Battle Force: Andromeda (2003– )

TV Series  -   -  Action | Animation | Horror
4.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 4.9/10 from 7 users  
Reviews: write review

For over one hundred years The Andromeda Galaxy has been under the tyrannical rule of Lord Xantar and his evil minions. Thousands of civilizations have had their freedom ripped away by his ... See full summary »

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 480 titles
created 26 Sep 2013
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Battle Force: Andromeda (2003– )

Battle Force: Andromeda (2003– ) on IMDb 4.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Battle Force: Andromeda.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Star Trek: Renegades (TV Movie 2015)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi

It is nearly ten years after Voyager's return from the Delta Quadrant, and the Federation is in a crisis. The Federation's main suppliers of dilithium crystals are disappearing. Space and ... See full summary »

Director: Tim Russ
Stars: Adrienne Wilkinson, Walter Koenig, Sean Young
Star Trek: Voyager (1995–2001)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Pulled to the far side of the Galaxy, where the Federation is 75 years away at maximum warp speed, a Starfleet ship must cooperate with Maquis rebels to find a way home.

Stars: Kate Mulgrew, Robert Beltran, Roxann Dawson
Nobility (2015)
Sci-Fi

Set 700 years in the future, it is about the C.A.S. Nobility, Humanity's most powerful starship with a crew, that's, well, anything but noble.

Director: Neil Johnson
Stars: Cas Anvar, Walter Koenig, Doug Jones
5th Passenger (2015)
Sci-Fi

Five crew members are forced into an escape pod built for four after their starship is destroyed. Just as rescue seems imminent, an alien creature boards their craft and attacks them.

Director: Scotty Baker
Stars: Marina Sirtis, Doug Jones, Robert Picardo
The Principle (2014)
News | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

"The Principle" brings to light astonishing new scientific observations challenging the Copernican Principle; the foundational assumption underlying the modern scientific world view. The ... See full summary »

Director: Katheryne Thomas
Stars: Julian Barbour, Robert J. Bennett, John Byl
Mercy (2009–2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Three nurses deal with patients and personal issues at Mercy Hospital.

Stars: Taylor Schilling, Michelle Trachtenberg, Jaime Lee Kirchner
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Orbiting the liberated planet of Bajor, a Federation space station guards the opening of a stable wormhole to the far side of the Galaxy.

Stars: Avery Brooks, Rene Auberjonois, Cirroc Lofton
NTSF:SD:SUV (TV Series 2011)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Never forget? Terrorism hasn't, and neither will the NTSF:SD:SUV. In a world where threatening danger looms large and Homeland Security won't secure itself, San Diego's citizens can't afford not to trust in the NTSF.

Stars: Paul Scheer, June Diane Raphael, Brandon Johnson
Comedy | Sci-Fi
Director: Steven L. Fawcette
Stars: Dina Meyer, Olivia d'Abo, Michael Madsen
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

It is the year 2306. Thirteen years have passed since Captain James T. Kirk was swept away by the Nexus, after saving the crew of the Enterprise-B. The remaining crew members of the ... See full summary »

Director: Tim Russ
Stars: Walter Koenig, Nichelle Nichols, Alan Ruck
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Rachael Lillis ...
 Kyra (2003) (voice) (rumored)
...
 Lord Xantar (2003) (voice) (rumored)
...
 Queen Tyris (2003) (voice) (rumored)
...
 Gen. Darkin (2003) (voice) (rumored)
...
 Mondar (2003) (voice) (rumored)
...
 Alora (2003) (voice) (rumored)
...
 Zander (2003) (voice) (rumored)
...
 Narrator (2003) (voice) (rumored)
...
 Kronos (2003) (voice) (rumored)
Edit

Storyline

For over one hundred years The Andromeda Galaxy has been under the tyrannical rule of Lord Xantar and his evil minions. Thousands of civilizations have had their freedom ripped away by his dominating hand. Most of those who have chosen to rise up and fight have never been heard from again. Thousands die each day of malnutrition in slave internment camps, Many are slowly beaten and tortured to death, Children are stripped of their innocence and forced to bury the mutilated bodies of the dead. For Xantar, has no conscience when the welfare of others is at stake. Written by Michael Thomas Harrison

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Galaxy Force  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(13 episodes)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

This show never got made, since it was canceled in preproduction. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
When is this comming on/ out gohmifune
Discuss Battle Force: Andromeda (2003) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?