Edit
What's New, Scooby-Doo? (TV Series 2002– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Chuck Sheetz ... (12 episodes, 2005-2006)
Scott Jeralds ... (8 episodes, 2002-2004)
Joe Sichta ... (7 episodes, 2002-2005)
Tim Maltby ... (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tom Mazzocco ... (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
Swinton O. Scott III ... (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Russell Calabrese ... (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tae Ho Han ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Heechul Kang ... (1 episode, 2004)

Series Writing Credits  

Jordana Arkin ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
Joseph Barbera ... (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Brown ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Bill Canterbury ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Jonathan Collier ... (1 episode, 2002)
Bill Culverius ... (1 episode, 2004)
George Doty IV ... (10 episodes, 2002-2006)
Nahnatchka Khan ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
James Krieg ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dwayne McDuffie ... (1 episode, 2002)
Tom Minton ... (1 episode, 2003)
Ed Scharlach ... (9 episodes, 2002-2005)
Tom Sheppard ... (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Mark Turosz ... (1 episode, 2002)
Matt Wayne ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Cast  

...
 Scooby-Doo / ... (42 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Shaggy (42 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Velma / ... (41 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Daphne / ... (41 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Burglar #1 / ... (9 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Flax / ... (8 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Burr Batson / ... (8 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Knox / ... (7 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Jingle / ... (6 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Melbourne O'Reilly / ... (5 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Band Member / ... (5 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Dragon / ... (5 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Announcer / ... (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Backup Singer #2 / ... (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Backup Singer #1 / ... (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 Cat Creature / ... (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Avery Orenthal / ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Camel Sam / ... (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Lysander Demas / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Alexandra Viggi / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Old Man / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Gibby Norton (3 episodes, 2003-2005)
John Stephenson ...
 Bob Taylor / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Harold Lind / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Farmer P. / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Julian Libris / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Gabriel ...
 Dr. Zola / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Col. Henry Thomwald / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Connie Crunch / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Ernie / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Beavis Bottomczek / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Broderick Bosepheus / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Narrator / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
...
 Bobby Blather / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Barge Captain / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Hakimoto / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Brooke Bjork / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Jaime Herrera / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Mei Ling / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
...
 Bob / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Dennis / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Passenger 2 / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Uncle Evan (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Cody Long (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Rachel (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Cindy (1 episode, 2005)
Ben Diskin ...
 Benji / ... (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Leon Strongfeather (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Haze Ferlenguini / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Announcer / ... (1 episode, 2005)
Simon Petrie ...
 Demon Farmer / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Officer McBride / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Mitch (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Frida Flora (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Damian / ... (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Jimmy Proudwolf (1 episode, 2004)
...
 George (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Agnes (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Aunt Meg (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Asa Buckwald (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Luis Cepeda (1 episode, 2002)
Arthur Burghardt ...
 Roller Ghoster (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dr. Guitirrez (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Guard #1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Announcer / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Sheriff Ellen Perkins (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Klug ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Matt / ... (1 episode, 2002)
Kerrigan Mahan ...
 Del Stone (1 episode, 2002)
Lindsay Pagano ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Cap N' Robbie / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Maura Ravenmane (1 episode, 2002)
Rino Romano ...
 Captain Treesdale / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tommy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Professor Higginson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Susan Dinwiddie (1 episode, 2002)
Beng Spies ...
 Murph the Mechanic / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Andrew Dinwiddie (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mr. Wackypants (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Avalanche Anderson (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Jeb (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Laslow Oswald (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sandy Gordon (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Luis Agent Autumn Summerfield (1 episode, 2003)
Danielle Judovits ...
 Allison (1 episode, 2003)
(1 episode, 2003)
...
 The Ancient One (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Horatio Hidalgo (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Harry Noze (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Wor-El (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Billy Blather (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Piazza ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Sylvie (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Chip Hernandez, Jr. (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Vincent Wong (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lt. Keiko Tanaka (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Miranda Wright (1 episode, 2005)
Eva Almos ...
 Captain Corvina Cloyd (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Eve De Lafeye (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Penelope Bailey (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Zeke Zillion (1 episode, 2004)
David Desrosiers ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Moss T. Meister / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Constable / ... (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Monroe Hopper (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Danny Mann ...
 Little Pete (1 episode, 2004)
Kathy Nagler ...
 Sergeant Linda Rauch (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Themselves (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Alex (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Curt Crunch (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Uncle Karl (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Drill Sargeant Payne / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dr. Fleg and Bandit (1 episode, 2005)
Brett Hull ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Camp Counselor Grey (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Danica LeBlake (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Frozen Fiend / ... (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Louie Hong Fa (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Gargoyle (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jake (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Coral Creature (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Gladiator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Additional Voices (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Julian ...
 Road Runner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Additional voices (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Wuu (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Paul St. Peter ...
 Dragon (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Kirk Thornton ...
 Additional voices (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Margaret M. Dean ... line producer (18 episodes, 2002-2005)
Chuck Sheetz ... producer (18 episodes, 2002-2005)
Joseph Barbera ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Sander Schwartz ... executive producer (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Kathy Page ... associate producer (13 episodes, 2002-2004)
James Krieg ... producer (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
George Doty IV ... producer (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ed Scharlach ... producer (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kathryn Page ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Toshiyuki Hiruma ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Howard Schwartz ... production supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)
Jihyoung Bae ... production (1 episode, 2004)
Tammy Davis ... production administrator (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Diaz ... production administrator (1 episode, 2004)
Marci Gray ... production administrator (1 episode, 2004)
Jacqueline Olsommer ... production administrator (1 episode, 2004)
Mary Parkinson ... production administrator (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music by 

Rich Dickerson ... (15 episodes, 2003-2005)
Gigi Meroni ... (15 episodes, 2003-2005)

Series Film Editing by 

Elen Orson ... (14 episodes, 2005-2006)
Susan Edmunson ... (12 episodes, 2002-2004)

Series Casting By 

Collette Sunderman ... (5 episodes, 2003-2005)

Series Art Direction by 

Kathi Castillo ... (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Production Management 

Bonnie Buckner ... post-production supervisor / post production supervisor (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Toshiyuki Hiruma ... production supervisor (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Vera Morales ... production manager / assistant production manager (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Howard Schwartz ... production supervisor (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Andy Lewis ... production manager / production management (13 episodes, 2002-2005)
A.J. Vargas ... assistant production manager (10 episodes, 2002-2005)
Judge Plummer ... assistant production manager (9 episodes, 2003-2005)
Kyle Jolly ... assistant production manager (7 episodes, 2003-2004)
John Voralik ... assistant production manager: technical operations (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
John Diaz ... assistant production manager (2 episodes, 2005)
Hak-Seong Kim ... production manager (1 episode, 2003)

Series Art Department 

Kim Bowen ... mark-up/painter (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Eric Nordberg ... mark-up/painter (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Mark Bachand ... prop designer / props (14 episodes, 2002-2004)
Marcus Williams ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2002-2006)
Chris Harmon ... storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2002-2005)
Steve Smith ... prop designer (11 episodes, 2003-2005)
Scott Hill ... prop designer (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Bill Ohanesian ... mark-up/painter (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mark Howard ... storyboard / storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2003-2005)
Pamela Long ... color key (5 episodes, 2003-2005)
Ken Laramay ... storyboard revisions / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
Tristin Cole ... background paint supervisor (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sandra Frame ... storyboard (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brian Hogan ... storyboard / storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sebastian Montes ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Patrick Archibald ... storyboard (3 episodes, 2005)
Darrel Bowen ... prop designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Jennifer Coyle ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jerry Eisenberg ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003)
James Fujii ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Phillip Bourassa ... character designer (2 episodes, 2005)
Hyunsook Cho ... character designer (2 episodes, 2005)
Eddie Lin ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Onorato ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2002)
Christian Lignan ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
John Nevarrez ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Rutkowski ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Swinton O. Scott III ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Shellhorn ... storyboard (1 episode, 2003)
Charles Visser ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2003)

Series Sound Department 

Brad Brock ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ed Collins ... supervising recording engineer (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Jeff O. Collins ... sound recordist / recording machine operator (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Kelly Ann Foley ... adr editor / dialogue editor / dialogue adr editor / recording machine operator (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Carol Iverson ... sound reader (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Kerry Iverson ... adr editor / dialogue editor / dialogue adr editor / recording machine operator (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Mark Keatts ... supervising adr editor / supervising dialogue editor / supervising dialogue adr editor / supervising dialogue & adr editor (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Mark Keefer ... adr editor / dialogue editor / dialogue adr editor / recording machine operator (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Glenn Oyabe ... supervising sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Fred Salinas ... sound reader (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Timothy J. Garrity ... re-recording mixer (14 episodes, 2002-2005)
Kennie Takahashi ... sound engineer (13 episodes, 2002-2005)
Preston Oliver ... sound recordist / recording machine operator (10 episodes, 2003-2005)
Christopher D. Lozinski ... recording machine operator / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2004)
Jesse Aruda ... sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Michele Garcia ... recording machine operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Mike Garcia ... dialogue adr editor (2 episodes, 2005)
Wilson Martinez ... sound reader (2 episodes, 2005)
Chuck Smith ... adr editor / dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2005)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chuck Sheetz ... main title designer (14 episodes, 2002-2005)
Sandra Frame ... main titles designer / main title designer (12 episodes, 2002-2005)
James Fujii ... main title designer (12 episodes, 2002-2005)
Chris Rutkowski ... main title designer (12 episodes, 2002-2005)
Scott Jeralds ... main title designer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kang Ok Kim ... compositor / compositing (5 episodes, 2003-2005)
Anny Wang ... digital production supervisor: Wang Film Production Co., Ltd. (2 episodes, 2002-2003)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Eun-Hye Go ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)
Young-Ok Kim ... camera operator (1 episode, 2003)

Series Animation Department 

Jan Browning ... animation checker (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Susan Burke ... animation checker (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Edgar Carlos ... background designer (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Geno DuBois ... ink and paint director / ink and paint supervisor / director of ink and paint (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Chuck Gefre ... animation checker (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Robert Harand ... background designer (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Karl Jacobs ... animation checker / animation checking (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Shahen Jordan ... background painter (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Chuck Martin ... animation checker (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Scott Awley ... character designer / character design (13 episodes, 2002-2004)
Bill Proctor ... background designer (12 episodes, 2002-2004)
Denise M. Mitchell ... animation checker (10 episodes, 2003-2005)
Justin Schultz ... animation checker (10 episodes, 2003-2005)
Phil Cummings ... animation timing director (9 episodes, 2003-2005)
Mark Bykov ... animation timing director (8 episodes, 2002-2005)
Elaine Reali ... animation coordinator (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Shea Scullin ... animation coordinator (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dexter Smith ... character designer (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tristin Cole ... background paint supervisor / background painter (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
Frank Weiss ... animation timing director (7 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jeffrey Gatrall ... animation timing director / timing supervisor (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Susan Crossley ... character designer (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Eleanor Dahlen ... animation checker (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Scott Jeralds ... character designer (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik ... animation checker (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Linda Redondo ... color key (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Sang Ro Youn ... background artist (5 episodes, 2003-2005)
Richard Collado ... animation timing director (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Cullen Blaine ... animation timing director (4 episodes, 2002-2003)
Young Ra Cho ... final checker (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
Jerilyn Dever ... animation timing director (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Brian Hogan ... animation timing director (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jeff Holgate ... background painter (4 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mi Ok Jeon ... ink and paint artist (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Marian Lin ... animation director (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Vincent Liu ... background supervisor / layout supervisor (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Maureen Mlynarczyk ... animation timing director (3 episodes, 2003)
Enzo Baldi ... background designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Hye Young Cho ... model checker (3 episodes, 2005)
Young Kee Hong ... color stylist (3 episodes, 2005)
Janette Hulett ... animation checker (3 episodes, 2005)
Ju-Wang Jung ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Kyong Hee Kang ... assistant animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Jin Sung Kim ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Jun Ho Kim ... layout (3 episodes, 2005)
Kyoung Sook Kim ... ink and paint artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Chun Liu ... background painter (3 episodes, 2005)
Teri McDonald ... animation checker (3 episodes, 2005)
Hyun Sik Nam ... layout (3 episodes, 2005)
Carroll Paddyfoot ... animation clerk (3 episodes, 2005)
Jong Chol Park ... key animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Jim Stenstrum ... character designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Emily Watson ... animation coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)
Hyeon Jon Yu ... assistant animator (3 episodes, 2005)
Mike Milo ... animation timing director (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Hea Young Cho ... character model checker (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jinwook Choi ... background artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Ju Wang Jeong ... animation director / key animator (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kyungah Jung ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dongho Kim ... animation director (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Eunha Kim ... clean-up artist / model checker (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Insoo Kim ... layout (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Jinna Kim ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Minjung Kim ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Munsoo Kim ... layout (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Taehwan Kim ... key animator (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Yunghee Kim ... background artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dongkyu Lee ... layout (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Hyunshi Lee ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Insoo Lee ... key animator (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Tim Maltby ... character designer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Yunsun Mok ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dae Hyouk Na ... ink and paint artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Eunhee Noh ... background artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Changsook Oh ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Sangwon Park ... layout (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Hyunsuk Seo ... key animator (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kyungmi Seo ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Hosoon Shin ... final checker (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Nayoung Shin ... background artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Gija Song ... inbetween artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
In Sook Sung ... production staff: animation (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Hyun-Joo Ahn ... key animator (2 episodes, 2003)
Bo-Yoei Cho ... background artist: Starburst Animation (2 episodes, 2003)
Mark Allen ... supervising animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Russell Calabrese ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2003)
Yue-Yoon Cha ... ink and paint artist (1 episode, 2003)
Byung-Chun Choi ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Sang-Joon Choi ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Sunghyuk Choi ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Ron Hughart ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2003)
Sang Bae Hyun ... ink and paint artist (1 episode, 2003)
Byungchul Jeon ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Mi-Hyun Jie ... ink and paint checker (1 episode, 2003)
Hye Young Jung ... color stylist (1 episode, 2003)
Hee-Ju Kang ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Heechul Kang ... supervising animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Kyu Jeong Kang ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2003)
Yong-ho Kang ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Eun-ha Kim ... model checker (1 episode, 2003)
Hyeon-joo Kim ... ink and paint artist (1 episode, 2003)
Jeong Sook Kim ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2003)
Jeong-Yeon Kim ... ink and paint artist (1 episode, 2003)
Ji Hyun Kim ... production staff: animaton (1 episode, 2003)
Jun Chan Kim ... layout artist (1 episode, 2003)
Jungchan Kim ... layout (1 episode, 2003)
Young-woon Kim ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Adam Kuhlman ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2003)
Jang-Phil Lee ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Kyung Nam Lee ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Seong Chan Lee ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Seoung-Won Lee ... model checker (1 episode, 2003)
Seung-won Lee ... model checker (1 episode, 2003)
Soo-jong Lee ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Hyung-Ae Min ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Hyoungkyu Park ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
In-Kyung Park ... ink and paint artist (1 episode, 2003)
J.C. Park ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Myeong-Hee Park ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Myung Hee Park ... animation director (1 episode, 2003)
Hyun-Woo Seo ... layout checker (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Sheesley ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Sichta ... character designer (1 episode, 2003)
Moon-Ok Wang ... key animator (1 episode, 2003)
Sung Yul Yoo ... key animator / layout artist (1 episode, 2003)
Mi-Ok Yoon ... inbetween artist (1 episode, 2003)
Evan Burse ... animation helper (1 episode, 2004)
Nak Soo Choi ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2004)
Yuri Choi ... compositor (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Chang Hak Han ... key animator / layout artist (1 episode, 2004)
Mi Hyun Han ... color stylist (1 episode, 2004)
Mihyung Ji ... color (1 episode, 2004)
Jisoo Jung ... clean-up artist (1 episode, 2004)
Se Wang Jung ... animation director / layout artist (1 episode, 2004)
Soeun Jungm ... color (1 episode, 2004)
Giyun Kim ... color (1 episode, 2004)
Sookyung Kim ... color (1 episode, 2004)
Sunghee Kim ... color (1 episode, 2004)
Young-Hee Kim ... assistant animator (1 episode, 2004)
Jinchul Lee ... compositor (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Kyunwon Lee ... compositor (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Juli Murphy ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2004)
Moonsuk Pack ... animation director (1 episode, 2004)
Hyoungjun Park ... compositor (1 episode, 2004)
Hyoungmi Park ... key animator (1 episode, 2004)
Young-Chul Park ... key animator (1 episode, 2004)
Gisoo Shin ... compositor (1 episode, 2004)
Tom Tataranowicz ... animation timing director (1 episode, 2004)
Jae Sun Yoon ... final checker (1 episode, 2004)

Series Casting Department 

Liz Carroll ... casting administrator (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Collette Sunderman ... casting and voice direction (11 episodes, 2002-2004)

Series Editorial Department 

Myra Owyang ... assistant editor / assistant film editor (39 episodes, 2002-2006)
Tim Iverson ... vice president of post-production / director of post-production / vice president of post production (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Michael Miscio ... post-production coordinator / post production administrator / post production coordinator (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Tony Tedford ... on-line editor (15 episodes, 2002-2005)
Bradford Keatts ... supervising on-line editor (12 episodes, 2002-2004)
Pamela Long ... color key (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Illya Cano ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2003)
Samantha Friedman ... post production coordinator (3 episodes, 2005)

Series Music Department 

Rich Dickerson ... composer: theme / music by (16 episodes, 2003-2005)
Gigi Meroni ... composer: theme / music by (16 episodes, 2003-2005)
Simple Plan ... performer: theme (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Suzi Civita ... vice president of music (5 episodes, 2004-2005)

Series Other crew 

Christopher Keenan ... development and creative supervisor (18 episodes, 2002-2005)
Amy E. Wagner ... development and creative supervisor / production administrator (18 episodes, 2002-2005)
Athena Christianakis ... production accountant (17 episodes, 2002-2005)
Debi Dean ... business and legal affairs (17 episodes, 2002-2005)
George Doty IV ... story editor / series story editor (17 episodes, 2002-2005)
Luisa Guzman ... production accountant (17 episodes, 2002-2005)
Michael Lalla ... business and legal affairs (17 episodes, 2002-2005)
Bonnie Negrete ... business and legal affairs (17 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ed Scharlach ... story editor / series story editor (17 episodes, 2002-2005)
Peter Steckelman ... business and legal affairs (17 episodes, 2002-2005)
Iwao Takamoto ... creative consultant (17 episodes, 2002-2005)
Marci Gray ... production administrator (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Bradford Keatts ... director of technical operations / supervising online editor (16 episodes, 2002-2005)
Dane Taylor ... production technology (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
Tammy Davis ... production administrator (13 episodes, 2002-2004)
Michael Diaz ... production administrator (13 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jacqueline Olsommer ... production administrator (13 episodes, 2002-2004)
Mary Parkinson ... production administrator (13 episodes, 2002-2004)
Kim Christianson ... development and creative supervisor (12 episodes, 2003-2005)
Duke Logan ... production accountant (11 episodes, 2003-2005)
John Voralik ... assistant production manager of technical operations (10 episodes, 2002-2004)
Judge Plummer ... production coordinator / assistant production manager (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
Linda Steiner ... development and creative supervisor (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jessica Dalton ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Krieg ... story editor (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Laura Marquez ... production administrator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Rose Mesa ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Maria Womack ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dan Butler ... business and legal affairs (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Collette Sunderman ... voice director (4 episodes, 2003-2005)
Megan Casey ... development and creative supervisor (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Sandra Frame ... title designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
James Fujii ... title designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Andy Lewis ... production management (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Chris Rutkowski ... title designer (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Thommy Hutson ... production administrator (3 episodes, 2003)
Dae Joong Kim ... production staff (3 episodes, 2005)
Nam Sik Lee ... production staff (3 episodes, 2005)
Alyson Ruppel ... production administrator (3 episodes, 2005)
Erik Sequeira ... engineer (3 episodes, 2005)
Joo Hee Shin ... production staff (3 episodes, 2005)
In Sook Sung ... production staff (3 episodes, 2005)
Christine Yu ... production staff (3 episodes, 2005)
Tammy Middleton ... production administrator (2 episodes, 2005)
Renee Toporzysek ... production administrator (2 episodes, 2005)
Won-Shik Choi ... production staff (1 episode, 2003)
Hak-Seong Kim ... production staff (1 episode, 2003)
Narae Kim ... production staff (1 episode, 2003)
Samantha Friedman ... post production coordinator (1 episode, 2004)
Kyle Jolly ... assistant production manager (1 episode, 2004)
Vera Morales ... production manager (1 episode, 2004)
Kennie Takahashi ... engineer (1 episode, 2004)

Series Thanks 

Joe Ruby ... special thanks / special thanks to (13 episodes, 2002-2005)
Ken Spears ... special thanks / special thanks to (13 episodes, 2002-2005)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page