Edit

(2003– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Rob Schiller ... (4 episodes, 2003)
Ted Wass ... (1 episode, 2003)
John Fortenberry ... (unknown episodes)
Gary Halvorson ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

David Litt ... (creator) (5 episodes, 2003)
Joe Port ... (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Wiseman ... (1 episode, 2003)
Anthony C. Hill ... (writer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Joe Binder (5 episodes, 2003)
...
 Baxter Binder (5 episodes, 2003)
...
 Grant Binder (5 episodes, 2003)
...
 Joanie Binder (5 episodes, 2003)
...
 Sitvar (5 episodes, 2003)
...
 Sweaty (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Pretty Girl (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Allissa (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Larry (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nikki (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Aunt Mickie (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Movie Patron (1 episode, 2003)
John Maynard ...
 Customer (1 episode, 2003)
Helena Miller ...
 Baby Zoe (1 episode, 2003)
Lauren Miller ...
 Baby Zoe (1 episode, 2003)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

David Litt ... executive producer (5 episodes, 2003)
Gene Stein ... producer (5 episodes, 2003)
Amy Engelberg ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Wendy Engelberg ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Sandi B. Hochman ... co-producer (1 episode, 2003)
Linda Nieber ... producer (1 episode, 2003)
Marco Pennette ... co-executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Eugene B. Stein ... executive producer (1 episode, 2003)
Nina Wass ... executive producer (1 episode, 2003)

Series Music by 

Jonathan Wolff ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Cinematography by 

James W. Roberson ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Film Editing by 

Peter D. Beyt ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Casting By 

Dava Waite ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Production Design by 

Michael Hynes ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Set Decoration by 

Diane Yates ... (5 episodes, 2003)

Series Costume Design by 

Audrey M. Bansmer ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Makeup Department 

Lisa Ashley ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2003)
Janice Zoladz ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2003)

Series Production Management 

Linda Nieber ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2003)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dana Jackson ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Shea ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2003)

Series Art Department 

Michael Culhane ... on-set dresser (5 episodes, 2003)
Greg Gneier ... set designer (1 episode, 2003)
Jode S. Mann ... property master (1 episode, 2003)
Nancy Garber ... leadman (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Mike Clark ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Charlie McDaniel ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2003)
Craig Porter ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2003)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Woodward Jr. ... key grip (5 episodes, 2003)
Ryne Niner ... digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2003)
Derek Grover ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2003)

Series Casting Department 

Kari Kurto ... casting assistant (unknown episodes)
Douglas Maida ... lead extras casting (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2003)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrea Napier ... set costumer (5 episodes, 2003)
Cassandra Conners ... set costumer (1 episode, 2003)
Danielle Feller ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2003)

Series Editorial Department 

Lenny Duge ... post-production duplication (unknown episodes)
Chris Poulos ... assistant editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)

Series Music Department 

Jack Diamond ... music editor / performer: vocalist (5 episodes, 2003)

Series Other crew 

Ellen Deutsch ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Claudia Lonow ... creative consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Rosemarie Manaloto ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Lex Passaris ... technical coordinator (1 episode, 2003)
Earl Pomerantz ... creative consultant (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Port ... executive story editor (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Wiseman ... executive story editor (1 episode, 2003)
Doug Boney ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Joe Borden ... assistant to writer (unknown episodes)
Hector Carrillo ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Sarah Harris ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Chris Lehman ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Andrew Ortner ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Frank Ramey ... first assistant accountant (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2003)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page