Edit
Die, Mommie, Die! (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mark Rucker

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Charles Busch ... (play)
 
Charles Busch ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Angela Arden / Barbara Arden
...
Angela's Fan
...
Tony Parker
...
Edith Sussman
...
Bootsie Carp
...
Sol Sussman
...
Lance Sussman
...
Policeman
Victor Raider-Wexler ...
Sam Fishbein
...
Shatzi Van Allen
...
Moving Man #1 (as Chris McDaniel)
...
Moving Man #2
...
Tuchman
...
Leather Daddy
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Flashback Shadow (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dante Di Loreto ... producer
Lonny Dubrofsky ... executive producer
Anthony Edwards ... producer
Jeff Greenberg ... associate producer
Robert Hall ... associate producer
Bill Kenwright ... producer
Frank Pavich ... co-producer
Neil Weinman ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Dennis McCarthy

Cinematography by 

Kelly Evans

Film Editing by 

Philip Harrison

Casting By 

Collin Daniel
Jeff Greenberg

Production Design by 

Joseph B. Tintfass

Set Decoration by 

Sandy Adams

Costume Design by 

Michael Bottari
Ronald Case
Thomas G. Marquez

Makeup Department 

Jason Collins ... supervisor: Almost Human
Becky Cotton ... key makeup artist
Robert Hall ... special makeup designer
Daniel Howell ... hair department head
Francie Paull ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Philip Harrison ... post-production supervisor
Erik Olson ... production manager (as Erik M. Olson)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tony Alexander ... first assistant director
Mike Currie ... second second assistant director
Courtney King ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Courville ... property master
Jim Falkenstein ... assistant property master
Brian Kline ... lead man
Leonard Kudishevich ... swing gang
Bryan Langer ... assistant art director
Kathleen Noonan ... set dresser
Carol Lea Pike ... assistant property master
Mark Weathers ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Jon Ailetcher ... sound mixer
John Brasher ... sound re-recording mixer
Roberto Domínguez ... foley mixer
Daniel Hastings ... boom operator
Eric Hoeschen ... foley artist
Peter Levin ... adr recordist
Rick MacLane ... sound engineer
Peggy McAffee ... sound effects editor
Stewart Nelsen ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Paul Ratajczak ... sound re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Trevor Sperry ... adr mixer
Trevor Ward ... sound consultant: Dolby
Lance Wiseman ... sound re-recording mixer

Stunts 

Lou Simon ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Andrew ... grip
Richard Avalon ... first assistant camera
Robert Baek ... second assistant camera
Brian Bartolini ... electrician
Jeremy Brussell ... best boy grip
Todd Dos Reis ... camera operator (as Todd A. Dos Reis)
Kyle Drevlo ... dolly grip
Greg Gayne ... camera loader
Zack Greene ... grip
Jesse Jaraczewski ... best boy
Jean-Baptiste LeConte ... electrician
Cullen Lockwood ... first assistant camera
Kristina Loggia ... still photographer
BJ McDonnell ... grip
Rob Monroy ... second assistant camera
Robert Murphy ... electrician (as Rob Murphy)
Rich Paisley ... gaffer
Charles Papert ... Steadicam operator
Rainy Rau ... additional camera loader
Alfredo Rosado ... second assistant camera (as Alfredo A. Rosado)
Aaron Schulte ... grip
Rick Tucker ... key grip
Tracy Tucker ... grip

Casting Department 

Ron Digman ... casting assistant
Stan Landsman ... extras casting
Cathy Reinking ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Bottari ... costume designer: Charles Busch's costumes
Ronald Case ... costume designer: Charles Busch's costumes
Jesse Rodriguez ... wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department 

Travis Graalman ... assistant editor
Dan Rucks ... editor: bonus features
Stephen R. Sheridan ... color timer (as Steve Sheridan)

Music Department 

Douglas M. Lackey ... music editor (as Doug Lackey)
Dennis McCarthy ... conductor
Steve Shepherd ... score mixer

Transportation Department 

Al Burton ... transportation coordinator
Jeffrey Gowing ... transportation
Gary Jackson ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Carlos Castellanos ... production coordinator
Crystal Connell ... craft service
Jae Downing ... production assistant
Kojo Lewis ... location manager (as E. Kojo Lewis)
Jan McWilliams ... script supervisor
Matt Miller ... production assistant
Grant Nellessen ... title designer: main titles
Irwin M. Rappaport ... attorney (as Irwin Rappaport) / production attorney
Stephen Scarlata ... production assistant
Rachel Smith ... production assistant
Danica Vorkapich ... production assistant
Diana Wrenn ... assistant production coordinator
Kevin W. Wright ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page