Edit

(2003– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Bryan Gordon ... (1 episode, 2003)
Gil Junger ... (1 episode, 2003)
Andy Ackerman ... (unknown episodes)
Gerry Cohen ... (unknown episodes)
Joanna Kerns ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Jennifer Konner ... (1 episode, 2003)
Mark O'Keefe ... (creator) (1 episode, 2003)
Alexandra Rushfield ... (1 episode, 2003)
Craig DiGregorio ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Kevin Murphy ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Paul Ruehl ... (writer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Harry O'Keefe (8 episodes, 2003)
...
 Ellie O'Keefe (8 episodes, 2003)
...
 Danny O'Keefe (8 episodes, 2003)
...
 Lauren O'Keefe (8 episodes, 2003)
...
 Mark O'Keefe (8 episodes, 2003)
Steven Bendik ...
 Wayne (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Chris / ... (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Virginia's Owner (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Monique (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Daryl (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Lizzy (2003) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Pretty girl (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Actress (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Devon (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Student (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nick (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Steve (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Phyllis (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Ms. Robinson (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Young Harry (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mumps (1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 Miss Hammond (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Coach Finkel (1 episode, 2003)
...
 David (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Stephanie (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Rachel (1 episode)
...
 Beer Guy (1 episode)
...
 Noah (1 episode)
...
 John (1 episode)
...
 Cameron (1 episode)
...
 Vanessa (1 episode)
...
 Wade (1 episode)
Lauren Hastings ...
 Olivia (unknown episodes)
...
 Mr. Rule (unknown episodes)
...
 Young Ellie (unknown episodes)
Susanna Sovek ...
 Competitive Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Kevin Murphy ... supervising producer (7 episodes, 2003)
Becky Hartman Edwards ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Jeff Luini ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Mark O'Keefe ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Kent Zbornak ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Rick F. Gunter ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Art Kellner ... (4 episodes, 2003)
David Rogers ... (unknown episodes)

Series Casting By 

Gayle Pillsbury ... (1 episode, 2003)
Bonnie Zane ... (1 episode, 2003)

Series Set Decoration by 

Diane Yates ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Susan Michalek ... (7 episodes, 2003)

Series Makeup Department 

Kim M. Ferry ... key hair stylist (8 episodes, 2003)
Lisa Hans-Wolf ... makeup department head (8 episodes, 2003)
Kenneth Paul Schoenfeld ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Angela Hamilton ... production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Kent Zbornak ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Valerie Finkel ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Lee H. Grant ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Mark Tobey ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Michael Culhane ... on-set dresser (8 episodes, 2003)
Ty Jones Jr. ... set dresser (8 episodes, 2003)
Eric Steinway ... set dresser (7 episodes, 2003)
Ryan J. Beyer ... set dresser (1 episode, 2003)
Alexx Thompson ... painter (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Benjamin Patrick ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2003)
Robert Ewing ... supervising sound editor (1 episode, 2003)
Walter Michael Bost ... supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)
Tim Kimmel ... dialog editor (unknown episodes)
Carrie Lisonbee ... assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)
Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin ... utility sound (unknown episodes)
Ken Strain ... boom operator (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Kevin Pike ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2003)

Series Visual Effects by 

Miguel Bautista ... digital artist: title design (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Shawn Crowder ... stunt double (1 episode, 2003)
Paul E. Short ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Hicks ... best boy grip (8 episodes, 2003)
Rick Kelley ... lighting console programmer (7 episodes, 2003)
John O'Brien ... video controller (1 episode, 2003)

Series Casting Department 

Brett Greenstein ... casting associate (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Becky Kneubuhl ... composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2003)

Series Transportation Department 

Brett Round ... transportation coordinator (6 episodes, 2003)
Billy G. Arter ... transportation coordinator (unknown episodes)
Roger Bojarski Jr. ... transportation captain (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Michael Gara ... assistant to executive producer (6 episodes, 2003)
Rhonda Wheelan ... craft service assistant (5 episodes, 2003)
Rebekah Sheldon ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2003)
Laura Cochrane ... production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Robert L. Dohan ... location manager (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Pugin ... sign language coach (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Borden ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ray Felipe ... script researcher (unknown episodes)
Jason Fisher ... production executive (unknown episodes)
Christina Giordano ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Jenny Nolan ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Errol Reichow ... location manager (unknown episodes)
Paul Ruehl ... story editor (unknown episodes)
Jim Wheelan ... craft service assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page