Edit
What's New, Scooby-Doo? (TV Series 2002– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Chuck Sheetz ... (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Scott Jeralds ... (11 episodes, 2002-2004)
Joe Sichta ... (7 episodes, 2002-2005)
Tim Maltby ... (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tom Mazzocco ... (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
Swinton O. Scott III ... (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Russell Calabrese ... (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tae Ho Han ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Heechul Kang ... (1 episode, 2004)
Guen-Sik Song ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Writing Credits  

Jordana Arkin ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Joseph Barbera ... (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Brown ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Bill Canterbury ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jonathan Collier ... (1 episode, 2002)
Bill Culverius ... (1 episode, 2004)
George Doty IV ... (10 episodes, 2002-2006)
Nahnatchka Khan ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
James Krieg ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dwayne McDuffie ... (1 episode, 2002)
Tom Minton ... (1 episode, 2003)
Ed Scharlach ... (9 episodes, 2002-2005)
Tom Sheppard ... (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Mark Turosz ... (1 episode, 2002)
Matt Wayne ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Cast  

...
 Scooby-Doo / ... (42 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Shaggy (42 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Velma / ... (41 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Daphne / ... (41 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Burglar #1 / ... (9 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Flax / ... (8 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Burr Batson / ... (8 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Knox / ... (7 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Jingle / ... (6 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Melbourne O'Reilly / ... (5 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Band Member / ... (5 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Dragon / ... (5 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Announcer / ... (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Backup Singer #2 / ... (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Backup Singer #1 / ... (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Cat Creature / ... (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Avery Orenthal / ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Camel Sam / ... (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Lysander Demas / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Alexandra Viggi / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Old Man / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Gibby Norton (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
John Stephenson ...
 Bob Taylor / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Harold Lind / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Farmer P. / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Julian Libris / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Gabriel ...
 Dr. Zola / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Col. Henry Thomwald / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Connie Crunch / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Ernie / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Beavis Bottomczek / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Broderick Bosepheus / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Narrator / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Bobby Blather / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Barge Captain / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Hakimoto / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Brooke Bjork / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Jaime Herrera / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Mei Ling / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Dennis / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Bob / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Passenger 2 / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Uncle Evan (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Cody Long (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Rachel (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Cindy (1 episode, 2005)
Ben Diskin ...
 Benji / ... (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Leon Strongfeather (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Haze Ferlenguini / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Announcer / ... (1 episode, 2005)
Simon Petrie ...
 Demon Farmer / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Officer McBride / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Mitch (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Frida Flora (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Damian / ... (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Jimmy Proudwolf (1 episode, 2004)
...
 George (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Agnes (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Aunt Meg (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Asa Buckwald (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Luis Cepeda (1 episode, 2002)
Arthur Burghardt ...
 Roller Ghoster (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dr. Guitirrez (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Guard #1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Announcer / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Sheriff Ellen Perkins (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Klug ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Matt / ... (1 episode, 2002)
Kerrigan Mahan ...
 Del Stone (1 episode, 2002)
Lindsay Pagano ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Cap N' Robbie / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Maura Ravenmane (1 episode, 2002)
Rino Romano ...
 Captain Treesdale / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tommy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Professor Higginson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Susan Dinwiddie (1 episode, 2002)
Beng Spies ...
 Murph the Mechanic / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Andrew Dinwiddie (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mr. Wackypants (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Avalanche Anderson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Jeb (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Laslow Oswald (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sandy Gordon (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Luis Agent Autumn Summerfield (1 episode, 2003)
Danielle Judovits ...
 Allison (1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 The Ancient One (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Horatio Hidalgo (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Marcy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Harry Noze (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Wor-El (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Billy Blather (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Piazza ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sylvie (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Chip Hernandez, Jr. (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Vincent Wong (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lt. Keiko Tanaka (1 episode, 2003)
Eva Almos ...
 Captain Corvina Cloyd (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Eve De Lafeye (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Penelope Bailey (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Zeke Zillion (1 episode, 2004)
David Desrosiers ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Moss T. Meister / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Constable / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Monroe Hopper (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Danny Mann ...
 Little Pete (1 episode, 2004)
Kathy Nagler ...
 Sergeant Linda Rauch (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Alex (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Miranda Wright (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Curt Crunch (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Uncle Karl (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Drill Sargeant Payne / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dr. Fleg and Bandit (1 episode, 2005)
Brett Hull ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Camp Counselor Grey (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Danica LeBlake (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Frozen Fiend / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Louie Hong Fa (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Gargoyle (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jake (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Coral Creature (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Gladiator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Additional Voices (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Additional voices (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Wuu (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Paul St. Peter ...
 Dragon (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Kirk Thornton ...
 Additional voices (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Margaret M. Dean ... line producer (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Chuck Sheetz ... producer (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Joseph Barbera ... executive producer (21 episodes, 2002-2005)
Sander Schwartz ... executive producer (21 episodes, 2002-2005)
Kathy Page ... associate producer (17 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ed Scharlach ... producer (10 episodes, 2002-2005)
James Krieg ... producer (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
George Doty IV ... producer (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Kathryn Page ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Toshiyuki Hiruma ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Howard Schwartz ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Jihyoung Bae ... production (1 episode, 2004)
Tammy Davis ... production administrator (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Diaz ... production administrator (1 episode, 2004)
Marci Gray ... production administrator (1 episode, 2004)
Jacqueline Olsommer ... production administrator (1 episode, 2004)
Mary Parkinson ... production administrator (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music by 

Rich Dickerson ... (20 episodes, 2002-2005)
Gigi Meroni ... (20 episodes, 2002-2005)
John D'Andrea ... (1 episode, 2002)
Cory Lerios ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Film Editing by 

Susan Edmunson ... (18 episodes, 2002-2005)
Elen Orson ... (13 episodes, 2005-2006)

Series Casting By 

Collette Sunderman ... (42 episodes, 2002-2006)

Series Art Direction by 

Kathi Castillo ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Joe Sichta ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Production Management 

Bonnie Buckner ... post-production supervisor / post production supervisor (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Toshiyuki Hiruma ... production supervisor (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Vera Morales ... assistant production manager / production manager (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Howard Schwartz ... production supervisor (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Andy Lewis ... production manager / production management (20 episodes, 2002-2005)
A.J. Vargas ... assistant production manager (11 episodes, 2002-2005)
Judge Plummer ... assistant production manager (11 episodes, 2003-2005)
John Voralik ... assistant production manager: technical operations (8 episodes, 2003-2005)
Kyle Jolly ... assistant production manager (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Diaz ... assistant production manager (4 episodes, 2005)
Hak-Seong Kim ... production manager (1 episode, 2003)

Series Art Department 

Kim Bowen ... mark-up/painter (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Eric Nordberg ... mark-up/painter (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Mark Bachand ... prop designer / props (19 episodes, 2002-2004)
Steve Smith ... prop designer (13 episodes, 2003-2005)
Marcus Williams ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2002-2006)
Chris Harmon ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2002-2005)
Scott Hill ... prop designer (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Bill Ohanesian ... mark-up/painter (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sandra Frame ... storyboard (6 episodes, 2002-2005)
Sebastian Montes ... storyboard artist / storyboard (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mark Howard ... storyboard / storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Pamela Long ... color key (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Brian Hogan ... storyboard / storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jerry Eisenberg ... storyboard artist / storyboard (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ken Laramay ... storyboard revisions / storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2003-2005)
Darrel Bowen ... prop designer (5 episodes, 2005)
John Nevarrez ... storyboard / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tristin Cole ... background paint supervisor (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
James Fujii ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Patrick Archibald ... storyboard (3 episodes, 2005)
Phillip Bourassa ... character designer / storyboard revisionist (3 episodes, 2005)
Chris Rutkowski ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jim Shellhorn ... storyboard (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jennifer Coyle ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Hyunsook Cho ... character designer (2 episodes, 2005)
Mary Hanley ... storyboard (1 episode, 2002)
Suk-Won Lee ... layouts (1 episode, 2002)
Eddie Lin ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Onorato ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Christian Lignan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Swinton O. Scott III ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Charles Visser ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Peter Ferk ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2005)
Kyoung Sook Kim ... ink and paint: Dong Woo Animation (1 episode, 2005)
Tim Maltby ... storyboard (1 episode, 2005)

Series Sound Department 

Brad Brock ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (24 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ed Collins ... supervising recording engineer (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Jeff O. Collins ... sound recordist / recording machine operator (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Kelly Ann Foley ... adr editor / dialogue editor / dialogue adr editor / recording machine operator (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Kerry Iverson ... adr editor / dialogue editor / dialogue adr editor / recording machine operator (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Mark Keatts ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor / supervising dialogue adr editor / supervising dialogue & adr editor (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Mark Keefer ... adr editor / dialogue editor / dialogue adr editor / recording machine operator (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Glenn Oyabe ... supervising sound effects editor (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Fred Salinas ... sound reader (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Carol Iverson ... sound reader (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Timothy J. Garrity ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2002-2005)
Kennie Takahashi ... sound engineer (18 episodes, 2002-2005)
Preston Oliver ... recording machine operator / sound recordist (12 episodes, 2003-2005)
Denise Whitfield ... sound reader (4 episodes, 2002)
Jesse Aruda ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2005)
Michele Garcia ... recording machine operator (4 episodes, 2005)
Mike Garcia ... dialogue adr editor (4 episodes, 2005)
Wilson Martinez ... sound reader (4 episodes, 2005)
Chuck Smith ... adr editor / dialogue editor / diaogue editor (4 episodes, 2005)
Christopher D. Lozinski ... recording machine operator / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2004)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chuck Sheetz ... main title designer (21 episodes, 2002-2005)
Sandra Frame ... main titles designer / main title designer (19 episodes, 2002-2005)
James Fujii ... main title designer (19 episodes, 2002-2005)
Chris Rutkowski ... main title designer (19 episodes, 2002-2005)
Scott Jeralds ... main title designer (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kang Ok Kim ... compositor / compositing (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Anny Wang ... digital production supervisor: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. (3 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kang Ok Kim ... animation camera (1 episode, 2002)
Eun-Hye Go ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Young-Ok Kim ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Seungtae Han ... camera operator (1 episode, 2005)

Series Animation Department 

Jan Browning ... animation checker (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Susan Burke ... animation checker (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Edgar Carlos ... background designer (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Geno DuBois ... ink and paint director / ink and paint supervisor / director of ink and paint (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Chuck Gefre ... animation checker (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Karl Jacobs ... animation checker / animation checking (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Shahen Jordan ... background painter (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Chuck Martin ... animation checker (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Robert Harand ... background designer (21 episodes, 2002-2005)
Scott Awley ... character designer / character design (18 episodes, 2002-2004)
Bill Proctor ... background designer (17 episodes, 2002-2004)
Mark Bykov ... animation timing director (13 episodes, 2002-2005)
Phil Cummings ... animation timing director (12 episodes, 2002-2005)
Tristin Cole ... background paint supervisor / background painter (12 episodes, 2002-2004)
Denise M. Mitchell ... animation checker (12 episodes, 2003-2005)
Justin Schultz ... animation checker (12 episodes, 2003-2005)
Eleanor Dahlen ... animation checker (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Scott Jeralds ... character designer (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik ... animation checker (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Linda Redondo ... color key (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Frank Weiss ... animation timing director (9 episodes, 2002-2005)
Jeffrey Gatrall ... animation timing director / timing supervisor (8 episodes, 2002-2005)
Elaine Reali ... animation coordinator (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Shea Scullin ... animation coordinator (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dexter Smith ... character designer (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Young Ra Cho ... final checker / final checker: dongwoo animation (7 episodes, 2002-2005)
Jerilyn Dever ... animation timing director / timing supervisor (7 episodes, 2002-2005)
Susan Crossley ... character designer (7 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sang Ro Youn ... background artist / background artist: dongwoo animation (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Cullen Blaine ... animation timing director (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Richard Collado ... animation timing director (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mi Ok Jeon ... ink and paint artist / ink and paint: Dong Woo Animation (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Enzo Baldi ... background designer (5 episodes, 2005)
Janette Hulett ... animation checker (5 episodes, 2005)
Chun Liu ... background painter (5 episodes, 2005)
Teri McDonald ... animation checker (5 episodes, 2005)
Carroll Paddyfoot ... animation clerk (5 episodes, 2005)
Jim Stenstrum ... character designer (5 episodes, 2005)
Emily Watson ... animation coordinator (5 episodes, 2005)
Vincent Liu ... background supervisor / layout supervisor (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Maureen Mlynarczyk ... animation timing director (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Brian Hogan ... animation timing director (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jeff Holgate ... background painter (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kyong Hee Kang ... assistant animator / assistant animator: dongwoo animation (4 episodes, 2005)
Jong Chol Park ... key animator / key animator: dongwoo animation (4 episodes, 2005)
Hyeon Jon Yu ... assistant animator / assistant animator: dongwoo animation (4 episodes, 2005)
Hyun-Joo Ahn ... key animator (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Eun-ha Kim ... model checker (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Marian Lin ... animation director (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Herb Moore ... animation timing director (3 episodes, 2002)
Jinwook Choi ... background artist / background: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Dongho Kim ... animation director / animation director: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Eunha Kim ... clean-up artist / clean-up: Lotto Animation / model checker (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Yunghee Kim ... background artist / background: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Insoo Lee ... key animator / animation director: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Eunhee Noh ... background artist / background: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Sangwon Park ... layout / layout: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Nayoung Shin ... background artist / background: Lotto Animation (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
Hye Young Cho ... model checker (3 episodes, 2005)
Young Kee Hong ... color stylist (3 episodes, 2005)
Ju-Wang Jung ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Jin Sung Kim ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Jun Ho Kim ... layout (3 episodes, 2005)
Kyoung Sook Kim ... ink and paint artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Hyun Sik Nam ... layout (3 episodes, 2005)
Young-Chul Park ... animation director / key animator (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Mark Allen ... animation director / supervising animation director (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kyung Nam Lee ... key animator (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mike Milo ... animation timing director (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Brian Sheesley ... animation timing director (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Patty Shinagawa ... animation timing director (2 episodes, 2002)
Heechul Kang ... supervising animation director / supervising animation director: Lotto Animation (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Hea Young Cho ... character model checker (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Yuri Choi ... compositor (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ju Wang Jeong ... animation director / key animator (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kyungah Jung ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Insoo Kim ... layout (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jinna Kim ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Minjung Kim ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Munsoo Kim ... layout (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Taehwan Kim ... key animator (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dongkyu Lee ... layout (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Hyunshi Lee ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jinchul Lee ... compositor (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kyunwon Lee ... compositor (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tim Maltby ... character designer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Yunsun Mok ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dae Hyouk Na ... ink and paint artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Changsook Oh ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Hyunsuk Seo ... key animator (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kyungmi Seo ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Hosoon Shin ... final checker (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Gija Song ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
In Sook Sung ... production staff: animation (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Bo-Yoei Cho ... background artist: Starburst Animation (2 episodes, 2003)
Mihyung Ji ... color / color: Lotto Animation (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jisoo Jung ... clean-up artist / clean-up: Lotto Animation (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Soeun Jungm ... color / color: Lotto Animation (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Giyun Kim ... color / color: Lotto Animation (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sunghee Kim ... color / color: Lotto Animation (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Young-Hwa Cho ... digital ink and paint (1 episode, 2002)
Hye-Sun Choi ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2002)
Song Youl Han ... animation director (1 episode, 2002)
Tae Ho Han ... supervising animation director (1 episode, 2002)
Ye-Ru Han ... background director (1 episode, 2002)
Hong Oh Hyun ... key animator (1 episode, 2002)
He-Hyoung Jung ... color stylist (1 episode, 2002)
Jae-Wung Kim ... animation director (1 episode, 2002)
Young Hoon Kim ... animation director (1 episode, 2002)
Hyun-Jo Ko ... key animator (1 episode, 2002)
Yei-Jin Lee ... model checker (1 episode, 2002)
Do Ho Lim ... key animator (1 episode, 2002)
Brenda Piluso ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2002)
Cho Se Jin ... animation director (1 episode, 2002)
Eun Young Shin ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2002)
Young Oh Shin ... animation director (1 episode, 2002)
Hyun-Joo Song ... model checker (1 episode, 2002)
Kyoung-hwa Suh ... model checker (1 episode, 2002)
Sung-Chun Suh ... animation director (1 episode, 2002)
Russell Calabrese ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2003)
Yue-Yoon Cha ... ink and paint artist (1 episode, 2003)
Byung-Chun Choi ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Sang-Joon Choi ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Sunghyuk Choi ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Ron Hughart ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2003)
Sang Bae Hyun ... ink and paint artist (1 episode, 2003)
Byungchul Jeon ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Mi-Hyun Jie ... ink and paint checker (1 episode, 2003)
Hye Young Jung ... color stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Hee-Ju Kang ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Kyu Jeong Kang ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2003)
Yong-ho Kang ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Hyeon-joo Kim ... ink and paint artist (1 episode, 2003)
Jeong Sook Kim ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2003)
Jeong-Yeon Kim ... ink and paint artist (1 episode, 2003)
Ji Hyun Kim ... production staff: animaton (1 episode, 2003)
Jun Chan Kim ... layout artist (1 episode, 2003)
Jungchan Kim ... layout (1 episode, 2003)
Young-woon Kim ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Adam Kuhlman ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2003)
Jang-Phil Lee ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Seong Chan Lee ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Seoung-Won Lee ... model checker (1 episode, 2003)
Seung-won Lee ... model checker (1 episode, 2003)
Soo-jong Lee ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Hyung-Ae Min ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Hyoungkyu Park ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
In-Kyung Park ... ink and paint artist (1 episode, 2003)
J.C. Park ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Myeong-Hee Park ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Myung Hee Park ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Hyun-Woo Seo ... layout checker (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Sichta ... character designer (1 episode, 2003)
Moon-Ok Wang ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Sung Yul Yoo ... key animator / layout artist (1 episode, 2003)
Mi-Ok Yoon ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Evan Burse ... animation helper (1 episode, 2004)
Nak Soo Choi ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2004)
Chang Hak Han ... key animator / layout artist (1 episode, 2004)
Mi Hyun Han ... color stylist (1 episode, 2004)
Se Wang Jung ... animation director / layout artist (1 episode, 2004)
Sookyung Kim ... color (1 episode, 2004)
Young-Hee Kim ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2004)
Juli Murphy ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2004)
Moonsuk Pack ... animation director (1 episode, 2004)
Hyoungjun Park ... compositor (1 episode, 2004)
Hyoungmi Park ... key animator (1 episode, 2004)
Gisoo Shin ... compositor (1 episode, 2004)
Tom Tataranowicz ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2004)
Jae Sun Yoon ... final checker (1 episode, 2004)
Phillip Bourassa ... character designer (1 episode, 2005)
Kathi Castillo ... character designer (1 episode, 2005)
Hyunjeong Cho ... final checker (1 episode, 2005)
Hyunsook Cho ... character designer (1 episode, 2005)
Namgil Cho ... key animator: Lotto Animation (1 episode, 2005)
Boyeal Choi ... background designer (1 episode, 2005)
Joo Kyung Choi ... key animator: Lotto Animation (1 episode, 2005)
Sung Chul Ha ... key animator: Lotto Animation (1 episode, 2005)
Youngkuk Huh ... layout: Lotto Animation (1 episode, 2005)
Saeeun Hwang ... key animator: Lotto Animation (1 episode, 2005)
Noil Jaegal ... key animator (1 episode, 2005)
Yonghwan Jeon ... key animator (1 episode, 2005)
Jinchan Jeong ... animation director (1 episode, 2005)
Jeongwon Ji ... ink and paint director (1 episode, 2005)
Hakseong Kim ... animation production manager (1 episode, 2005)
Hyunsuk Kim ... layout: Lotto Animation (1 episode, 2005)
Myung Ho Kim ... key animator: Lotto Animation (1 episode, 2005)
Soohyang Kim ... color: Lotto Animation (1 episode, 2005)
Yeongchae Kim ... layout director (1 episode, 2005)
Youngbae Kim ... key animator: Lotto Animation (1 episode, 2005)
Hyoseong Lee ... layout director (1 episode, 2005)
Kangno Lee ... key animator (1 episode, 2005)
Kyong Soo Lee ... key animator: dongwoo animation / layout artist: dongwoo animation (1 episode, 2005)
Sang-Hee Lee ... model checker: dongwoo animation (1 episode, 2005)
Pamela Long ... color key (1 episode, 2005)
Tom Mazzocco ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2005)
Heungsun Oh ... layout director (1 episode, 2005)
Changgun Roh ... animation director (1 episode, 2005)
Yongsub Won ... key animator (1 episode, 2005)
Chungyong Yu ... key animator (1 episode, 2005)

Series Casting Department 

Liz Carroll ... casting administrator (21 episodes, 2002-2005)

Series Editorial Department 

Myra Owyang ... assistant editor / assistant film editor (39 episodes, 2002-2006)
Tim Iverson ... director of post-production / vice president of post production / vice president of post-production (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Michael Miscio ... post-production coordinator / post production administrator / post production coordinator (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Tony Tedford ... on-line editor (21 episodes, 2002-2005)
Bradford Keatts ... supervising on-line editor (19 episodes, 2002-2005)
Pamela Long ... color key (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Samantha Friedman ... post production coordinator (4 episodes, 2005)
Illya Cano ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2003)
Christopher D. Lozinski ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Music Department 

Rich Dickerson ... composer: theme / music by (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Gigi Meroni ... composer: theme / music by (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Simple Plan ... performer: theme (20 episodes, 2002-2005)
Suzi Civita ... vice president of music (12 episodes, 2002-2005)

Series Other crew 

Collette Sunderman ... voice director (42 episodes, 2002-2006)
Christopher Keenan ... development and creative supervisor (24 episodes, 2002-2005)
Amy E. Wagner ... development and creative supervisor / production administrator (24 episodes, 2002-2005)
Athena Christianakis ... production accountant (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Debi Dean ... business and legal affairs (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Luisa Guzman ... production accountant (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Michael Lalla ... business and legal affairs (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Bonnie Negrete ... business and legal affairs (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Iwao Takamoto ... creative consultant (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Marci Gray ... production administrator (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Bradford Keatts ... director of technical operations / supervising online editor (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Peter Steckelman ... business and legal affairs (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
George Doty IV ... story editor / series story editor (19 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ed Scharlach ... story editor / series story editor (19 episodes, 2002-2005)
Jacqueline Olsommer ... production administrator (18 episodes, 2002-2005)
Tammy Davis ... production administrator (17 episodes, 2002-2004)
Michael Diaz ... production administrator (17 episodes, 2002-2004)
Mary Parkinson ... production administrator (17 episodes, 2002-2004)
John Voralik ... assistant production manager of technical operations (14 episodes, 2002-2004)
Dane Taylor ... production technology (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kim Christianson ... development and creative supervisor (14 episodes, 2003-2005)
Duke Logan ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2003-2005)
Judge Plummer ... production coordinator / assistant production manager (11 episodes, 2002-2004)
Linda Steiner ... development and creative supervisor (11 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jessica Dalton ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Laura Marquez ... production administrator (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Rose Mesa ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Maria Womack ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dan Butler ... business and legal affairs (8 episodes, 2003-2005)
James Krieg ... story editor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Megan Casey ... development and creative supervisor (6 episodes, 2004-2005)
Alyson Ruppel ... production administrator (5 episodes, 2005)
Erik Sequeira ... engineer (5 episodes, 2005)
Dae Joong Kim ... production staff (4 episodes, 2005)
Nam Sik Lee ... production staff (4 episodes, 2005)
Tammy Middleton ... production administrator (4 episodes, 2005)
Joo Hee Shin ... production staff (4 episodes, 2005)
In Sook Sung ... production staff (4 episodes, 2005)
Christine Yu ... production staff (4 episodes, 2005)
Sandra Frame ... title designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
James Fujii ... title designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andy Lewis ... production management (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Chris Rutkowski ... title designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Thommy Hutson ... production administrator (3 episodes, 2003)
Renee Toporzysek ... production administrator (3 episodes, 2005)
Won-Shik Choi ... production staff (1 episode, 2003)
Hak-Seong Kim ... production staff (1 episode, 2003)
Narae Kim ... production staff (1 episode, 2003)
Samantha Friedman ... post production coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Kyle Jolly ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2004)
Vera Morales ... production manager (1 episode, 2004)
Kennie Takahashi ... engineer (1 episode, 2004)

Series Thanks 

Joe Ruby ... special thanks / special thanks to (19 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ken Spears ... special thanks / special thanks to (19 episodes, 2002-2005)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page