Martin Ostrom .... motion control technician
Marlo Pabon .... visual effects supervisor: THDX Studios
Christophe Pacaud .... digital compositor: Meteor Studios
Viviana Palacios .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Ralf Palmer .... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Ralph Palmer)
Sunit Parekh .... visual effects artist
John Paszkiewicz .... lighter
Betsy Paterson .... visual effects co-supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Con Pederson .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Mario Peixoto .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Pember .... rendering: Frantic Films
Jason Piccioni .... digital supervisor: Warner Bros. Animation
Brad Pitre .... lead modeler: Frantic Films
Ryan Pollreisz .... lighting/compositing coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Mark M. Pompian .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Mark Pompian)
Jason Porter .... digital compositor
Travis Price .... texture painter
Carl Prud'homme .... texture artist: Meteor Studios
Francis Puthanangadi .... digital compositor: THDX
Martin Pélissier .... texture artist: Meteor Studios
Jason Quintana .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Yves Rainville .... modelling lead: Meteor Studios
Francois Renouf .... production manager
Leigh H. Rens .... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Leigh Rens)
James Richardson .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Edwin Rivera .... lighting/compositing sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Philippe Roberge .... digital compositor: Meteor Studios
Andrew Roberts .... digital effects artist: Digital Dimension
Keith Roberts .... animation sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Jonathan Robinson .... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Mike Roby .... digital effects artist
Mark Rodahl .... lighting/compositing sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Greg Rodin .... lead camera: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Chad Roen .... digital artist
Stephanie Rogers .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Marc A. Rousseau .... director of digital effects: Meteor Studio
Kenny Roy .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Rebecca Ruether .... animator: Rhythm & Hues (as Becky Ruether)
Ai Saimoto .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Joe Salazar .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Sean Samuels .... lead matte painter: Meteor Studios
C.J. Sarachene .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Bill Schaeffer .... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Schajer .... visual effects producer: Meteor Studios
Mike Schmitt .... effects artist: Giant Killer Robots (as Michael Schmitt)
Laura Scholl .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Laura Schultz .... visual effects production supervisor
Andrew Schwartz .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Steven Schweickart .... animation coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
László Sebõ .... rigging: Frantic Films (as Lazlo Sebo)
László Sebõ .... technical supervisor: Frantic Films (as Lazlo Sebo)
Blake Senftner .... matchmove artist: Rhythm & Hues
Ben Seymour .... lighting/compositing coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Michael Shand .... CGI supervisor: Frantic Films
Todd Shifflett .... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Randal Shore .... visual effects producer: Frantic Films (as Randall Shore)
Jason Shulman .... CGI animator: Rhythm & Hues
Bradley Sick .... lead modeler: Rhythm & Hues
Cybele Sierra .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Craig A. Simms .... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues (as Craig Simms)
Fred Simon .... systems administrator: Rhythm & Hues
Amie Slate .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Beth Sleven .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Roberto Smith .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Ron Smith .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Tefft Smith .... digital artist
Mitchell Allen Snary .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Mitchell Snary)
Stephen Sobisky .... visual effects
Laurent Solignac .... lighting: Meteor Studios
Marion Spates .... digital effects artist: Digital Dimension
Danny Speck .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Richard Stay .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Brock J. Stearn .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues (as Brock Stearn)
Jessica Stebbins .... visual effects technology (as Jessica Noll)
Greg Steele .... lighter: Rhythm & Hues
Adam Stern .... digital compositor
Tim Stevenson .... visual effects supervisor: Meteor Studios
Doug Stewart .... visual effects
David Stone .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (as Dave Stone)
Tammy Sutton .... digital compositor
Tammy Sutton .... rotoscope and paint supervisor: Digital Dimension
Andre Taft .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Osamu Takehiro .... digital artist
Wilson Tang .... digital restoration
Will Telford .... lead rigger: Rhythm & Hues
Jon Terada .... compositor
Josh Tomlinson .... pipeline setup: Rhythm & Hues
Nathalie Tremblay .... digital compositor: Meteor Studios
Dan Trezise .... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Johnny Turco .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Lisa Turner .... previsualization producer: Image Engine
Nico Van den Bosch .... pipeline setup lead: Rhythm & Hues (as Nico Van Den Bosch)
Terry Veer .... pre-visualization animator
Grant Viklund .... animation layout: Rhythm & Hues
Radu Vintila .... I/O: Meteor Studios
Leandro Visconti .... head of compositors: Digital Dimension
Pragti Wadhwa .... prep/paint artist
Dan Walker .... digital compositor
Mary E. Walter .... visual effects editor: Vancouver
Chien-Hsiung Wang .... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Chien-Hsuing Wang)
Karen Watson .... previsualization artist: Image Engine
Jerry Weil .... CG lighting: Warner Brothers Animation
Jerry Weil .... particle effects animator: Warner Brothers Animation
Larry Weinberg .... animation sequence supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Brian R. Wells .... animation layout (as Brian Wells)
Jeff Wells .... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Mark Welser .... lead tracker: Rhythm & Hues
Joe White .... roto artist: Rhythm & Hues
Toby Wilkins .... Inferno artist: main title sequence, New Wave Entertainment
Von Williams .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Wilson .... compositor: Rhythm & Hues
David J. Witters .... 3D designer
David J. Witters .... 3D visual effects artist
Amber Wong .... executive producer: Giant Killer Robots
Paul Wood .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
William R. Wright .... animator
Michael Yazijian .... texture artist: Rhythm & Hues
Kent Yoshida .... animator: Rhythm & Hues
Robert Young .... matchmover
Serkan Zelzele .... lead compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Pei Zhu .... texture painter: Rhythm & Hues
Ken Zorniak .... visual effects producer: Frantic Films
Grant Adam .... technical director (uncredited)
Sylvain Allard .... lighting: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Jared Barber .... animator: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Ty Bardi .... compositor (uncredited)
Kevin Bell .... compositor: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Jason Booth .... lead compositor: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Kristen Borges .... texture painter: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Brent Breedveld .... animator: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Philippe Brochu .... modelling/layout: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Matt Broeska .... lead matchmove artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Nick Buccela .... roto/paint: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Phil Carbonaro .... compositor (uncredited)
Jeffrey Castel De Oro .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jason Cobill .... technical director lead (uncredited)
Patrick Comtois .... modelling/layout: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Brandon Craig .... render supervisor (uncredited)
Craig Crawford .... digital compositor: Warner Bros Feature Animation (uncredited)
Shane Davidson .... digital compositor: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Charles Desilets .... I/O: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Karin Eunson-Ross .... visual effects producer: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Marco Foglia .... animator: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Marie-Josee Gagnon .... lighting: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Jason Galeon .... technical director (uncredited)
Kert Gartner .... digital compositing artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Eve-Marie Gingras .... production assistant: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Jericho Green .... modeler (uncredited)
Ryan Grobins .... lighting artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Marc-André Guindon .... set-up: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Mark Halsall .... visual effects producer: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Harrison Hays .... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Jamie Helman .... animator: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Louie Hinayo .... animation artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Adam Holmes .... pre-visualization: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Christopher Ivins .... digital compositor: LOOK! Effects, Inc. (uncredited)
Apirak Kamjan .... matchmover (uncredited)
Sean Konrad .... digital compositing artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Terence Krueger .... modeler: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Michael La Fave .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Geneviève Labelle .... digital compositor: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Emanuel LaFrance .... compositor: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Yann Laliberte .... I/O technician: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Alexandre Lambert .... lighting: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Nicolas Lamy .... animator: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Claude Lauzon .... compositor: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Danny Lee .... digital compositing artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Simon Marinof .... roto/paint: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Dave Massicotte .... production coordinator: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Paul Maurice .... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Allan McKay .... visual effects animator (uncredited)
Jean-Francois Morissette .... layout & tracking artist: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Alex Murtaza .... lighting artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Liem Nguyen .... animator: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Marc-Antoine Paquin .... software development: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Benoit Pelchat .... digital matte artist: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Jason Pennington .... lighting artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Borislav Petrov .... technical director: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Emma Pittson .... animator: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Antonin Plante .... animator: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Yann Provencher .... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Marlene Raiche .... lighting: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Jesse Rapczak .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Eric Reinhard .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Robert Rioux .... modelling/layout: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Gabriel Rouette .... software development: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Daniel Rubin .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris B. Schnitzer .... visual effects production supervisor: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Kevin Seivewright .... modelling/layout: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Todd Sellers .... matchmove technical director: Rhythm & Hues Studios (uncredited)
Seshaprasad .... digital production coordinator (uncredited)
Jane Sharvina .... digital compositing artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Chad Shattuck .... animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Samrod Shenassa .... matchmover: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Vicki Silva .... digital compositing artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Andy Tamandl .... character animator: giant killer robots (uncredited)
George Taylor .... compositor (uncredited)
Sylvain Thibodeau .... renders: Meteor Studios (uncredited)
Clint Thorne .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
Allen Tracy .... production assistant: Frantic Films (uncredited)
Blair Werschler .... lighting artist: Frantic Films (uncredited)
David Zbriger .... I/O supervisor: Giant Killer Robots (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Nick Allen .... stunts
Charles Andre .... stunts
Andy Armstrong .... stunt coordinator (as Andrew Armstrong)
James Bamford .... martial arts coordinator
Melissa Barker .... stunts
Paul Becker .... stunts
Jim Bentley .... stunts
Claude Bouchard .... stunts
Dustin Brooks .... stunts
Richard Brooks .... stunts
Gavin Buhr .... stunts
Douglas Chapman .... stunts (as Doug Chapman)
Nesta Chapman .... stunts
Brent Connolly .... stunts
Crystal Dalman .... stunts
Jim Dunn .... stunts
Ashlea Earl .... stunts
Bill Edwards .... stunts
Alette Falle .... stunts
Tom Farr .... stunts
Caroline Field .... stunts (as Carolyn Field)
Alex Green .... stunts
Greg Hanson .... stunts
Nicholas Harrison .... stunts (as Nick Harrison)
Leanne Hindle .... stunts (as Leanne Buchanan)
Dave Hospes .... stunts
Beverly Knight .... stunts (as Bev Knight)
Cody Laudan .... utility stunts
Mitchell A. Lee Yuen .... stunts (as Mitchell Lee Yuen)
Brad Loree .... stunts
Brian Lydiatt .... stunts
Deb Macatumpag .... stunts
J.J. Makaro .... stunt coordinator (as J J Makaro)
Cotton Mather .... stunts
Gaston Morrison .... stunts (as Gaston Howard)
David Mylrea .... stunts
Scott Nicholson .... stunts
Todd W. Nobles .... stunts (as Todd Nobles)
Gerald Paetz .... stunt coordinator - cover days
Dan Rizzuto .... stunts
Jeff Sanca .... stunts
Heath Stevenson .... stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs .... stunts
Cody Thomson .... stunts
Brad Timmins .... stunts (as Brad Timmis)
Angela Uyeda .... stunts
Michele Waitman .... stunts (as Michelle Waitman)
Chris Atkinson .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
James Bamford .... stunt actor: Captain Cutler's Ghost (uncredited)
Trevor Beeby .... stunt safety (uncredited)
Kirk Caouette .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Philip Chang .... stunt safety (uncredited)
Laura Lee Connery .... stunts (uncredited)
Jim Dunn .... stunt double: Freddy Prinze Jr. (uncredited)
Bruce Fontaine .... stunts (uncredited)
Lani Gelera .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Nicholas Harrison .... stunt double: Black Knight Ghost (uncredited)
Jon Kralt .... stunts (uncredited)
Dave Lane .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Michael Langlois .... stunts (uncredited)
Brad Loree .... stunt actor: Captain Cutler's Ghost (uncredited)
Gaston Morrison .... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Sharon Simms .... stunts (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Steven A. Adelson .... camera operator: second unit
Rick Allen .... key grip: second unit
Jay Anderson .... generator operator
Tim Arasheben .... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Sandes Ashe .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Tim Atkins .... gaffer: second unit
Ronnie Baran .... best boy: second unit
Harold Bernard .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Massimo Bordonaro .... ad/pub services
Dennis Brock .... chief lighting technician (as Denis Brock)
Herb DeWaal .... key rigging grip
Glen A. Dickson .... additional camera operator: second unit
Cameron Drinkle .... video playback operator
Jim Filippone .... pilot: camera helicopter
Ian Guns .... crane operator: Technocrane
Joel Guthro .... camera operator: second unit
Oliver Hajdu .... rigging best boy
Jeff Hall .... assistant chief lighting technician
Todd Hlagi .... dolly grip
Cory Hodson .... rigging gaffer
Tim Hogan .... key grip
Marcus James .... first assistant camera: second unit
Christopher Charles Kempinski .... lighting technician (as Chris Kempinski)
David Kohler .... lamp operator
Derek Lalonde .... grip
Michael P.R. Lemmers .... best boy grip (as Michael Lemmers)
Dan Mannix .... Steadicam operator: second unit
Dan Mannix .... camera operator: second unit
Craig Nix .... crane operator: Technocrane
Quincy Paglaro .... second assistant camera: second unit
Brian Pearson .... director of photography: second unit
Diyah Pera .... still photographer
Larry Portmann .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Larry Portman)
Clayton Richard-Long .... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Zane Rossouw .... dolly grip: second unit
Dave Roughley .... lighting technician
Ronald Schlueter .... video assist: second unit
Greg Simmonds .... second assistant camera: second unit
Rick Stadder .... dolly grip
Gary Stamford .... lamp operator
Jim Van Dijk .... Steadicam operator
Jim Van Dijk .... camera operator: "a" camera
Gary Viola .... camera operator: "b" camera
Scott Wallace .... video playback assistant
Mahlon Todd Williams .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Steven J. Winslow .... camera technician: Wescam camera
 
Animation Department
Andrew Arnett .... animator
Steeve Boulianne .... layout artist
Steve Cady .... animator
Jeff Croke .... animator
Brian Dowrick .... animator
Bill Haller .... supervising animator
Steve Harwood .... animator
Angie Jones .... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Chris Lentz .... character animator: Rhythm & Hues
Leigh H. Rens .... character animator
Kristin Solid .... animator
Matt Williames .... traditional animator
Frédéric Côté .... animator (uncredited)
Benton Jew .... creature designer (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Stephanie Boeke .... extras casting
Heike Brandstatter .... casting: Canada
Errin Clutton .... casting coordinator: Canada
Coreen Mayrs .... casting: Canada
James Moore .... casting assistant
Shalimar Reodica .... casting assistant (as Shalimar Reddica)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Keith Arbuthnot .... costumer: monster costumes
Elizabeth Beauchamp .... costumer
Luisa Dalmagro .... set costumer
Alison Fraser .... costume coordinator (as Alison Penhall)
Silke Guglielmo .... costumer
Debbie Humphreys .... costumer
Michelle Hunter .... costume coordinator
Lisa Javelin .... head costume buyer
Iesza Jessica Jordan .... costumer: monster costumes (as Iesza Snowdon)
Brenda Knight .... costumer
Laurel Morgan .... costumer
Barb Nixon .... costumer
Susan O'Hara .... costumer
Paula Plachy .... costumer
Tony Swatton .... wardrobe
 
Editorial Department
Ron Barr .... digital intermediate editor
Matt Diezel .... first assistant editor (as Matt W. Diezel)
Earl Fudger .... assistant editor: Vancouver
Melody Gehrman .... assistant editor: Vancouver
Wilt Henderson .... assistant editor
Mo Henry .... negative cutter
Trent Johnson .... digital film colorist
Bill Daly .... post-production executive (uncredited)
Valance Eisleben .... high definition editorial services (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Bruce Botnick .... music score mixer
Tom Boyd .... musician: oboe soloist
Jeff Carson .... supervising music editor
Markus Czyzewski .... music editor
Sandy DeCrescent .... orchestra contractor
Andrew Dorfman .... additional music editor
Marty Frasu .... scoring sound supervisor
Marc Gebauer .... scoring technician
Darren Higman .... music supervisor
Tanya Noel Hill .... music editor (as Tanya Hill)
Gregory Jamrok .... orchestrator (as Greg Jamrok)
Andrew Kinney .... orchestrator
Jason Lloyd .... scoring assistant
Norman Ludwin .... musician (bass)
David Marquette .... score recordist
David Newman .... conductor
Krystyna Newman .... music scoring consultant
Katherine Quittner .... music editor
Jay Selvester .... scoring assistant
Steven L. Smith .... music preparation
Diana Stata .... assistant music supervisor (as Diane Stata)
Laura Ziffren .... music supervisor (as Laura Z. Wasserman)
Bruce Young Berman .... musician: guitar solos (uncredited)
Nancy Gassner-Clayton .... score vocalist (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Steve Ellis .... transportation captain
Ray Evans .... unit driver
Peter Huff .... transportation coordinator: second unit
Paul Irvine .... transportation captain (as Paul 'Spike' Irvine)
Allan Morgan .... transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan)
Jim Nelson .... transportation captain
Rick Rasmussen .... picture car wrangler
Ian Thompson .... fire truck wrangler
Steve Zsapka .... transportation captain: second unit
 
Other crew
Neil Allan .... production assistant: second unit
Jill Antal .... construction accountant
Jim Bach .... playback coordinator
Chad Belair .... production assistant: second unit
Sheryl Benko .... assistant: R. Gosnell
Laura Boddington .... stand-in
Chris Bradford .... security captain
Suzie Bruce .... assistant accountant
Mandy Butler .... production accountant
Charlene Callihoo .... assistant accountant (as Charlene Calihoo)
Lyssa J. Caster .... assistant: Sarah Michelle Gellar and Freddie Prinze Jr.
Terence Chase .... security
Eunice Choi .... production assistant
Jody Chow .... assistant production coordinator
Barbara Copp .... key production assistant
Danielle Craig .... assistant: Ruben Studdard
Jason Crosby .... marine coordinator
Heather Dennis .... production associate
Anne Fletcher .... choreographer
Julia Frittaion .... publicist
Alexander Glua .... production assistant
Jonathan Goldman .... assistant: K. Smith-Wait
Kasandra Greene .... assistant production coordinator (as Kasandra Greene-Griebel)
Simon Hall .... computer playback operator
Kelly Helstrom .... staff coordinator: Warner Bros.
Sharre Jacoby .... producer: main and end titles
Victoria James .... clearance/product placement coordinator
Kirk Johns .... location manager
Polly Johnsen .... studio executive (uncredited)
Jina Johnson .... assistant location manager
Alice Knowlden .... production assistant: second unit
Aaron Kogan .... assistant: C. Roven
Jamie MacQuarrie .... production assistant: locations
Lukasz Madziag .... production assistant
Dwane McIsaac .... chef
Earendil McNay .... script supervisor: second unit
Darin Mickelson .... production assistant: second unit
Robert Milicevic .... security
Jeff Mohs .... trainee assistant location manager
Eva Morgan .... production coordinator
Kathleen O'Reilly .... education department manager
Oliver Obst .... production associate
Devyn Perry .... production assistant: assistant director
Steve Porohowski .... security captain
Jim Rankin .... craft service: second unit
Jim Rankin .... first aid: second unit
Stephanie Rossel .... script supervisor: second unit
Grant Scott-Goforth .... production assistant: second unit
Doyle Smith .... effects artist
Evan Spiegel .... production associate
Laura Summer .... additional voices
Chris Sutherland .... production assistant: second unit
Tony Swatton .... armorer
Jamie Reid Tait .... second assistant production coordinator
David Tarris .... assistant location manager
Rhonda Taylor .... assistant: Matthew Lillard
Vanessa Thiem .... assistant: R. Gosnell
Randy Thomas .... production assistant: second unit
Rosie Thompson .... assistant: B. O'Connor
Portia Tickell .... script supervisor (as Portia Belmont)
Paul Ton .... production associate
Trevor Undi .... assistant: R. Suckle
Scooby Vincent .... production assistant (as Michelle Vincent)
Barrie Wells .... technocrane operator
Kristen Whittle .... production assistant: second unit
Herbert James Winterstern .... production assistant
Steve Woodley .... head animal trainer
Jim Bacon .... epk producer (uncredited)
Gerard Bechard .... production assistant (uncredited)
Mark Hoeppner .... security officer (uncredited)
Leona Maddeaux .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Robert Milicevic .... on-set security (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Joe Ruby .... special thanks
Ken Spears .... special thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG for some scary action, rude humor and language (Approved No. 40475)
Runtime:
93 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.85 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Argentina:Atp | Australia:PG | Canada:PG (Alberta/British Columbia/Manitoba/Nova Scotia/Ontario) | Canada:G (Québec) (also TV rating) | Germany:6 | Malaysia:U | Netherlands:6 | Peru:PT | Philippines:G | Singapore:PG | South Korea:All | UK:PG | USA:PG (Approved No. 40475)

Did You Know?

Trivia:
The metal slide rule which Velma uses to calculate how to negate the effects of randamonium is, in fact, an E6-B flight calculator. The E6-B is an incredibly important tool for pilots to calculate wind velocities, air and ground speeds, fuel consumption, time en route, and aircraft course headings, amongst other things.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: When Fred is on the ground after being knocked off the motorbike during the joust with the Black Knight, he is still wearing the red neck scarf. When Daphne lands on the ground next to him, the red scarf is further away on the ground.See more »
Quotes:
[Daphne has made Velma look sexy in preparation for Patrick coming over]
Velma:Who's your mommy...
Patrick:Who's my... my mommy?
See more »
Movie Connections:
References This Is Spinal Tap (1984)See more »
Soundtrack:
Nu FlowSee more »

FAQ

Chapter Headings, an unofficial version:
See more »
20 out of 27 people found the following review useful.
Dastardly deeds and CGI hijinks ensue., 18 June 2004

It's Friday afternoon, and you and your buds are trying to decide on a movie. "How about Scooby-Doo 2? Should we check it out?" Good question. Allow me to point out a few things that might help you make up your mind:

1. The word "Scooby" is in the title. 2. The word "Doo" is in the title. 3. The action takes place in a city called "Coolsville." 4. The local museum is called the "Coolsonian." 5. The phrase "Doo the fright thing" appears on the poster.

Got the picture? If so, then you should realize that this is NOT a movie that guys should see alone together. However, would it be all right to see with your significant other? Ask yourself the following questions:

1. Did I watch *and* enjoy the original Scooby TV series?

2. Did I watch *and* enjoy the first Scooby movie?

If you answered "no" to both of those questions, then it should not shock you into a heart attack to hear that you might not enjoy this Scooby sequel.

THE GIST:

Yes, some of the jokes are pretty silly. And OK, there's enough cheese for more than a couple of Ritz crackers. And I'll admit, the inspirational "You are a hero" speeches are pretty painful. And while the CGI isn't going to make George Lucas' beard quiver, I still thought it was cool. I can't give "Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" a whole-hearted recommendation, but it's great fun for the kids, and if you still find humor in the cartoon then you just might find yourself enjoying this live-action version. Just don't expect *too* much.

P.S. Aren't you glad I didn't say not to expect *doo* much?? BWAHAHAHAHA! I'm sorry. I officially apologize for that. It won't happen again.

Rating: 2 1/2 (out of 5)

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (142 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Number 1 thing Scooby Doo movies succeeded in doing... chinson44
daphne meets buffy Starchives
velma is not supposed to be hot manufan3
Why do people hate this movie so much? drevil007
Ideal cast for Scooby 3 tdawgg29
Mystery machine Blink_Rox
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Scooby-Doo TMNT Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Quest for Camelot The Matrix Reloaded
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Animation section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.