MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 159,097 this week

Who Is Alejandro Chomski? (2002)
"¿Quién es Alejandro Chomski?" (original title)

7.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.9/10 from 43 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Who Is Alejandro Chomski? (2002)

Who Is Alejandro Chomski? (2002) on IMDb 7.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Who Is Alejandro Chomski?.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

At age 42, Rafael Belvedere is having a crisis. He lives in the shadow of his father, he feels guilty about rarely visiting his aging mother, his ex-wife says he doesn't spend enough time ... See full summary »

Director: Juan José Campanella
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Héctor Alterio, Norma Aleandro
Carancho (2010)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In Argentina over 8,000 people die in traffic accidents every year. Behind each of these tragedies is a flourishing industry founded on insurance payouts and legal loopholes. Sosa is a ... See full summary »

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Martina Gusman, Carlos Weber
XXY (2007)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

This is the dramatic story of a intersexed 15-year-old. She lives with her parents, who have to cope with the challenges of her medical condition.

Director: Lucía Puenzo
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Valeria Bertuccelli, Germán Palacios
The Aura (2005)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A deluded taxidermist plans the perfect crime.

Director: Fabián Bielinsky
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Manuel Rodal, Dolores Fonzi
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Himself
...
Himself
Andrés Fogwill ...
Himself
Fernando Ulloa ...
Himself
Vera Fogwill ...
Herself
...
Herself
Ana Aizenberg ...
Herself
...
Himself
Diego Abrales ...
Himself
Leonora Balcarce ...
Herself
Charly García ...
Himself
...
Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Pablo Alarcón ...
Himself
Katja Alemann ...
Herself (as Katja Alemán)
Nancy Allen ...
Herself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

fake documentary | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Who Is Alejandro Chomski?  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Recent Posts
How can you see this movie? hannahsocks
Discuss Who Is Alejandro Chomski? (2002) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page