Edit
The Dust Factory (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Small

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Eric Small ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
Grandpa Randolph
...
...
Ryan Flynn
...
Angie Flynn
George De La Pena ...
Ringmaster (as George De La Peña)
...
Rocky Mazzelli
...
Lionel
Kyle Hansen ...
Rennie
Ted Roisum ...
Trapeze Catcher
...
Hope (as Ayanna Berkshire-Cruse)
Shuhe ...
Sorrow
...
Ryan Flynn Sr.
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Tani Cohen ... producer
Jonathan Dana ... consulting producer
Erika Lockridge ... executive producer
Eric Small ... producer

Music by 

Luis Bacalov

Cinematography by 

Stephen M. Katz

Film Editing by 

Glenn Farr

Casting By 

Mary Jo Slater

Production Design by 

Mimi Gramatky

Set Decoration by 

Sean Kennedy

Costume Design by 

Rita Riggs

Makeup Department 

E. Larry Day ... key makeup artist
RaMona Fleetwood ... key hair stylist
Susan Sittko Schaefer ... makeup artist
Crystal Shade ... assistant makeup artist (as Crystal Rasmussen)
Amanda Williams ... key hair

Production Management 

David Jeffery ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Cass Jr. ... first assistant director
Dusty Dukatz ... second second assistant director
Todd C. Guzze ... second second assistant director (as Todd Guzze)
Robert Schroer ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Ken Erck ... lead scenic
Sean Fong ... on-set dresser
Ellen Lepinski ... scenic gangboss
Greg McMickle ... property master
Phillip Norwood ... storyboard artist
Patric Pietrucki ... lead man
Dan Schaefer ... illustrator: previsualizations for make-up / storyboard artist

Sound Department 

David Acord ... assistant sound editor
Christopher Barrick ... foley editor (as Chris Barrick)
Chris Barron ... digital sound transferer (as Christopher Barron)
Richard Bullock Jr. ... boom operator
Tim Burby ... digital sound transferer
Brian Chumney ... digital editorial services
Marty Church ... adr mixer
John Countryman ... digital sound transferer
Keli Craig ... sound utility
Travis Crenshaw ... foley recordist
Sean England ... machine room operator
Goffredo Gibellini ... sound engineer
Jonathan Greber ... digital sound transferer
David Hunter ... digital editorial services
Noah Katz ... digital editorial services
Thomas Knop ... adr recordist
Brian Magerkurth ... sound re-recordist
Marilyn McCoppen ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Frank 'Pepe' Merel ... foley mixer
Glenn Micallef ... sound mixer
Tom Myers ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
Al Nelson ... sound effects editor
Juan Peralta ... sound mix technician
Brandon Proctor ... sound mix technician
Renee Russo ... client services
Jurgen Scharpf ... sound mix technician
Daniel Sperry ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
John Torrijos ... video services
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... dialogue editor / adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kai Shelton ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jeff Barnes ... visual effects executive producer: CafeFX
Timur 'Taron' Baysal ... animation director
Danny Braet ... digital animator and compositor: ComputerCafe
Domenic DiGiorgio ... animator: ComputerCafe
David Ebner ... title sequence designer / visual effects supervisor
Vicki Galloway-Weimer ... visual effects producer: Cafe FX
Jeff Goldman ... digital artist: CafeFX
Victor Grant ... digital effects artist
Erik Henry ... visual effects supervisor
Ron Honn ... visual effects artist
Christopher Ivins ... digital compositing supervisor

Stunts 

Greg Anthony ... stunts
Steve Buckley ... stunt coordinator (as Stephen Buckley)
Richie Gaona ... trapeze choreography
Jeri Habberstad ... stunts
Brad Harrington ... stunts
Ron Otis ... stunts
Willie Page ... stunts
Anthony Pages ... stunts
Jill Pages ... stunts
Jarret Reid ... stunts
Anton von Ostendorf ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Keith Bronsdon ... loader
Robin Buerki ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Steve Craker ... camera operator
Frank DiMarco ... still photographer
Brian Fleskes ... crane grip
Bruce 'Sarge' Fleskes ... gaffer
Josh Hicks ... electrician
Brent Lawson ... best boy grip
Brian C. Lawson ... dolly grip
Bruce Lawson ... key grip
Leonard Romie ... lighting technician
Chris Steele ... electrician
Bob Webeck ... additional first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Megann Ratzow ... extras casting
John Villacorta ... casting assistant

Editorial Department 

Gael Farr ... post-production assistant

Location Management 

Doug Hobart ... location manager
Robert Warberg ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Goffredo Gibellini ... score mix engineer

Transportation Department 

J. Adam Bogle ... driver
Nik Edgerton ... driver (as Nick Edgerton)
Larry Gudgel ... driver
Sparky Haleston ... driver
Philip Krysl ... driver
Brendan McKeon ... driver
David Norris ... transportation coordinator
Robert Platt ... driver
Tom Platt ... driver
William Powell ... driver (as Bill Powell)
Ernest Sanders ... driver
Joe Soleberg ... driver
Eric Solmonson ... transportation captain
Ski Szymanski ... driver
Robert Wall ... driver
Rick Wiley ... driver: camera car
Don Williams ... driver

Other crew 

Melissa Booker ... special assistant: producer
Dusty Dukatz ... key set production assistant
Edwin Dunkley ... video services (as Ed Dunkley)
Colleen Emry ... first assistant accountant
Michael Fine ... key set medic
Chet Gainer ... body double: Armin Mueller-Stahl / stand-in: Armin Mueller-Stahl
Ron Honn ... title design
Lisa D. Kaufman ... production accountant
Mike Lane ... client services
Eva Napolean ... client services
Gordon Ng ... client services
Shandy Ray ... production assistant
Taylor Saxon ... set medic
Brian Tanke ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page