Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Raymond McKee ...
JImmy Smith
...
Mabel Smith
...
Bubbles Smith
...
Mr. Brown
...
Mrs. Brown
Monty O'Grady ...
Willie Brown
Paralee Coleman ...
Onyx
Balto ...
Balto
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

20 January 1929 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Smith Baby's Birthday  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

25th release in 'The Smith Family' series of 2-reel comedies. See more »

Connections

Follows Smith's Catalina Rowboat Race (1928) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Baby's Birthday (1929) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?