Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Treasure Island II (1999)
Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

An adaptation of the Robert Lewis Stevenson adventure classic, in which a young boy sets off on a voyage armed with a map to buried treasure.

Director: Peter Rowe
Stars: Sarah Holland, Pax Lohan, Anthony Booth
Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Young Jim Hawkins has an unforgettable encounter with pirate Captain Long John Silver and his murderous mates.

Directors: Andrea Bianchi, John Hough, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Orson Welles, Kim Burfield, Lionel Stander
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Young Jim Hawkins, a pirate mouse named Hiccup, Dr. Livesey and Squire Trelawney hire a ship to find the legendary treasure of notorious late pirate Captain Flint. However, Flint's former crewmates plan to take over the ship.

Director: Hal Sutherland
Stars: Richard Dawson, Davy Jones, Dal McKennon
Treasure Island (TV Movie 1987)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Hoist anchor, maties! And set a course for the grandest pirate yarn ever to shiver your timbers in this thrillingly animated, song-and-laughter filled version of Robert Louis Stevenson's ... See full summary »

Director: Warwick Gilbert
Stars: Ross Higgins, Todd Boyce, Margaret Christensen
Treasure Island (Video 1996)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Diane Eskenazi
Stars: Elizabeth Daily
Adventure | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The treasure seeking adventures of young Jim Hawkins and pirate captain Long John Silver.

Director: Byron Haskin
Stars: Bobby Driscoll, Robert Newton, Basil Sydney
Ostrov sokrovishch (TV Movie 1982)
Family | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Young Jim Hawkins and his older friends - Dr. Livesey and Squire Trelawney - accidentally become holders of the card of Captain Flint, which listed the coordinates of the island in the ... See full summary »

Director: Vladimir Vorobyov
Stars: Fyodor Stukov, Oleg Borisov, Viktor Kostetskiy
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The Muppets' twist on the classic tale.

Director: Brian Henson
Stars: Tim Curry, Billy Connolly, Jennifer Saunders
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
...
...
Harold Innocent ...
John Judd ...
David Kernan ...
...
Roderick Horn ...
Godfrey Jackman ...
Piers Eady ...
Robert Appleby ...
Merry
Graeme Edler ...
Dick
Tano Rea ...
Anderson
Christopher Wren ...
Jerry Manley ...
O'Brien
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure | Family

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Островът на съкровищата  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?