Edit
Rire et châtiment (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Isabelle Doval

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Olivier Dague ... (writer)
Isabelle Doval ... (writer)
Jean-François Halin ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Vincent Roméro
Isabelle Doval ...
Camille Sétine
...
Jacques
...
Le prof de secourisme
Véronique Picciotto ...
Catherine
Philippe Uchan ...
Pierre
...
Agnès
Marie Mergey ...
Madame Bourdier
Renaud Rutten ...
Chauffeur de taxi
...
Le dragueur dans la rue
Valérie Benguigui ...
Audrey
Jean-Marie Lamour ...
Mickäel
Bénédicte Charpiat ...
Jeune femme
François Berland ...
Barman bar billard
Delphine Bibet ...
Libraire russe
Philippe Hérisson ...
L'amuseur
...
Monsieur Leboeuf
Michel Lamprecht ...
Mort de rire hôpital
Paco Cabezas ...
Monsieur Zitoun
Nicole Evans ...
Madame Colin
Thierry Heckendorn ...
Patient sévère
Michel Fouquet ...
Patient Vincent
Sophie Cattani ...
Patiente Vincent
...
Patient sportif
Sacha Vikouloff ...
Serveur Perestroïka
Charlotte Des Georges ...
Lise (as Charlotte Desgeorges)
Antoine Blanquefort ...
Laurent
Jean-François Halin ...
Jean
Hervé Hiolle ...
Mort de rire bouchon
Ahcène Nini ...
Mort de rire discothèque 1
Michel Propper ...
Mort de rire discothèque 2
Patrice Lebadezet ...
Mort de rire canal
Michel Baladi ...
Mort de rire kiosquier
Bernard Collins ...
Mort de rire Perestroika 2
Michel Scotto di Carlo ...
Mort de rire Perestroika 1
Guy Lecluyse ...
Mort de rire Perestroika 3
Olivier Dague ...
Chanteur guitariste
Yves Robin ...
Le curé
Laurent Tchkaïdze ...
Le lanceur de couteaux
Petia Iourtchenko ...
Le professeur de danse tzigane
David Benassaya ...
Danseur Tzigane 1
Sophie Menissier ...
Danseuse tzigane 1
Odile Premel ...
Danseuse tzigane 2
Ana Talabard ...
Danseuse tzigane 3
Arman Vossougui ...
Danseur Tzigane 2
Isabel Encinias ...
Musicienne steel-band
Mathieu Borgne ...
Steel Band Musician
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sylvestre Amoussou ...
Mort de rire Black
Michèle Ernou ...
Gardienne
Laurent Zimmermann ...
Mort de rire Mime

Produced by 

Philippe Cam ... associate producer
Bachar Kouatly ... associate producer
Zwi Limon ... associate producer
Alain Mamou-Mani ... co-producer
Michel Propper ... producer
Jean-Manuel Rozan ... associate producer
Luc Besson ... associate producer (uncredited)
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam ... associate producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Alexandre Desplat

Cinematography by 

Denis Rouden

Film Editing by 

Bénédicte Teiger

Casting By 

Stéphane Foenkinos

Production Design by 

Olivier Raoux

Art Direction by 

Stéphane Cressend

Set Decoration by 

Cecile Vatelot

Costume Design by 

Cécile Cotten

Makeup Department 

Charlotte Arguillère ... hair stylist
Catherine Crassac ... key hair stylist
Odile Fourquin ... key makeup artist
Isabelle Goulliart ... key makeup artist
Frédéric Lainé ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Stéphane Bouchard ... unit manager
Philippe Lelièvre ... assistant unit manager
Ludovic Naar ... post-production manager / production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicolas Bouaziz ... third assistant director
Jean-Christophe Delpias ... first assistant director
Albin Voulfow ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Jeanne dit Fouque Damien ... graphic designer
Théophile de Montalivet ... carpenter
Emmanuel Delis ... property master
Antoine Dore ... props
Ludovic Erbelding ... construction coordinator
Alexis Imbert ... carpenter / props
Laure Lepelley-Monbillard ... second assistant decorator

Sound Department 

Martial de Roffignac ... dialogue editor
François Fayard ... sound editor
Loïc Gourbe ... sound recordist
Kamal Ouazene ... sound
Pierre Picq ... boom operator
Williams Schmit ... re-recording mixer
Eric Tisserand ... sound mixer

Stunts 

Philippe Morel ... stunts
Cyril Raffaelli ... stunt coordinator (as Cyril Quenel-Raffaelli)
Frédéric Vallet ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Didier Bourel ... electrician
Jean-Baptiste Chesnais ... second assistant camera
Bruno Durand ... key grip
Olivier Joudiau ... grip
Michel Lebray ... electrician
Sophie Lemaire ... first assistant camera
Denis Paillieux ... electrician
Sonia Sieff ... still photographer
François Vigon ... camera loader

Casting Department 

Jacques-Emmanuel Astor ... extras casting

Editorial Department 

Olivier Dassonville ... telecine colorist

Music Department 

Amélie de Chassey ... music supervisor
Nicolas Duport ... music mixer
Delphine Mathieu ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Gilles Cappelletto ... travelling car
Claude Fenioux ... chief financial officer
Yvan Gauthier ... additional material director
Patricia Sterlin ... acting coach
Bénédicte Teiger ... script supervisor
Sophie Timbal ... production accountant

Thanks 

Luc Besson ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page