Edit
Oliver Beene (TV Series 2003–2004) Poster

(2003–2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Alan Spiller ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lev L. Spiro ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Matt Shakman ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jay Chandrasekhar ... (1 episode, 2004)
Howard Gewirtz ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jeff Melman ... (1 episode, 2004)
Marcos Siega ... (1 episode, 2004)
Brent Carpenter ... (unknown episodes)
Fred Savage ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Howard Gewirtz ... (created by) (24 episodes, 2003-2004)
Carter Bays ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Craig Thomas ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jim Bernstein ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michael Shipley ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kristofor Brown ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jace Richdale ... (1 episode, 2004)
Eric Abrams ... (story) (unknown episodes)
Matt Berry ... (story) (unknown episodes)
Chris Bishop ... (staff writer) (unknown episodes)
Bill Callahan ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Brenda Hsueh ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Stephen Lloyd ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Maurissa Tancharoen ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Philip Wen ... (writer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Dr. Jerrimiah 'Jerry' Beene (24 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Charlotte Caraline Beene (24 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Oliver David Beene (24 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Tayler 'Ted' Mark Beene (24 episodes, 2003-2004)
Taylor Emerson ...
 Michael (24 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Joyce (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ben Bookbinder ...
 Neal (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Mrs. Heller (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Bonnie (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Elke (8 episodes, 2004)
...
 Susan Brotsky (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Young Oliver (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Principal Shriner (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jeremy Kramer ...
 Marv Kranski (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Victor Raider-Wexler ...
 Super (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Mr. Plotkin (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Harvey Dillman / ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 George Novogroder (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Grace / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Susan Chuang ...
 Ying-Mei Kranski (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Adult Michael / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Bonnie's Father (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Little Girl's Mother / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Janet (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Adult Susan (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Mr. Rayfield (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Mr. Risigno (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Jerry's Neighbor (2 episodes, 2004)
Casey Floresca ...
 Cheerleader (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Young Oliver (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Mr. Stitt (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Murray Brillcott (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Mrs. Carroll (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Spencer (1 episode, 2003)
Allie Levitan
(1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 Cigarette Girl (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Man with Car (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Buddy Fontaine (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Clown (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Pat O'Shaughnessy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Josh (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Bosley
(1 episode, 2004)
(1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2004)
...
 Eunice O'Shaughnessy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Floyd Gilbert (1 episode, 2003)
Loren Berman ...
 Kid (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Middle Aged Man (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Bee Girl (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Old Woman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Rumor Monger (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Happy Class Teacher (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Rumor Monger #1 (1 episode, 2003)
John D'Aquino ...
 Bernard Vogel (1 episode, 2003)
Tracy Allen Davey ...
 Billy Gates (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Davies ...
 Shriner's Brother (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Bad Haircut Guy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Older Michael's Partner (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Teacher (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mitch (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lou (1 episode, 2003)
Ross Gottstein ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Wrestler (1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 Suzy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Delivery Guy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Beautiful Swimmer (1 episode, 2003)
Justin Koznar ...
 Steve (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mrs. Darcel (1 episode, 2003)
Malia Mathis ...
 Jerry's Assistant (1 episode, 2003)
John Maynard ...
 Mr. Tinkles the Clown (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Martha (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Fat Man (1 episode, 2003)
Graham Murdoch ...
 Bully (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Herb Meyer (1 episode, 2003)
Jeffrey Noah ...
 Kid (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Relay Starter (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Bill (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Terrence Gilbert (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Wanda Gilbert (1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mrs. Brotsky (1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
Heidi Swedberg ...
 Cynthia Vogel (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Hot Mom (1 episode, 2003)
Matthew Tait ...
 Wobbley (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Ringmaster Bob (1 episode, 2003)
Lisa Waltz ...
 Michael's Mother (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mitch (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Charlotte's Mum (1 episode, 2004)
Jordan Kevin Allen ...
 Ralph (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Hobo Bob (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Hobo (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Weiner-Rama Guy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Glen (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Leader of Quartet (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Jerry's Neighbor's Wife (1 episode, 2004)
(1 episode, 2004)
...
 School Photographer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Bonnie (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Uncle Bernie (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Older Ralph (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Chad (1 episode, 2004)
Marsha Clark ...
 Mrs. Perkins (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Ian (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Littlest Quartet Member (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Salesman (1 episode, 2004)
Jarred Endres ...
 Bruno Steel (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Salesman (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Howie (1 episode, 2004)
Stacy Ann Garcia ...
 Spin The Bottle Girl (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Stan (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Punch Face (1 episode, 2004)
Billy Gooch ...
 Creepy Neighbor (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Young Ted (1 episode, 2004)
Shane Haboucha ...
 Lackey #1 (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dr. Rosenblatt (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Skittish Female Tenant (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Full Moon Murphy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Aunt Connie (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dr. Fenniger (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Coach Wright (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Boy (1 episode, 2004)
Janice Ann Johnson ...
 Mrs. Loman (1 episode, 2004)
Sammy Kahn ...
 Nickname (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mrs. Lacey (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Barnaby Rollins (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Krazy King (1 episode, 2004)
(1 episode, 2004)
Cameron Kush
(1 episode, 2004)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Chinese Assistant (1 episode, 2004)
...
 J.D. Salinger (1 episode, 2004)
...
 The Kid (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Hobo Bob (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Jerry's Dad (1 episode, 2004)
Patrick Macmanus ...
 Brian (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Carl the Super (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mr. Reynolds (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Bob (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dr. Herbert (1 episode, 2004)
...
 One Nad (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Rick Donavan (1 episode, 2004)
Nick Pavonetti ...
 Shirtless Redneck (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Bobby (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Loogie (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mrs. Novogroder (1 episode, 2004)
Christopher Plumley ...
 Projector Kid (1 episode, 2004)
...
 David (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mrs. Martinelli (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Neighbor (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Brian (1 episode, 2004)
Elizabeth Ruscio ...
 Marilyn (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Man (1 episode, 2004)
Bashir Salahuddin ...
 Bouncer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Pat - Guitarist (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Kid (1 episode, 2004)
Lee Schall ...
 Dr. Collins (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Massage Therapist (1 episode, 2004)
Palmer Scott ...
 Big Al (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Stoner Guy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Victor (1 episode, 2004)
Kalan Shires ...
 Pimple-Fitzsimmons (1 episode, 2004)
Emmett Shoemaker ...
 Sunburn-Boy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 The Kid (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Neighbor Girl (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mauler Madson (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mickey Mantle (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Music Teacher (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Daughter Novogroder (1 episode, 2004)
Sunday Theodore ...
 Linda (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Ward McIntyre (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Neighbor (1 episode, 2004)
Jw Wiseman ...
 The 'Smoking' Man (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Narrator (uncredited) (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Randall Barnwell ...
 Mr. Borasco (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Michael Shipley ... supervising producer (24 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kristofor Brown ... producer (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jeffrey Morton ... producer (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Chris Smirnoff ... associate producer (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Carter Bays ... co-producer (15 episodes, 2004)
Craig Thomas ... co-producer (15 episodes, 2004)
Shawn Papazian ... associate producer (1 episode, 2003)
Jace Richdale ... co-executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jim Bernstein ... supervising producer (unknown episodes)
Bill Callahan ... producer (unknown episodes)
Howard Gewirtz ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Steven Levitan ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Stephen Lloyd ... producer (unknown episodes)
Jeff Melman ... producer (unknown episodes)
Philip Wen ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Paul Buckley ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Cinematography by 

Joe Pennella ... (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Victor Goss ... (1 episode, 2004)
Bruce M. Pasternack ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Rob Seidenglanz ... (1 episode, 2003)
Joel Goodman ... (1 episode, 2004)
Dana Devorzon ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Geraldine Leder ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Production Design by 

Randy Ser ... (21 episodes, 2003-2004)
Peter Wooley ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Art Direction by 

John Zachary ... (12 episodes, 2004)
Jay Durrwachter ... (8 episodes, 2004)
Jonathan A. Carlson ... (3 episodes, 2003)
Edward L. Rubin ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Richard J. DeCinces ... (1 episode, 2003)
Stephanie Ziemer ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Costume Design by 

Emily Draper ... (24 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Makeup Department 

Raqueli Dahan ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2004)
Nanci Cascio ... additional hair stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Doreen F. Schultz ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin Westmore ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Jill Cady ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2004)
Brent Winholt ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2004)
Jody Burton ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Katharine Kremp ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Dionne Smith ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Clara Taillale-Nardo ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Patricia Vecchio ... hair department head (unknown episodes)
Judy Yonemoto ... key makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Jerram A. Swartz ... unit production manager (24 episodes, 2003-2004)
Pattee Roedig ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2004)
Nick Pavonetti ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Melody Beam ... second second assistant director (24 episodes, 2003-2004)
Martin Jedlicka ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alisa Statman ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ruth A. Redfern ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Algric Leo Chaplin ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2004)
David D'Ovidio ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2004)
Matt Marshall ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2004)
Aundre Johnson ... second unit director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Renee Heimann ... assistant property master (16 episodes, 2004)
John A. Keim ... property master (16 episodes, 2004)
Jody Bergman ... shopper (7 episodes, 2003)
Charles Grimm ... assistant property master (7 episodes, 2003)
J.P. Fitting ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2003)
Greg Hamlin ... construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Douglas Berkeley ... set designer (1 episode, 2003)
Janna Crawford ... buyer (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Dowler ... lead man (1 episode, 2003)
Brad Elliott ... property master (1 episode, 2003)
Jack Thomas ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2003)
David Coleman ... property master (1 episode, 2004)
John Holliday ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2004)
Brian McStotts ... set dresser (1 episode, 2004)
George Atamian ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Manuel Baca ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Michael Burnett ... specialty props (unknown episodes)
Burk Sauls ... special props (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Tim Chilton ... foley artist (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Roger V. Stevenson ... boom operator (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mark Fay ... utility sound (7 episodes, 2003)
Kevin Fisher ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2003)
G. Michael Graham ... sound supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Robert L. Harman ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Dean Okrand ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Larry Scharf ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Appere ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2004)
Ed Carr ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2004)
Mitch Gettleman ... sound supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
David Holmes ... sound utility (unknown episodes)
Adriane Marfiak ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Lou Thomas ... sound editor / supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Craig Weiss ... visual effects (1 episode, 2003)
Chris DeCristo ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Derek Herr ... visual effects artist (unknown episodes)
Niel Wray ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Scott Grossman ... main title design (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Jon H. Epstein ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Laura Dash ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Danny Downey ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Johnny Martin ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Denney Pierce ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Stephen W. Schriver ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jesse Tipton ... stunt performer: 1920 & 1960 Kid (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Richard J. Lee Jr. ... assistant chief lighting technician (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Christopher Goss ... camera operator / steadicam (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mark Combs ... gaffer (1 episode, 2003)
Dave Loden ... key grip (1 episode, 2003)
Bruce M. Pasternack ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Miro Pokorny ... electrician (1 episode, 2003)
Harvey Rubin ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Wong ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2003)
Dennis Bishop ... gaffer (1 episode, 2004)
Dennis Hall ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Billy Heath ... key grip (1 episode, 2004)
Carol Kaelson ... still photographer (1 episode, 2004)
Tracy Allen Davey ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Ulysses Domalaon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)
Eric Fletcher ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Samuel Buddy Fries ... additional camera operator (unknown episodes)
Todd Grunberger ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Anthony M. Gutierrez ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
David Mun ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
David C. Negrin ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Scott J. Prophet ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Ann Rabin ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Geoffrey D. Knoller ... grip (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Michael Yarish ... still photographer (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Amy Pope ... extras casting (1 episode, 2003)
Tony Rasmussen ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Devon Renee Spencer ... assistant costume designer (15 episodes, 2004)
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres ... costume production assistant (15 episodes, 2004)
Candice Sabbah ... costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2003)
Alyson MacInnis ... costumer (1 episode, 2004)
Dianne Kennedy ... costume supervisor (unknown episodes)
Lorraine Alexis Mahru Toomey ... key costumer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Derek Herr ... on-line editor (15 episodes, 2004)
Christine Seino ... assistant on-line editor (15 episodes, 2004)
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2003)
Jason Cherella ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)
Nick Pavonetti ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Broome ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2004)
Matthew Colonna ... additional editor (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

James Tadevic ... location manager (1 episode, 2003)
Rosa-Lee Pierce ... location manager (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Gutierrez ... key assistant location manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Carter Bays ... composer: theme music (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Craig Thomas ... composer: theme music (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mark Bensi ... music editor (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michelle Kuznetsky ... music supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Mary Ramos ... music supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
The Solids ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 2003)
Jack Diamond ... performer: vocalist (1 episode, 2004)
Paul Hepker ... music coach (unknown episodes)
Wendi Morris ... music coordinator (unknown episodes)
Howard Paar ... music supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Malcolm Mazer ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Donald R. Casella ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Dulys ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)
Thomas A. Gordon ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)
Brenda Ryan ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

George Montgomery ... title designer (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Cory C. Myler ... script coordinator / assistant: writer / assistant to the writers (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Rorie D. van Klaveren ... assistant production coordinator (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Oscar Sosa ... production account assistant (22 episodes, 2003-2004)
Laura Black ... production assistant (15 episodes, 2004)
Carter Bays ... executive story editor (7 episodes, 2003)
Craig Thomas ... executive story editor (7 episodes, 2003)
Alana A. Feeney ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Andy Glickman ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Aundre Johnson ... specialist (1 episode, 2003)
Pam Leonte ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Wendy E. Matousek ... stand-in: Wendy McKenna (1 episode, 2003)
Liddane Sanders ... production accountant (1 episode, 2003)
Atil Singh ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Heidi Erl ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Jeff Gaffin ... production accountant (1 episode, 2004)
Denise Karey ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2004)
Sheri Apap ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Cecilia Cardwell ... studio teacher (unknown episodes)
David Cross ... voice-over (unknown episodes)
Guin Dill ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Maria Ferrari ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Carrie Friedman ... assistant: Mr. Levitan (unknown episodes)
Daniel Hall ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Katie Krentz ... assistant to executive producer / production assistant (unknown episodes)
John Lau ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Michael G. Maurer ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Zarmig Mirachian ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Tracy L. Moody ... additional script supervisor (unknown episodes)
Ivan Ortiz ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Stephanie A. Purdy ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Shaklan ... assistant: Mr. Gewirtz (unknown episodes)
Jonas Spaccarotelli ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Donna Tegan ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Wesley Staples ... studio teacher (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Steven Jetton ... layout board (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
June Jordan ... stand-in (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page