Edit
Around the World in 80 Days (2004) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frank Coraci

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jules Verne ... (novel "Le Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours")
 
David N. Titcher ... (screenplay) (as David Titcher) and
David Benullo ... (screenplay) &
David Andrew Goldstein ... (screenplay) (as David Goldstein)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
Robert Fyfe ...
...
...
...
...
...
Howard Cooper ...
Academy Member #1
...
General Fang (as Karen Joy Morris)
Daniel Hinchcliffe ...
British Valet
Wolfram Teufel ...
Belgian Dignitary
Tom Strauss ...
Academy Member #2
Kit West ...
Academy Member #3
...
Patrick Paroux ...
French Ticket Clerk
...
...
Art Gallery Manager
Eva Ebner ...
Crazy Lady
...
Balloon Man
Guillaume Siron ...
...
Sleeping French Woman
Ben Posener ...
Angry Engineer
Michael Hoenher ...
Upset Brakeman
...
Turkish Soldier
...
Weeratham 'Norman' Wichairaksakui ...
Gurkha Policeman (as Weerathum Wechairuksakul)
Shivesh Ramchandani ...
Indian Boy
Sirinthorn Ramchandani ...
Indian Girl
Chris Watkins ...
British Officer
Kengo Watanabe ...
Chained Agent
...
Female Agent (as Maggie M. Quigley)
Yin Tze Pan ...
Lau Xing's Mother (as Poon Yin Chi)
Yotaka Cheukaew ...
...
Wong Fei Hung (as Sammo Hung)
Prasit Wongrakthai ...
Man Ting (as Parsit Wongrakthai)
Teerawat Mulvilai ...
Fourth Prisoner
...
Jindarak Satjatepaporn ...
Village Policeman
...
Stunning Woman (as Natalie Sperl)
...
San Francisco Hobo
...
Angry Dapper Pedestrian
...
...
...
Irish Policeman
...
...
Grizzled Sergeant
...
Phil Meheux ...
London Hobo
Roxanne Borski ...
Little Girl
...
Wah Chiu Ho ...
Tiger #3 - Snake
Wai Ho Yuen ...
Tiger #4 - Wu
William Tuen ...
Tiger #5 - Lung (as Wai Luen Tuen)
Ruei Che Chang ...
Tiger #6 - Yuen
David Choi Chao ...
Tiger #7 - Xing
Hu-Ma Yuan ...
Tiger #8 - Crazy Ti
...
Tiger #9 - Ho (as Donald Theerathada)
Tsu-Wei Yin ...
Tiger #10 - Yi Yi
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ken Lo ...
French Impersonator (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Phyllis Alia ... executive producer
Bill Badalato ... producer
Stephen Barker ... associate producer
Jackie Chan ... executive producer
Willie Chan ... executive producer
Jeff Geoffray ... co-executive producer
Dallas Hartman ... associate producer
Walter Josten ... co-executive producer
Aimee Keen ... associate producer
Alex Leung ... associate producer
Hal Lieberman ... producer
Henning Molfenter ... co-producer
Thierry Potok ... co-producer
Alex Schwartz ... executive producer
Alexandra Schwartz ... executive producer
Solon So ... executive producer
Billy Badalato ... line producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Trevor Jones
David A. Stewart

Cinematography by 

Phil Meheux

Film Editing by 

Tom Lewis

Casting By 

Avy Kaufman

Production Design by 

Perry Andelin Blake

Art Direction by 

Robert Cowper
Gary Freeman ... supervising art director
Sebastian T. Krawinkel
Pat Tagliaferro

Set Decoration by 

Jille Azis
Sabine Schaaf ... assistant set decorator

Costume Design by 

Anna B. Sheppard

Makeup Department 

Kevin Alexander ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Christine Blundell ... hair designer / makeup designer
Karadag Canel ... makeup artist
Kirstin Chalmers ... hair stylist: Thailand / makeup artist: Thailand
Charmaine Fuller ... hair stylist: Thailand / makeup artist: Thailand
Nuria Mbomio ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Mareike Maya Mietke ... extras makeup artist
Petra Schaumann ... makeup artist
Hasso von Hugo ... hair consultant: Germany / makeup artist: Germany
Lesa Warrener ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Narimon Atibaed ... production manager: Thailand
Billy Badalato ... supervising unit production manager
Veerapol Atibaed Billy ... production supervisor
Jie Cheng ... unit manager: China
Bob Johnston ... production supervisor
Man-Yiu Lee ... production manager: Hong Kong
Marcus Loges ... production manager: Germany
Rocco Marra ... production supervisor: Thailand
Sonja Sommer ... unit manager: Germany (as Sonja Döring)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vicki Allen ... assistant director
Phil Booth ... second assistant director: second unit
Christoph Brosius ... trainee assistant director
Marcei A. Brown ... assistant director: US (as Marcei A. Brubaker)
Katie Carroll ... assistant director: US
Paul Goldsmith ... third assistant director: Germany
Harvey Harrison ... second unit director
Nick Heckstall-Smith ... first assistant director
Guy Heeley ... first assistant director: second unit
Michael G. Johnson ... first assistant director: additional crew
Scott Kirby ... assistant director
Tippawan Mamanee ... assistant director: Thailand
Thorne Mutert ... second assistant director: Germany
Douglas A. Raine ... first assistant director: U.S.
Knuth Sorgers ... trainee assistant director
Charlie Sungkawess ... assistant director: Thailand
George Walker ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Allen ... construction buyer
Ben Ansell ... assistant set decorator
Malcolm Bensted ... prop storeman
Roman Berger ... set dresser
Marco Bittner Rosser ... set designer
Randy Bobbitt ... art department coordinator: Los Angeles
Alex Boswell ... dressing props
John Botton ... dressing props
Simon-Julien Boucherie ... assistant set decorator
Thomas Brown ... graphic designer
Lee Bryant ... props
Gerold Bublak ... propmaker
Sarawut Chincharoen ... leadman
Holger Delfs ... propmaker
Laura Dishington ... graphic designer
Judy Ducker ... production buyer
Axel Eichhorst ... storyboard artist
Sabine Engelberg ... prop coordinator
Andy Evans ... construction manager
Jools Faiers ... graphic designer
Matthew Foster ... props
Alex Friedrich ... propmaker
Jens Gaube ... carpenter
Barry Gibbs ... prop master
Dierk Grahlow ... construction manager: Germany
Brita Hofmann ... hod sculptor
Maren Hollje ... props assistant
Sarah Horton ... assistant art director
Patricia Johnson ... chief draughtsman / set designer
Axel Kahnt ... property master: Germany
Martin Kingsley ... supervising propman
Jason Knox-Johnston ... assistant art director
Roxy Konrad ... art department coordinator
Robert Krüger ... supervisor painter
Steffi Kulse ... construction assistant
Jens Löckmann ... construction liaison
Robert Makolies ... supervising sculptor
Naaman Marshall ... model maker
Johanna Muench ... set decoration coordinator
Niels Müller ... assistant model maker
Araya Nakkate ... art department coordinator: Thailand
Cyrille Nomberg ... concept artist
Lee Oliver ... concept artist
Christine Parkin ... set designer
Iris Paschedag ... art department assistant
Darryl Paterson ... chargehand dressing storeman / chargehand props
Prachya Pitapho ... foreman
Peter Popken ... illustrator
Matthias Prange ... stand-by carpenter
Sarah Robinson ... art department coordinator
Jan Rott ... set decoration buyer
Christian Schaefer ... set designer
Frank Schlegel ... model maker
Torsten Schwartz ... supervisor plasterer
Anne Seibel ... set decorator: Berlin
Melanie R. Shannon ... art department assistant
Toby Shears ... supervising propmaker
Molly Sole ... art department assistant
Packy Tagliaferro ... construction production assistant
Andy Thomson ... assistant art director
Bradley Torbett ... stand-by props
Jason Torbett ... stand-by props
Jacob von Dohnanyi ... propmaker
Pete von Sholly ... storyboard artist
Peter Watson ... chargehand props
Sonja Bream-Winzenried ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Gavin Jones ... propmaker (uncredited)
Thomas Jones ... foam technician (uncredited)
Dennis Murray ... supervisor plasterer (uncredited)
Sorayuth Sagrikananda ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Cindy Schnitter ... plasterer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nick Adams ... sound designer
Jeremy Adamson ... conform editor
Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
Philip Alton ... dialogue editor
Anja Bause ... adr recordist
Tony Currie ... sound editor
Adam Daniel ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Graham Daniel ... sound re-recording mixer
Patrick Dodd ... supervising sound editor
Benjamin Dunker ... second boom operator
Jennie Evans ... additional dialogue editor
Simon Firsht ... boom operator
Rodney Glenn ... sound editor
Mark Hackett ... foley mixer
Frank Heidbrink ... sound mixer
Michael Hilkene ... post sound consultant
Dean Humphreys ... sound re-recording mixer
Ivana Jeftic ... assistant sound effects editor
Srdjan Kurpjel ... sound effects editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Grahame Peters ... foley supervisor
Luiz Provin ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Leslie Shatz ... sound re-recording mixer
Steve Single ... sound re-recording mixer
Chris Sturmer ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Ruth Sullivan ... foley artist
Derek Vanderhorst ... sound designer
Ian Voigt ... sound mixer
Robert Weatherall ... sound effects editor
Peter Crooks ... foley editor (uncredited)
Francesca Dodd ... assistant sound supervisor (uncredited)
Samir Foco ... sound designer (uncredited)
Brendan Geaney ... foley prop spotter (uncredited)
Robert Gravenor ... sound mixer (uncredited)
Dan Johnson ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Andy Walker ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Apling ... special effects: technical support
John Baker ... special effects technician
Herbert Blank ... senior technician
Nicola Di Chio ... special effects technician
Norman Ernst ... special effects technician
John Evans ... special effects supervisor: second unit
Markus Geiger ... special effects foreman
Rolf Hanke ... special effects production manager
Wolfgang Higler ... special effects senior technician
Stefan Knauer ... special effects technician
Norbert Kneissl ... special effects production assistant
Michael Luppino ... special effects senior technician
Robert Makolies ... model maker / sculptor
Dave Miller ... special effects technician
Armin Moritz ... special effects technician
Gerd Nefzer ... special effects supervisor (as Gerd Feuchter)
Benjamin Palmer ... animatronic engineer
Marcus Preussing ... special effects technician (as Marcus Schmidt)
Bernd Rautenberg ... special effects senior technician
Jens Schmiedel ... special effects senior technician
Thomas Thiele ... special effects technician
Kit West ... special effects supervisor
Olaf Will ... special effects technician
Adolf Wojtinek ... special effects: technical support

Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... visual effects
Erik Akutagawa ... scan/record manager
Sav Akyüz ... visual effects editor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
James J. Atkinson ... lighting supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Kenneth Au ... Inferno artist: Rhythm & Hues
Henry Badgett ... digital compositor
Mark Bakowski ... digital compositor
Aaron Barclay ... lead compositor
Lee Berger ... visual effects exective producer: Rhythm & Hues
Tim Bird ... inferno artist
Paula Bonhomme ... digital producer
Jennifer Bourne ... digital artist
Mark A. Brown ... vice president of technology: Rhythm & Hues
Bela Brozsek ... digital effects artist
Nathan Brunskill ... Inferno assistant: Rhythm & Hues
Danny Brunton ... digital compositor
Harry Russell Brutsche ... matchmove artist: rhythm & hues studios
Sally Bunasawa ... render and I/O coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Thomas Burkhart ... visual effects
Andy Burrow ... scanning and recording manager: Framestore CFC
Alessandra Carlino ... visual effects editor: Rhythm & Hues
Ean Carr ... digital compositor
Jeffrey Castel De Oro ... digital compositor
Jesus Castillo ... systems operator: Rhythm & Hues
Scott Chambers ... film editorial
Mark Chavez ... modeler
Zac Chowdhury ... digital artist
Rohan Claassen ... visual effects (as Rohan Claassan)
Daniel Aristoteles Collins ... systems/operations
Shane Costar ... digital compositor
Brandon Craig ... render supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Charles Darby ... matte paintings
Jerome Dewhurst ... digital lab operator
Justin Dominguez ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Nick Drew ... visual effects producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Catherine Duncan ... digital effects producer
Dan Duran ... digital artist (as Daniel Walton)
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy ... digital compositor
Chris Elson ... digital compositor
Michael Elson ... head of production: MPC
James D. Etherington ... digital compositor
Oliver Faldo ... digital i/o
Sean Feeney ... visual effects producer
Mitch Fishman ... render and I/O coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Ben Flatter ... bidding coordinator
Mike Frevert ... digital artist
Jeanmarc Furio ... digital compositor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Andy Garcia ... digital lighting technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Martin Gaskell ... senior modeler
David Gibbons ... matte artist
Jeremy Gibbs ... visual effects editor
Jericho Green ... modeler
Metin Gungor ... digital matte painter
Peter Guyan ... senior CG systems administrator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Muriel Gérard ... visual effects coordinator
Betsy Asher Hall ... lighter
Andy Hargreaves ... visual effects
Walid Harmoush ... systems administrator: Rhythm & Hues (as Wallid Harmoush)
Dan Harrod ... digital artist
Simon Haslett ... digital effects supervisor
Brad Hiebert ... character rigger
Pablo Holcer ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Matt Holland ... digital compositor
Phil Holland ... scan-, record-, color coordinator
Marty Holthaus ... digital coordinator
Myf Hopkins ... head of production: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Paul Hopkins ... matchmove artist
John Hughes ... digital effects artist: Cinesite
Louise Hussey ... visual effects producer
Sean Hyunin Lee ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Gilbert James ... visual effects producer: MPC
Lorraine Johnson ... scanning manager: Cinesite
Simon Johnson ... scanning: Cinesite
Dennis Jones ... digital compositor
Hayden Jones ... lead visual effects artist
Les G. Jones ... visual effects coordinator
Michael C. Jones ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Michael Jones)
Ilyas Kaduji ... digital effects artist
Ryan Knowles ... digital film recordist
Marta Knudsen ... matte painter: Rhythm & Hues Studios
Joe Ksander ... lead animator: Rhythm & Hues
Michael La Fave ... effects technical director
Zoe Lamaera ... digital compositor
Philippa Leathers ... digital film recordist
Danny Lei ... modeler: Rhythm & Hues (as Chun Ta Lei)
Mao-Lin Liao ... environment artist
Tim Llewellyn ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Keith Luczywo ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Vince Magistrado ... render coordinator
Joe Mancewicz ... character rigging lead
Mike Marcus ... digital compositor
Will McCrate ... digital lighter
Nakia McGlynn ... matchmove artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop London
M. Gavin McMillan ... character rigger
Dan McRae ... digital cleanup artist
Jon Meier ... lighting technical director
Joel Román Mendías ... visual effects producer: Rhythm & Hues
Jonah Michaud ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Luke Millar ... visual effects
Bud Myrick ... digital effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Ofer Nave ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Donal Nolan ... digital compositor
Clare Norman ... visual effects line producer
Jessica Norman ... visual effects supervisor
Kevin Olson ... systems operator: Rhythm & Hues (as Kevin B. Olson)
Anna Panton ... visual effects coordinator
Zissis Papatzikis ... visual effects
Steve Parsons ... visual effects
Stuart Partridge ... senior compositor
John Paszkiewicz ... lighter
Simon Payne ... digital effects artist
Garrett Pendergraft ... render and I/O coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Venetia Penna ... scanning: Cinesite
Emil Petrov ... digital artist
Susan Pickett ... visual effects coordinator
Claire Pollock ... visual effects artist
Mike Pope ... 2D supervisor
Alan Precourt ... digital compositor
Jonathan Privett ... digital effects supervisor
Howard Protheroe ... digital artist
Michael S. Pryor ... head of digital production: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sagar Rathod ... technical animator
Craig Rowe ... digital compositor
Marc Rubone ... digital compositor
Karl Rumpf ... visual effects coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Carlo Scaduto ... digital compositor
Andrew Schwartz ... digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lopsie Schwartz ... texture and matte painting supervisor
Andy Sheng ... digital artist
Rick Shick ... digital artist
Serdar Simga ... digital matte painter
Fred Simon ... systems support: Rhythm & Hues
Matina Skouteri ... scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
Dan Smiczek ... effects technical director: Rhythm & Hues
Mark J.G. Smith ... render wrangler
Thomas Soloshenko ... head of post
Malcolm Souter ... digital compositor
Derek Spears ... visual effects supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Richard Stay ... digital compositor
Matthew Tinsley ... digital compositor
Craig Travis ... visual effects
Annabelle Troukens ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Lesley Tsina ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Henry van der Beek ... systems administrator
Courtney Vanderslice ... head of production: Cinesite
Paola Varvaro ... digital cleanup artist
Karen Wand ... digital compositor
Ollie Weigall ... film assistant
Mark Williams Ardington ... visual effects (as Mark Williams)
Doug Winder ... digital matte artist
Aubrey Woodiwiss ... digital clean-up
Annabel Wright ... digital lab operator
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung ... lighting supervisor
Robert Young ... matchmover
Doron Zar ... digital grading assistant
Susan Zwerman ... visual effects producer
Keith Barton ... technical services (uncredited)
Lee Chidwick ... digital I/O (uncredited)
Martyn Drake ... systems: MPC (uncredited)
Sebastien Dupuis ... junior compositor (uncredited)
Dianne Gordon ... data operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren ... 3d scanning (uncredited)
Harrison Hays ... render coordinator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Matthew Lawrence ... After Effects artist: Rushes (uncredited)
Paul Maurice ... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Alberto Montañés ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Gavin Round ... assistant digital laboratory editorial: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Jan Toensmann ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jez Tucker ... senior systems administrator (uncredited)
Kathy Wise ... digital systems manager (uncredited)

Stunts 

Paul Andreovski ... stunts
Jörgtom Buttelmann ... stunt coach
Joe Eigo ... stunts (as Jeffrey Joseph Eigo)
Rick Forsayeth ... stunt coordinator
Chun Han ... stunts (as Chun Hon)
David Harcourt ... stunt aerial rigging coordinator
Jun He ... stunts
Han Guan Hua ... stunt performer / stunts (as Guanhua Han)
In Seob Lee ... stunts
Chung Chi Li ... stunt/action coordinator: Jackie Chan (as Chung Chi 'Nicky' Li)
Ken Lo ... stunts (as Houi Kang Low)
Hyun Jin Park ... stunts
Armin Sauer ... stunt player: Germany
Rick Scott ... key stunt rigger
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunt performer (as Don Tai)
Gang Wu ... stunts
Carlo Campana ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Anthony Carpio ... stunts (uncredited)
Jackie Chan ... stunt actor (uncredited) / stunt choreography (uncredited)
Tat-Kwong Chan ... stunts (uncredited)
Wah Cheung ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Gelfand ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Udo Harnach ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mars ... stunts (uncredited)
Alister Mazzotti ... stunt double (uncredited)
Cha-Cha Mong ... stunts (uncredited)
William Tuen ... stunts (uncredited)
Vladimir Vilanov ... stunts (uncredited)
Jack Wai-Leung Wong ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephen Andrews ... clapper loader
David Appleby ... still photographer
Sam Barnes ... second assistant camera
Robert-James Bova ... grip
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle ... first assistant camera: second unit
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography
Mike Evans ... first assistant camera: second unit
John Flemming ... key grip
Pat Garrett ... key grip: second unit
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera
Eddie Handschak ... video operator: Thailand/Germany
Dietmar Haupt ... rigging gaffer
Bill Kaye ... additional still photographer
David Mackie ... second assistant camera: second unit
Mario Matic ... grip
Philip Murphy ... camera grip
Gunnar Peper ... best boy rigging electric
Marcus Pohlus ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Jürgen Ruge ... rigging electrician
Axel Scholz ... electrician
Chris Shadley ... additional video assist operator: additional photography
Albrecht Silberberger ... gaffer
Martin Smith ... lighting technician
Alf Tramontin ... Steadicam operator
Christian Wehrle ... video operator
Glyn Williams ... assistant camera (as J. Glyn Williams)
Marc Wolff ... camera pilot

Animation Department 

Jason Ivimey ... animator
Sagar Rathod ... technical animator

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Scott Baldyga ... casting assistant: los angeles
Cody Beke ... casting assistant (as Cody P. Beke)
Annette Borgmann ... casting: Germany
Rosalie Clayton ... first casting assistant
Jessica Daniels ... casting assistant
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting
Marcel Dykiert ... extras casting
Elizabeth Greenberg ... casting associate
Iris Müller ... extras casting
Tanja Ploetz ... extras casting assistant
Raweeporn 'Non' Srimonju ... casting: Thailand
Chanida 'Chompoo' Yasiri ... casting trainee: Thailand

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daryl Bristow ... wardrobe supervisor
Jane Clive ... assistant costume designer
Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez ... costume supervisor (as Brigitte Rodriguez)
Sabine Groh ... set costumer
Silvana Sacco ... key costume breakdown artist
Mark Wyndham ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Jeff Chaves ... colorist (digital color correction)
Simon Davis ... assistant editor
Francesca Dodd ... post-production assistant
Laura L. Gintar ... assistant to post-production supervisor: Studio Babelsberg
Marina Grana ... post-production coordinator
Adam Inglis ... colorist: Framestore CFC
Fritz Kohle ... post-production coordinator: Studio Babelsberg
Keith Mason ... first assistant editor
Claire McGrane ... digital intermediate producer
Herbert Dwight Raymond IV ... first assistant editor: film (as Dwight Raymond)
Hannah Rosenberg ... second assistant editor
Jason Wheeler ... negative cutter
Mark Wilderspin ... editor: Sibelius
Doron Zar ... digital grading assistant
Jamie Mitchell ... video post-production editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Geoff Alexander ... orchestrator
James Bellamy ... assistant music editor
Lindsay Fellows ... executive in charge of music
Trevor Jones ... co-orchestrator / musician: synthesizer
Julian Kershaw ... orchestrator
Tony Lewis ... music editor
Stephen Lotwis ... music editor: temp music
Steven Price ... music programmer
Simon Rhodes ... music scoring mixer
Neil Stemp ... assistant music programmer
David A. Stewart ... music supervisor
Vincent Watts ... additional assistant music editor
David Butterworth ... assistant orchestrator (uncredited)
Costas Fotopoulos ... sibelius editing (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Maher Abu Mugheisib ... driver: props
Tobias Asam ... production driver: Germany
Markus Bendler ... additional action vehicle coordinator
Gary Birmingham ... transportation coordinator: UK
Christoph Drobig ... production driver: Chan Stunt Team, Germany
Michael Fechner ... action vehicle coordinator
Michael Feuerer ... production driver: Germany
Andrej Glusgold ... production driver: Germany
Marian Goepel ... driver captain: Germany
Kiki Güth ... production driver: Germany
Florian Haeger ... production driver: Germany
Dave Heazlewood ... transportation captain
Daniel Huhn ... production driver
Axel Hübner ... personal driver: Bill Badalato, Germany
Viktor Jakovleski ... driver: cast and production, Germany
Mihail Jankov ... production driver: Germany
Selay Kaygusuz ... production driver: Germany
Tom Kirsten ... production driver
Philipp Klausing ... production driver: Germany
Nils Konrad ... production driver: Germany
Denis Küper ... driver: cast and production, Germany
Philip Leonhardt ... driver: cast and production, Germany
Jan Luo ... personal driver: Frank Coraci, Germany
Paolo Maggio ... production driver: Germany
Daniel Mattig ... transportation coordinator
Grit Menzzer ... personal driver: Jackie Chan, Germany
Alexander Müller-Lenhartz ... production driver: Germany
Sebastian Neitsch ... transportation captain
Andreas Pauli ... driver: cast and production, Germany
Chidchanok Plodripu ... transportation coordinator: Bangkok
Andreas Schumacher ... driver: cast and production, Germany
Roland Schütz ... personal driver: Steve Coogan, Germany
Tony Smith ... h.o.d facilities
Wolfgang Stübner ... production driver: Germany
Robert Wolff ... production driver: Germany
Harald Zawuski ... driver: cast and production, Germany
Uwe Zegnotat ... personal driver: Cécile de France, Germany
Altay Ünsal ... production driver: Germany
Chris Haynes ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Karen Alder ... assistant accountant
Brian A. Alexander ... location scout: USA
Marcus Alexander ... digital grade line producer: Framestore CFC
Tongsuk Apiruksub ... tax accountant
Roman Avianus ... assistant location manager
Anne Badalato ... french translator
Bob Beltz ... advisor
Markus Bensch ... location manager
Mauro Blanco ... dubbing artist
Russell Boyd ... location manager
Nina Büttner ... cashier (as Nina Kortwich)
Pattamawan Chaiwattananan ... translator
Jackie Chan ... action director / fight choreographer
Neil Chaplin ... production accountant
Anthony C. Chow ... additional dialogue coach: Mr. Chan (as Anthony Chow)
Michael Converse ... assistant: Hal Lieberman
Wendy Cox ... production coordinator
Tom Crooke ... location finder
Steve Cummings ... armorer
Chris Cummins ... assistant: Bill Badalato, Thailand (as Christopher Cummins)
Matt Curtis ... title designer: end titles
Sam Donovan ... script supervisor
Arne Duppler ... location production assistant
Dave Evans ... armorer: preparation
Julia Finn ... unit publicist
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Katharina Gapski ... key production assistant
Sissy Grover ... production coordinator: Los Angeles
Klaus Große Darrelmann ... location manager
Nils Hasenau ... marshall blocker
Christine Healy ... production coordinator
Nina Hueskes ... assistant location manager
Todd Jameson ... production assistant
Angelika Jendrusch ... assistant shipping coordinator
Julia Jones ... unit publicist
Pornpan Jormsak ... production coordinator
Lance Julian ... marine coordinator
Micha Klein ... title designer
Christian Klempert ... assistant location manager
Silke Krüger ... assistant location manager
Tobias Lauterberg ... accounting assistant
Debbie Levy ... assistant: Hal Lieberman
Kwanchanok Mann ... assistant: Phyllis Alia, Thailand
Claire McGrane ... senior digital grade producer: Framestore CFC
Inga Meissner ... video documentarist: Germany
Klaus Mielich ... shipping consultant: Thailand/Germany
Tariq Mirza ... production legal
Steve Mortimore ... consulting location manager: Thailand
Johnny Mulligan ... location accountant
Supat Nirantarai ... production assistant
Michael Parks ... location manager
Anchittha Phongchub ... production secretary
Tom Prince ... executive in charge of production
Ben Rimmer ... location manager
Kathrin Rohm ... shipping coordinator (as Katrin Rohm)
Marco Schenke ... crowd marshall
Heidrun-Maria Schloßmacher ... assistant: Phyllis Alia, Germany (as Heidrun Schlossmacher)
Anna Schmigalla ... accountant: Germany
Lena Schmigalla ... accounting assistant
Claudia Schwab ... set assistant: Berlin
Suzie Shearer ... location coordinator
K.D. Smith ... second assistant accountant: US
Rachel Quigley Smith ... construction accountant
Kelly Spearman ... production runner
Debi Shirk Tagliaferro ... construction auditor: Thailand
Stephanie Thomas ... assistant to shipping department
Bryan Utman ... assistant: producer
Friederike von Rauch ... location scout
Juliane Walker ... key set production assistant (as Juliane Heicken)
Mirjam Weber ... production secretary
Anja Wedell ... production coordinator: Germany
Diana C. Weng ... dialogue coach: Jackie Chan (as Diana Weng)
Jeff Wickline ... first accountant: USA
Dorothy Oi Ping Wong ... assistant: Jackie Chan (as Dorothy Wong)
Pu San Wong ... script supervisor: second unit, Berlin
Sumiko 'Osumi' Yahagi ... assistant: Jackie Chan
Dawn Todd Curfman ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond company representative (uncredited)
David Milhous ... studio team (uncredited)
Paul Shore ... tools programmer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Anthony Hartman ... special thanks
Wim Wenders ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page