MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,675 this week

Now You See Her (2001)

TV Movie  |   |  19 September 2001 (UK)
5.4
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.4/10 from 16 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 titles
created 27 Feb 2014
 

Related Items

Search for "Now You See Her" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Now You See Her (TV Movie 2001)

Now You See Her (TV Movie 2001) on IMDb 5.4/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Now You See Her.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Birthday Girl (2001)
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A thirtysomething bank clerk from St Albans has his small-town life exploded by the arrival of his Russian mail-order bride.

Director: Jez Butterworth
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Vincent Cassel, Ben Chaplin
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Set in 1985, working-class student Brian Jackson (McAvoy) navigates his first year at Bristol University.

Director: Tom Vaughan
Stars: James McAvoy, Alice Eve, Rebecca Hall
The Hunt I (TV Movie 2001)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A story of love, sex, seduction and violent death, set against the backdrop of a battle amongst the hunting fraternity. Sarah Campbell is a woman ostracised by the village she moves to ... See full summary »

Director: Piers Haggard
Stars: Amanda Holden, Adrian Lukis, Samantha Bond
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  
Stars: Stewart Lee, Richard Herring, Kevin Eldon
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Jessica
...
Alan
...
Mark
...
Paul
Joe Absolom ...
Lewis
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marc Anwar ...
Shopkeeper
Rebecca Atkinson ...
Girl
Audrey Brady ...
Neighbour
Paul Brennen ...
Adams
Donald Douglas ...
Brannigan
Kate Faulkner ...
Emma
...
Nathan
Terry Gilligan ...
Policeman 2
Kathryn Hunt ...
Claire
Michael J. Jackson ...
Police Inspector
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

19 September 2001 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Pintaa syvemmällä  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Now You See Her (2001) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?