MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 52,800 this week

Pyos Barbos i neobychnyj kross (1961)

7.8
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.8/10 from 345 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1516 titles
created 01 Apr 2012
 
a list of 731 titles
created 11 Aug 2012
 
a list of 263 titles
created 11 Nov 2012
 
a list of 23 titles
created 05 Aug 2013
 
a list of 489 titles
created 6 months ago
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Pyos Barbos i neobychnyj kross (1961)

Pyos Barbos i neobychnyj kross (1961) on IMDb 7.8/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pyos Barbos i neobychnyj kross.
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Director: Leonid Bykov
Stars: Leonid Bykov, Sergei Podgornyj, Sergei Ivanov
Mesto vstrechi izmenit nelzya (TV Mini-Series 1979)
Adventure | Crime | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

After WWII is over, a young officer Volodya Sharapov returns to Moscow to work in MUR - Moskovskiy Ugolovny Rozysk (Moscow Criminal Police). There he meets Gleb Zheglov who is a chief of a ... See full summary »

Stars: Vladimir Vysotskiy, Vladimir Konkin, Sergey Yurskiy
Bootleggers (1961)
Comedy | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Two stories, both about three stupid guys who get screwed by their dog.

Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Evgeniy Morgunov, Georgiy Vitsin, Yuriy Nikulin
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A newly appointed Russian literature teacher develops a strong connection with one of her flagging students.

Directors: Marlen Khutsiev, Feliks Mironer
Stars: Nina Ivanova, Nikolai Rybnikov, Vladimir Gulyaev
Tot samyy Myunkhgauzen (TV Movie 1979)
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

A philosophical and poetic portrait of the famous (or maybe infamous?) Baron Munchhausen. His crazy, yet very merriment, stories, views and behavior is what sets him apart from others. He ... See full summary »

Director: Mark Zakharov
Stars: Oleg Yankovskiy, Inna Churikova, Elena Koreneva
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A Finn preparing a work on the Russian hunting traditions and customs, comes to Russia to collect materials and is invited to take part in a hunting party. His flamboyant companions include... See full summary »

Director: Aleksandr Rogozhkin
Stars: Ville Haapasalo, Viktor Bychkov, Sergey Russkin
The Garage (1979)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The members of a Soviet cooperative have pooled their money to have a badly needed parking garage built. But it turns out that the garage will have four fewer spaces than planned. In brutal... See full summary »

Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Liya Akhedzhakova, Iya Savvina, Svetlana Nemolyaeva
Heart of a Dog (TV Movie 1988)
Comedy | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.9/10 X  

Old Prof. Preobrazhensky and his young colleague Dr. Bormental inserted the human's hypophysis into a dog's brain. Couple of weeks later the dog became "human looking". The main question is... See full summary »

Director: Vladimir Bortko
Stars: Evgeniy Evstigneev, Vladimir Tolokonnikov, Boris Plotnikov
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Based on the eponymous book by Boris Vasilyev, the film is set in Karelia (North-West of Russia, near Finland) in 1941 during WWII. In a beautiful and quiet wilderness far from the ... See full summary »

Director: Stanislav Rostotskiy
Stars: Andrey Martynov, Irina Dolganova, Elena Drapeko
Hello, I'm Your Aunt! (TV Movie 1975)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  
Director: Viktor Titov
Stars: Aleksandr Kalyagin, Tamara Nosova, Tatyana Vedeneeva
Drama | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Leonid Gayday
Stars: Alla Larionova, Georgiy Kulikov, Natalya Medvedeva
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Eldar Ryazanov
Stars: Larisa Golubkina, Oleg Borisov, Anatoliy Kuznetsov
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Georgiy Vitsin ...
Yuriy Nikulin ...
Evgeniy Morgunov ...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

18 October 1961 (Soviet Union)  »

Also Known As:

Medor, le chien qui rapporte bien  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Komediya davno minuvshikh dney (1980) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Pyos Barbos i neobychnyj kross (1961) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page