Edit
Underworld (2003) Poster

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Len Wiseman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Kevin Grevioux ... (story) and
Len Wiseman ... (story) &
Danny McBride ... (story)
 
Danny McBride ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Erwin Leder ...
...
...
Kahn (as Robby Gee)
...
...
...
Dennis J. Kozeluh ...
Dignitary (as Dennis Kozeluh)
Scott McElroy ...
...
Sándor Bolla ...
...
Nathaniel
Zsuzsa Barsi ...
Gunshot Girl
...
Pierce (as Rich Cetrone)
...
Sándor Boros ...
Candidate #1
János Oláh ...
Candidate #2
...
Death Dealer Captain
...
Mason
Jázmin Dammak ...
Sonja (as Jázmin Damak)
Atilla Pinke ...
Wolfgang
Judit Kuchta ...
Zsuzsa
Vanessa Nagy ...
Timea
Ildikó Kovács ...
Michael's Old Girlfriend
...
Kurt Carley ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rana Morrison ...
Female Vampire (uncredited)
Zoltan Papp ...
Werewolf (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Robert Bernacchi ... executive producer
Kevin Grevioux ... associate producer
Gary Lucchesi ... producer
Danny McBride ... associate producer
Terry McKay ... executive producer (as Terry A. McKay)
James McQuaide ... executive producer
Tom Rosenberg ... producer
Skip Williamson ... executive producer
Henry Winterstern ... executive producer
Richard S. Wright ... producer (as Richard Wright)

Music by 

Paul Haslinger

Cinematography by 

Tony Pierce-Roberts

Film Editing by 

Martin Hunter

Production Design by 

Bruton Jones

Art Direction by 

Kevin Phipps ... supervising art director
Csaba Stork

Set Decoration by 

Malcolm Stone

Costume Design by 

Wendy Partridge

Makeup Department 

Jesse D'Angelo ... special makeup effects artist: werewolf hair application
Justin Ditter ... wig maker
Thomas Floutz ... special makeup effects artist
Giovanni Giuliano ... key hair stylist
Chris Hanson ... special makeup effects artist
Katalin Jakots ... makeup artist
Balázs Novák ... makeup artist
Gabriella Németh ... hair stylist (as Gabi Nemeth)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens coordinator/painter
Iván Pohárnok ... prosthetic makeup artist
Trefor Proud ... key makeup artist
Richard Redlefsen ... prosthetic makeup artist
Vasilios Tanis ... makeup artist: Kate Beckinsale

Production Management 

Kornél Sipos ... unit production manager: Hungary
Anja Stadelmann ... production supervisor
György Sánta ... production manager: Hungary
Richard S. Wright ... unit production manager
Valerie Delahaye ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lucy Egerton ... third assistant director (as Lucinda Edgerton)
Mark Egerton ... first assistant director (as Mark Edgerton)
Simon Emanuel ... key second assistant director
Gergely Fülöp ... assistant director
Gábor Gajdos ... first assistant director: second unit
Zsuzsa Gurban ... first assistant director: Hungary
Brad Martin ... second unit director
Danny McBride ... second unit director
Bogi Móricz ... third assistant director
Dénes Sajgál ... first assistant director: second unit
Tamás Vass ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Adrien Asztalos ... set designer
Gergö Balika ... art department coordinator
János Czakó ... property master
Collin Grant ... storyboard artist
Sam Greenmun ... conceptual designer
Gyula Herjeczki ... construction coordinator
Zoltán Horváth ... set dresser
Attila Kiss ... property assistant / property master: second unit
József Kiss ... construction manager
László Nagyidai Jr. ... constructor
Lajos E. Szabó ... stand-by painter
Krisztina Szilágyi ... set designer
László Szirmai ... set designer
Zoltán Sárdi ... set designer
Zita Ternovszky ... art department interpreter
Csaba Vásári ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Sören Blüthgen ... foley mixer
Tschangis Chahrokh ... sound re-recording mixer
Colin Cooper ... adr recordist
Christof Ebhardt ... sound effects editor
Joe Fürst ... foley artist
Joo Fürst ... foley artist
Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard ... foley editor (as Lisa Geffgen)
Nerses Gezalyan ... sound mixer
Magda Habernickel ... dialog editor / sound editor
Michael Hinreiner ... sound re-recording mixer
Achim Hofmann ... sound re-recordist
Hans Hohenwarter ... technical sound supervisor
Benedikt Just ... sound effects editor
Pit Kuhlmann ... sound designer
Sean Landeros ... sound recordist
Claude Letessier ... supervising sound designer
György Mihályi ... utility sound
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Max Rammler-Rogall ... sound re-recording mixer (as Max Rammler-Rogal)
Mac Ruth ... sound recordist
Marcel Spisak ... sound editor: atmosphere
Michael Stancyk ... technical sound assistant
Pál Szûrös ... boom operator
Don Thomas ... sound mixer
Norbert Zich ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Special Effects by 

György Albitz ... mechanical technician
Nick Allder ... special effects supervisor
Kinga Baranyai ... special effects coordinator
Oana Bogdan ... creature effects producer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
Wes Campbell ... mold maker
A. Robert Capwell ... mechanical technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as Robert Capwell) / puppeteer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs (as Robert Capwell)
Jeff Clifford ... special effects floor supervisor
Garry Cooper ... special effects technician
Jeff Cunningham ... lab technician
Jon Dawe ... key animatronic designer / mechanical technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Ferenc Deák ... special effects
Paul Dimmer ... senior special effects technician
Justin Ditter ... special effects hair: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs: Inc
Attila Erczkovi ... pyrotechnician
Damian Fisher ... mold maker / special effects technician
Thomas Floutz ... puppeteer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs / sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Bruce Spaulding Fuller ... puppeteer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs / sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Szilard Gergely ... special effects technician
Guy Himber ... creature shop supervisor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs / puppeteer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
David Kindlon ... mechanical technician: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Endre Korda ... workshop supervisor: Hungary
Gergely Laszlo ... base camp technician
Kristen Lobstein ... special effects technician
Jeremy Lovett ... senior special effects technician (as Jem Lovett)
Mark Maitre ... sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Clayton Martinez ... mold shop supervisor
Kevin Mohlman ... prosthetic effects designer and creator
Gábor Mészáros ... pyrotechnician
Michael O'Brien ... mold department: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc./A.W.E.
Gary Pawlowski ... special effects technician
Peter Schulteisz ... special effects interpreter
John Shea ... special effects technician
Tully Summers ... sculptor: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Balazs Szuntheimer ... mechanical technician
Patrick Tatopoulos ... creature designer / creature fabricator / creature supervisor
Attila Varsányi ... chief pyrotechnician
Steve Wang ... art director: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs
Gene Warren Jr. ... special effects supervisor
Don Lanning ... special effects costume sculptor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Marcus Alexander ... visual effects editor: Framestore CFC
Rob Ashe Jr. ... visual effects editor: Wonderworld Entertainment (as Robert Ashe Jr.)
Jason Baker ... motion tracker
Gary E. Beach ... on-set computer graphics / visual effects coordinator (as Gary Beach)
Oana Bogdan ... creature effects producer: Patrick Tatopoulos Designs, Inc.
Artaya Boonsoong ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Gary J. Brown ... Inferno artist
Sule Bryan ... digital paint artist (as Sule Bryan-Hurst)
Andy Burrow ... digital lab operator
Edward Xi Chen ... data operator
Eduardo Cisneros ... film technician
Ian Clark ... visual effects avid editor
James Clarke ... digital lab operator
Jerry Corda-Stanley ... lead CG animator: Framestore CFC
Ivan Cornell ... system support
Kate Cuffin ... digital paint artist
Chad Dombrova ... visual effects
Robert Duncan ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Rob Duncan)
Louis Dunlevy ... lead CG animator: Framestore CFC
Frank Dürschinger ... CG animator: Framestore CFC (as Frank Duerschinger)
Julia Egerton ... digital compositor
Nick Epstein ... render support
Ian Fellows ... digital compositor
Andrew Fineberg ... motion tracker
David Fish ... CG animator: Framestore CFC (as Dave Fish)
Lianne Forbes ... motion tracker
Danny Geurtsen ... texture artist
Alaina Goetz ... Inferno artist: Ntropic
H Haden Hammond ... visual effects: Luma Pictures
Balázs Harmati ... motion control assistant
Vlad Holst ... texture artist
Daren Horley ... texture artist
Andy Howard ... visual effects engineer
Charles Howell ... visual effects coordinator
Leslie Huntley ... visual effects producer: miniatures, Fantasy II Film Effects
Kevin Jenkins ... digital matte artist
Eric Jennings ... 3D artist: Ntropic
Justin Johnson ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Drew Jones ... executive effects producer
Matt Kasmir ... digital compositor
Lucinda Keeler ... data operator: Framestore CFC
Tim Keene ... visual effects producer: Framestore CFC
Chris King ... motion tracker
Wendy Klein ... visual effects: Luma Pictures
Nicola Lavender ... CG animator: Framestore CFC
Roz Lowrie ... visual effects film editor
Alasdair MacCuish ... digital lab producer: Framestore CFC
Markus Manninen ... digital effects artist
Scott Marriott ... digital compositor
Morris May ... 3D artist: Ntropic
James McQuaide ... visual effects supervisor
Adrian Metzelaar ... digital compositor
Sarah Micallef ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore CFC
Josh Miyaji ... digital effects artist
Saybian Morgan ... visual effects: Luma Pictures
Glenn Morris ... visual effects coordinator
Catherine Mullan ... CG animator: Framestore CFC
Helen Nesbitt ... digital paint artist
Ian Noe ... visual effects producer
David Parker ... Inferno artist: Ntropic
Steve Parsons ... digital lab operator
Tom Partridge ... visual effects avid editor
Alex Payman ... digital compositor
Dan Perry ... digital lab operator
Phil Pham ... digital compositor / visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Cecile Plattner ... CG animator: Framestore CFC
Henriette Plum ... animation/matchmove artist
Andrew Rawling ... computer graphics supervisor: Framestore CFC
Dave Robinson ... systems engineer
Nate Robinson ... visual effects supervisor: Ntropic
Pedro Sabrosa ... compositor: Framestore CFC / senior visual effects artist
Christopher Sage ... digital effects artist: Luma Pictures
Cal Sawyer ... visual effects head of data operations
Jeremy Sawyer ... data operator
Jason Scherbert ... digital artist
Ben Schrijvers ... lead CG animator: Framestore CFC
Nicholas Seal ... compositor: Framestore CFC (as Nick Seal)
Dan Seddon ... lead CG animator: Framestore CFC
James Sellers ... motion tracker
John Sharp ... compositor: Framestore CFC
Payam Shohadai ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Andrew Shuford ... production assistant: model shop, Fantasy II
James Sims ... render support
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Matina Skouteri ... scanning and recording: Framestore CFC
Sam Smith ... flame artist
Paul Stamp ... data operator
Maria Stroka ... film recording producer
Debaveye Thibault ... digital effects artist
Steve Tizzard ... digital compositor
Katie Tucker ... visual effects line producer: Framestore CFC
Sophia Tufail ... digital paint artist
John Vassallo ... digital effects artist
Victor Wade ... digital compositor
Steve Wagendorp ... data operator
Andy Walker ... CG animator: Framestore CFC
Tara Walker ... digital lab operator
Rachel Ward ... CG animator: Framestore CFC
Gene Warren III ... model supervisor
Gene Warren Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: miniatures, Fantasy II Film Effects
Christopher Warren ... visual effects director of photography: miniatures, Fantasy II Film Effects (as Christopher L. Warren)
Neil Weatherley ... CG animator: Framestore CFC
Stephen Willey ... systems engineer
Christine Wong ... digital compositor
Aubrey Woodiwiss ... film scanning recording
Doron Zar ... data operator
Daniel E. Zobrist ... digital effects artist
Christelle Balcon ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Nicolas Bonnell ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Nicolas Darques ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Olivier Dumont ... visual effects supervisor: BUF (uncredited)
Christophe Dupuis ... digital effects artist (uncredited)
Owen Hammer ... digital painter (uncredited)
Guy Hauldren ... 3d scanning (uncredited)
Tony Magaletta ... second assistant cameraman: miniatures (uncredited)
Laurent Makowski ... digital effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Milan Alavanja ... stunt rigger
Hank Amos ... stunt rigger
Craig Appel ... utility stunts
Ferenc Berecz ... stunts
Sandor Bertalan ... stunts
Sándor Boros ... stunts
Richard Cetrone ... stunt double
James M. Churchman ... stunt rigging coordinator / stunts
Mike Gunther ... stunts
László Imre ... stunts
Slavisa Ivanovic ... stunts
Bela Kasi ... stunt performer
Péter Katona ... stunt performer
Roland Kollárszky ... stunts
Levente Lezsák ... stunts
Brad Martin ... stunt coordinator
Scott McElroy ... assistant stunt coordinator
Tivadar Mike ... stunts
Mike Mukatis ... stunts
Chris Palermo ... stunts
Miklós Pardányi ... stunts
Nicole Randall ... stunt double: Kate Beckinsale
Gary Robert ... stunts
Todd Schneider ... stunts
Béla Unger ... stunt coordinator: Hungary
Marcus Young ... stunts
Ildikó Szücs ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bailie ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Péter Bartos ... assistant camera
László Bille ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Attila Csabai ... central loader
Egon Endrényi ... still photographer
Tommy Finch ... gaffer
Ralph Flores Jr. ... gaffer: underwater unit
Gábor Forgács ... camera operator
István Gottmann ... assistant camera
Martin Grosup ... camera operator: film camera
Ákos Gulyás ... second assistant camera
Posztos György ... rigger
Zoltán Halmágyi ... electrician
György Horváth ... assistant camera
Stuart Howell ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Zsolt Jámbor ... rigging electrician
Róbert Jász ... grip
Gábor Kasza ... video assist operator
Adam Korneth ... video assistant
Szabo Nikolaus ... genny op
Darren Quinn ... key grip
Marci Ragályi ... focus puller
Nagy Attila Rocket ... assistant camera
Péter Sidló ... gaffer: Hungary
Atilla Szucs Sr. ... key grip: Hungary
György Vesztergombi ... assistant camera
George White ... rigging chief lighting technician

Animation Department 

Nicola Lavender ... animator
Catherine Mullan ... animator
Cecile Plattner ... animator
Rachel Ward ... animator
Neil Weatherley ... animator

Casting Department 

Deborah Aquila ... casting: USA
Lucky Englander ... casting: Austria
Celestia Fox ... casting: UK
Alex Johnson ... casting assistant
Heta Mantscheff ... casting: Germany
Jennifer L. Smith ... casting associate
Péter Soós ... casting: Hungary
Tricia Wood ... casting: USA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Augusto Grassi ... costume supervisor
Zsoka Hoka ... dresser: Ms. Beckinsale (as Zsóka Hóka)
György Homonnay ... wardrobe master
Gabor Szabo ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Tracy Adams ... assistant editor
Zahida Bacchus ... digital intermediate producer
Victoria Bate ... second assistant editor
Christopher Berg ... technical coordinator: ARRI
Winnie Cheng ... post-production coordinator
Eric D'Souza ... digital intermediate systems engineer
Nigel Galt ... additional editor
John Hinchliffe ... digital intermediate technical coordinator
Noemi Mehrli ... assistant editor
Traudl Nicholson ... digital dailies
Jet Omoshebi ... digital intermediate colorist
Doron Zar ... data operator
David Heinz ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Mark David ... additional composer: score
Joanie Diener ... music editor
Brad Haehnel ... music mixer
Paul Haslinger ... score programmer
Jason Jones ... music designer
Alex Kharlamov ... music designer / score programmer
Danny Lohner ... music supervisor
Paul Talkington ... music contractor
Brian Williams ... music designer

Transportation Department 

Ferenc Béres ... transportation captain
Zoltán Fohn ... driver
Rick Harasyn ... driver

Other crew 

Jon Baker ... armorer supervisor
Katalin Baranyi ... interpreter
Halmágyi Bálint ... interpreter
Attila Bánhalmi ... production assistant
Missy Coggiola ... assistant: Ms. Beckinsale
János Cserven ... assistant location manager
Frank Dürschinger ... technical director
Katalin Fonyó ... assistant to producer (as Katalin Schulteisz)
Grant Grabowski ... production coordinator / travel coordinator
Moira Houlihan ... unit publicist
Andrea Janossy ... caterer (as Andrea Jánossy)
Géza Jánossy ... caterer
Kris Kolodziejski ... digital mastering consultant
Kinga Kovacs ... assistant accountant
Ágota Kovács ... production coordinator
Paula Kucharski ... assistant: Mr. Wiseman (as Paula Kucharsky)
Kati Magenheim ... interpreter
Norma Marie Mascia ... supervising production coordinator: Budapest
Alex Matcham ... production controller
Michael Mendelsohn ... production financing
Clive Miles ... location manager
Brandy Nightingale ... assistant: Ms. Beckinsale
Colleen Nybo ... payroll accountant: us / post-production accountant
Caroline Sax ... script supervisor
Richard Szabó ... security HOD
Esther Szasz ... interpreter
Beatrix Szombati ... assistant production coordinator
Szabó Sándor ... assistant location manager
Stephen Taylor ... production accountant
Kolos Trimmel ... assistant accountant
Virág Varga ... assistant to director
Béla Vaszary ... medical coordinator
Gabriella Winkler ... script supervisor: second unit
Doron Zar ... data operator
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond company representative (uncredited)

Thanks 

Robert L. Benun ... thanks: end titles
Kee Kee Buckley ... thanks (as Christine Buckley)
Christian E. Dirkes ... special thanks
Thomas Nickel ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page