Edit
Hollywood Homicide (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Shelton

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Robert Souza ... (written by) &
Ron Shelton ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Silk Brown (as Andre Benjamin)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
...
...
Choppa ...
Krazy ...
Magic ...
T-Bo ...
...
Giovanni Antonio Guichard ...
Club Security Guard (as Giovanni Guichard)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ramón Muniz ...
Station Cop (as Ramon Muniz)
...
Slade Barnett ...
Alan Davidson ...
Handcuffed Prisoner (as Malakai)
...
...
Irina Gasanova ...
Cleo's Girl (as Arina Gasanova)
...
Hot Tub Brunette (as Ragan Wallake)
...
...
...
...
Butch Cassidy ...
Himself
Kevin Law ...
Himself
...
...
...
Cuz
Ernest Harden Jr. ...
...
Shawna (as Brianna Lynn Brown)
...
Shea Elmore ...
...
Rudi Frenner ...
...
Frankie J. Allison ...
Corrections Officer Meyers (as Frankie Jay Allison)
...
Gregg Donovan ...
...
Brian Larkins ...
John David Heffron ...
...
...
...
Leroy Michaux ...
Katie Boggs ...
May Boss ...
Taxi Lady (as May R. Boss)
...
Jennifer York ...
Elvira Jimenez ...
...
Tara Tovarek ...
...
...
...
...
Freddy Lewis ...
Michael Merrins ...
...
...
Sgt. Kelly (as Gregg Miller)
TJ Deline ...
James E. Henderson ...
Manny Suárez ...
Streetcar Pablo (as Manny Suarez)
Kathi Copeland ...
Streetcar Eunice
Steve Haase ...
Sarah Scivier ...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joann Socrates ...
...
Yoga Girl (uncredited)
...
...
Blonde Yoga Student (uncredited)
...
Virgil (uncredited)
...
Jail Inmate (uncredited)
...
Detective Hall (uncredited)
Nicolette Harnish ...
Yoga Girl (uncredited)
...
Call Girl (uncredited)
...
Hooker (uncredited)
...
Hooker (uncredited)
Lon Moriarty ...
Tyana Parr ...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
...
Precision Driver (uncredited)
...
Yoga Girl (uncredited)
Nicki Sixteen ...
Hooker (uncredited)
...
Yoga Attendee (uncredited)
...
Hollywood Tourist (uncredited)
...
Yoga Girl (uncredited)
Levi Tinker ...
...
Detective Spade (uncredited)
Christina Wickers ...
Tennis Girl (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Scott Bernstein ... co-producer
Allegra Clegg ... co-producer
David V. Lester ... executive producer (as David Lester)
Lou Pitt ... producer
Joe Roth ... executive producer
Ron Shelton ... producer
Robert Souza ... co-producer

Music by 

Alex Wurman

Cinematography by 

Barry Peterson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Paul Seydor

Casting By 

Ed Johnston

Production Design by 

James D. Bissell ... (as Jim Bissell)

Art Direction by 

Christa Munro

Set Decoration by 

Jan Pascale

Costume Design by 

Bernie Pollack

Makeup Department 

Rebecca DeHerrera ... makeup artist: Isaiah Washington
Kimberly Felix ... makeup artist (as Kimberly Felix-Burke)
Jake Garber ... special makeup effects artist
Mindy Hall ... makeup artist: Josh Hartnett
Michael Kriston ... hair stylist: Mr. Ford
Michael Laudati ... makeup artist: Mr. Ford
Dennis Liddiard ... makeup department head
Verina Schafer ... additional hair stylist
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney ... key hair stylist
Kenneth Walker ... hair department head
Karen Blynder ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Allegra Clegg ... unit production manager
Clark Henderson ... post-production supervisor
Daren Hicks ... production supervisor
Stephen Lim ... unit production manager: additional second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

H. Gordon Boos ... first assistant director: second unit
Hope Garrison ... second assistant director
Danny Green ... second assistant director: second unit
Eric Fox Hays ... first assistant director
David V. Lester ... second unit director (as David Lester)
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director: additional second unit
Matt Pexa ... second second assistant director (as Matthew J. Pexa)
Sarah Pryzibilla ... dga trainee (as Sarah Blumenthal)
David Sardi ... first assistant director: additional second unit
Chip Touhey ... second assistant director: second unit
Alexander Witt ... additional second unit director
Brian 'Coach' Rosett ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Carrie Specht ... additional second assistant director (uncredited) / day player second second assistant director (uncredited)
Brent Stanton ... second second assistant director (uncredited) / second unit director (uncredited)
Cecilia Sweatman ... additional second assistant director: second unit reshoots (uncredited)

Art Department 

Tim Ackers ... stand-by painter (as Timothy D. Ackers)
Scott M. Anderson ... assistant property master
Jeff Arndt ... greens foreman
Ronnie Baker ... set dresser
Jenny Baum ... on-set dresser
Heidi Baumgarten ... set dressing buyer
Alan Burg ... set dresser (as F. Alan Burg)
Susan A. Burig ... graphic designer
Lorrie Campbell ... set designer
Randy L. Childs ... propmaker foreman
Susan Chooljian ... art department assistant
Gary DeBortoli ... paint foreman (as Gary Gene DeBartoli)
Louise Del Araujo ... lead person (as Louise del Araujo)
Andrew Endsley ... set dresser (as Andrew M. Endsley)
William 'W' Gilpin ... propmaker foreman (as William Gilpin)
Edward A. Giron ... labor foreman (as Edward A. Geron)
Deborah Harman ... set dresser
Darryl Henley ... storyboard artist
Karen Higgins ... construction coordinator (as Karen D. Higgins)
Josh King ... welder foreman (as Joshua King)
Steven Kissick ... general foreman (as Steven J. Kissick)
Julia K. Levine ... set designer (as Julia Levine)
William F. Matthews ... set designer
Patti McNulty ... art department coordinator (as Patricia McNulty Lueker)
Scott Nifong ... property master: second unit
James F. Orendorff ... propmaker foreman (as Jamie Orendorff)
David Ott ... propmaker foreman
Paul M. Rohrbaugh III ... paint supervisor
E. Colleen Saro ... set dresser (as Evelyn Colleen Saro)
Ronald F. Savini Jr. ... plaster foreman
Tom Shaw Jr. ... property master (as Thomas Shaw Jr.)
Kevin Shaw ... assistant property master
Edward Tamayo ... set dresser
Brian Tipton ... construction buyer
Steven Valenzuela ... tool foreman (as Steve R. Valenzuela)
Brian Clark ... construction medic (uncredited)
Darrin Denlinger ... storyboard artist: second unit (uncredited)
James Fernandez ... on-set greensman (uncredited)
Fred O'Connor ... propmaker (uncredited)
Chris Samp ... set painter (uncredited)
Mara A. Spear ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Mary Andrews ... adr editor
Paul Aulicino ... assistant sound editor
Bruce Barris ... apprentice sound editor
Brian Best ... sound effects editor (as Brian T. Best)
Thom Brennan ... supervising foley editor
Kevin Patrick Burns ... additional sound re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
Eddie Bydalek ... sound recordist
Patrick Cicero ... first assistant sound editor
Marc Deschaine ... assistant adr editor
David Diamond ... boom operator: second unit
Matt Dubin ... sound recordist
Chris Fitzgerald ... adr recordist
Bruce Fortune ... sound designer / sound supervisor
Kirk Francis ... production sound mixer
Mark Harris ... sound recordist
Eileen Horta ... dialogue editor
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer
Daniel Kent ... sound mixer
Elliott Koretz ... sound effects editor
Tom Lalley ... sound recording engineer
Lee Lemont ... adr editor
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Steve Mann ... sound effects editor
Marc Meyer ... sound effects editor
Anthony Milch ... dialogue editor (as Anthony R. Milch)
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Howard Neiman ... sound effects editor (as Howard S.M. Neiman)
Steve Nelson ... sound effects editor (as Steve F. Nelson)
Myron Nettinga ... sound re-recording mixer
Nancy Nugent ... dialogue editor (as Nancy Kyong Nugent)
Todd Orr ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Michael Payne ... sound effects editor
Sean Rowe ... foley artist
Kim Secrist ... sound effects editor
Mychal Smith ... boom operator
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Becky Sullivan ... supervising adr editor
Matthew W. Tenggren ... utility sound (as Matthew Tanggren)
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer (as Eric Thompson III)
Lisa Varetakis ... foley editor
Mario A. Vitale ... apprentice sound editor (as Mario Vitale)
Donald L. Warner Jr. ... dialogue editor
Jay Duerr ... auricle operator (uncredited)
Patrick Knup ... assistant adr recordist (uncredited)
Jason Matthews ... sound editing production assistant (uncredited)
Travis Randall ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Earl Sampson ... boom operator (uncredited)
Carl D. Ware ... sound engineer (uncredited)
Wade Wilson ... sound designer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Douglas Calli ... special effects foreman (as Douglas M. Calli)
David Greene ... special effects stand-by (as David F. Greene)
James Lorimer ... special effects technician
Gary Montgomery ... special effects technician
Ken Pepiot ... special effects coordinator (as Kenneth D. Pipiot)
Elia P. Popov ... special effects technician
Rick Weed ... special effects laborer
Richard Stutsman ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jason Anderson ... interactive compositing coordinator: SPI
Chris Antonini ... production assistant: SPI
Alfredo R. Barcia ... lead production services technician: SPI
Brian Battles ... interactive compositor: SPI
Rob Blue ... interactive compositor: SPI
Allen Cappuccilli ... visual effects editor: SPI
S. 'Kiki' Chansamone ... interactive compositor: SPI (as Det Chansamone)
Layne Friedman ... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Elizabeth Hitt ... visual effects production coordinator: SPI
Michael Kaelin ... roto artist: SPI
Zsolt Krajcsik ... CG artist: SPI
David Lensch ... film recording technician: SPI
Paul McGhee ... digital color timer: SPI
Rachel Nicoll ... matchmove artist: SPI
Donovan Scott ... interactive compositor: SPI
Rick Shick ... interactive compositor: SPI
Boyd Steer ... negative cutter: SPI
Robert Stromberg ... digital matte painter: SPI
David Takayama ... interactive compositor: SPI
David Taritero ... visual effects producer: SPI
Carey Villegas ... visual effects supervisor
Ned Wilson ... production services technician: SPI
Raymond Wong ... video editorial: SPI
Danielle Conroy ... director of digital production: SPI (uncredited)
George Richman ... senior production services technician, SPI (uncredited)

Stunts 

M. James Arnett ... stunt coordinator: additional second unit (as Jim Arnett)
Sandy Berumen ... stunts (as Sandy Justus)
Robert C. Brown ... stunts (as Robert G. Brown)
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts (as Joe Bucaro)
J.J. Dashnaw ... stunts
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunt coordinator (as Jeff Dashnaw)
Steve M. Davison ... stunts (as Steve Davison)
Christopher Doyle ... stunt double (as Chris Doyle)
Kofi Elam ... stunt double
Donna Evans ... stunts (as Donna Evans Merlo)
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot ... stunt double (as Clay Fontenot)
James M. Halty ... stunts (as Jim Halty)
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunts
Freddie Hice ... stunts (as Fred Hice)
Tommy J. Huff ... stunt coordinator: second unit (as Thomas Huff) / stunts (as Thomas Huff)
Mike Justus ... stunts
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw ... stunts (as Tracy Keehn Dashnaw)
Shawn Lane ... stunts (as Shawn P. Lane)
Sam Maloof ... stunts
Shanna Mann ... stunts
Gary McLarty ... stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr. ... stunts
Rex Reddick ... stunts
Tim Rigby ... stunts
Troy Robinson ... stunts
Michael Runyard ... stunts
Ann Scott ... stunts
Ben Scott ... stunts
Walter Scott ... stunts
Ryan Staats ... stunts
Tim Trella ... stunts
Mark Vanselow ... stunt double: Josh Hartnett
Gary J. Wayton ... stunt double (as Gary Wayton)
Peter Weireter ... stunts (as Peter D. Weireter)
Danny Wynands ... stunts (as Dan Wynands)
Ryan B. Adams ... stunts (uncredited)
Joey Anaya ... stunts (uncredited)
Brian Christensen ... stunts (uncredited)
Doug Coleman ... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Donno ... stunts (uncredited)
Annie Ellis ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Endoso ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Nick Hermz ... utility stunts (uncredited)
David Hutchison ... stunts (uncredited)
Claudette James ... stunts (uncredited)
Shawn Kautz ... stunts (uncredited)
Steve Kelso ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Shawn Lane ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Will Leong ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael R. Long ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mike Massa ... stunt double: Josh Hartnett (uncredited)
Spence Maughon ... stunts (uncredited)
Cassandra McCormick ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Larry Nicholas ... stunt double (uncredited)
Gloria O'Brien ... utility stunts: N.D. and Driving (uncredited)
Michael Owen ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ... stunts (uncredited)
Charlie Picerni ... stunts (uncredited)
Austin Priester ... stunts (uncredited)
Kevin Reid ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Allen Robinson ... stunts (uncredited)
Shawn Robinson ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunt rigger (uncredited)
Pat Romano ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Felipe Savahge ... stunts (uncredited)
Todd Schneider ... stunts (uncredited)
Mike Smith ... stunts (uncredited)
Tony Snegoff ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Buddy Sosthand ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Monica Staggs ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Heath Stevenson ... stunt double: Josh Hartnett (uncredited)
Keith Tellez ... stunts (uncredited)
April Weeden ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Weis ... stunts (uncredited)
Bill Willens ... precision driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Alexus ... electrician
Tyler Allison ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Solomon Arevalo ... electrician
Robert Baek ... second assistant camera
Minh Bahnsen ... rigging grip (as Minh N. Bahnsen)
Sidney Ray Baldwin ... still photographer (as Sidney R. Baldwin)
Jennifer Bell ... second assistant camera: second unit (as Jennifer K. Bell)
Garrett Benson ... first assistant camera: second unit (as Garrett M. Benson)
Michole Bergstrom ... camera loader (as Mike Bergstrom)
Hans Bjerno ... aerial camera operator: aerial unit
Jeff Brinker ... rigging grip
Katarino Bueno Jr. ... grip
Scott Carden ... grip
Eriberto Cordero ... rigging best boy electric
James M. Cox ... rigging gaffer
Richard Cronn ... chief lighting technician: additional second unit
John Davies ... rigging electrician
Sam DiMaggio ... first assistant camera
Sean P. Fickert ... best boy rigging grip
Ken Fisher ... camera operator: additional second unit
Steven Frohardt ... rigging key grip
Kirk R. Gardner ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Kurt Grossi ... key grip
John B. Hart ... rigging electrician
Chad Herr ... grip
Mason Hersey ... first assistant camera: additional second unit
Greg Hewett ... grip
Bobby Huber ... key grip: second unit
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: second unit
Ralph Johnson ... electrician
Keith A. Jones ... second assistant camera: additional second unit
Alex Klabukov ... grip
Rick Lamb ... first assistant camera: additional second unit
Dwight Joseph Lavers ... dolly grip
Charles Lenz ... grip (as Charles F. Lenz)
Larry Liddell ... electrician
Richard Maldonado ... rigging electrician
Wayne Marshall ... electrician
Maurice K. McGuire ... camera operator: "b" camera
Chris McNellis ... best boy grip
David B. Nowell ... director of photography: aerial unit
Richard Osborn Jr. ... first assistant camera: additional second unit (as Richard Osborn)
Brad Peterman ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Billy Pierson ... dolly grip
Brent Poe ... chief lighting technician
Andrew Rawson ... gaffer: re-shoots
Nicolas Restrepo ... second assistant camera: additional second unit
Mark Sannes ... key grip: additional second unit
David D. Scott ... video assist operator
Robert Steadman ... camera operator: additional second unit (as Bob Steadman)
Vich Thiensuwana ... rigging grip
Eric Turner ... second assistant camera: additional second unit
Michael J. Walker ... camera operator: second unit
Jeff White ... rigging electrician
Greg Wilson ... grip
Alexander Witt ... director of photography: additional second unit
Elizabeth Ziegler ... camera operator: additional second unit
Mark Agostino ... video assist operator (uncredited)
Jeff Andrus ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Tommy Garcia ... best boy grip: second unit (uncredited)
David Gasperik ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Sunny Johnson ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Greg Karamov ... unit grip (uncredited)
Dan Kneece ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
George Lozano Jr. ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Daniel Nichols ... first assistant camera: additional second unit (uncredited)
Jason Rupe ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Robert M. Sagaser ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Jack Serino ... grip (uncredited)
N. Owen Taylor Jr. ... video assist operator: second unit (uncredited)
Scott Whitbread ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tina Kerr ... extras casting
Robyn Owen ... casting associate
Bea S. Rembeczky ... additional extras casting (uncredited)
Chris Withrow ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Timothy Alberts ... costumer: Mr. Ford (as Timothy J. Alberts)
Laura Baker ... costumer
Jorge J. González ... costumer (as Jorge J. Gonzalez)
Robert M. Moore ... wardrobe supervisor: second unit (as Robert Moore)
Gregory B. Peña ... costumer
Hugo Peña ... key costumer
Sabrina Rosen ... assistant costume designer (as Sabrina A. Rosen)
Michelle Roth ... costumer (as Michelle V. Roth)
Nick Scarano ... costume supervisor
Marci Singleton ... costumer
Jean Bone ... set costumer: second unit (uncredited)
Leslie Joyce ... costumes: Mr. Ford (uncredited)
Catherine Peña ... set costumer (uncredited)
Anton Schneider ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Bart Brevé ... editorial production assistant
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Patrick Flannery ... additional editor
Joanna Jimenez ... assistant editor
Lise Johnson ... apprentice editor
Gail Laskowski ... post-production coordinator
Autumn Lisa Mason ... first assistant editor
Maureen Meulen ... editorial production assistant
Clay Rawlins ... additional editor
Matvey Shatz ... color timer
Ron Orenstein ... dailies colorist (uncredited)
Jonathan Poirier ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Boustead ... music editor (as Mike Boustead)
Todd Bozung ... music editor
Tom Calderaro ... orchestrator
Suzie Katayama ... orchestra contractor
Alan Meyerson ... score mixer
Marvin R. Morris ... music editor (as Marvin Morris)
Kathy Nelson ... music supervisor
Conrad Pope ... orchestrator
Jeffrey Schindler ... conductor
Dawn Soler ... music supervisor (as Dawn Solér)
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
Julie Eidsvoog ... music preparation (uncredited)
Jason Lloyd ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Norman Ludwin ... bass (uncredited) / musician (uncredited)
Erik Lundborg ... orchestrator (uncredited)
Jay Selvester ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Marcus Trumpp ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Larry Alicata ... driver
Fabian Arroyo ... driver
Rodney Lee Bennett ... transportation co-captain
Frankie Bray ... driver
Jim Cafferty Jr. ... driver
Randy Cantor ... transportation captain
Rick Chouinard ... driver (as Richard Chouinard)
Tom Dias ... driver (as Tom J. Dias)
Paulie DiCocco ... driver: Josh Hartnet (as Paulie Di Cocco)
William Dreher ... driver (as William T. Dreher)
Jeffrey M. Drucker ... driver
Sean Dugen ... driver (as Sean M. Dugan)
Craig Fehrman ... driver
Michael Fennessey ... driver (as Michael A. Fennessey)
Curt Michael Grooms ... driver
Michael Grooms ... driver (as Michael Wayne Grooms)
Donna Hall ... driver
William Hogue ... driver (as William M. Hogue)
Kirk A. Holland ... driver
Stanley R. Holmes ... driver
Robert Kitterman Jr. ... driver
Harold C. Lacy Jr. ... driver
Richard Long ... driver
James A. Lundinan ... driver
Peter Mandel ... driver
Jeff Mann ... driver
Steve Mann ... picture car coordinator (as Steven Mann)
Andrew Marrow ... driver
Joel Marrow ... transportation coordinator
Larry Merideth ... driver
Jimmy Ray Pickens ... driver
John 'J.P.' Pratt ... driver (as John Pratt)
William Ramirez Jr. ... driver (as William B. Ramirez)
Craig Scott ... driver
Joseph Sullivan ... driver (as Joseph A. Sullivan)
Sandra Thomason ... driver
Dotti Thompson ... driver (as Dotti V. Thompson)
Steve Thompson ... driver (as Stephen Thompson)
Daniel Valenzuela ... driver (as Daniel R. Valenzuela)
James E. Vargas ... picture car captain
Sal Velásquez ... driver (as Sal Velasquez)
John M. Woodward ... transportation coordinator: additional second unit

Other crew 

Carlos A. Aragon ... assistant location manager (as Carlos Aragon)
Laurie Arnow-Epstein ... construction accountant
Angela Athayde ... additional production assistant
Gabrielle D. Bacchus ... production assistant (as Gabrielle Bacchus)
Heath Banks ... production office coordinator: second unit
Maxine Bergen ... script supervisor: second unit
Stanley Brossette ... unit publicist (as Stanley R. Brossette)
Ericka Bryce ... medic
Richard Brooks Burton ... gyrosphere technician: aerial unit (as Richard B. Burton)
Robert Caballero ... medic
Ricky Cuevas ... assistant accountant
Carlos P. Cunha ... production assistant (as Carlos Cunha)
Kellie Davis ... executive assistant: Mr. Shelton
Michael Dorner ... payroll accountant
Michael Feldman ... production assistant
Eric Fitzgerald ... title designer
Wayne Fitzgerald ... title designer
Rob Frank ... assistant location manager (as Robert S. Frank)
Mark A. Freid ... assistant location manager (as Mark Adam Freid)
Karin Freud ... executive assistant: Mr. Shelton
Karen Golden ... script supervisor
Orlando R. Gonzales ... assistant production coordinator
A.W. Gryphon ... production coordinator: additional second unit (as Allison Wilke)
Michael R. Kern ... first assistant accountant
Kevin LaRosa ... aerial coordinator: aerial unit
Greg Lazzaro ... location manager: additional second unit (as Gregory M. Lazzaro)
Doug Marshall ... assistant: Mr. Shelton
Stuart Neumann ... location manager
Lisa Nichols ... studio teacher
Peter J. Novak ... location manager
Randy Offer ... projectionist
Si Paciorek ... stand-in: Mr. Ford
David Paris ... aerial coordinator: aerial unit
Randy Peters ... pilot: aerial unit
Ben Pomeroy ... production coordinator (as Benjamin Pomeroy)
Alan D. Purwin ... pilot: aerial unit
Jacoby K. Radcliff ... craft service: second unit
Lois Radcliff ... craft service (as Lois B. Radcliff)
Willie Radcliff ... craft service (as Willie L. Radcliff)
Matt Rawls ... production assistant
Graham Ready ... office coordinator
Roberta Riordan ... production assistant
Janine Schiro ... accounting clerk
Jim Schiro ... assistant accountant
Ptah Shabaf ... assistant location manager
Rick Shuster ... pilot: aerial unit
Ben Skorstad ... pilot: aerial unit
Pavel Sterba ... key assistant location manager
Dylan Stewart ... assistant: Mr. Pitt
Cheryl A. Stone ... production accountant
Thomas Terry ... pilot: aerial unit
Justin Thomas ... chef
Brad Tiemann ... stand-in: Mr. Hartnett
Tara Tovarek ... assistant: Mr. Ford
Julie Turner ... production assistant (as Julie Evelyn Turner)
Dirk Vahle ... pilot: aerial unit
Peter Weireter ... technical advisor: Mr. Ford (as Peter D. Weireter)
Shawn Williamson ... production assistant
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc ... pilot: aerial unit (as Robert Zajonc)
David Aaron ... weapons handler (uncredited)
Jordan Albertsen ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brad Bemis ... location manager: re-shoot (uncredited)
Rich Bokides ... film runner (uncredited)
Ryan Bonner ... production assistant (uncredited)
Randolph Bookman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Brewer ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Brady Brim-DeForest ... property coordinator: Thornton Symphony Props (uncredited)
Kenneth Burgomaster ... additional synthesizer programmer (uncredited)
Elizabeth C. Camp ... set production assistant: additional second unit (uncredited)
Cory Cate ... production assistant (uncredited)
Stephenson Crossley ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Carina Dawn ... body double: Lena Olin (uncredited)
Gabe de Kelaita ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marcel Donea ... production assistant (uncredited)
Clay Duncan ... synthesizer programmer (uncredited)
Lee Ebersole ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jon E. Edwards ... production assistant (uncredited)
Robert Fabra ... production assistant (uncredited)
Sam Ferrell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cory Fleming ... co-pilot (uncredited)
Shilo Frontierro ... set production assistant: second unit re-shoots (uncredited)
Gia Galligani ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Grest ... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Steve Grest ... key office production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Seth William Hansen ... set production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Stephanie L. Harmatz ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brian Hoven ... production assistant: re-shoot (uncredited)
Ahmed Kirdar ... additional set production assistant (uncredited) / daily set production assistant (uncredited)
Nancy Kiu ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Ket Lamb ... stand-in: Michelle Levy (uncredited)
Ted Leonard ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Lombardo ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Elizabeth MacSwan ... production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
James E. Maddux ... water safety (uncredited)
Edward S. Marks ... assistant location coordinator (uncredited)
Scott Markus ... production intern (uncredited)
Peter Martorano ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Kevin Earl Maynard ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Elise Mazanek ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Scott McLain ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Isaac Mejía ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Scott Mick ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Kari Nissena ... stand-in (uncredited)
James Pomichter ... stand-in (uncredited)
Rebecca Quick ... production assistant (uncredited)
William Ramirez Jr. ... key craft service: second unit (uncredited)
Ben Raymond ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brad Robinson ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Kevin Thomas Roy ... production assistant (uncredited)
David Savinski ... production assistant (uncredited)
Stacee Silver ... production assistant: re-shoot (uncredited)
Billy Taylor ... production assistant (uncredited)
Craig Vegas ... production assistant (uncredited)
Mira Velasco ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marlon 'Goose' Wall ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Erin Wilson ... production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
Lisa Womble ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matt Woodard ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Michael P. Downing ... thanks: L.A.P.D. Hollywood Community Police Station (as Captain Michael P. Downing)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page