Edit
Jackass: The Movie (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Tremaine

Writing Credits  

Jeff Tremaine ... (concepts by) &
Spike Jonze ... (concepts by) &
Johnny Knoxville ... (concepts by) &
Bam Margera ... (concepts by) &
Steve-O ... (concepts by) &
Preston Lacy ... (concepts by) &
Chris Pontius ... (concepts by) &
Dave England ... (concepts by) &
Ryan Dunn ... (concepts by) &
Ehren McGhehey ... (concepts by) &
Brandon DiCamillo ... (concepts by) (as Brandon Dicamillo) &
Dimitry Elyashkevich ... (concepts by) &
Whitey McConnaughy ... (concepts by) &
Sean Cliver ... (concepts by) &
Loomis Fall ... (concepts by) &
Phil Clapp ... (concepts by) &
Vernon Chatman ... (concepts by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself (as Brandon Dicamillo)
April Margera ...
Herself
Phil Margera ...
Himself
Jess Margera ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself (as Rake Yohn)
Loomis Fall ...
Himself
Rick Kosick ...
Himself
Manny Puig ...
Himself
...
Herself
Jason 'J2' Rasmus ...
Himself
Dorothy Barnett ...
Herself
...
Himself
Mat Hoffman ...
Himself
Eric Butterbean Esch ...
Himself (as Butterbean)
...
Himself
Eric Koston ...
Himself
Clyde Singleton ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Trip Taylor ...
Himself
Michelle Klepper ...
Herself (as Michelle Lynn Klepper)
Greg Iguchi ...
Himself
Dimitry Elyashkevich ...
Himself
Sean Cliver ...
Himself
Mark Rackley ...
Himself
Mike Kassak ...
Himself
Jack Polick ...
Himself
Jason Fijal ...
Himself
Gene LeBell ...
Himself
Cory Nastazio ...
Himself
Scott Silveira ...
Himself
David A. Kipper ...
Himself (as Dr. David Kipper)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Himself (uncredited)
Brad Bartlett ...
Himself (uncredited)
Naoko Kumagai ...
Herself (uncredited)

Produced by 

Lori Ashcraft ... segment producer
Sean Cliver ... co-producer
Troy Craig Poon ... production executive
Dimitry Elyashkevich ... co-producer
Derek Freda ... line producer
David Gale ... executive producer
Spike Jonze ... producer
Michelle Klepper ... co-executive producer
Johnny Knoxville ... producer
Brandy Menefee ... segment producer
John Miller ... executive producer
Bobby Pura ... segment producer
Jessica Swirnoff ... co-executive producer
Trip Taylor ... executive producer
Jeff Tremaine ... producer
Greg Wolf ... segment producer

Cinematography by 

Dimitry Elyashkevich ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Liz Ewart
Mark Hansen
Kristine Young Gaffney ... (as Kristine Young)

Costume Design by 

Melissa Lacombe

Makeup Department 

Howie Adams ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit
Barney Burman ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit
Rob Burman ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit
Jerry Constantine ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit
Bill Corso ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit
Tony Gardner ... key makeup artist: 16mm film unit / makeup effects designer
Joel Harlow ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit
Jessica Huebner ... special makeup effects project manager
Margie Kaklamanos ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit (as Margie Lantino Poulos)
Scott Malchus ... makeup effects fabrication (as Artist's Asylum)
Michael Marino ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit (as Mike Marino)
Conor McCullagh ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit (as Conor P. McCullagh)
Bart Mixon ... makeup artist / makeup artist: 16mm film unit
Margaret Prentice ... makeup artist / makeup artist: 16mm film unit
Stephen Prouty ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit (as Stephen Prooty)
Jim Roland ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit
David E. Smith ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit (as David Smith)
Lilo Tauvao ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit
Sara Vaughn ... makeup artist
Scott Wheeler ... makeup artist: 16mm film unit

Production Management 

Craig Conolly ... unit manager
Derek Freda ... production supervisor
Volney Howard ... post-production supervisor (as Volney Howard IV)
Tim Tortora ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Craig Conolly ... first assistant director: 16mm film unit
Rachel Dickson ... second assistant director: 16mm film unit

Art Department 

K.K. Barrett ... design consultant: 16mm film unit
J.P. Blackmon ... prop master (as JxPx Blackmon)
Parks Bonifay ... construction crew
Kirk M. Burris ... props assistant (as Kirk Burris)
Scott Byerly ... construction crew
Bryan Lanier ... scenic painter
Bobby Pollard ... set dresser: 16mm film unit (as Robert Pollard)
Michael Webb ... props assistant (as Michael 'Swimmy' Webb)

Sound Department 

Christopher Assells ... sound effects editor (as Chris Assells)
Joe Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Dino Dimuro ... sound effects editor (as Dino Dimiro)
Thom 'Coach' Ehle ... sound consultant: Dolby
Paul Flinchbaugh ... digital assistant
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer / sound mixer
Aaron Levy ... sound recordist
Kimaree Long ... dialogue editor (as Kimari Long)
Cordel Mansfield ... audio mixer (as Cordell Mansfield)
Glenn T. Morgan ... supervising sound editor
James Moriana ... foley artist (as Jimmy Moriana)
Dan Norton ... boom operator
Rob Scott ... additional audio
Brian Sheil ... additional audio
Katrina Siegmund ... digital assistant
David Stanke ... digital assistant
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... adr facility supervisor
Mathew Waters ... re-recording mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit ... foley artist (as Jeffery Wilhoit)
Roberto Cappannelli ... re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Martin Bresin ... special effects supervisor: 16mm film unit (as Marty Bresin)
Jim Danno ... special effects technician: 16mm film unit
Dale Ettema ... special effects technician: 16mm film unit
Marvin Felton ... special effects technician: 16mm film unit
Charlie Hemmi ... special effects technician: 16mm film unit
Brent Herrmann ... special effects technician: 16mm film unit
Jonathan Kombrinck ... special effects technician: 16mm film unit (as Jonathon Kombrinck)
Matthew Lillis ... special effects technician: 16mm film unit (as Matt Lillis)
Brendon O'Dell ... special effects technician: 16mm film unit (as Brendon Odell)
Ken Rudell ... special effects technician: 16mm film unit
Roy Savoy ... special effects technician: 16mm film unit
Jake Valdez ... special effects technician: 16mm film unit
Damian Fisher ... mold maker (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

YouJin Choung ... visual effects
Brian Flora ... visual effects supervisor: The Orphanage
Jonathan Harman ... digital artist: The Orpanange
Sarahjane Javelo ... digital paint/rotoscope artist
Yvette Memory ... visual effects coordinator: The Orphanage
Alex Prichard ... digital media artist: The Orphanage
Aaron Rhodes ... magic bullet colorist: The Orphanage
Luke O'Byrne ... visual effects executive producer: The Orphanage (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Abercrombie ... utility stunts
Hank Amos ... utility stunts
Grady Allen Bishop ... stunt coordinator (as Grady Bishop)
Richard L. Blackwell ... stunt coordinator (as Rick Blackwell)
Dan Bradley ... stunt coordinator
Stu Brumbaugh ... stunt assistant
Jeffrey Cox ... stunt coordinator
William De Vital ... stunt rigger (as William Devital)
Tom Edelston ... utility stunts
Greg Ferrando ... stunt driver: "Rent-A-Car Crash-Up Derby" (as Grey Ferrando)
Eddie Fiola ... utility stunts
John Freer ... stunt driver: "Rent-A-Car Crash-Up Derby"
Joseph Freer ... stunt driver: "Rent-A-Car Crash-Up Derby"
Dave Kramer ... utility stunts
Brett Leffew ... utility stunts
Gary Leffew ... utility stunts
Judd Leffew ... utility stunts (as Judd Paul Leffew)
Scott Lykins ... stunts: bullrider
Brian McMillan ... utility stunts
Danny Muñoz ... safety diver
Darrin Prescott ... utility stunts (as Darren Prescott)
Scott Rogers ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lance Acord ... director of photography: 16mm film unit
Dominic Aluisi ... second assistant camera: 16mm film unit
Barry Berona ... first assistant camera: 16mm film unit
Greg Brooks ... dolly grip: 16mm film unit
Donald Burghardt ... additional camera crew: 16mm film unit (as Don Burghardt)
Rick Drapkin ... additional camera crew: 16mm film unit
Jerome Fauci ... camera operator
Janene Garey ... additional camera crew: 16mm film unit (as Janine Garey)
Brett F. Gates ... additional camera crew: 16mm film unit (as Brett Gates)
Alexander Griffiths ... second company grip: 16mm film unit (as Pie Griffiths)
Gayle Hilary ... additional camera crew: 16mm film unit (as Gayle Hillary)
Greg Iguchi ... camera operator (as Gregory Masao Iguchi)
Ben Kaller ... still photographer
Rick Kosick ... camera operator (as Richard Kosick)
Knate Lee ... camera operator (as Knate Gwaltney)
Cordel Mansfield ... additional camera (as Cordell Mansfield)
Keith A. Markham ... grip: 16mm film unit (as Keith Markham)
Tony Mazzucchi ... grip: 16mm film unit (as Anthony Mazzuchi)
Whitey McConnaughy ... camera operator (as Rob 'Whitey' McConnaughy)
Joseph Messier ... grip: 16mm film unit
Christos Moisides ... additional camera crew: 16mm film unit (as Chris Moisides)
David 'Ez' Nielsen ... grip: 16mm film unit (as David Nielsen)
Gino Nix ... first company grip: 16mm film unit
Jaime Owens ... additional camera
Bobby Pura ... additional camera
Chris Raab ... additional camera (as Raab Himself)
Mark Rackley ... underwater videographer
Justyn Rowe ... additional camera
Larissa Supplitt ... additional camera crew: 16mm film unit
John Troxell ... loader: 16mm film unit (as John Troxel)
Danny Vanzura ... underwater videographer
Mark Williams ... first assistant camera: 16mm film unit
Matthew W. Williams ... additional camera crew: 16mm film unit (as Matt Williams)
Laura Windel ... additional camera
Lance Bangs ... camera operator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kristin Einarsson ... wardrobe assistant
Melissa Irene ... wardrobe assistant
Brigitte Pilla ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Scott Freeman ... avid technician
Marc Sadeghi ... post-production executive: The Orphanage
Mike Stanwick ... color timer
Ivan Victor ... editor: "Rocket Skates"
Jennifer Welsh ... post-production coordinator
Melanie Woldt ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Iram Collantes ... location manager: Mexico
Akiko Kato ... location manager: Japan
K.D. Smith ... location coordinator
Michael Soleau ... location manager: 16mm film unit (as Michael J. Soleau) / location manager: US
Yumi Tanabe ... location services: Japan
Arnold Ueno ... location services: Japan
Vincent Vanni ... location scout: 16mm film unit

Music Department 

Michael Blakey ... music producer
Karen Glauber ... music supervisor
Julie Sessing ... music clearance
Nicole Tocantins ... music clearances

Transportation Department 

Mark Russell ... transportation captain: 16mm film unit
Michael B. Russell ... transportation coordinator: 16mm film unit (as Mike Russell)
Abiff Salcedo ... driver
Mario Simon ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Lance Bangs ... behind-the-scenes documentarian
Reina Bart ... craft service: 16mm film unit
Doug Bowen ... set medic
Gordon Cheatum ... additional production assistant
Anita Chinkes ... clearances
Noah Cooksey ... production assistant
Paul Dicato ... set medic
Linda Dunn ... animal trainer
Robb Earnest ... production coordinator: 16mm film unit
Cate Eckenrode ... additional production assistant (as Catherine Eckenrode)
Damien Fitzpatrick ... water technician
Jay Floyd ... clearance administrator
Lisa M. Garthwaite ... additional production assistant (as Lisa Garthwaite)
Brad Grimmett ... additional production assistant
Mike Hileman ... animal trainer
Greg Iguchi ... field coordinator (as Gregory Masao Iguchi)
Jeremy Kaiser ... additional production assistant
Michael G. Kehoe ... craft service: 16mm film unit (as Mike Kehoe)
Tony Lidyard ... wrangler
Svetlana Lomaka ... assistant accountant
Efrain Lomeli ... additional locations
Laurent Marchand ... caterer (as Laurent Marchand)
Eamonn McGlynn ... additional production assistant
Brian McMillan ... animal trainer
Miriam Millan ... additional production assistant
Michael Morris Jr. ... animal trainer
Matt Novello ... production assistant
Nicholas Plasschaert ... safety coordinator
Chris Pollard ... animal trainer (as Christopher Pollard)
Lionel Powell ... additional production assistant
Robert Purks ... production assistant (as Bob Purks)
Jennifer Ralph ... set medic
Michael Rapaport ... business manager
Dav Rauch ... titles: The Orphanage
Chris Reed ... additional production assistant
Beatriz Rodríguez ... additional production assistant (as Beatriz Rodriguez)
Kevin Schmied ... set medic
Daniel Shultz ... additional production assistant
Joshua Slear ... additional production assistant
Scott Stewart ... digital mastering consultant: The Orphanage (as Scott Charles Stewart)
Gayle Stover ... additional production assistant
George Valdez ... additional production assistant
Sergio Vega ... additional locations
Lorraine Vos ... assistant accountant
Chris Ward ... production accountant
Laura Windel ... production secretary
Sid Yost ... animal trainer
Amy Younger ... magic bullet producer: The Orphanage / title producer: The Orphanage

Thanks 

Andy Jenkins ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Naoko Kumagai ... the filmmakers wish to thank (as Naoka Kumagai)
Mark Lewman ... the filmmakers wish to thank
Sam Macaroni ... special thanks
Jennifer Rivell ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page