Edit
Johnny Flynton (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lexi Alexander

Writing Credits  

Lexi Alexander ... (written by) and
Fabian Marquez ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Johnny Flynton
Michele Matheson ...
Samantha Flynton
Robert W. Hill ...
Sheriff Mayer
...
Teddy
Georgine Gainey ...
Mrs. Derouville
Raymond Thorne ...
Coach Tagwood
Jim Lampley ...
Himself
James Beck ...
Artie Duane
Michelle Ford ...
Tammy Duane
Tom Geislinger ...
Ring Announcer
Pat E. Johnson ...
Referee (as Pat Johnson)
Jim Brucke ...
Johnny's Corner Man
Dennis McLernon ...
Duane's Promoter
Alan Hunter ...
Coach Jay
James H. Smith ...
Duane's Corner Man
Barbara Bernhardt ...
Ring Doctor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cullen Carr ...
Army Buddy (uncredited)
Josh Horton ...
Shadow Boxer (uncredited)
Helen R. Levey ...
Ticket Booth Girl (uncredited)
...
Ringside Bodyguard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Nicole Abellera ... associate producer
Dirk Hagen ... co-producer
Alan Hunter ... co-producer
Hugh Hunter ... co-producer
Theresa Long ... associate producer
Christopher R. Mans ... producer

Music by 

Christopher Franke

Cinematography by 

Alexander Buono

Film Editing by 

Christopher Klonecke

Casting By 

Nicole Abellera

Production Design by 

Bryce Holtshousen

Set Decoration by 

Jody Rivera

Costume Design by 

Ruth Gaines

Makeup Department 

Gordon Eason ... assistant makeup artist
Bill Johnson ... special makeup effects artist
Laura Schepps ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Dirk Hagen ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark E. Brown ... second second assistant director (as Mark Brown)
Augie Carton ... second assistant director (as Augustus Carton)
Kurt Uebersax ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Joshua Davenport ... set dresser
Brad Hodson ... lead man
Carl Ross ... property master
Chris Settles ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Carma Arnold ... foley artist
Karma Barber ... foley artist / foley mixer
Robby Bartholomew ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Burns ... additional sound
Gonzo Cervantes ... adr editor
Michael P. Cook ... dialogue editor (as Mike Cook)
Kristian Cowart ... additional sound
Bill Fox ... background sound editor
Eric Justen ... foley mixer
Phil Lee ... sound recordist
Donald Lyles ... sound recordist
Todd Morrissey ... re-recording mixer
Brian B. Murray ... supervising sound executive
Michael Resnick ... sound effects editor
Wayne Reynolds ... boom operator
Eddie Rogers ... adr mixer / dialogue editor / foley mixer
Patrick Sheehan ... sound mixer
Clancy T. Troutman ... sound supervisor (as Clancy Troutman)
Trevor Ward ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Visual Effects by 

Blake Busby ... title graphics
David Hayes ... title producer (as Dave Hayes)
Julie Landholt ... title graphics
Andrew Midgley ... digital producer
Gary Miller ... animation camera operator
Merysa Nichols ... digital artist (as Merysa Nicholas)

Stunts 

Barbara Bernhardt ... assistant stunt coordinator
Pat E. Johnson ... stunt coordinator (as Pat Johnson)

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Allison ... grip
Ned Boggan ... second assistant camera
Derek Boyd ... electrician
Chris Burns ... camera intern
Randy Crow ... still photographer
Bill Freeman ... still photographer
Randy 'Mongo' Halpern ... rigging grip
Chris Holmes ... key grip
Christopher Holmes ... key grip
Hugh Hunter ... still photographer
Lee Isaacs ... still photographer
Philip J. Jaffe ... assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera
Matthew Jensen ... camera operator (as Matt Jensen)
John Kacker ... gaffer
Jeff Laseki ... electrician
Erik Loveland ... additional electrician
Sylvia Martin ... still photographer
Ray Myers ... electrician
Michael 'Bear' Praytor ... grip
Michael Pritchard ... grip
Joey Racca ... camera loader
Mike Smith ... Steadicam operator
Joseph Walker ... camera intern

Casting Department 

Janelle Cochrane ... casting assistant
Shirley Fulton Crumley ... casting: Birmingham (as Shirley Crumley)
Stephanie Gottlieb ... extras casting
Jennifer Smitherman ... additional casting
Tom Woffard ... additional casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Janelle Cochrane ... wardrobe supervisor
Katie Roach ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Richard E. Flores ... negative cutter (as Richard Flores)
Bill Mochon ... color timer

Location Management 

Anne Lidikay Zelwak ... location scout
Michael Zelwak ... location scout

Music Department 

John Austin ... music coordinator
Edgar Rothermich ... music producer / music recordist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Lyle Allen ... driver
Lysa Carter ... driver
Lauren Harrison ... driver

Other crew 

Lisa Allison ... production coordinator
Brian Anderson ... caterer
Matthew Carroll ... web site designer
Mary Cutcliffe ... script supervisor
Jay Deas ... technical consultant
Ashley Epting ... set production assistant
Daniel Epting ... set production assistant
Eric Forth ... caterer
Celeste Jackson ... set medic
Pat E. Johnson ... boxing trainer (as Pat Johnson)
Lee Lancaster ... set medic
Anne Lidikay Zelwak ... key set production assistant
Patrick Purcell Jr. ... set production assistant
Debbie Smith ... set medic
Pat Snow ... truck constructor
Virginia Lee Trinkle ... set production assistant
Jesse Unkenholz ... set production assistant
Carolyn Williams ... set medic

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page