7.8/10
72
1 critic

24 Hours (2002)

24 sata (original title)
A two-part omnibus consisting of b/w comedy about a group of friends who try to cover up a murder, and thriller set in an abandoned warehouse where three policemen guard their ... See full summary »

Writers:

(segment), (Segment Sigurna kuca)
Reviews
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The main character Struja (Stream) is an unyielding rock musician in a demo-band called When Dirty Harry Met Dirty Sally. Struja would do anything to gather money to record the album as ... See full summary »

Director: Goran Kulenovic
Stars: Ivan Herceg, Ivan Djuricic, Ivan Glowatzky
Drama | Fantasy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

When two enemy sides ex-change the captives in the middle of a minefield, a nameless man without identity and memory, subsequently named Jakov, leaves the column unnoticed and wanders ... See full summary »

Director: Lukas Nola
Stars: Filip Nola, Filip Sovagovic, Barbara Nola
Comedy | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Although being one of the first movies to take humoristic approach towards violent break-up of Yugoslavia, this motion picture is partly based on real events that took place in September of... See full summary »

Director: Vinko Bresan
Stars: Vlatko Dulic, Ljubomir Kerekes, Ivan Brkic
Blokada (2012)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The Blockade is a unique view from within on the most massive, longest, and politically most significant student protest in the country... See full synopsis »

Director: Igor Bezinovic
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Ante and Dusko are two Dream Team players. Besides being a Croat and a Serb who fought on opposite sides in the war, both used to be volleyball players. Today, they live normal lives, one ... See full summary »

Director: Dejan Sorak
Stars: Goran Navojec, Borko Peric, Tarik Filipovic
Rondo I (1966)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Every Sunday, lonely bachelor and refined judge Mladen goes to play chess with his friend, sculptor Fedji. Slowly, he engages in a love affair with Neda, Fedia's wife, and almost invisibly,... See full summary »

Director: Zvonimir Berkovic
Stars: Stevo Zigon, Milena Dravic, Relja Basic
H-8... (1958)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

A bus and a truck are moving towards each other along a two-way traffic highway on a rainy day. At the very beginning we learn that a reckless driver of another car will cause them to ... See full summary »

Director: Nikola Tanhofer
Stars: Boris Buzancic, Djurdja Ivezic, Antun Vrdoljak
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A medical horror of corrupt gynecologists and true events from Croatian hospitals that will shock the public.

Director: Branko Schmidt
Stars: Rene Bitorajac, Natasa Janjic, Leon Lucev
Chill (2012)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  
Director: Hana Jusic
Stars: Iva Mihalic, Neven Aljinovic-Tot
Andrija i Andjelka (TV Series 2015)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

Andrija i Andjelka , a couple in their mid thirties, are a typical example of what happens when a man and woman live together. Although they are sincerely love each other, they often get on... See full summary »

Stars: Andrija Milosevic, Andjelka Prpic, Stefan Kapicic
Marsal (1999)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Stipan is a policeman who comes to small Adriatic island off the Croatian coast in order to investigate reported strange phenomena that had frightened the whole population. At first, nobody... See full summary »

Director: Vinko Bresan
Stars: Drazen Kuhn, Linda Begonja, Ilija Ivezic
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The two friends are trying to tear out their lives from the clutches of idle.

Director: Ante Peterlic
Stars: Dragutin Klobucar, Ivo Serdar, Ana Karic
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Marinko Prga ...
Djuro (segment "Sigurna kuca")
Hrvoje Keckes ...
Tom
Kristijan Topolovec ...
Mali (segment "Sigurna kuca")
Janko Rakos ...
Jura
Robert Roklicer ...
Pele (segment "Sigurna kuca")
Lucija Serbedzija ...
Vanja
Igor Stikovic ...
Nikola (as Igor Stikoviæ)
Sven Sestak ...
Spiro
Thomas Krstulovic ...
Policajac s pistoljem (as Thomas Krstuloviæ)
...
Ziga
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Maki
Ivanka Boljkovac ...
Tomova mama
Drazen Cucek ...
Truli
Ivka Dabetic ...
Trulijeva baka
Franjo Dijak ...
Deni
Edit

Storyline

A two-part omnibus consisting of b/w comedy about a group of friends who try to cover up a murder, and thriller set in an abandoned warehouse where three policemen guard their witness-collaborator who claims "they" will come and shoot them all.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

number in title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

25 July 2002 (Croatia)  »

Also Known As:

24 Hours  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited from Sigurna kuca (2002) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss 24 Hours (2002) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?