Edit
Less Than Perfect (TV Series 2002–2006) Poster

(2002–2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Ted Wass ... (64 episodes, 2002-2006)
Skip Collector ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jonathan Weiss ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Terry Hughes ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Gary Shimokawa ... (1 episode, 2004)
Sheldon Epps ... (1 episode)
Gil Junger ... (1 episode)
Trevor Kirschner ... (1 episode)

Series Writing Credits  

Terri Minsky ... (creator) (67 episodes, 2002-2006)
J.J. Wall ... (8 episodes, 2002-2006)
Justin Adler ... (8 episodes, 2002-2005)
Mike Dieffenbach ... (8 episodes, 2002-2005)
Cynthia Greenburg ... (8 episodes, 2002-2005)
Dan Cohen ... (7 episodes, 2002-2006)
F.J. Pratt ... (7 episodes, 2002-2006)
Christine Zander ... (6 episodes, 2002-2006)
Rob LaZebnik ... (5 episodes, 2003-2006)
Tom Hertz ... (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Claudia Lonow ... (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
Chuck Tatham ... (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Earl Davis ... (4 episodes, 2005)
David Metrick ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Steve Holland ... (2 episodes, 2006)
David Blum ... (1 episode, 2003)
Stacey Kramer ... (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Bruce ... (1 episode, 2004)
Ron Lux ... (1 episode, 2004)
Dan Tobin ... (1 episode, 2004)
Sarah Jane Cunningham ... (1 episode, 2005)
Emily Cutler ... (1 episode, 2005)
Suzie V. Freeman ... (1 episode, 2005)
Lew Schneider ... (1 episode)
Mitchell Hurwitz ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Claude Casey (81 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Kipp Steadman (81 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Lydia Weston (81 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Owen Kronsky (81 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Ramona Platt (80 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Will Butler (65 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Carl Monari (60 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Jeb Denton (49 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Charlie / ... (8 episodes, 2002-2005)
Jim Marshall ...
 Worker / ... (5 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Mitch Calgrove (4 episodes, 2004)
Christopher Mauldin ...
 Mail Guy / ... (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Dani (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Gene Schmidtline (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Director / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Alan Turnbach (3 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Wyatt (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Vivian (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Irene (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 Deirdre / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Ted Elliot (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Dr. Curtis (2 episodes, 2005)
Zaid Farid ...
 Security Guard (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Nello / ... (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Stage Manager (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Judy, Owen's Other Mom (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 George Denton (2 episodes, 2004)
Joe Liss ...
 Dr. Stokely (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Nursery School Teacher / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Judith, Owen's Mom (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Annie (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Kelly (2 episodes)
...
 Roz (1 episode, 2002)
Aaron Buerge ...
 Oliver (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Marco (1 episode, 2002)
Coburn Hartsell ...
 Troy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Buddy Casey (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Rob McLyle (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Phillip (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Colin Hunter (1 episode, 2003)
Darrell Alston ...
 Piano Player (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Delivery Guy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Man (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mrs. Butler (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tiffany (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Trina (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Joan Casey (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Vicki Devorski (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Max Damarius (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Norma (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Toni St. George (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Kaitlin (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nicholas (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Bakery Clerk (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jake Heberling (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Joelle (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Bookie (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nona (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Trista (1 episode, 2003)
Brooke Totman ...
 Joanie Squillante (1 episode, 2003)
Tinsley Grimes ...
 Penny (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tom (1 episode, 2002)
Anthony Louis Lee ...
 Liam Turnbach (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Executive (1 episode, 2002)
Joleen Lutz ...
 Instructor (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Executive (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Sales Lady (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Uncle Nicky (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Detective Martin (1 episode, 2003)
Phil Dicker ...
 Man (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Trevor (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Saleswoman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Peter (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Executive #1 (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Assistant (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Saleswoman (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Eddie Smirkoff (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Peter (1 episode, 2004)
Suzanne Kent ...
 Madeline (1 episode, 2004)
Tony Perkins ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Roxanne Fiedler (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Diane Steadman (1 episode, 2004)
Joseph G. Medalis ...
 Older Executive (1 episode, 2002)
...
 New Potato Guy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Female Employee (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mrs. Ross (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Store Owner (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2003)
DJ Rabiola ...
 Bouncer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nurse Benson (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Monique (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Kaye Buchinski (1 episode, 2005)
Kevin Bowens ...
 Guy #1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Cafeteria Worker (1 episode, 2002)
Sean Moran ...
 Party Guy #1 (1 episode, 2002)
Nicole Myree ...
 Janelle (1 episode, 2002)
Robin Braxton ...
 Mrs. Conlin (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Old Lady (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Delivery Person (1 episode, 2003)
Teresa Parente ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2003)
Tom Goodman ...
 Lamb Toy (1 episode, 2004)
Anjua Warfield-Maximo ...
 Julia (1 episode, 2004)
...
 William (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Fran (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Guy #2 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Arthur (1 episode, 2003)
Jason Huber ...
 Strange Man (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Male Employee (1 episode, 2003)
Jonathan Tipton Meyers ...
 Maitre D' (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Gloria (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Sandy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jane (1 episode, 2004)
Joseph Stephens Jr. ...
 Feeler (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Luke McNamara (1 episode, 2002)
Rina Mondragon ...
 Strip Aerobics Girl #4 (1 episode, 2002)
Mike Anderson ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
Tricia Kean ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2003)
Lisa Lake
(1 episode, 2003)
Kaley O'Kelly ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2003)
George Pennacchio
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 Bobby Casey (1 episode, 2003)
Esther Scott ...
 Interviewer (1 episode, 2003)
Todd Tongen ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2003)
Krishna Asani ...
 Joyce (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Office Worker #1 (1 episode, 2004)
Floreda Cooks ...
 Office Worker #2 (1 episode, 2004)
Dennis Cruzado ...
 Bobby (1 episode, 2004)
Pat Dade ...
 Cashier (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Genie (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Bartender (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Caleb (1 episode, 2004)
Melia Graham ...
 Makeup Artist (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dr. Lars Skaarsgard (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Hotel Manager (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Andrew (1 episode, 2004)
Darlene Kardon ...
 Mavis (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Lance Corcoran (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dr. Altman (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Tracy Fletcher (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Mike Abrejo (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Journalist (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2004)
Isabel Shaw ...
 Elevator girl (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Customer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Photographer (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Kathleen (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Bridget (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Daniella (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ron (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Vince (1 episode, 2005)
Mark Curry ...
 Morpheus (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Art Critic (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Security Woman (1 episode, 2005)
Rodrick Goins ...
 Karaoke Singer (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Saleswoman Marie (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dealer (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2005)
Alison Marshall ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Security Man (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Man (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Russell (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Hideki (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Xin Xao Pi (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Louise (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Laura (1 episode, 2005)
Roger Lundblade ...
 Photographer (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Ethan (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Bar Patron (1 episode, 2006)
T.L. Simon ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2006)
Kimberely Simonetti ...
 Neighbor (1 episode, 2006)
Bob Brunson ...
 Johnny (1 episode)
...
 Chester (1 episode)
...
 Justin (1 episode)
Anthony Liebetrau ...
 Man in Line (1 episode)
...
 Owl Inspector (1 episode)
Charles C. Stevenson ...
 Earl (1 episode)
Mike Kartman ...
 Guy in Elevator / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Beautiful Woman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Tom Hertz ...
 Party Guy #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Woman in Elevator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Shoe Sales Woman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Cassidy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
David Hanson ...
 Extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
D.J. Feldman ...
 Bar Trivia Contestant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Bar Trivia Contestant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Dan Cohen ... consulting producer (65 episodes, 2002-2006)
F.J. Pratt ... consulting producer (65 episodes, 2002-2006)
Gene Stein ... executive producer (65 episodes, 2002-2006)
Nina Wass ... executive producer (65 episodes, 2002-2006)
Christine Zander ... executive producer / co-executive producer (65 episodes, 2002-2006)
Dionne Kirschner ... producer (64 episodes, 2002-2006)
J.J. Wall ... consulting producer (64 episodes, 2002-2006)
Trevor Kirschner ... co-producer (63 episodes, 2002-2006)
Cynthia Greenburg ... producer / co-producer / supervising producer (57 episodes, 2002-2005)
Justin Adler ... producer / co-producer / supervising producer (56 episodes, 2002-2005)
Claudia Lonow ... consulting producer (49 episodes, 2003-2006)
Rob LaZebnik ... co-executive producer (43 episodes, 2003-2006)
Chuck Tatham ... co-executive producer (42 episodes, 2003-2006)
Terri Minsky ... executive producer (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tom Hertz ... co-executive producer (21 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mitchell Hurwitz ... consulting producer (21 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lew Schneider ... consulting producer (6 episodes, 2006)
Jeff Melnick ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2006)
Robert Heath ... producer (1 episode, 2002)

Series Music by 

Jonathan Wolff ... (59 episodes, 2002-2005)
Rich Ragsdale ... (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
Scott Clausen ... (21 episodes, 2004-2005)
Christopher A. Lee ... (9 episodes, 2004)
Paul Buckley ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cinematography by 

James W. Roberson ... (64 episodes, 2002-2006)
Tony Askins ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Film Editing by 

Skip Collector ... (62 episodes, 2002-2006)
Peter D. Beyt ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Casting By 

Jill Anthony ... (63 episodes, 2002-2006)
Julie Mossberg ... (59 episodes, 2002-2006)

Series Production Design by 

Michael Hynes ... (65 episodes, 2002-2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Michael Hynes ... (unknown episodes)

Series Set Decoration by 

Lynda Burbank ... (59 episodes, 2002-2006)

Series Costume Design by 

Susan Michalek ... (59 episodes, 2002-2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Bernadette Beauvais ... key makeup artist (68 episodes, 2002-2005)
Bruce Grayson ... makeup artist (60 episodes, 2002-2006)
Robert Hallowell II ... hair stylist (24 episodes, 2003-2004)
Maria Valdivia ... key hair stylist / hair stylist (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ralph M. Abalos ... hair stylist (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Robin McWilliams ... hair stylist (7 episodes, 2003)
Laurie Heaps ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2002)
Arrick Anderson ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Edward St. George ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Shawn Finch ... hair department head (1 episode, 2004)
Marilyn Patricia Phillips ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2006)
Kristina Frisch ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Michael Burnett ... prosthetic effects: Andy Dick / special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Gail Gulino ... additional makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Adruitha Lee ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Melanie Mills ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Dionne Kirschner ... unit production manager (62 episodes, 2002-2006)
Jeff Melnick ... production supervisor (37 episodes, 2003-2005)
Robert Heath ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2002)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Richard Learman ... second assistant director / first assistant director (60 episodes, 2002-2006)
Jonathan Weiss ... first assistant director (58 episodes, 2002-2006)
Michael Risner ... second second assistant director / second assistant director (53 episodes, 2003-2006)
Tom Doak ... associate director (24 episodes, 2003-2006)

Series Art Department 

Greg Gneier ... set designer (81 episodes, 2002-2006)
David Needham ... leadman (81 episodes, 2002-2006)
Frank Bellina ... property master (80 episodes, 2002-2006)
Ryan J. Beyer ... set dresser (62 episodes, 2002-2006)
Judeth Lowey ... assistant art director (59 episodes, 2003-2006)
Robert Grbavac ... painter (17 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jode S. Mann ... property master (1 episode, 2002)
Sylvia Nold Wilson ... propmaker (1 episode, 2002)
James R. Lord ... propmaker (1 episode)
Richard N. McGuire ... propmaker (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Charlie McDaniel ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (59 episodes, 2002-2006)
Craig Porter ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (59 episodes, 2002-2006)
Larry Stephens ... production sound mixer (53 episodes, 2002-2006)
Ken Dufva ... foley artist (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Gordon Klimuck ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2002)
Todd Grace ... sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Kevin Pike ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Dan Carrington ... Flame artist / flame artist / visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2003-2004)

Series Stunts 

Conrad E. Palmisano ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Justin Sundquist ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Celi ... digital imaging technician (80 episodes, 2002-2006)
David McMillan ... dimmer board operator (80 episodes, 2002-2006)
Lee Johnson ... best boy electric (67 episodes, 2002-2005)
Gary J. Dodd ... key grip (35 episodes, 2004-2006)
Ryne Niner ... assistant camera (21 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ali Vossough ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2006)
Philip N. Berardi ... assistant chief set lighting technician (1 episode, 2002)
Alfie Cunningham ... key grip (1 episode, 2002)
Brad Draper ... gaffer (1 episode, 2002)
Derek Grover ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Jacobsen ... dimmer board operator (1 episode, 2002)
Adrian Licciardi ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2002)
Keeth Lawrence ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Bob Myers ... grip (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Beth Liebetrau ... casting associate / casting assistant (35 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jill Anthony ... casting (1 episode, 2003)
Julie Mossberg ... casting (1 episode, 2003)
Nickole Doro ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Kevin Goldson ... extras casting (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annette Dunford-Lewis ... costume supervisor (60 episodes, 2002-2006)
Brandy Lusvardi ... costumer / costume designer: Sara Rue (19 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jill Korengold ... costume shopper (13 episodes, 2006)
Susan Michalek ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2002)

Series Editorial Department 

Todd Copps ... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (81 episodes, 2002-2006)
Jonathan Auzenne ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Broome ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Lenny Duge ... post-production duplication (unknown episodes)
Abraham Park ... post-production: Touchstone Television (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Jack Diamond ... music coordinator (81 episodes, 2002-2006)
Cary Beare ... composer: theme song / composer: theme music / performer: theme song (24 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jason Thomas Gordon ... composer: theme song / composer: theme music / performer: theme song (24 episodes, 2003-2006)
Sky Nicholas ... composer: theme song / composer: theme music / performer: theme song (24 episodes, 2003-2006)
Dan Rothchild ... composer: theme song / composer: theme music / performer: theme song (24 episodes, 2003-2006)

Series Other crew 

Peter Wentzel ... finance executive (80 episodes, 2002-2006)
Chris Lehman ... writer assistant / production staff (59 episodes, 2003-2006)
Susan Harris ... script supervisor (57 episodes, 2002-2005)
Davin Palmer ... audience switcher (56 episodes, 2002-2006)
Mike Dieffenbach ... story editor / executive story editor (36 episodes, 2004-2006)
Casey Bloys ... production associate (27 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kevin Lappin ... production staff (22 episodes, 2003-2006)
Dailey Pike ... audience warm-up (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jeanine Cummins ... production staff / production accountant (21 episodes, 2003-2006)
Todd Copps ... production staff (20 episodes, 2003-2006)
David Metrick ... production staff (20 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jena Plourde ... production staff (20 episodes, 2003-2005)
Mahdy Safieddine ... production staff (20 episodes, 2003-2005)
Lori Schaffhauser ... production staff (20 episodes, 2003-2005)
Frank Ramey ... first assistant accountant / production staff (20 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jeff Melnick ... production coordinator (19 episodes, 2002-2006)
Catherine Dunn ... production staff (19 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jessica Weissbuch ... production staff / set production assistant (19 episodes, 2003-2005)
Tom Doak ... technical coordinator / associate director (18 episodes, 2002-2005)
Howard Ritter ... technical coordinator (17 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Roberts ... production staff (13 episodes, 2006)
Claudia Lonow ... consultant (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Richard Biederman ... production staff (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Anna Hartshorn ... production staff (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tom Howes ... production staff (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dan Tobin ... production staff (12 episodes, 2003-2004)
Karman Graham Franck ... first assistant accountant / production staff (11 episodes, 2002-2004)
Robbie Gillies ... production staff (8 episodes, 2004-2006)
Alex Espinoza ... production staff (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Beth Liebetrau ... production staff (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Earl Davis ... story editor (5 episodes, 2006)
Steve Holland ... story editor (5 episodes, 2006)
Susan Straughn Harris ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Terri Minsky ... executive consultant (1 episode, 2004)
Wanda Armstrong ... production staff (1 episode, 2006)
Nina Howie ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Sharon Liggins ... publicist (unknown episodes)
La Rosa ... publicist (unknown episodes)
Richard Ballering ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Mitchell Hurwitz ... consultant (unknown episodes)
Roger Lundblade ... audience warm-up (unknown episodes)
Nicole Marostica ... publicist (unknown episodes)
Omar McClinton ... post-production finance: Touchstone Television (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Judy Toll ... for the one and only (1 episode, 2002)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page