Edit
Everwood (TV Series 2002–2006) Poster

(2002–2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michael Schultz ... (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
David Petrarca ... (12 episodes, 2002-2006)
Perry Lang ... (8 episodes, 2004-2006)
Sandy Smolan ... (5 episodes, 2003-2005)
Arvin Brown ... (5 episodes, 2004-2006)
Matt Shakman ... (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
David Paymer ... (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jason Moore ... (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Arlene Sanford ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Lange ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Lev L. Spiro ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Joyce Chopra ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joe Pennella ... (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tom Amandes ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Charlie Stratton ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Kathy Bates ... (1 episode, 2002)
Steve Gomer ... (1 episode, 2002)
Stephen Gyllenhaal ... (1 episode, 2002)
Danny Leiner ... (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Duncan McNeill ... (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Piznarski ... (1 episode, 2002)
Mel Damski ... (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Katleman ... (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Lauer ... (1 episode, 2003)
Marita Grabiak ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jordan Levin ... (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Pavone ... (1 episode, 2005)
Keith Samples ... (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Markle ... (1 episode, 2006)
Ellen S. Pressman ... (1 episode, 2006)
Bethany Rooney ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Writing Credits  

Greg Berlanti ... (creator) (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
Rina Mimoun ... (17 episodes, 2002-2006)
Rodger Goeckeritz ... (17 episodes, 2002-2003)
Michael Green ... (14 episodes, 2002-2005)
David Hudgins ... (12 episodes, 2003-2006)
John E. Pogue ... (9 episodes, 2003-2005)
Vanessa Taylor ... (8 episodes, 2002-2004)
Anna Fricke ... (7 episodes, 2004-2006)
Joan Binder Weiss ... (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Wendy Mericle ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Patrick Sean Smith ... (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sherri Cooper-Landsman ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Bruce Miller ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Tom Garrigus ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Barbie Kligman ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Josh Reims ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nancy Won ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Oliver Goldstick ... (2 episodes, 2002)
David Schulner ... (1 episode, 2003)
Elisa Delson ... (1 episode, 2005)
Natasha Billawala ... (1 episode, 2006)
Bryan M. Holdman ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Steve Anderson ...
 Thurman Revere 12 episodes, 2002-2006
Katie Millar ...
...
Micaela Nelligan ...
 Martha Thompson 10 episodes, 2002-2005
Gordon Johnson ...
...
 Tommy Callahan 9 episodes, 2003-2004
Ryan Armstrong ...
...
...
 Kyle Hunter 7 episodes, 2005-2006
Brooks Bedore ...
Haley McCormick ...
 Susie Clark 7 episodes, 2002-2005
...
...
 Topher Cole 6 episodes, 2005
Valerie Welcker ...
...
...
...
 Dr. Chao 5 episodes, 2005
David Downs ...
 Principal Ackerman 5 episodes, 2003-2005
...
 Coach Austin / ... 5 episodes, 2002-2003
...
 Julia Brown 5 episodes, 2002-2005
Jonathan Rudy ...
...
...
...
 Chris Beals 4 episodes, 2003-2004
...
 Matthew Lansing 4 episodes, 2003
...
 Charlie Hayes 4 episodes, 2004-2005
Adam Clinton ...
 Dwayne / ... 4 episodes, 2002-2003
...
 Roger Murphy 4 episodes, 2003-2004
Michelle Peterson ...
 Nurse #2 / ... 4 episodes, 2002-2006
Bruce Newbold ...
 Dan Clark / ... 4 episodes, 2002-2004
...
 Stephanie Meyer 4 episodes, 2006
...
 Carl Feeney 3 episodes, 2003-2004
...
 Miss Violet 3 episodes, 2002-2003
...
 Dr. Donald Douglas 3 episodes, 2003-2004
...
...
...
...
 Marty Maxwell 3 episodes, 2002-2003
...
Roger Nelson ...
 Father Ivers 3 episodes, 2004-2005
Wendy Watabe Peterson ...
 Nurse #1 / ... 3 episodes, 2002-2003
Brenda Sue Cowley ...
Dan Merket ...
 Chuck Dodd / ... 3 episodes, 2003
Dane Stevens ...
...
 Clueless Student / ... 3 episodes, 2003-2004
...
...
...
 Kate Morris 2 episodes, 2003
...
 Ruth Hoffman 2 episodes, 2002
...
 Jacob Hoffman 2 episodes, 2002
...
 Carol Roberts 2 episodes, 2003-2004
...
 Gemma Maxwell 2 episodes, 2003
...
 Brian Hartman 2 episodes, 2005
...
 Eugene Brown 2 episodes, 2006
...
 Daniel Maxwell 2 episodes, 2002-2005
...
 Herb Roberts 2 episodes, 2003-2004
...
...
 Nick Bennett 2 episodes, 2006
...
Mark Elliott Silverberg ...
 Josh Stein 2 episodes, 2006
...
 Dr. Castle / ... 2 episodes, 2002
...
...
 Ellie Beals 2 episodes, 2003-2005
Matthew Pohlson ...
...
 Diane Shumacher 2 episodes, 2004
...
 Madeleine 2 episodes, 2006
...
 Kathy Carmody 2 episodes, 2006
Greg Ilk ...
 Richie / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2003
...
...
...
...
 Mrs. Rogers 2 episodes, 2005
...
 Dr. Bass 2 episodes, 2005
...
 Concierge / ... 2 episodes, 2003-2005
Debbie Ellis ...
...
 The Pharmacist 2 episodes, 2003-2004
Brighton Hertford ...
...
 Dr. Albert Franco 2 episodes, 2006
Austin Levetan ...
Annette Wright ...
 Everwoody / ... 2 episodes, 2003
...
 Josh Walker 2 episodes, 2004
Susanne Sutchy ...
 Jessica Hunter 2 episodes, 2005-2006
...
 Mr. Perch 2 episodes, 2005
...
Tim Threlfall ...
 Priest / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2005
...
 Frat Boy #2 / ... 2 episodes, 2003-2004
...
 Arnie's Mom 2 episodes, 2003
Victoria Mallory ...
 Mrs. Dudley 2 episodes, 2002-2005
...
 Debbie West 2 episodes, 2003-2005
James Jamison ...
 Bypass Technician / ... 2 episodes, 2003-2004
...
 Millie Sullivan / ... 2 episodes, 2003
...
 Mrs. Wilkins 2 episodes, 2003-2005
Nancy Roth ...
 Female Counselor / ... 2 episodes, 2003-2006
Karri Knudson ...
 ICU Nurse / ... 2 episodes, 2004-2005
Anne Sward ...
 Ms. Caleb / ... 2 episodes, 2002-2004
Scott Silver ...
...
 Pool Girl / ... 2 episodes, 2004
...
...
 Mike O'Connell 1 episode, 2002
...
 Joel Hurwitz 1 episode, 2003
Eric Ian Goldberg ...
 Ben O'Connell 1 episode, 2002
...
Jensen Buchanan ...
 Roxanne Maxwell 1 episode, 2002
...
Kevin Thompson ...
 Samuel Feeney 1 episode, 2002
...
 Young Bright Abbott 1 episode, 2003
...
 Coach Lewis 1 episode, 2003
...
...
 Edward Ogawa 1 episode, 2004
...
...
 Walter Cunningham 1 episode, 2002
Stephen Warner ...
 Teen #1 1 episode, 2002
...
...
 Stacey Wilson 1 episode, 2003
Aaron Brown ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2003
...
...
 Pierson 1 episode, 2003
...
 Young Amy Abbott 1 episode, 2003
...
 Joe Morris 1 episode, 2003
...
 Bill Hoover 1 episode, 2004
...
 Sara Beck 1 episode, 2004
...
 Frank Sullivan 1 episode, 2005
...
Shawn Anderson ...
 Teen #2 1 episode, 2002
J.R. Moore ...
...
 Marvin Harrison 1 episode, 2003
...
 Young Edna 1 episode, 2003
Kim Landry ...
 Betsy Dodd 1 episode, 2003
...
...
 Dr. Lence 1 episode, 2003
...
 Mrs. Wilson 1 episode, 2003
...
 Laura Hoover 1 episode, 2004
...
 Chris Templeman 1 episode, 2004
...
...
 Mary Kelly 1 episode, 2004
...
 David Beck 1 episode, 2004
...
 Mrs. Hammerhill 1 episode, 2004
...
 The Drunk Girl 1 episode, 2004
...
 Helen McGinns 1 episode, 2004
...
Brooks Almy ...
...
...
Ray DeMattis ...
 Thomas the Doorman 1 episode, 2005
Natasha Gaty ...
...
 Ethan Harcourt 1 episode, 2005
David Nieman ...
 Dr. Wexler 1 episode, 2005
...
 Cliff Fenton 1 episode, 2005
...
 Ed Carnahan 1 episode, 2006
...
 Angela Bardem 1 episode, 2006
...
...
...
...
 James Cleveland 1 episode, 2006
Robert Conder ...
 Commander Busto 1 episode, 2002
Curt Doussett ...
 Police Officer 1 episode, 2002
...
 Chaplain Roth 1 episode, 2002
Edna Pozer ...
 Lady #1 1 episode, 2002
...
 James Gellar 1 episode, 2003
Reb Fleming ...
 The Camper 1 episode, 2003
Andreé O'Shea ...
 Mrs. Gibbons 1 episode, 2003
...
...
 Young Harold 1 episode, 2003
Jamie Strohfeldt ...
 Technician 1 episode, 2003
Elisa Taylor ...
 Catherine 1 episode, 2003
...
 College Guide 1 episode, 2004
Nora Burns ...
 The Receptionist 1 episode, 2004
Elisabeth Lund ...
...
 Librarian 1 episode, 2004
...
 Jerry McGinns 1 episode, 2004
...
...
 Mrs. Harcourt 1 episode, 2005
Jennifer Bledsoe ...
John Cottrell ...
 The Director 1 episode, 2005
Jerry Dixon ...
 Piano Player 1 episode, 2005
...
 Chief of Human Resources 1 episode, 2005
...
 Leslie Hammond 1 episode, 2005
...
 Equipment Buyer 1 episode, 2005
...
...
...
 Juilliard Administrator 1 episode, 2005
...
...
 Andre Harvey 1 episode, 2006
...
 Mrs. Thompson 1 episode, 2006
...
...
Hilda Doherty ...
 Lady #2 1 episode, 2002
Cody Stone ...
 The Jock 1 episode, 2002
Tim Whitaker ...
...
 Joe Crowell 1 episode, 2002
Kristen Bramble ...
...
 Daniel Sullivan 1 episode, 2003
...
 Pseudo Patient 1 episode, 2003
...
 Young Linda 1 episode, 2003
...
 Charlie Grey 1 episode, 2003
Liliana Arredondo ...
 Ms. Sawaya 1 episode, 2004
...
 Gavin Curtis 1 episode, 2004
Brandy Snow ...
 Maitre D' 1 episode, 2004
...
 FBI Agent 1 episode, 2004
...
 Carl's Lawyer 1 episode, 2004
...
 Contractor 1 episode, 2005
...
 Student 1 episode, 2005
Melissa Deppe ...
 The Waitress 1 episode, 2005
...
 Dr. Gans 1 episode, 2005
...
...
 Gastroenterologist 1 episode, 2005
Gina Homan ...
 Makeup Artist 1 episode, 2005
...
...
 Father Patrick 1 episode, 2005
Scott Williamson ...
...
Terence Goodman ...
 Winston 1 episode, 2006
...
 Thalia Thompson 1 episode, 2006
...
 Bill Schmicker 1 episode, 2006
...
 Dr. Parsons 1 episode, 2006
Stafford Lawfrence ...
 Mr. Greeley 1 episode, 2002
...
Christy Summerhays ...
 Jenny Foster 1 episode, 2002
...
 Mr. Grey Cloud 1 episode, 2003
...
 Rick Walzak 1 episode, 2003
...
...
 Mr. Perkins 1 episode, 2003
...
Shawn Zumbrunnen ...
 The Freak 1 episode, 2003
Cali Carlin ...
Nate DiPalma ...
 Cashier 1 episode, 2004
...
Becky Harding ...
 Roberta 1 episode, 2004
Cameron Jones ...
...
 Mrs. Curtis 1 episode, 2004
...
 Dr. Henry Validor 1 episode, 2005
...
 Pete Boroni 1 episode, 2005
Joe Lookinland ...
 Dougie Wilson 1 episode, 2005
Hassan Sherkat ...
 The Cab Driver 1 episode, 2005
...
 Betty Barrett 1 episode, 2005
Rick Allen ...
 Officer #1 1 episode, 2006
...
 Shannon 1 episode, 2006
...
 Adoption Agency Evaluator 1 episode, 2006
...
Anita Booher ...
 Mrs. Clark 1 episode, 2002
Al Holt ...
 Mr. Saddlebrook 1 episode, 2002
...
 Howard Foster 1 episode, 2002
J. Scott Bronson ...
Bernie Diamond ...
 Charlie 1 episode, 2003
Alex Gerrish ...
Mick Hilgers ...
Taylor Kellam ...
...
Maeve Millard ...
 Kirsten 1 episode, 2003
Nick Praggastis ...
Scott Wilkinson ...
 Joe, Erin's Dad 1 episode, 2003
...
 Mr. Curtis 1 episode, 2004
...
 Gerry Block 1 episode, 2004
Todd Davis ...
Josh Haber ...
 The Waiter 1 episode, 2004
Kelley Limp ...
 Jake's Pretty Young Thing 1 episode, 2004
...
 Michael Beck 1 episode, 2004
Jim Pitts ...
Dustin Siler ...
 The Jock Buddy 1 episode, 2004
Lisa Ung ...
...
 MRI Technician 1 episode, 2005
...
 Max Barrett 1 episode, 2005
Inara George ...
 Herself 1 episode, 2005
...
 Mrs. Lacey 1 episode, 2005
...
 Registration Woman 1 episode, 2005
...
...
 James Carmody 1 episode, 2006
...
 Dr. Ricketts 1 episode, 2006
Melinda Haynes ...
 Female Board Member 1 episode, 2002
Roberta Mauer-Phillips ...
 Mrs. Saddlebrook 1 episode, 2002
Helen White ...
 Elderly Woman 1 episode, 2002
Ann Bosler ...
 Susie's Mom 1 episode, 2003
Roy J. Cohoe ...
 The Dealer 1 episode, 2003
...
Joey Miyashima ...
 Dr. Friesen 1 episode, 2003
Kate Pappas ...
 Cute Girl 1 episode, 2003
...
 Young Colin Hart 1 episode, 2003
Spencer Farr ...
 Bud Green 1 episode, 2004
Robert Himber ...
 The Regency Insurance Man 1 episode, 2004
...
David Orton ...
 Frat Boy #1 1 episode, 2004
David Kirk Chambers ...
 Radiologist 1 episode, 2005
...
Kellie Hamilton ...
Tracy Shaffer ...
 Doctor #2 1 episode, 2005
...
Stephen Rippey ...
 Officer #2 1 episode, 2006
Gail Hanrahan ...
 Dr. Brown's Nurse 1 episode, 2002
...
Tom Markus ...
 The Rabbi 1 episode, 2003
Anna McKeown ...
 Mrs. Greeley 1 episode, 2003
Charlie Paddock ...
 Audience Member 1 episode, 2003
...
 Elisa's Mom 1 episode, 2003
Whitney McCarty ...
 The Party Girl 1 episode, 2004
Megan Munroe ...
Michael Hatch ...
 Younger Charlie Hayes 1 episode, 2005
Star LaPoint ...
Roger Malaga ...
 The Deejay 1 episode, 2005
...
 Female Patient 1 episode, 2005
Scott Cowdrey ...
...
Mushure Raynor ...
 Police Officer #1 1 episode, 2002
...
Magarin Hobson ...
 Dude #1 1 episode, 2003
Katharine Clark Reilly ...
 Ms. Marvin 1 episode, 2003
...
Neal Barth ...
 Judge Papert 1 episode, 2004
Kent Richards ...
 Police Officer 1 episode, 2004
Hailey Cunningham ...
Shawn Nottingham ...
 Dr. Liu 1 episode, 2005
Vicki Wilde Smith ...
 Patient #1 1 episode, 2005
Drew Vilardell ...
Alesandra Durham ...
Weston Pew ...
 Grumpy Male Customer 1 episode, 2006
Phyllis R. Cummings ...
...
 Student #1 1 episode, 2002
...
 The Pot Man 1 episode, 2003
Maria Carr ...
 The Patient 1 episode, 2003
Liz Edmiston ...
 Miss Rodionoff 1 episode, 2003
Taylor Hartley ...
 Anxious New Kid 1 episode, 2003
Janice Knickrehm ...
 Church Woman 1 episode, 2003
Christian Stevens ...
Martha Carter ...
 The Stoned Girl 1 episode, 2004
...
 Future Achiever 1 episode, 2004
...
 Coach Spitzer 1 episode, 2004
Rebecca Lynn Hunt ...
 Patient #2 1 episode, 2005
Michael Judd ...
 Dr. Brown 1 episode, 2005
Margo Watson ...
 Well-Dressed Woman 1 episode, 2005
Ward Wright ...
 The Burly Guy 1 episode, 2005
Dee Macaluso ...
Levi Larsen ...
 Student #2 1 episode, 2002
...
Marissa Porritt ...
 Girl #2 1 episode, 2003
Jeanette Puhich ...
 The Pot Woman 1 episode, 2003
Phil Riesen ...
 Assisting Surgeon 1 episode, 2003
Sara Jade Woodhouse ...
 Pony Tail Guy 1 episode, 2003
Noah Bastian ...
 The Guy 1 episode, 2004
Michael Birkeland ...
 The Ticket Guy 1 episode, 2004
Ron Frederickson ...
 Juilliard Judge 1 episode, 2004
Elizabeth Johnson ...
 Party Goer 1 episode, 2004
Teri Cowan ...
 Insurance Woman 1 episode, 2005
Amy Beaudine ...
 Dance Girl 1 episode, 2003
Randy Kinyon ...
 Male Counselor 1 episode, 2003
Kiersten Pyke ...
 Thessaly 1 episode, 2003
Jared Hardman ...
Reese Phillip Purser ...
 The Man 1 episode, 2004
Matthew D. Sheahan ...
 Dr. Alder 1 episode, 2004
...
 Army Recruiter 1 episode, 2005
Austin Archer ...
 County Kid 1 episode, 2003
...
 Rescue Worker 1 episode, 2003
Alan Peterson ...
 Mr. Dennett 1 episode, 2003
...
Gary Neilson ...
 Science Man 1 episode, 2005
...
 The Nurse 1 episode, 2005
Mowava Pryor ...
 Circulating Nurse 1 episode, 2004
Tracy Scott ...
Chris Clark ...
 Male Student 1 episode, 2003
Alex Nibley ...
 Radiologist 1 episode, 2004
Tank the Bear ...
 Himself 1 episode, 2005
Josh Twelves ...
 Boy in wheelchair 1 episode, 2003
...
 Carnival Spectator 1 episode, 2002
...
...
 Student 1 episode, 2002
James Bereece ...
 Boy with Water Balloons 1 episode, 2003
Savannah Keyes ...
 Swimmer 1 episode, 2003
...
 Swimmer 1 episode, 2003
...
 Swimmer 1 episode, 2003
Elizabeth Sands ...
Vien Voraotsady ...
 New Yorker 1 episode, 2003
Mitchell Watson ...
...
 Patient 1 episode, 2004
...
 Tim Quills 1 episode, 2005
...
...
Brenden Whitney ...
 Classmate 1 episode, 2006
...
 Wrestling Bad Guy (uncredited) 1 episode, 2004
Darren Ewing ...
 Usher (uncredited) 1 episode, 2006
Jumper Lark ...
 John Doyle (uncredited) 1 episode, 2006
...
 Rollerblader (uncredited) 1 episode, 2006
...
 Extra (uncredited) 1 episode, 2006

Series Produced by 

Greg Berlanti ... executive producer (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
Scott Swanson ... associate producer / co-producer (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
Rina Mimoun ... executive producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer (88 episodes, 2002-2006)
Michael Green ... supervising producer / co-executive producer / producer (66 episodes, 2002-2005)
Mickey Liddell ... executive producer (64 episodes, 2002-2006)
Andrew A. Ackerman ... co-executive producer / producer (41 episodes, 2002-2006)
Anna Fricke ... producer / co-producer (40 episodes, 2004-2006)
Todd Ulman ... associate producer (35 episodes, 2004-2006)
Tom Luse ... producer / co-producer (26 episodes, 2004-2006)
David Hudgins ... co-producer (22 episodes, 2005-2006)
Bruce Miller ... supervising producer / co-executive producer (14 episodes, 2004-2005)
Tom Garrigus ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Josh Reims ... co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Nancy Won ... co-producer (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Vanessa Taylor ... supervising producer / producer (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Joan Binder Weiss ... producer / co-producer (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
David Petrarca ... producer (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sherri Cooper-Landsman ... co-producer (4 episodes, 2005)
Michael Schultz ... producer (2 episodes, 2004)
Oliver Goldstick ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2002)
Carl Ogawa ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Ethan Smith ... producer: New York (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

Blake Neely ... (89 episodes, 2002-2006)

Series Cinematography by 

Bruce Douglas Johnson ... (49 episodes, 2003-2006)
Michael D. O'Shea ... (1 episode, 2002)
Geno Salvatori ... (1 episode, 2003)
Charlie Lieberman ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Barbara Gerard ... (27 episodes, 2003-2006)
Paul Karasick ... (16 episodes, 2002-2004)
Kurt Bullinger ... (10 episodes, 2004-2005)
Marla K. Bechtel ... (8 episodes, 2003-2005)
Sharon Silverman ... (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Thomas Wallerstein ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Robert Frazen ... (1 episode, 2002)
David Dworetzky ... (unknown episodes)
Ed Rothkowitz ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Patrick Rush ... (85 episodes, 2002-2006)
Eric Dawson ... (44 episodes, 2004-2006)
Liz Dean ... (35 episodes, 2004-2006)
Carol Kritzer ... (35 episodes, 2004-2006)
Robert J. Ulrich ... (35 episodes, 2004-2006)
Barbara Stordahl ... (1 episode, 2002)
Alyson Silverberg ... (unknown episodes)
Jackie Lind ... (unknown episodes)
Judi McKee ... (unknown episodes)
Cate Praggastis ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Diane Millett ... (66 episodes, 2003-2006)
Rick Roberts ... (unknown episodes)
Bryan Ryman ... (unknown episodes)
John Vallone ... (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Janet Lakeman ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Set Decoration by 

Brian Lives ... (39 episodes, 2003-2006)
Janice Blackie-Goodine ... (unknown episodes)
Eric Weiler ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Carolyn Leone ... (27 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jill Newell ... (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Glenn Ralston ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Gina Homan ... makeup department head / makeup artist (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
Lora Laing ... hair stylist (38 episodes, 2003-2006)
Stephanie Scott ... assistant makeup artist (37 episodes, 2002-2006)
Kay Toney ... hair department head (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Caroline Dehner ... hair designer (1 episode, 2002)
Donna Fuller ... first assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Harrison-Glimsdale ... first hair stylist (1 episode, 2002)
Laurie Vukich ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Jenna Kilgrow ... assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2006)
Katie Kilkenny ... makeup artist: San Diego (1 episode, 2006)
Paula Latham ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Bobbi Lawson ... assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Samantha Rumball ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Tom Luse ... unit production manager (39 episodes, 2003-2006)
Robert W. Egami ... post-production supervisor (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Todd Ulman ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2004)
Robert Andrew Reeves ... assistant production manager / unit production manager (6 episodes, 2005)
Craig Beaudine ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)
Lisa M. Haskins ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Linda Rogers-Ambury ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Robert Andrew Reeves ... second assistant director / second second assistant director / first assistant director (77 episodes, 2002-2006)
Troy Rohovit ... first assistant director (18 episodes, 2003-2006)
Martin Jedlicka ... first assistant director (18 episodes, 2004-2006)
Susan Prince ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jennie Morris ... second assistant director / second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Donald Hauer ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2003)
Jonas Spaccarotelli ... second assistant director / second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Tobijah Tyler ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)
Mitchell Bock ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Brent Geisler ... second second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Eric S. Johnston ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Michelle Fairbank ... assistant property master (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
Gabriel Jessop ... set dresser (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
Ian Roylance ... property master (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
John Malmborg ... construction foreman / construction coordinator / stage foreman (86 episodes, 2002-2006)
Shane Feulner ... gangboss (85 episodes, 2002-2006)
Burke Bowthorpe ... props / assistant property master (66 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jason Haase ... leadman (63 episodes, 2003-2006)
Janet S. Havranek ... art department buyer (59 episodes, 2003-2006)
Konnor Jenson ... set dresser (59 episodes, 2003-2006)
Russell Evans ... foreman / construction foreman (24 episodes, 2002-2006)
Derek E. Mellus ... set dresser (6 episodes, 2003)
William Pomeroy ... construction coordinator (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Mario DeAngelis ... set dresser (1 episode, 2002)
Brent Smith ... set dresser (1 episode, 2002)
Jason Webster ... painter (1 episode, 2002)
Mark J. Mullins ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 2003)
Jason Marty ... set dresser (1 episode, 2005)
Christy Fallin ... on-set dresser (1 episode, 2006)
Sean Blackie ... assistant set decorator (unknown episodes)
Laurie Dobbie ... assistant property master (unknown episodes)
Darrin Fletcher ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Joel French ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Dean Goodine ... property master (unknown episodes)
Michael T. Higgins ... leadman (unknown episodes)
Amber Humphries ... set decoration buyer (unknown episodes)
Duane E. Martin ... on-set dresser (unknown episodes)
Matthew Morgan ... on-set dresser (unknown episodes)
Michael J. Wheeler ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Kris Hiebert ... carpenter (uncredited) (44 episodes, 2003-2006)
Rob Peterson ... construction administrator (uncredited) (23 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Sound Department 

Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
Paul H. Maritsas ... sound mixer (61 episodes, 2002-2006)
Noel Espinosa ... sound utility / boom operator / boom operator: Utah (60 episodes, 2003-2006)
Al Gomez ... supervising foley mixer / supervising foley editor (50 episodes, 2002-2004)
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer (44 episodes, 2004-2006)
Bob Redpath ... supervising sound editor (39 episodes, 2003-2006)
Tom Ruff ... foley mixer (27 episodes, 2003-2006)
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer (27 episodes, 2003-2005)
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer (27 episodes, 2003-2005)
Charles Bruce ... sound effects editor (23 episodes, 2002-2003)
Brian Miksis ... sound mixer: New York (21 episodes, 2005)
Doug Davey ... re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves ... dialogue editor (11 episodes, 2002-2005)
Jeff Kimball ... boom operator (9 episodes, 2002-2006)
Jessica Goodwin ... dialogue editor (7 episodes, 2004-2006)
Karen Spangenberg ... dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Charles Hamilton ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2002)
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2002)
Jason Brady ... sound utility (1 episode, 2005)
David Beres ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2006)
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Harry Cheney ... dialogue editor (unknown episodes)
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Andrew Somers ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Liz Sroka ... re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)
Dan Tauber ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Karl Wasserman ... boom operator: New York (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Dan Carrington ... flame artist (8 episodes, 2002-2006)
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2002-2006)
Adam Avitabile ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Chad Buehler ... digital compositor: LOOK! Effects Inc. (unknown episodes)
Rick Cortes ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Mark S. Driscoll ... visual effects producer: LOOK! Effects Inc. (unknown episodes)
Mark Edwards ... visual effects producer: Modern Video Film (unknown episodes)
Henrik Fett ... visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
Christopher Ivins ... digital compositor: LOOK! Effects Inc. (unknown episodes)
Danny S. Kim ... compositor / creative director (unknown episodes)
Steve Kullback ... visual effects producer: MFX (unknown episodes)
Mark Spatny ... visual effects producer/supervisor: Modern VideoFilm (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Jim Vickers ... stunt coordinator (20 episodes, 2005-2006)
J. Mark Donaldson ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Noelle Kim ... assistant to stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2006)
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunt double (1 episode, 2003)
Carl Rice ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2006)
Kathy Jarvis ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Harry Wowchuk ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Zach Hudson ... stunt double: Gregory Smith (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Kennedy ... key grip (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
John Farr ... gaffer (88 episodes, 2002-2006)
Glade Quinn ... dolly grip (86 episodes, 2002-2006)
John Raymer ... best boy electric (82 episodes, 2002-2006)
Brian Sullivan ... camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera (82 episodes, 2002-2006)
Kurtis Burr ... assistant camera (60 episodes, 2002-2006)
Andrew Mitchell ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera (47 episodes, 2003-2005)
Gary Johnson ... assistant camera (28 episodes, 2005-2006)
Simon Miya ... film loader (23 episodes, 2002-2003)
Robert Novellino ... grip (23 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kelly Klindt ... grip (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jonathan Sizemore ... electrician (9 episodes, 2005-2006)
Peter Weiland ... lighting technician (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Zep Christensen ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2006)
Mike Lookinland ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Carol Kaelson ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Dean Aoki ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2005)
Rick D. Schmidt ... key grip (1 episode, 2002)
Rick Youck ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2002)
Lauren Brady ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2004)
Shawn Lacy ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2004)
Greg Flores ... key grip (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Wyman ... electrician (1 episode, 2006)
Matthew J. Siegel ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Samuel Fischer ... lighting console operator (unknown episodes)
Schane Godon ... assistant camera (unknown episodes)
George Griner ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Jason Jensen ... additional first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
J.J. Johnson ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Tom Kolafa ... lighting technician (unknown episodes)
Fritz Lindbeck ... best boy grip (unknown episodes)
Justin M. Lubin ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
Don Muirhead ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (unknown episodes)
Michael L. Schaertl ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
James Henderson ... grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)

Series Casting Department 

Yun ... extras casting assistant (56 episodes, 2004-2006)
Judi McKee ... casting: Utah / Utah casting by / casting associate: Utah (27 episodes, 2003-2006)
Cate Praggastis ... casting: Utah (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alyson Silverberg ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Patrick Rush ... original casting (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Laura Verbeke ... extras casting assistant: New York (unknown episodes)
Lauren Bass ... casting associate (unknown episodes)
Kendra Castleberry ... casting associate (unknown episodes)
Erin Empey-Baxter ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Brad Logel ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Todd Sherry ... casting associate (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christina Phipps Johnson ... costume supervisor (82 episodes, 2002-2006)
Jennifer Breeden ... costumer (56 episodes, 2003-2006)
Heather Smith ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Devora Brown ... costume set supervisor (1 episode, 2002)
Carmen Nydegger ... costumer (1 episode, 2003)
Sherrie Jordan ... wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2006)
Amy Fegely ... costumer (unknown episodes)
Alyson Hancey ... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Tara Charran ... buyer and costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)

Series Editorial Department 

Jay Steinberg ... on-line editor (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
Bill Missett ... on-line editor (45 episodes, 2002-2004)
Thomas Wallerstein ... assistant editor (25 episodes, 2002-2005)
Sharyl Allensworth ... promo editor: marketing editor (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Robert W. Egami ... post-production coordinator (22 episodes, 2004-2005)
Nathan Draper ... assistant editor (15 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jonathan Paul Ramirez ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2003)
Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2006)
Jean Crupper ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Todd Ulman ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Marla K. Bechtel ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2004)
Jon Dudkowski ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2004)
Douglas Weiner ... first assistant editor (1 episode, 2005)
Lynn Abroms ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Luke Coffee ... post-production assistant (unknown episodes)
Daniel Gabbe ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Gary J. Morris ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Mitchell Grobman ... post-production assistant (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Location Management 

Derek E. Mellus ... assistant location manager (41 episodes, 2004-2006)
Mimi Davis ... key location scout (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
Johanna Beatty ... set location assistant (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Andrew Langton ... location manager (5 episodes, 2003-2006)
Anthony Straga ... location assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Damon Michael Gordon ... assistant location manager / assistant location manager: New York (unknown episodes)
Ani Heinig ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Andrew K. Hodge ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Miller ... location scout (unknown episodes)
Marshall D. Moore ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Vincent Lopez ... location manager: san diego (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music Department 

Stuart Goetz ... music editor (39 episodes, 2003-2006)
Joe Guthrie ... music supervisor (39 episodes, 2003-2006)
Pete Kneser ... composer: stock music (1 episode, 2002)
Geoff Foster ... music mixing and production (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Randy Kinyon ... transportation coordinator (81 episodes, 2002-2006)
Brett Miller ... driver (37 episodes, 2002-2004)
Rob M. Johnson ... transportation captain (23 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kenny Heath ... production driver (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Delynn Maw ... transportation captain (2 episodes, 2005)
Dan Gilman ... driver (1 episode, 2006)
Steven Matheson ... driver: honeywagon (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Colloton ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)
Stephen Rippey ... stakebed driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

John Malakoff ... production travel consultant (89 episodes, 2002-2006)
Yuell Newsome ... film librarian / stock librarian (88 episodes, 2002-2006)
Rebecca Poulos ... script supervisor (87 episodes, 2002-2006)
Mike Staheli ... set medic (80 episodes, 2002-2006)
Sheila Hunter ... stand-in / sam cafe regular / sam cafe regular patron (66 episodes, 2003-2006)
Oscar Balderrama ... intern production assistant / assistant to producers / production assistant (60 episodes, 2002-2006)
John E. Pogue ... executive story editor / story editor / script editor (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Chapin Simpson ... assistant production coordinator / production secretary (43 episodes, 2004-2005)
Nancy Govednik ... assistant accountant (41 episodes, 2004-2006)
David Hudgins ... story editor (41 episodes, 2004-2006)
Peter Silberstein ... set production assistant (41 episodes, 2004-2006)
Sherri Cooper-Landsman ... executive story editor (10 episodes, 2004-2005)
Barbie Kligman ... executive story editor (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Terry Gaertner ... travel coordinator (7 episodes, 2002-2005)
Christine Salmas ... production accountant (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Suzanne Bingham ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2004)
Justin Ritson ... key production assistant: New York (2 episodes, 2004)
Mike Miner ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jeffrey Gold ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Tommy Woodard ... film commission specialist: Utah (1 episode, 2002)
Ronda Dennis ... extras (1 episode, 2003)
Robert C. O'Brien ... text: "Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of Nimh" (1 episode, 2004)
June Hatch ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Monica Morgan ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2005)
Holly Ollis ... publicist (unknown episodes)
Maire Ni Rochain ... production coordinator: New York (unknown episodes)
Kyle Villegas ... production secretary: New York (unknown episodes)
Greg W. Anderson ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Joshua S. Ashdown ... extras wrangler (unknown episodes)
Hayley Badham ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Seth Cohen ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Tina Edwards ... payroll accountant (unknown episodes)
Sharon Eldridge ... script coordinator (unknown episodes)
Nathan Fackrell ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jason S. Foster ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Rachel Gonzales ... production assistant / production assistant: New York (unknown episodes)
Steven Greenstreet ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Adam Henderson ... key on-set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Astrid Kemnitz ... first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
Starla Latham ... production office coordinator (unknown episodes)
Ronny Merdinger ... assistant production office coordinator: New York (unknown episodes)
Matthew Morgan ... on-set location assistant (unknown episodes)
Dalton Newsom ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Carl Ogawa ... assistant to producer (unknown episodes)
David Oster ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jonathan Roatcap ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sheena Ross ... second assistant accountant (unknown episodes)
David Schulner ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Canella Williams ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Aaron Pelman ... production administrator (uncredited) (44 episodes, 2003-2005)
Anthony Alcalde ... payroll accountant (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2002-2003)
Johanna Beatty ... set location assistant (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2005-2006)
Deborah Lee Douglas ... stand-in for Debra Mooney (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Andrew Maurice Smith ... additional production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Alex Mebane ... adr actor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Thanks 

Kellie Waymire ... in memory of (1 episode, 2004)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page