Edit
Out for a Kill (Video 2003) Poster

(2003 Video)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Oblowitz

Writing Credits  

Danny Lerner ... (story)
 
Dennis Dimster ... (screenplay) (as Dennis Dimster-Denk)
 
Sam Hayes ... (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Tommie Ling
...
...
Ed Grey
...
Li Bo
Ozzie Yue ...
Fang Lee, 'The Barber'
Bruce Wang ...
Tang Zhili, 'The Bird'
...
Mr. Chang
Hon Ping Tang ...
Sai Lo
Dave Wong ...
Yin Quinshi
...
Wong Dai (as Chooi Kheng Beh)
...
Luo Yi
...
Dean
...
Maya Burns (as Kata Dobo)
Vincent Wong ...
Luo Dazhong
Ray Charleson ...
Harry 'Crash' Kupper
...
King (as Michael Junior Harvey)
Edward Cox ...
D.E.A. Agent
Kim-Fai Che ...
First Monk
Li Hou Kai ...
Second Monk
Zhang Wei Guo ...
Third Monk
Mashbat Uchroel ...
Young Boy
Gyo Shao Heng ...
Monkey Barber
Sang Lui ...
Mahjong Parlor Thug #1
David Tan ...
Mahjong Parlor Thug #2
Ganbator ...
Mr. Tan
Giselle Tcherniak ...
Tattoo Artist #1 (as Giselle Cherniak)
Eloise Lovell Anderson ...
Tattoo Artist #2 (as Eloise Anderson)
Jia Ji Yu ...
Tattoo Master
...
Bulgarian Thug
Chris Pavlo ...
Lt. Luc Breton
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Mr. Chang
...
Tatoo artist Dianna
...
DEA Agent
Anelia Nikolova ...
Woman in the Chinese Casino
Shero Rauf ...
Prisoner (uncredited)
Vladimir Vladimirov ...
Man in a restaurant (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Boaz Davidson ... executive producer
Danny Dimbort ... executive producer
Randall Emmett ... producer
George Furla ... producer
Phillip B. Goldfine ... co-executive producer (as Phil Goldfine)
Yennie Hao ... associate producer
Avi Lerner ... executive producer
Danny Lerner ... producer
Steven Seagal ... producer
Trevor Short ... executive producer
John Thompson ... producer
David Varod ... producer

Music by 

Roy Hay

Cinematography by 

Mark Vargo ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Robert A. Ferretti

Casting By 

Jeremy Zimmermann

Production Design by 

Michael Seymour

Art Direction by 

Valentina Mladenova
Carlos Silva Da Silva ... (as Carlos Da Silva)

Set Decoration by 

Bryony Foster
Dimiter Petkov ... key set decorator

Costume Design by 

Rosanna Norton

Makeup Department 

David Atherton ... makeup artist: Steven Seagal
Sofi Hvarleva ... makeup artist
Ivon Ivanova ... makeup artist
Dimitrina Stoyanova ... hair stylist
Rositsa Tsanovska ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Todd Gilbert ... post-production supervisor
Bobby Ranghelov ... production manager
Iliya Sotirov ... production manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vessela Bannzurkova ... additional second assistant director
Petya Evtimova ... second assistant director
Peter Mechkoff ... second second assistant director
Franklin A. Vallette ... assistant director

Art Department 

Petko Angelov ... set dresser
Bogdan Bogdanov ... carpenter
Rumen Bojinov ... set dresser
Dirk Buchmann ... property master
Yasen Denev ... scenic artist
Nikolai Dikov ... set dresser
Ivan Dimitrov ... stand-by set dresser
Borislav Golev ... set dresser
Anna Hadzhieva ... art department coordinator
Gergana Hristova ... scenic artist
Petko Ivanov ... construction buyer
Alexander Kotsev ... set dresser buyer
Jasen Kovachev ... stand-by props
Buddy MacKett ... construction manager
Boriana Mintcheva ... assistant art director
Ivanka Nenova ... scenic artist
Irena Nikolich ... painter
Nikolai Nikolov ... graphic designer
Krassimir Pashkulev ... lead man
Vladimir Petkov ... carpenter
Ivan Petrov ... props buyer
Vlado Popov ... scenic artist
Peter Rakovski ... stand-by props
Nina Ruseva ... assistant set decorator
Lyubo Samardjiev ... set designer
Bilyana Sapareva ... assistant props
Iva Sasheva ... storyboard artist
Sonya Savova ... draftsperson
Emil Shmidt ... scenic artist
Eleonora Slavkova ... painter
Kalin Stefanov ... set dresser
Rosen Stefanov ... set dresser
Kristian Stoyanov ... set dresser / set dresser/onset
Bob Toms ... stand-by props
Todor Tunov ... set dresser
Keith Van Der Vent ... construction manager
Konstantin Vladimirov ... stand-by set dresser
Evgeni Yordanov ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... foley recordist
Denise Brady ... sound effects editor
Evan T. Chen ... sound editor
Ezra Dweck ... re-recording mixer
Jake Eberle ... sound effects editor
Russell Farmarco ... adr supervisor
Jerry Gilbert ... re-recording mixer
Robert Jackson ... sound effects editor (as Robert C. Jackson)
Vladimir Kaloyanov ... sound recordist
Mark Lanza ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Miller ... supervising sound editor
Susan Pusateri ... foley artist
Krasimir Shtabekov ... boom operator
Angie Stanghetti ... adr recordist
Steven Thompson ... foley artist
Jonathan Wales ... re-recording mixer
Trevor Ward ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Special Effects by 

Lena Bogdanova ... special effects
Willie Botha ... special effects supervisor
Roald Bratkov ... special effects
Pavel Dimitrov ... special effects buyer
Kolio Guneshki ... special effects
Krasimir Ilievski ... special effects
Plamen Kirchev ... special effects
Peter Kolev ... special effects
Vasili Malev ... special effects
Manol Manolov ... special effects (as Emanuil Manolov)
Simeon Nikolov ... special effects
Atanas Peikov ... special effects
Nikolai Rafailov ... special effects assistant
Marten Ruskov ... special effects crew
Kamen Sabev ... special effects
Nikola Simeonov ... special effects
Veronika Sitih ... special effects
Tzvetan Vasilev ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Michael Adkisson ... visual effects supervisor (as Mike 'Mookie' Adkisson)
Brian Allan ... optical compositor
Anton Andreev ... visual effects compositor
Simeon Asenov ... digital artist
Martin Avitia ... optical lineup
Andrej Certov ... visual effects camera operator (as Andre Chertov)
Scott Coulter ... visual effects producer
Tinko Dimov ... visual effects compositor
Anton Donchev ... visual effects compositor
Christopher Dusendschon ... digital imaging supervisor: iO FILM (as Christopher Dusendschön)
Elton Garcia ... lead composite artist
Veselina Georgieva ... visual effects compositor (as Veselina Haralanova)
Ludmilla Gospodinova ... visual effects compositor
Danail Hadzhiyski ... visual effects animator
David Hayes ... optical lineup (as Dave Hayes)
Milosav Hugasian ... visual effects coordinator
Jivko Ivanov ... digital artist / visual effects animator
Velichko Ivanov ... visual effects
Milen Jiliazkov ... visual effects compositor
Georgi Karantilski ... visual effects colorist
Ekaterina 'Kuki' Korabelnikova ... visual effects compositor
Alex Kravets ... optical lineup
Julie Landholt ... title graphics (as J. Kathryn Landholt)
Ajoy Mani ... visual effects
Ivailo Marinov ... digital artist
Ivalio Marinov ... visual effects compositor
Jordan Markov ... visual effects editor
David Fred Masselink ... I/O coordinator (as Fred Masselink)
Maria Mavrova ... visual effects animator
Kevin McVey ... I/O manager
Andrew Midgley ... visual effects producer
Gary Miller ... animation camera operator
Peter Nikolov ... visual effects support staff
Michael Oblowitz ... visual designer
Vladimir P. Petrov ... visual effects coordinator
Dave Piedra ... digital artist
Iasen Pisarov ... visual effects animator
Brian Portenberry ... optical lineup
Dragomir Sarachev ... visual effects compositor
Ivan Sarov ... visual effects animator
Evgeni Shoh ... visual effects compositor
Iliya Sotirov ... visual effects line producer
Adam Stern ... digital artist
Stefan Tchakarov ... visual effects supervisor
Arto Tchividjian ... digital effects artist
Arto Thividjian ... visual effects animator
Ralica Todorova ... visual effects compositor
Peter Tomov ... visual effects animator
Aleksander Valev ... visual effects compositor
Alexander Valev ... digital compositor
Tania Vasileva ... digital compositor
Valia Zaharinova ... visual effects compositor
Milen Zhelyazkov ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Asen Asenov ... stunts
Sonya Atanasova ... stunt performer
Ted Barba ... stunt driver (as Theodore Barba)
Dimiter Doichinov ... stunts (as Dimitar Doichinov)
Steve Hart ... utility stunts
Dian Hristov ... stunt double: lead
Borislav Iliev ... stunts
George Karlukovski ... stunt double (as Georgi Karlukovski)
Ivo Kehayov ... stunts (as Ivo Kehajov)
Todor Lazarov ... stunts
Krassimir Manov ... stunts (as Krasimir Pashov)
Stilyan Mavrov ... stunts
David Ott ... utility stunts
Radoslav Parvanov ... stunts
Velizar Peev ... stunts
Rumen Petrov ... stunts (as Roumen Petrov)
Elitsa Razheva ... stunts
Krasimir Simeonov ... stunts
Svilen Skerlev ... stunts
Stanimir Stamatov ... stunts
Georgi Stanislavov ... stunts
Vencislav Stojanov ... stunts
Arto Thividjian ... stunts
Teodor Tsolov ... stunts
Raicho Vasilev ... stunts
Kaloian Vodenicharov ... stunt coordinator: Bulgaria
Yordan Zahariev ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hristo Aleksandrov ... focus puller: second unit
Mihail Apostolov ... grip
Dimiter Asenov ... grip
Mitko Bonev ... focus puller: second camera
Miroslav Borisov ... grip
Andrej Certov ... camera operator: second unit (as Andrei Chertov)
Ross W. Clarkson ... cinematographer: second unit
Spiro Dichev ... grip
Lyubomir Dimitrov ... video assistant
Stoyan Georgiev ... grip
Lyubomir Hristoskov ... grip
Rumen Idakiev ... electrician
Toshko Kamenov ... camera loader: second unit
Nikolai Kerezov ... assistant camera: second unit
Ivailo Kostov ... electrician
Nikolai Kostov ... best boy grip
Mihail Kotev ... assistant focus puller
Borislav Krastanov ... electrician
Lazar Lazarov ... focus puller: second unit / focus puller: third camera
Manol Manolov ... grip
Joro Mihailov ... chief lighting technician
Neven Mihailova ... assistant camera
Stoyan Milanov ... assistant camera: second unit
Boryana Papazova ... camera assistant: second camera
Philip Philipov ... grip
Shimon Sabach ... key grip (as Shimon Sabbah)
Plamen Soklev ... electrician
Lyubomir Somov ... video assist operator
Plamen Somov ... camera operator: third camera
Georgi Stanishev ... grip
Venelin Stepanov ... grip
Yuda Tatarko ... gaffer
Emil Topuzov ... camera operator: second camera
Dimiter Tsvetkov ... electrician
Fyodor Tzanovski ... electrician (as Fyodor Tsanovski)
Mark Vargo ... camera operator
Iliya Yonev ... grip
Teodor Yordanov ... electrician
Borislav Zlatinov ... camera loader

Casting Department 

Lora Danova ... casting assistant: Bulgaria
Angelina Marinova ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Atanas Ivanov ... wardrobe assistant
Katya Ivanova ... wardrobe supervisor
Vladimir Kovachev ... wardrobe assistant
Tsvetana Pekanova ... wardrobe assistant
Atanas Stoichkov ... wardrobe assistant
Jasmina Vasileva ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Marie Hélène Desbiens ... negative cutter (as Marie Helene Desbiens)
Bob Fredrickson ... color timer
Harvey Greenberg ... executive in charge of post-production
Brian Kibbie ... negative cutter
George Koran ... colorist
Vicki McIsaac ... post-production coordinator
Yoon Sin Park ... negative cutter
Philip Steinman ... additional editor
Charlie Variyski ... assistant editor
Todor G. Todorov ... telecine colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Veselin Karadjov ... location manager
Bogomil Petrov ... location manager
Valentin Valkov ... location manager

Music Department 

Shawn Pierce ... music editor
Ashley Waldron ... music supervisor (as Ashley Miller)

Transportation Department 

Veselin Karadjov ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Tsila Adler ... post-production accountant
Amy Agzarian ... accountant supervisor
Vessela Bannzurkova ... production assistant
Marcin Borkowski ... executive assistant: Steven Seagal
Maya Brankova ... assistant: Michael Oblowitz
Donald Bruce ... production controller
Karen M. Cockrell ... post-production accounting manager (as Karen Cockrell)
Hristina Dotova ... production assistant
Asya Ivanova ... production accountant
Kalina Kokanova ... production assistant
Ralitsa Koprinska ... production assistant
Chi-Ho Lau ... fight choreographer
Jonathan Messias ... production assistant
Kristina Mileva ... production accountant
Mira Mileva ... production accountant
Stasi Petrova ... production coordinator
Lonnie Ramati ... production business affairs
Kim Robinson ... script supervisor
Veselin Stankov ... production accountant
Maggie Stoyanova ... assistant production coordinator
Shelly Stoyanova ... script supervisor: second unit
Perry Suppa ... film scheduler
Roman Viaris-de-Lesegno ... production financing
M. Dal Walton III ... production executive: Emmett Furla Films

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page