Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

El Don (2006)
Action | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

From absolute poverty to absolute power! "El Don" is the saga of a common man with uncommonly fierce ambition who rises to rule an empire of unspeakable evil only to discover that the love he thought he had forgotten still rules what is left of his heart.

Director: Joseph Novoa
Stars: Carlos Arraiz, Alexander Barrios, Wendy Bermejo
Elipsis (2006)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Eduardo Arias-Nath
Stars: Edgar Ramírez, Erich Wildpret, Seu Jorge
The Liberator (2013)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Simon Bolivar fought over 100 battles against the Spanish Empire in South America. He rode over 70,000 miles on horseback. His military campaigns covered twice the territory of Alexander the Great. His army never conquered -- it liberated.

Director: Alberto Arvelo
Stars: Edgar Ramírez, Erich Wildpret, María Valverde
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Mila and Javier are both heart surgeons. Married for ten years, they have two passions: their love and their job. But Mila unexpectedly becomes pregnant, and the perspective of a baby ... See full summary »

Director: Marion Laine
Stars: Juliette Binoche, Edgar Ramírez, Hippolyte Girardot
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

During Christmas time in Caracas, a woman (Yotama) holds up a restaurant. She takes three persons (Emilio, Manuel and Lucia) hostage in their apartment. Day by day Emilio, an old musician ... See full summary »

Director: Luis Armando Roche
Stars: Asdrúbal Meléndez, Edgar Ramírez, Martha Tarazona
Action | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A former guerrilla is reluctantly drawn into the vengeance scheme of one of his victims.

Director: Juan Felipe Orozco
Stars: Edgar Ramírez, Ricardo Vélez, Carolina Gómez
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

"Punto y raya" is the story of a young Colombian recruit who, while patrolling his country's border, is befriended by a Venezuelan adversary, and the tragic consequences of their relationship.

Director: Elia K. Schneider
Stars: Roque Valero, Edgar Ramírez, Ramiro Meneses
Cosita rica (2003–2004)
Romance | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Stars: Fabiola Colmenares, Rafael Novoa, Chiquinquirá Delgado
Carlos (TV Mini-Series 2010)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The story of Venezuelan revolutionary Ilich Ramírez Sánchez, who founded a worldwide terrorist organization and raided the 1975 OPEC meeting.

Stars: Edgar Ramírez, Alexander Scheer, Fadi Abi Samra
Action | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Cyrano (Edgar Ramírez), Roxana (Jessika Grau) y Cristian (PastorOviedo) protagonizan un triángulo amoroso que se desarrolla en uno de los más impactantes escenarios urbanos del mundo: las ... See full summary »

Director: Alberto Arvelo
Stars: Edgar Ramírez, Jessika Grau, Pastor Oviedo
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Fabiola Colmenares ...
Susana
...
Gustavo (as Édgar Ramírez)
Rafael Romero ...
Tomas
Paul Vega ...
Felipe
Javier Paredes ...
Cadalso
Luis Gerónimo Abreu ...
Gutierrez
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Crime

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

4 November 2006 (Venezuela)  »

Also Known As:

Plan B  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?