Edit
The Wire (TV Series 2002–2008) Poster

(2002–2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Joe Chappelle ... (6 episodes, 2002-2008)
Ernest R. Dickerson ... (6 episodes, 2003-2008)
Clark Johnson ... (4 episodes, 2002-2008)
Ed Bianchi ... (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Steve Shill ... (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Daniel Attias ... (4 episodes, 2003-2008)
Timothy Van Patten ... (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Agnieszka Holland ... (3 episodes, 2004-2008)
Brad Anderson ... (2 episodes, 2002-2006)
Clement Virgo ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Rob Bailey ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Elodie Keene ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Christine Moore ... (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Alex Zakrzewski ... (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Anthony Hemingway ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Seith Mann ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Milcho Manchevski ... (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Medak ... (1 episode, 2002)
Gloria Muzio ... (1 episode, 2002)
Robert F. Colesberry ... (1 episode, 2003)
Thomas J. Wright ... (1 episode, 2003)
Leslie Libman ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jim McKay ... (1 episode, 2006)
David Platt ... (1 episode, 2006)
Joy Kecken ... (1 episode, 2008)
Scott Kecken ... (1 episode, 2008)
Dominic West ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Writing Credits  

David Simon ... (creator) (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
Ed Burns ... (42 episodes, 2002-2008)
Joy Kecken ... (14 episodes, 2002-2004)
Rafael Álvarez ... (14 episodes, 2002-2004)
Chris Collins ... (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
George Pelecanos ... (8 episodes, 2002-2008)
Richard Price ... (5 episodes, 2004-2008)
Dennis Lehane ... (3 episodes, 2004-2008)
David Mills ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
William F. Zorzi ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Shamit Choksey ... (1 episode, 2002)
David H. Melnick ... (1 episode, 2002)
Kia Corthron ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Cast  

...
 Det. James 'Jimmy' McNulty / ... (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Dep. Comm. for Operations William A. Rawls / ... (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Asst. State's Atty. Rhonda Pearlman (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Det. William 'Bunk' Moreland (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Lt. Cedric Daniels / ... (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Det. Shakima 'Kima' Greggs (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Sgt. Ellis Carver / ... (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Det. Thomas 'Herc' Hauk / ... (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Det. Lester Freamon (59 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Reginald 'Bubbles' Cousins (52 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Omar Little (51 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Det. Roland 'Prez' Pryzbylewski / ... (50 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Acting Commissioner Ervin H. Burrell / ... (47 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Det. Leander Sydnor (45 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Sgt. Jay Landsman (45 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Preston 'Bodie' Broadus (42 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Avon Barksdale (39 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Russell 'Stringer' Bell (37 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Councilman Thomas 'Tommy' Carcetti / ... (35 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Marlo Stanfield (32 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Chris Partlow / ... (30 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Howard 'Bunny' Colvin / ... (27 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Slim Charles (27 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Felicia 'Snoop' Pearson (27 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Dennis 'Cutty' Wise (26 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Malik 'Poot' Carr (26 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Maurice 'Maury' Levy (25 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 State Sen. R. Clayton 'Clay' Davis (25 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Joseph 'Proposition Joe' Stewart (25 episodes, 2002-2008)
Michael Salconi ...
 Off. Michael 'Sanny' Santangelo / ... (25 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Norman Wilson (23 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Duquan 'Dukie' Weems (23 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Michael Lee (23 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Mayor Clarence V. Royce / ... (22 episodes, 2004-2008)
Edward T. Norris ...
 Det. Edward Norris (22 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Off. Beatrice 'Beadie' Russell (20 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Maj. Stanislaus Valchek / ... (20 episodes, 2002-2008)
Richard Burton ...
 Sean 'Shamrock' McGinty (20 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Off. Anthony Colicchio (20 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Off. Lloyd 'Truck' Garrick (20 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Roland 'Wee-Bey' Brice (19 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Det. Vernon Holley (19 episodes, 2002-2008)
Gregory L. Williams ...
 Det. Michael Crutchfield (19 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 D'Angelo Barksdale (21 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jay Landsman ...
 Lt. Dennis Mello / ... (18 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Kenard (18 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Spiros 'Vondas' Vondopoulos (17 episodes, 2003-2008)
Edward Green ...
 Spider (17 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 'Monk' Metcalf (17 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Marla Daniels (16 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 State Delegate Odell Watkins (16 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Col. Raymond Foerster / ... (16 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Judge Daniel Phelan (15 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Cheryl (15 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Theresa D'Agostino (15 episodes, 2004-2006)
Cleo Reginald Pizana ...
 Chief of Staff Coleman Parker / ... (15 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Andy Krawczyk (15 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Johnny Weeks (14 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Randy Wagstaff (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Namond Brice (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Off. Kenneth Dozerman (14 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Nick Sobotka (13 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Wallace (14 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Melvin 'Cheese' Wagstaff (13 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 FBI Spec. Agent Terrance 'Fitz' Fitzhugh (13 episodes, 2002-2008)
Megan Anderson ...
 Jen Carcetti (13 episodes, 2004-2008)
De'Rodd Hearns ...
 Herbert De'Rodd 'Puddin' Johnson (13 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 John 'Johnny Fifty' Spamanto (13 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Frank Sobotka (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Chester 'Ziggy' Sobotka (12 episodes, 2003)
...
 Elena McNulty (12 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Chief of Staff Michael Steintorf (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Brianna Barksdale (12 episodes, 2002-2006)
Shamyl Brown ...
 Donette (12 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Assistant Principal Marcia Donnelly (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Thomas 'Horseface' Pakusa (12 episodes, 2003)
Dravon James ...
 Grace Sampson (12 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Nathaniel 'Nat' Coxson (12 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Councilman Anthony 'Tony' Gray (12 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Off. Bobby Brown (12 episodes, 2002-2008)
Wendy Grantham ...
 Shardene Innes (11 episodes, 2002-2008)
Chris Ashworth ...
 Sergei 'Serge' Malatov (12 episodes, 2003-2008)
Melvin Williams ...
 Deacon (11 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Council President Nerese Campbell (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Kelli R. Brown ...
 Kimmy (11 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 David Parenti (11 episodes, 2006)
Keenon Brice ...
 Aaron 'Bug' Manigault (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Karim Williams (11 episodes, 2006)
...
 City Editor Augustus 'Gus' Haynes (10 episodes, 2008)
...
 Scott Templeton (10 episodes, 2008)
...
 Alma Gutierrez (10 episodes, 2008)
...
 The Greek (10 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Managing Editor Thomas Klebanow (10 episodes, 2008)
S. Robert Morgan ...
 Butchie (10 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Donut (10 episodes, 2006)
Antonio Cordova ...
 Michael McNulty (10 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Maj. Bobby Reed (10 episodes, 2002-2006)
Joilet Harris ...
 Off. Caroline Massey (10 episodes, 2004-2006)
Justin Burley ...
 Justin (10 episodes, 2004-2006)
Sam Freed ...
William F. Zorzi ...
 Bill Zorzi (9 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Dante (9 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brandon Young ...
 Mike Fletcher (9 episodes, 2008)
...
 De'Londa Brice (9 episodes, 2006)
Taylor King ...
 Zenobia Dawson (9 episodes, 2006)
...
 Savino Bratton (9 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Ricardo 'Fat Face Rick' Hendrix (9 episodes, 2004-2008)
Jason Wharton ...
 Albert Stokes (9 episodes, 2006)
...
 Walon (8 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 FBI Supervisor Amanda Reese (8 episodes, 2002-2008)
Dion Graham ...
 State's Attorney Rupert Bond (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
Brandon Price ...
 Anton 'Stinkum' Artis (8 episodes, 2002)
Nat Benchley ...
 Det. Augustus Polk (8 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Renaldo (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Fruit (8 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Raylene Lee (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
Eric G. Ryan ...
 Sean McNulty (8 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 Gerry (8 episodes, 2006)
...
 Community Relations Sgt. (8 episodes, 2004)
Davon Cooper ...
 Darnell Tyson (8 episodes, 2006)
Todd Scofield ...
 Jeff Price (8 episodes, 2004-2008)
Bus Howard ...
 Vernon 'Ott' Motley (8 episodes, 2003)
...
 Darius 'O-Dog' Hill (8 episodes, 2006-2008)
Rakiya Orange ...
 Charlene Young (8 episodes, 2006)
Rico Sterling ...
 Calvin / ... (8 episodes, 2004-2006)
Destiny Jackson-Evans ...
 Crystal Judkins (8 episodes, 2006)
...
 Brother Mouzone (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Clayton LeBouef ...
 Wendell 'Orlando' Blocker (7 episodes, 2002)
Jeffrey Fugitt ...
 Claude Diggins (7 episodes, 2003)
...
 Ms. Duquette (7 episodes, 2006)
Thomas J. McCarthy ...
 State Editor Tim Phelps / ... (7 episodes, 2008)
...
 Metro Editor Steven Luxenberg / ... (7 episodes, 2008)
Donald Neal ...
 Rewrite Man Jay Spry (7 episodes, 2008)
Mayo Best ...
 Gerard (7 episodes, 2004)
Norris Davis ...
 Vinson (7 episodes, 2004-2008)
Rashad Orange ...
 Sherrod (7 episodes, 2004-2006)
Melvin T. Russell ...
 Jamal (7 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Aimee (6 episodes, 2003)
...
 Old Face Andre (6 episodes, 2006)
...
 Lt. Charles Marimow (6 episodes, 2006)
...
 Dr. Randall Frazier (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Susan Rome ...
 Asst. State's Atty. Ilene Nathan (6 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Sapper (6 episodes, 2004)
...
 Off. Eddie Walker (6 episodes, 2006)
...
 Eton Ben-Eleazer (6 episodes, 2003)
...
 La La (6 episodes, 2003)
Richard Pelzman ...
 Little Big Roy (6 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Phil Boy (6 episodes, 2004-2008)
Tyrell Baker ...
 Little Kevin (6 episodes, 2006)
Larry Andrews ...
 Donnie (6 episodes, 2006-2008)
Na'Dria Jennings ...
 Chandra Porter (6 episodes, 2006)
Perry Blackmon ...
 Perry (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Rico Whelchel ...
 Rico (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Michael Coley ...
 Kwame / ... (6 episodes, 2006)
...
 George 'Double G' Glekas (5 episodes, 2003)
...
 Maui (5 episodes, 2003)
David E. Goodman ...
 Budget Director (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Richard Hidlebird ...
 Principal Claudell Withers (5 episodes, 2006)
Kara Lee Duncan ...
 Regional Affairs Editor Rebecca Corbett / ... (5 episodes, 2008)
...
 Det. Christeson (5 episodes, 2008)
Addison Switzer ...
 Country (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tyreeka Freamon ...
 Middle School Clerk / ... (5 episodes, 2006)
Gary D'Addario ...
 Grand Jury Prosecutor Gary DiPasquale (5 episodes, 2003-2008)
Micaiah Jones ...
 Wintell 'Little Man' Royce (5 episodes, 2002)
DeAndre McCullough ...
 Lamar (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Derren Fuentes ...
 Lt. Torret (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Off. Aaron Castor (5 episodes, 2004-2008)
Derrick Purvey ...
 Big Guy (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Louis Sobotka (4 episodes, 2003)
Michael Kevin Darnall ...
 Brandon Wright (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Tosha Mitchell (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Damien 'Day-Day' Price (4 episodes, 2002-2008)
Bruce Kirkpatrick ...
 Roger Twigg (4 episodes, 2008)
Mia Arnice Chambers ...
 Squeak (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Bernard (4 episodes, 2004)
Curtis Montez ...
 Sterling (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Det. Frank Barlow (4 episodes, 2002-2008)
Gene Terinoni ...
 Lt. Jimmy Asher (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Devar Manigault (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Duane Chandler Rawlings ...
 Nathaniel 'Hungry Man' Manns (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Eugene R. Little ...
 Cutty's Boss (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Bubbles' Sister (4 episodes, 2002-2008)
Gary 'D. Reign' Senkus ...
 Frog (4 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Michael 'White Mike' McArdle (4 episodes, 2003)
Denise Hart ...
 Miss Anna Jeffries / ... (4 episodes, 2002-2006)
Gil Deeble ...
 Hucklebuck (4 episodes, 2002-2008)
Armando Cadogan Jr. ...
 Bubbles' Tormentor (4 episodes, 2006)
Doug Lory ...
 Big Roy (4 episodes, 2003)
...
 State's Attorney Steven Demper (4 episodes, 2002-2006)
J. Valenteen Gregg ...
 Chess (4 episodes, 2003)
Jonathan D. Wray ...
 Tank (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Derek Horton ...
 Off. Brian Baker (4 episodes, 2004-2008)
Brian E. McLarney ...
 Off. Brian McLarney (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Tom Quinn ...
 Det. Patrick Mahon (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Agent Kristos Koutris (3 episodes, 2003)
Lance Williams ...
 John Bailey (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Bruce DiBiago (3 episodes, 2003)
...
...
 F.B.I. Agent (3 episodes, 2003)
William Zielinski ...
 Gene (3 episodes, 2004)
William L. Thomas ...
 F.B.I. Agent / ... (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Dee Dee (3 episodes, 2004-2008)
Scott Shane ...
 Scott Shane (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Business Card Homeless Man (3 episodes, 2008)
Sheila Gaskins ...
 Mrs. Anderson (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 'Ronnie Mo' Watkins (3 episodes, 2002)
Shenia Hatchett ...
 Woman / ... (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 F.B.I. Agent / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dave Ettlin ...
 Dave Ettlin (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Marquis 'Bird' Hilton (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Joan Sobotka (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Arabber (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Banisky (3 episodes, 2004)
Curt Boushel ...
 Andy (3 episodes, 2008)
Dave Trovato ...
 Maj. Walter Cantrell / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 CO Dwight Tilghman (3 episodes, 2003)
Stanley Boyd ...
 Cherry / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2008)
...
 FBI Special Agent Salmond (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Miss Sheperdson (3 episodes, 2006)
Tamieka Chavis ...
 Royce's Assistant (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 Ed Bowers (3 episodes, 2006)
Ingrid Cornell ...
 Nakeesha Lyles (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Bodie's Grandmother (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Roman (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Father Jerome Lewandowski (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Former Mayor 'Young Tony' (2 episodes, 2006)
Christopher Glenn Wilson ...
 DEA Agent (2 episodes, 2002)
Elijah Grant Johnson ...
 Elijah (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dawn Ursula ...
 Lolita Colvin (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Rev. Frank Reid / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Tiara Harris ...
 Devonne (2 episodes, 2004)
Fran Boyd ...
 Needle Exchange Worker / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Shaun Williams (2 episodes, 2006)
Kim Bogues ...
 Woman (2 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Minister (2 episodes, 2006)
Crissandra Spencer ...
 Cassandra Spencer / ... (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Off. Oscar Requer (2 episodes, 2008)
Katherine Schmoke ...
 Miss Mason (2 episodes, 2006)
Devin Tweedy ...
 Man (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Lawrence Butler (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Terry Hanning (2 episodes, 2008)
Jason Parker ...
 Off. Reggie Leddett (2 episodes, 2006)
Brendan Walsh ...
 Brendan Walsh (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Middle School Teacher / ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Stephen Schnetzer ...
 Robert Ruby (2 episodes, 2008)
Yolanda Gaskins ...
 School Board Representative (2 episodes, 2006)
Jeffrey Wendell Moffatt ...
 Stanfield Muscle / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ken Ulman ...
 Reporter (2 episodes, 2008)
Russ Widdall ...
 Ron Lowenthal (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Medical Examiner Front Desk (2 episodes, 2008)
Connor Aikin ...
 Jack Russell (2 episodes, 2008)
Marybeth Wise ...
 Off. Karen (2 episodes, 2008)
Reginald Gilmer ...
 Man (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Prissy (2 episodes, 2003)
Jimmie Jelani Manners ...
 Kevin Johnston (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Special Agent Kleary (2 episodes, 2003)
Kurt L. Schmoke ...
 Health Commissioner (2 episodes, 2004)
Alan V. Poulson ...
 Developer (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dionne Audain ...
 Social Worker (2 episodes, 2008)
Jeorge Watson ...
 Marvin Browning (2 episodes, 2002)
Jon Garcia ...
 Ringo (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Meeting Woman (2 episodes, 2004)
Gordana Rashovich ...
 Ilona Petrovich (2 episodes, 2003)
DeJuan Anderson ...
 Little Bunk (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Barnett Milton Lloyd ...
 Maj. Marvin Taylor (2 episodes, 2004)
Curtis McClarin ...
 Florist (2 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Judge Emily Johnson (2 episodes, 2002-2008)
Isis McCray ...
 Tiff (2 episodes, 2006)
Jason Moffett ...
 Off. Tony (2 episodes, 2008)
Joey Odoms ...
 Corner Boy / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Sophia Ayoud ...
 Cary Russell (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 State Police Undercover Troy Wiggins (1 episode, 2002)
LaTonya Borsay ...
 Orlando's dancer (1 episode, 2002)
Maurice Blanding ...
 Basketball player (1 episode, 2002)
Jefferson Breland ...
 Basketball coach (1 episode, 2002)
...
 William Gant (1 episode, 2002)
The Nighthawks ...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2003)
Henri Edmonds ...
 School Lecturer (1 episode, 2006)
Lucy Newman-Williams ...
 Asst. State's Atty. Taryn Hanson (1 episode, 2002)
Giselle Watts ...
 Darcia Wallace (1 episode, 2002)
Gerard Ender ...
 Sam (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Special Agent Marcus Lemmel (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Trey (1 episode, 2008)
Lizan Mitchell ...
 Shooting Witness (1 episode, 2002)
Verna Day ...
 Resident (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Madam LaRue (1 episode, 2002)
Dick Stilwell ...
 Commissioner Warren Frazier (1 episode, 2002)
Stan Stewart ...
 Big Charles (1 episode, 2003)
Katana Lazet Hall ...
 Savino's mother (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Book Group Leader (1 episode, 2003)
Jonathan Orcutt ...
 Sheriff Robert Spore (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Stash house man (1 episode, 2002)
Stephen F. Schmidt ...
 Brice's attorney (1 episode, 2002)
...
 State's Atty. Kendall Remnick (1 episode, 2004)
Bill Murphy ...
 Bill Murphy (1 episode, 2008)
Vera Holley ...
 The Principal (1 episode, 2004)
Norman Jackson ...
 Lex (1 episode, 2006)
Gloria Phillips ...
 Bereaved Mother (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Student in Registrar's Office (1 episode, 2004)
Phillip Burgess ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2006)
...
 John Munch (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Aphrodite Georgelakos ...
 Unknown (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Det. Kevin Infante (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Raymond Wiley (1 episode, 2008)
Clifton Gross ...
 Stevedore (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Ehrlich ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Chiquan (1 episode, 2006)
Frank Reid ...
 Reverend (1 episode, 2006)
Kristie Dale Sanders ...
 Det. Nancy Porter (1 episode, 2008)
Steve Lukiewski ...
 Phil the Dispatcher (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Off. Sullivan (1 episode, 2004)
Johnnett Kent ...
 Sharon Jones (1 episode, 2006)
Lenny Hamm ...
 Det. Lenny Hamm (1 episode, 2008)
Jackie Sawiris ...
 Unknown (1 episode, 2003)
Dameion Leslie ...
 Man (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Richard Switowski (1 episode, 2006)
Tevin Brown ...
 Man (1 episode, 2006)
Nikki Lusk ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2006)
Charmaine McPhee ...
 Laetitia (1 episode, 2006)
Cynthia Webb ...
 Teacher #2 (1 episode, 2006)
Paul G. Sepczynski ...
 Stevedore (1 episode, 2003)
Stacie Williams ...
 Gail (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Poker Winner (1 episode, 2006)
Jim Ancel ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
Donald Worden ...
 Det. Donald Worden (1 episode, 2008)
Damon Henderson ...
 Pastor (1 episode, 2008)
Jaymes Jorsling ...
 Vincent (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Rep. Albert Upshaw (1 episode, 2008)
Chynna Gray ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2006)
Marc Steiner ...
 Debate Moderator (1 episode, 2006)
Ron Tucker ...
 Western District Officer (1 episode, 2008)
Della Ford ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2006)
Zakiya Jefferson ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2006)
Suzanne Wooton ...
 Suzanne Wooton (1 episode, 2008)
Paul L. Nolan ...
 Hardware Store Employee (1 episode, 2006)
Lora Reed ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2006)
Willa Bickham ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Dominick Cicco ...
 Andreas (1 episode, 2008)
Larry Young ...
 Shark (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 2006)
Jim Rood ...
 Patrolman (1 episode, 2006)
Gordon Timothy ...
 Anthony Wardell (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Marino (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bank Teller (1 episode, 2008)
Dan Manning ...
 Asst. Medical Examiner (1 episode, 2008)
Queen Nzinga Ama Linton ...
 Female Rail Passenger (1 episode, 2006)
Arthur Laupus ...
 Appointment Homeless Man (1 episode, 2008)
Kate Revelle ...
 Jane (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Renaldo's Friend (1 episode, 2008)
Jeff Roberts ...
 Employed Homeless Man (1 episode, 2008)
Stuart Evered ...
 Detective (1 episode, 2008)
Leroy Graves Jr. ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
Baye C. Harrell ...
 Hack Driver (1 episode, 2008)
Kathy Lally ...
 Kathy Lally (1 episode, 2008)
Kelley Slagle ...
 Asst. Medical Examiner (1 episode, 2008)
Kayte Grace ...
 Ava (1 episode, 2006)
John Badila ...
 Sun Staff Member (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Grieving Father (1 episode, 2008)
Amy Lee ...
 Store Owner (1 episode, 2008)
Kristian King Lewman ...
 Asst. Medical Examiner Diane Lerner (1 episode, 2008)
Tony Small
(1 episode, 2008)
Pam Spiliadis ...
 Pam Spiliadis (1 episode, 2008)
Joe DiBlassi ...
 Man (1 episode, 2006)
De'Ante McCullough ...
 Man (1 episode, 2006)
Jack Seeley ...
 Bigoted Voter (1 episode, 2006)
Erica Chamblee ...
 Pregnant Woman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Grieving Mother (1 episode, 2008)
Valerie Leonard ...
 Washington Post Staff Member (1 episode, 2008)
Eric Messner ...
 Alma's Boyfriend (1 episode, 2008)
Denise Preddy ...
 Miss Ella (1 episode, 2006)
Rashiela Daniels ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
John E. Fairley ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Woman (1 episode, 2008)
Jayne Miller ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Dante Painter Jr. ...
 DeShawn (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Mr. Shopper (1 episode, 2006)
Jasmine Pitts ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2006)
Rachel Lynn Dinenna ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Nathan Levi Boston (1 episode, 2008)
...
 FBI Deputy Director Arthur Tolan (1 episode, 2008)
Corbin Smith ...
 Monell (1 episode, 2008)
...
 McNulty's Date (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Patrol Sergeant (1 episode, 2008)
Jerry Whiddon ...
 Washington Post Editor (1 episode, 2008)
Corbin Smith ...
 Monell (1 episode, 2006)
Carlos Juan Gonzalez ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Social Worker (1 episode, 2008)
William R. Johnson ...
 FBI Agent (1 episode, 2008)
Peter Linari ...
 Pete the Bartender (1 episode, 2008)
Frank McPartland ...
 Angry Baseball Fan (1 episode, 2008)
Theodore M. Snead ...
 Sports Editor (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Butchie's Bodyguard (1 episode, 2008)
Reid Sasser ...
 Director of National Drug Control Policy (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Banker #2 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Officer (1 episode, 2008)
Laura Lippman ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Morella ...
 FBI Profiler (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Tim Packard (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Woman Interviewed (1 episode, 2008)
Tony Tsendeas ...
 Homeless Man #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Richard Welchel ...
 Man (1 episode, 2006)
Jon Jolles ...
 Sun Librarian (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Motorist (1 episode, 2008)
Michael Olesker ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Abusive Mother (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Arts Editor (1 episode, 2008)
Andrew Cruttenden ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Six Flags Girl #1 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Driver (1 episode, 2008)
Melody Williams ...
 Woman at Crime Scene #1 (1 episode, 2008)
Ayoka Dorsey ...
 Gus's Wife (1 episode, 2008)
Christine Lee ...
 Store Clerk (1 episode, 2008)
Charlie Limber ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
Alan J. Wendl ...
 Desk Sergeant (1 episode, 2008)
Melvina Williams ...
 Woman at Crime Scene #2 (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Marvin (1 episode, 2008)
Jim Scopelitis ...
 Banker #1 (1 episode, 2008)
Dimitros 'Jimmy' Stakias ...
 Greek Deliveryman (1 episode, 2008)
Adrienne Meisel ...
 Recovering addict (1 episode, 2008)
Sophia Wang ...
 Six Flags Girl #2 (1 episode, 2008)
Juhahn Jones ...
 Drug Dealer (1 episode, 2008)
Patricia Penn ...
 Sun Staff Member (1 episode, 2008)
Carl Schoettler ...
 Carl Schoettler (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Prison Guard (1 episode, 2008)
Jermaine Shorts ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Officer (1 episode, 2008)
Clinton 'Shorty' Buise ...
 Clinton 'Shorty' Buise (1 episode, 2008)
Henry Carter ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Petey (1 episode, 2008)
Stephen Kinigopoulos ...
 Officer (1 episode, 2008)
Edward C. Lewis ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
George Smith ...
 Man (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Johnny Weaver (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Crack Addict (1 episode, 2002)
Walter Simpson III ...
 Crack Cocaine Addict (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Narcotics Detective (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Fighting Kid (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Natasha (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Girl (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Ahl ...
 Detective / ... (uncredited) (24 episodes, 2003-2008)
Robert F. Colesberry ...
 Det. Ray Cole (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Thomas W. Stewart ...
 Banquet Attendee / ... (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2004-2008)
Enrique Chicas ...
 Bailiff / ... (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Whiting's Secretary / ... (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Reporter (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2008)
...
 Researcher / ... (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 The Sun Copy Editor (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2008)
...
 Uniform Officer / ... (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Delores (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2003)
Karl Otter ...
 District Commander (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Reporter (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2008)
Mike D. Anderson ...
 Ghost (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Police Officer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2004-2008)
...
 Lieut. Cindy Lowry (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2004)
Larry Carter ...
 Reporter (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2008)
Vito Pietanza ...
 FBI Agent (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 School Officer Turner / ... (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2004-2006)
Zach Book ...
 The Sun Graphics Designer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008)
Tom Townsend ...
 Grand Juror (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2008)
Thomas M. Hagen ...
 Stevedore / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2003-2006)
Demetria Bailey ...
 Perlene Scott / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
Kahil Dotay ...
 Undercover Street Cop / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2004)
Robert Neal Marshall ...
 Comstat Police Major (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2004)
Esley Tate ...
 Boo (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2004)
...
 Rachel Shapiro (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2006)
...
 Sun Paper Layout Editor (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2008)
David J. Smolar ...
 Newspaper Reporter / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002-2006)
Jerome Ro Brooks ...
 Drug Dealer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002)
Aaron Moss ...
 Drug Dealer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Camera Assistant Channel 11 News / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Bill Anderson - Port Admin. Port of Baltimore (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Off. Kevin Reynolds (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Henchman (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Marvin / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
Stephen Zaleski ...
 Coroner (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Off. Lambert (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2004)
...
 Stringer's Bodyguard (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2004)
Nora Bauer ...
 Business Traveler / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Boyfriend of William Rawls / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Marshall Jefferies ...
 Corner boy / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
...
 Bar Patron / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 Young Cop (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 Reporter / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Reporter (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Justin Cook (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)
...
 Detective Western District / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Muggs / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Maryland State Trooper / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Reporter / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003-2008)
...
 Miss Thiessen / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003-2006)
Christopher Haley ...
 Math Teacher / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Off. MacGaul (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Copy Shop Employee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Pedestrian / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Harold J. Abell Sr. ...
 Moonshot (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Slavic Drowning Victim (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Coast Guard Officer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Paul D'Elia ...
 Harbor Patrol Cop (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Leech (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Donovan Hagins ...
 Dancer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Bill Heneghan ...
 MPA Officer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
DeLon Howell ...
 Inmate #1 (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Frommers (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Jeremy Nichols ...
 First Mate (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Jonathan Pope ...
 Sergeant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Dmitri (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Walt Stokes (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2003)
Tommy Lee Taylor Jr. ...
 Lester Sanders (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004-2008)
Lloyd Booker ...
 mayoral aide (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Rae Haskins ...
 Drug Dealer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
Chester West ...
 Shift Lt. Dent (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
...
 Mayor's Secretary (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)
Marc Krinsky ...
 Angelo Martin (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)
Josh Adam Meyers ...
 Dope Fiend (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Police Lieutenant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)
...
 Mr. Lake (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)
Shaun Woodland ...
 Dealer #2 (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2004)
Dave Cooperman ...
 Ball Toss Contestant / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Jarret Janako ...
 Stoop Thug / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Kevin L Simmons ...
 Detective (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Joanna Becker ...
 High Roller / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 High Roller / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Judy Pryzbylewski (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Mayor Royce's Aide (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
David DeBoy ...
 Detective Shea (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Asst. D.A. Becker (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 High Roller / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Western District Police Officer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Miss Reese (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
Derek A. Smith ...
 Construction Foreman / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
Dolly Turner ...
 Ms. Hanson (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Detective (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
Philip DePalo ...
 Undercover Detective / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Off. Marcus (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 On-Air Reporter (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 CSI Lab Tech (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
...
 Bartender (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2008)
Jeffon Avin ...
 Market Manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Snot Boogie's Friend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Federal judge (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Philip Byron ...
 Juvenile Delinquent (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Roy Brown (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Larry Derr ...
 Onion (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Kima's Friend (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Money Counter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Thomas Fraser ...
 Hospital Patient (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 State Trooper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
John Holt Hall ...
 DEA Agent In Charge (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Justin Hinnant ...
 Neighborhood Kid (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
SiSi Kache ...
 Mother (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Hostess (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Rookie Cop (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Mikel Miller ...
 Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Courtroom Convict (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Kirk Penberthy ...
 FBI Spec. Agent Arnold D. Paulette (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 The Prosecutor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Eric Ryan ...
 Sean McNulty (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Antonio (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Rob Stull ...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Marcis Turner ...
 Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tywanda (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Head Waiter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Gary Wheeler ...
 Attorney (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Addict (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Swat Team Mike Serano (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
John Bobby ...
 Stevedore (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Jury Foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Long Shoreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Prostitute (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
R. Andrew Doan ...
 Extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Billy Finnigan ...
 Bernard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Daniel Garrett ...
 Gus the Bartender (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Jonas Grey ...
 Drug Buyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Toni Hunter ...
 Stripper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Security Supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Longshoreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Yuppie Husband (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Corrections Officer Supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 European Girl #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Inmate (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Diener (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Leo Rogstad ...
 Russian Mope (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Duncan Smith ...
 Shipping Agent (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Tony, City Councilman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Stevedore (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Albrecht ...
 Rookie Cop (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Aggravated Sergeant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Car Theft Reporting Lt. (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Off. Tope (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Ian Bonds ...
 Drug Buyer in Car (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Lesbian in Bar (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
MaConnia Chesser ...
 Trina (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Sal Darigo ...
 Harry (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Bruce Allen Dawson ...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Joseph DeBona ...
 State Trooper #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Undercover Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Kimberly S. Fairbanks ...
 Patrolwoman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Anthony Fedd ...
 Tucky (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Uniformed Cop With Beer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Crackhead (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Crime Scene Technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Lieutenant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Lavell Mann (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Sheila Hennessey ...
 TV Reporter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Lorilyn Huckstep ...
 Wealthy Homeowner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Desk Sergeant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Nehal Joshi ...
 Baba Jani (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Off. Gillan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dennis Harper (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 State's Attorney (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Disgruntled Roll Call Sgt. (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Kerry Meushaw ...
 TV Reporter - Blue Van (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Junk Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Street Guy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Computer Technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Manny Oliverez ...
 News Cameraman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Dirk Pratt ...
 Narcotics Detective (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Carolyn Rawleigh ...
 Bystander (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Funeral Attendant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 College Student #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Marlos crew (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Parolee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Jay Sefton ...
 Political Analyst (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Prison Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Slone ...
 Off. Berman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Detective at Base (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
John Wooten ...
 Off. Terry Garner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Lee Zagari ...
 Juan (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Indian Shop Owner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Charles (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Ciera Nicole Butts ...
 Student (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Allyn Camp ...
 Detention Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Cheese's Muscle (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
James Cottingham ...
 Detective (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Rob Coughlin ...
 Hearse Driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Thomas Joe Craig ...
 Construction Foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Uniformed Lieutenant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Brandi L. Davis ...
 Nancine Nance Owens (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Peter Defeo ...
 Election Official (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Doctor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Campaign Supporter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 B.D.C. President (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Off. Ginter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Maurice Goodman ...
 Shift Lieutenant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Undercover Cop (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Undercover Cop at Precinct (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Robert Lee Hardy ...
 Brother (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Brian James Harris ...
 Undercover Cop (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Paramedic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Seth Hurwitz ...
 Poker Player (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Courtney Irons ...
 Female Pedestrian (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Chris James ...
 Carcetti's Driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Older Cop (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Teacher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Construction Foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Uniformed Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Teacher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Hyi Y. Lim ...
 Convenience Store Owner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 ER Doctor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Undercover #2B (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Susan Lynskey ...
 Lip Reader (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Melissa D. Madison ...
 Lt. Grayson (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
E Marshall ...
 Voter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 FOP President (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Campaign Staff (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Rob J. Moore ...
 Man at Boxing Match (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 House Detective (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 City Developer / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Orderly (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Christina Pitrelli ...
 Teacher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Lenecia Renée Porro ...
 News Journalist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Hostess (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Democratic Strategist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Kelly Anne Rohde ...
 Election Poller (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Off. McFarlane (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Tony Ruggieri ...
 Amtrak Police Supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Usman Sharif ...
 Drug Slinger #2 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Bartender (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mother (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Young Cop (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Staiger ...
 Property Developer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Asst. Hotel Manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Tanesha ...
 Ford (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Maximillan Tapper ...
 Assassin (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Shaunté Usual ...
 Patrice (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Marvina Vinique ...
 Nurse (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Restaurant Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Waitress (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Tex Allen ...
 Newspaper Copy Editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Christopher Allison ...
 Drug Dealer #1 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Greg Coale ...
 Reporter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Kristine Cornils ...
 Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Retired Detective (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Al Ghanekar ...
 Photo Editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Ethan Goldsmith ...
 Von (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Man on Street (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Steve Luxenberg ...
 Sun Staff Member (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Attorney (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Douglas Nelson ...
 Homicide Detective (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Baltimore Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 The Sun Employee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Carlyn Paschall ...
 Court House Staff (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Gabriel Pearson ...
 Baltimore County Police Liason (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Reporter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Bar Patron (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Devin Rumer ...
 Corpse (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Homeless Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Jefferson Smith ...
 Reporter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Carcetti Detail (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Deli Delivery Boy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Homicide Secretary (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 CSI Police Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Homeless Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Karen L. Thorson ... producer / co-producer (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
Nina Kostroff-Noble ... executive producer / producer / co-executive producer (52 episodes, 2002-2008)
David Simon ... executive producer (52 episodes, 2002-2008)
Robert F. Colesberry ... executive producer (37 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ed Burns ... producer / co-executive producer (35 episodes, 2004-2008)
Joe Chappelle ... co-executive producer (35 episodes, 2004-2008)
Simon Egleton ... associate producer (35 episodes, 2004-2008)
Leslie Jacobowitz ... associate producer (34 episodes, 2004-2008)
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... consulting producer (13 episodes, 2006)
George Pelecanos ... producer (12 episodes, 2004)
Shannon Fogarty ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Uta Briesewitz ... (29 episodes, 2002-2004)
Russell Lee Fine ... (18 episodes, 2006-2008)
David Insley ... (8 episodes, 2004-2008)
Eagle Egilsson ... (7 episodes, 2004)

Series Film Editing by 

Kate Sanford ... (19 episodes, 2002-2008)
Thom Zimny ... (12 episodes, 2002-2004)
Geraldine Peroni ... (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alex Hall ... (7 episodes, 2006-2008)
John Chimples ... (5 episodes, 2006-2008)
Michael Berenbaum ... (3 episodes, 2004)
Meg Reticker ... (3 episodes, 2006)
Allyson C. Johnson ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Deborah Moran ... (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Casting By 

Alexa L. Fogel ... (48 episodes, 2002-2008)

Series Production Design by 

Vincent Peranio ... (52 episodes, 2002-2008)

Series Art Direction by 

Halina Gebarowicz ... (57 episodes, 2002-2008)

Series Set Decoration by 

John Millard ... (35 episodes, 2004-2008)
William A. Cimino ... (16 episodes, 2002-2003)
Barbara Haberecht ... (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Francisco 'Panchi' López-Franco ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Costume Design by 

Alonzo Wilson ... (51 episodes, 2002-2008)
Francine Jamison-Tanchuck ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Makeup Department 

Janice Kinigopoulos ... hair department head / key hair stylist / key hair (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
Sandra Linn Koepper ... makeup artist / assistant makeup artist / key makeup artist (54 episodes, 2002-2008)
Debi Young ... key makeup artist / key make-up / makeup department head (50 episodes, 2002-2008)
Wyatt Belton ... hair stylist (32 episodes, 2002-2008)
Cheryl 'Pickles' Kinion ... makeup artist (23 episodes, 2002-2008)
Champagne Lawerence ... hair stylist / key hair stylist (6 episodes, 2002)
Ngozi Olandu ... second makeup artist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2006)
Gina W. Bateman ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Ardis Cohen ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2002)
Lydia Beniam ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Sherri Zebeck ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Michael Burnett ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Nina Kostroff-Noble ... unit production manager (39 episodes, 2002-2008)
Leslie Jacobowitz ... post-production supervisor (25 episodes, 2002-2003)
Joe Incaprera ... assistant unit production manager / unit production manager (21 episodes, 2006-2008)
Marlis Pujol ... production supervisor (19 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alison C. Rosa ... assistant unit production manager (12 episodes, 2002)
Dana J. Kuznetzkoff ... unit production manager (12 episodes, 2004)
David Price ... production supervisor (6 episodes, 2004)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Xanthus Valan ... second second assistant director / second assistant director (58 episodes, 2002-2008)
Joe Incaprera ... second assistant director / first assistant director (37 episodes, 2002-2006)
Joe Chappelle ... second unit director (25 episodes, 2004-2008)
Anthony Hemingway ... first assistant director (23 episodes, 2002-2006)
Michele Ziegler ... first assistant director / second unit director (16 episodes, 2003-2008)
Greg Gilman ... second second assistant director (13 episodes, 2006)
Eric Henriquez ... first assistant director (11 episodes, 2004-2008)
Robert F. Colesberry ... second unit director (10 episodes, 2003)
Timothy Blockburger ... second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2008)
Frank Ferro ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2002-2006)
Joseph F. Ferro ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2002-2006)
Ivan J. Fonseca ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)
H.H. Cooper ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2002)
Tracey Hinds ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2002)
Kurt Uebersax ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2002)
Ed Bianchi ... second unit director (1 episode, 2003)
Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... second unit director (1 episode, 2003)
Stephanie Lovell ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Kiersten Pilar Miller ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Patrick T. Eagan ... set dressing foreman / swing set dresser / set dresser (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
Randy G. Herbert ... construction coordinator (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
Keith Weaver ... scenic charge / charge scenic (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
Michael Sabo ... property master (59 episodes, 2002-2008)
Brook Yeaton ... on-set dresser / assistant set decorator / set dressing buyer / on set dresser (50 episodes, 2002-2006)
Dawson Nolley ... props / set dressing buyer / shop production assistant / assistant props (47 episodes, 2002-2008)
Edward Bellafiore ... art department coordinator (39 episodes, 2002-2006)
Scott C. Dunn ... construction foreman (38 episodes, 2002-2008)
Clark Hospelhorn ... swing set dresser / leadman (38 episodes, 2002-2008)
Bob Spore ... props assistant / assistant props master (38 episodes, 2002-2008)
Lucinda E. Pealer ... scenic gangboss / scenic / scenic gang boss (37 episodes, 2002-2008)
Thomas F. Lombardi ... carpenter / key carpenter (35 episodes, 2003-2008)
John Weiffenbach ... gang boss / construction foreman (34 episodes, 2002-2008)
Silvija L. Moess ... scenic gang boss (34 episodes, 2002-2006)
Claire Sharp ... scenic foreman / scenic gang boss (30 episodes, 2002-2008)
John Millard ... leadman / lead man (26 episodes, 2002-2006)
Jaclyn M. Riedel ... swing set dresser / assistant set decorator (26 episodes, 2003-2008)
John Struss ... gang boss (26 episodes, 2003-2008)
Norm Thurston Jr. ... swing set dresser (25 episodes, 2003-2006)
Lester Poser ... on-set dresser (25 episodes, 2004-2006)
James D. McPherson Jr. ... props assistant (24 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser (23 episodes, 2006-2008)
Craig Lee Schuman ... scenic gang boss / scenic / painter (19 episodes, 2002-2008)
Susanna Glattly ... scenic foreman (13 episodes, 2002)
Cris Hastings ... swing set dresser (13 episodes, 2002)
Peter Oktavec ... painter (13 episodes, 2002)
Becky Weidner ... assistant set decorator (13 episodes, 2002)
Jim Doherty ... swing set dresser (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Albert W. Ford Jr. ... swing set dresser (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jesse Rose-Smith ... shop production assistant (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Charles Maloy ... carpenter (13 episodes, 2006)
Teri Garner ... third props (12 episodes, 2004)
M.J. Marqua ... props (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Chad E. Williams ... on-set dresser: second unit / on-set dresser (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Edward Hohman ... on-set dresser (10 episodes, 2008)
Erica Huffman ... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2008)
Jennie Bell ... scenic gang boss (9 episodes, 2002)
Erik Boring ... set dresser / swing set dresser (6 episodes, 2008)
Joe Bukovsky ... gang boss (4 episodes, 2002)
Francesca Gerlach ... scenic foreman (4 episodes, 2003)
Michael Key ... carpenter / key carpenter (3 episodes, 2003-2008)
Ted Lubonovich II ... gang boss / swing set dresser (2 episodes, 2002-2008)
Allison Haygood ... props assistant (2 episodes, 2003)
Bobby Raber ... scenic (2 episodes, 2003)
Scott Wallace ... carpenter (2 episodes, 2003)
Shane Buzby ... gang boss (1 episode, 2002)
A. Charles Carnaggio ... props assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Brian Deran ... props assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Jeffrey Pratt Gordon ... property master (1 episode, 2002)
Remi Guyton ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Scott T. Pina ... construction foreman (1 episode, 2002)
Jeff Stacy ... swing set dresser (1 episode, 2002)
Dan Yeager ... shop gang boss (1 episode, 2002)
James Hastings ... scenic (1 episode, 2003)
Zach Schwartz ... art department production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Snyder ... scenic (1 episode, 2003)
Alex Brandenburg ... set dresser (1 episode, 2008)
Anthony L. Brennan Jr. ... painter (1 episode, 2008)
John Fulcher ... swing set dresser (1 episode, 2008)
Robert Raber ... painter (1 episode, 2008)
Brad Willard ... shop production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Billy 'Jilly Bones' Jones ... scenic artist (unknown episodes)
E. Parker Webb ... props: second unit (unknown episodes)
Jen Day ... set production assistant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2006)
Leslie Heins ... scenic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2008)

Series Sound Department 

Andy Kris ... re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer/effects editor (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
Bruce Litecky ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
Lorenzo Millan ... boom operator (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
Will Ralston ... supervising sound editor / dialogue editor / adr supervisor (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
Jay Peck ... foley artist (50 episodes, 2002-2008)
Jamie Baker ... foley editor / foley recordist / supervising foley editor (50 episodes, 2002-2006)
Matthew Haasch ... foley supervisor / supervising foley editor (47 episodes, 2003-2008)
Igor Nikolic ... dialogue editor / assistant sound editor / dialog editor (44 episodes, 2003-2008)
Alfonso Calvo ... dubbing mixer (37 episodes, 2002-2006)
Ivan Hawkes ... sound utility (31 episodes, 2002-2008)
Wyatt Sprague ... sound effects editor / sound effects supervisor (25 episodes, 2002-2003)
Rachel Chancey ... sound effects editor (23 episodes, 2006-2008)
Benjamin Cheah ... sound effects supervisor / sound effects editor / supervising sound editor / sound designer (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alex Soto ... assistant sound editor / foley editor / first assistant sound editor (20 episodes, 2002-2008)
Ryan Collison ... foley engineer / foley recordist (15 episodes, 2004-2008)
Hal Levinsohn ... adr editor (13 episodes, 2002)
Allan Zaleski ... background editor (12 episodes, 2004)
James Peterson ... sound recordist (12 episodes, 2006)
Alex Raspa ... adr mixer (11 episodes, 2003-2006)
Blake Leyh ... sound designer (9 episodes, 2002)
Carol Everson ... sound utility (8 episodes, 2002)
David Briggs ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Nick Sjostrom ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2008)
David Boulton ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Fernandez ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2002)
Kimberly R. McCord-Wilson ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2002)
Arnold Finkelstein ... additional sound effects recordist (unknown episodes)
Nick Foley ... adr recordist (unknown episodes)
Chris Kellet ... sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Dave Rainey ... sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Angel M. Sepulveda ... boom operator: second unit (unknown episodes)
Ted Swanscott ... adr mixer (unknown episodes)
Peter Thomas ... location sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Hank Atterbury ... special effects supervisor / special effects foreman / special effects coordinator (16 episodes, 2002-2008)
Connie Brink ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Neil Ruddy ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)
William Catania ... special effects (unknown episodes)
Darrell Hervey ... special effects (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2002)

Series Visual Effects by 

Ross Vincent ... visual effects artist (47 episodes, 2002-2008)
Benjamin Murray ... visual effects (34 episodes, 2004-2008)
Lesley Robson-Foster ... visual effects supervisor (25 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lucien Harriot ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects post supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Mechanism Digital (4 episodes, 2008)
Gabriel Gornell ... visual effects executive producer (2 episodes, 2008)
Marissa Lee ... visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2008)
David Altenau ... visual effects consultant (1 episode, 2004)
Brian Scott Benson ... digital effects artist (unknown episodes)
Phil Pham ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Jeffrey Lee Gibson ... stunt coordinator (45 episodes, 2002-2008)
Derrick Simmons ... stunts (12 episodes, 2002-2008)
Jalil Jay Lynch ... stunts (7 episodes, 2002-2008)
Douglas Crosby ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2002)
Ned Corrigan ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Chuck Jeffreys ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Angela Meryl ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2002)
Jennifer Badger ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2003)
Dartenea Bryant ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2006)
Pete Klein ... stunts (1 episode, 2006)
Rose Sias ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2006)
Johnny Becker ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
John Cenatiempo ... stunt driver (unknown episodes)
Bob Colletti ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Peter Epstein ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dovile Mark ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Blaise Corrigan ... stunts (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tim McAdams ... stunts (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2004-2008)
Rick Kain ... precision driver (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)
Samantha MacIvor ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Philip Kathrens ... lamp operator / electric / additional electrician / electrician / generator operator (60 episodes, 2002-2008)
John C. Barber ... grip / dolly grip (48 episodes, 2002-2008)
Kevin 'Vinnie' Campbell ... electrician / dimmer operator / electric / rigging gaffer (48 episodes, 2002-2008)
Tom Schnaidt ... camera operator / second assistant camera (41 episodes, 2002-2006)
Blackford 'Boots' Shelton ... first assistant camera (39 episodes, 2002-2008)
Dave Wilkins ... best boy grip (39 episodes, 2002-2008)
Alex Applefeld ... video assist (38 episodes, 2002-2008)
Ted Ayd ... best boy electric / rigging gaffer (38 episodes, 2002-2006)
Paul Schiraldi ... still photographer (37 episodes, 2002-2008)
Frank Caslin ... rigging gaffer / generator operator (37 episodes, 2002-2006)
Joe Kurtz ... key grip (37 episodes, 2002-2004)
Wade Tyree ... electric / electrician / lighting technician (35 episodes, 2004-2008)
Ian Axilrod ... key second assistant camera / second assistant camera (34 episodes, 2004-2008)
Mark Hutchings ... electrician / electric / gaffer: second unit (33 episodes, 2002-2006)
Jason Hubert ... generator operator / electric / electrician (31 episodes, 2002-2004)
Michael Gearhart ... key rigging grip / grip (31 episodes, 2004-2008)
Paul Thomas ... grip (27 episodes, 2002-2006)
Kenneth Morton ... grip / dolly grip (26 episodes, 2002-2004)
Evans Brown ... gaffer (23 episodes, 2002-2006)
Chad E. Williams ... additional grip / grip (23 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sarah Brandes ... film loader / assistant camera / loader (23 episodes, 2006-2008)
Todd Norton ... electric / additional electrician / generator operator (22 episodes, 2003-2008)
Brian Johnson ... electrician / rigging electric (21 episodes, 2002-2004)
David Insley ... director of photography: second unit / camera operator / second unit director of photography (18 episodes, 2002-2008)
John-Anthony Gargiulo ... grip (18 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dean Citroni ... dolly grip (17 episodes, 2002-2006)
M.J. Marqua ... grip (17 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jennifer Perkins ... gaffer (16 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kurt Parlow ... second assistant camera / camera loader / loader (15 episodes, 2002-2003)
Julian Sternthal ... grip (15 episodes, 2004-2008)
Andy Colvin ... camera operator / Steadicam operator / steadicam operator (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Trey Kistler ... additional electrician / electrician / generator operator (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ezra Picard ... additional electrician / electrician (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
John Hamilton ... camera loader / loader (13 episodes, 2002)
Tom Farmer ... film electronics coordinator (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Shawn C.H. Baron ... dolly grip / grip (13 episodes, 2006-2008)
William T. Iversen ... grip (13 episodes, 2006-2008)
Charlie Newberry ... loader / camera loader (12 episodes, 2003)
Larry Riley ... still photographer / loader (12 episodes, 2003)
Thomas H.E. Scruggs ... film electronics assistant (12 episodes, 2004)
Matthew Ayres ... second video assist (12 episodes, 2006)
Rodney French ... dolly grip / key grip (11 episodes, 2004-2008)
Joseph T. Wagner ... loader (11 episodes, 2004)
Elliott Snell ... rigging best boy electric / electric (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Scott Inge ... additional first assistant camera (10 episodes, 2003-2008)
Russell A. Wicks ... electrician / electric / rigging electric (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Niels Alpert ... camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator (10 episodes, 2008)
Theodore J. Ayd ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2008)
Jeff Callow ... grip (10 episodes, 2008)
Richard J. Fortkiewicz ... grip (10 episodes, 2008)
Edward Hohman ... grip (10 episodes, 2008)
Jonathan Hilton ... electric (9 episodes, 2004-2006)
Alexandra Matheson ... "B" camera 2nd assistant (8 episodes, 2006)
Jason Dunn ... grip / additional grip (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
Chris Henry ... rigging electric / electric (7 episodes, 2004)
Michael DiGiovanni ... grip (7 episodes, 2006)
John Egboigbe ... additional grip (6 episodes, 2003)
David Lee ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2002)
Franz Wise ... additional electrician / electrician (5 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jason Younger ... dolly grip / additional grip (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Gerard Sava ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2004-2006)
Nicole Rivelli ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2008)
Myron Parran ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2002)
Tiel Arnot ... grip (4 episodes, 2004)
Tanner Bayer ... grip (4 episodes, 2008)
David J. Thompson ... steadicam operator / camera operator (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Joey Bruce ... grip (3 episodes, 2002)
Eric Rick Kline ... grip (3 episodes, 2006)
Michael Patrick O'Leary ... electrician (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
William Crest ... additional grip (2 episodes, 2003)
Jennifer Evans ... additional grip (2 episodes, 2003)
Alex Pacheco ... additional electrician (2 episodes, 2003)
Tim Hennessy ... camera loader / loader (2 episodes, 2004-2006)
John Edward Moore ... electric (2 episodes, 2004)
Leonard Applefeld ... dimmer operator / electric (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Aaron Johnson ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dennis A. Livesey ... camera assistant: second camera / camera operator: second camera (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Christopher Moats ... electrician (2 episodes, 2008)
Thomas Doran ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2002)
Kenny Harris ... generator operator (1 episode, 2002)
Dave Mikutsky ... best boy rigging electric (1 episode, 2002)
Angel Pastrana ... key grip (1 episode, 2002)
Tomoaki Sasaki ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2002)
Wes Sullivan ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2002)
Eli Turner ... electrician (1 episode, 2002)
Ryan Gallo ... electrician (1 episode, 2003)
John Hubert ... generator operator (1 episode, 2003)
Mia Iskander ... second assistant camera (1 episode, 2004)
Chris Baker ... rigging electric (1 episode, 2006)
Phaedra Eason ... grip (1 episode, 2006)
John Geisler ... crane technician: Technocrane (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Leonard ... additional first assistant camera (1 episode, 2006)
Alex Perkins ... film electronics assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Leon Sanginiti ... additional second assistant camera (1 episode, 2006)
Mark Walpole ... additional second assistant camera (1 episode, 2006)
Cory Feezer ... electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Nick Gardner ... camera operator (1 episode, 2008)
Rick Strodel ... grip (1 episode, 2008)
Andy Vallerie ... electrician (1 episode, 2008)
Kathleen Corgan ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Matthew Haskins ... additional second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Tim Kossa ... additional electrician / additional grip (unknown episodes)
Paul Williams ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Rob Coughlin ... video assist (uncredited) (37 episodes, 2002-2006)
Sam Rosedietcher ... grip (uncredited) / key grip (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2008)
Carol Wetovich ... additional camera operator (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2008)
Jason Parker ... rigging electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)

Series Casting Department 

Pat Moran ... casting: Baltimore (52 episodes, 2002-2008)
Shamos Fisher ... casting assistant / extras casting assistant / casting associate (39 episodes, 2002-2008)
John Strawbridge ... casting associate (37 episodes, 2002-2004)
Meagan Lewis ... casting associate (23 episodes, 2006-2008)
Perry Blackmon ... casting consultant (15 episodes, 2004-2008)
Christine Kromer ... casting associate (14 episodes, 2006-2008)
William 'B.J.' Spencer ... casting consultant (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Heather Baird ... casting associate (12 episodes, 2003)
Andrew Fox ... casting associate (10 episodes, 2004)
Lois J. Drabkin ... casting associate (9 episodes, 2006)
Mercedes Kelso ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2002)
Janice Wilde ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2002)
Ed Lewis ... casting associate (5 episodes, 2004)
Sareva Racher ... casting assistant / extras casting coordinator (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Brendon Mason ... casting associate (1 episode, 2002)
Josh Luxemborg ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Brendan Mason ... casting associate (1 episode, 2006)
Lauren Klemm ... extras casting intern (1 episode, 2008)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Johnson ... assistant costume designer / costume buyer / costumer (39 episodes, 2002-2008)
Dona Adrian Gibson ... costume supervisor / tailor (26 episodes, 2003-2008)
Kim Chewning ... set costumer / costumer (17 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mara Majorowicz ... costume supervisor (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
DaJuan T. Prince ... set costumer (13 episodes, 2002-2008)
Dona Gibson ... key costumer / set costumer (13 episodes, 2002)
Mary Ann Creamer ... key set costumer (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Allecia Davis ... set costumer (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Tamara Wilson ... key set costumer (12 episodes, 2003)
Bebe Ferro ... uniform costumer / costume supervisor: second unit / costume supervisor (11 episodes, 2002-2008)
Linda M. Boyland ... set costumer / key set costumer (8 episodes, 2003-2008)
Michael Simon ... costumer / additional costumer (8 episodes, 2008)
Alice Daniels ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2003)
Carl Curnutte III ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2003)
Michele Forsythe ... set costumer (3 episodes, 2003)
Adam Pollard ... set costumer (2 episodes, 2003)
Molly Cashman ... uniform costumer (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Helen L. Collen ... costumer / key costumer (2 episodes, 2008)
Johnetta Boone ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2002)
Annabelle MacNeal ... set costumer (1 episode, 2002)
Mary F. Miles ... tailor (1 episode, 2006)
Minerva Diann Savoy ... tailor (1 episode, 2008)

Series Editorial Department 

Roger Doran ... colorist (38 episodes, 2002-2008)
Pat Kelleher ... on-line editor (36 episodes, 2002-2008)
Matthew Booras ... assistant editor (23 episodes, 2006-2008)
Lee Meyer ... post-production coordinator (23 episodes, 2006-2008)
Shelby Siegel ... assistant editor (19 episodes, 2002-2006)
Mike Fay ... assistant editor (18 episodes, 2002-2006)
James Mastracco ... assistant editor (18 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ken Rubenfeld ... colorist / dailies colorist / second colorist (16 episodes, 2004-2006)
De'Rodd Hearns ... post-production assistant / apprentice editor (15 episodes, 2004-2008)
Peter Phillips ... post-production coordinator / post-production coordinator: New York (13 episodes, 2002)
Zachary MacDonald ... post-production production assistant / post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2003-2006)
Daniel Wagner ... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2003-2006)
Travis Antolik ... on-line editor (13 episodes, 2006)
Craig Cobb ... assistant editor (13 episodes, 2006)
Lance Edmands ... post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2006)
Robert Zorella ... post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2003)
Eric Lorenz ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 2004)
Shelly Westerman ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jonathan Schultz ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2004)
Victoria Lang ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2008)
Gina Sansom ... post-production assistant / post-production production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Eliza Pierson ... post-production coordinator (9 episodes, 2004)
Brian Cooper ... post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2002)
Richard Grant ... post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2004)
Carrie Puchkoff ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2002)
Lisa Ng ... post-production assistant (5 episodes, 2004)
David Rogow ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2004)
Anthony Gargiulo ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2004)
Laura Weinberg ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2008)
Ivan Chittick ... post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2004)
Christopher Roe ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)
Shannon Fogarty ... post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Agnes Grandits ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Kyle Russell ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Pankaj Bajpai ... colorist (1 episode, 2002)
Eric Ramistella ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2006)
Perri Pivovar ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Gabe Kolodny ... post-production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2008)

Series Location Management 

Charley Armstrong ... location manager (54 episodes, 2002-2008)
Patrick Burn ... assistant location manager (30 episodes, 2003-2008)
Eric Bannat ... location scout / locations scout (27 episodes, 2004-2008)
Octavius Lee Johnson ... location assistant / locations production assistant / location production assistant (22 episodes, 2004-2006)
Michael Faulkner ... assistant location manager (20 episodes, 2004-2008)
Chris Barber ... assistant location manager (13 episodes, 2002)
Adam Laws ... location manager (13 episodes, 2002)
Evan Guilfoyle ... location production assistant / locations production assistant (12 episodes, 2003)
Christopher Roe ... assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2003)
Peter Gottlieb ... locations production assistant (12 episodes, 2004)
Felicia Dames ... assistant location manager (11 episodes, 2006)
Douglas M. Jones ... location production assistant (9 episodes, 2002)
Rehya Young ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
Adam Pollard ... location production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Brandi Washington ... locations production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Marvin Ruffin ... location production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Ethan Yang ... location production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Shane Tunney ... location assistant (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2006-2008)

Series Music Department 

Blake Leyh ... music supervisor (36 episodes, 2002-2008)
Neville Brothers ... theme performer (12 episodes, 2004)
Maurette Brown-Clark ... main title theme arrangement (1 episode, 2006)
Evan Greenspan ... music clearance (1 episode, 2006)
Doreen Vail ... main title theme arrangement (1 episode, 2006)
J.B. Wilkins ... main title theme arrangement (1 episode, 2006)

Series Transportation Department 

Tony Raimondo ... transportation co-captain / transportation captain (39 episodes, 2002-2008)
Foard J. Wilgis ... transportation coordinator (39 episodes, 2002-2008)
Ronnie Smith ... transportation captain (38 episodes, 2002-2006)
Gerald Titus ... transportation co-captain / driver (28 episodes, 2002-2008)
Steven Truckenmiller ... driver (1 episode, 2002)
Charles E. Bauer ... driver (1 episode, 2006)
Jimbo Hulson ... office driver (1 episode, 2006)
Michael Luckeroth ... driver (1 episode, 2006)

Series Other crew 

Rebecca Thornell ... script clearance / clearance (52 episodes, 2002-2008)
Kim Garman ... second assistant accountant / co-first assistant accountant / accountant (47 episodes, 2002-2008)
Thomas C. Hessenauer ... assistant: Nina Kostroff Noble / assistant: Nina K. Noble / director of special projects / office production assistant / production assistant (47 episodes, 2003-2008)
Laura A. Schweigman ... assistant: David Simon / script supervisor: second unit / assistant to writers / assistant: Mr. Simon (47 episodes, 2003-2008)
Ann Christman ... assistant production coordinator / accounting clerk / assistant accountant (46 episodes, 2002-2006)
Jeff Johnson ... set medic / key medic (42 episodes, 2003-2008)
Elena Moscatt ... craft service / key craft services (40 episodes, 2002-2008)
Perry Blackmon ... security supervisor / security (38 episodes, 2002-2006)
William 'B.J.' Spencer ... assistant security supervisor / security (36 episodes, 2002-2006)
Timothy Blockburger ... key set production assistant / set production assistant (36 episodes, 2002-2004)
Brendan Walsh ... set production assistant / production assistant (36 episodes, 2003-2006)
Chris Collins ... script coordinator / staff writer / story editor (35 episodes, 2004-2008)
Scott Foster ... production assistant / set production assistant / set production assistant: New York (35 episodes, 2004-2008)
William F. Zorzi ... story editor / staff writer / executive story editor (35 episodes, 2004-2008)
Douglas M. Jones ... set production assistant / key set production assistant (34 episodes, 2003-2008)
Christine Moore ... script supervisor (33 episodes, 2002-2004)
Mike Bowers ... chef (29 episodes, 2002-2006)
Tom Farmer ... film electronics coordinator (27 episodes, 2002-2008)
Thomas H.E. Scruggs ... film electronics assistant (25 episodes, 2002-2008)
Gary D'Addario ... technical advisor (25 episodes, 2002-2003)
Joy Kecken ... script coordinator / staff writer / assistant: Mr. Simon (25 episodes, 2002-2003)
Norman Knoerlein ... researcher / office production assistant / assistant: writer / assistant to writer (25 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tommy Huston ... assistant caterer (25 episodes, 2003-2006)
Amelia Cleary ... assistant: Mr. Simon (24 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ira Friedlander ... production accountant (23 episodes, 2002-2008)
Maureen McEvoy ... set production assistant (23 episodes, 2002-2003)
Claire Cowperthwaite ... script supervisor (23 episodes, 2006-2008)
Shafton Gabb ... production assistant (22 episodes, 2006-2008)
Molly Proctor ... payroll (20 episodes, 2003-2004)
BettyAnn Leeseberg-Lange ... dialect coach (19 episodes, 2002-2003)
Muna Otaru ... assistant: Ms. Noble / office production assistant (16 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jane Burka ... accounting clerk / script supervisor (15 episodes, 2002-2004)
Damond Gordon ... set production assistant (15 episodes, 2002-2003)
Melissa Demino ... office production assistant / production secretary (15 episodes, 2003-2004)
Eric Morgan ... assistant: Mr. Colesberry / assistant: Mr. Colesby (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
Duane Cipollini ... accounting clerk (14 episodes, 2004-2008)
Amanda Faison ... set production assistant (14 episodes, 2004-2008)
Jim Rood ... technical advisor (14 episodes, 2004-2008)
Ed Burns ... story editor / technical advisor (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dena Cruz ... craft service assistant / craft service (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Stephanie Lovell ... set production assistant (13 episodes, 2002)
Peter Nichols ... production coordinator / assistant production coordinator / production assistant (13 episodes, 2002)
Ellen Sara Popiel ... craft service (13 episodes, 2002)
Nonie L. Robinson ... director of development (13 episodes, 2002)
Anne Hefley ... researcher (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Asa McCall ... set production assistant (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Rico Whelchel ... assistant security / security (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Steven Lafferty ... set production assistant / production assistant (13 episodes, 2006-2008)
Darrell Davis Jr. ... production staff / office production assistant (13 episodes, 2006)
Elizabeth J. Nevin ... production coordinator / production office coordinator (13 episodes, 2006)
Christine Sanders ... first assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2006)
Alex J. Aubry ... payroll (12 episodes, 2002)
Ginny Galloway ... assistant production coordinator (12 episodes, 2002)
Elizabeth T. Guste ... accountant (12 episodes, 2002)
Marjorie Leder ... production accountant (12 episodes, 2002)
Kimberly Masimore ... production secretary (12 episodes, 2002)
Renee Fischer ... accounting clerk (12 episodes, 2003)
Siobhan Hegarty ... first assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2003)
Heather Ingerneri ... set production assistant (12 episodes, 2003)
Jackie Sawiris ... production secretary (12 episodes, 2003)
Cheri Taylor ... script coordinator (12 episodes, 2003)
Peter Tolle ... production accountant (12 episodes, 2003)
Christopher Wrzosek ... marine coordinator (12 episodes, 2003)
Rafael Álvarez ... staff writer (12 episodes, 2003)
Reginald Gilmer ... assistant security (12 episodes, 2004)
Donna Kurtinecz ... craft service assistant (12 episodes, 2004)
David Muscatine ... first assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2004)
Derrick Washington ... writers assistant (12 episodes, 2004)
Johnny 'J.W.' Weaver ... stage security (12 episodes, 2004)
Chad Tyler ... stand-in (12 episodes, 2006-2008)
Ladonna Conard ... production accountant (12 episodes, 2006)
Michael Roccuzzo ... first assistant accountant (11 episodes, 2002-2008)
Stephen Toth ... assistant caterer / assistant chef (11 episodes, 2002)
Ailene Staples ... assistant: Nina K. Noble / assistant: Ms. Noble / writers assistant (11 episodes, 2006-2008)
Dylan Matlock ... set production assistant (11 episodes, 2006)
Shanalyna C. Palmer ... set production assistant (10 episodes, 2002)
Lee Edwards ... assistant caterer (10 episodes, 2003)
Ugboaku Opara ... assistant: Mr. Colesberry (10 episodes, 2003)
Emilio Hurmuziou ... second assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2006)
Amy Barnes ... office production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Pierre M. Coleman ... office production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Ellen Gannon ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2008)
Eric Mahoney ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)
Chris Yakaitis ... researcher (10 episodes, 2008)
John DeSarno ... chef / caterer (9 episodes, 2002)
Heather Walker ... production secretary (9 episodes, 2004)
Fran Boyd ... adr group coordinator (7 episodes, 2002)
Robert S. Wilhelm Jr. ... set production assistant (7 episodes, 2002)
Chris Menke ... assistant production coordinator / office production assistant (7 episodes, 2004-2008)
Ryan McCracken ... office production assistant / production secretary (7 episodes, 2004-2006)
Allyn Camp ... production assistant (7 episodes, 2008)
Thomas J. Rappa ... office production assistant (6 episodes, 2002)
Christopher Sneade ... office production assistant (6 episodes, 2002)
Tiffany Renee Jackson ... office production assistant (6 episodes, 2004)
Matthew Ayres ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2006)
Todd Feaser ... set production assistant: second unit / production assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Danielle Koch ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2008)
Melissa Morgan ... set production assistant (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Drew Vandervelde ... set production assistant (4 episodes, 2002)
Patricia Arbelaez ... office production assistant (4 episodes, 2004)
Allison Heaps ... office production assistant (4 episodes, 2004)
Robb Foglia ... script supervisor: second unit (4 episodes, 2008)
Philippe Gallichet ... caterer / chef (3 episodes, 2002-2006)
Damon Michael Gordon ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Stan May ... set production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)
Jan Hopper Sanders ... script supervisor: second unit / script supervisor (3 episodes, 2003-2008)
Chase Quaid ... assistant caterer (3 episodes, 2004)
Sherry L. Dera ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Ethan Meyer ... production assistant (3 episodes, 2008)
Paula Bryant ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2002)
Robyn K. Bennett ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2003)
Michael Filosa ... assistant caterer (2 episodes, 2003)
James Jimenez ... payroll (2 episodes, 2003)
Stephanie Wescott ... payroll (2 episodes, 2003)
Dana Lewis ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Michael DeChant ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Rob Fiks ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
M.J. Grogan ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Hannah Hoover ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)
Brian Cooper ... production secretary (1 episode, 2002)
Andrea Greer ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2002)
Ruben Flores Rios II ... key set production assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Ronald Segro ... payroll (1 episode, 2002)
Josh Slates ... production office assistant (1 episode, 2002)
Dawn Williams ... assistant: Mr. Colesberry (1 episode, 2002)
Greer Yeaton ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2002)
Michele Cusick ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2003)
D'Etta Galloway ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2004)
Stephan Bax ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Ian Berg ... assistant caterer (1 episode, 2006)
Niko Godfrey ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Stephen Hartzell ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Gai Loper ... payroll (1 episode, 2006)
Mary Ann Mack ... craft service assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Patrick Tendai Pfupajena ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Ryan Williams ... production assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Dorian Alvarez ... assistant caterer (1 episode, 2008)
Kim Bogues ... craft service assistant (1 episode, 2008)
David Brauns ... office production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Brian M. Chilcoat ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Sally Douglass ... payroll (1 episode, 2008)
Cory Feezer ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
April Jones ... assistant to writers (1 episode, 2008)
Zahi Khamis ... studio teacher (1 episode, 2008)
Tim Kossa ... production secretary (1 episode, 2008)
Paul Kuzmich ... chef (1 episode, 2008)
Keriene Lucas ... production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Joshua Luxenberg ... script coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Victor Martinez ... assistant caterer (1 episode, 2008)
D'Arcy Rossiter ... set production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
May Tam ... additional office production assistant (1 episode, 2008)
Tonya Wells ... studio teacher (1 episode, 2008)
Heather Younger ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2008)
Dawn Douglas ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Mimi Fletcher ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
De'Rodd Hearns ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Ande Hecht-Endewardt ... post-production accountant: The Audit Trail (unknown episodes)
Gil McKinney ... set production assistant (unknown episodes)
Christopher Scott ... set production assistant: second unit (unknown episodes)
Ron Segro ... payroll accountant (unknown episodes)
Dave Willis ... additional production assistant (unknown episodes)
Tim McAdams ... voice over (uncredited) (34 episodes, 2003-2008)
Blake Greenbaum ... production assistant (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2003)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2006)
Michael Cohen ... production intern (uncredited) / stand-in: Dominic West (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2008)
Rick Kain ... stand-in: Pablo Schreiber (uncredited) / stand-in: Dominic West (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Nemour Seiss ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Towanda Underdue ... stand-in: Sonja John (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Thanks 

Wayne Johnson ... very special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Geraldine Peroni ... in memory of (1 episode, 2004)
Robert F. Colesberry ... dedicatee (1 episode, 2008)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page