Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

The Stranger (1987)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A woman suffering from amnesia discovers that she is the sole surviving witness to a brutal murder. Although the police can find no clues about any murder, the killers begin to hunt her.

Director: Adolfo Aristarain
Stars: Bonnie Bedelia, Peter Riegert, Barry Primus
Violet I (2013)
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Alex is a young guy from Spain, who lives in Santa Monica, California. One day, he falls in love with a girl in an old Polaroid and decides to look for her, even if he doesn't have a clue ... See full summary »

Director: Luiso Berdejo
Stars: Junio Valverde, Leticia Dolera, Miriam Giovanelli
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A romantic comedy about a neurotic girl who makes a vow of solitude after getting dumped.

Directors: Martín Carranza, Victoria Galardi
Stars: Inés Efron, Nicolás Pauls, Fabián Vena
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In a time of crisis, a young boy tries to make sense of the fine line between fantasy and reality in this drama from Spain. Nicolas (Ricardo Darin) is a toy designer who has married Ingrid ... See full summary »

Director: José Luis Cuerda
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Irène Jacob, Bebe
Kamchatka (2002)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The film is seen through the eyes of a ten-year-old boy, Harry (Matías del Pozo), who does not know that Argentina's 1976 coup d'état is impacting his life. After witnessing the "... See full summary »

Director: Marcelo Piñeyro
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Cecilia Roth, Héctor Alterio
Carancho (2010)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In Argentina over 8,000 people die in traffic accidents every year. Behind each of these tragedies is a flourishing industry founded on insurance payouts and legal loopholes. Sosa is a ... See full summary »

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Martina Gusman, Carlos Weber
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

While working alongside his long-time friend and colleague in building a hospital for the residents of a Buenos Aries shantytown, a troubled priest finds solace in a young, atheist social worker.

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Jérémie Renier, Martina Gusman
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Cuenta la historia de Jorge Pellegrini y Laura Ramallo a lo largo de casi dos décadas. Comienza en 1980 y termina en nuestros días. Cuenta le romance inicial, los posteriores desencuentros,... See full summary »

Director: Juan José Campanella
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Soledad Villamil, Ulises Dumont
Comedy | Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story of a social and sports club in a Buenos Aires neighborhood and of those who try to save it from being closed.

Director: Juan José Campanella
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Eduardo Blanco, Mercedes Morán
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Mario Sábato
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Soledad Silveyra, Pepe Soriano
La señal (2007)
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

During the last days of Eva Peron, a pair of low-ranking detectives are thrust into a case of corruption involving the Mafia.

Directors: Ricardo Darín, Martin Hodara
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Diego Peretti, Julieta Díaz
La fuga (2001)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

In the summer of 1928, several inmates from the National Penitentiary in Buenos Aires managed to escape. The film narrates the fate of each of these runaways in search of their destiny - ... See full summary »

Director: Eduardo Mignogna
Stars: Miguel Ángel Solá, Ricardo Darín, Gerardo Romano
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sabrina Alexander ...
Nena del final
Marlene Anderson ...
Mimí
Gogó Andreu
Cristina Banegas
Georgina Barbarossa
Betiana Blum ...
Coca
Francisco Cocuzza
...
Germán
Ulises Dumont ...
Roberto París
Ezequiel Ezquenazi ...
Almacenero
Valentina Fernández de Rosa
Mónica Galán
Víctor Laplace
Willy Lemos
Germán Palacios
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 May 1986 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

Ich liebe Dich  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

(Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Te amo (1986) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?