IMDb > Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 141 | slideshow) Videos (see all 3)
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire -- Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire -- Harry finds himself selected as an underaged competitor in a dangerous multi-wizardary school competition.

Overview

User Rating:
7.6/10   297,772 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 59% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers (WGA):
Steve Kloves (screenplay)
J.K. Rowling (novel)
Contact:
View company contact information for Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
18 November 2005 (USA) See more »
Tagline:
"Difficult times lie ahead, Harry." See more »
Plot:
Harry finds himself mysteriously selected as an under-aged competitor in a dangerous tournament between three schools of magic. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Nominated for Oscar. Another 10 wins & 37 nominations See more »
NewsDesk:
(1244 articles)
Paddington Finds His Voice
 (From kidspickflicks. 18 July 2014, 1:00 AM, PDT)

Everything Wrong with Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix
 (From GeekTyrant. 16 July 2014, 2:00 PM, PDT)

More Sign On For Condon's "Mr. Holmes"
 (From Dark Horizons. 10 July 2014, 1:04 PM, PDT)

User Reviews:
The best by far See more (1874 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (verified as complete)

Eric Sykes ... Frank Bryce

Timothy Spall ... Wormtail (Peter Pettigrew)

David Tennant ... Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch Junior

Daniel Radcliffe ... Harry Potter

Emma Watson ... Hermione Granger

Rupert Grint ... Ron Weasley

Mark Williams ... Arthur Weasley

James Phelps ... Fred Weasley

Oliver Phelps ... George Weasley

Bonnie Wright ... Ginny Weasley

Jeff Rawle ... Amos Diggory

Robert Pattinson ... Cedric Diggory

Jason Isaacs ... Lucius Malfoy

Tom Felton ... Draco Malfoy

Stanislav Ianevski ... Viktor Krum

Robert Hardy ... Cornelius Fudge
Philip Rham ... Death Eater
Olivia Higginbottom ... Death Eater

Ashley Artus ... Death Eater

Alex Palmer ... Death Eater
Paschal Friel ... Death Eater
Richard Rosson ... Death Eater (as Richard Rosson 'Rubber Ritchie')

Roger Lloyd Pack ... Bartemius 'Barty' Crouch
Sheila Allen ... Ministry Witch
Su Elliot ... Ministry Witch
Anne Lacy ... Ministry Witch
Flip Webster ... Ministry Witch

David Sterne ... Ministry Wizard
Christopher Whittingham ... Ministry Wizard
Liam McKenna ... Ministry Wizard

Campbell Graham ... Ministry Wizard
Margery Mason ... Food Trolley Lady

Katie Leung ... Cho Chang

Matthew Lewis ... Neville Longbottom

Robbie Coltrane ... Rubeus Hagrid
William Melling ... Nigel

Michael Gambon ... Albus Dumbledore

David Bradley ... Argus Filch

Devon Murray ... Seamus Finnigan

Afshan Azad ... Padma Patil

Warwick Davis ... Filius Flitwick

Frances de la Tour ... Madame Olympe Maxime

Shefali Chowdhury ... Parvati Patil
Angelica Mandy ... Gabrielle Delacour

Clémence Poésy ... Fleur Delacour

Maggie Smith ... Minerva McGonagall

Alan Rickman ... Severus Snape

Predrag Bjelac ... Igor Karkaroff (as Pedja Bjelac)

Tolga Safer ... Karkaroff's Aide

Brendan Gleeson ... Professor Alastor 'Mad­Eye' Moody

Alfie Enoch ... Dean Thomas
Louis Doyle ... Ernie MacMillan

Jamie Waylett ... Vincent Crabbe

Josh Herdman ... Gregory Goyle
Charlotte Skeoch ... Hannah Abbott

Miranda Richardson ... Rita Skeeter
Robert Wilfort ... Photographer

Gary Oldman ... Sirius Black
Tiana Benjamin ... Angelina Johnson

Henry Lloyd-Hughes ... Roger Davies (as Henry Lloyd Hughes)

Jarvis Cocker ... Band Lead Singer

Jonny Greenwood ... Band Lead Guitar
Phil Selway ... Band Drums (as Philip Selway)
Steve Mackey ... Band Bass Guitar
Jason Buckle ... Band Rhythm Guitar
Steve Claydon ... Band Keyboards

Shirley Henderson ... Moaning Myrtle
Alan Watts ... Assistant Judge

Ralph Fiennes ... Lord Voldemort

Adrian Rawlins ... James Potter

Geraldine Somerville ... Lily Potter
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alex Argenti ... Wizard (uncredited)

Lasco Atkins ... Quiditch Wizard (uncredited)
Jack Bagley ... Class Member / Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)

Lucy-Anne Brooks ... Beaux Baton Girl (uncredited)
Paul Davies ... Deatheater (uncredited)
Gabriella Munro Douglas ... Gryffindor Student (uncredited)

Natalie Hallam ... Professor Sinistra (uncredited)

Sarah Harrison ... Schoolgirl (uncredited)
Daniel Larner ... Gryffindor Student (uncredited)
Reece Mack ... Slytherin Student (uncredited)
Simpson McKendry ... Beauxbaton Girl (uncredited)
Phil Mulryne ... Troy - Irish Quidditch Team (uncredited)
Andrew Osbourne ... Student (uncredited)

Jo Osmond ... Quidditch supporter (uncredited)

Lisa Osmond ... Quidditch Supporter (uncredited)
Paije Richardson ... DA member / extra (uncredited)
Michael Salami ... Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
John Sigurdson ... Quidditch Stadium Fan (uncredited)
Jimmy Song ... Clumsy Lead Violinist (uncredited)
Paul Vigrass ... Parent (uncredited)

Ian Whyte ... Madame Olympe Maxime (uncredited)
Siobhan Ellen Williams ... Hufflepuff Student (uncredited)
Funda Önal ... Beauxbaton Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Directed by
Mike Newell 
 
Writing credits
(WGA)
Steve Kloves (screenplay)

J.K. Rowling (novel)

Produced by
David Barron .... executive producer
Chris Carreras .... associate producer
David Heyman .... producer
Peter MacDonald .... co-producer
Lorne Orleans .... producer (IMAX version)
Tanya Seghatchian .... executive producer
John Trehy .... associate producer
 
Original Music by
Patrick Doyle 
 
Cinematography by
Roger Pratt (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Mick Audsley 
 
Casting by
Mary Selway 
Fiona Weir 
 
Production Design by
Stuart Craig 
 
Art Direction by
Andrew Ackland-Snow (senior art director)
Mark Bartholomew 
Alastair Bullock  (as Al Bullock)
Alan Gilmore 
Neil Lamont (supervising art director)
Gary Tomkins 
Alexandra Walker 
 
Set Decoration by
Stephenie McMillan 
 
Costume Design by
Jany Temime 
 
Makeup Department
Mark Coulier .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Nick Dudman .... creature effects designer
Nick Dudman .... makeup effects designer
Eithne Fennel .... chief hair designer (as Eithne Fennell)
Eithne Fennel .... chief hair stylist (as Eithne Fennell)
Andrea Finch .... hair stylist: second unit
Betty Glasow .... hair stylist
Jenny Harling .... hair stylist
Shaune Harrison .... key prosthetic makeup artist
Teresa Hinton .... hairdresser
Belinda Hodson .... makeup artist
Jan Jamison .... hair stylist
Amanda Knight .... makeup designer
John Lambert .... makeup effects buyer
Clare Le Vesconte .... chief makeup artist
Elizabeth Lewis .... hair coordinator
Elizabeth Lewis .... makeup coordinator
Kristyan Mallett .... foam & silicon technician (as Krystian Mallett)
Sharon Nicholas .... makeup artist
Lyn Nicholson .... creature effects coordinator
Lyn Nicholson .... makeup effects coordinator
Alex Rouse .... wig maker
Norma Webb .... makeup artist: second unit
Amy Byrne .... hair trainee (uncredited)
Satinder Chumber .... prosthetics work experience (uncredited)
Sarah Downes .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Charlotte Hayward .... crowd hairdresser (uncredited)
Michael Krehl .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Chris Lyons .... special effects teeth (uncredited)
Hannah Mais .... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Nikita Rae .... make up artist: crowd (uncredited)
Adrian Rigby .... prosthetic makeup assistant (uncredited)
Charlotte Rogers .... hair assistant: daily (uncredited)
Charlotte Rogers .... makeup assistant: daily (uncredited)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore .... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Ailie Smith .... makeup artist (uncredited)
Karen Teitge .... crowd hair: dailies (uncredited)
 
Production Management
David Carrigan .... production manager
Tim Lewis .... unit production manager
Russell Lodge .... production manager: second unit
Jessie Thiele .... post-production supervisor
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Janette Boyle .... additional third assistant director
Tom Brewster .... third assistant director
Lyndsay Bullock .... third assistant director: second unit
Jane Burgess .... co-second assistant director
Rob Burgess .... additional third assistant director
Chris Carreras .... first assistant director
Jamie Christopher .... first assistant director: second unit
William Dodds .... second assistant director (as Will Dodds)
Robert Grayson .... key second assistant director (as Robert P. Grayson)
Stewart Hamilton .... additional third assistant director
Sallie Anne Hard .... second assistant director: second unit (as Sallie Hard)
Phillippa Hunt .... third assistant director (as Philippa Hunt)
Natasha Llewelyn .... additional third assistant director
Peter MacDonald .... second unit director (as Peter Macdonald)
Michael Michael .... third assistant director
Ali Morris .... third assistant director
Fiona Richards .... second assistant director (as Fiona Perry)
Adam Jenkins .... additional third assistant director: dailies (uncredited)
Nick Shuttleworth .... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Kevin Westley .... additional first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
 
Art Department
Wayne D. Barlowe .... conceptual artist (as Wayne Barlowe)
Celia Barnett .... specialist researcher
Jim Barr .... prop modeller
Andrew Bennett .... art department assistant
Hannah Biggs .... prop modeller
Graham Blinco .... hod stagehand
Pierre Bohanna .... supervising modeller
Adam Brockbank .... creature designer
Paul Burgess .... dressing propman
Oliver Carroll .... art department assistant
Paul Catling .... creature designer
Bruce Cheesman .... chargehand stand-by propman: second unit
Paul Cheesman .... property storeman
Jane Clark .... storyboard artist
Stan Cook .... dressing propman
Matt Cooke .... dressing propman
Bryn Court .... head sculptor
Julia Dehoff .... draughtsman
Ben Dennett .... conceptual artist
Andy Evans .... head construction electrician
Martin Foley .... stand-by art director
John Fox .... chargehand dressing propman
Pip Fox .... stand-by propman: second unit
Paul Freeth .... construction stand-by
Daniel Handley .... drapesman
Gary Handley .... drapesmaster
Rosie Hardwick .... assistant art director
Brian Hartnoll .... construction stand-by
Gary Hayes .... construction buyer (as Garry Hayes)
Paul J. Hayes .... construction manager (as Paul Hayes)
Steve Hedinger .... head decor and lettering artist
Kevin Herbert .... dressing propman
Sean Higgins .... construction stand-by
Christian Huband .... assistant art director
Geoffrey Huband .... conceptual artist
Molly Hughes .... draughtsman
Gary Ixer .... stand-by propman
Jodie Jackman .... art department coordinator
Jonathan Jackson .... prop modeller
Jessie Jones .... drapery supervisor
Gary Jopling .... junior draughtsman
Nicky Kaill .... scenic artist
Tiffany Kearsley .... prop modeller (as Tiffany Woods)
Matthew Kerly .... art department assistant
John Kirsop .... hod carpenter
Paul 'Spike' Knight .... prop modeller
Eduardo Lima .... graphic artist
Steve Lowen .... construction stand-by
Tom Lowen .... construction stand-by (as Tommy Lowen)
Chris Lunney .... archivist
Catriona Maccann .... junior modeler
Peter Mann .... construction stand-by
Francis Martin .... decor & lettering artist
Iain McCaig .... conceptual artist
Ginger McCarthy .... hod rigger
Christian McDonald .... chargehand dressing propman
Stuart Meridew .... prop manufacturing buyer
Micky Mills .... chargehand dressing propman
Miraphora Mina .... props concept artist (as Miraphora Caruso)
Ian Murphy .... construction stand-by
Kevin Nugent .... head metal worker
Gerry O'Connor .... dressing propman
Nick Pelham .... storyboard artist
Amanda Pettett .... construction coordinator
Denis Rich .... storyboard artist
Oliver Roberts .... art department assistant
Steven Sallybanks .... scenic artist (as Steve Sallybanks)
Lee Sandales .... co-set decorator
Robin Schoonraad .... prop modeller (as Robin Schoonaraad)
Christian Short .... chargehand dressing propman
Nicola Short .... construction coordinator
Tamazin Simmonds .... assistant production buyer
Andy Skipsey .... dressing propman
James Skipsey .... dressing propman (as Jim Skipsey)
William Stickley .... construction stand-by (as Will Stickley)
Tom Still .... assistant art director
Deborah Stokely .... production buyer
Hattie Storey .... junior draughtsman
Stephen Swain .... stand-by art director
Paul Taggart .... hod plasterer
Claudine Thomas .... junior draughtsman
Emma Vane .... draughtsman
Matt Walker .... scenic artist
John Weller .... modelling coordinator
Robert Weller .... construction stand-by (as Rob Weller)
David Wescott .... assistant construction manager
Paul Wescott .... hod painter
Michael Westcott .... construction stand-by
Barry Wilkinson .... property master
Ben Wilkinson .... chargehand dressing propman
Jamie Wilkinson .... assistant property master
Simon Wilkinson .... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Marcus Williams .... head scenic artist
Andrew Williamson .... conceptual artist
Ruth Winick .... junior draughtsman
Steve Wotherspoon .... junior modeler
Tony Wright .... storyboard artist
Simon Aronson .... propmaker (uncredited)
Will Ayres .... props (uncredited)
Dean Coldham .... plasterer (uncredited)
Paul Couch .... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Gary Dawson .... dressing props (uncredited)
Sylvain Despretz .... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Mary Grandpré .... artist (uncredited)
Shane Harford .... dressing props (uncredited)
Rohan Harris .... scenic artist (uncredited)
Gavin Jones .... prop modeller (uncredited)
Robert Judd .... trainee props (uncredited)
Caroline McFarlane-Watts .... model maker (uncredited)
Dennis Murray .... plasterer (uncredited)
Ethan J. Platt .... assistant property master (uncredited)
Dermot Power .... conceptual artist (uncredited)
Emmanuel Shiu .... conceptual designer (uncredited)
Daniel Thompson .... carpenter (uncredited)
Agatha Whitechapel .... props (uncredited)
Simon Wilkinson .... stand-by property master (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Sam Auguste .... additional dialogue editor
Nicolas Becker .... foley artist
Tim Blackham .... sound mixer: second unit
Peter Burgis .... foley artist
John Casali .... boom operator
Doug Cooper .... sound mix technician
Vincent Cosson .... sound mix technician
David Crozier .... production sound mixer
Andie Derrick .... foley artist
André Dias .... dubbing editor
Phil Freudenfeld .... sound studio technician
Steve Hancock .... sound studio technician
Nigel Heath .... foley mixer
Tom Johnson .... sound re-recording mixer
Alex Joseph .... foley editor
Andy Kennedy .... sound effects editor
Daniel Laurie .... adr editor (as Dan Laurie)
Dennis Leonard .... supervising sound editor
Jerome McCann .... sound assistant
Chris Murphy .... sound assistant
Douglas Murray .... sound effects editor
Gemma Nicholson .... assistant sound editor (as Gemma Stansfield)
Jon Olive .... additional sound effects editor
Barney Pratt .... assistant sound editor
Mike Prestwood Smith .... sound re-recording mixer
John Samworth .... boom operator: second unit
Bjorn Ole Schroeder .... dialogue editor (as Bjørn Ole Schroeder)
Daniel Stevens .... sound assistant (as Dan Stevens)
Randy Thom .... sound designer
Randy Thom .... supervising sound editor
James Bennett .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Don Brown .... sound recordist: second unit (uncredited)
Colin Cooper .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ryan Davis .... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Robert Edwards .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Will Files .... assistant sound designer (uncredited)
Nick Foley .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Philip Jenkins .... studio assistant (uncredited)
Jon Olive .... adr recordist (uncredited)
Jamie Roden .... adr mixer (uncredited)
James Seddon .... dolby consultant (uncredited)
Ted Swanscott .... adr mixer (uncredited)
Michael Wabro .... foreign mix supervision (uncredited)
Poppy Watson .... sound trainee (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Adam Aldridge .... special effects technician
Phil Ashton .... animatronic model designer
Peter Aston .... special effects buyer
Ritchie Baker .... special effects technician
Chris Barton .... supervising animatronic designer
James Bernardinis .... mold maker (as Jimmy Bernardinis)
Ian Biggs .... special effects senior technician: second unit
Nigel Brackley .... special effects supervising engineer
Terry Bridle .... special effects senior technician
Mark Bullimore .... special effects supervising engineer
Jan Burns .... animatronic model designer (as Janet Burns)
Trevor Butterfield .... special effects senior technician
Mel Coleman .... mold maker
John Cramman .... special effects technician
Tracey Curtis .... senior modeller
Demi Demetriou .... special effects technician
Bill Dennis .... mold maker
Matthew Denton .... performance systems supervisor (as Matt Denton)
Nick Dudman .... creature effects designer
Michael Durkan .... special effects supervising engineer (as Mike Durkan)
Ronnie Durkan .... special effects technician
Malcolm Evans .... animatronic model designer
Luke Fisher .... sculptor
Chris Fitzgerald .... sculptor (as Christopher Fitzgerald)
Catherine H. Flemming .... animatronic model designer (as Catherine Flemming)
Barry Fowler .... mold making supervisor
Martin Fowler .... mold maker (as Martyn Fowler)
Adrian Getley .... senior modeller
Chris Giles .... special effects technician
Barrie Gower .... animatronic model designer
Chris Greenwood .... mold maker
Frank Guiney .... special effects senior technician
Lotta Haggqvist .... fabricator
Tamzine Hanks .... animatronic model designer
Matthew Harlow .... special effects technician (as Matt Harlow)
Simon Hewitt .... special effects senior technician
Kate Hill .... sculptor
Andrea Hochgatterer-Kowland .... animatronic model designer (as Andrea Hochgatterer)
Andy Hunt .... sculptor
David Hunter .... special effects supervising engineer
Jamie Iovino .... mold maker (as Jamie Lovino)
Colin Jackman .... sculptor
Martin Jago .... animatronic model designer
Abbie Jones .... animatronic model designer
Mark Jones .... animatronic model designer
Valerie Jones .... key animatronic designer
Nick Joscylene .... special effects technician: second unit (as Nick Joscelyne)
Chris Kearney .... mold maker
Tacy Kneale .... key animatronic designer
John Lambert .... creature effects buyer
Joshua Lee .... animatronic model designer
Jeremy Lovett .... special effects senior technician (as Jem Lovett)
Stephen Lowen .... mold maker (as Steven Lowen)
Raj Mariathason .... mold maker (as Raj Mariathasan)
Waldo Mason .... sculptor
Holly McNabb .... foam & silicon technician
Noah Meddings .... special effects technician: second unit
Digby Milner .... special effects senior technician
Brian Morrison .... special effects supervising engineer
Luke Murphy .... special effects senior technician: second unit
Stephen Murphy .... animatronic model designer
Elizabeth Murray .... fabrication supervisor
Julian Murray .... supervising sculptor
Martin Neill .... special effects floor supervisor: second unit
John Nolan .... animatronic model designer
Richard Northcroft .... sculptor (as Rick Northcroft)
Tracy O'Brien .... animatronic model designer
Alan Perez .... wire effects technician
Lee Phelan .... special effects technician
Ben Philips .... special effects technician (as Ben Phillips)
Peter Pickering .... special effects senior technician (as Pete Pickering)
John Pilgrim .... special effects technician
Anton Prickett .... special effects senior technician
John Richardson .... special effects supervisor
Marcus Richardson .... special effects technician
Rosie Richardson .... special effects coordinator
Andy Roberts .... animatronic model designer
Phil Ross .... animatronic model designer
Jim Sandys .... animatronic model designer (as James Sandys)
Charlene Sant .... fabricator
Dan Scott .... sculptor
Joe Scott .... animatronic model designer
Terry Sibley .... mold maker
Tamzin Smythe .... mold maker (as Tamzin Smyth)
Diane Staniforth .... animatronic model designer (as Diane Nicholson)
Paul Stephenson .... special effects workshop supervisor
Guy Stevens .... supervising animatronic designer
Phoebe Tait .... special effects technician
Paul Taylor .... special effects senior technician
Dominic Tuohy .... special effects first floor supervisor
Livia Turco .... sculptor
Jennifer Walker .... key animatronic designer
David Watson .... special effects senior technician (as Dave Watson)
Kevin Welch .... wire effects coordinator
Andy Weller .... wire effects technician
Kevin Wescott .... special effects technician
Paul Whybrow .... special effects senior technician
Simon Williams .... animatronic model designer
Helen Wilson .... mold maker
Keith Wilson .... mold maker (as Keith Wilson)
Matt Wood .... special effects technician
Dan Woodley .... sculptor
Steve Wright .... animatronic model designer
Benjamin M. Esterson .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Martin Jago .... puppeteer (uncredited)
Matthew Roberts .... special effects technician (uncredited)
Amanda Ward .... mold maker (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Aurelia Abate .... visual effects: BUF (as Aurélia Abate)
Steve Adamson .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Alia Agha .... matchmove lead: ILM
Ben Aickin .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Andrew Ainscow .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Nicolas Aithadi .... supervisor: MPC
Tim Alexander .... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Paul Alexiou .... visual effects producer: MPC
Rob Allman .... CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Shadi Almassizadeh .... visual effects: The Orphanage (as Farshad Shadi Almassizadeh)
Johnny Alves .... visual effects: BUF
Christoph Ammann .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nicolas Anastassiou .... visual effects editor: ILM (as Nic Anastassiou)
Florent Andorra .... visual effects: BUF
Stephen Aplin .... animator: ILM (as Steve Aplin)
David Armitage .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Chris Armsden .... render wrangler: MPC
Joakim Arnesson .... lead digital artist: ILM
Joe Arnold .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Jaume Arteman .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Rosie Ashforth .... animator: Framestore CFC
Oliver Atherton .... visual effects: Double Negative
David Aulds .... rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Sergio Ayrosa .... compositor: MPC (as Sergio Aryosa)
Trang Bach .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Henry Badgett .... compositor: MPC
Lance Baetkey .... rotoscoping lead: ILM
Kevin Baillie .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Richard Baker .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Felix Balbas .... character rigging supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Chris Balog .... technical support: ILM (as Christopher Balog)
Michael Balog .... digital artist: ILM
Margaret Barber .... compositor: MPC
Craig Bardsley .... animator: Framestore CFC
Giacomo Bargellesi .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Reuben Barkataki .... roto/prep artist
Daniel Barrow .... visual effects production manager (as Dan Barrow)
Sebastien Beaulieu .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Pete Bebb .... visual effects: Double Negative
Xavier Bec .... visual effects: BUF
Lizi Bedford .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Paul Beilby .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Matt Bell .... character rigger: Framestore-CFC (as Matthew Bell)
Michael Bell .... visual effects: Double Negative
Laurent Benhamo .... animator: Framestore CFC
Sara Bennett .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Stephen Bennett .... rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
James Benson .... visual effects: Double Negative
Hege Berg .... visual effects: Double Negative
Eric Bermender .... technical support: ILM
Niki Bern .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Nicolas Bernard .... visual effects: BUF
Rodrigo Bernardo .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Christophe Bernaud .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Carl Bianco .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nic Birmingham .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Ari Blenkhorn .... software development: ILM
Brendan Body .... animator: Framestore CFC
Roger Bolton .... compositor: MPC
Jon Bowen .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Jonathan Bowen)
Dameon Boyle .... visual effects: Double Negative
Timothy Brakensiek .... digital artist: ILM
Paul Brannan .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Hayley Brazelton .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC (as Hayley Collins)
Nicola Brodie .... visual effects: Double Negative
Steve Brooke Smith .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Jill Brooks .... visual effects producer: ILM
Jason Brown .... digital artist: ILM
Tripp Brown .... digital artist: ILM
Wendell Bruno .... assistant DMR editor (IMAX version)
Ken Bryan .... CG modelling supervisor: ILM
Daire Bryne .... technical support: Framestore-CFC (as Daire Byrne)
Andrew Bull .... miniature crew: Cinesite (as Andy Bull)
David Bullock .... software development: ILM
Simon Bunker .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Simon Burchell .... previsualization editor
Tim Burke .... additional visual effects supervisor
Kevin Campbell .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Paul Campbell .... technical support: ILM
Mario Capellari .... digital artist: ILM
Jordi Cardus .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Simon Carlile .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Tami Carter .... digital artist: ILM
Federico Cascinelli .... animator: Framestore CFC
Joe Ceballos .... matte painter: ILM
Stephane Ceretti .... visual effects: BUF (as Stéphane Ceretti)
Lawrence Chandler .... previsualization artist: ILM (as Larry Chandler)
Kai Chang .... technical support: ILM
Fred Chapman .... CG modeller & character rigging: MPC
Simon Cheung .... CG modeller: ILM
Ian Christie .... digital artist: ILM
Evangelos Christopoulos .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Evan Christopoulos)
Paul Churchill .... digital artist: ILM
Tony Clark .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Richard Clarke .... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
Emily Cobb .... visual effects: Double Negative
Isabel Cody .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Debra Coleman .... visual effects: Double Negative
Ian Comley .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Ryan Cook .... visual effects: Double Negative
Dennis Cooper .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Ian Cope .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Theresa Corrao .... visual effects producer (as Theresa R. Corrao)
Alexandra Coxon .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Brenda Coxon .... model unit producer: Cinesite
Catherine Craig .... texture artist: ILM
Alastair Crawford .... visual effects: Double Negative
Julie Creighton .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Tim Crosbie .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Ciaran Crowley .... visual effects: Double Negative
Darren Cullis .... previsualization artist
Tiffany Cullum .... technical support: Cinesite
Alex Cumming .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Mark Curtis .... compositor: MPC
Mike Cusack .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Matthew D'Angibau .... miniature crew: Cinesite (as Matthew d'Angibau)
Emanuele D'Arrigo .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Sean Danischevsky .... visual effects: Double Negative
Philipp Danner .... compositor: MPC
Haslina Dasley .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Lorelei David .... technical support: ILM
Scott David .... digital artist: ILM
Giles Davies .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Nicholas J. Davis .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Adrian De Wet .... compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC (as Adrian de Wet)
Virginie Degorgue .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Max Dennison .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Natasha Devaud .... digital artist: ILM
Stephane Deverly .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC (as Stéphane Deverly)
Keith Devlin .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Candace Di Talamo .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Caine Dickinson .... supervisor: MPC
Richard Diver .... visual effects: Double Negative
Ferran Domenech .... supervisor: MPC
Jennifer Sorem Dowell .... software development: ILM (as Jennifer Suter)
Sarah Dowland .... visual effects producer: Framestore-CFC
David S. Dranitzke .... visual effects producer: The Orphanage (as David Dranitzke)
Lecia Drysdale .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Laura Dubsky .... digital scanning and recording: Cinesite
Richard Ducker .... digital artist: ILM
Rob Dunbar .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Robert Duncan .... compositor: Framestore-CFC (as Rob Duncan)
Robert Duncan .... miniature crew: Cinesite (as Rob Duncan)
Wayde Duncan-Smith .... character rigger: Framestore-CFC
Jody Echegaray .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Areito Echevarria .... compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Selwyn Eddy .... matchmover: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Clwyd Edwards .... supervisor: MPC
Laurens Ehrmann .... visual effects: BUF
Michael Bruce Ellis .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Mike Ellis)
Stuart M. Ellis .... animator: Framestore CFC (as Stuart Ellis)
Nick Epstein .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
James D. Etherington .... visual effects: Double Negative (as James Etherington)
Joe Eveleigh .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Michele Fabbro .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Oliver Faldo .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Nathan Fariss .... visual effects: The Orphanage
James Farrington .... animator: Framestore CFC
Conny Fauser .... digital artist: ILM
Jonathan Fawkner .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Dan Feinstein .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Ian Fellows .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Marco Fiorani Parenzi .... compositor: MPC
Nathan Fleming .... technical support: ILM
Niall Flinn .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Lianne Forbes .... matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Christian Foucher .... digital artist: ILM
Evan Fraser .... visual effects: Double Negative
Simon French .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Simon French .... matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Ian Frost .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Pawl Fulker .... supervising previsualisation artist
Joe Fulmer .... model stage crew: ILM
Leslie Fulton .... animator: ILM
James Furlong .... visual effects: Double Negative
Martin Gabriel .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
William Gammon .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Jason Geiger .... technical support: ILM
Willi Geiger .... digital artist: ILM
Mikael Genachte-Lebail .... visual effects: BUF (as Mikael Genachte-Le Bail)
Angela Giannoni .... digital artist: ILM
Rohit Gill .... visual effects: Double Negative
Matthew Glen .... visual effects editor
Julian Gnass .... compositor: MPC
Steven Godfrey .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Sally Goldberg .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Ben Goldschmied .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Richard Gomes .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Lisa Gonzalez .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Maria Goodale .... matchmover: ILM
Tom Goodenough .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Kyle Goodsell .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
David Gordon .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Adrian Graham .... visual effects: Double Negative
Gavin Graham .... visual effects: Double Negative
José Granell .... model unit supervisor: Cinesite
Maria Granell .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Miguel Granell .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Vanessa Gratton .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Vanessa Boyce)
David M. Gray .... visual effects coordinator: ILM (as David Gray)
Ronnie Green .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Elysia Greening .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Gavin Gregory .... visual effects: Double Negative
Bryant Terrell Griffin .... matte painter: ILM (as Bryant Griffin)
Pablo Grillo .... animation supervisor: Framestore CFC
Pawel Grochola .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jessica Groom .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Branko Grujcic .... digital artist: ILM
Ummi Gudjonsson .... visual effects: Double Negative
Indira Guerrieri .... digital artist: ILM
Alex Guri .... compositor: MPC
Frederique Gyuran .... visual effects: BUF (as Frédérique Gyuran)
Qian Han .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Giles Hancock .... matte painting supervisor: ILM
David Hanks .... matchmover: ILM (as Dave Hanks)
Nicholas Hannah .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Tony Hannington .... miniature crew: Cinesite
John Hansen .... digital artist: ILM
Pete Hanson .... visual effects: Double Negative
John Hardwick .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Bruce Harris .... compositor: MPC
Kit Harrison .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Jeremy Hattingh .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jack Haye .... co-modeller: ILM
James Healy .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Robert Hemmings .... animator: Framestore CFC
Matthew Hendershot .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Charley Henley .... supervisor: MPC
Sandro Henriques .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Guillaume Herent .... animator: Framestore CFC
Geoff Heron .... senior special effects technician: ILM
Alex Hessler .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Sean Heuston .... compositor: MPC
Grant Hewlett .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Jeremy Hey .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Frederic Heymans .... matchmover: Framestore-CFC (as Frederic Haymans)
Shawn Hillier .... digital artist: ILM
David Hisanaga .... digital artist: ILM
Charity Hobbs-Wood .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Mark Hodgkins .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Julian Hodgson .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Henrik Hoffgaard .... visual effects: Double Negative
Robert Hoffmeister .... digital artist: ILM
Paul Hogbin .... visual effects: Double Negative
Robin Hollander .... compositor: MPC
Vlad Holst .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Natalie Homewood .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Garrett Honn .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Jason Horley .... matte painting supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Uel Hormann .... supervisor: MPC
Greg Horswill .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Russell Horth .... compositor: MPC
Jen Howard .... digital artist: ILM
Greg Howe-Davies .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Caroline Howes .... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Roger Huang .... technical support: ILM
Benjamin Huber .... matte painter: ILM (as Ben Huber)
Matt Hughes .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC (as Matthew Hughes)
Nathan Hughes .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Simon Hughes .... visual effects: Double Negative
Antony Hunt .... model unit executive producer: Cinesite
Peg Hunter .... digital artist: ILM
Michael Illingworth .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Claire Inglis .... visual effects: Double Negative
Alex Ireland .... visual effects: Double Negative
Graham Jack .... visual effects: Double Negative
Gemma James .... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Mike Jamieson .... digital artist: ILM
Merrin Jensen .... visual effects producer: MPC
Brad Jerrell .... model stage crew: ILM
Keith Johnson .... animator: ILM
Phil Johnson .... visual effects: Double Negative
Bryan Jones .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Edward Jones .... technical support: ILM (as Ed Jones)
Theo Jones .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Pete Jopling .... visual effects: Double Negative
Peter Joslin .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Zoran Kacic-Alesic .... software development: ILM
Ilyas Kaduji .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Barry Kane .... software/technical support: MPC
Matt Kasmir .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Matt Kasmir .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Dan Kelly .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Paddy Kelly .... visual effects matchmove technician
Archie Kennedy .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Lee Kerley .... software/technical support: MPC
John Kilshaw .... visual effects: Double Negative
Andy Kind .... CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Chris King .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Balazs Kiss .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Katrin Klaiber .... digital artist: ILM
Edmund Kolloen .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Arek Komorowski .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Dean Koonjul .... compositor: MPC
Michael Koperwas .... digital artist: ILM
Dan Kripac .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Mark Kuggeleijn .... visual effects: Double Negative
Serena Lam .... visual effects: Double Negative
Ben Lambert .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
François Lambert .... digital artist: ILM
Jean-Claude Langer .... texture artist: ILM
Jeroen Lapre .... digital artist: ILM (as Jeroen Lapré)
Pedro Lara .... visual effects: Double Negative
Colin Laski .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dan Lavender .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Nicola Lavender .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Chris Lawrence .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Jeremy Lazare .... animator: MPC
Tracey Leadbetter .... visual effects: Double Negative
Lenny Lee .... digital artist: ILM
Paul Lee .... animator: Framestore CFC
SungHun Lee .... digital artist: ILM (as Seunghun Lee)
Grant Legassick .... compositor: MPC
Bruno Lesieur .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Joe Leveson .... matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Gavin Lewis .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
James Lewis .... visual effects: Double Negative
Gawain Liddiard .... visual effects: Double Negative
Fredrik Limsater .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite (as Fredrik Limsäter)
Joshua Livingston .... matchmover: ILM
Patricia Llaguno .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Shelly Lloyd-James .... visual effects model unit production assistant: Warner Bros.
Kim Loan-Do .... technical support: Framestore-CFC (as Kim Loan Do)
Andrew Lockley .... visual effects: Double Negative
Sarah Lockwood .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Sarah Lockwood .... visual effects: Double Negative
Thomas Loeder .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
David Lomax .... CG supervisor: Framestore CFC
Roz Lowrie .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Patrick Lowry .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Sam Lucas .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Steve Lynn .... visual effects: Double Negative
Natalie MacDonald .... digital compositor: MPC
Sean MacKenzie .... lead digital artist: ILM
Jody Madden .... technical support: ILM
Angela Magrath .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Jay Mallet .... motion control: The VFX Co. Ltd.
David Man .... compositor: MPC (as David Yiu Chung Man)
Tony Man .... compositor: MPC (as Tony Yiu Keung Man)
Chris Mangnall .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC (as Chris Magnall)
Virgil Manning .... animator: ILM
Christian Manz .... compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Alyson Markell .... co-modeller: ILM
Tia L. Marshall .... digital artist: ILM (as Tia Marshall)
Kevin Martel .... animator: ILM
Justin Martin .... CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Tom Martinek .... lead digital artist: ILM
Marcel Martinez .... digital artist: ILM
Helena Masand .... visual effects: Double Negative
Barth Maunoury .... animator: Framestore CFC
David Mayhew .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Luca Mazzoleni .... animator: Framestore CFC
Phil McCabe .... visual effects: Double Negative
Oliver McCluskey .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Ken McGaugh .... visual effects: Double Negative
Les McGee .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Steve McGee .... compositor: MPC
Steve McGillen .... roto and paint artist
Nakia McGlynn .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Nakia Mcglynn)
Nakia McGlynn .... lighting technical director: MPC
Adam McInnes .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
James McKeown .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Alasdair McNeill .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Gurel Mehmet .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Rebecca Melander .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Ivan Mena .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Ivan Mena Tinoco)
Rob Menzer .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Craig Mepham .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Tory Mercer .... digital artist: ILM
Evonne Merlicek .... visual effects: Double Negative
Christophe Meslin .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Stuart Messinger .... visual effects producer: MPC
Adrian Metzelaar .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Ellie Meure .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Mark Michaels .... visual effects: Double Negative
Ivor Middleton .... CG supervisor: Cinesite
Nathan Middleton .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Jessica Millar .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Jessica Braun)
Jon Miller .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Alice Mitchell .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jim Mitchell .... visual effects supervisor
John Moffatt .... visual effects: Double Negative
Terry Molatore .... lead texture artist: ILM
Jack Mongovan .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Ivan Moran .... compositing supervisor: FrameStore
Rafael Morant .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Fernanda Moreno .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Karl Morgan .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Saybian Morgan .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Richard Morris .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Michelle Motta .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Duncan Mude .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Catherine Mullan .... animator: Framestore CFC
Colette Mullenhoff .... software development: ILM
Melissa Mullin .... matchmover: ILM
Norah Mulroney .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
John Murphy .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Stephen Murphy .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Stephen Murphy .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Alex Muth .... assistant visual effects editor: Framestore-CFC
Tristan Myles .... visual effects: Double Negative
Stephane Naze .... visual effects: BUF (as Stéphane Nazé)
Dan Neal .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Helen Nesbitt .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Roxanne Newsham .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Geoff Newton .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Steve Nichols .... animator: ILM
Digna Nigoumi .... motion control: The VFX Co. Ltd.
Clare Norman .... visual effects producer: Cinesite
Paul Norris .... visual effects: Double Negative
Emma Norton .... visual effects producer
Rich Nosworthy .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Tabitha O'Connell .... animator: Framestore CFC
Kevin O'Connor .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Mike O'Neill .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Robert O'Neill .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Kevin O'Sullivan .... visual effects: Double Negative
Cenay Oekmen .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Artemis Oikonomopoulou .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Alfie Olivier .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC (as Alfred Olivier)
Mark Osborne .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
James Ousley .... digital artist: IMAX DMR version
Gruff Owen .... visual effects: Double Negative
Matthew Packham .... compositor: MPC (as Matt Packham)
Kevin Page .... matte painter: ILM
Sona Pak .... visual effects editorial: Double Negative
Erik Pampel .... technical support: ILM
Michael Parkin .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Thaddeus Parkinson .... technical support: ILM
Jim Parsons .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Martin Parsons .... visual effects: Double Negative
Tom Partridge .... assistant visual effects editor: Framestore-CFC
David Pearson .... model unit first assistant: Cinesite
Tony Peck .... rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Arnaud Pecqueur .... digital matte painter: MPC
Arnaud Pecqueur .... texture painter: MPC
Claire Pegorier .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Benoit Pelchat .... matte painter: ILM
Craig Penn .... animator: Framestore CFC
Paul Perrott .... animator: Framestore CFC (as Porl Perrott)
Dan Perry .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Richard Perry .... previsualization artist
Daniel Pettipher .... technical support: Cinesite (as Dan Pettipher)
David Phillips .... compositor: MPC (as Dave Phillips)
Adrian Pinder .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dan Piponi .... software development: ILM
Jakub Pistecky .... animator: ILM
Fred Place .... visual effects: Double Negative
Ed Plant .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Matthieu Poirey .... animator: Framestore CFC (as Mattieu Poiry)
Melvin Polayah .... matchmover: Framestore-CFC
Mike Pope .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Travis Porter .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Tim Pounds-Cornish .... visual effects producer: MPC
Glen Pratt .... compositor: MPC
Alex Prichard .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Andrew Proctor .... miniature crew: Cinesite (as Andy Proctor)
Olivier Pron .... visual effects: BUF
Cristina Puente .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Stefan Putz .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Sirio Quintavalle .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Farhan Qureshi .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Samy Ben Rabah .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Charlotte Raffi .... visual effects: BUF
Guillaume Raffi .... visual effects: BUF
Anthony Randolph .... technical support: ILM
Nick Rasmussen .... software development: ILM
Andrew Rawling .... CG sequence supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Steve Rawlins .... animation supervisor: Dragon, Ship and World Cup, ILM
Tom Reed .... CG modeller & character rigging: MPC
Max Rees .... visual effects: Double Negative
Sandra Reis .... visual effects: Double Negative
Mark Richardson .... compositor: MPC
Paul Riddle .... visual effects: Double Negative
Laurent-Paul Robert .... visual effects: Double Negative
James Roberts .... visual effects: Double Negative
Katherine Roberts .... visual effects: Double Negative
John Roberts-Cox .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Andy Robinson .... senior compositor: Cinesite
Dave Robinson .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Guillaume Rocheron .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Darren Rodriguez .... animator: Framestore CFC
Elsa Rodriguez .... rotoscope artist: ILM
In-Ah Roediger .... animator: Framestore CFC
Adam Rogers .... miniature crew: Cinesite
John Rogers .... gaffer: Cinesite
Amanda Ronai-Dahle .... digital artist: ILM (as Amanda Ronai)
Patric Roos .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Susan Ross .... texture artist: ILM
Jonathan Rothbart .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Andrew Russell .... technical support: ILM
Jesse Russell .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Alex Rutherford .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Pedro Sabrosa .... compositing supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Marc Sadeghi .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Lucas Salton .... visual effects: BUF
Steve J. Sanchez .... compositor: MPC (as Steve J Sanchez)
Gustavo Sanchez-Perez .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite (as Gustavo Sánchez-Pérez)
Mike Sanders .... technical support: ILM
Bob Santos .... technical support: ILM
Elsa Santos .... texture artist: Framestore-CFC
Steve Sauers .... digital artist: ILM
Alexander Savenko .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Cal Sawyer .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Jeremy Sawyer .... rotoscope artist: Framestore-CFC
Robin Saxen .... CG producer: Framestore-CFC
Carlo Scaduto .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Claude Schitter .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Eduardo Schmidek)
Frederic Schmidt .... digital artist: ILM
Jakob Schmidt .... visual effects: Double Negative
Philip Schneider .... software development: ILM
Alex Schott .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Michele Sciolette .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Denis Scolan .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
David Scott .... visual effects: Double Negative
Alexander Seaman .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Alex Seaman)
Jerry Sells .... digital artist: ILM
Foad Shah .... visual effects: Double Negative
John Sharp .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Chris Shaw .... motion control supervisor
Matthew Shaw .... visual effects: Double Negative
Ben Shepherd .... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Tomoko Shin .... compositor: MPC (as Jisook Tomoko Shin)
David Short .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Benson Shum .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dominic Sidoli .... visual effects: Double Negative
John Sigurdson .... digital artist: ILM
Serdar Simga .... digital matte painter: MPC
Serdar Simga .... texture painter: MPC
John Slattery .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Alex Smith .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Colin Smith .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Jason Smith .... digital artist: ILM
Ryan Smith .... technical support: ILM
Wayne Smith .... assistant visual effects editor
Douglas Smythe .... CG supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Sharonne Solk .... animator: ILM
Drew Solodzuk .... DMR editor (IMAX version)
Max Solomon .... animation supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Cameron Sonerson .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Jamshed Soori .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Sarah Soulsby .... compositor: MPC
Kevin Sprout .... digital artist: ILM
Richard Stammers .... additional visual effects supervisor
Jon Stanley .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Simon Stanley-Clamp .... visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Jim Steel .... visual effects: Double Negative
Penn Stevens .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Marc Stevenson .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Nigel Stone .... director of photography: Cinesite
Barny Stoppard .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Julien Stuart-Smith .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
David Sudd .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Robert Sullivan .... video operations supervisor: Animal Logic
Pat Sweeney .... director of photography: model unit, ILM (as Patrick Sweeney)
Christopher Sweet .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Chris Sweet)
David Swift .... digital matte painter: MPC
David Swift .... texture painter: MPC
Nicholas Symons .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Nick Symons)
Giuseppe Tagliavini .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Henri Tan .... technical support: ILM
Masahiko Tani .... matte painter: ILM
Ben Taylor .... visual effects: Double Negative
Mike Terpstra .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Bill Thomas .... miniature crew: Cinesite
Christopher Thomas .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC (as Chris Thomas)
Gemma Thompson .... visual effects producer: MPC
Zelda Tinska .... visual effects: Double Negative
Steve Tizzard .... compositor: MPC
Jan Toensmann .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Mathilde Tollec .... visual effects: BUF
Gavin Toomey .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Sanju Travis .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Nigel Trevessey .... model workshop supervisor: Cinesite
Pat Tubach .... compositing supervisor: ILM (as Patrick Tubach)
Mark Tudor-Williams .... matchmove supervisor: Framestore-CFC
Liam Tully .... visual effects: Double Negative
James Turner .... software/technical support: MPC
Matthew Twyford .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Yusei Uesugi .... matte painter: ILM
Johan Van Den Dorpe .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Gert Van Dermeersch .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite (as Gert Van Der Meersch)
Todd Vaziri .... digital artist: ILM
David Vickery .... visual effects: Double Negative
Lars Vinther .... visual effects editor: Framestore-CFC
Tim Waddy .... animator: ILM
Victor Wade .... visual effects: Double Negative
Niki Wakefield .... visual effects: Double Negative
John Walker .... digital artist: ILM
Jo Walls .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Karen Wand .... 2D digital artist: Cinesite
Ian Ward .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Sharon Warmington .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Sharon Peng)
Neil Weatherley .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Robert Weaver .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Timothy Webber .... visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Tim Webber)
Danny Webster .... hod rigger: Cinesite
Toby White .... visual effects matchmove technician
James Whitlam .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Julia Wigginton .... visual effects producer: MPC
Andrew Wilkin .... previsualisation artist
Royston Willcocks .... 3D digital artist: Cinesite
Stephen Willey .... technical support: Framestore-CFC
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. .... digital artist: ILM (as Ronnie Williams Jr.)
Barry Williams .... lead matte artist: ILM
Guy Williams .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jason Williams .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Mark Williams .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Dan Wills .... visual effects: Rising Sun Pictures
Jonathan Wills .... animator: effects and lighting artist, MPC
Corrina Wilson .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Kate Windibank .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Carrie Wolberg .... technical support: ILM
Christine Wong .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Christine Wong .... compositor: MPC
Eric Wong .... character rigging supervisor: ILM
Daniel Wood .... visual effects: Double Negative (as Dan Wood)
Helen Wood .... visual effects: Double Negative
Jennifer Wood .... visual effects: Double Negative
Max Wood .... CG modeller & character rigging: MPC
Melody Woodford .... matchmove and rotoscoping: MPC
Lisa Woodland .... visual effects: Double Negative
Malcolm Woolridge .... motion control: The VFX Co. Ltd. (as Malcolm Wooldridge)
Ged Wright .... visual effects: Double Negative
Kristopher Wright .... technical support: ILM
Tiffany Wu .... visual effects: The Orphanage
Richard Yeomans .... visual effects coordinator: Warner Brothers
Jeffery Yost .... software development: ILM (as Jeffrey Yost)
Robin D. Young .... technical support: ILM (as Robin Young)
Trevor Young .... visual effects: Double Negative
Scott Younkin .... digital artist: ILM
Christian Zeh .... compositor: Framestore-CFC
Matthias Zeller .... CG lighting artist: Framestore-CFC
Patrick Zentis .... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Anthony Zwartouw .... previsualization assistant editor
Christopher Abeyta .... production accountant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Andreas Adamek .... matte painter (uncredited)
Deepa Agarwal .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jance Allen .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Simon Allmark .... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Jerry Andrews .... motion control operator (uncredited)
Vaughn Arnup .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jerome Bacquet .... visual effects: BUF (uncredited)
Andrew Baggarley .... data wrangler (uncredited)
Natalie Baillie .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mauricio Baiocchi .... animation supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mark Barber .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Robert Barker .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Judy Barr .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Keith Barton .... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Tim Baxter .... film recording: Capital FX (uncredited)
Oliver Shyal Beardsley .... research & development (uncredited)
Graham Bell .... digital artist: MPC (uncredited)
Kieran Belshaw .... digital film recordist (uncredited)
Paul Birkett .... digital rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Robert Bloom .... IMAX DMR supervisor (uncredited)
Robert Bloom .... senior digital artist (uncredited)
Katherine Bouglai .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jon R. Brown .... shoot matchmover: dailies (uncredited)
Nik Brownlee .... digital artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Andrew Bunday .... render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Delphine Buratti .... compositor (uncredited)
Mario Capellari .... sequence supervisor (uncredited)
Jon Capleton .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Carrie Cassada .... visual effects editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Scott Chambers .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lee Chidwick .... digital I/O (uncredited)
Jeremy Cho .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
YouJin Choung .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Brendan Coffey .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ross Colgan .... systems support: MPC (uncredited)
Chryssa Cooke .... resource manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Alfonso Cottier .... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Charles Darby .... matte paintings (uncredited)
Luan Davis .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Martin R. Davison .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Peter Demarest .... paint/rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Tim Dobbert .... matchmove supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Martyn Drake .... systems: MPC (uncredited)
Paul Driver .... data operative (uncredited)
Olivier Dumont .... on-set visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Rama Dunayevich .... publicist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Louis Dunlevy .... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Greg Dunn .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jonathan East .... render wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
James Eggleton .... digital I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
Michael Elson .... head of production: MPC (uncredited)
Trina Espinoza .... digital operations coordinator: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Raul Essig .... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Daniel Evans .... shader writer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Simon Eves .... head of software: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kirsten Fazio .... bidding producer (uncredited)
Anna Ford .... bidding coordinator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Steven Forrester .... additional visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Grant Freckelton .... visual effects designer: Animal Logic (uncredited)
David Gladstein .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Daniel Gloates .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Peter Godden .... digital artist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Julien Goldsbrough .... compositor (uncredited)
Rainer Gombos .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lewis Guarniere .... data wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Andy Hague .... visual effects editorial (uncredited)
Anne Hall .... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Jonathan Harman .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Harrison .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren .... 3D scanning (uncredited)
Trevor Hazel .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lionel Heath .... roto/prep: MPC (uncredited)
Marcus Hindborg .... digital artist: MPC (uncredited)
Kay Hoddy .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Andrew Hogden .... data operator (uncredited)
Robert Holder .... technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Pete Howlett .... roto/prep artist (uncredited)
Jessica Hsieh .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Tony Hurd .... production operations manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Zoe Izzard .... data operator (uncredited)
Zoe Izzard .... digital film recordist (uncredited)
Suzanne Jandu .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Sarahjane Javelo .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Steve Jaworski .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kevin Jenkins .... creature texture painter (uncredited)
Joshua H. Johnson .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Lorraine Johnson .... scanning and recording supervisor: Cinesite (uncredited)
Simon Johnson .... scanning and recording operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
Rafal Kaniewski .... digital compositor: Motion Graphics (uncredited)
Dan Kelly .... Inferno artist (uncredited)
Christopher Kerr .... data operator (uncredited)
Mina Kim .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Perry M. Kimura .... digital film scanning and recording: EFILM (uncredited)
Ryan Knowles .... data operator (uncredited)
Heath Kraynak .... visual effects production assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
SangHun Kwon .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
David H. Lam .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ivan Landau .... visual effects editor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Debbie Langford .... matchmove artist: MPC (uncredited)
Dan Lavender .... technical director: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Sebastien Le Neve .... digital artist: BUF (uncredited)
Christopher Learmonth .... visual effects editor: Cinesite (uncredited)
SeungHun Lee .... creature technical director: ILM (uncredited)
Woei Lee .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Phillip Leonhardt .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Luke Letkey .... digital compositor (uncredited)
Simon Lewis .... digital artist (uncredited)
Simon Lewis .... rigging technical director (uncredited)
Bryan Litson .... match move technician: MPC (uncredited)
David Lloyd .... render engineer: MPC (uncredited)
Ting Lo .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Hugh Macdonald .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Kevin Mains .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Stuart T. Maschwitz .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Elizabeth Matthews .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Jolene McCaffrey .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Jan Meade .... projectionist: Cinesite (uncredited)
Justin Mettam .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Kirsty Millar .... visual effects supervisor: Animal Logic (uncredited)
Ray Moody .... motion control operator (uncredited)
Danielle Nadal .... digital I/O (uncredited)
Stuart Nelhams .... visual effects film editorial: MPC (uncredited)
Elliot Newman .... digital artist (uncredited)
Luke O'Byrne .... visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Noel O'Malley .... scanning and recording: Cinesite (uncredited)
Michael Oregon .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ellery Ortiz .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Michael Pangrazio .... matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ingrid Parkes .... creature effects trainee (uncredited)
Stuart Partridge .... senior compositor (uncredited)
Eric Pascarelli .... visual effects set supervisor: second unit, Scotland (uncredited)
Simon Payne .... technical director (uncredited)
Peter Pelisek .... senior DMR artist: IMAX (uncredited)
Venetia Penna .... scanning and recording operator: Cinesite (uncredited)
David Petry .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Daniel Pettipher .... production manager: Cinesite (uncredited)
Stuart Pitcher .... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Henriette Plum .... animation/matchmove artist (uncredited)
Murray Pope .... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
Tristan Porter .... roto/prep artist: MPC (uncredited)
Paul Raeburn .... digital compositor: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Pavani Rao .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Farhez Rayani .... visual effects technical director: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Aaron Rhodes .... rotoscope supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rob Richardson .... render support (uncredited)
Michael Ridgwell .... digital artist (uncredited)
Martin Riedel .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Tim Riley .... digital effects artist: MPC (uncredited)
D. Eric Robinson .... DMR artist: Imax (uncredited)
Jim Robinson .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Guillaume Rocheron .... pre-production computer graphics supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Dennis Rogers .... first assistant cameraman: ILM (uncredited)
Rajat Roy .... digital compositor (uncredited)
James Russell .... digital compositor: MPC (uncredited)
George Sakellariou .... production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
David Scott .... concept artist: Rising Sun Pictures (uncredited)
Stan Seo .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Gaël Seydoux .... digital artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Dong Yeop Shin .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Emmanuel Shiu .... matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Mark Siew .... matchmove artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Marc Smith .... laser scanning (uncredited)
David Stern-Gottfried .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Scott Stewart .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Rangi Sutton .... visual effects (uncredited)
Geordie Swainbank .... compositor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Carsten Sørensen .... senior staff: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Martin Tardif .... lighting technical director (uncredited)
Scott Taylor .... digital artist: MPC (uncredited)
Tim Teramoto .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Dino Tomelden .... systems engineer: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Sarah Tulloch .... visual effects production assistant: Warner Brothers (uncredited)
Trevor Tuttle .... rotoscope artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Miquel Ubeda .... digtial compositor: MPC London (uncredited)
Kristi Valk .... matte painter: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Brent Villalobos .... resource technical assistant: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Eugénie von Tunzelmann .... effects animator: Double Negative (uncredited)
Tara Walker .... digital artist (uncredited)
Carl Walters .... editorial supervisor: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Ian Watson .... matchmover (uncredited)
Roland Watson .... digital resources manager: MPC (uncredited)
Ollie Weigall .... film assistant (uncredited)
Rus Wetherell .... visual effects coordinator: CFX (uncredited)
Andrew Whitehurst .... technical director: Framestore-CFC (uncredited)
Jeff Willette .... digital artist: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Caroline Wilson .... motion control operator (uncredited)
Chris Wilson .... render wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Oliver Winwood .... data wrangler: MPC (uncredited)
Kathy Wise .... digital systems manager (uncredited)
Stuart Wishart .... visual effects engineer (uncredited)
Jeremy Yabrow .... ATD manager: The Orphanage (uncredited)
Anna Yamazoe .... render wrangler: Cinesite (uncredited)
Matthias Zeller .... technical director (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Lucy Allen .... stunts
Tom Barry .... stunts
Martin Bayfield .... stunts
Bruce Cain .... stunts
Nick Chopping .... stunts
Sophie Clarke .... stunts
George Cottle .... stunts
Kelly Dent .... stunts
Jack Duhig .... stunts
Poppy Emuss .... stunts
Bradley Farmer .... stunts
Dave Fisher .... stunts
Paul Herbert .... stunts
David Holmes .... stunts
Rickie Hubbucks .... stunts
Rowley Irlam .... stunts
Tolga Kenan .... stunts
Paul Kennington .... stunts
Anthony Knight .... stunts
Guy List .... stunts
Ellen Lister .... stunts
Marc Mailley .... stunts
Ryan Newberry .... stunts
Greg Powell .... stunt coordinator
Dominic Preece .... stunts
Gordon Seed .... stunts
Ian Whyte .... stunts
Len Woodcock .... stunts (as Lenny Woodcock)
Bruce Cain .... stunt double: Robert Pattinson (uncredited)
Stephanie Carey .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Paul Davies .... stunts (uncredited)
Rick English .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dean Forster .... stunts (uncredited)
Amanda Foster .... stunt performer (uncredited)
David Holmes .... stunt double: Daniel Radcliffe (uncredited)
Anthony Knight .... stunt double: Rupert Grint (uncredited)
James O'Donnell .... stunts (uncredited)
Peter Pedrero .... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kevin Welch .... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Joanna Whitney .... stunt double: Emma Watson (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
David Appleby .... key grip (as Dave Appleby)
Marc Atherfold .... second assistant camera: second unit
Lawrence Bewsher .... underwater camera technician: second unit
Sam Bloor .... grip electrician
Dan Blundy .... crane technician: second unit
Dave Brennan .... grip electrician
Mike Brewster .... director of photography: second unit
Bob Bridges .... video assist coordinator
Stuart Bridges .... video operator
Bob Brock .... grip electrician (as Rob Brock)
Jason Bulley .... underwater camera operator: second unit
Andy Challis .... grip electrician
Murray Close .... still photographer
Ken Coles .... camera operator: "c" camera, second unit
Sean Connor .... underwater focus puller: second unit
Trevor Coop .... camera operator: "b" camera
Joel Corby .... second assistant camera: second unit
Luke Coulter .... second assistant camera: second unit
Jim Crowther .... grip
Adam Dale .... aerial camera operator: second unit
Ted Deason .... first assistant camera: second unit
Graham Driscoll .... lighting programmer (as Graham Driscol)
Andy Duncan .... grip electrician: second unit
Paul Edwards .... Steadicam operator: second unit
Mark Evans .... grip electrician
John Ferguson .... first assistant camera: second unit
Stephen Finch .... lighting coordinator
Sascha Garcia .... grip electrician
Peter Goddard .... gaffer: second unit
Wayne Goddard .... grip electrician: second unit
Dan Hartley .... video operator: second unit
Colin Hazell .... crane technician: second unit
Alice Hobden .... underwater camera operator: second unit
Darren Holland .... key grip: "a" camera, second unit
Lewis Hume .... second assistant camera
Simon Hume .... first assistant camera
Bob Johnson .... grip electrician: second unit
Sacha Jones .... second assistant camera
Mark Keeling .... grip electrician: second unit
Pip Keeling .... grip electrician: second unit
Lee Kemble .... crane technician: second unit
Ben Knight .... grip electrician: second unit
Jamie Knight .... grip electrician: second unit
Lee Knight .... grip electrician: second unit
Jim Knox .... grip electrician
Mark Laidlaw .... grip electrician
Martin Lewis .... second assistant camera: second unit
Jim Lloyd .... grip electrician
Danny Madden .... grip electrician: second unit
Graham Martyr .... first assistant camera
Matt McDonald .... assistant video operator: second unit
Billy Merrell .... best boy (as Bill Merrell)
Simon Mills .... underwater focus puller: second unit
Nic Milner .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Dean Morris .... camera grip: "c" camera, second unit
Phil Murray .... grip
Patrick O'Flynn .... grip electrician (as Pat O'Flynn)
Robert Palmer .... first assistant camera
Scott Parker .... grip electrician
Nigel Permane .... underwater focus puller: second unit
Steve Petrie .... underwater video assist: second unit
Tim Phillips .... second assistant camera
Bernie Prentice .... underwater gaffer (as Bernie Prentice Sr.)
Geoff Reid .... grip electrician
Sam Renton .... second assistant camera
Dave Ridout .... rigging gaffer
David Rist .... camera grip: "b" camera, second unit (as Dave Rist)
Adam Samuelson .... crane technician grip
Danny Shelmerdine .... first assistant camera: second unit
Tony Skinner .... grip electrician
Ross Slater .... grip electrician
Mario Spanna .... crane technician: second unit
Gary Spratling .... camera operator: "b" camera
Stefan Stankowski .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Peter Taylor .... camera operator: "a" camera
Elliot Thomas .... grip electrician (as Elliott Thomas)
Alf Tramontin .... Steadicam operator
Dan Travers .... grip electrician: second unit
John Turner .... grip electrician: second unit
Derek Walker .... Steadicam operator: second unit
Al Watson .... grip electrician
Michael White .... grip electrician
Tom Wilkinson .... second assistant camera: second unit
Lawrence Winter .... crane technician: second unit
Paul Wood .... grip electrician
Steve Wood .... grip electrician
Sarah Woodward .... second assistant camera
Tim Wooster .... underwater camera operator: second unit
David Armstrong .... trainee grip (uncredited)
Chris Clarke .... additional second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Jason Coop .... daily second assistant camera (uncredited)
Billy Dunn .... electrician (uncredited)
Andy Edridge .... additional grip: second unit (uncredited)
Danny Espey .... electrician (uncredited)
Mike Evans .... additional first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Steve Evans .... additional second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Chuck Finch .... gaffer (uncredited)
Clement Gharini .... camera operator: flying camera (uncredited)
Kenny Groom .... additional first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Alan Hall .... additional second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Dennys Ilic .... special photographer (uncredited)
Oliver Loncraine .... additional first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Susan Luciani .... clapper loader: model unit (uncredited)
Richard Merrell .... electrician (uncredited)
Jamie Mills .... electrician (uncredited)
Gareth Munden .... still photographer (uncredited)
Ben Pendrey .... camera trainee (uncredited)
Gary Romaine .... grip (uncredited)
Richard B. Shean .... video assistant (uncredited)
David Taylor .... electrician (uncredited)
Robie Uniacke .... camera trainee (uncredited)
Glyn Williams .... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)
Charlie Woodburn .... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)
 
Casting Department
Shaheen Baig .... regional casting
Catrin Cooper .... casting assistant
Tammy Kempinski .... casting assistant
Victor Bojinov .... casting: Bulgaria (uncredited)
Brendan Donnison .... adr voice casting (uncredited)
Stéphane Foenkinos .... casting: France (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chloe Aubry .... assistant costume designer (as Chloe Aubrey)
Sue Bradbear .... costumer
Mauricio Carneiro .... costume illustrator
Rosy Coppola .... costumer
Charlie Copson .... costumer
David Crossman .... costume supervisor
Victoria Crossman .... wardrobe mistress
Richard Davies .... costume buyer
David J. Evans .... costumes (as Dave Evans)
Charlotte Finlay .... costume supervisor
Magot Forster .... costumer
Esther St John Gray .... wardrobe assistant
Laurent Guinci .... wardrobe master: second unit
Georgina Gunner .... wardrobe supervisor
Andrew Hunt .... costume assistant
Helen Jerome .... crowd wardrobe mistress
Stephen Kill .... costumer
Heather Leat .... wardrobe mistress: second unit
Stephanie Little .... costumer
Cavita Luchmun .... costumer
Mary Matthesion .... costumer
Sara Meek .... assistant costume designer
Neil Murphy .... wardrobe master
Yvonne Otzen .... assistant costume designer
Gary Page .... costumer
Michelle Philo .... costume buyer (as Michelle Gisonda)
Timothy Shanahan .... costumer (as Tim Shanahan)
Frank Simon .... costumer
Rupert Steggle .... wardrobe assistant
William Steggle .... costumes
Jo Van Schuppen .... costumer
Maggie Walsh .... costume coordinator
Louise Walshaw .... costumer
Sacha Chandisingh .... costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited)
Dave Croucher .... costumes (uncredited)
Vidya Krishnamurthy .... daily costume assistant (uncredited)
Ashwin Makan .... costume assistant (uncredited)
Whitaker Malem .... special costumes (uncredited)
Nicholas Roche-Gordon .... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
William Steggle .... personal dresser: Dan Radcliffe and Rupert Grint (uncredited)
Emma Walker .... costume breakdown artist (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Niklas Aldergren .... digital intermediate systems administrator
Nigel Bunyan .... assistant editor
Ian Cunningham .... assistant editor
Jo Dale .... assistant editor
Maxine Gervais .... lead colorist
Tom Kemplen .... assistant editor
Ben Renton .... assistant editor
Katie Reynolds .... post-production coordinator
Dan Roberts .... additional editor
Dan Roberts .... first assistant editor
Mark Sale .... assistant editor
Holly Thornton .... assistant post-production coordinator
Jane Winkles .... assistant editor
Maria Chamberlain .... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Bill Daly .... post-production executive (uncredited)
John Ensby .... color timer (uncredited)
Eoin McGuirk .... assistant editor: Technicolor (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Lawrence Ashmore .... orchestrator
John Bell .... orchestrator
Matt Biffa .... music supervisor
Abigail Doyle .... vocal tutor
Patrick Doyle .... orchestrator
Lucy Evans .... assistant music supervisor
Vic Fraser .... music copying
Vic Fraser .... music librarian
Brian Gascoigne .... musician: keyboards and synthesizer
Gerard McCann .... music editor
Mae McKenna .... vocal tutor
Maggie Rodford .... music supervisor
Maggie Rodford .... score producer
James Shearman .... conductor
James Shearman .... orchestrator
Graham Sutton .... supervising music editor
Robin Whittaker .... music editor
Nick Wollage .... music recordist
Youki Yamamoto .... keyboard programmer
Youki Yamamoto .... synthesizer programmer
Chris Barrett .... assistant music engineer (uncredited)
Olga FitzRoy .... assistant music engineer (uncredited)
Craig Stuart Garfinkle .... trailer music composer (uncredited)
Robert Houston .... assistant scoring engineer (uncredited)
Christian Howes .... music assistant (uncredited)
James McWilliam .... additional orchestrator (uncredited)
Lewis Morison .... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Jill Streater .... assistant music copyist (uncredited)
John Williams .... composer: theme "Harry Potter" (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Jim Adams .... unit driver
Oliver Best .... unit driver
Nigel Birtchnell .... unit driver
Jimmy Carruthers .... unit driver
Derrick Clark .... driver: costume (as Derek Clark)
Eddie Coleman .... transportation co-captain
Warren Deluce .... unit driver
Mick Downs .... unit driver (as Mick Downes)
Brian Estabrook .... transportation captain
Peter Harvey .... unit driver
Mark Hill .... unit driver
John Hollywood .... unit driver
Frank Hughes .... driver: makeup truck, second unit
Peter Hunt .... driver: props
Jim Magill .... unit driver
Jason Mortlock .... unit driver
Bruce Neighbour .... unit driver
David Norman .... unit driver
David Rosenbaum .... transportation coordinator (as Dave Rosenbaum)
Colin Sheffield .... unit driver
Mike Smith .... unit driver
Chris Streeter .... transportation: second unit
Bill Walker .... unit driver
Alan Watts .... unit driver
Kitch Young .... unit driver
Paul Deluce .... driver (uncredited)
Rajesh Rajilal .... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Ian Yea .... facility driver (uncredited)
 
Other crew
Nguyen Ngoc Anh .... dance assistant
Libbie Barr .... script supervisor
Jayne Barton .... assistant accountant
Jim Bentley .... diver: second unit
Vicky Bishop .... assistant production coordinator
Ben Blanco .... production assistant: second unit
Anthony Bloom .... animal trainer
Cate Brackpool .... dance assistant
Dave Brown .... pilot: second unit
Phillipa Bullock .... production assistant: second unit
Amanda Burns .... production assistant
Ken Burry .... security: second unit
Daniel Burton .... unit nurse: second unit
Felicity Burton .... production assistant
Adam Byles .... production runner: second unit
Amy Byrne .... production assistant
Rebecca Cain .... production assistant
Leah Chalk .... safety advisor
Mark Clark .... surface best boy: second unit
Nicky Coats .... assistant accountant
David Collier .... production assistant (as Dave Collier)
Clare Collingridge .... production assistant
Jon Croker .... assistant: Mr. Newell
Claire Cunningham .... dance assistant
Jason Curtis .... safety advisor
Sean Dabbs .... production assistant
Niki Dally .... unit publicist
Daniel Dark .... production administrator (as Dan Dark)
Aled Davies .... diver: second unit
Vanessa Davies .... key unit publicist
Tony Davis .... assistant production coordinator
Emily Dawson .... chaperone
Louise Day .... production assistant
David Decio .... stand-in: Rupert Grint
Stanley A. Dellimore .... senior technical imaging artist (IMAX DMR version)
Robin Demetriou .... catering manager
Tony Denham .... location security
Laila Diallo .... dance assistant
Stephen Dibben .... production assistant: second unit
Guy Drayton .... lead diver: second unit
Shelly Drury .... assistant: Mr. Heyman
Paula Eden .... production assistant
Jake Edmonds .... safety coordinator
Martin Enckell .... diver: second unit
Sue Enoch .... department of education
John Ensby .... laboratory timer
Reshad Esmail .... set security
Ceri Evans .... script supervisor: second unit (as Ceri Evans Cooper)
Karen Fayerty .... unit nurse
Sophie Finch .... set production assistant: dailies
Jasmine Fitter .... assistant choreographer
Jayne Flowers .... production assistant
Grant Fowler .... production assistant
Sandra Frieze .... dialogue coach
Nicola Frost .... production assistant
Ian Furbank .... unit doctor (as Dr. Ian Furbank)
Mark Gallagher .... production assistant
Kate Garbett .... production coordinator: second unit
Georgie Gardner .... production assistant
Mark Gent .... production administrator
Gary Gero .... animals supervisor
Ben Goode .... production assistant: second unit
Gisella Goodwin .... department of education
Natasha Gormley .... production coordinator: second unit
Guillaume Grange .... assistant trainer
Claire Green .... production assistant
Oliver Greetham .... production administrator
Gill Griggs .... sports massage therapist
Nigel Grint .... chaperone
Anna Hall .... producer coordinator
Khamlane Halsackda .... dance assistant
Kenaston Hardy .... department of education
Michael Harm .... unit location manager
Steve Harvey .... unit location manager
Robin Higgs .... unit location manager: second unit
James Hobson .... production assistant
Jacky Holding .... assistant accountant
Sarah Hood .... set assistant
Ian Hoskin .... head of crowd tuition
Odette Hughes .... assistant choreographer
Steve Irvine .... diver: second unit
Joseph Jayawardena .... unit location manager
Bob Johnson .... underwater spark
Frankie Johnson .... production assistant
Geraint Jones .... assistant accountant
Eloise Kay .... unit publicist
Sean Kelly .... production assistant
Simon David Kenny .... production assistant
Nichola Kerr .... assistant accountant
Alex Klien .... production studio coordinator
Leo Lerus .... dance assistant
Sara Levy .... set assistant
Matthew Luscombe .... stills assistant
Andy Madden .... set assistant
Vince Madden .... floor best boy: second unit
Jenny Mark .... department of education
Zoe Marsden .... production assistant
Peter McClue .... diving supervisor: second unit
Donna McCormick-Smith .... assistant trainer
Wayne McGregor .... choreographer
Alastair McNeil .... assistant accountant
Sonny Merchant .... production assistant
Richard Merrill .... floor chargehand (as Richard Merrell)
Ali Morris .... licence coordinator
Simon Neville .... animal trainer: owl
Jes Nicholls .... lead diver: second unit (as Jes Nichols)
Bertil Nilsson .... set assistant (as Bertil Nilson)
Gary Nixon .... production accountant
Francis Nolan .... parseltongue (as Dr. Francis Nolan)
Jae-sung Oh .... set production assistant
Ingrid Parkes .... production assistant
Matthew Patching .... assistant trainer
Dilip Patel .... assistant accountant
David Pinkus .... set assistant
Mary Price .... unit nurse
Lesley Quinn .... unit nurse
Sue Quinn .... location manager
Rebecca Rae .... stunt secretary
Jane Ralley .... department of education
Bill Ratty .... leading firefighter
Adrian Rigby .... production assistant
Megan Roberts .... production assistant: second unit
Amy Robertson .... unit publicist
Patrick Roddam .... set assistant
Yolanda Rodowicz .... production assistant
Jay Rosenwink .... assistant accountant
Angela Rowden .... assistant accountant
Pete Rutledge .... diver: second unit
Jane Ryan .... set production assistant: second unit
Sam Sale .... production assistant: second unit
Paula Sargeant .... assistant accountant
Alex Sayer .... unit publicist
Steven Scrace .... leading firefighter
Dave Shaw .... diving coordinator: second unit
Richard B. Shean .... production assistant (as Richard Sheen)
Matt Simpson .... production assistant
Adam Slatter .... department of education
Mark Somner .... unit location manager
David Sousa .... head animal trainer (as Dave Sousa)
Matthias Sperling .... dance assistant
Hilary Stainsby .... dance assistant
Andy Surry .... assistant to producer (as Andrew T. Surry)
Linda Taylor .... assistant accountant
Anna Tennant .... animal maintenance
Aurelia Thomas .... assistant location manager
Julie Tottman .... head animal trainer
Joshua Tuersley .... diver: second unit
Taylor Tulip-Close .... production assistant (as Taylor Tulip Close)
Sarah Tulloch .... production assistant (as Sarah L. Smith)
Gary Turnbull .... diver: second unit
John Twigg .... department of education
John Udall .... assistant accountant
Sue Unsworth .... department of education
Louise Van Hamme .... assistant accountant
Antoine Vereecken .... dance assistant
Poppy Watson .... production assistant
Amanda Weaver .... dance assistant
Jenny Weight .... production assistant
Natasha Westlake .... production assistant
Janet Willis .... head of education
Winnie Wishart .... production coordinator
Marc Wolff .... aerial coordinator: second unit
Carmelina Wright .... department of education
Peter Wright .... department of education
Holly Bates .... accounts trainee (uncredited)
Karen Betteridge .... location assistant (uncredited)
Matt Betteridge .... location assistant (uncredited)
Morne Botes .... double (uncredited)
Tom Browne .... daily runner: second unit (uncredited)
Ian Creed .... marine safety (uncredited)
Lara Davis .... production assistant (uncredited)
Robin Demetriou .... catering supervisor (uncredited)
Enfys Dickinson .... manager (uncredited)
Abigail Doyle .... personal assistant: Patrick Doyle (uncredited)
Abigail Doyle .... production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Evans .... animal administrator (uncredited)
Gordon Gram .... double: Durmstrang Student (uncredited)
Daniel Grant .... production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Hopkins .... audio/video systems engineer (uncredited)
David House .... double: Roger Davies (uncredited)
Simeon Jones .... production assistant (uncredited)
Lynne Kemp .... production assistant (uncredited)
Allin Kempthorne .... stand-in (uncredited)
Rebecca Kibble .... set production assistant (uncredited)
Perry M. Kimura .... scanning and recording: EFilm (uncredited)
Angela R. Knight .... double: Miranda Richardson and Rita Skeeter (uncredited)
Angela R. Knight .... stand-in: Miranda Richardson (uncredited)
Gareth Lewis .... additional set assistant (uncredited)
Sandrine Loisy .... set production assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Sandrine Loisy .... stand-in: Emma Watson (uncredited)
Kelly Messias .... assistant: Ralph Fiennes (uncredited)
Laura Miles .... script supervisor daily (uncredited)
Sharon Milton .... crowd tutor (uncredited)
Andrea Payne .... runner: model unit (uncredited)
Charlie Reed .... additional floor runner (uncredited)
Peter Rnic .... stand-in: Alastor 'Mad­Eye' Moody (uncredited)
Michael Stapleton .... location security (uncredited)
Chantelle Stoffel .... daily floor runner (uncredited)
Ed Symon .... production assistant (uncredited)
Lucy Thomas .... production assistant (uncredited)
Sam Weeden .... body double: Fred Weasley (uncredited)
David Wilcock .... accounts trainee (uncredited)
Richard Wild .... weather consultant (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Ann Koska .... thanks: Sally King Ltd.
Mary Selway .... dedicatee: 1936-2004
 
Crew believed to be complete


Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies
Create a character page for: ?

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: The IMAX Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
"The Goblet of Fire" - USA (short title)
See more »
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for sequences of fantasy violence and frightening images
Runtime:
157 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:
Argentina:13 | Australia:M | Australia:PG (TV rating) | Austria:10 | Austria:12 | Brazil:10 (re-rating on appeal) | Canada:PG (Alberta/British Columbia/Manitoba/Nova Scotia/Ontario) | Canada:G (Quebec) | Chile:Y7 | China:13 | Czech Republic:U | Denmark:11 | Finland:K-11 | France:U (with warning) | Germany:12 | Hong Kong:IIA | Hungary:14 | Iceland:10 | Iceland:12 (video rating) | India:UA | Ireland:12A | Italy:T | Japan:PG-12 | Malaysia:U | Mexico:B | Netherlands:12 | New Zealand:M | Norway:11 | Peru:PT | Philippines:PG-13 | Portugal:M/12 | Portugal:M/12 (original rating) | Singapore:PG | South Korea:12 | Sweden:11 | Switzerland:9 (canton of Basel-Stadt) | Switzerland:10 (canton of Bern) | Switzerland:10 (canton of Geneva) | Switzerland:10 (canton of St. Gallen) | Switzerland:10 (canton of Vaud) | Switzerland:12 (canton of Zurich) | Taiwan:PG-12 | UK:12 (DVD release) | UK:12A (cinema release) | USA:PG-13 (certificate #42055)
Filming Locations:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
During the underwater filming Daniel Radcliffe, a couple of the cast members, and all of the underwater crew posed for a photo which he later sent out as a Christmas card with Rudolph noses and antlers Photoshopped on everyone's faces.See more »
Goofs:
Revealing mistakes: When Neville first twirls Ginny around on the dance floor at the Yule Ball, Hannah Abbott appears to move quickly to her left so she can be in the shot as the camera pans over.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Frank Bryce:Bloody kids!
See more »
Movie Connections:
Featured in Preparing for the Yule Ball (2006) (V)See more »
Soundtrack:
This is the NightSee more »

FAQ

Did Hermione accept Krum's offer to be his date for the Yule Ball to make Ron jealous?
What is the herb that Harry ate in order to breathe underwater?
What is the Triwizard Tournament?
See more »
247 out of 423 people found the following review useful.
The best by far, 20 November 2005
Author: Asutian from Pasadena, CA

I must say I am extremely sick of this movie, though not for conventional reasons. Nine reels is a lot to put together and screening a three hour movie can be exhausting, especially when you're trying to write several term papers during the same week it is coming out. You see, I am a projectionist and getting this movie ready for a midnight show was part of my job. I realize that the fact that I was paid $14.50/hr to watch this movie on Wednesday night might give rise to feelings of jealousy among some, but I am currently wishing I could manage to get more than five hours of sleep sometime soon.

All that said I must say this was by far the greatest Harry Potter film so far. Although it was long, it did not drag on. It had a nice, tight feel to it. It progressed from scene to scene with a smoothness that I find to be lacking in many movies adapted from books. The acting has noticeably improved from the first three, and the more adult feel to this one really drew me in. Perhaps the most interesting aspect of this movie was the fact that it felt like a mix of genres. It had an epic feel to it. After all it is about good v. evil and battling the dark wizards, etc. This movie,however, also felt like a high school movie. It had the issues of coming of age, which makes sense as the characters begin to mature. Ultimately it came off a lot more loyal to the book in theme than I think the last one did. (The first two, while loyal, I found to be relatively campy and childish.)

This movie, like many, does have its shortfalls. I believe that Dumbledore was portrayed as a little too intense, like an old Al Pacino. Instead of the benevolent, kind, and good-humored old man I have always loved in the books. As someone that has read the books, I must say another shortfall is that this movie banks on familiarity with the story. Having read the books, I found it very easy to follow, but I could understand how one who has not read the books may feel a bit lost, as some important information was left out and some back-story was left mostly unexplained.

All in all I would say this is definitely the best movie in this series so far, and if the next three are on par with this one then I would be content.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (1874 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
I never knew Crabbe was gay... PsychologyOfColors
Can anyone tell me.... costanzojt
If Snape was an accomplished Occlumens... wines25
I've always said phantomfannw08
Our friends from the NORTH DoctorPerson
See more »

Recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Adventure section IMDb UK section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.