5.6/10
70
3 critic

Enjo-kôsai bokumetsu undô (2001)

A man humiliates teenage prostitutes to get them off the streets. Black comedy based on a Japanese manga.

Director:

Writers:

(comic), (screenplay) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  
Director: Kôsuke Suzuki
Stars: Rio, Mayu Sugano, Emi Hirai
Oira sukeban (2006)
Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A raucous teen boy with a feminine face is teased everywhere, so his odd biker father dresses him as a girl and sends him to an all-girl school. The lad introduces himself as Sukeban, and a... See full summary »

Director: Noboru Iguchi
Stars: Asami, Kaori, Demo Tanaka
Action | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Kôsuke Suzuki
Stars: Sora Aoi, Ken'ichi Endô, Yasuhito Hida
Baby Blood (1990)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

When a strange creature crawls into a woman's uterus she becomes a killer in order to feed the tiny terror growing within her.

Director: Alain Robak
Stars: Emmanuelle Escourrou, Christian Sinniger, Jean-François Gallotte
1-Ichi (Video 2003)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

How Ichi becomes the Killer. The movie is a pre-quel to Takashi Miike's Koroshiya 1 (Ichi - The Killer).

Director: Masato Tanno
Stars: Nao Ohmori, Teah, Chihara Junia
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

After a nuclear attack in Tokyo, the female population is attacked by infected males who have become sex-crazed zombies, hungry for human flesh. Officeworker Momoko and nurse Nozomi seek ... See full summary »

Director: Naoyuki Tomomatsu
Stars: Rina Aikawa, Yui Aikawa, Kazuyoshi Akishima
Action | Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A medieval Book of the Dead is discovered in the catacombs that run under a small town strip club. When one of the desperate strippers raises an army of the undead, the rest of the ... See full summary »

Director: Takao Nakano
Stars: Sora Aoi, Risa Kasumi, Mari Sakurai
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Koharu Toono
Honami Seki
Ayaka Makabe
Ken'ichi Endô ...
Kuni
Yoshiyuki Yamaguchi
Mikio Satô
Jutemu Nakajima ...
(as Juteemu Nakajima)
Tarô Suwa ...
Owner of Sex Shop
Edit

Storyline

A man humiliates teenage prostitutes to get them off the streets. Black comedy based on a Japanese manga.

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Action | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 November 2001 (Japan)  »

Also Known As:

Stop the Bitch Campaign  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Enjo-kôsai bokumetsu undô: jigoku-hen (2004) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Enjo-kôsai bokumetsu undô (2001) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?