Edit

(2003– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Perry Lang ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Thomas J. Wright ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Vern Gillum ... (1 episode, 2003)
Winrich Kolbe ... (1 episode, 2003)
Dwight H. Little ... (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Nankin ... (1 episode, 2003)
Adam Nimoy ... (1 episode, 2003)
Larry Shaw ... (1 episode, 2003)
Bryan Spicer ... (1 episode, 2003)
Fred Gerber ... (1 episode, 2004)
R.W. Goodwin ... (1 episode)

Series Writing Credits  

Patrick Massett ... (creator) (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Zinman ... (creator) (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Thania St. John ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rick Kellard ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Harry Werksman ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Brad Falchuk ... (1 episode, 2003)
I.C. Rapoport ... (1 episode, 2003)
Chad Hodge ... (1 episode, 2004)
Julie Bean ... (1 episode)
Stephanie Chambers ... (1 episode)

Series Cast  

...
 Dr. Solomon Zond (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Nikko Zond (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Juliet Droil (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Calvin Banks (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Maggie Hayes (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Vincent Siminou (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Tollan / ... (6 episodes, 2003)
...
 Haley Cayce / ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 De Molay (2 episodes, 2003)
Sergei Nikolich ...
 Mengo / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Young Nikko / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Fiona Keiran (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Connie Wiles (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sylvie (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Kanev ...
 Alexi (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Robert Fraser (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Ali Hassan Rif (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Bella Nicholson (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Rabbi (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Gyatso (1 episode)
Kirsten Bishop ...
 Deputy Keiran (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Cosimo Medici (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Cordova (1 episode, 2003)
Audrey Gardiner ...
 Esther (1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 Hossik (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Ramiro (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Javier (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Batu (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Lin (1 episode)
...
 Professor Ruiz (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Chevolleau ...
 Costa (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Moondawg (1 episode, 2003)
Daniel Kash ...
 Marshall Franklin (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Tymus (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Head Gray Man (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sophie St. John (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Willie Anderson (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Rhoades ...
 Shaw (1 episode, 2004)
Henry Chan ...
 High Lama (1 episode)
Pawan Bansal ...
 Warlord (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Glen Fallon (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Assailant / ... (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Rico Gueverra (1 episode, 2003)
Colin Glazer ...
 Ben (1 episode, 2003)
Mo Kelso ...
 Isabelle (1 episode, 2003)
Gage Knox ...
 Young Jacques de Molay (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lena (1 episode, 2003)
Trent McMullen ...
 Grayson Winthrop Knox (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Military Patrolman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Young Hayley (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Chinese Soldier #1 (1 episode)
Adam Brooks ...
 First Knight (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Myrth (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Leonardo Da Vinci (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Female Technician (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Vanessa (1 episode, 2003)
Tauqir Shah ...
 Servant (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Auctioneer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Isaac (1 episode, 2003)
Jovanni Sy ...
 Ateevan (1 episode, 2004)
Daniel Park ...
 Chinese Soldier #2 (1 episode)
...
 Hiam (1 episode, 2003)
Matt Cooke ...
 Sheriff Coyne (1 episode, 2003)
Kelly King ...
 Woman at Auction (1 episode, 2003)
Raymond O'Neill ...
 Jean De Molay (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nashid (1 episode, 2003)
Sevag Sagherain ...
 Limo Driver (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Security Chief (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Diamond Tooth (1 episode, 2004)
James Kim ...
 Guard (1 episode)
...
 Mikhail (1 episode, 2003)
Carl Barlow ...
 Grey Man (1 episode, 2003)
Rod Campbell ...
 Mortician (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Computer Operative (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Eguptian Guard (1 episode, 2003)
Liz Gordon ...
 Librarian (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Deshaies (1 episode, 2003)
Barry Baldaro ...
 Dr. Bradley (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Scott (1 episode, 2003)
Jon Granik ...
 Old Priest (1 episode, 2003)
John Kozak ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2003)
Stefen Rollpiller ...
 German Thug (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Wickware ...
 Manager (1 episode, 2003)
Eddie Tri Wong ...
 Urban Warlord (1 episode, 2004)
Jean Faubert ...
 Lafluer (1 episode, 2003)
Stefen Hayes ...
 Border Guard (1 episode, 2003)
Fionnuala Jamison ...
 Woman Citizen (1 episode, 2003)
Ellis Turner ...
 Estrella (1 episode, 2003)
Jody Ferrer ...
 Young Batu (1 episode, 2004)
Milton Barnes ...
 Colby (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Hossik's Thug #1 (1 episode, 2003)
Kendall Knights ...
 Sergeant (1 episode, 2003)
Anna Solo ...
 Irma (1 episode, 2003)
Gregory Misumi ...
 Ancient Tungus (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Corporal (1 episode, 2003)
Vladimir Radian ...
 Bishop (1 episode, 2003)
Siluck Saysanasy ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Club Bouncer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Tungas Warrior #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Rafal Sokolowski ...
 Villager (1 episode, 2003)
Philippe Wéris ...
 Grey Man No. 1 (1 episode, 2003)
James Kong ...
 Tungus Warrior #2 (1 episode, 2004)
Derek Bujalski ...
 Ukranian Soldier (1 episode, 2003)
Jere Gillis ...
 Grey Driver (1 episode, 2003)
Karis Han ...
 Tibetan Boy (1 episode)
Oscar Hsu ...
 Prison Commandant (1 episode)
Jeffrey James ...
 Young Vincent (1 episode)
Clipper Miano ...
 Young Lin (1 episode)
Alain Bérard ...
 Hossik Driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Gillian Ferrabee ...
 Club Waitress (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Alexis Jolis-Désautels ...
 Scooter Owner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Patrick Massett ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Neil Meron ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Iain Paterson ... producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Bryan Spicer ... consulting producer / executive producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Craig Zadan ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Zinman ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rick Kellard ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
I.C. Rapoport ... producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Thania St. John ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Gabrielle G. Stanton ... co-producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Harry Werksman ... co-producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Cinematography by 

David Moxness ... (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Joel Ransom ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Film Editing by 

Mike Lee ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Don Cassidy ... (3 episodes, 2003)
Jeff Hodge ... (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin Krasny ... (1 episode, 2003)
David B. Thompson ... (1 episode, 2003)
Jean Coulombe ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Casting By 

Tina Gerussi ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sharon Bialy ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Production Design by 

Michael Novotny ... (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael Joy ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Art Direction by 

Ken Watkins ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jean Bourret ... (1 episode, 2003)
Denis Caspar ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Set Decoration by 

Caroline Gee ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Susan C. MacQuarrie ... (1 episode, 2003)
Michèle Nolet ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Costume Design by 

Joanne Hansen ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mariane Carter ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Makeup Department 

Jessica Heeren ... daily makeup artist (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Benjamin Robin ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Philippe Montel ... assistant unit manager (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Douglas Wilkinson ... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Susan Murdoch ... production manager (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Pierre Laberge ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2003)
J.B. Levine ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Patrick Raymond ... unit manager (1 episode, 2003)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Birman ... second unit director (7 episodes, 2003)
Woody Sidarous ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2003)
Erin Walker ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2003)
Buck Deachman ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Bethan Mowat ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
James Rait ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Crain ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2004)
Karl Irvine ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2004)
Alexandre Bernard ... additional third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Avrel Fisher ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Ben Marrello ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Rick Morris ... trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
Kim Palmen ... trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
Dug Rotstein ... second unit director (unknown episodes)
Kevin Walker ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Brian Patrick ... property master (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alison Humphrey ... art department coordinator (7 episodes, 2003)
Sang Maier ... second assistant property master (7 episodes, 2003)
Luc Therrien ... sculptor (7 episodes, 2003)
Alan MacMinn ... property master (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Réal Baril ... property master (1 episode, 2003)
Darleen Abbott ... construction accountant (unknown episodes)
Rob Ballantyne ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
David Best ... graphic artist (unknown episodes)
Dawn H. Fisher ... second assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Rob McCallum ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Abbie Weinberg ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Jack Bourdon ... boom operator (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Thomas Hidderley ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Allen Ormerod ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Trent Richmond ... assistant sound editor (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mike Woroniuk ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Craig Henighan ... sound editor (5 episodes, 2003)
Jill Purdy ... sound editor / adr editor (4 episodes, 2003)
Stephen Barden ... sound editor (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michel Charron ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2003)
J.R. Fountain ... sound editor (1 episode, 2004)
Steve Baine ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Norman Bernard ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Alek Bromke ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Richard Calistan ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Louis DiFlorio ... foley recordist (unknown episodes)
William Jacobs ... sound designer (unknown episodes)
Louis Marion ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Matthew McKenzie ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Colin McLellan ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Jason Perreira ... re-recording assistant (unknown episodes)
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist (unknown episodes)
Paul Sebastianelli ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
David Yonson ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Kaz Kobielski ... special effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ryal Cosgrove ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Tony Kenny ... special effects supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes)
Marc Reichel ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Mark Rice ... key special effects (unknown episodes)
Dean Stewart ... special effects office administrator (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Jon Campfens ... visual fx supervisor (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mario Antognetti ... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Oliver Arnold ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Corey Bramall ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Dan Brittain ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Ian Britton ... digital compositor: Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Patrick Coffey ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc. (unknown episodes)
Shawney Cohen ... digital effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc. (unknown episodes)
John D.B. Cox ... visual effects manager (unknown episodes)
Rob Del Ciancio ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Peter Denomme ... producer: visual effects, Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Mark Fordham ... senior matte artist: Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Shane Glading ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Gudrun Heinze ... senior compositor: Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Elizabeth Holmes ... senior compositor: Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Ariel Joson ... 3D artist: Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Ricky Lim ... 3D artist: Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Jim Maxwell ... matte artist: Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Sean Mullen ... digital artist: Encore Visual Effects (unknown episodes)
Eric J. Robertson ... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)
Andy Robinson ... digital compositor: Mr. X Inc. (unknown episodes)
Rick Saulnier ... visual effects coordinator: Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Matt Schofield ... matte artist: Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Patrick Shearn ... visual effects supervisor: pilot episode (unknown episodes)
Greg Tsadilas ... CG supervisor (unknown episodes)
Rainy Venne ... digital compositor: Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Matt von Brock ... digital artist: Encore Visual Effects (unknown episodes)
Allan Walker ... matte painter: Calibre Digital Pictures (unknown episodes)
Aaron Weintraub ... compositing supervisor: Mr. X Inc. (unknown episodes)
Wojciech Zielinski ... digital artist (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Tommy Chang ... fight coordinator / fight choreographer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Matt Birman ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2003)
Duncan McLeod ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2003)
Derek Bujalski ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2003)
Henry Korhonen ... stunt double: Paul Essiembre (2 episodes, 2003)
Nick Alachiotis ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2003)
Marc Désourdy ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Ho Chow ... stunt performer (1 episode)
Daniel Park ... stunt performer (1 episode)
Brittney Banks ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Alexandre Cadieux ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Christopher Cordell ... stunt double: Ryan Merriman (unknown episodes)
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Angelica Lisk-Hann ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Darren Marsman ... stunt actor (unknown episodes)
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunt rigger (unknown episodes)
Robert Racki ... stunts (unknown episodes)
David Stinson ... utility stunts (unknown episodes)
Ron Webber ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Glenn Pineau ... focus puller: a camera (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jason Hamilton ... electrician (11 episodes, 2003-2004)
Stefan von Bjorn ... Steadicam operator: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2003)
Jonathan Billings ... key grip (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael McDonald ... chief lighting technician (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Christopher Tammaro ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Marvin Midwicki ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Charles Beetz ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Ann Berrie ... camera loader (unknown episodes)
Zachary Boggs ... director of photography: time-lapse cinematography (unknown episodes)
Etienne Caron ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)
John Harris ... pre-light electrician (unknown episodes)
Jamie Hodgson ... generator operator (unknown episodes)
Pierric Jouvante ... best boy electric (unknown episodes)
Andris Matiss ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Dominique Ricard ... camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Peter Stranks ... still photographer (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Brad Gerstl ... extras casting representative (7 episodes, 2003)
Sharon Bialy ... original casting (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andrea Kenyon ... casting: Montreal (1 episode, 2003)
Randi Wells ... casting: Montreal (1 episode, 2003)
Aric Dupere ... extras casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Donna Dupere ... extras casting (unknown episodes)
Tina Gerussi ... casting: Toronto (unknown episodes)
Aaron Unrau ... extras casting assistant (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marie-Maude Grenier ... dresser (unknown episodes)
Catherine Gélinas ... key dresser (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Bill Oliver ... first assistant editor (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Benjamin Rapoport ... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Adrian Saywell ... dailies transfer (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Deanna Strong ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lynn Abroms ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Andrew Gowan ... music coordinator (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Moira Marquis ... music editor (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Greg O'Hara ... transportation coordinator (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michel Mollicone ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Alain Caporicci ... driver captain (unknown episodes)
Stéphane Giroux ... driver: cast and production (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Peter Muldoon ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alison Humphrey ... researcher (7 episodes, 2003)
Dug Rotstein ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lilit 'Hank' Malins ... location manager (4 episodes, 2003)
Janet Gayford ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)
Josh Bodnar ... title designer (1 episode, 2003)
Sandra Borromeo ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Roman Martyn ... location manager (1 episode, 2003)
Kimi Webber ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Oliver Churchill ... location manager (1 episode, 2004)
Marc Bonin ... pre-rig best boy (unknown episodes)
Katherine Geer ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Dan Gosse ... daily production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ron Gwynne ... location scout (unknown episodes)
Charles Jodoin-Keaton ... assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes)
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes)
Marc Julien ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Nancy Klein ... first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Steve Kolodziej ... 24p HDTV digital technician (unknown episodes)
Louise Muskala ... assistant: Mr. Paterson (unknown episodes)
Terri Ann Myers ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Valentin Nedialkov ... weapons specialist (unknown episodes)
Mark Nicholson ... assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes)
Sandrin Olivier ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Claire Smith ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Erik Sudmals ... second assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Charles Taylor ... armorer (unknown episodes)
Marie-Pierre Tétreault ... computer playback coordinator (unknown episodes)
Al Vrkljan ... gun handler (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page