Edit
Peter Pan (2003) Poster

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

P.J. Hogan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

J.M. Barrie ... (play)
 
P.J. Hogan ... (screenplay) and
Michael Goldenberg ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sir Edward Quiller Couch
...
...
...
Theodore Chester ...
...
...
...
Patrick Gooch ...
Twin
Lachlan Gooch ...
Twin
...
Maggie Dence ...
Lady Quiller Couch
Kerry Walker ...
Miss Fulsom
...
Messenger Boy
Alan Cinis ...
Frank Whitten ...
...
...
Alf Mason
Brian Carbee ...
Albino
Don Battee ...
Giant Pirate (as Don Batte)
Frank Gallacher ...
Alsation Fogarty
Septimus Caton ...
...
Venant Wong ...
Quang Lee
Phil Meacham ...
Bollard
Darren Andrew Mitchell ...
Mullins (as Darren Mitchell)
Michael Roughan ...
Bill Kerr ...
Fairy Guide
Celeste MacIlwaine ...
Sleeping Children
Spike Hogan ...
Sleeping Children
...
Sleeping Children
Brooke Duncan ...
Sleeping Children
Themora Bourne ...
Sleeping Children
Alexander Bourne ...
Sleeping Children
Bruce Myles ...
Bank Manager
Maya Barnaby ...
...
...
Nadia Pirini ...
Vij Kaewsanan ...
Janet Strauss ...
Medicine Woman
Sam Morely ...
Fairy Bride
Brendan Shambrook ...
Fairy Groom
...
Story Narrator (voice)
Rebel ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Adelson ... co-producer
Mohamed Al-Fayed ... executive producer
Craig Baumgarten ... co-producer
Gloria S. Borders ... associate producer
Lucy Fisher ... producer
Stephen Jones ... co-producer
Gail Lyon ... executive producer
Patrick McCormick ... producer
Jocelyn Moorhouse ... executive producer
Charles Newirth ... co-executive producer
Ellen Somers ... associate producer (as Ellen M. Somers)
Douglas Wick ... producer

Music by 

James Newton Howard

Cinematography by 

Donald McAlpine ... director of photography (as Donald M. McAlpine)

Film Editing by 

Garth Craven
Michael Kahn

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Antoinette Boulat
Deborah Maxwell Dion
Billy Hopkins
Suzanne Smith

Production Design by 

Roger Ford

Art Direction by 

Richard Hobbs ... supervising art director
Alicia Maccarone
Michelle McGahey

Set Decoration by 

Kerrie Brown

Costume Design by 

Janet Patterson

Makeup Department 

Jane Atherton ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Paige Badenoch ... makeup assistant
Jason Baird ... special makeup effects
Dalia Fernandez ... wig maker assistant
Nikki Gooley ... hair designer / makeup designer
Sue Laidlaw ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Tracey Lee ... hair stylist (as Tracey Lee Reeby) / makeup stylist (as Tracey Lee Reeby)
Vivienne MacGillicuddy ... makeup artist
Antony McMullen ... prosthetics workshop technician
Annette Miles ... wig designer
Anita Morgan ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jessica Needham ... additional makeup artist
Tracy Reeby ... hair stylist
Lisa Sheehan ... additional makeup artist (as Lisa Watson)
Elisa Stefanovic ... wig maker assistant
Shane Thomas ... hair stylist
Nadine Wilkie ... makeup assistant
Deirdre Dobbin ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Nicole La Praik ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jennifer Cornwell ... unit production manager
Ruth Hasty ... post-production supervisor
Stephen Jones ... unit production manager
B.L. Jurgens ... production executive: Legion Entertainment
Peter M. Tobyansen ... unit production manager: Los Angeles

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Marc Ashton ... second assistant director
Shirley Barrett ... second unit director
Bish Bishop ... fourth assistant director
Darwin Brooks ... third assistant director
Julie Burton ... second assistant director
Carolynne Cunningham ... first assistant director
Kelly Johanson ... assistant director: cast
Peter McLennan ... second second assistant director
Rachael O'Brien ... third assistant director: 2nd Unit
Conrad E. Palmisano ... second unit director
Simon Warner ... first assistant director
Timothy Wood ... additional assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Romulo Adriano Jr. ... art department coordinator
Martin Ash ... set designer
Gustavo Balboa ... sculptor
Joshua Black ... assistant scenic artist
Tom Brkich ... greens
Wendy Buick ... graphic artist
Gillian Butler ... assistant armourer
Graeme Callander ... storyboard artist
Jac Charlton ... on-set dresser
David Childs ... set builder (as David Chils)
Ross Clarke ... construction estimator/buyer
Simon Clayton ... assistant scenic artist
Godric Cole ... set designer
Chantal Cordy ... props
Loretta Cosgrove ... wardrobe research assistant
Ed Cotton ... set designer (as Edward Cotton)
Garth Croft ... lead set builder
Richie Dehne ... property master
Max Dennison ... concept artist
Mariano Díaz ... concept artist
Craig Fison ... props
Brian Froud ... conceptual artist
Katherine Geaney ... set finisher
Judith Harvey ... set designer
Ray Harvie ... storyboard artist
Lou Henry ... assistant construction coordinator
Alar Hordern ... greens foreman
Peter Hordern ... head greensman
Patrick Janicke ... conceptual artist
Miriam Johnson ... research/clearances
Klaus Kastberg ... set designer
Tani Kunitake ... storyboard artist
Elaine Kusmishko ... assistant designer
Marian Long ... assistant set decorator
Tim Lyall ... art department coordinator
Annette Mackie ... design assistant (as Annette Vandenberg)
Iain McCaig ... storyboard artist
Peter Milton ... set designer
Michele Moen ... conceptual artist (as Michelle Moen)
Ross Murdoch ... leading hand
Orlando Murray ... welder
Glenn 'Buddy' Neal ... stand-by painter
Melinda Neoh ... construction runner
Reinaldo Puentes-Tucki ... purchaser
Ronald Rametta ... sculptor
John Rann ... construction supervisor
Jacques Rey ... illustrator
Robin Richesson ... storyboard artist
Joshua Rosen ... illustrator
Steven Sallybanks ... scenic artist
Darrin Smith ... construction leading hand
Gabriel Smith ... standby props assistant
Marcus Smith ... welding supervisor
David Swanson ... assistant props buyer / props
Michael Swingle ... scenic artist
Tony Williams ... assistant art director
Tracey Wilson ... storyboard artist
Nyree Winter ... stand-by props assistant
Marko Anttonen ... draftsman (uncredited)
Julian Borbidge ... steel leading hand (uncredited)
Colin Fix ... art assistant (uncredited)
Dale Mackie ... conceptual illustrator (uncredited)
Jane Murphy ... set dresser (uncredited)
Marco Sinigaglia ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Natalie Taylor ... art department accountant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jessica Bellfort ... assistant adr editor (as Jessica Bellfort Rankin)
Travis Crenshaw ... foley recordist
Colette D. Dahanne ... adr mixer (as Colette Dahanne)
Henry Dobson ... dubbing supervisor: international versions
Sean England ... machine room operator
Andre Fenley ... assistant supervising sound editor
Gary Hamden ... boom operator
Lenny Hasty ... apprentice sound editor
Marc Hayes ... adr recordist: New York
Ellen Heuer ... foley artist
David C. Hughes ... sound effects editor
Richard Hymns ... supervising sound editor
Tom Johnson ... supervising sound mixer
Ron Judkins ... sound mixer
Rick Kline ... supervising sound mixer
Brian Magerkurth ... sound re-recordist (as Brian D. Magerkurth)
Kyrsten Mate ... sound effects editor
Stuart McCowan ... assistant dialogue editor
Frank 'Pepe' Merel ... foley mixer (as Frank Merel)
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Katarina Nikolov ... ADR director: Slovene version
Gerry Nucifora ... boom operator
Jonathan Null ... foley editor
Larry Oatfield ... foley editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Ben Osmo ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Juan Peralta ... digital sound mix technician
Richard Quinn ... dialogue editor
Gary Rydstrom ... sound designer / supervising sound mixer
Christopher Scarabosio ... sound designer
Jurgen Scharpf ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Dee Selby ... assistant sound designer
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Ewa Sztompke ... dialogue editor
Eric Thompson ... adr mixer
Ian Thomson ... additional boom operator
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Craig Walmsley ... sound: second unit
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ... adr supervisor
Alexander Beddow ... adr assistant (uncredited)
Matt Connolly ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Leigh Humberdross ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Vic Kaspar ... sound editor (uncredited)
Juan Peralta ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Michael Silvers ... adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bruce Bright ... special effects coordinator
Karen Bull ... special effects coordinator
Tony Centonze ... special effects supervisor
Lawrence Chandler ... previsualization artist
John Cox ... animatronics supervisor
Peter Exton ... special effects supervisor
Dean Franklin ... special effects technician
Sven Harens ... special effects crew
Rob Heggie ... on set supervisor
Tobias Jahke ... mould maker
Jim Leng ... special effects technician
John O'Brien ... special effects technician
Dan Oliver ... special effects set supervisor: second unit
Peter 'Babylon' Owens ... special effects technician
James Paul ... special effects technician
Clay Pinney ... special effects supervisor
Joshua Pinney ... special effects technician
Tim Riach ... special effects technician
Stuart Rowsell ... creature technician
Kym Sainsbury ... prosthetic artist
Daveed Shwartz ... matte paintings
Arthur Spink Jr. ... special effects foreman
Kevin Turner ... senior special effects technician
Juliet Verni ... production coordinator: Cinema Production Services
Jody Waters ... special effects technician
Niki Yoblonski ... production assistant
Ben Hawker ... sculptor/puppeteer: Weta Workshop (uncredited)
Evan Pontoriero ... pre-visualization (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Victor Aguirre ... facilities production assistant: Digital Domain
Susan Alegria ... digital artist
Philip Edward Alexy ... senior digital animatic artist: Photon VFX
Tom Allen ... digital effects artist
Ana Maria Alvarado ... animator
Chris Antonini ... visual effects production assistant
Barry Armour ... additional plate supervision: ILM
Lori Arnold ... visual effects coordinator
Joel Aron ... visual effects match move supervisor
Robert James Ashe ... digital artist (as Robert Ashe Jr.)
Lance Baetkey ... paint/roto artist
Al Bailey ... digital compositor: ILM
Charles Bailey ... modelmaker: ILM
Michael Bain ... 3D digital artist: PHOTON
Mauricio Baiocchi ... animator: ILM
Kirk Balden ... visual effects compositor
Brian Barlettani ... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Bill Barr ... key grip: ILM
Lynn Basas ... color & lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Carol Bauman ... modelmaker: ILM
Jean-Paul Beaulieu ... visual effects
Eric M. Beaver ... digital compositor
Joel Behrens ... compositor: Digital Domain
Tory Belleci ... modelmaker: ILM
Laurent Ben-Mimoun ... matte painter
Krista Benson ... compositor
Nancy Bernstein ... visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain
Mike Bienstock ... first assistant camera operator: ILM (as Michael Bienstock)
Don Bies ... modelmaker: ILM
R. Christopher Biggs ... digital compositor
Rob Blue ... digital artist: SPI
Stella Bogh ... sequence supervisor: ILM
Anto Bond ... previs animation/modelling: photon
Alette Boyce ... digital compositor
Steve Braggs ... computer graphics supervisor
Sam Breach ... digital artist: ILM
Eric Brevig ... visual effects supervisor
Ryan Bright ... senior production services technician: SPI
Tripp Brown ... digital artist
Dhyana Brummel ... technical director: ILM
Ken Bryan ... digital model supervisor
David C. Bryant ... digital artist: effects animation
Ron Bublitz ... creature wrangler
Suzanne Buirgy ... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Kelly Bumbarger ... digital compositor
Shannan Burkley ... matte painter
Robert Byrne ... layout artist
Timothy Michael Cairns ... quality control supervisor: Efilm/Panavision
Michaela Calanchini ... digital artist
Beau Cameron ... digital artist
Colin Campbell ... digital compositor
Craig Cannon ... scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Mario Capellari ... digital artist
Derrick Carlin ... animator: ILM
Ozzie Carmona ... digital compositor
Marla Carter Barrett ... Flame compositor: SPI (as Marla Carter)
Floyd Casey ... digital artist
Joshua Chapel ... digital artist: ILM
Leila Chesloff ... digital artist
Vanessa Cheung ... matte painter
Paul Churchill ... digital effects artist: ILM
Benjamin Cinelli ... computer animator / senior animator
Patrick Clancey ... digital opticals
Tom Cloutier ... key grip: ILM
Dan Cobbett ... digital compositor
James Cockerham ... technical animator (as Mitch Cockerham)
Chad E. Collier ... scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain
Rafael Colon ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Brian Connor ... digital compositor: ILM
Caitlin Content ... sabre compositor
Carole Cowley ... visual effects producer
Samuel Craven ... supervising visual effects editor
Don Crawford ... digital compositor
Lee Croft ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Chris Crowell ... digital compositor
Christopher Cundey ... on-set compositor: USA
Sean C. Cunningham ... digital effects artist: SPI
Andrea D'Amico ... visual effects executive producer: R!OT
Virgine d'Annoville ... senior animator
Julie D'Antoni ... visual effects associate producer: ILM
Todd Daugherty ... senior systems engineer
Peter Daulton ... associate animation supervisor
Scott David ... compositor
Fon Davis ... modelmaker: ILM
Shad Davis ... visual effects coordinator
Michelle Dean ... creature supervisor
Bernie Demolski ... gaffer: ILM (as Richard Demolski)
Lindy DeQuattro ... sequence supervisor
Bryan Devereaux ... digital rotoscope/paint artist
Sean Devereaux ... lead compositor: Digital Domain
Bryan Dewe ... modelmaker: ILM
Ivan DeWolf ... digital artist
Tony Diep ... digital artist
Yann Doray ... digital artist
Tommy Dorsett ... visual effects editor: R!OT Pictures
Ian Doss ... 3D integration artist: Digital Domain
Andrew Doucette ... character animator: ILM
David Dozoretz ... pre-visualization effects supervisor
Nika Dunne ... digital paint & roto artist: ILM
Yanick Dusseault ... matte artist: ILM (as Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault)
Travis Dutch ... scanning and recording
Frayne Dyke-Walker ... visual effects editor
Selwyn Eddy ... lead matchmover: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Robert Edwards ... modelmaker: ILM
Sam Edwards ... digital compositor
Stephen Edwards ... digital rotoscope/paint artist
Jenn Emberly ... animation director
Rob Engle ... computer graphics supervisor: SPI
Suzanne Evans-Booth ... visual effects coordinator
Leigh Ann Fan ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Scott Farrar ... visual effects supervisor
Joe Farrell ... compositor
Dan Feinstein ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Patrick Felgueras ... digital artist
Todd Fellows ... model maker: Cinema Production Services
Amanda Finkelberg ... digital artist
Mark Fletcher ... digital effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Cory Rocco Florimonte ... pre-visualization artist
Brian Flynn ... technical support
Dave Fogler ... modelmaker: ILM
Jon Foreman ... modelmaker: ILM
Mark O. Forker ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Domain
Keith Foston ... visual effects production manager
Lilly Frank ... minatures
Aidan Fraser ... digital paint and roto artist: ILM
Dana Friedman ... visual effects producer: ILM
Jamieson Fry ... digital artist: Digital Domain
David Fuhrer ... digital artist: ILM
Jenny Fulle ... senior staff
Joe Fulmer ... key grip: ILM
David Gainey ... animator: ILM
Dawn Gates ... digital roto/paint artist: ILM
Steve Gawley ... modelmaker: ILM
Brian Gee ... digital artist
Mark Gee ... pre-visualization supervisor: Photon VFX
Richard Gentner ... digital imaging operator
Brian Gernand ... model project supervisor: ILM
Tim Gibbons ... digital compositor
Mitchell J. Glaser ... visual effects editor
Michael Gleason ... visual effects editor
John Goodson ... modelmaker: ILM
David M. Gray ... visual effects coordinator
Orin Green ... sabre artist
Don Greenberg ... digital compositor: SPI
Cam Griffin ... digital compositor
Steve Griffith ... digital coordinator: Digital Domain
Branko Grujcic ... digital effects artist
Indira Guerrieri ... lighting sequence supervisor: ILM
Michael J. Halsted ... lead technical director: ILM
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor: SPI
Giles Hancock ... matte artist: ILM
John Hansen ... digital artist: ILM
Jonathan Harb ... digital matte supervisor
Max Harris ... digital compositor: SPI
Barbara Hartman-Jenichen ... modelmaker: ILM
Danielle Hazan ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Kimberly Headstrom ... digital paint/rotoscope artist
Kirk Henderson ... conceptual art
Darren Hendler ... lead technical director: Digital Domain / technical lead: Digital Domain
Claas Henke ... compositing supervisor: Digital Domain
Jongwoo Heo ... visual effects
Neil Herzinger ... technical director: ILM
Sean Heuston ... motion control camera assistant
Robert Hill ... first assistant camera operator: ILM
Sherry Hitch ... digital compositor: ILM
Pamela Hobbs ... matte artist: ILM
Timothy Hoffman ... digital artist
Jae Cheol Hong ... creature technical director
Adam Howard ... Sabre artist: ILM
Peggy Hrastar ... modelmaker: ILM
Paul Huston ... matte artist: ILM
Cynthia Hyland ... digital compositor
Kenneth Ibrahim ... effects technical director: Digital Domain
Mandy Jacobs ... assistant VFX editor
Joni Jacobson ... digital compositor
Sully Jacome-Wilkes ... texture artist
Alex Jaeger ... concept artist: ILM
Mike Jamieson ... digital artist
David Janssen ... first assistant camera operator: ILM
Rod M. Janusch ... gaffer: ILM
Patrick Jarvis ... digital paint/roto supervisor: ILM
Sarahjane Javelo ... digital paint/rotoscope artist: ILM
Mark Jefferies ... gaffer: model unit
Ian Jenkins ... matchmove artist: ILM
Erik Jensen ... modelmaker: ILM
Brad Jerrell ... key grip: ILM
Darren Jones ... digital imaging engineer
Scott Jones ... lead character technical director: ILM
Randy Jonsson ... matchmover: ILM
Brad Kalinoski ... digital compositor
Kristopher Kasper ... visual effects editor: SPI
Maia Kayser ... animator
Patrick Keenan ... digital artist: Pacific Title Digital
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith ... visual effects senior technical director
Keith Kellogg ... animator
Mike Kelly ... motion control operator
Pete Kelly ... animator: ILM
Michael Kennedy ... digital compositor
Stephen Kennedy ... compositing lead
Ntana Key ... digital intermediate assist: EFilm
Paul Kirwan ... digital compositor
Kevin Kitchel ... lead production services technician
Katrin Klaiber ... digital compositor
Russell Koonce ... digital effects artist
Keiko Koyama ... digital effects coordinator: Digiscope
Zsolt Krajcsik ... senior technical director: SPI
Ergin Kuke ... visual effects artist
James Kuroda ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Bill LaBarge ... visual effects technical director: SPI
Luis Labrador ... senior modeler
Keith Lackey ... CG set extension: Digital Domain
Nicky Ladas ... database manager / film scanner operator / systems administrator
François Lambert ... lead digital compositor: ILM
Giancarlo Lari ... senior character animator
Kimberly Lashbrook ... compositing sequence supervisor
Karin Last ... digital artist
Jessica Laszlo ... digital compositor
Alexander Laurant ... visual effects art director
Vincent Lavares ... data manager: R!OT Pictures
Toan-Vinh Le ... digital artist
Joshua LeBeau ... technical director: ILM
Cory Lee ... production assistant: Pixel Playground
Don Lee ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground
Kim Lee ... visual effects producer: Pixel Playground
Sunny Lee ... creature technical director
Laura LeFaivre ... visual effects coordinator
Marcus LeVere ... digital artist
Joshua Levine ... lead technical director
Kevin Lingenfelser ... digital compositor
Lawrence Littleton ... digital compositor
Wayne Lo ... conceptual designer
Nicholas Lund-Ulrich ... data management
Margaret B. Lynch ... visual effects coordinator
Michael Lynch ... lead model maker: ILM
Craig Madoc ... digital video assist consultant/operator: visual effects
Toshiyuki Maeda ... matte artist: ILM
Evans Mark ... 3D previs animation: photon
David Marsh ... technical director: ILM
Marcel Martinez ... digital compositor
Craig Mathieson ... digital compositor
Kevin May ... Sabre artist: ILM
Aaron McBride ... conceptual artist
Keith McCabe ... digital artist
Will McCoy ... digital compositor: ILM
Paul McGhee ... digital color timer: SPI
Samantha McGovern ... digital compositor (as Samantha McGee)
Gregory W. McKee ... animatronic designer
Jennifer McKnew ... technical director: ILM
John P. McMullen ... technical assistant: Digital Domain
Scott Mease ... technical director
Tory Mercer ... sequence supervisor
Todd Mesher ... visual effects compositor: SPI
Joseph Metten ... digital effects artist: ILM
Carl Miller ... director of photography: ILM
Richard Miller ... modelmaker: ILM
Jim Milton ... visual effects assistant editor
David Minton ... effects animator: Digital Domain
Chris Mizutani ... production assistant: Pixel Playground
Sébastien Moreau ... Inferno compositor: ILM
Marc Morissette ... digital compositor
David Manos Morris ... digital effects artist
Heather J. Morrison ... visual effects editor: Digital Domain
Wendy Morton ... modelmaker: ILM
Claudia Mullaly ... concept artist: ILM
Melissa Mullin ... digital artist
Dave Murphy ... modelmaker: ILM
Myles Murphy ... digital effects artist
Patrick T. Myers ... technical director: ILM
Kenneth Nakada ... vfx supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Paula Nederman ... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
David Niednagel ... data integration lead
Ken Nielsen ... digital effects artist
Jennifer Maryam Nona ... technical director: ILM (as Jennifer Nona)
Jaime Norman ... visual effects production manager
Tony O'Loughlan ... motion control camera assistant
Maxx Okazaki ... digital artist: Digital Domain
Michael Olague ... gaffer: ILM
Shannon Leigh Olds ... visual effects editor
Joshua Ong ... digital matte artist
Caleb Owens ... digital artist
Scott Palleiko ... technical director: ILM
Erik Pampel ... film services
Ivo Panayotov ... technical coordinator: Digital Domain
James Park ... 3D matchmover: SPI
Bradley Parker ... CG supervisor: Digital Domain
Andrew A. Paules ... visual effects artist
Hans Payer ... senior cgi artist
Mary Payne ... digital effects artist
Kim Pearce ... systems administrator
Daniel Pearson ... digital artist
Lorne Peterson ... modelmaker: ILM
Chris Pinto ... digital plate restoration artist
Peter Plevritis ... effects lead
Cheryl Potter ... visual effects assistant editor
Phillip Prahl ... technical director
Tom Proost ... modelmaker: ILM (as Thomas Proost)
Youngil Pyo ... digital artist
Janet Quen ... digital effects compositor
Kristina Reed ... visual effects producer: Digital Domain
George Richman ... senior production services technician: SPI
Marc D. Rienzo ... compositor: Digital Domain
Steve Riera ... visual effects stage coordinator
Rick Rische ... digital matte artist: ILM
Mark Robben ... digital compositor: Pixel Playground
Dylan Robinson ... technical director
Massimiliano Rocchetti ... digital artist
Mitchell Romanauski ... modelmaker: ILM
Martin Rosenberg ... director of photography: ILM
Alan Rosenfeld ... digital artist
Kim Ross ... digital artist
Thomas Rosseter ... digital compositor
Chris Ryan ... digital compositor
Marc-Andre Samson ... digital artist
Olivier Sarda ... senior digital compositor
Jeff Sargent ... digital compositor: Digital Domain
Todd Sarsfield ... digital color grader
Wade Savage ... first assistant director: visual effects unit
Jeff Schanz ... character animator
Eric T. Scheidemantle ... technical developer
Nabil Schiantarelli ... compositor
Tom Schultz ... digital effects artist
Eric Scott ... visual effects production manager: SPI
Steven J. Scott ... digital intermediate colorist: EFilm
Nancy Servin ... modelmaker: ILM
Rick Shick ... digital compositor
Jay Shindell ... visual effects
Dave Sidley ... matchmover
Ken Sjogren ... compositor
Daniel Slavin ... pre-visualization
Matt Sloan ... motion control technician
Karen Smith ... visual effects artist
Kim Smith ... modelmaker: ILM
Ellen Somers ... visual effects producer
Tess Spaulding ... system administrator
Mark Stetson ... visual effects supervisor: SPI
Sam Stewart ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Marcus Stokes ... computer graphics supervisor
Russ Sueyoshi ... digital compositor
Jeff Sutherland ... compositing sequence supervisor
Shuichi Suzuki ... cg modeler
Pat Sweeney ... director of photography: ILM
Gaku Tada ... digial effects animator
Hanzhi Tang ... color and lighting technical director: Digital Domain
Masahiko Tani ... matte artist: ILM
Jon Tanimoto ... visual effects compositor: SPI
Stephanie Taubert ... rotoscope artist / visual effects: roto artist
Bryan Taylor ... visual effects artist
Chad Taylor ... sabre artist
Michael Taylor ... production executive: Digital Domain
Noah Taylor ... technical director: ILM
Cat Thelia ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Paul Theren ... digital modeler
Cari Thomas ... visual effects producer
Joseph Thomas ... match mover
Elaine Essex Thompson ... visual effects lead coordinator
Meghan Thornton ... digital effects artist
Bill Tlusty ... visual effects production manager
Marjolaine Tremblay ... animator: ILM
Stefano Trivelli ... compositing supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Alex Tropiec Jr. ... Sabre artist: ILM
Guerdon Trueblood ... digital compositor: ILM
Pat Tubach ... compositing supervisor
Greg Tuckwell ... lead model maker
Pat Turner ... matchmove artist
Alex Tysowsky ... animator
Yusei Uesugi ... matte artist: ILM
Yvonne Valdez ... visual effects assistant editor
Pepe Valencia ... animation supervisor: SPI
Eric Voegels ... digital artist: ILM
Lauren Vogt ... modelmaker: ILM
Steven Wagner ... video engineering
Melanie Walas ... modelmaker: ILM
Kevin Wallace ... modelmaker: ILM
Jamy Wheless ... animator
Shannon Wiggins ... rotoscope lead: Digital Domain
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. ... digital compositor
Aaron Wilson ... senior production services technician: SPI
Sean Wilson ... digital compositor
Deborah Wiltman ... digital compositor
Eric Withee ... visual effects coordinator: SPI
Mary Beth Worzella ... visual effects coordinator
Malcolm Wright ... digital artist
Chris Y. Yang ... digital effects artist
Shin-Yee Yau ... digital artist
Susumu Yukuhiro ... digital matte artist
Bill Zahn ... digital artist
Jeff Zaman ... digital compositor
Riccardo Zanettini ... technical director: Digital Domain
Wei Zheng ... matte artist: ILM
Lauren Abrams ... modelmaker: ILM (uncredited)
Julie Adrianson-Neary ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Richard Bluff ... digital matte artist: ILM (uncredited)
Aimee Campbell ... senior matchmover: SPI (uncredited)
Mark Casey ... Sabre supervisor (uncredited)
Aric Cheng ... set designer: ILM (uncredited)
Eric D. Christensen ... digital paint/rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Michael Cordova ... film scanning and recording supervisor (uncredited)
Dennis Davis ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Molly Hansen ... visual effects business affairs (uncredited)
Anthony Harris ... digital color timer (uncredited)
Trevor Hazel ... digital artist (uncredited)
Lloyd Hess ... technical support (uncredited)
Erica Hornung ... senior matchmover: SPI (uncredited)
Jason Hughes ... facilities production assistant: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Michael Lafuente ... engineer (uncredited)
Chris Long ... research & development (uncredited)
Stuart Lowder ... manager (uncredited)
Daniel Maskit ... software developer: digital domain (uncredited)
Thomas Mathai ... data manager (uncredited)
Jake Maymudes ... digital artist (uncredited)
W. Regan McGee ... digital artist (uncredited)
Steve Miller ... assistant visual effect editor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Brian Openshaw ... render coordinator (uncredited)
Peter Pace ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Paul George Palop ... technical director: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Dennis Rogers ... first assistant camera: ILM (uncredited)
Peter Mitchell Rubin ... conceptual artist (uncredited)
George Sakellariou ... production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
Mike Sanders ... digital artist (uncredited)
Joshua Spencer ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Mitch Zeitlin ... video editorial coordinator: SPI (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Abercrombie ... utility stunts
Bradley James Allan ... fight coordinator
Cameron Ambridge ... utility stunts
Ric Anderson ... stunt coordinator
Luke Arnold ... assistant sword fight choreographer
Bruce Paul Barbour ... stunt rigger
Keir Beck ... key stunt rigger / stunt performer
Bradd Buckley ... stunt double (as Brad Buckley)
Haydn Dalton ... stunt performer
Alex Daniels ... stunt performer
Mark De Alessandro ... stunts
Craig Dunn ... stunt performer
Kofi Elam ... stunt performer
Kyle Gardiner ... stunt performer
Tanner Gill ... stunt rigger
Trevor Habberstad ... stunt double: Jeremy Sumpter
Steve Harman ... stunt double: Captain Hook
Brendan Jakins ... stunt rigger
Svetla Krasteva ... utility stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... utility stunts (as Kurt Lott)
Nick McKinless ... water safety & stunts
Angela Moore ... stunt double
Bonnie Morgan ... stunt double: Wendy
Gary Morgan ... utility stunts
Eric Norris ... stunt rigger
Andy Owen ... stunt rigger
Conrad E. Palmisano ... stunt coordinator
Puven Pather ... stunt double
Paul Phillips ... stunts
Sean Rigby ... stunt performer
Rick Sawaya ... stunts
Sheree Swords ... utility stunts
Darrell Walshe ... stunt performer
Brian J. Williams ... utility stunts
Gary Worsfield ... fencing master / sword fight choreographer
Richard L. Blackwell ... head stunt rigger (uncredited)
Brian Danner ... sword trainer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Amundsen ... second assistant camera: vfx unit
Sean Aston ... additional grip
Marcus Ballantine ... grip
Jasin Boland ... still photographer
Mal Booth ... best boy grip
Matt Buchan ... rigging gaffer
Todd Carmody ... lighting technician
Andrew Conder ... camera operator
Phil Cross ... Steadicam operator (as Philip M. Cross)
Simon Currie ... key video assist operator
Andrew Degnan ... camera loader: blue screen unit
Sean P. Fickert ... best boy: blue screen
Mark Goellnicht ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
David R. Hardberger ... director of photography: miniatures unit
Billy Harmer ... additional grip
Paul Heidke ... grip
Geoff Kelly ... rigging electric coordinator
Robin Alan Knight ... key grip: Los Angeles (as Robin P. Knight)
Michael Larcombe ... assistant grip: second unit
Warren Lazarides ... assistant camera
Mark Levey ... lighting technician (as Mark Levy)
Peni Loloa ... assistant chief lighting technician
Christian Luxton ... second assistant camera
Steve Mathis ... gaffer
Martin McGrath ... director of photography: second unit
Jason McPhee ... grip
Jesse Moyes ... lighting technician
Neal Norton ... a camera operator: Los Angeles
Troy Paschini ... grip
Patrice Roblin ... lighting technician
Liz Rubin ... lighting technician
Graham Rutherford ... gaffer
Martin Rutter ... rigger
Ricky Schamburg ... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Jim Stephan ... rigger (as Jim Stephen)
Joe Stick ... rigging best boy
Luke Stone ... grip
Justin Sykes ... technocrane assistant
Paul Thompson ... key grip
David Thomson ... hod green screen
Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn ... additional cinematographer
Matt Toll ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Tolochko ... dimmer board operator: Los Angeles
Alan Willis ... electrician
Matt Windon ... second assistant camera
Mark Harris ... senior lighting technician (uncredited)
Mark Kupenga ... rigging electric assistant (uncredited)
Benjamin Relf ... on-set video assist (uncredited)
Rod Scott ... rigging grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Christian Argueta ... previz artist
Andy Cadzow ... previs artist
Jay Jackson ... animator
Greg Kyle ... animator
Marjolaine Tremblay ... animator

Casting Department 

Shaheen Baig ... casting: UK
Tracey Brennan ... casting assistant: London
Chris Bustard ... casting assistant
Marty Cherrix ... casting assistant
Kimberly Elaine Crowe ... casting assistant
Riwia Fox ... casting assistant: New Zealand
Faith Martin ... casting associate: Australia
Fiona McMaster ... extras casting
Diana Rowan ... additional casting: New Zealand
Carlos Santana ... casting assistant: UK
Tracey Silvester ... casting assistant: Australia
Gail Stevens ... additional casting: London
Rebecca Roper ... casting assistant: Ireland (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

John Cowell ... head costume painter
Amanda Enders ... set costumer
Andrea Hood ... key costumer
Penny Mackie ... on-set costumer
Fiona Nichols ... costumer
Debbie Scott ... assistant costume designer
Emma Shakes ... costume props
Samantha Walker ... set costumer
Sharron Williams ... wardrobe
Cheryl Rounsefell ... leatherwork (uncredited) / milliner (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jennifer Apel ... first assistant editor
Kirsty Bruce ... first assistant film editor
Trish Cahill ... telecine dailies
Matthew Colonna ... assistant editor
Nathan Easterling ... assistant film editor (as Nate Easterling)
Nathan R. Fitzgerald ... digital intermediate editor
William Fletcher ... first assistant film editor
Allison Gibbons ... assistant film editor
Paula Greatbatch ... first assistant film editor (as Paula Suhy)
James Herbert ... assistant editor: Avid
John P. Husky ... apprentice editor
Mandy Jacobs ... assistant editor
Jay Johnson ... post-production assistant
Jamie Keeney ... assistant film editor
Jonah Max ... post-production assistant
Teena Mestres ... assistant editor (as Teena Economidis)
Cleo Myles ... assistant editor: Avid
Paul Rubell ... additional film editor
Stephen Shapiro ... post-production assistant
Geoffrey Stott ... assistant telecine operator
Kristen Young ... assistant film editor

Location Management 

Duncan Jones ... location scout
Karen Jones ... locations scout
Jamie McLennan ... location manager

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian ... orchestrator
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Bryan Clements ... scoring crew
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Mark Eshelman ... scoring crew
Mark Graham ... music librarian
Bonnie Greenberg ... music supervisor
James T. Hill ... electronic score producer
Adam Michalak ... score recordist
Shawn Murphy ... scoring mixer
Daniel Nielsen ... composer: trailer music
David Olson ... music editor
Conrad Pope ... orchestrator
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Tim Ryan ... music editor
Paul Salamunovich ... conductor: choir
Marni Sanders ... copyist
Andrew Silver ... music editor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Pat Weber ... scoring technician
Jim Weidman ... supervising music editor
Bruce White ... viola
Don Williams ... musician: percussion
Matt Connolly ... music recordist (uncredited)

Other crew 

Tierra Abbott ... body double: Rachel Hurd-Wood
David Allsberry ... animal trainer
Kathryn Anderson ... assistant: Conrad E. Palmisano
Tara Aucoin ... assistant: Ms. Fisher
Caroline Austin ... production secretary
Justin Brace ... accounting assistant
Leanne Brooks ... accounting assistant
Cori Carlson ... assistant: P.J. Hogan
Matt Casella ... talent scout
Dawn Clounch ... assistant: Mr. Newirth
Jennifer Cornwell ... production coordinator
Elaine Crowther ... production accountant
Cameron Curphey ... tutor
Haydn Dalton ... assistant safety supervisor
Andrew Dauchy ... production assistant
Kaleb Day ... nurse: second unit
Ozzie Devrish ... actor
Christian Feldhaus ... insurance claims accountant
Kerry Fetzer ... caterer
Andrea Giannetti ... studio executive: development
Cindy Gollagher ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Lou Grant ... script supervisor
Justin Griffiths ... production assistant
Dave Gumbrell ... horse and carriage crew
Judy Hallin ... production coordinator: second unit
Katie Harris ... unit nurse
Wittney Horton ... assistant: Ms. Lyon
Hilton Howson ... cast production assistant
John Kirby ... acting coach
Natasha Klibansky ... assistant: Mr. Wick
Cody Klop ... voice-over
Wade Krawczyk ... assistant armourer
Susanne Lariviere ... first assistant accountant
Nicholle Leahy ... accounting assistant
Jasmin Lyford ... production secretary
David Mackie ... additional video playback assistant
Kris Maric ... payroll accountant (as Kristijana Maric)
Christie Mattull ... insurance services
Navid McIlhargey ... production executive
Lisa McSweeney ... assistant production coordinator
Angela Miller ... assistant: Mr. Moorhouse
Reza Mokhtar ... caterer
Boone Narr ... head trainer
Tim O'Connor ... accounting assistant
Antoinette O'Neill ... continuity
Amy Peltonen ... assistant: Mr. Wick
Nathalia Rayfield ... assistant: Mr. Hogan
Gabriela Rios ... production office coordinator: bluescreen unit
Fiona Searson ... unit publicist
Joanie Selden ... payroll accountant
Brendan Shambrook ... preview assistant
Lisa Shaunessy ... additional assistant coordinator
Meghan Snyder ... assistant: Ms. Fisher
Julie Stewart ... first assistant accountant
Kris Swales ... production assistant
Brian Vaughan ... actor
Donald H. Walker ... controller
Lana Williams ... safety supervisor
Prudence Williams ... assistant accountant
Matthew Wollaston ... pirate
Gary Worsfield ... fencing master / sword movement choreographer
Garson Yu ... title designer
Noah Zisman ... production assistant
Robert Boas ... i/o support (uncredited)
Adam McDaniel ... post production assistant (uncredited)
Tim Weske ... fencing instructor (uncredited) / sword trainer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Elle Croxford ... the producers wish to thank: PFTC

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page