Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A wealthy father hires a young woman in need of a job to take care of his depressed and paralysed daughter, as well as his lonely, sensuous but adopted daughter.

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Alice Arno, Lina Romay, Pierre Taylou
Adventure | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

According to legend, a group of women escaped from Atlantis just before the destruction of the continent. They took refuge on a mysterious island, and founded a kingdom. Men who dared ... See full summary »

Director: Jesús Franco
Stars: Wal Davis, Alice Arno, Robert Woods
Crime | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

A bleak organization of prostitutes' traffickers realizes sinister business in the wild West. Seasoned by provocative sexy scenes, the film will surprise for its beauty!

Director: Gilbert Roussel
Stars: Sandra Julien, Evelyne Scott, Roger Darton
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  
Directors: Jesús Franco, Marius Lesoeur
Stars: Roger Darton, Evelyne Scott, Alice Arno
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  
Director: Jacques Besnard
Stars: Françoise Pascal, Jean Roche, Joëlle Coeur
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Patrice Cuny ...
Bob
Gilbert Servien ...
Max
Alice Arno ...
Michèle
Véra Valmont ...
Solange
Gilda Arancio ...
Nikie
Paul Guez ...
Un judoka
Olivier Oll ...
René
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 December 1975 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Les karatéchattes  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?