Edit
Soldier's Girl (TV Movie 2003) Poster

(2003 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frank Pierson

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Ron Nyswaner ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Sergeant Carlos Diaz
...
Philip Eddolls ...
...
Henry Millens
...
Collin Baker (as Daniel Petronijevic)
...
Edgar Martinez
...
Ashley Martinez
...
Sergeant Howard Paxton
Tulsi Balram ...
...
Lester
...
Female Guard
...
Sofonda ...
Midnight Express
Jeffrey Murray Johnston ...
Typhoon
Kendall Knights ...
Waiter
Nina Arsenault ...
Trendy woman
Brian Bowman ...
NCO Staff Duty (as Brian A. Bowman)
J.C. Kenny ...
TV News Anchor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paul Mota ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Demitri Warner ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Doro Bachrach ... producer
Lena Cordina ... line producer
Linda Gottlieb ... producer
Ron Nyswaner ... co-producer

Music by 

Jan A.P. Kaczmarek

Cinematography by 

Paul Sarossy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Katina Zinner

Casting By 

Douglas Aibel

Production Design by 

Lindsey Hermer-Bell

Art Direction by 

Peter Emmink

Set Decoration by 

David Edgar

Costume Design by 

Patrick Antosh

Makeup Department 

Alan D'Angerio ... hair designer (as Alan Dangerio) / makeup designer (as Alan Dangerio)
Etheline Joseph ... hair stylist
Stephen Lynch ... key makeup artist
Matthew Monzon ... hair designer / makeup designer
Marilyn O'Quinn ... assistant makeup artist
David Scott ... prosthetic sculptor
Josie Stewart ... assistant hair stylist
Victoria Wood ... wig maker
Russell Cate ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Raymond Mackintosh ... prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Bailey ... post-production supervisor
Joan Boorstein ... executive in charge of production
Avi Federgreen ... production manager
Jay Saywell ... video post-production supervisor
Chad Tomasoski ... post-production supervisor
Steve Wakefield ... executive in charge of production
John Weber ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Joel Hay ... third assistant director
Catherine Lew ... second assistant director
Neesha Patki ... third assistant director
Patrick Tidy ... first assistant director

Art Department 

John Archbell ... property master
Garth Brunt ... set buyer
Jeff Helgason ... key scenic painter
Peter Hudecki ... storyboard artist
Ken Innes ... set dresser (as Ken Innis)
Stephen J. MacDougall ... set dresser
Brent McGillivray ... first assistant art director
Sean Scoffield ... third assistant art director
Michael Smith ... set dresser
Peeter Tammemagi ... assistant property master
Scott Thom ... head carpenter
Tom Thompson ... on-set dresser
Marcello Torres Barreras ... head painter
Dave Watt ... construction manager
Mitsu Yano ... assistant head carpenter
Ron Zarosiak ... lead set dresser (as Ronn Sarosiak)

Sound Department 

Ulrika Akander ... dialogue editor (as Ulrika Akander-Bristow)
Paul Berolzheimer ... sound effects editor
Tom Bognar ... assistant sound editor
Barbara J. Boguski ... dialogue editor (as Barbara Boguski)
Ryan Darden ... assistant sound editor
Russell DeWolf ... dialogue editor
John Edwards-Younger ... sound effects editor (as John S. Edwards-Younger)
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer
Nathan Hankins ... assistant sound editor
Howard London ... adr recordist
Anthony Mazzei ... supervising sound editor
Bill McMillan ... sound recordist
Gus Medina ... foley recordist (as Gus Madina)
Ian Morgan ... supervising sound editor
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Bryan Pennington ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Brian Pennington)
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer
Matthew Stark ... boom operator
Alek Bromke ... adr recordist: Toronto (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brock Jolliffe ... special effects supervisor

Stunts 

Taryn Ash ... stunts
Ermes Blarasin ... stunts
Brad Bunn ... stunts
Curtis Hibbert ... stunts
Angelica Lisk-Hann ... stunts (as Angelica Lisk)
Regan Moore ... stunts
Billy Oliver ... stunts
Edward A. Queffelec ... stunts (as Ed Queffelec)
Bryan Renfro ... stunt coordinator
Mary Ann Stevens ... stunts
Len Wagner ... stunts
Ron Webber ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cynthia Barlow ... key grip
Jonathan Brown ... electric
Randy Brown ... generator operator
Deanna Cadette ... second assistant camera
Zachary Case ... camera trainee
Bob Davidson ... gaffer
Christian Drennan ... best boy grip
Tyler Faulkner ... grip
Cy Fawcett ... grip
Lee Guenette ... rigging gaffer
Patrick Hales ... dolly grip
Reni Hoz ... first assistant camera
Don LeClaire ... grip
Mike Macauley ... best boy (as Mike Macaulay)
Kelly Richardson ... electrician
Omid Vahid ... electric
Mark Willis ... camera operator
Ken Woroner ... still photographer
Ramesh Yogendran ... electric

Casting Department 

Jon Comerford ... casting: Canada
Donna Dupere ... extras casting
Brad Gerstl ... extras casting representative
Larissa Giroux ... casting associate
Cindy Tolan ... casting associate
Millie Tom ... casting associate
Aric Dupere ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Aaron Unrau ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mary Janeiro ... costume cutter/builder
David C. Robinson ... costumes: Lee Pace (as David Robinson)
Kimberly Memory Stanley ... assistant costume designer (as Kimberley Memory Stanley)

Editorial Department 

Darren Achim ... dailies telecine assistant
Patrick S. Clark ... post-production assistant (as Patrick Clark)
Lee Garrison ... post-production assistant
Peter King ... post-production coordinator (as Peter J. King)
Tim King ... executive in charge of post-production
Sam Komaromi ... video post-production coordinator
Renay McGowan ... post-production coordinator
Anthony Miller ... additional editor
Jarrod Miller ... post-production assistant
Janice Papadaki ... negative cutter
Stephen R. Sheridan ... color timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Trevor White ... telecine colorist: dailies

Location Management 

David Korchok ... assistant location manager
Thomas Vencelides ... location manager (as Tom Vencelides)
Duff Warren ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Ernie Mannix ... music editor
Marek Szpakiewicz ... orchestrator
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor
Chris McGeary ... music editor (uncredited)
Brandon Walker ... on-set music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Rick Anglin ... driver
Jim Ballantine ... driver
Don Chan ... transportation coordinator
Darrell Gibson ... head driver
Tom Latto ... driver
Samarroo Llalchan ... driver: honeywagon
Robert MacLean ... driver (as Bob MacLean)
Jerome McCann ... transportation supervisor
Glen McGugan ... transportation captain
Tom Pinteric ... driver
Andres Vosu ... driver
Glen Weller ... driver

Other crew 

Tessa Abdull ... production coordinator
James Azzopardi ... stand-in
Darlene Bargetto ... third assistant accountant
John 'Frenchie' Berger ... armorer
Brian Bowman ... military consultant (as Brian A. Bowman)
Jeff Brush ... on-set craft service
Ruth Brush ... on-set craft service
John Charles ... software engineer: TriCoast Studios
Melanie Claveau ... office assistant: DGP
Robbie David ... production assistant
Sheri Davis ... animal wrangler (as Sherri Davis)
Donna Demers ... production accountant
Prudence Emery ... unit publicist
Clarence Ford ... choreographer
Terri Frank ... truck supervisor
Donna Gardon ... script supervisor
Linda Gillespie ... post-production accountant
Dede Gilsher ... receptionist: DGP (as Dede Gilser)
Stacey Knocker ... client services
Stephanie Lees ... extras coordinator
Jordana Lieberman ... production assistant
Trevor McTavish-Smith ... assistant to producers
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Paul Saban ... building manager: DGP
Kevin Saffer ... assistant production coordinator
Lianne Seal ... first assistant accountant
Ann Steel ... set supervisor
Sheelagh Stewart ... office coordinator: DGP
John Weber ... production executive
Joshua Wilder ... assistant: Mr. Pierson
Kate Wilson ... voice coach: Lee Pace

Thanks 

Mark Friesland ... special thanks
Barry Winchell ... dedicatee: in memoriam 1977-1999

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page