Edit
American Wedding (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jesse Dylan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Adam Herz ... (characters)
 
Adam Herz ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Bear (as Eric Allen Kramer)
...
...
Officer Krystal (as Nikki Schieler Ziering)
...
Head Coach
Antoinette Spolar ...
Cultured Saleswoman (as Antoinette Levine)
...
...
Leslie Summers (as Reynaldo A. Gallegos)
...
Florist
...
Floral Assistant
...
Caterer (as Corinne Reilly-Elfont)
...
Celebrant
...
...
...
Concierge
Michael Coleman ...
Maitre D' (as Michael Garrity Coleman)
...
Dress Salesman
Golde Starger ...
Elderly Woman in Restaurant
Max Goudsmit ...
...
Neal Flaherty ...
Football Team Captain
...
Julie Payne ...
Peter Reinert ...
Bartender
Peter Gaddis ...
Football Celebrant
Chris Bender ...
Scared Guy in Bathroom
Tony Gatto ...
Elderly Man With Walker
...
Butch Queen
Ryan Rubin ...
Brad Hammer ...
Frank Roessler ...
Gay Bar Back
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Chris Bender ... producer
Louis G. Friedman ... executive producer
Adam Herz ... producer
Chris Moore ... producer
Craig Perry ... producer
Josh Shader ... associate producer
Chris Weitz ... executive producer
Paul Weitz ... executive producer
Warren Zide ... producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

Lloyd Ahern II ... director of photography (as Lloyd Ahern)

Film Editing by 

Stuart H. Pappé ... (as Stuart Pappé)

Casting By 

Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman

Production Design by 

Clayton Hartley

Art Direction by 

Gregory A. Weimerskirch ... (as Greg Weimerskirch)

Set Decoration by 

Brana Rosenfeld

Costume Design by 

Pamela Withers ... (as Pamela Withers Chilton)

Makeup Department 

Linda Arnold ... makeup department head
Barbara Cantu ... hair stylist
Roxy D'Alonzo ... makeup artist
Leslie Ann Sebert ... makeup department head (as Leslie Sebert)
Sharon Simon ... makeup artist
Jennifer Turchi Nigh ... key makeup artist (as Jennifer Turchi)
Julie M. Woods ... key hair stylist (as Julie Woods)
Adam Brandy ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Stephanie Coffey ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Connie Kallos ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Carey Robertson ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Verina Schafer ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Louis G. Friedman ... unit production manager
Virginia Landis Albertson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Buckler ... dga trainee
Sean Hobin ... second assistant director
Mark Anthony Little ... first assistant director
Barbara Lontkowski ... second second assistant director
David Berke ... second assistant director (uncredited)
David Hallinan ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Dominick Scarola ... additional second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Steve Borgese ... greensperson
Scott Buckwald ... property master
Jeanne Bueche ... art department coordinator
David Clark ... assistant property master (as Dave Clark)
Gary Clause ... construction foreman
John Naehrlich ... lead man
Mike Villarino ... construction coordinator (as Michael Villarino)
Ed Wargin ... photographs by
Todd Bennett ... plaster foreman (uncredited)
Randy L. Childs ... propmaker gang boss (uncredited)
Brock Helfer ... set dresser (uncredited)
Alex Hill ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Bart C. Hubenthal ... set dresser (uncredited)
Scott G. Jones ... set dresser (uncredited)
Jeff Khachadoorian ... carpenter (uncredited)
Mark Kudra ... set dresser (uncredited)
John Hammer Maxwell ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Jeff Ogg ... carpenter (uncredited)
Michael Ruby ... supervising signwriter (uncredited)
Adam Tankell ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Marc Tantin ... propmaker (uncredited)
Jeffry C. Voorhees ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brian Basham ... sound recordist
Anne Couk ... second assistant sound editor
Ronald Eng ... supervising sound editor (as Ron Eng)
Roger Fearing ... second assistant sound editor
Tammy Fearing ... sound effects editor
Dana LeBlanc Frankley ... first assistant sound editor
Richard C. Franklin ... sound effects editor (as Rick Franklin)
Michael Garner ... boom operator
Jeff Gomillion ... adr mixer
Mark Gordon ... dialogue editor
Cameron Hamza ... production sound mixer
Gregg Landaker ... supervising sound mixer
Gary Marullo ... foley artist
Steve Maslow ... supervising sound mixer
Randy McDonald ... cableman
Chuck Michael ... sound effects editor
Dean Minnerly ... foley artist
Willard Overstreet ... foley supervisor
Brion Paccassi ... sound recordist
Philip Rogers ... adr recordist
Albert Romero ... foley mixer
Thomas W. Small ... foley editor (as Tom Small)
Walter Spencer ... dialogue editor
Steve Tushar ... sound effects editor
Byron Wilson ... supervising adr editor
Peter Brown ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Michael Ferdie ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Kevin Globerman ... digital recordist (uncredited)
Daniel S. Irwin ... adr editor (uncredited)
Susan Kurtz ... dialogue editor (uncredited) / sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ron Trost ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Mark Dornfeld ... opticals
Jon Farhat ... visual effects supervisor
Berj Bannayan ... software engineer: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Michael Eaves ... digital color timer: efilm (uncredited)
Mark Edwards ... visual effects coordinator: View Studio (uncredited)
Justin Jones ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ntana Key ... digital intermediate paint artist (uncredited)
Michael Kowalski ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Kevin Lin ... digital cleanup artist (uncredited)
Daniel Lu ... 3D animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Allan Magled ... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Geoffrey Mark ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Curt Miller ... visual effects producer: View Studio (uncredited)
Mike Mombourquette ... digital compositor: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Shervin Shoghian ... 3D animator: Soho VFX (uncredited)
Pam Vick ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Terry Whiteside ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Michael Wile ... technical director: Soho VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeffrey G. Barnett ... stunt performer (as Jeff Barnett)
Zane Cassidy ... stunt performer
David D. Darling ... stunt performer (as David Darling)
Sean Graham ... stunt performer
Kanin Howell ... stunt performer
Zach Hudson ... stunt double: Sean William Scott
Zack Kerns ... stunt performer
Anne Sophie Leduc ... stunt performer (as Ann-Sophie Leduc)
Karine Mauffrey ... stunt performer
Tom McComas ... stunt coordinator
Doug O'Dell II ... stunt performer (as Doug O'Dell)
Austin Priester ... stunt performer
Kerry Rossall ... stunt coordinator
Justin Sundquist ... stunt performer
Gianni Biasetti Sr. ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Peter Park ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mike Blauvelt ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Adam Cardenas ... grip
Michael Cassidy ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Mike Cassidy)
Traci Collins ... grip
Dave Egerstrom ... first assistant camera
Jason Ehlers ... grip
Sammy Escobar ... grip (as Sam Escobar)
Thomas L. Gonsalez ... rigging gaffer (as Tom Gonsalez Sr.)
Tom Gonzales Jr. ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Tom Gonsalez)
Jared Greenstein ... electrician
Matt Guiza ... second assistant camera
Jose Harb Jr. ... electrician (as Jose Harb)
John Hatchitt ... dolly grip
Dustin A. Huber ... rigging best boy (as Dustin Huber)
Myron Hyman ... chief lighting technician
Allan Scott Jackson ... best boy grip (as Scott Jackson)
Michael Kennedy ... electrician (as Mike Kennedy)
Mark La Bonge ... Steadicam operator (as Mark Labonge) / camera operator (as Mark Labonge)
Larry Liddell ... electrician
Wayne Marshall ... electrician
Todd McMullen ... camera operator: "b" camera
Chava Monjaraz ... best boy grip (as Salvador Monjaraz)
Paul V. Perkins ... dolly grip (as Paul Perkins)
Bret Rubin ... rigging key grip
Lance Jay Velazco ... video assist operator (as Lance Velazco)
Ron Waters ... electrician
Danny Williams ... key grip
Vivian Zink ... still photographer
Gregory Collis ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Adam Cowan ... camera loader (uncredited)
Andrew Osborne ... assistant camera (uncredited)
David Yellin ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deborah Kurtz ... additional casting: Los Angeles
Jennifer Alessi ... extras casting (uncredited)
Sande Alessi ... extras casting (uncredited)
Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lorraine Crossman ... set costumer
Amanda Gore ... set costumer
Linda Matthews ... costume supervisor
Julie Shack ... set costumer
Kelli Stallings ... costumer
Katherine Dover ... costumer (uncredited)
Douglas J. Stewart ... textile artist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Aaron Brock ... assistant editor
Andrew Charlton ... assistant editor
Michael Eaves ... color timer: EFilm (as Mike Eaves)
Liza D. Espinas ... first assistant editor (as Liza D. Espinas-Regnier)
Terry Hager ... color timer: Technicolor
Isabelle McDowell ... post-production assistant
Jason Wasserman ... apprentice editor
Terra Bliss-Alvarez ... digital intermediate producer (uncredited)
Frank Cuomo ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Peggy Eghbalian ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Jack Lewars ... assistant color timer: Efilm (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor
Christopher Beck ... score producer
John Bissell ... music supervisor
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Vicki Hiatt ... additional music editor
Charles Martin Inouye ... supervising music editor
Andrew Kaiser ... orchestrator
Kathy Nelson ... executive music producer
Rupert Parkes ... composer: additional music
Photek ... composer: additional music
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer / score recordist
Terry Wilson ... additional music editor
Mike Deasy ... musician (uncredited)
George Doering ... musician (uncredited)
Matt Dunkley ... music arranger: song (uncredited)
Mark Graham ... music copyist (uncredited)
Christopher S. Parker ... additional music clearances (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Conte ... transportation captain
James 'Obee' Oberman ... transportation coordinator (as James Oberman)
Hedy Phil Balani ... production driver (uncredited)
Scott Howard ... transportation (uncredited)
Billy Kane ... stakebed driver (uncredited)
Jack Jay Reece ... driver (uncredited)
Steve D. Weinmuller ... transportation coordinator: re-shoots (uncredited)

Other crew 

Michael Asiman ... production assistant
Danny Bress ... production assistant
Damon E. Burke ... production assistant (as Damon Burke)
John Catron ... production accountant
Delia Circelli ... assistant production coordinator
Nicky Craft ... payroll accountant
Neal Flaherty ... assistant: Mr. Moore
Britta Geiogue ... assistant: Mr. Herz
Danielle Gordon ... production assistant
Derek Graf ... production assistant
Adrienne Greshock ... production assistant
Jennifer Hamilton ... assistant choreographer
Brandon Hollyer ... second assistant accountant
Kathleen Keller ... production coordinator
Kenneth LaFayette ... post-production accountant
Christopher Lee ... assistant location manager
Jason Leet ... craft service
Robert Lepucki ... assistant location manager
Tony Mauro ... production assistant
Mark Mayer ... post-production accountant
Patrick McIntire ... location manager
Meredith Meade ... office production assistant (as Meredith G Meade)
Rob Nagle ... assistant: Mr. Dylan
Scott Peterson ... script supervisor
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks ... choreographer (as Marguerite Derricks)
Curt M. Pratt ... production secretary
William Ramirez Jr. ... craft service (as Billy Ramirez)
Monique Ramirez ... assistant: Weitz Brothers
Ben Raymond ... production assistant
Alicia Richards ... first aid
Amanda Rush ... first aid
Elizabeth Silber ... assistant: Mr. Dylan
Deborah Simmrin ... unit publicist
Steven E. Simon ... production assistant
Brian Spink ... assistant: Mr. Bender
Michael Swafford ... assistant accountant
Brian Thesing ... production assistant
Darren Yesser ... assistant: Mr. Perry
Sheri Apap ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Andrew P. Brown ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Tyler J. Denison ... assistant: Jason Biggs (uncredited)
Scott Devereaux ... location manager (uncredited)
Guin Dill ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Todd Fullerton ... 24 frame video/computer engineer (uncredited)
Michael A. Heath ... asset manager (uncredited)
Karen Jine ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Shannon Kenny ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Rayne Knudson ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Roxann Langlois ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Steven S. Lee ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Vivian Lee ... production assistant: re-shoots (uncredited)
J.C. McIlwaine ... production assistant: San Francisco (uncredited)
Melissa Park ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kyle Pavey ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Robinson ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
John Trujillo ... assistant craft service (uncredited)
Roger Udwin ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Catherine H. Vlasuk ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Lynnanne Zager ... adr loop group (uncredited)

Thanks 

Chris Barnes ... special thanks
Pat Connor ... special thanks
Jim DeBoer ... special thanks
Kristi Dyer ... special thanks
Tom Failor ... special thanks
Robert Fleetwood ... special thanks
Parker Frost ... special thanks
Scott Herz ... special thanks
Eric Liggett ... special thanks
Will Pappas ... special thanks
J.C. Spink ... special thanks: BenderSpink
Chris Stevenson ... special thanks
Laurie Zager ... special thanks
John Zyskowski ... special thanks
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page