Edit
Stealing Sinatra (2003) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ron Underwood

Writing Credits  

Howard Korder ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Barry Keenan
...
John Irwin
...
Frank Sinatra
...
Joe Amsler
...
Frank Sinatra, Jr.
...
Agent Stamek (as Sam Mcmurray)
...
Dean Torrence
Michael Coristine ...
Jan Berry
...
Mary Keenan
...
Agent Flett
...
Betty Amsler
...
James Mahoney (as Kevin Mcnulty)
...
James Irwin
...
Sue Irwin
...
John Foss
...
Nancy Sinatra, Sr.
...
Nancy Sinatra, Jr. (as Angelika Baran)
...
Billy
...
Mechanic
...
Band Leader
Jason Low ...
A&R Guy
...
Bikini Girl (as Brandy Heidrick)
...
Valet
Bart Anderson ...
Fisherman
...
Club Manager
Kate Robbins ...
Motel Clerk
...
Wally's Manager (as Johnathon Brownlee)
Tara Fynn ...
Wally's Cashier
Peter Grier ...
Deputy #1
...
Patrolman #1
...
Patrolman #2
Patrick J. Phillips ...
Sheriff Carlson
...
Kletke
...
Reporter #2
...
Reporter #3
Brent Chapman ...
Security Guard
...
Policeman
John Treleaven ...
FBI Agent
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Model in commercial (uncredited)
...
Ballroom guest (uncredited)

Produced by 

David J. Collins ... executive producer (as Dave Collins)
Ken Gross ... co-producer
Rose Lam ... producer
Ron Ziskin ... executive producer

Music by 

John Powell

Cinematography by 

Brian Pearson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tina Hirsch

Casting By 

Heike Brandstatter
Beth Klein
Coreen Mayrs

Production Design by 

Katterina Keith

Art Direction by 

Don Halton

Set Decoration by 

Monika Choynowski
Lucy Willcox

Costume Design by 

Karen L. Matthews ... (as Karen Matthews)

Makeup Department 

Joan Isaacson ... key makeup artist
Sharon Markell ... assistant hair stylist
Julie McHaffie ... key hair stylist
Lisa Strong ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Fritzi Horstman ... post-production supervisor
Rose Lam ... executive in charge of production
Robert C. Rodriguez ... post-production supervisor
Kim Steer ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez ... dgc trainee (as Jennifer Carpenter)
Rob Larson ... third assistant director (as Robert Larson)
David Markowitz ... first assistant director
Annabelle Wilczur ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Tim Bartlett ... props buyer
Mark Black ... assistant property supervisor: on-set
Vance Conway ... construction coordinator
Michael Corrado ... art department assistant
Jacqueline Dagenais ... assistant set decorator
Reiner Derdau ... scenic artist
Lionel Doucette ... on-set props
Kerri Elliott ... graphics person
Kristian Hall ... lead carpenter (as Kristin Hall)
Christine Hawkes ... paint coordinator (as Christine Marie Hawkes)
Alan Hemsworth ... on-set greens
Michelle Hendriksen ... on-set props (as Michelle Henricksen)
Joey Jow ... set decorator buyer
Ray Lai ... graphics (as Rai Lai)
Richard Molnar ... assistant property master
Tiara Motem ... property buyer
Don Munich ... construction foreman
George Neuman ... set decorator buyer
Dylan Patti ... props
Fawn Reed ... lead painter
Kimberley Regent ... property master
Reo Risley ... buyer (as Reo Rosley)
Steve Rowland ... lead set dresser
Suzie Schultz ... art department assistant
Macleod Sinclaire ... on-set dresser
J.P. Sinnott ... props
Michael J. Siver ... head greens (as Mike Siver)
Shelley Surette ... set dresser
Dave Tennant ... assistant greens
Peter Wansart ... paint foreman
Ray Watts ... lead carpenter

Sound Department 

Scott Aitken ... sound assistant
William Butler ... production sound mixer
Don Digirolamo ... re-recording mixer
Paul Drenning ... adr recordist
Nathan Hankins ... assistant sound editor
Sonya Henry ... dialogue editor
Todd Langner ... re-recording mixer
Roderick Matte ... utility sound technician
Anthony Mazzei ... supervising sound editor
Gus Medina ... foley recordist
Martin Mitchell ... boom operator
Bob Newlan ... supervising sound editor
Brian Thomas Nist ... sound effects editor (as Tom Nist)
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor
Chris Ostler ... sound recordist
Dale W. Perry ... foley artist (as Dale Perry)
Jeff Sawyer ... sound effects editor
Trevor Ward ... stereo consultant: Dolby

Special Effects by 

Douglas W. Beard ... special effects assistant
Barry Hebein ... special effects assistant
Darren Marcoux ... special effects coordinator
Brad Zehr ... assistant special effects

Visual Effects by 

O.T. Hight ... inferno artist / visual effects artist

Stunts 

Dean Choe ... stunt coordinator
J.J. Makaro ... stunt driver (as JJ Makaro)
Marshall Virtue ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rick Allen ... key grip
Tim Atkins ... chief lighting technician
Marc Brunelle ... lamp operator (as Mark Brunelle)
Marco Ciccone ... camera operator: "b" camera
Chris Cochrane ... lighting technician
Paul Cunningham ... rigging gaffer
Tony Derkach ... grip
Robert DeVitt ... second assistant camera (as Rob Devitt)
Herb DeWaal ... key rigging grip
Sean Elliott ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Bruce Fletcher ... lamp operator
Aris Georgiopoulos ... first assistant camera
David Gray ... still photographer (as David Grey)
Tony Guerin ... camera operator
Oliver Hajdu ... rigging best boy
Simon Hall ... video playback operator
David Innis ... lamp operator
Carl Jensen ... grip
Timo Juonolainen ... grip
Jill MacLauchlan ... camera operator
Elvina Meret ... camera trainee
Wally Nygren ... best boy grip
Zane Rossouw ... dolly grip
Rene Spooner ... assistant chief lighting technician
Don Webber ... camera trainee
Trevor Wiens ... second assistant camera
Kosto Zeviar ... generator operator

Casting Department 

Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Alexa Leskys ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anne Burke ... costumer
Leslie Cairns ... cutter sewer: contract
Heather Douglas ... costumer
Alison Fraser ... assistant costume designer (as Alison Penhall)
Susan O'Hara ... set wardrobe supervisor (as Susan Bloedorn)

Editorial Department 

Randy Beveridge ... final colorist
Patrick S. Clark ... post-production coordinator (as Patrick Clark)
Lee Garrison ... post-production coordinator
Kevin Hickman ... assistant editor
Tim King ... executive in charge of post-production
Dennis McNeill ... color timer (as Dennis McNeil)
Janice Papadaki ... negative cutter: Negative People

Location Management 

Michael Cates ... location manager (as Mike Cates)
John Mio ... assistant location manager
Linda Yip ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Bunny Andrews ... music editor
Jeanne Fay ... music clearance
Dan Lerner ... music engineer / music recordist
James McKee Smith ... composer: additional music
Debbie Reinberg ... music business affairs
Joel J. Richard ... music engineer (as Joel Richard) / music recordist (as Joel Richard)
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Peter Borkent ... driver
Doug Carlson ... driver
Gary Chibi ... transportation coordinator
Terry Freethy ... driver
Jeff Gallen ... driver (as Jeff Gehlen)
Rob Gebhard ... driver
Chris Harman ... driver
Mark Johnston ... driver
James Marshall ... transportation co-captain
Doug McCord ... transportation captain
Ryan Steel ... driver

Other crew 

Barbara Barnes ... second assistant coordinator (as Barb Barnes)
Patricia Barry ... script supervisor
Ruaidri W. Bennett ... production assistant
Sam Danzica ... stand-in: David Arquette
Sandi Ellams ... assistant production accountant (as Sandy Ellams)
Philip Fuldauer ... production coordinator
Alan Grant ... stand-in: William H. Macy
Joel Guralnick ... production: legal
Deanna Kittson ... in-house coordinator (as Deana Kittson)
David Klypak ... accounting clerk
Selena La Brooy ... controller / production accountant
Peter Lapres ... product clearances
Nancy Elizabeth McKenzie ... assistant production coordinator (as Nancy McKenzie)
Diane Ng ... assistant accountant
Sasha Piltsin ... stand-in: Ryan Browning
Brigitte Prochaska ... unit publicist
Jim Rankin ... first aid
Shawn Tanaka ... assistant: William H. Macy

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page