IMDb > Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
Quicklinks
Top Links
trailers and videosfull cast and crewtriviaofficial sitesmemorable quotes
Overview
main detailscombined detailsfull cast and crewcompany credits
Awards & Reviews
user reviewsexternal reviewsawardsuser ratingsparents guidemessage board
Plot & Quotes
plot summarysynopsisplot keywordsmemorable quotes
Did You Know?
triviagoofssoundtrack listingcrazy creditsalternate versionsmovie connectionsFAQ
Other Info
box office/businessrelease datesfilming locationstechnical specsliterature listingsNewsDesk
Promotional
taglines trailers and videos posters photo gallery
External Links
showtimesofficial sitesmiscellaneousphotographssound clipsvideo clips

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003) More at IMDbPro »

Photos (See all 106 | slideshow) Videos (see all 17)
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World -- Trailer for this sea faring adventure
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World -- Clip: The far side of the world
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World -- During the Napoleonic Wars, a brash British captain pushes his ship and crew to their limits in pursuit of a formidable French war vessel around South America.
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World -- During the Napoleonic Wars, a brash British captain pushes his ship and crew to their limits in pursuit of a formidable French war vessel around South America.
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World -- Clip: Respect

Overview

User Rating:
7.4/10   147,129 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 33% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Writers:
Patrick O'Brian (novels)
Peter Weir (screenplay) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World on IMDbPro.
Release Date:
14 November 2003 (USA) See more »
Genre:
Tagline:
The Courage To Do The Impossible Lies In The Hearts of Men.
Plot:
During the Napoleonic Wars, a brash British captain pushes his ship and crew to their limits in pursuit of a formidable French war vessel around South America. Full summary » | Full synopsis »
Plot Keywords:
Awards:
Won 2 Oscars. Another 24 wins & 73 nominations See more »
User Reviews:
Great story with powerful performances. Sweeps you away to 1805. See more (675 total) »

Cast

  (in credits order) (complete, awaiting verification)

Directed by
Peter Weir 
 
Writing credits
Patrick O'Brian (novels)

Peter Weir (screenplay) &
John Collee (screenplay)

Produced by
Todd Arnow .... co-producer
Alan B. Curtiss .... executive producer
Samuel Goldwyn Jr. .... producer
Meyer Gottlieb .... co-producer
Duncan Henderson .... producer
Peter Weir .... producer
Bob Weinstein .... co-producer (uncredited)
Harvey Weinstein .... co-producer (uncredited)
 
Original Music by
Iva Davies 
Christopher Gordon 
Richard Tognetti 
 
Cinematography by
Russell Boyd 
 
Film Editing by
Lee Smith 
 
Casting by
Mary Selway 
Fiona Weir 
 
Production Design by
William Sandell 
 
Art Direction by
Bruce Crone 
Mark W. Mansbridge 
Marco Niro 
Héctor Romero 
 
Set Decoration by
Robert Gould 
 
Costume Design by
Wendy Stites 
 
Makeup Department
Edith I. Amezcua .... hair stylist
Robin Beauchesne .... makeup artist
Kate Biscoe .... key makeup artist
Barney Burman .... key makeup artist: second unit
Greg Cannom .... special makeup artist: Russell Crowe
Tere Chávez .... hair stylist
Bridget Cook .... hair stylist
Raul Covarrubias .... hair stylist
Gabriel De Cunto .... special makeup effects artist
John M. Elliott Jr. .... makeup artist: Russell Crowe
Greg Funk .... makeup artist
Shaune Harrison .... special makeup effects artist: lifecasting
Edouard F. Henriques .... makeup department head
Erin Henriques .... makeup artist
Will Huff .... makeup artist
Francisco Jaramillo .... hair stylist
Belinda Jeffrey .... hair stylist: Russell Crowe
Mary Kim .... makeup effects production supervisor: Captive Audience Productions Inc.
Barbara Lorenz .... hair stylist: Russell Crowe
Brian McManus .... makeup artist
Kim Messina .... hair stylist (as Kimi Messina)
Lisa Meyers .... hair extension specialist
Myke Michaels .... makeup artist
Cindy Miguens .... additional makeup artist
Matthew W. Mungle .... special makeup effects artist
Ellen Powell .... hair stylist: second unit
Adrian Rigby .... life casting
David Ruiz Gameros .... makeup artist
Kim Santantonio .... hair stylist
Raúl Sarmiento .... makeup artist
Linda Leiter Sharp .... hair stylist: second unit (as Linda Leiter-Sharp)
Kathe Swanson .... hair stylist
Christien Tinsley .... special makeup artist: Russell Crowe
Yolanda Toussieng .... hair department head
Keith VanderLaan .... makeup effects supervisor: Russell Crowe, Captive Audience Productions
Rebecca Wachtel .... second makeup artist: second unit
Erwin H. Kupitz .... facial hair maker (uncredited)
Robert Maverick .... makeup artist (uncredited)
 
Production Management
Todd Arnow .... unit production manager
Rafael Cuervo .... unit manager
Jeffrey Harlacker .... post-production supervisor
R.J. Mino .... unit production manager: second unit
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steven F. Beaupre .... second second assistant director
David M. Bernstein .... second assistant director
Alan B. Curtiss .... first assistant director
David R. Ellis .... second unit director
Adrian Grunberg .... first assistant director
Malcolm Mcdonald .... second unit director
Michelene Mundo .... assistant director
Lucille OuYang .... second assistant director: second unit
Susan Ransom .... second second assistant director
Susan Ransom-Coyle .... second second assistant director
Tyler Romary .... second second assistant director
Rebecca Strickland .... first assistant director: second unit
Yumiko Takeya .... second second assistant director: second unit
 
Art Department
Ernie Alvarez .... construction metal fabricator
Richard F. Anderson .... assistant property master
James Arrigo .... construction foreman
Larry Bellantoni .... construction foreman
Carlos Benassini .... set designer
Giovanni Bianchini .... set dresser
Charles Bible .... construction foreman
Erin Boyd .... set dresser (as Erin Gould)
William Boyd .... construction foremen supervisor
Joe Campise .... set dresser
Giuseppe Carrozza .... set dresser
Melanie S. Chretin .... buyer
Melanie S. Chretin .... set dresser
J. Alberto Cortez .... assistant property master
Phil Cote .... construction crane operator
Donn Cross .... construction foreman
Gary Deaton .... construction coordinator
Guillaume DeLouche .... assistant property master
Daren Dochterman .... production illustrator
Edward Edmison .... construction crane operator
Joe Elvington .... laborer
David Forline .... blacksmith: historical reconstructions
Ramírez Gabriela .... set decorator: Mexico
Heniberto Garcia .... set dresser (as Heniberto Alanis Garcia)
Anthony Gaudio .... stand-by painter
Scott Getzinger .... assistant property master
George E. Hanson .... construction foreman
Doug Harlocker .... property master
William Hiney .... set designer
Mark Hitchler .... set designer
Trey Howard .... props: second unit (as Trey Butts)
Ed Hulsebus .... construction foreman
Kevin Ishioka .... assistant art director
George Jenson .... production illustrator
Jack Johnson .... illustrator
John S. Karas .... construction foreman
Robert Kusler .... construction foreman
David Ladish .... set dresser
Gerald Lehtola .... art department coordinator (as Gerald R. Lehtola)
Jennifer Lewicki .... set dressing coordinator
Domenico Mancino .... set dresser
Bobby Mara .... propmaker foreman
René Marquéz .... assistant property master
John Marshall .... construction foreman
Rodolfo Martinez .... stand-by painter: second unit
Manuel Martínez .... set designer
Gianfranco Masciotti .... set dresser
Todd McKibben .... construction foremen
Tony Miller .... construction foreman
Michael Molen .... construction foreman
Angel Orona Moreno .... set dresser
Nick Navarro .... set designer
Christopher Neely .... lead man
Edward Nua .... construction foreman
Keith O'Brien .... construction crane operator
Ozmandias .... construction foreman
Ron D. Peake .... welder foreman
Tony Perez .... buyer: set dressing
Alberto Ramirez .... set dresser
Rene Range .... set dresser
Liza Rudolph .... property buyer
David Russell .... storyboard artist
Dale Saiger .... construction foreman
Neil Saiger .... construction foreman
Karla Sandoval .... set dresser
Nazzareo Sgolacchia .... set dresser
Meg Hyatt Snow .... assistant properties (as Meg Hyatt)
Cheryl Gould Strang .... set dresser (as Cheryl Gould)
Dan Sweetman .... storyboard artist
Bill Taliaferro .... set designer (as William Taliaferro)
Mario Torres .... set dresser
Lawrence W. Watson Jr. .... construction foreman (as Larry Watson Jr.)
Ingrid Weir .... graphics/main credits designer
Raul Zemporal .... set dresser
Chris Buchinsky .... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Jane Fitts .... graphic designer (uncredited)
Michael Goss .... toolman (uncredited)
Ben Price .... WETA technician (uncredited)
Gabriel Pérez .... construction buyer (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Cesar Aguirre .... cable person
Robbie Ashhurst .... adr recordist: Soundfilm
Andrew Bock .... assistant sound editor
James Bolt .... additional sound re-recording mixer
Derek Casari .... adr engineer
Colin Cooper .... adr recordist
Ronny Cox .... adr re-recording mixer: 20th Century Fox (as Ron Cox)
Wendy Czajkowsky .... adr mixer
Susan Dawes .... adr editor: Baja (as Susan Shackelford Dawes)
John P. Fasal .... sound effects recordist (as John Paul fasal)
Christopher Flick .... foley supervisor
Peter Gleaves .... adr mixer
Kevin Globerman .... digital recordist
Tim Gomillion .... sound recordist
Laura Graham .... adr editor
Richard Grant .... auricle operator
Jeff Greenberg .... studio manager: The Village Recorder
Phillip A. Hamilton .... adr recordist
Gary A. Hecker .... foley artist (as Gary Hecker)
Doug Hemphill .... sound re-recording mixer
Jeffrey A. Humphreys .... boom operator
Terry Isted .... adr recordist: De Lane Lea
Phil Jeffers .... adr recordist: Soundfilm
Richard King .... sound designer
R.J. Kizer .... supervising adr editor
John A. Larsen .... supervising adr editor: Baja
Skip Longfellow .... assistant adr editor: Baja
David Lucarelli .... adr recordist: 20th Century Fox
Michael Magill .... sound editor
Paul Massey .... sound re-recording mixer
Khama Matiti .... adr recordist
Tim McColm .... stage engineer
Michael Miller .... adr mixer
Michael W. Mitchell .... sound effects editor
Nancy Parker .... foley artist
Eric Potter .... sound effects recordist
Andy Potvin .... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Charleen Richards .... adr mixer (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Art Rochester .... production sound mixer
Dennis Rogers .... sound recordist
Nico Salvato .... adr assistant sound editor (as Monique Salvato)
Scott Schmidt .... adr recordist: Pinewood Sound
Larry Spotts .... adr recordist: 20th Century Fox
Hamilton Sterling .... sound effects editor
Mike Stewart .... adr mixer
Donald Sylvester .... adr editor: Baja
Michael Thompson .... adr re-recording mixer: Soundfilm
Jon Vogl .... adr mixer
Hugo Weng .... dialogue editor
Anthony Woodman .... sound librarian
Linda Yeaney .... first assistant sound editor
Fernando Cámara .... production sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Brent Ellingwood .... sound (uncredited)
Kevin Sorensen .... additional boom operator (uncredited)
John Soukup .... sound transfer (uncredited)
 
Special Effects by
Robert Alidon .... special effects technician
Roy Augenstein .... special effects technician
Bret Barrett .... special effects technician
Joe Branam .... special effects fabrication
Roy K. Cancino .... welding foreman
Michael Clarke .... special effects
Robert Clarke .... special effects technician (as Robert J. Clarke)
Guy Clayton Jr. .... special effects foreman: second unit
Robert Cole .... special effects technician
Wayne Dawson .... miniatures crew: Weta Workshop
William Dawson .... special effects foreman
Jeff Duda .... special effects technician
Roderic 'Mick' Duff .... special effects technician
David Eland .... special effects technician
Steven Carlton Ficke .... special effects technician
John Fontana .... special effects technician (as Johnny Fontana)
Sergio Jara Jr. .... special effects technician
Sergio Jara .... special effects coordinator: Mexico
Roger Lifsey .... special effects technician (as Roger W. Lifsey)
Mary MacLachlan .... miniatures crew: Weta Workshop (as Mary Maclachlan)
Bobby Mara .... special effects technician
Jim McIntyre .... special effects technician
Robert L. Olmstead .... special effects foreman (as Robert Olmstead)
Martha Susana Ramos .... special effects assistant
Brett Stach .... special effects technician
Daniel Sudick .... special effects coordinator
Richard Taylor .... miniature effects supervisor: Weta Workshop
Joseph Walker .... special effects technician
Leonel Zapien .... special effects technician
G. Peter King .... special effects (uncredited)
Roger Lewis .... model maker (uncredited)
 
Visual Effects by
Kimberly Adams .... visual effects coordinator (as Kim Jorgensen)
Blondel Aidoo .... executive visual effects producer
Matt Appleton .... miniatures crew
Joakim Arnesson .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Rebecca Asquith .... miniatures crew
Jean-Luc Azzis .... Inferno artist: Asylum
Katharine Baird .... digital paint: ILM
Katharine Baird .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Bill Barr .... stage technician: ILM
Tom Barrett .... visual effects editor
Andy Barrios .... Inferno artist: ASYLUM
John Baster .... miniatures crew
Jimmy Batchelder .... night operations: Asylum (as Jim Batchelder)
Daniel Becerra .... rotoscope artist: Asylum
Kathleen Beeler .... digital compositor: ILM
Joel Behrens .... visual effects: Asylum
Elissa Bello .... digital artist
Jil-Sheree Bergin .... visual effects coordinator
Kelly Bergougnoux .... engineering and tech support: Asylum
Andrea Biklian .... negative preparation: ILM
Tim Bird .... Inferno artist: Asylum (as Tim Bird)
Christopher Bonnstetter .... 3D technician: Asylum (as Chris 'Pink' Bonnstetter)
Robert Bourgeault .... CG artist
Bridget Bourke .... line producer: Weta Workshop
Jason Brackett .... practical effects: ILM
Phil Brennan .... supervising compositing/lead artist: Asylum
Brooke Breton .... supervising visual effects producer
Melissa Brockman .... visual effects production supervisor
Bela Brozsek .... digital effects artist
Shannan Burkley .... matte painter
Anthony Butler .... stage production coordinator: ILM
Timothy Michael Cairns .... quality control supervisor: Efilm/Panavision
Michaela Calanchini .... digital paint: ILM
Michaela Calanchini .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Colin Campbell .... digital compositor
Derrick Carlin .... 3D camera matchmove artist: ILM
Ozzie Carmona .... digital artist
Kathy Chasen-Hay .... visual effects producer: Asylum
Grace Cheney .... digital paint: ILM
Grace Cheney .... rotoscope artist: ILM
Patrick Clancey .... digital opticals
Timothy Clark .... matte painter
Robbie Clot .... practical effects: ILM
Grady Cofer .... lead Sabre artist
Zachary Cole .... digital artist
Rafael Colon .... digital compositor: ILM
Brian Connor .... digital compositor: ILM
Michael Conte .... digital compositor: ILM
Caitlin Content .... sabre artist: ILM
Jay Cooper .... compositing sequence supervisor
Don Crawford .... digital compositor: ILM
Julie Creighton .... visual effects coordinator
Brandon Criswell .... rotoscope/shake compositor: Asylum
Brice Criswell .... research and development: ILM
Lee Croft .... digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM
Steve Curd .... computer systems support: ILM
Gail Currey .... senior staff: ILM
Brian Cuscino .... I/O technician: Asylum
Michael Degtjarewsky .... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Jeff Doran .... compositing supervisor: ILM
Mitchell S. Drain .... visual effects supervisor
Richard Ducker .... digital compositor: ILM
Nika Dunne .... digital paint and roto artist: ILM
Travis Dutch .... scanning and recording
Michael Eaves .... digital intermediate colorist: EFilm
David Ebner .... digital effects supervisor: CafeFX
Christopher Edwards .... operations manager: Efilm (as Chris Edwards)
Sam Edwards .... digital compositor
John Ellis .... senior staff: ILM
Helen Elswit .... visual effects producer
Leanard Estebecorena .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Bill Eyler .... digital compositor
Stefen Fangmeier .... visual effects supervisor
Mitchell Ferm .... senior visual effects coordinator
Michael Sean Foley .... master lighting artist
Andy Foster .... production coordinator: Asylum (as Andrew Foster)
Adam Frazier .... I/O technician: Asylum
Mark Freund .... visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title
Julia Frey .... visual effects producer: Galapagos sequence
David Fuhrer .... digital artist: ILM
Joe Fulmer .... practical effects: ILM
David Gainey .... matchmover: ILM
Ryan Galloway .... digital artist
Vicki Galloway-Weimer .... visual effects executive producer: CafeFX (as Vicki Galloway Weimer)
Dawn Gates .... digital roto/paint artist: ILM
Brian Gee .... technical director
Richard Gentner .... digital imaging operator
Jessica Gerstenzang .... visual effects production assistant
Tim Gibbons .... digital compositor
Greg Gilmore .... Sabre artist: ILM
Paul Graff .... digital compositor
Michael Grealish .... miniatures crew
Orin Green .... sabre artist
Ben Grossmann .... digital compositor
Paul Grossmann .... digital compositor: CafeFX
Matthew Hackett .... CG animator: Asylum
Brian Hanable .... digital effects compositor: Pacific Title
Jeff Hatchel .... digital artist
Monika Hawkins .... visual effects accountant: Asylum
Steven Hawkins .... I/O technician: Asylum (as Steve Hawkins)
Maureen Healy .... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Pablo Helman .... visual effects supervisor: ILM
Michael Hemschoot .... lead animator
Geoff Heron .... practical effects supervisor: ILM
Clark Higgins .... VTR operator: ILM
Robert Hill .... first assistant camera operator: ILM
Shawn Hillier .... compositor: ILM
Sherry Hitch .... digital compositor: ILM
Phillip Hoffman .... visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title
Robert Hoffmeister .... digital compositor: ILM
Larry Hoki .... projectionist: ILM
Ron Honn .... visual effects coordinator: CafeFX
Tommy Hooper .... digital color timer: Asylum
Stephanie Hornish .... visual effects producer: ILM
David Horsley .... computer graphics supervisor
Adam Howard .... Sabre artist: ILM
Heather Hoyland .... digital compositor: ILM
Peg Hunter .... digital compositor: ILM
Jen Hutchinson .... production accountant
Nancy Hyland .... digital compositor
Erich Ippen .... digital compositor: ILM
Eddie Isho .... digital plate store restoration artist: ILM
Alex Jaeger .... animatics compositor: ILM (as Alex Jeager)
Sarahjane Javelo .... digital restoration artist: ILM
Ian Jenkins .... matchmove artist: ILM
Darren Jones .... digital imaging engineer
Randy Jonsson .... matchmover: ILM
Zach Justman .... visual effects editor: Asylum
Brad Kalinoski .... digital compositor
Kristopher Kasper .... visual effects editor: Asylum
Patrick Keenan .... digital compositor: Pacific Title Digital
Joe Ken .... Inferno artist: Asylum
Paul Kirwan .... digital compositor
Bill Laverty .... engineering & tech support: Asylum
Jennifer Law-Stump .... digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital
Erik Lee .... CG animator
James Do Young Lee .... rotoscope artist: Asylum (as James Lee)
Jack Lewars .... digital colorist: Efilm
Michael Logan .... sabre artist: ILM
David Lombardi .... digital effects artist
Luke Longin .... 3D matchmove: ILM
Mark Alan Loso .... compositor
Tom Lynnes .... 3D technician: Asylum
Jules Mann .... art director: ILM
Tom Martinek .... senior digital effects artist: ILM
Marcel Martinez .... digital compositor
Ray Massa .... miniatures crew
Richard Matthews .... first assistant director: nz miniatures, weta workshop
Paul Maurice .... boats scanning and modeling: Lidar Services
Kevin May .... sabre artist
Jake Maymudes .... digital artist
Molly McCourt .... video engineering: ILM
Will McCoy .... digital compositor: ILM
Jason McDade .... pre-visualisation artist
Emma McGuinness .... visual effects executive producer: Asylum
Nathan McGuinness .... visual effects supervisor
Rich McKay .... digital plate restoration artist: ILM
Ryan Meredith .... assistant visual effects editor
Matthew Merkovich .... digital artist: Tracking (as Matt Merkovich)
Joseph Metten .... digital effects artist: ILM
Todd Mitchell .... film recording engineer: ILM
Terry Molatore .... viewpaint artist: ILM
Steve Molin .... CG artist: ILM (as Steven Molin)
Jack Mongovan .... digital paint & rotoscope artist: ILM (as Jake Mongovan)
Rodney Montague .... visual effects producer
Carlos Morales .... Inferno artist
Sébastien Moreau .... Inferno compositor: ILM
Tim Morgan .... stage technician: ILM
Danny Morrow .... 3D matchmove: ILM
Reynold Mosley .... CGI modeler: Asylum VFX (as Bo Mosley)
Michelle Motta .... digital paint & rotoscope artist
Kenn Moynihan .... projectionist: ILM
Steve Muangman .... Inferno artist
Michael Muir .... digital artist: ILM
Gayle Munro .... miniatures production supervisor
Patrick Neary .... digital effects artist
Michael Olague .... visual effects gaffer
Jeff Olson .... visual effects producer: ILM
Alex G. Ortoll .... visual effects artist: Asylum
Mayur Patel .... digital effects artist
Perri Pecora .... Inferno artist: Asylum
Patrick Phillips .... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Chris Pinto .... digital plate restoration artist
Anthony Pitone .... visual effects editor: ILM (as Tony Pitone)
Evan Pontoriero .... pre-visualization artist
Michael Porterfield .... Inferno artist: Asylum
Kevin Prendiville .... compositing supervisor
Chuck Ray .... stage technician: ILM
Mark P. Renton .... digital artist
Jay Robinson .... Inferno artist: Asylum
Lee Robinson .... rotoscope artist
Corey Rosen .... lead creature technical director: ILM
Martin Rosenberg .... visual effects director of photography: ILM
Greg Roth .... visual effects senior accountant: Asylum
Gregory Salter .... digital compositor: ILM
David Santiago .... senior technical director
Kosta Saric .... visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects
Eric Schafer .... research and development: ILM
Gunther Schatz .... lead visual effects artist
Frederic Schmidt .... digital effects artist
Candice Scott .... Inferno artist: Asylum
Steven J. Scott .... digital intermediate colorist: title sequence, EFilm
Jamie Selkirk .... producer: boats miniatures sequences, Weta Workshop
Jerry Sells .... digital compositor: ILM
Ira Shain .... CG artist
Amy Shepard .... lead rotoscope artist
Dave Sidley .... 3D matchmove: ILM (as David Sidley)
Ken Sjogren .... digital compositor
Colum Slevin .... senior staff: ILM
Douglas James Smith .... senior technical director
Hilary Sperling .... Inferno artist: Asylum
Brian Stempel .... computer systems support: ILM
Jonathan Stone .... visual effects producer: Computercafe
Robert Stromberg .... visual effects designer
Frank Strzalkowski .... stage technician: ILM
Greg Stuhl .... lead modeller: Asylum Visual Effects
Russ Sueyoshi .... digital compositor
Jeff Sutherland .... digital compositor
Chris Taft .... digital services coordinator: Efilm
Darcie Tang .... visual effects coordinator: Asylum
Frank W. Tarantino .... practical effects: ILM
Stephanie Taubert .... digital plate restoration: ILM
Bridget M. Taylor .... digital artist: Asylum Visual Effects
Chad Taylor .... Sabre artist: ILM
Dale Taylor .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Jessica Teach .... production assistant
Paul Theren .... digital modeler: ILM
Joel H. Thornton .... digital artist
Alex Tropiec Jr. .... Sabre artist: ILM
Guerdon Trueblood .... digital compositor: ILM
Hans Uhlig .... computer graphics supervisor: ILM
Brian Van't Hul .... miniatures crew leader: Weta Workshop
Marc Varisco .... visual effects supervisor
Bruce Vecchitto .... digital color timer: ILM
Paul Vega .... visual effects assistant editor
Pascale Ville .... digital compositor
Talmage Watson .... matchmove supervisor
Susan M. Weeks .... digital compositor
Jeff Werner .... visual effects producer
Ken Wesley .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Bob Wiatr .... digital compositor: Pacific Title
Ronnie E. Williams Jr. .... lead compositor
Gordon T. Wittmann .... visual effects coordinator: ILM
Jeff Wozniak .... digital compositor: ILM
Kristopher Wright .... visual effects production assistant: ILM
Yuichiro Yamashita .... CG animator
Melva Young .... computer graphics artist: ILM
Dean Yurke .... digital artist
Heidi Zabit .... digital artist
Patrick Zentis .... digital compositor: Digital Backlot
Tom Zils .... digital compositor: ILM (as Thomas Zils)
Rita E. Zimmerman .... sabre artist: ILM
Jeff Barnes .... executive producer: CafeFX (uncredited)
Danny Braet .... digital effects artist: Computer Cafe (uncredited)
Felicia Faden .... matte painter (uncredited)
John Fragomeni .... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Trevor Hazel .... digital artist (uncredited)
Lloyd Hess .... technical support (uncredited)
W. Regan McGee .... digital artist (uncredited)
Toby Newell .... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
George Sakellariou .... production engineering: ILM (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Joey Anaya .... stunts
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci .... stunt performer
Phil Aslaksen .... stunts
Daniel W. Barringer .... stunt coordinator
Chino Binamo .... stunts
Steve Blalock .... stunts
Joey Box .... stunts
Jon Braver .... stunts
Nick Brett .... stunts
Jan Bryant .... stunts
Richard Bucher .... stunts
Richard Burden .... stunts
Jacob Chambers .... stunts
Stuart Clark .... stunt double: Russell Crowe
Doug Coleman .... stunt coordinator
Scott Alan Cook .... stunts (as Scott Cook)
Critter .... stunts
John T. Cypert .... stunts
Max Daniels .... stunts
Brian Danner .... stunts
Darrell Davis .... stunts (as Darrell Craig Davis)
Loren Dennis .... stunts
Danny Downey .... stunts
Brian Duffy .... stunts
Peter Epstein .... stunts
Jeremy Fry .... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi .... stunts
Troy Gilbert .... stunts
Tad Griffith .... stunts
Jimmy Hart .... stunts
Zach Hudson .... stunts (as Zachary Hudson)
Terry Jackson .... stunts
Craig Jensen .... stunts
Brandon Johnson .... stunts
Kim Kahana Jr. .... stunt double
Kim Kahana Jr. .... stunts (as Kim K. Kahana Jr.)
Oliver Keller .... stunts
Henry Kingi Jr. .... stunts (as Henry M. Kingi Jr.)
Kim Robert Koscki .... stunts (as Kim Koscki)
Theo Kypri .... stunts
Luke LaFontaine .... stunts (as Luke La Fontaine)
Kurt D. Lott .... stunts (as Kurt Lott)
Rich Minga .... stunts
Tom Morga .... stunts
Mark Norby .... stunts
Hugh Aodh O'Brien .... stunts
Chris O'Hara .... stunts
Vladimir Orlov .... stunts
Charles Page .... stunts (as Charles H. Page)
Chris Palermo .... stunts (as Christopher Palermo)
Sol Paradise .... stunts
Víctor Quintero .... stunts
Allen Robinson .... stunts
Erik Rondell .... stunts
Terence J. Rotolo .... stunts (as Terence Rotolo)
James Ryan .... stunts (as Jamie Ryan)
Singh Ryan .... stunt action person
Gregg Sargeant .... stunts
Myke Schwartz .... stunts
Dennis Scott .... stunts (as Dennis R. Scott)
Rick Shuster .... stunts
Mike Snyder .... stunts
Dan Speaker .... stunts
John Tamburro .... stunts
Cooper Taylor .... stunts
Matthew Taylor .... stunts
Mitch Toles .... utility stunts
Clark Tucker .... stunts
Pete Turner .... stunts
Tim Weske .... stunts
Brian J. Williams .... stunts
Daniel Forcey .... utility stunts (uncredited)
Pete Turner .... stunt double: Paul Bettany (uncredited)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Simon Akkerman .... director of photography: second unit, southern ocean
Sal Alvarez .... film loader: second unit
John Anderson .... cinematographer: Cape Horn footage
Robert Anderson .... grip: second unit
Grace Atkins .... cinematographer: Cape Horn footage (as Grace Niska Atkins)
Paul Atkins .... cinematographer: Cape Horn footage
Jamie Barber .... camera operator
Adam Barth .... video assist operator
Kim Batterham .... director of photography: second unit
Sergio Berry .... camera trainee
George Billinger III .... camera operator: second unit
Richard Bluck .... miniatures sequences cinematographer: Weta Workshop
Jeremy Brill .... video assist operator: second unit
Mike Cahoon .... assistant camera
A. Anthony Cappello .... first assistant camera: second unit
José Castellanos .... grip: second unit
Chris Centrella .... key grip
Raúl Cortés .... grip
Gustavo Covarrubias .... key grip: Mexico
Chris Culliton .... assistant chief lighting technician: second unit
Willie E. Dawkins .... electrician
Alan R. Disler .... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Duffy .... grip
Bob Dunn .... camera maintenance technician
Michael S. Endler .... first assistant camera: "c" camera
David Eubank .... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Michael James Fahey .... best boy grip: second unit
Harry K. Garvin .... Steadicam operator
Harry K. Garvin .... camera operator: "b" camera
Andrew Glover .... electrician
Oscar Gomez .... best boy rigging grip
Paul Gonsoulin .... second assistant camera
Jesús González .... electrician: second unit
Pedro González .... grip: second unit
Stan Harrison .... video assist operator
Matthew Haskins .... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jennifer Ann Henry .... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Glen Holland .... lighting console programmer
Michael Howell .... crane/libra head operator
Luis Miguel Islas .... grip: second unit
Stephen Johnstone .... rigging gaffer
Gary Kangrga .... crane grip: second unit
Jeff Kluttz .... key rigging grip
Jordan Lapsansky .... electrician: second unit
Luis Lara .... electrician (as Luis Lara Guerrero)
Kirsten Laube .... film loader: second unit
David Lee .... gaffer: second unit
Rick Maddux .... best boy electric
Leonardo Magdaleno .... electrician
Anthony T. Marra II .... key grip: second unit
J. Steven Matzinger .... first assistant camera
Hugh McCallum .... grip
Andrés Medina .... grip
Rafael 'Pache' Mejía .... grip (as Rafael Mejia Labastida)
Carlos Mendoza .... grip
Ray Milazzo .... second assistant camera
Skip Mobley .... second assistant camera: second unit
Reuben Morrison .... lighting technician: weta workshop
Patrick Murray .... gaffer
Eduardo Oviedo .... electrician (as Eduardo Oviedo Vargas)
Heather Page .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit
Ismael Parades .... grip: second unit (as Ismael Paredes Ramirez)
Phil Pastuhov .... aerial director of photography
Patricio Pereda .... grip
Derick Pritchard .... lighting technician
Victor Manuel Ramirez .... electrician: second unit
Martha Susana Ramos .... camera operator
Julio Recinos .... assistant camera
Don Reddy .... camera operator: "a" camera
Steve Redondo .... grip: second unit (as Steven Anthony Redondo)
Alfredo Audel Roman .... grip: second unit (as Antonio Audel Roman Hernandez)
Guillermo Rosas .... camera operator: second unit
Jose Luis Sanchez .... electrician
Luis David Sansans .... first assistant camera: second unit (as Luis Sansans)
Christopher A. Schenck .... first assistant camera
Charles Schner .... camera operator: "d" camera (as Chip Schner)
Gary D. Scott .... first assistant camera: second unit
Kevin Scott .... first assistant camera: Southern Ocean
Nick Shuster .... second assistant camera: second unit
Matthew J. Siegel .... camera operator: second unit
Conrad Sigurdson .... set lighting electrician
Bernard Sissel .... second assistant camera: second unit
Sandi Sissel .... director of photography: second unit
Tom Skulski .... best boy grip: second unit
Tim Speed .... dimmer operator
John E. Stephens .... crane operator: Technocrane
John E. Stephens .... crane/libra head operator
Ian Strang .... electrician: second unit
Justin Stroh .... electrician
Bill Summers .... best boy grip
Mark Suveg .... key video assist operator
Carlos Sánchez .... best boy electric: Mexico
Humberto Sánchez .... grip
Shawn Taylor .... electrician
Stephen Vaughan .... still photographer
Leopoldo Vega Alvarado .... electrician: second unit
Mauricio Vega .... electrician
Naomi Villanueva .... assistant camera
James B. Walsh .... grip: second unit
Angus Ward .... second assistant camera
James D. Wickman .... dolly grip: second unit
Alan Wilson .... rigging gaffer: Weta Workshop
Michael Woolaway .... electrician
Aaron G. York .... crane/libra head operator
Paul Zecchini .... electrician
Maryan Zurek .... assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Kane Asher .... additional dolly grip (uncredited)
Nigel Burton .... video split operator: miniature unit (uncredited)
Ted Caloroso .... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Brian Rosso .... dolly grip (uncredited)
Michaele Shapiro .... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Andrew Stroud .... focus puller: New Zealand (uncredited)
 
Animation Department
Dani Morrow .... second layout
 
Casting Department
Judith Bouley .... additional casting
Louis Elman .... adr voice casting
Tom Gustafson .... additional casting associate (as Thomas Gustafson)
Kazimierz Suwala .... casting: Poland
Marek Zydowicz .... casting: Poland
Nicole Hilliard-Forde .... casting associate: Toronto (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anthony Almaraz .... costumer
Roger Ceja Amezcua .... costumer
Susan Anderson .... hat maker
Javier Arrieta .... set costumer
Rosa Isela Atondo .... tailor
Myron Baker .... on-set costumer
Marcelina Barraza .... seamstress
Rosemary Burrows .... costumer: UK
Susi Campos .... on-set costumer
Alex Carey .... key costume breakdown artist
Michael Castellano .... costumer: Russell Crowe
Lee Clayton .... costume cutter
Lee Clayton .... tailor
Javier Delgado .... costumer
David Fernandez .... costumer
Julia Gombert .... ager/dyer
Silvia Gonzalez .... seamstress
Jorge Hernández .... tailor
R.A. Hossie .... cutter
Mary C. Lane .... key costumer
Noel Leonard .... costumer: second unit
Dawn Y. Line .... costume supervisor
Francisco Mares .... tailor
Alberto Martínez Luna .... costumer: second unit
Marilyn Matthews .... associate costume designer
Carmen Mazarow .... cutter (as Carmen Mazorow)
Sharon McCormack .... costume cutter
José Luis Montero .... costumer
Patrick O'Driscoll .... costumer
Sandra O'Toole .... textile artist
Adolfo Ramírez .... key costumer
Ramona Rodriguez .... seamstress
Douglas J. Stewart .... textile ager
Douglas J. Stewart .... textile artist
Hans Georg Struhar .... costumer
Kacy Treadway .... specialty costumes
James W. Tyson .... costume supervisor
Larry Velasco .... costumer
Elizabeth Velazquez .... seamstress
Enrique Villavicencio .... costumer
Tanya Aanderaa .... costume maker (uncredited)
 
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt .... negative cutter
Marisa Clayton .... post-production coordinator: Modern VideoFilm
Sassica Francis-Bruce .... post-production assistant
Anna Josenhans .... assistant editor
John Lee .... first assistant editor
Eric A. Lewy .... assistant editor
David McKimmie .... post-production coordinator
Kristine McPherson .... assistant editor
Ken O'Keefe .... apprentice editor
Warren Paeff .... assistant editor
Jim Passon .... color timer
Martha Pike .... digital intermediate editor
Jon Poll .... additional editor
Kent Pritchett .... colorist: dailies
Eric Putz .... telecine colorist: dailies
Hilda Saffari .... digital intermediate producer
Nathan Thrall .... post-production assistant
Lonnie A. Mathes .... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Ryan Pannell .... colorist (uncredited)
 
Music Department
Zoe Black .... violin instructor: for Russell Crowe
Celeste Chada .... music licensing
Iva Davies .... musician: sampler and synthetizers
Robert Fernandez .... scoring mixer (as Bobby Fernandez)
Michael Fisher .... musician: percussion
Christopher Gordon .... conductor: orchestra
Mark Graham .... music librarian
Jo Ann Kane .... music preparation
Ohkee Kim .... assistant music engineer (as OK Hee Kim)
Mike Knobloch .... music executive
John Kurlander .... scoring mixer
Simon Leadley .... music editor
Simon Leadley .... scoring mixer
Larry Mah .... digital score recordist
Maria Newman .... musician
Bryan Pezzone .... musician: piano
John Rodd .... orchestral scoring recordist
Douglas Romayne .... score mock-up
Steven L. Smith .... music preparation
Tom Steel .... scoring stage manager
Damon Tedesco .... scoring stage manager
Richard Tognetti .... conductor: orchestra
Richard Tognetti .... musician: violin
Sandy DeCrescent .... orchestra contractor (uncredited)
 
Transportation Department
Richard Bailey .... captain: HMS Rose (as Captain Richard Bailey)
Tom Gilhooley .... driver
David Travis Grieb .... production driver
Ron Kunecke .... driver
Russell McEntyre .... transportation coordinator
Ken Sale .... transportation captain: second unit
Joey Soriano .... driver
Wayne Stone .... transportation captain
John Yarbrough .... transportation captain
 
Other crew
Lesley Aitkin .... assistant: Peter Weir
Tom Ajar .... projectionist
Jon Allen .... crew: HMS Rose
Armando Amador .... production accountant: Mexico
Lucy Amador .... first assistant accountant
Heather Anderson .... set production assistant
Maxine Arbarbara .... studio teacher (as Maxine Abarbara Skwat)
Anthony L. Arrow .... crew: HMS Rose
Eric Ashford .... shipwright
Steve Auvenshine .... armorer
Lourene Bevaart .... trainer: Russell Crowe
Martin Bibbings .... canon handling instructor
Matthew Thomas Blair .... accounting assistant
Chamonix Bosch .... set production assistant
Thomas F. Bournival .... shipwright
Judith M. Brown .... studio teacher
Jan Bryant .... sword master
Candice D. Campos .... production coordinator
Martin Castro .... production assistant
Elizabeth Chambers .... shipping coordinator
Jesus Chavez .... animal wrangler
Orlando Chongo .... craft service
Tom Chung .... second assistant accountant
Christopher Ciketic .... assistant accountant
Todd B. Conklin .... crew: HMS Rose
Kyle Cookmeyer .... production assistant
Kimberly Cooper .... production executive: Fox
Angelica Cordova .... production assistant
Deborah A. Cornett .... assistant accountant (as Deborah A. Cornett-Anderson)
Vern Crofoot .... armorer
Mick Crumplin .... historical research
Blythe Daly .... crew: HMS Rose
Stel Deleon .... assistant accountant
Jan Dennehy .... production accountant
Judy Dickerson .... dialect coach: Russell Crowe (as Judi Dickerson)
Douglas Dow .... shipwright
Elizabeth Dunivan .... production assistant
Bill Feightner .... vice president of technology: Efilm
Stefanie Fife .... cello coach: Paul Bettany
Tim Fitzgerald .... production assistant: second unit
Damien Fitzpatrick .... dive master
Jonathan Focil .... production assistant (as Jonathan Sanchez)
Stacy Foot .... assistant production office coordinator: Los Angeles
Greg Gabel .... payroll assistant
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret .... script supervisor
Yuria Goded .... contact: Mexico City office
Ramiro Adan Gomez .... production assistant
Tizoc Gomez .... crew: HMS Rose
Jennifer Gonzales .... post-production accountant
Peter Goodwin .... historical research
Bradley Grant .... caterer
Robert E. Greene .... violin instructor: Russell Crowe
Francis Guevara .... caterer
Randy Guiaya .... adr revoicing
Matthew Hamachek .... production assistant
Charles Handy .... shipwright
Al Harp .... textile artist
Gary Harper .... artillery consultant
Jake Hicks .... marine captain
Rick Hicks .... marine coordinator
Pam Hislop .... script supervisor : boats miniatures sequences, Weta Workshop)
Frank House .... lead armorer
Mark D. Houston .... assistant post-production accountant
Carole Humphreys .... assistant accountant
Matthew Humphreys .... accounting assistant
Judith Jennings .... studio teacher
Gerardo Jordán .... animal wrangler
Jonathan Joseph .... ship rigger
Helen Judd .... assistant: Duncan Henderson
Jeremy Katzman .... production assistant (as Jeremy Joseph Katzman)
Jason Z. Kemp .... production assistant: second unit
Jim Kochan .... historical advisor
Jim Kochan .... technical advisor
John LaBrucherie .... production assistant
Gordon Laco .... technical consultant
Frank Ladner .... diver
Brian Lavery .... historical research
Gerald Lehtola .... production assistant
Alex Leimone .... production assistant
Bill Leonard .... shipwright
Brenda Lopez .... script supervisor: second unit (as Brenda Baz)
Mauricio Lule .... set production assistant
Jorge Ernesto Luna .... accounting assistant
Raul Luyando .... support boat pilot
Kenneth Manzoni .... shipwright
Mauricio Marino .... craft service
Sarah J. Mark .... studio teacher
Cheryl Marshall .... crew: HMS Rose
Alison McGillivray .... cello coach: Paul Bettany
Michael John Meehan .... location manager
Isaac Mejía .... production assistant
Douglas C. Merrifield .... marine coordinator
Carlos René Minera .... animal wrangler
Mauricio Minera .... animal wrangler
James Mitchell-Clyde .... boat captain: marine unit (as James Mitchell Clyde)
Daniel A. Mondschain .... assistant production coordinator
Susan Monsalve .... production assistant
Jeremy Mullen .... set production assistant
Mimi Munson .... researcher
John Nasraway .... production assistant
Janine McEwen Newell .... assistant production accountant (as Janine McEuen)
Tracey Nichols .... crew: HMS Rose
Ed Nyerick .... marine coordinator
Eamon O'Farrill .... unit production liaison
Sandy O'Neill .... unit publicist
Sandra O'Toole .... textile artist
Cal Ocampo .... shipwright
David Oliver .... stand-in: Russell Crowe
Elsa Orta .... production assistant
Rocío Ortega .... head animal wrangler
Josh Payne .... ship rigger
Quincy Perkins .... translator: Galapagos
Stacy Perskie .... production assistant
Trevor W. Peters .... crew: HMS Rose
Jon Philion .... technician: Libra Mount
Leon A. Poindexter .... historical research
Claudia Porter .... animal wrangler (as Claudia Porter Ortega)
Eduardo Porter .... animal wrangler
Emily Pritchard .... crew: HMS Rose
Aislinn Puig .... production assistant
Phil Quigley .... armorer
Carla Raygoza .... production coordinator: Mexico
Andrew Reay-Ellers .... sailing master (as Captain Andrew Reay-Ellers)
Karina Renovato .... assistant: Russell Crowe
Cindy Riches .... production assistant
Shaun Roberts .... staff set production assistant
Nicole Rodionoff .... assistant shipping coordinator
Carrie Roslan .... assistant accountant (as Carrie Best)
Bruce A. Ross .... shipwright
Anna Roth .... production consultant: Mexico
Ivor Shier .... helicopter pilot
Nate Slater .... shipwright
Mary Small .... catered by
Dan Speaker .... sword master: Russell Crowe (as Daniel Speaker)
Mollie Stallman .... production assistant
Michael Steinbach .... production assistant
Dennis Sterling .... shipwright
Jeffrey D. Stevens .... key medic
Ron Stewart .... diver
Richard Stroh .... photo double
Richard Stroh .... stand-in
Tony Swatton .... sword maker
Mark Swenson .... production coordinator: Galapagos Islands
Lloyd Thomas .... caterer
Nils Thomas .... crew: HMS Rose
Phyllis Thurber-Moffit .... textile artist
Scott Tivald .... marine captain
Richard Tognetti .... violin instructor: Russell Crowe
Tania Amador Torres .... production assistant
Ernesto Trejo .... medic
Nick Truelove .... shipwright
Lee Tucker .... preview engineer
Lisa Turner .... production assistant
Susie Valerio .... voice-over (as Susie Gossling Valerio)
Derek Jan Vermaas .... production office coordinator
Derek Jan Vermaas .... travel coordinator
Daniel B. Vicars .... crew: HMS Rose
Rosa Isela Villegas .... production assistant
Jason Virok .... sailor marine dept.
Keith M. Wegner .... textile artist
Ned Wellman .... production assistant
Andy Weltman .... production associate
Tim Weske .... sword fight coordinator
J. Wilfrid White .... marine office coordinator
Tony Whitmore .... set medic: second unit
Miguel Angel Wilkins .... production assistant
Chieko Woods .... assistant: Russell Crowe
Joannes Woodward .... assistant production accountant
Lee McDermott .... special abilities sword trainer (uncredited)
Mario Perez .... fight trainer: extras (uncredited)
Ross Seymour .... stand-in (uncredited)
 
Thanks
Christopher Terrill .... thanks
 

Production CompaniesDistributorsSpecial EffectsOther Companies

Additional Details

Also Known As:
MPAA:
Rated PG-13 for intense battle sequences, related images, and brief language
Runtime:
138 min
Country:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
2.35 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
Russell Crowe parked his participation in Cinderella Man (2005) to make this film. By the time he returned to the boxing project, it had lost its original director, Lasse Hallström, who was subsequently replaced by Ron Howard.See more »
Goofs:
Continuity: When the ship is about to leave the Galapagos, Dr Maturin is on deck and has a growth of beard/moustache. He goes down to the cabin to remonstrate with Aubrey but appears there clean shaven. On deck again, slightly later, he has re-acquired his stubble.See more »
Quotes:
[first lines]
Preserved Killick, Captain's Steward:[taking egg from chicken coop] Come on, come on. It's all right.
See more »
Movie Connections:
Referenced in "Top Gear: Episode #8.3" (2006)See more »
Soundtrack:
Prelude (From the Unaccompanied Cello Suite No. 1 in G Major, BWV 1007)See more »

FAQ

What is meant by Master and Commander? (and other questions about rank)
I dont understand the weevil joke.
What is the title of the duet played by Jack and Stephen at the end of the film? (and other questions about the soundtrack)
See more »
112 out of 127 people found the following review useful.
Great story with powerful performances. Sweeps you away to 1805., 25 December 2004
Author: marcoloco-1 from Palm Beach, Florida

A very complete tale, interwoven with beautiful cinematography, powerful performances (Russel Crowe, especially), masterful score (Bach, Motzart...to name two),and a truly believable storyline with many twists. At the heart of which is the conflict inside Capt. "Lucky" Jack Aubry (Russel Crowe) who balances his duty to the British Empire and his personal relationships with friends and crew members on board the HMS Surprise. All this while playing cat and mouse with a french enemy vessel that is twice his ship's size and double her strength. The conclusion is a great blending of commonality of human cause and duty. All in all, this is one of the most well rounded stories I've ever seen on the motion picture screen.

Was the above review useful to you?
See more (675 total) »

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003)
Recent Posts (updated daily)User
Have the french ever won anything? taraanis
What is that stuff Killick is preparing? johnlapin59
albatross denham
Best song ever in a movie? pittsm1
Don't think it deserved the Oscar nomination for Best Picture hburly-2
Not Certain I Really Want To Know . . . curlew-2
See more »

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Horatio Hornblower: The Duel Captain Horatio Hornblower R.N. The Three Musketeers The Sand Pebbles Horatio Hornblower: The Duchess and the Devil
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits External reviews
News articles IMDb Action section IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.