Edit
xXx: State of the Union (2005) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lee Tamahori

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Rich Wilkes ... (characters)
 
Simon Kinberg ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Zeke
...
Michael Roof ...
...
...
...
...
Agent Meadows (as Ramón De Ocampo)
...
Bull
Michael Don Evans ...
Conductor
...
Agent
...
General Jack Pettibone
...
Farmhand
...
Young Agent (as Chris Johnson)
...
Baptist Preacher
...
Uptight Businessman
...
NSA Director Bill Brody
...
Field Reporter at Fire
...
Police Captain Davis
Lance Baldwin ...
Sharpshooter
...
Newscaster
Glen Walker ...
Newscaster
Leyna Nguyen ...
Newscaster
...
Field Reporter
...
Field Reporter
...
Field Reporter
...
Guard
...
Webster
Bruce Bruce ...
Maurice
...
Liebo
Dave Kennedy ...
Funeral Commander
Rene Ibarra ...
Casket Detail Commander
...
Presidential Aide
Jared Chandler ...
Firing Team Commander
Samantha Tyler ...
Corvette Girl
Gavin Lindsay Goode ...
SWAT Officer
Jeffrey Moon ...
Soldier
...
Tank Gunner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Robert Alonzo ...
Guard (uncredited)
...
Zeke's Thief (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Bama Commando #8 (uncredited)
Toby Bronson ...
Tank Commander (uncredited)
...
Undercover Agent (uncredited)
Rich Bryant ...
Man in Air Force Trench Coat (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
Steve Carson ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Waitress at Elwood Diner (uncredited)
...
SWAT (uncredited)
Cabran E. Chamberlain ...
Marine (uncredited)
Eos Chater ...
String Quartet (uncredited)
...
Inmate 4425 (uncredited)
Baldwin Chiu ...
Navy Officer (uncredited)
Maurice Colvin ...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Press Camera Man (uncredited)
...
SWAT #2 (uncredited)
...
Congressional Delegation (uncredited)
Tania Davis ...
String Quartet (uncredited)
...
World Leader (uncredited)
Joseph DeBona ...
Military Prisoner #3449 (uncredited)
Haylie Ecker ...
String Quartet (uncredited)
Larry Feurzeig ...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Navy Captain (uncredited)
...
Soldier (uncredited)
Dan Gilman ...
Captured Commando (uncredited)
...
SWAT Team Leader (uncredited)
...
U.S. Marine (uncredited)
...
SWAT (uncredited)
Courtney Mykelle Howard ...
Chop Shop Blonde (uncredited)
...
News Anchor (uncredited)
...
Bama Boy (uncredited)
...
Ambassador (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Capitol Hill Suit (uncredited)
Brian Larsen ...
Bridge Actor (uncredited)
Danielle Lazarus ...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
...
World Leader (uncredited)
...
Dickie Ambrose (uncredited)
...
Bama Commando Tank Driver (uncredited)
Robert Neal Marshall ...
Capitol Hill Employee (uncredited)
...
Zeke's Girlfriend (uncredited)
...
Old Troop Commando (uncredited)
Gwen Mihok ...
Field Reporter (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Thief (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
Manny Oliverez ...
World Leader (uncredited)
...
Prisoner (uncredited)
...
Bama Commando (uncredited)
...
Special Forces Commando (uncredited)
...
DC Resident (uncredited)
Joe Robinson ...
Senate Intern (uncredited)
Rudi Rose ...
Bama Commando (uncredited)
...
Old Troop Commando (uncredited)
...
Diplomat (uncredited)
...
Capitol Hill Laywer (uncredited)
...
Navy Officer (uncredited)
...
Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Capitol Hill Businessman / Frisbee Thrower (uncredited)
...
Diplomat (uncredited)
...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Capital Hill Intern (uncredited)
Peter F. Tegan ...
Bama Commando (uncredited)
...
Special Forces (uncredited)
...
DC Executive (uncredited)
Ernesto Trinidad ...
Senator at Ball (uncredited)
...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Rick Voight ...
US Ambassador (uncredited)
Gay-Yee Westerhoff ...
String Quartet (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
...
Political Official (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Rob Cohen ... executive producer
Derek Dauchy ... executive producer
Todd Garner ... executive producer
Neal H. Moritz ... producer
Arne Schmidt ... producer (as Arne L. Schmidt)

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

David Tattersall

Film Editing by 

Mark Goldblatt
Todd E. Miller
Steven Rosenblum

Casting By 

Margery Simkin

Production Design by 

Gavin Bocquet

Art Direction by 

Stella Vaccaro

Set Decoration by 

Hilton Rosemarin

Costume Design by 

Sanja Milkovic Hays

Makeup Department 

Allan A. Apone ... makeup artist: Mr. Jackson
Jeri Baker ... hair stylist
Petrice Bankhead ... makeup artist
Scott Cameron ... hair stylist (as Scott T. Cameron)
Catherine Childers ... key hair stylist
Carol Collini ... makeup artist
Hallie D'Amore ... makeup department head / makeup designer
Debra Denson ... makeup artist: Ice Cube
Margaux L. Lancaster ... makeup artist
Beth Miller ... hair department head
Kenneth Paul Schoenfeld ... co-department head makeup artist (as Kenneth Schoenfeld)
Robert L. Stevenson ... hair stylist: Mr. Jackson
Tegan Taylor ... makeup artist
Janice Tunnell ... makeup artist
Judy Twine ... makeup artist
Victoria Wood ... wig maker: Samuel L. Jackson
Marc Boyle ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Carol S. Federman ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Rick Stratton ... makeup artist: tattoos (uncredited)

Production Management 

Isabel Henderson ... post-production supervisor
Debra James ... unit production manager
Debbie Schwab ... production supervisor: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Battaglia ... second assistant director
Eugene Davis ... additional second assistant director
Kent Genzlinger ... second assistant director: second unit
Michael Green ... first assistant director: second unit
J. Michael Haynie ... first assistant director
Wendi Lampassi ... additional second assistant director
Geoff Murphy ... second unit director
Kristina M. Peterson ... second second assistant director
Frank Simeone ... additional second second assistant director
David Waters ... additional second assistant director: weekly player

Art Department 

Ruben Abarca ... drapery foreman
Erik Aguirre ... construction assistant
Daril Alder ... lead man
Jory Alvarado ... drapery
Bennett Andrews ... greens foreman
Adam Austin ... on-set dresser
Bryan Badman ... carpenter
Bart Barbuscia ... set dresser
Harald Belker ... lead vehicle designer
Erik Boring ... set dresser
John R. Boucher ... set dresser
Marc Braun ... set dresser
Mark W. Brown ... set dresser
Charlie Campbell ... art department coordinator
Martin Charles ... graphic designer
Steve Christensen ... model builder
Jeremy Conner ... propmaker
Emily Crupper ... set decoration buyer
Kristen Davis ... set designer
Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard artist
James Diggs ... stand-by painter
Bryan Duff ... property master: second unit
Joe Elvington ... set laborer
Dan Engle ... model maker
Luke Freeborn ... assistant art director
Jeff Frost ... sculptor
Bruce Fuselier ... set dresser
Lindsay Good ... art department assistant
Aaron Haye ... 3D artist
Phillip A. Henry ... propmaker
Mark Hitchler ... set designer
Kurt V. Hulett ... set decorating gang boss
Robert Andrew Johnson ... digital set designer
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones ... scenic artist
Jane Kilkenny ... prop shop
Gerald Lehtola ... art department coordinator
Kevin Loo ... model maker
Ted Lubonovich II ... construction foreman: Baltimore/Washington D.C.
C.J. Maguire ... property master
Jim Martin ... illustrator
John McElroy ... props
Ron Mendell ... concept artist
Gary Metzen ... labor foreman
Sebastian Milito ... construction coordinator
Tom Miller ... assistant property master
Gregory Moore ... set dresser
Peter Oktavec ... painter
Caroline Perzan ... assistant set decorator
Rick Polikowski ... propmaker
Rudy Reachi ... assistant property master
Tom Richardson ... stand-by painter: USS Hornet
Jennie Hill Robinson ... key greens
Peter Roderick ... construction buyer
Mark Rodriguez ... set dressing gangboss: Maryland and Los Angeles
Carrie Roslan ... construction auditor (as Carrie Best)
David Scheper ... propmaker
Bill Taliaferro ... set designer
E. Parker Webb ... stand-by greens
Lorin Wood ... concept designer
Lynn Garrido ... propmaker (uncredited)
Richard Jacobs ... construction (uncredited)
Kristina Kilpe ... props assistant: Maryland (uncredited)
Carl Robarge ... mold shop supervisor (uncredited)
Louis Visco ... set dresser: Northern California (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tom Bellfort ... supervising sound editor
Courtney Bishop ... adr recordist
Christopher Boyes ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Willie D. Burton ... production sound mixer
Eddie Bydalek ... sound mix technician
Lisa Chino ... assistant sound effects editor
David Chornow ... sound mixer: second unit
Harry Cohen ... co-supervising sound editor / sound design editor
Robert Deschaine ... adr recordist
Sean England ... digital archivist
Frank E. Eulner ... supervising sound editor (as Frank Eulner)
Andre Fenley ... assistant sound editor
Katrina Gagnon ... assistant adr editor
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer / foley recordist
J.R. Grubbs ... sound effects editor
Michael Hertlein ... adr editor
Daniel S. Irwin ... dialogue editor (as Daniel Irwin)
Chris Jargo ... adr editor
Marvin E. Lewis ... boom operator
Dave Lopez ... sound engineer
Anna MacKenzie ... adr editor
Brian Magerkurth ... sound recordist
Kyrsten Mate ... sound effects editor (as Krysten Mate)
Michael Meier ... cable
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Shannon Mills ... foley editor
James Moriana ... foley artist
Timothy Nielsen ... sound effects editor (as Tim Nielsen)
Jonathan Null ... foley editor
Juan Peralta ... sound mix technician
Brandon Proctor ... sound mix technician
John Rotondi ... sound engineer
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound recordist
Jurgen Scharpf ... sound mix technician
Dee Selby ... assistant sound designer
Branden Spencer ... assistant sound editor
Frederick H. Stahly ... dialogue editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Gary Summers ... re-recording mixer
N. Owen Taylor Jr. ... sound playback operator
Gary A. Theard ... boom operator (as Gary Theard)
Thomas Whiting ... adr editor (as Thomas G. Whiting)
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Marshall Winn ... foley editor
Greg Zimmerman ... adr recordist
Mark Brunner ... sound utility: Maryland/Washington D.C. (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

H. Barclay Aaris ... special effects
David Amborn ... special effects foreman (as Dave Amborn)
Wayne Burnes ... special effects technician
Danny Cangemi ... special effects supervisor: second unit
Gustavo R. Ferreyra ... specialty props supervisor (as Gustavo Ferreyra)
Eric Frazier ... special effects
John Frazier ... special effects supervisor
Tommy Frazier ... special effects foreman
Mark Hawker ... special effects technician
Bruce D. Hayes ... special effects foreman
Joseph Livolsi ... special effects technician
Ken Mieding ... special effects technician
Martin Montoya ... special effects foreman
Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson ... special effects accountant
Jeff Pyle ... model maker: props
Steve Riley ... special effects: second unit
J.D. Schwalm ... special effects
Jim Schwalm ... special effects coordinator (as Jim Schwalm)
Mike Wever ... special effects technician
Bryan Wohlers ... propshop technician
Mark Yuricich ... special effects technician
Hank Atterbury ... powderman (uncredited)
Casey D. Noel ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Jesse Noel ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lauren Abrams ... modelmaker: ILM
Kevin Aguirre ... pre-visualization
Steve Ansell ... visual effects editor
Jenny Head Appleton ... visual effects (as Jenny Head)
Erika Bach ... 3D scanning assistant coordinator
Lance Baetkey ... paint/rotoscope artist
Jamie Baxter ... matte painter
Wayne Billheimer ... visual effects location coordinator
Nicholas Blake ... digital matte artist: ILM
Rod G. Bogart ... research and development
Corinne Bogdanowicz ... digital compositor
Josh Book ... animator: Pacific Title
Mathieu Boucher ... digital artist
Phil Bowen ... assistant camera operator: ILM
Timothy Brakensiek ... digital simulation artist
Jeff Brewer ... modelmaker: ILM
Phil Brotherton ... modelmaker: ILM
Kelly Bumbarger ... digital compositor
Marshall Candland ... digital artist
Ozzie Carmona ... digital compositor
Mark Casey ... sabre artist
Joe Ceballos ... digital matte painter
Vanessa Cheung ... digital matte artist: ILM
Jon Childress Farmer ... digital model artist: ILM (as Jon Farmer)
Eric D. Christensen ... digital artist: ILM
Shane Cook ... digital compositor
Christopher Cram ... visual effects coordinator
Don Crawford ... digital compositor
Francisco DeLaTorre ... visual effects artist
Bernie Demolski ... stage support: ILM (as Richard Demolski)
Lindy DeQuattro ... computer graphics supervisor: ILM (as Lindy De Quattro)
David Dozoretz ... previsualization supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Persistence of Vision
Monette Dubin ... visual effects consultant: Persistence of Vision
Greg Durrett ... digital compositor
Robert Edwards ... modelmaker: ILM
Sam Edwards ... sabre artist
Tommy W. Farley ... digital artist
Scott Farrar ... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Todd Fellows ... model maker: ILM
Dave Fogler ... model maker
Karl Formander ... title animation & motion graphics
Joseph Francis ... computer graphics supervisor: Pacific Title and Art Studio (as Joe Francis)
Aidan Fraser ... digital compositor
Mark Freund ... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Ryan Galloway ... digital artist
Grantland Gears ... digital compositor: ILM
Greg Gilmore ... Sabre artist: ILM
Nathalie Girard ... digital compositor
David Glicksman ... digital compositor
Jennifer Gonzalez ... digital compositor
Bridget Maria Goodman ... digital effects artist: ILM
Orin Green ... sabre artist
Don Greenberg ... Sabre artist: ILM
Marc-André Guindon ... visual effects supervisor
Jason M. Halverson ... digital compositor: ILM
Brian Hanable ... maintitle compositor: Pacific Title
Giles Hancock ... digital matte artist: ILM
Jeff Hatchel ... digital artist
Geoff Heron ... practical effects supervisor: ILM (as Geoffrey Heron)
Philip Heron ... stage support: ILM
Clark Higgins ... stage support: ILM
Robert Hill ... assistant camera operator: ILM
Pamela Hobbs ... matte painter
Phillip Hoffman ... visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Chad Hofteig ... pre-visualization
Chris Holmes ... digital compositor: ICO Entertainment Inc.
Samir Hoon ... associate visual effects supervisor: ILM
Stephanie Hornish ... visual effects producer: ILM
Adam Howard ... Sabre artist: ILM
Peggy Hrastar ... modelmaker: ILM
Benjamin Huber ... digital matte painter
Lina Hum ... digital effects artist
Grant Imahara ... modelmaker: ILM
Patrick Jarvis ... digital paint/roto supervisor: ILM
Scott Jones ... character technical director: ILM
Brad Kalinoski ... digital compositor / particle effects
Patrick Keenan ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Deke Kincaid ... digital compositor: Persistence of Vision
Scott Kinsey ... visual effects artist
Michael Koperwas ... creature model supervisor: ILM
Michael Lafuente ... engineer
Gregor Lakner ... digital artist
Donna Lanasa ... technical director: ILM
Ladd Lanford ... visual effects producer: Pacific Title and Art Studio
Jessica Laszlo ... digital compositor
Joshua LeBeau ... technical director: ILM
Andrew H. Leung ... digital compositor: R!OT Pictures
Didier Levy ... CG supervisor
Victoria Lewis ... modelmaker: ILM
Gillian Libbert ... visual effects producer: Persistence of Vision
Gretchen Libby ... visual effects producer: ILM
Erik Liles ... lead Inferno artist / lead compositor: Hydraulx
Michael Lynch ... practical model supervisor: ILM
Greg Maloney ... compositing supervisor: ILM
Wesley Mandell ... animator
Tia L. Marshall ... compositor
Tom Martinek ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Craig Mathieson ... digital compositor
Kevin May ... Sabre artist: ILM
Jake Maymudes ... digital artist
Jennifer McKnew ... digital matte artist: ILM
Michael Meagher ... visual effects producer: Hydraulx (as Tony Meagher)
Scott Mease ... technical director
Scott Michelson ... visual effects executive producer
Craig Mohagen ... stage support: ILM
William Moore ... stage support: ILM
Sébastien Moreau ... Inferno supervisor: ILM (as Sebastien Moreau)
Lauren Morimoto ... digital paint and rotoscope artist
Yvonne Muinde ... digital matte artist: ILM
Kenneth Nakada ... visual effects supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Paula Nederman ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Marla Newall ... computer graphics layout supervisor: ILM
Ben O'Brien ... Sabre artist: ILM
Erin D. O'Connor ... visual effects production assistant
Michael Olague ... visual effects crew
Joshua Ong ... digital matte artist: ILM
Kevin Page ... digital matte artist: ILM
Russell Paul ... digital model supervisor: ILM
Alan Peterson ... modelmaker: ILM
Mark V. Phillips ... assistant visual effects editor
Chuck Ray ... stage support: ILM
Steve Riera ... visual effects coordinator
Martin Rosenberg ... visual effects director of photography: ILM
Alan Rosenfeld ... digital artist
Thomas Rosseter ... digital compositor
M. Zachary Sherman ... digital artist
Richard Spah Jr. ... stage support: ILM (as Richard Spah)
Katie Spinelli ... visual effects coordinator: Hydraulx (as Katie Eyster)
George Stevens ... visual effects
Colin Strause ... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Greg Strause ... visual effects supervisor: Hydraulx
Eben Stromquist ... modelmaker: ILM
Russ Sueyoshi ... digital compositor
Shailendra Swarnkar ... digital compositor
James Tooley ... visual effects animation supervisor: ILM
Barbara Townsend ... digital artist / digital effects artist
Michael Van Eps ... digital paint & rotoscope artist
Chris Villa ... pre-visualization
Pascale Ville ... digital compositor
Talmage Watson ... layout artist
Judith Weaver ... visual effects executive supervisor: ILM
Harold Weed ... digital artist
Jeff White ... lead technical animator
Bob Wiatr ... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Simon Wicker ... digital matte artist: ILM
Ryan Wiederkehr ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Barry Williams ... digital matte artist: ILM
Edson Williams ... senior digital artist
Sean Wilson ... digital compositor
Scott Wirtz ... digital matte artist: ILM
Susumu Yukuhiro ... digital matte supervisor: ILM
Al Bailey ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Alex Brownell ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Steve Gawley ... model maker (uncredited)
Jason Hill ... digital compositor: ILM (uncredited)
Mark Alan Loso ... compositor (uncredited)
Stuart Lowder ... cgi production manager: ILM (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)
Oliver Moore ... digital artist (uncredited)
Cliff Mueller ... animator (uncredited)
P. Kevin Scott ... animator: ILM (uncredited)
Elaine Essex Thompson ... visual effects producer: R!OT Pictures (uncredited)
James D. Tittle ... 3D coordinator: Pacific Title (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laura Albert ... stunts
Robert Alonzo ... stunts
Hank Amos ... stunts
Clayton J. Barber ... stunts
Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi ... stunt double: Charlie (as Robin Bonaccorsi) / stunt driver / stunts (as Robin Bonaccorsi)
Michael T. Brady ... stunts (as Michael Brady)
Troy Brown ... stunt performer
Chris Carnel ... stunts
John Cenatiempo ... stunts
Eric Chambers ... stunts
Bob Colletti ... stunts
Tim Connolly ... stunts
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts
Paul Crawford ... stunt performer
Darryl Crews ... stunt performer
Clay Cullen ... stunt performer
Kiante Elam ... stunt double: Gibbons
Kofi Elam ... stunt performer
Thomas M. Ficke ... stunt performer
Christian J. Fletcher ... stunt rigging coordinator
Eric Frazier ... stunts
Michael Gaines ... stunts
Conrade Gamble ... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... utility stunts
J.C. Gibbs ... stunts
Erica Grace ... stunt double: Nona Gaye
Cleve Gray ... precision driver
Joe Green ... stunt performer
Mike Gunther ... assistant stunt coordinator
Daniel Hernandez ... stunts
Freddie Hice ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Mark Hicks ... stunt double: Ice Cube
Hollis Hill ... stunt double
David Hugghins ... stunt rigger
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt driver
Kris A. Jeffrey ... stunts
Chuck Jeffreys ... stunts
David Kilde ... stunt performer
Henry Kingi Jr. ... stunts
Kevin Larson ... stunts
Samuel Le ... stunt performer
Don Lee ... stunt double
Oakley Lehman ... stunts
David Leitch ... stunts
Diana R. Lupo ... utility stunts
Khristian Lupo ... stunts
Dina L. Margolin ... stunts
Rob Mars ... stunts
Brad Martin ... stunts
Jasmine Martin ... stunts
Mike Massa ... stunts
Bob McGovern ... stunt performer
Tim Meredith ... utility stunts
Heidi Moneymaker ... stunts
Casey O'Neill ... stunts
Chris Palermo ... stunts
J.J. Perry ... stunt double: Bull
Denney Pierce ... stunts
Jeff Podgurski ... stunts
Robert Powell ... stunts
Austin Priester ... stunts
Jeff Pruitt ... stunts
Len Richard ... stunts
Justin Riemer ... stunts
Tim Rigby ... stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunts
J.C. Robaina ... stunts
R.A. Rondell ... stunt coordinator
Bill Scharpf ... stunts
Paul Anthony Scott ... stunts
Mike Smith ... stunts
Chad Stahelski ... stunts
Ronn Surels ... stunt agent
Christopher J. Tuck ... utility stunts
Steve Upton ... stunts
Michael S. Walter ... stunts
Aaron Walters ... stunts
Michael Walters ... utility stunts
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt double: Peter Stauss
Stuart F. Wilson ... stunts
Newton Wimer ... stunts
Keith Woulard ... stunt double: XXX
Marcus Young ... fight coordinator
Wade Allen ... fight trainer: Scott Speedman (uncredited)
Chick Bernhardt ... stunts (uncredited)
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (uncredited)
Jared Burke ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Rocky Capella ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Tad Griffith ... stunts (uncredited)
Larry Lam ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Bangma ... technician: Libra remote head
Matthew J. Barden ... grip
John Bonnin ... libra head technician
Ben Bowling ... rigging best boy
Giselle Brewton ... assistant camera
Michael Ryan Burns ... grip
Steve Bussmann ... camera copter pilot
Shane Buttle ... electrician
Ian Chriss ... grip
Gregory Collis ... rigging grip
Vincent Contarino ... dimmer
Thomas Crawford ... second company grip
Austin Cross ... lighting technician
Steven Cueva ... second assistant camera
Donovan Davis ... grip
Bruce Del Castillo ... grip
Ralph Del Castillo ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Frank Dorowsky ... rigging gaffer: second unit
Paul Farley ... grip
Greg Fausak ... grip
Matt Floyd ... foreman rigging grip
John-Anthony Gargiulo ... grip: Baltimore/Wahsington D.C.
Michael Gearhart ... grip
George Gregory ... grip
Jason Griffiths ... grip
David Shane Guild ... rigging electric best boy
Aaron Hartman ... rigging grip: second unit, Alameda
Craig Horwitz ... set lighting
Chip Ingram ... third company grip
Frank R. Jimenez Jr. ... lighting technician
Gary Kangrga ... key rigging grip: second unit
Charles B. Katz ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Scott C. Keys ... rigging best boy: second unit
Alex Klabukov ... grip
William P. Lafon ... video playback coordinator
Michael L. Lewin ... rigging grip
David Loeb ... rigging electrician
Mike Macias ... lighting technician
Richard Mall ... key grip
Mathew Marden ... rigging grip
Anthony T. Marra II ... key grip: second unit
Jerry L. Marshall ... best boy rigging grip
John Joseph Minardi ... grip
Matthew Moriarty ... assistant camera
Jon D. Morrison ... set lighting rigging
Kenneth Morton ... grip
Patrick B. O'Brien ... camera operator
Tony Olivieri ... first assistant camera
Justin Owen ... video playback supervisor
Jason Parker ... rigging electrician
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial director of photography
Gabriel Pfeiffer ... second assistant camera: "b" camera second unit
Philip C. Pfeiffer ... director of photography: second unit (as Philip Pfeiffer)
Ron Provenzano ... set lighting
Bradford Ralston ... video assist operator
Zade Rosenthal ... still photographer
Chis Rountree ... grip
Andy Ryan ... chief lighting technician: second unit
Jason Salonen ... lighting technician
Chris Shadley ... video assist operator
Sophie Shellenberger ... electrian: second unit
Alec Shepherd ... grip
Sean-Michael Smith ... set lighting technician
S. Benny Smyth ... electrician: Washington/Baltimore
Don Steinberg ... first assistant camera
Julian Sternthal ... grip
Larissa Supplitt ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Wayne Swab ... lighting technician
Joshua D. Thatcher ... lighting programmer
David Thielhart ... electrician
Vich Thiensuwana ... rigging grip
Wayne Tidwell ... video assist operator
Zoran Veselic ... assistant camera
H. Mark Vuille ... gaffer
Tom Wholey ... electrician

Animation Department 

Gavin McKenzie ... screen graphics animator: Useful Companies
Kurt Nellis ... layout artist

Casting Department 

Susan Paley Abramson ... casting assistant
Maryellen Aviano ... extras casting coordinator
Chris Bustard ... additional casting / extras casting
Carlyn Davis ... extras casting: Washington D.C.
Justine Hempe ... casting associate
Brad Kenny ... extras casting
Kari Mills ... extras casting assistant
Karen Faith Rothwell ... key extras casting assistant
Janine Sugawara ... casting assistant
Julie Weissman ... extras casting
Lilian Tan Burch ... extras casting assistant: Baltimore/Washington D.C. (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Yaa Boaa Aning ... set costumer
Javier Arrieta ... costumer
Toby Bronson ... key set costumer
Deb Dalton ... costumer: second unit, Baltimore/Washington D.C.
Michele Forsythe ... set costumer
Rosi Gabl ... costume illustrator / costume manufacturing foreperson
Amy Haffner ... wardrobe production assistant
Askia Won-Ling Jacob ... costumer: Mr. Jackson
Jimmy Jay ... costumer
Jeannie H. Kelly ... costumer
Suzy Magnin ... costumer
Jennifer Marlin ... costume department assistant
Maureen O'Heron ... costumer
Shoshana Rubin ... set costumer
Charmaine Nash Simmons ... costume supervisor: second unit
Irena Stepic ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

R. Ben Adams ... post-production assistant
Michael Eaves ... digital color timer (as Mike Eaves)
John P. Husky ... apprentice editor
Chris Jensen ... digital colorist assist
Jim Passon ... color timer
Amy Pawlowski ... digital intermediate editor
Scott Pellet ... post-production assistant
Mark Sachen ... colorist
Lorene Simpson ... digital intermediate producer
Cynthia E. Thornton ... assistant editor
Yvonne Valdez ... lead assistant editor
Michael H. Weinstein ... post-production assistant

Music Department 

Bill Abbott ... music editor
Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
William Boston ... orchestrator (as Bill Boston)
Brian Bulman ... music editor: temp
Gareth Cousins ... music re-mixer
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Art Ford ... music consultant
Alex Gibson ... supervising music editor
M.B. Gordy ... musician: Percussion
Mark Graham ... music librarian
Greg Hayes ... score recordist
Darren Higman ... music supervisor
Randy Kerber ... orchestrator
Janet Ketchum ... orchestra contractor (as Janet Ketcham)
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
Deborah Mannis-Gardner ... music clearances
Tom Morello ... additional musician: guitar
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano
Justin Reeve ... music coordinator
Buck Sanders ... score co-producer
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Marcus Trumpp ... orchestrator
Laura Webb ... music coordinator
Laura Ziffren ... music supervisor (as Laura Z. Wasserman)
Jim Honeyman ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Armstrong ... picture car captain / transportation coordinator: second unit
Morris Aroesti ... driver: Baltimore
L. Chip Crosby Jr. ... driver: Baltimore
Paulie DiCocco ... driver: Willem Dafoe
Joey Freitas ... picture cars captain
Thomas Garris ... driver
Garner Humphrey ... driver: honeywagon
Duane Kelly ... transportation co-captain
Thomas F. Lombardi ... picture car mechanic
Bill Lopez-Arjona ... driver (as William Arjona) / transportation
Steve Mann ... picture car coordinator
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator
Neil Marshall ... driver
Randy Peters ... transportation coordinator
Jimmy Ray Pickens ... driver
Bea S. Rembeczky ... transportation production assistant
Frank Rocha ... captain
Jeff Symanski ... picture cars
Dotti Thompson ... transportation
Carlos Williams ... driver
Doug Wright ... driver
John R. Dove ... fuel truck driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

R. Ben Adams ... office production assistant
Jeff L. Anderson ... assistant production office coordinator
Nathan Bailey ... stand-in: John G. Connolly
Kevin Berlandi ... set production assistant
Alex Betuel ... set production assistant
Clyde Broom Jr. ... production assistant
David Michael Brown ... craft service assistant: Baltimore
Ricou Browning Jr. ... marine coordinator (as Ricou Browning)
Kelly Browning ... assistant marine coordinator
Ericka Bryce ... supervising medic
Ellis Burman ... video playback engineer
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: second unit
Alison Cannon ... production controller
Jared Chandler ... assistant technical advisor
Mark Colegrove ... unit production assistant
Mark Coleran ... computer screen graphics
Sandra Constantine ... assistant accountant
Gene Cross ... production assistant
Andrew Dauchy ... production assistant
Kyle DeAngelo ... second unit production assistant
Jonathan Deiner ... production secretary
R.A. Dotzenrod II ... additional set production assistant: second unit, Washington D.C.
Caleb Duffy ... location manager: second unit
Ian Dunsdon ... additional set production assistant
Sam Ennis ... caterer
Gino Falla ... assistant accountant
Wayne Fielder ... set medic: second unit
Vincent Joseph Flaherty ... armorer
Cliff Fleming ... helicopter pilot
Tony Flores ... photo double: Vin Diesel (extended version)
Lisa Fozzati ... assistant location manager (as Lisa Hagenmeyer)
D'Etta Galloway ... production assistant
Matthew I. Goldberg ... additional production assistant
Kayse Goodell ... production assistant
Erin Rose Grindler ... co-second assistant accountant (as Erin Rose)
Geoff Hale ... office production assistant
David Halver ... Stage Manager - Playa Vista Stages
Alison Harstedt ... production accountant
Brian Hegedus ... production assistant
Eric Hooge ... assistant location manager
Jason Inman ... set medic
Rick Kain ... stand-in: Scott Speedman
Steve Karnes ... weapons armorer
David M. Kennedy ... technical advisor
Perry M. Kimura ... digital scanning and recording: EFILM
Nikki King ... assistant: Mr. Moritz
Ahmed Kirdar ... key set production assistant
Luca Kouimelis ... script supervisor
Paul LaZebnik ... assistant: Mr. Schmidt
Francine Lecoultre ... textile designer
Daniel Lee ... office production assistant: second unit
Nancy Leiviska ... assistant: Ice Cube
Yoshie Lewis ... assistant to director
Catherine Leyba ... production assistant
James Lin ... location manager
David Linck ... unit publicist
Jennifer Lobban ... second assistant accountant
Doug Maguire ... stand-in
Daniel F. Malone ... marine captain
Hiromi Marder ... assistant payroll accountant
Liz Matthews ... location scout
Jonas C. Matz ... construction medic
Robert Mazaraki ... production coordinator: second unit
Mimi N. McGreal ... travel coordinator
Gil McKinney ... set production assistant
Trina Merry ... set production assistant: re-shoots
Lauren Minichino ... production secretary: second unit
James Mitchell-Clyde ... water safety (as James Mitchell Clyde)
Jean Nakahara ... production coordinator: re-shoots
Blue Nelson ... key set production assistant: re-shoots / set production assistant
Kerry Newberry ... second assistant accountant (as Kerry Yancheski)
Matthew Dillon Noonan ... location production assistant
Matthew Osburn ... production assistant
Michael Papac ... master armorer
Nick Papac ... armorer
Marc Pitre ... assistant: Mr. Cohen
Brandy D. Pollard ... set production assistant
Jayne Polousky ... assistant: Mr. Garner
Peggy Pridemore ... location manager: Washington D.C.
Santos P. Rodriguez ... cook
Jenny Sandell ... assistant production coordinator
Bruce Schluter ... title designer
Tom Schurke ... video playback engineer
Yovel Schwartz ... location assistant
Anne Scott ... first assistant accountant
Nasrollah Sekandari ... production assistant: day player
John Semedik ... production accountant: second unit
Ben Shelton ... set production assistant
Rony Shino ... assistant location manager
Josh Slates ... location scout
Jonas Spaccarotelli ... set production assistant
Simon Staines ... creative supervisor: Useful Companies
John Steckert ... production secretary
Anitra Stevens ... production assistant
Lauren Suarez ... production assistant
Tony Swatton ... sceptre maker
Donna Tegan ... set production assistant: second unit
Joshua D. Thatcher ... automated lighting technician
Leonard L. Thomas ... assistant: Mr. Jackson (as Leonard Thomas)
David Thornsberry ... location scout
Jessica Timsit ... production assistant
Mike Tsucalas ... set production assistant: second unit
Sasha Turjak ... assistant: Mr. Tamahori (as Aleksandra Turjak)
Lora Umphress ... payroll accountant
Clay Valenti ... key assistant location manager/scout
Sara-Jane Valentine ... computer and video coordinator: Useful Companies
Denise Violante ... production assistant
Johnny Weeston ... accounting assistant
Anna Wenger ... production assistant
Sharon 'Mae' West ... script supervisor: additional photography
Don Whatley ... stand-in
Zachary Kahn ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Tye Lombardi ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page