Edit
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jan de Bont

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Dean Georgaris ... (screenplay)
 
Steven E. de Souza ... (story) and
James V. Hart ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
Hillary (as Christopher Barrie)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Gus Petraki (as Jonathan Coyne)
...
...
Lenny Juma ...
Raymond Ofula ...
Village Leader (as Raymond Offula)
Hezron Ajuala ...
Alfred Kalipso ...
Vincent Mbaya ...
Ace Yonamine ...
Shay Ling Giant (as Ace Shigeo Yonamine)
Robert Atiko ...
Armin Kal
Shirley Chantrell ...
Shu Mei
Sang Lui ...
Shay Ling Messenger
Richard Ridings ...
Mr. Monza
Elizabeth Seal ...
Buyer
Hajaz Akram ...
Buyer
Daryl Kwan ...
Buyer
Richard Woo ...
Buyer
David Kershaw ...
Buyer
...
Air Stewardess (as Marem Hernandez)
...
Air Stewardess
Ralf Beck ...
Sean's Man
...
Sean's Man
...
Sean's Man
Mark Sung ...
Taipei Father
Loan Tran ...
Taipei Mother
Charlotte Nguyen ...
Taipei Girl
Vincent Poon ...
Taipei Boy
Tom Yang ...
Reiss' Guard
Jamie Hayden ...
Reiss' Guard (as Jamie Cho)
Khan Bonfils ...
Reiss' Guard
Jose Cuenco Jr. ...
Reiss' Guard
Andrew Joshi ...
Reiss' Guard
...
Reiss' Guard
Michael Wagg ...
Lead Tech
Martin Glyn Murray ...
Submarine Medic
...
Submarine Captain
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Shelly Clippard ... associate producer
Holly Goline ... associate producer
Lawrence Gordon ... producer
Jeremy Heath-Smith ... executive producer
Philip Lee ... line producer: Hong Kong
Lloyd Levin ... producer
Louis A. Stroller ... co-producer

Music by 

Alan Silvestri

Cinematography by 

David Tattersall ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Michael Kahn

Casting By 

Daniel Hubbard
John Hubbard

Production Design by 

Kirk M. Petruccelli

Art Direction by 

Silver Cheung
John Fenner
John C. Hill
Paul Kirby
Frank Walsh

Set Decoration by 

Sonja Klaus

Costume Design by 

Lindy Hemming

Makeup Department 

Suzanne Belcher ... assistant makeup artist
Darlene Forrester ... hairdresser (as Darlene Forester)
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Frances Hannon ... makeup department head
Belinda Hodson ... makeup artist
Colin Jamison ... chief hair stylist
Jan Jamison ... key hair stylist
Tracey Lee ... makeup artist
Neil Morrill ... key sculptor
Belinda Parish ... makeup artist
Janeen Schreyer ... makeup designer: Ms. Jolie
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens technician
Lisa Tomblin ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Terry Bamber ... production manager: second unit
Erica Bensly ... production manager: UK
Chris Brock ... production manager: Greece / production manager: Hong Kong
Chen On Chu ... production manager: Hong Kong
Peter Heslop ... unit production manager
Jeremy Johns ... production manager: Kenya
Tim Lewis ... unit manager
Jenny Panoutsopoulos ... production manager: Greece (as Jenny Panoutsopoulou)
Jacob Peratrovich ... assistant unit manager
Cindy Rodkin ... production supervisor: Kenya
Michael Solinger ... post-production supervisor
Johnny Wang ... production supervisor: Hong Kong

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pierros Andrakakos ... second second assistant director: Greece
Dimitris Birbilis ... second assistant director: Greece
Rob Burgess ... third assistant director
Josephine Chan ... second assistant director: Hong Kong
Wai Pun Chan ... second assistant director: jump unit (as Chan Wai Pun)
Thomas Chow ... first assistant director: jump unit (as Thomas Chow Wai Kwan)
Simon Crane ... second unit director
Amy Gilliam ... assistant director
Barbara Efthymiou Harris ... third assistant director: Greece
Toby Hefferman ... second assistant director: second unit
Samson Sin Ka Keung ... second second assistant director: Hong Kong
Martin Krauka ... second second assistant director
Ben Lanning ... third assistant director
Cliff Lanning ... first assistant director
Iain Lawrence ... assistant director
Terence Madden ... third assistant director: second unit (as Terence Madden Jr.)
Terry Madden ... first assistant director: second unit
Okonga Mbanda ... third assistant director: Kenya
Bob Nyanjah ... third assistant director: Kenya
Tony Rimwa ... third assistant director: Kenya (as Tony Rimwah)
Matthew Sharp ... second assistant director
Mathew Tang ... first assistant director: Hong Kong

Art Department 

Dominic Ackland-Snow ... supervising carpenter
Ravi Bansal ... concept illustrator
Andrew Barnden ... storyboard artist
Rob Bliss ... concept illustrator
Guy Bradley ... draughtsman
Adam Brockbank ... concept illustrator
Mark Buck ... plasterer
Neal Callow ... draughtsman
Anthony Caron-Delion ... assistant art director
Paul Catling ... concept illustrator
Mick Chubbock ... standby plasterer
Andrew David Clark ... graphic designer
Chris Clarke ... prop man
Dean Coldham ... plaster department
Marlon Cole ... stand-by props
Ben Collins ... concept model maker
Jim Cornish ... storyboard artist
Sarah Duncan ... assistant buyer
Dave Evans ... armoury props
Teri Fairhurst ... art department assistant
Kate Grimble ... draughtsman
Andrew Guyett ... painter
Emma Hanson ... sculptor
Steve Harris ... chargehand carpenter
Jane Harwood ... junior draughtsperson
Toby Hawkes ... senior props/modeller
Peter Hawkins ... propmaker
Paul Hearn ... set dresser
John C. Hill ... art director: Useful Companies
Frank Howe ... drapesman
Robert Jackson ... carpenter
Nicky Kaill ... scenic artist
Carol Kupisz ... graphic designer
Dominic Lavery ... concept artist
Emma Lovell ... art department runner
Richard Lyon ... construction buyer
Steve Macher ... stand-by rigger
Tony Marks ... carpenter
Paul Marsh ... prop modeller
Iain McFadyen ... draughtsman
Jonathan Moore ... assistant sculptor
Stephen Morahan ... assistant art director
Ian Murray ... rigger
Kostas Pappas ... art director: Greece
Michael Redding ... construction coordinator
Tony Rimmington ... draughtsperson (as Anthony Rimmington)
Tony Roche ... action graphics
Jamie Shelley ... chargehand painter
Tony Statham ... signs and graphics
Tom Still ... set designer
Sophie Tarver ... propmaker
Karen Wakefield ... buyer: Hong Kong
Jake Wells ... supervising dressing propman
Su Whitaker ... art director: stand-by camera
John Whitby ... carpenter
Ian Whiteford ... greensman
Tom Whitehead ... draughtsman
Krissi Williamson ... production buyer
Bradley Woodbridge ... painter
Luke Edwards ... set decorating runner (uncredited)
Toby Harvard ... art department experience (uncredited)
Thomas Jones ... foam technician (uncredited)
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Steve Boeddeker ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
John Brady ... boom operator
Kent Brown ... assistant sound designer
Brian Chumney ... assistant sound editor
John Cochrane ... supervising sound editor
Ed Colyer ... foley recordist
Colin Cooper ... adr recordist
Vincent Cosson ... sound mix technician
Nick De Semlyen ... editorial assistant
Henry Dobson ... dubbing supervisor: international versions
Nathan Duncan ... sound assistant trainee
David Evans ... sound effects editor
Martin Evans ... supervising foley editor
Will Files ... assistant sound designer / assistant sound editor
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Nina Hartstone ... supervising dialogue editor
John Hughes ... sound
Robert Ireland ... supervising adr editor (as Rob Ireland)
Alex Joseph ... sound effects editor
Simon Kaye ... sound mixer
Rick Kline ... sound re-recording mixer
Jed Loughran ... assistant sound editor
Mitch Low ... boom operator
Jim McBride ... sound maintenance
Chris Munro ... sound mixer
Ian Munro ... sound mixer: second unit
Paul Munro ... boom operator: second unit
Steve Schwalbe ... sound effects editor
James Seddon ... dolby consultant
Gary Summers ... re-recording mixer
David Sutton ... boom operator
Kevin Tayler ... adr recordist
Randy Thom ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer
John Warhurst ... assistant sound editor
Jack Whittaker ... sound editor
Robin Whittaker ... foley editor (as Robin Quinn)
Andrew Caller ... sound mix technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Andy Aitken ... special effects
Duncan Armstrong ... special effects
Scott Armstrong ... special effects assistant
Scott Armstrong ... special effects
John Arnitt ... special effects
Jonathan Barrass ... special effects assistant
Steve Benelisha ... special effects
Ian Biggs ... special effects senior technician
Nick Bonathan ... special effects crew
Paul Brady ... special effects technician
Richard Brown ... senior special effects technician
Helen Bucknill ... special effects
Jim Busby ... special effects
Gordon Cave ... special effects
Sui Kam Cheung ... special effects technician: Hong Kong (as Cheung Sui Kam)
Paul Clancy ... special effects senior technician
Viola Colditz ... special effects
David Cook ... special effects
Chris Corbould ... special effects director
Ian Corbould ... special effects senior technician
Lynne Corbould ... special effects buyer
Steve Crawley ... special effects wire supervisor
Dave Eltham ... special effects senior technician
Jody Eltham ... special effects assistant
Nick Finlayson ... senior special effects technician
Kam Tong Fok ... special effects technician: Hong Kong (as Fok Kam Tong)
Michael Fox ... special effects technician
Richard Gregory ... special effects
Darrell Guyon ... special effects senior technician
Kevin Herd ... special effects workshop supervisor
John Holmes ... special effects senior technician
Dan Homewood ... special effects
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... special effects technician (as Christopher Howes)
Colin Hurry ... special effects
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects senior technician (as Steve Hutchinson)
Matthew Johnson ... special effects assistant technician / special effects (as Matt Johnson)
Tim Jordan ... special effects
Dave Keen ... special effects senior technician
Jeff Knight ... special effects
Paul Knowles ... special effects shop supervisor
Stuart Leach ... special effects
Jess Lewington ... assistant special effects buyer
Steve Lewis ... special effects senior technician
Ian Lowe ... special effects floor supervisor
Jim Machin ... special effects senior technician
Roger Mann ... special effects
Luke Marcel ... special effects technician
Andrew Martin ... special effects
Kevin Mathews ... special effects wire technician (as Kevin Matthews)
Huw Millar ... special effects (as Huw Miller)
Ian Mitchell ... special effects
Steve Moncur ... senior technical director
Charles Munehe ... special effects technician: Kenya
Tom Murtagh ... senior special effects technician
James Njagi ... special effects technician: Kenya
Peter Notley ... special effects floor supervisor
Roy Quinn ... special effects shop supervisor
Jason Reed ... special effects
Lee Rider ... special effects technician
Matthew Roberts ... special effects technician (as Matt Roberts)
Steve Scotton ... special effects technician
Graham Shannahan ... special effects
Philip Sharpe ... special effects technician
Andy Simm ... special effects
Tony Smart ... special effects assistant
Andrew Smith ... special effects shop supervisor
Dan Stanton ... special effects
Annabel Tait ... special effects
Richard Todd ... special effects senior technician
John Van Der Pool ... special effects senior technician
Kevin Walker ... special effects
Andrew Warner ... special effects
Brian Warner ... special effects senior technician
Barry White ... special effects
Conway Wickliffe ... special effects crew
Daniel Williams ... special effects assistant
Stephanie Bell ... special effects model maker (uncredited)
Chris Clarke ... effects props (uncredited)
T.K. Lang ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Andrea Adams ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Nicolas Aithadi ... lighting technical director: MPC
Sav Akyüz ... visual effects editor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Vania Alban-Zapata ... technical director: MPC
Marcus Alexander ... digital grade film editor: Framestore CFC
John B. Anderson ... senior shader writer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Marc Atherfold ... camera assistant
Oliver Atherton ... scanning and recording
John Attwood ... gaffer: blue screen special effects
Henry Badgett ... compositor: MPC
Richard Bain ... lead digital effects supervisor: Double Negative
Chris Baker ... visual effects editorial coordinator
Mark Bakowski ... digital compositor
Peter Baldwin ... technical director
Murray Barber ... lead compositor: MPC
Gavin Baxter ... CG sequence designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Paul Beaumont ... production accountant
Pete Bebb ... technical director: Double Negative (as Peter Bebb)
Susanne Becker ... 2D artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Nick Bedford ... digital effects assistant producer: Peerless Camera Co
Steven Begg ... visual effects supervisor (as Steve Begg)
Joel Behrens ... visual effects: Asylum
Hitesh Bharadia ... senior CG artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Martin Body ... lead rotoscope artist: Peerless Camera Co. Ltd.
Jim Bowers ... digital matte painter
David A.T. Bowman ... senior compositor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as David Bowman)
Charlie Bradbury ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Paul Brannan ... render wrangler
Richard Briscoe ... senior digital compositor
Will Broadbent ... technical director: MPC
Jon R. Brown ... match move technician (as Jon Brown)
Steve Brown ... CG artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Steve James Brown ... visual effects
Danny Brunton ... digital compositor
Zara Bullock ... data operator
Delphine Buratti ... digital effects artist
Andy Burrow ... scanning manager
Billy A. Campbell ... visual effects
Martin 'Smoke' Carroll ... pre-vis character animator
Scott Chambers ... film editorial
Fred Chapman ... technical director: MPC
Edward Xi Chen ... data operator
Lee Chidwick ... digital I/O
Jeppe N. Christensen ... digital artist
Darren Christie ... digital artist: pre-visualization
Kirsty Clark ... compositor: Cinesite (as Kirsty Lamb)
Jeff Clifford ... visual effects programmer: Double Negative
Emily Cobb ... lead matchmove artist: Double Negative
Isabel Cody ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Peter Connelly ... lead digital compositor: MPC (as Pete Connelly)
Dan Copping ... previs animator
Stephen Coren ... digital effects artist
Michelle Corney ... visual effects line producer: MPC
Shane Costar ... compositor: Cinesite
Dayne Cowan ... technical director
Simon Cox ... data operator
Mike Cusack ... technical director: MPC
Steve Cutmore ... compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Aimee Dadswell ... visual effects production assistant: Cinesite
Sean Danischevsky ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Clara de Paz ... roto/prep artist
Tabitha Dean ... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Jean-Claude Deguara ... CG animator: MPC
Dimitri Delacovias ... matte painter: Double Negative
Keith Devlin ... compositor: Cinesite
Ian Differ ... visual effects editor
Gavin Digby ... compositor: Cinesite
Gareth Dinneen ... compositor: MPC
Ben Dishart ... matte painter: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
John Paul Docherty ... digital effects supervisor: Peerless
Ferran Domenech ... character modeler: MPC (as Ferran Domenech Gutierrez) / character setup: MPC (as Ferran Domenech Gutierrez)
Ditch Doy ... head of CG: Peerless Camera Co
Martyn Drake ... systems/operations: MPC
Nick Drew ... visual effects producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Wayde Duncan-Smith ... technical director: MPC
Frederic Durand ... senior CG artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Fred Durand)
Dave Early ... lead matte painter: MPC (as David Early)
Chris Elson ... compositor: MPC
Michael Elson ... head of production
Nousha Emami ... CG artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Oliver Faldo ... digital i/o
Andy Feery ... technical director: MPC
Greg Fisher ... animator: MPC
Justin Fleming ... data operator
Andy Fowler ... additional visual effects producer (as Andrew Fowler)
Pawl Fulker ... previsualisation supervisor
James Furlong ... CG artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Martin Gardeler ... technical director: Double Negative
Ricky Gausis ... data operator
Adam Gefen ... digital compositor
Tracey Gibbons ... assistant visual effects producer
Julien Goldsbrough ... match mover
Neill Gorton ... designer: shadow warrior
Gavin Graham ... technical director: Double Negative (as Gavin 'Bubbles' Graham)
Michael Grobe ... technical director
Manuel Guillen ... CG artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Metin Gungor ... matte painter: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / texture artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Andy Hague ... visual effects editorial
Pete Hanson ... studio manager: Double Negative (as Peter Hanson)
Harvey Harrison ... director of photography
Dan Harrod ... compositor: Cinesite
Simon Haslett ... compositor
Rachael Haupt ... texture artist: MPC
Kieron Helsdon ... previs artist: Mill Film
Ben Hicks ... digital compositor
Rob Hill ... data operator
Martin Hobbs ... visual effects producer
Pamela Hobbs ... texture artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Jan Hogevold ... digital grade producer / visual effects producer
Robin Hollander ... roto/prep artist
Katja Hollmann ... scanning and recording operator: Cinesite
Rudi Holzapfel ... compositing supervisor: MPC
Garrett Honn ... digtial compositor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Myf Hopkins ... head of production: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Russell Horth ... digital compositor: Framestore-CFC
Yoko Ishiguro ... compositor: Double Negative
Dag Ivarsoy ... compositor: Cinesite
Allan Torp Jensen ... digital artist
Lars Johansson ... character animator
Lorraine Johnson ... film recording: Cinesite
Phillip Johnson ... animator: Double Negative
Simon Johnson ... film recording: Cinesite
Dennis Jones ... digital compositor
Tim Jones ... render wrangler
Marc Jouveneau ... digital compositor
Olivier Junquet ... technical director: MPC
Ilyas Kaduji ... 3D animator: Cinesite
Matt Kasmir ... digital compositor
Lucinda Keeler ... data operator
Laurent Kermel ... CG sequence designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / lead technical director
Sabine Kertscher ... 2D artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Tom Kimberley ... roto/prep artist
Greg King ... technical director: MPC
Diane Kingston ... digital effects producer: Peerless Camera Co
Andrew Koutsou ... match move technician
Paul Lada ... previsualization animator
Paul Lambert ... lead compositor
Stefan Lange ... visual effects photographer: jump unit, Hong Kong
Martin Lanzinger ... 3D animator: Cinesite
Stuart Lashley ... digital compositor
Kirsty Lawlor ... digital compositor
Ken Lawrence ... systems
Phillip Leonhardt ... compositor
Bruno Lesieur ... lead lighting technical director: MPC
Dan Levy ... senior CG artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sean Lewkiw ... CG sequence designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mattias Lindahl ... 3D supervisor
David Lloyd ... render engineer: MPC
Nick Lloyd ... CG sequence designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Huw Lynes ... systems
Alasdair MacCuish ... digital lab supervisor: Framestore CFC
Tony Man ... roto/prep artist
Sarah Marchant ... digital compositor
Andrew Marshall ... technical director: MPC
Gary Marshall ... render wrangler: MPC
Matthew Maude ... 3D animator: Cinesite
Marian Mavrovic ... digital compositor
Jamie McCarter ... character animator and rigger: Double Negative
Doug McCarthy ... model effects
Jason McDonald ... animator
Ian McFadyen ... digital effects artist
Lindsay McFarlane ... visual effects coordinator
Nakia McGlynn ... matchmove artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop London
Gurel Mehmet ... digital matte painter: JHCS
Craig Mepham ... match mover
Evonne Merlicek ... digital effects artist
Mark Michaels ... on-set digital effects supervisor
Andy Middleton ... matte painter: MPC
Ivor Middleton ... 3D animator: Cinesite
Neil Miller ... matte painter: Double Negative
Steve Moncur ... technical director: MPC
Alberto Montañés ... digital compositor: Jim Hensons Creature Shop
Ray Moody ... motion control
Ben Morgan ... compositor
Richard Morris ... technical director: MPC
Jesh Murthy ... CG sequence designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (as Jesh Krishna Murthy)
Dan Neal ... lighting technical director
Christian Nerving ... technical director: Double Negative
Helen Newby ... compositor
Wolfgang Niedermeier ... lead matchmover
Paul Oakley ... 3D animator: Cinesite
Tim Ollive ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Tor-Bjorn Olsson ... 2D supervisor
Lester Parker ... data operator
Stuart Partridge ... senior compositor
Simon Payne ... digital artist: Jim Hensons Creature Shop
John Peck ... digital compositor
Geoff Pedder ... lighting technical director
Hannah Peirce ... lead compositor: MPC (as Hannah Pierce)
Craig Penn ... animator: MPC
Joseph Pepper ... CG sequence designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Eric Petey ... animator: Double Negative
Daniel Pettipher ... composite supervisor: MPC (as Dan Pettipher)
Chris Petts ... sequence supervisor: shadow guardian sequence, MPC
David Phillips ... digital compositor
Marnie Pitts ... digital artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Matthew Plummer ... digital effects producer: Double Negative
Richard Poet ... editorial assistant: MPC
Marine Poirson ... lighting artist: JHCS
Bruno Pollet ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Cristina Puente ... digital compositor
Rudy Raijmakers ... Computer Animation
Kieron Reed ... modeler: Double Negative / technical director: Double Negative
David Rey ... lead compositor (as Dave Rey)
Mark Richardson ... digital compositor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Martin Riedel ... digital compositor: MPC
Paul Roberts ... screen graphics designer
John Roberts-Cox ... CG sequence supervisor: pod sequence, MPC
Digby Rogers ... texture artist: Double Negative
Susi Roper ... digital effects producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Alex Rothwell ... CG sequence designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Paul Round ... senior Inferno artist: Peerless Camera Co
Jean-Paul Rovela ... lighting technical director: MPC
Craig Rowe ... 2D artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Sue Rowe ... visual effect supervisor: Cinesite
Matthew Sagar ... systems
Jeremy Sawyer ... data operator
Carlo Scaduto ... compositor
Michele Sciolette ... technical director
David Sewell ... digital compositor
Ira Shain ... character animator
Matthew Shaw ... video editorial
Dan Sheerin ... CG sequence designer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Ben Shepherd ... digital effects supervisor
Kevan Shorey ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Martyn Siddiqui ... systems
Serdar Simga ... texture artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Mark Slade ... digital compositor
John Slattery ... compositor: Cinesite
Alex Smith ... compositor: Cinesite
Leila Smith ... data operator
Andrew Speller ... camera operator
Mark Spevick ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
Paul Stamp ... data operator
Piotr Stanczyk ... software
Jim Steel ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Paul Stocker ... systems
Ileana Stravoskiadi ... animator: Double Negative
Maria Stroka ... digital grading production coordinator / film recording producer
Dusan Strugar ... CG supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Julien Stuart-Smith ... lighting artist
Josh Sutcliffe ... data operator
Åsa Svedberg ... digital matte painter
John Swinnerton ... senior compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Michael Talarico ... digital effects supervisor: Cinesite UK (as Mike Talarico)
Peter Talbot ... visual effects photographer: jump unit, Hong Kong
Chu Tang ... shader writer
Ben Thompson ... technical director: MPC
Joe Thornley ... senior CG artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop
Matthew Tinsley ... digital compositor
James Tomlinson ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Gavin Toomey ... visual effects supervisor: FrameStore-CFC
Gang Trinh ... computer animator
Sophia Tufail ... digital matte/paint artist
James Turner ... software
Malin Tvedt ... compositor
Marc Twinam-Cauchi ... animator: Peerless Camera Company
John Van Hoey Smith ... data operator
Courtney Vanderslice ... head of production: Cinesite
Paola Varvaro ... digital cleanup artist
Steve Wagendorp ... assistant colorist
Niki Wakefield ... compositor
Tara Walker ... digital I/O
Karen Wand ... digital compositor
Claus Wehlisch ... assistant visual effects editor
Andrew Whitehurst ... technical director
Simon Wicker ... matte painter: MPC / texture artist: MPC
Royston Willcocks ... 3D animation supervisor: Cinesite
Angie Wills ... visual effects producer
Alex Wilmington ... systems
Corrina Wilson ... digital compositor
Doug Winder ... digital artist
Arthur Windus ... visual effects producer
Kathy Wise ... digital systems manager
Pat Wong ... digital compositor
Helen Wood ... compositor: Double Negative
Mike Woodhead ... match move technician
Aubrey Woodiwiss ... junior digital lab operator
Sam Woolf ... render wrangler
Alex Wuttke ... senior technical director: Double Negative (as Alex 'the Baron' Wuttke)
Aviv Yaron ... 2D technical director: Cinesite
Trevor Young ... digital compositor
Christian Zeh ... digital compositor
Keith Barton ... technical services: Cinesite (uncredited)
Martin R. Davison ... digital I/O (uncredited)
Harriet Donington ... bidding producer: Cinesite (uncredited)
James Eggleton ... digital I/O: Cinesite (uncredited)
Paul Flanagan ... digital compositor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (uncredited)
Peter Guyan ... senior CG systems administrator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (uncredited)
Jeremy Hall ... chief technology officer (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren ... 3d scanning (uncredited)
Steve Lynn ... technical support (uncredited)
Christopher Page ... digital cleanup artist (uncredited)
Daniel Pickering ... visual effects (uncredited)
Ed Plant ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Gavin Round ... assistant visual effects editor: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Rainer Stolle ... digital artist (uncredited)
Steve Street ... head of 3D (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tom Aitken ... stunts
Dessy Amaya ... stunts
David Anders ... stunts
Dickey Beer ... stunt supervisor
Will Beresford ... stunts
Nicola Berwick ... stunts (as Nikki Berwick)
Charles Cambera ... stunts
Chaiyaphon Chanmuntri ... stunts
Douglas Chege ... stunts (as Douglas Chege Jason)
Vincent Cheung ... stunts
Susan Christie ... stunt double
Simon Crane ... stunt coordinator
David Cronnelly ... stunts
Wade Eastwood ... stunts
Per Eriksson ... stunt base jumper: jump unit
Neil Finnighan ... stunts
Glenn Foster ... stunts
Joseph Wamae Gatonye ... stunts
Andy Godbold ... stunts (as Andy Godbolt)
Ainoy Halsackda ... stunts
Dee Harrup ... stunts (as Dee Harrop)
Mark Henson ... stunts
Paul Herbert ... stunts
Allan Hewitt ... stunts
Eunice Huthart ... stunts
Rowley Irlam ... stunts
Phithak Jantharawijt ... stunts
Charles Jarman ... stunt double: Djimon Hounsou
Maina Kariuki ... stunts
Seng Kawee ... stunts (as Kawee Sirikhanaerut)
Charles K. Kembero ... stunts (as Charles Kibwage Kembero)
Amanda Kemp ... stunts
Supoi Khaowwong ... stunts
Adam Kirley ... stunts
Anun Kuaikhangphlu ... stunts
Bobby Lam ... stunts
Alphie Lewis ... stunts
Joshua Lustic ... stunts
Kim McGarrity ... stunts
Jo McLaren ... stunts (as Jo McLaren Ray)
Vicky Molyneaux-Beale ... stunts
Somchai Moonma ... stunts (as Somchai Munma)
Mark Mottram ... stunts
Ray Nicholas ... stunts
Mikael Nordqvist ... stunts
Mansri Nret ... stunts
Martin Ocham ... stunts (as Martin Ocham Ouma)
Bean Peel ... stunts
Wai Phan ... stunts
Jerry Phillips ... stunts (as Jeremy Philips)
Seon Rogers ... stunts
Martin Rosén ... stunt base jumper: jump unit (as Martin Rosen)
Thaweesak Samruai ... stunts
Gordon Seed ... stunts
Surawoot Spiratana ... stunts
Amie Stephenson ... assistant to action director
Tom Struthers ... stunts
Suban ... stunts (as Phuso Suban)
Philip Tan ... stunts
Taweewong Taweepases ... stunts
Chaiyaporn Torphon ... stunts
Joseph Wamae ... stunts
Vincent Wang ... stunts
Sombat Wantanorm ... stunts (as Sombud Wanatanorm)
David Williams ... stunt wire rigger (as Dave Williams)
Komkrit WongWiroi ... stunts (as Khamkrip Wangwirot)
Saichia Wongwirot ... stunts
Gang Wu ... stunt performer
Richard Wu ... stunts
Wade Allen ... fight trainer: Angelina Jolie (uncredited)
Marc Wolff ... helicopter stunt pilot (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kenneth Atherfold ... grip / key grip: second unit
Marc Atherfold ... clapper loader
Alex Bailey ... still photographer
Telfer Barnes ... focus puller
Roddy Barron ... additional photographer: second unit / camera operator: second unit
Tim Battersby ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Louise Ben-Nathan ... additional camera trainee
Robert Binnall ... first assistant camera
Dave Brennan ... electrician
Wailoon Chung ... electrician
Chris Clarke ... camera trainee: second unit
Jason Coop ... daily second assistant camera
Joey Coughlin ... electrician
David Cross ... grip: second unit
Barney Davis ... second assistant camera
Carlos De Carvalho ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Tim Dean ... libra head technician
Billy Dunn ... electrician trainee
Lee Eldred ... electrician
Danny Espey ... electrician
Mike Evans ... focus puller
Stephen Fell ... rigger
Ron Goodman ... aerial camera operator: SpaceCam
Alan Grayley ... electrician
Luke Andrew Haddock ... video playback assistant
Harvey Harrison ... director of photography: second unit
Rawdon Hayne ... assistant camera
Dean Head ... director of photography: second unit, Hong Kong
John C. Hill ... video technician: Useful Companies (as John Hill)
Andy Hopkins ... grip: "b" camera
Martin Hume ... camera operator
Gary Hutchings ... key grip
Demetri Jagger ... video technician
Louis Jong ... chief dolly grip: Hong Kong
John Jordan ... focus puller
Philip Kenyon ... grip: second unit
David Kirman ... digital playback technician
Jamie Knight ... lighting technician
Raymond Lam ... Steadicam operator: Hong Kong
Brad Larner ... focus puller: second unit
Paul Legall ... crane technician
James Lewis ... camera assistant
David Mackie ... clapper loader: second unit
Graham Martyr ... focus puller
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
David Maund ... grip
Jamie Mills ... electrician
Dean Morrish ... underwater first assistant camera
Ian Murray ... rigger
Ron Nicholls ... grip
Jennie Paddon ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ronnie Phillips ... rigging gaffer
Peter Robertson ... Steadicam operator: "a" camera
Simos Sarketzis ... clapper loader: second unit
James Scott ... assistant camera
Malcolm Sheehan ... best boy grip
Mario Spanna ... assistant video assist: second unit, Wales
Andrew Speller ... camera operator: second unit
Gary Spratling ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ryan Taggart ... camera trainee
Shawn White ... gaffer: visual effects unit
Ross Williams ... moving light operator
Charlie Woodburn ... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Simon Smith-Hutchon ... still photographer: second unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Andrea Adams ... animator
Greg Fisher ... animator
Jason McDonald ... animator
Ileana Stravoskiadi ... animator

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Brendan Donnison ... adr voice casting
Makis Gazis ... casting: Greece
Alexandros Romanos Lizardos ... assistant casting: Greece
Tamara Notcutt ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

David Bethell ... costume prop
Peter Edmonds ... costume assistant
Dan Grace ... wardrobe supervisor
Tom Hornsby ... wardrobe master: second unit
Helen Jerome ... costume assistant: second unit
Gabriella Loria ... costume buyer
Whitaker Malem ... special costumes
Martin Mandeville ... costume coordinator
Silvana Sacco ... costume effects artist
Guy Speranza ... assistant costume designer
William Steggle ... wardrobe assistant
Kar Yan Yip ... assistant costume designer: hong kong
Dominic Young ... costume maker

Editorial Department 

Nick Baldock ... assistant editor
James Blunden ... additional editor
Patrick Crane ... assistant editor
Jo Dixon ... assistant editor
Alex Fenn ... assistant editor
James Herbert ... assistant editor
Kevin Holt ... assistant editor: avid
Adam Inglis ... digital color timer
Andrew MacRitchie ... additional editor
Jabez Olssen ... assistant editor: Avid
Steve Pang ... assistant editor: avid
Jon Thompson ... post-production consultant
Andrew Walton ... editorial assistant
Samantha Welland ... post-production coordinator
Cynthia Ludwig ... assistant editor: avid (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter Afterman ... music supervisor
David Bifano ... score coordinator
Sally Boldt ... music editor: temp music
Jessica Clements ... music coordinator
Ray Colcord ... composer: additional music
Jane Antonia Cornish ... orchestrator
Ned Douglas ... music programmer / recording engineer
Scott Fraser ... music programmer
Steven R. Galloway ... music editor
Mark Graham ... music librarian
Kenneth Karman ... music editor
Richard Lancaster ... assistant score engineer
Mark McKenzie ... orchestrator
Sam Okell ... assistant score engineer (as Sam O'Kell)
Jeffrey Pollack ... music consultant (as Jeff Pollack)
Joe E. Rand ... music editor
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer (as Dennis Sands) / score recordist (as Dennis Sands)
Alan Silvestri ... conductor
David Slonaker ... orchestrator
Jed Smith ... song programming
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Sam Southwick ... assistant music editor
David A. Stewart ... composer: additional music
Jacqueline Tager ... assistant music editor
Margaret Yen ... associate music supervisor
Denise Carver ... music clearances (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Sam Arnopp ... driver
Ian Clarke ... vehicle technician
Graham Kelly ... action vehicle coordinator
Ken Price ... driver: construction stand-by truck
Chris J. Smith ... picture vehicle technician
Sean Thornton ... vehicle technician
Gerry Turner ... transportation coordinator
Terry Wilde ... driver

Other crew 

Laurence J. Alvarez ... assistant: Mr. Gordon
Dimitris Apostolou ... production assistant
Daren Bailey ... marine supervisor: Greece (as Darren Bailey)
Rosie Bedford-Stradling ... construction nurse
Rick Bernstein ... assistant: Mr. Gordon
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe ... legal representative
Karen Birtchnell ... payroll auditor
Charles Bodycomb ... supervising armorer: second unit
Jan de Bont ... title designer
Michael Brett ... security: Ms. Jolie (as Micky Brett)
David Broder ... location manager: Kenya
Sarah Brook ... assistant accountant
Beryl Brown ... assistant production auditor
Julie Brown ... script supervisor: second unit
Simon Burgess ... location manager
Humphrey Carter ... helicopter pilot: Kenya
Catherine Charlton ... dialogue coach
Eddie Chow ... personal trainer: Ms. Jolie (as Ed Chow)
Nikki Clapp ... script supervisor
Clare Collingridge ... production assistant
Ian Creed ... marine coordinator: Greece
Susan d'Arcy ... unit publicist
Mark Davies ... head of security
Robin Demetriou ... catering supervisor
Tina Ellis ... assistant production auditor
Dave Evans ... armorer
Simon Everett ... helicopter pilot: Kenya
Lorraine Fennell ... production coordinator: second unit
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Christos Georgalas ... assistant marine coordinator: Greece
Donal Geraghty ... location accountant: Kenya/Hong Kong
Amy Gilliam ... set production assistant
Benjamin Greenacre ... location manager: Kenya
Nicky Gregory ... unit nurse
Andrew Haddock ... video coordinator
Anna Hall ... production coordinator
Jennie Hall ... production assistant
Barbara Efthymiou Harris ... assistant production office coordinator
Aine Henson ... assistant: Mr. Crane
Allan Hewitt ... jump master: jump unit, Hong Kong
Richard Hooper ... supervising armorer
Polly Hope ... assistant script supervisor
Christopher Hutchins ... production secretary
Lesley Keane ... assistant production coordinator
Jemma Kearney ... assistant: Louis A. Stroller
Kostas Kefalas ... location manager: Greece
Andrew Koutsou ... production assistant
Samantha Langton ... publicity assistant
Lidia Lukes ... product placement
Hayley Lyon ... accounting assistant
Mark J. Madias ... location manager: Greece (as Mark Madias)
Zoe Margolis ... set production assistant
Justin McCormack ... production assistant
Emma McGettrick ... stand-in
Lulu Morgan ... production coordinator: Greece & Hong Kong
Sevi Morou ... production coordinator
Neil Morphew ... stand-in: Ciarán Hinds
Steve Morphew ... stand-in: Gerard Butler
Julian Murray ... assistant accountant
Vicky Nikoletou ... production assistant
Nikos Nikolettos ... location manager
John Nixon ... armorer
Sandra Nixon ... production accountant
Justin Owen ... computer and video supervisor: Useful Companies
Rhys Owen ... digital playback technician
Lisa Parker ... production coordinator: Kenya
Frances Patterson ... assistant: Mr. Stroller
Ben Pugh ... production assistant
Sascha Robey ... assistant armorer: 2 Unit
Jane Ryan ... set production assistant
Mike Savva ... double: "Hillary"
Helen Seery ... production auditor
Hemal Shah ... location coordinator: Amboseli, Kenya
Jim Shamoon ... local liaison
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator: Greece
Joss Skottowe ... armorer
Charlie Somers ... location manager: England
Adrian Spanna ... project manager: Useful Companies
Mario Spanna ... computer playback technician: Useful Companies
Simon Staines ... creative supervisor: Useful Companies
Sarah Stiff ... cashier
Ramona Sánchez-Waggoner ... financial representative (as Ramona Diaz Sanchez)
Richard Thomas ... modeller
Jane Trower ... production accountant
Sara-Jane Valentine ... computer and video coordinator: Useful Companies
Michael Vasquez ... first assistant auditor
Duffy Walter ... assistant: Mr. Levin
Derek Warman ... fire officer
Jason Wheeler ... locations: Wales
Katie B. Williams ... photo/filming double: Angelina Jolie
Simon Wilson ... animal trainer
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot
Laurie T. Wynne-Jones ... location unit manager: Wales (as Laurie Wynne-Jones)
David Zealey ... production assistant: second unit
Mario Zvan ... location manager: Kenya
Geoff Dibben ... assistant location manager: UK (uncredited)
Paul Hornsby ... horse wrangler (uncredited)
David Milhous ... studio team (uncredited)
Sharon Milton ... tutor (uncredited)
Paul Sacks ... additional set production assistant (uncredited) / on-set production assistant (uncredited)
Mirjam Weber ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page