Edit
Scary Movie 3 (2003) Poster

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Zucker

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Craig Mazin ... (written by) and
Pat Proft ... (written by)
 
Shawn Wayans ... (characters) &
Marlon Wayans ... (characters) &
Buddy Johnson ... (characters) &
Phil Beauman ... (characters) and
Jason Friedberg ... (characters) &
Aaron Seltzer ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
Marny Eng ...
...
Tom
...
...
Sue
...
...
...
Carson Ward (as Tim Stack)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Toilet Guy
...
CJ
Dame Lee ...
Rapper #1
...
Rapper #2 (as Doron Bell Jr.)
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
...
William S. Taylor ...
Mr. Meeks (as William Taylor)
Patricia Idlette ...
David Edwards ...
Frank C. Turner ...
Monica Dillon ...
Lori Stewart ...
Jim Bremner ...
Guy in Chair
Phil Dornfeld ...
Tabitha's Voice (voice)
...
...
...
MJ
Dee Jay Jackson ...
Zubie (as Deejay Jackson)
...
...
...
...
Troy Yorke ...
Alien #1
...
Alien #2
Cliff Solomon ...
Native American #1
Byron Chief-Moon ...
Native American #2
Dolly Madsen ...
Native American #3
John Hainsworth ...
Tracheotomy Man
...
Tracheotomy Wife
Jessie Young ...
Girl Scout
Deanne Henry ...
...
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Raekwon ...
Himself
...
Himself (as The RZA)
U-God ...
Himself
Naomi Lawson-Baird ...
Abigail Adams ...
Wedding Guest
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Mini Tabitha (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Phil Dornfeld ... associate producer
Grace Gilroy ... co-producer
Kevin Marcy ... associate producer
Andrew Rona ... executive producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer
Robert K. Weiss ... producer
Brad Weston ... executive producer

Music by 

James L. Venable

Cinematography by 

Mark Irwin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Malcolm Campbell
Jon Poll

Casting By 

John Papsidera

Production Design by 

William A. Elliott ... (as William Elliott)

Art Direction by 

William Heslup

Set Decoration by 

Rose Marie McSherry

Costume Design by 

Carol Ramsey

Makeup Department 

Jenny Amberson ... assistant hair stylist
Lisa Ashley ... hair stylist: Denise Richards / makeup artist: Charlie Sheen and Denise Richards
Heather Barreca ... assistant hair stylist
Russell Brady ... hair stylist: second unit
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker
Chris D'Anda ... hair colorist: Anna Faris
Rebeccah Delchambre ... first assistant makeup artist: second unit, additional photography
Cara Doell ... assistant hair stylist
Honey Dawn Faircrest ... first assistant hair stylist (as Honey-Dawn Faircrest)
Roxanna Floyd ... makeup artist: Queen Latifah
Céline Godeau ... special makeup effects artist
Maiko 'Mo' Gomyo ... special makeup effects artist
Tanya Hudson ... first assistant makeup artist / makeup artist: second unit
Timothy Huizing ... prosthetic makeup artist
Barry R. Koper ... special makeup effects artist (as Barry Koper)
Todd Masters ... additional effects makeup
Amanda McGowan ... special makeup effects artist
Rob Miller ... contact lens technician: Tabitha
Nancy Na ... first assistant makeup artist: second unit
Ryan Nicholson ... specialty props
Lee Novak ... key hair stylist: second unit, additional photography
Tamar Ouziel ... assistant makeup artist
Connie Parker ... key makeup artist: second unit, additional photography
M. Brando Pero ... first assistant hair stylist
Lisa Taylor Roberts ... key makeup artist (as L. Taylor Roberts)
Robert Ryan ... makeup artist: Leslie Nielsen
Sanna Seppanen ... key hair stylist
Sydney Silvert ... makeup artist
Gabriel Solana ... makeup artist: Charlie Sheen
Julie Taylor ... hair stylist: Queen Latifah
Jean Webber ... hair stylist: Charlie Sheen
Stevie Williams ... contact lens technician
Elke Winters ... special makeup effects artist
Rebeccah Delchambre ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Mike Fields ... makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Rachel Griffin ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Gene McCormick ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Leanne Rae Podavin ... makeup effects artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Fitch Cady ... unit manager: second unit, additional photography
Tim Clawson ... executive in charge of production
Grace Gilroy ... unit production manager
Tim Sereda ... unit manager (as Timothy B.L. Sereda)
Ninon Tantet ... post-production supervisor
Diana Tauder ... additional post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy L. Adjoury ... third assistant director
Chris Baillie ... third assistant director: second unit
Graham Cairns ... third assistant director
Douglas Dean III ... first assistant director: second unit, additional photography (as Doug Dean)
Suzan Derkson ... second assistant director: additional photography (as Susan Derkson)
Adrian Diepold ... trainee assistant director: additional photography
Brian Giddens ... first assistant director: second unit
Mindy Heslin ... second assistant director: second unit, additional photography
John Hockridge ... additional first assistant director: additional photography
Doug Metzger ... first assistant director
Robert Randall ... additional first assistant director: additional photography
Greg Rousseaux ... additional first assistant director (as Gregory Rousseaux)
Troy Scott ... trainee assistant director
Ivana Siska ... second assistant director: additional photography / second assistant director: second unit
Anya Smith ... third assistant director
Robert M. Stevens ... second unit director (as Robert Stevens)
Tanya Tagman ... third assistant director: additional photography / trainee assistant director (as Tanya Tagmann)
Kate Vanderbyl ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Andrei Andrianko ... set designer
John Bayntun ... lead dresser
Richard Beech ... set dresser
Jeff Bender ... portrait artist
Robert Berthelet ... scenic carpenter
James Blake ... scenic artist: additional photography
Brenda Borrowman ... scenic artist
Bob Bottieri ... lead hand
Max Chickite ... lead carpenter
Kevin Clark ... best boy greens
Dale Ann Connery ... buyer (as Dale Connery)
Cary Cooper ... set dresser
Graham Coutts ... property master
Nelson Dewey ... storyboard artist
Glenn Foerster ... head greensman
Kirsten Franson ... illustrator
Michelle Gasque ... art department coordinator
Kumvana Gomani ... art department assistant
Gillian Goodman ... assistant property master
Shannon Gottlieb ... assistant set decorator
Josh Greenfield ... scenic helper
Kevin Griffin-Park ... on-set dresser (as Kevin Griffin Park)
Amrit Laura Gunhouse ... set designer
Al Gunn ... lead carpenter (as Allen Gunn) / on-set carpenter (as Allen Gunn)
Doug Hardwick ... construction coordinator
Salmon Harris ... storyboard artist
Tyler Bishop Harron ... set designer
Chris Hayward ... on-set painter (as Chris Haywood) / stand-by painter
Shay Hilliard ... paint foreman: additional photography
Jan Holmsten ... construction buyer
Patrick Hunt ... lead painter: additional photography
G. Andrew Hussey ... office buyer (as Andrew Hussey)
Gail Irvine ... props buyer (as P. Gail Irvine)
Vance Irvine ... set dresser
Zoe Jirik ... buyer
Larry Johnston ... lead carpenter
Alex Kameniczky ... assistant art director (as Alexander Kameniczky)
Sayuri Katayama ... lead laborer
Jack Larrue ... set dresser
Fred Lawrence ... painter
Janis Lee ... portrait artist
Anne-Marie Leidl ... graphic designer (as Anne Marie Leidl)
Joseph J. Leja ... maintenance person (as J. Joseph Leja)
Tom Lloyd ... lead greens
Kim Magee ... scenic helper
Peter McGregor ... lead carpenter
Mike McLeod ... construction foreman (as Michael McLeod)
Dale Menzies ... construction foreman
Stephen Metcalf ... stand-by painter: second unit, additional photography
Richard Molnar ... props buyer
Odell Murray ... laborer
Tara Nelson ... signwriter
Tristan Oliver ... assistant set dresser
Margot Ready ... set designer
Steve Reintjes ... lead hand
Raymond Roziere ... scenic helper
Richard Schultz ... on-set greens
Glenn Senft ... lead carpenter
Stipe Skaric ... wallpaper hanger
Danny Stetski ... lead hand
James Steuart ... set designer (as Jim Steuart)
Sue Swift ... scenic artist
Darryl Tifenbach ... plasterer
Anneke Van Oort ... set designer
Rena Van Steele ... stand-by painter: additional photography
Ron Votto ... paint coordinator: additional photography
Carl R. Wagner ... spray painter
Marke K. Walker ... lead carpenter
Ken Wells ... head painter (as Kenneth Wells)
Shirley Wells ... paint foreman
Shaun Witte ... construction first aid / scenic helper
Jason Claridge ... scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

George H. Anderson ... sound designer (as George Anderson)
Michael J. Benavente ... supervising sound editor
Daniel Birczynski ... assistant sound engineer
Gary C. Bourgeois ... supervising sound mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Sarah Bourgeois ... assistant sound editor
Michael Dressel ... foley editor
Anthony J. Giacinti ... boom operator (as Tony Giacinti)
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist
Todd Harris ... assistant sound editor (as Todd M. Harris)
Jason W. Jennings ... sound effects editor
Dennis Johnson ... sound recordist
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist (as Pamela Nedd Kahn)
James Kusan ... sound playback operator
Carmen Lavender ... sound assistant (as Carmen Verin)
Tricia Linklater ... first assistant sound editor
Martin Lopez ... sound effects editor (as Martin Jacob Lopez)
Cindy Marty ... sound effects editor
James Matheny ... dialogue editor (as Jim Matheny)
Greg Orloff ... supervising sound mixer
Mark Pappas ... supervising foley editor
Jeena M. Phelps ... dialogue editor
Kyle Rochlin ... foley mixer
Adam Sharpe ... adr mixer
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Larry Sutton ... production sound mixer
David Weisberg ... adr mixer
Hugo Weng ... adr editor
David Wolowic ... assistant sound editor
Christopher Young ... sound production assistant
Ulrika Akander ... sound editor (uncredited)
Joe Schiff ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ginger Anglin-Cervantes ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Ginger Anglin)
Chris Ayers ... concept art: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Chris Bignell ... shop laborer
Travis Bond ... mold supervisor: SFX Studios Inc.
Rhaban Canas ... concept art: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
John C. Carlucci ... special effects supervisor
Chris Cera ... mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Bo Chung ... foam department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Brian Clawson ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Val Crawford ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Rodney Currie ... fabricator/special effects assistant
Rory Cutler ... fabricator/special effects assistant
Frank Dunlop ... electronics assistant
Agnieszka Echallier ... project supervisor: SFX Studios Inc. (as Agnieszka Kolakowska)
Joel Echallier ... prosthetics and animatronics supervisor: SFX Studios Inc.
Ivonne Escoto ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Yuri Everson ... project coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Justin Ewans ... lab technician: SFX Studios Inc.
Robert Falck ... special effects shop foreman
Davis Fandino ... sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Tibor Farkas ... lab technician: SFX Studios Inc.
Pete Farrell ... sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Jack Firman ... special effects assistant (as John Firman)
Chris Flemington ... on-set first assistant
Bleau Fortier ... fabricator/special effects assistant
Felix Fox ... prosthetic application: Schminken Studio Inc. (as Felix Fox Lindala)
André Gaul ... shop manager: SFX Studios Inc. (as Andre Gaul)
Alec Gillis ... additional body effects designer and creator: Amalgameted Dynamics, Inc.
Colin Gillis ... production runner: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Garnet Harry ... special effects buyer
Gideon Hay ... special effects makeup
Gary Heidrick ... fabricator/special effects assistant
Jun Huang ... lab technician: SFX Studios Inc.
Brian Jaecker-Jones ... mechanical department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Brian-Jaecker Jones)
Sean Kennedy ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Luke Khanlian ... mechanical department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Bree Kidd ... foam department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Matthew Killen ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Warren Kirshner ... lab technician: SFX Studios Inc.
Donald Krause ... mechanical department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Don Krause)
Don Lanning ... sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Mike Larrabee ... painter: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Tony Lazarowich ... special effects coordinator
Timothy Leach ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Tim Leach)
Toby Lindala ... prosthetic application and design: Schminken Studio Inc.
Mike Manzel ... mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Tim Martin ... sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Timothy Martin)
Hagen Marx ... special effects assistant
Tony Matijevich ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Amanda McGowan ... lab technician: SFX Studios Inc.
W. David McGuire ... fabricator/special effects assistant
Brant McIlroy ... animatronic effects
Craig McLachlan ... special effects assistant
Kevin McTurk ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Brandon Messersmith ... foam department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Nicole Michaud ... purchaser: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Holland Miller ... assistant special effects coordinator: Schminken Studio Inc.
Tammy Mingus ... office manager: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Kyle T. Moore ... special effects technician
Lon Muckey ... mechanical department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Steven Munson ... foam department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Eric Mussell ... mechanical department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Shaun Noelte ... sculptor: SFX Studios Inc.
Michael O'Brien ... mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Mike O'Brien)
David Penikas ... mechanical supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Ryan Peterson ... sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Brad Purser ... fabricator/special effects assistant
Rae Reedyk ... fabricator/special effects assistant (as Rae Raedyk)
Alex Richardson ... mechanical department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Derek Rockhill ... fabricator/special effects assistant (as Derrick Rockhill)
Robert Rockhill ... fabricator/special effects assistant
Johnnie Saiko ... mold department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Johnny Saiko Espiritu)
Jordu Schell ... concept art: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Christopher Schreiber ... fabricator/special effects assistant (as Chris Schreiber)
David Selvadurai ... painter: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Dave Selvadurai)
Dale Shippam ... special effects assistant
Brad Skelly ... foam department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
John Sleep ... fabricator/special effects assistant
Nevada Smith ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Johnnie Spence ... mechanical department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc. (as Johnny Spence)
Siegfried Stock ... machinist
Bridget Strobl ... special effects assistant
Kathy Sully ... fabricator: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Corie Tornack ... fabricator/special effects assistant
Scott R. Treliving ... special effects best boy (as Scott Treliving)
Dustin Van Housen ... mechanical department: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
James Vlasblom ... fabricator/special effects assistant
Lance Webb ... assistant special effects coordinator: Schminken Studio Inc.
Crystal Wilson ... office production assistant: SFX Studios Inc.
Garth Winkless ... art department supervisor: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... additional body effects designer and creator: Amalgameted Dynamics Inc.
Robert Yeager ... special effects best boy: additional photography
Alain de Zilva ... special effects contact lens artist: EYETECH Optics (uncredited)
Doug de Zilva ... president: EYETECH Optics, Canada (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Laurent Ben-Mimoun ... lead matte painter: R!OT
Kim Boyle ... digital effects producer: Composite Image Systems
David C. Bryant ... artist: Digiscope (as David Bryant)
Michelle Butler ... digital compositor: yU+Co
Steve Caldwell ... digital artist: Custom Film Effects
Lawrence Carroll ... artist: Digiscope
Dan Clarke ... visual effects assistant: Post Logic
Sarah Coatts ... digital effects coordinator: yU+Co
Bill Coffin ... digital effects supervisor: Post Logic
Carole Cowley ... digital effects producer: R!OT
Robert Cribbett ... lead compositor: yU+Co
Mark Dornfeld ... digital effects supervisor: Custom Film Effects
Jon Doyle ... digital compositor: yU+Co
Michele Ferrone ... digital effects producer: Custom Film Effects
Fortunato Frattasio ... artist: Digiscope
Amy Garback ... CG artist: Composite Image Systems
Adam Gass ... digital lineup: Custom Film Effects
Abra Grupp ... digital effects supervisor: yU+Co
Max Harris ... Inferno artist: Post Logic
Joe Henke ... animation supervisor: Composite Image Systems
Shaina Holmes ... digital artist: Custom Film Effects
Petra Holtorf ... digital effects producer: yU+Co
Grant Janssen ... systems administrator: Post Logic
Beau Janzen ... modeller: Kleiser-Walczak
Dan Kaufman ... digital effects supervisor: Composite Image Systems
Patrick Kavanaugh ... compositing supervisor: Composite Image Systems
Rich Kempster ... digital effects producer: Kleiser-Walczak
Bill Kent ... additional visual effects supervisor
Jeffrey Kleiser ... executive producer: Kleiser-Walczak (as Jeff Kleiser)
Martin Allan Kloner ... visual effects editor
Michael Lafuente ... engineer
Douglas Melville ... visual effects assistant
Maureen Meulen ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Lori C. Miller ... digital artist: Custom Film Effects (as Lori Miller)
Sheila Molnar ... digital compositor: yU+Co
Danny Mudgett ... Inferno artist: Post Logic
Kenneth Nakada ... digital effects supervisor: R!OT
Jaime Norman ... digital effects production manager: R!OT
Tim Norman ... Inferno artist: Post Logic
Maureen O'Connor ... digital effects producer: Post Logic
Rob Ozaeta ... artist: Digiscope (as Robb Ozaeta)
Bryan Park ... editorial: Digiscope
L. Elizabeth Powers ... digital artist: Custom Film Effects (as Laurie Powers)
Brennan Prevatt ... artist: Digiscope
Janet Quen ... artist: Digiscope
Mark Robben ... Inferno artist: Post Logic
Stuart Robertson ... visual effects supervisor
David Robinson ... visual effects production supervisor
Carlo Sansonetti ... animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Mark Sawicki ... optical camera
Chris B. Schnitzer ... visual effects coordinator (as Christopher B Schnitzer)
Laurel Lyn Schulman ... digital effects producer: Digiscope (as Laurel Schulman)
Pete Shinners ... lead CG artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Philip Sisk ... digital compositor
David Smithson ... data wrangler: Custom Film Effects
Adam Stark ... digital effects supervisor: Digiscope
Mary Stuart-Welch ... executive producer: Digiscope (as Mary Stuart)
Miyuki Tanaka ... artist: Digiscope
Joel H. Thornton ... digital artist
Alejandro Valdes-Rochin ... visual effects assistant editor
Rig Valentin ... visual effects assistant: Post Logic
Tamara Watts Kent ... visual effects producer
Jeff Zaman ... composite artist: R!OT
Chris Allen ... R&D supervisor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Chris Anderson ... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Matt Ashton ... systems: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Jayni Borgaro ... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Kelly Bumbarger ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vanessa Cheung ... matte painter (uncredited)
Andrea D'Amico ... visual effects executive producer: R!OT (uncredited)
Tom Daws ... Inferno artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Donald Fly ... general manager: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Bill Gilman ... digital compositor: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Henry Goecke ... concept artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Mitch Goldstrom ... senior systems administrator (uncredited)
Terence Krueger ... previs artist (uncredited)
Maryjane Layani ... production accountant: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Richard Matsushita ... concept artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe ... Inferno artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Andrew Mumford ... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Gregory Oehler ... Inferno artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Terron Pratt ... visual effects production assistant: Digiscope (uncredited)
Marian Rudnyk ... roto/paint artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Chris Ryan ... CG artist: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)
Joshua Spencer ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Christopher Stack ... data manager: Digiscope (uncredited)
Paul Taglianetti ... on-set visual effects producer (uncredited)
Matthew Talbot-Kelly ... digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Kyle Yamamoto ... R&D programmer: CIS Hollywood (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lloyd Adams ... stunts
Mark Aisbett ... stunts
Dave Alexander ... stunts
Charles Andre ... stunts
James Bamford ... stunts
Barb Bartos ... stunts
Perry Beckham ... stunt rigger
Dexter Bell ... stunt performer / stunts
Dalias Blake ... stunts
Lou Bollo ... stunts
Curt Bonn ... stunt rigger
Zoe Naomi Bridgeman ... stunts (as Zoe Bridgeman)
Dustin Brooks ... stunts
John 'Buff' Buffery ... stunts (as John Buffery)
Simon Burnett ... stunts
Jwaundace Candece ... stunts
Brett Chan ... stunts (as A. Brett Chan)
Raymond Chan ... stunts
Douglas Chapman ... stunts (as Doug Chapman)
Sophia Crawford ... stunts
Crystal Dalman ... stunts
Dario Delacio ... stunts
Duane Dickinson ... stunts
Monica Dillon ... stunts
Joe Dodds ... stunts (as Joe A. Dodds)
Joe Doserro ... stunts
Connor Dunn ... stunts
Jim Dunn ... stunts
Bill Edwards ... stunts
Marny Eng ... stunts
Caroline Field ... stunts (as Carolyn Field)
Guyle Fraizer ... stunts
Lani Gelera ... stunts
Reg Glass ... stunts
Tom Glass ... stunts
Braden Haggerty ... stunts
Mark Holden ... stunts
Kathy Hubble ... stunts
Alana Husband ... stunts
Trevor Jones ... stunts
Andrea Kinsky ... stunts
Theresa Latham ... stunts
Don Lew ... stunts
Deb Macatumpag ... stunts
J.J. Makaro ... stunt coordinator: additional photography - main unit
Daniel B. Melles ... stunts
Gaston Morrison ... stunts (as Gaston Howard)
Shira Moss ... stunts
Jim Orava ... stunt rigger / stunts
Efosa Otuomagie ... stunts
Peder Ourom ... stunt rigger / stunts
Fred Perron ... stunts
Jacob Rupp ... stunt coordinator
Kimani Ray Smith ... stunts
Lori Stewart ... stunts
Nick Allen ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Becker ... stunts (uncredited)
Chad Bellamy ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Richard Brooks ... stunts (uncredited)
Karina Carreck ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kimberly Chiang ... stunts (uncredited)
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jim Dunn ... stunt double: Simon Rex (uncredited)
Ashlea Earl ... stunts (uncredited)
Heather Feeney ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rikki Gagne ... stunt double (uncredited)
Jason Griffith ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Kerry Hansen ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kai Hirvonen ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
David Hooper ... stunt double (uncredited)
Tara Howie ... stunts (uncredited)
Trevor Jones ... stunt double: DL Hughley (uncredited) / stunt double: Eddie Griffin (uncredited) / stunt double: Ja Rule (uncredited) / stunt double: Method Man (uncredited)
Beverly Knight ... stunts (uncredited)
Michael Langlois ... stunts (uncredited)
Nicole Lissner ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kit Mallet ... stunts (uncredited)
John Meany ... stunts (uncredited)
David Mylrea ... stunts (uncredited)
Dan Rizzuto ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Justin Sain ... stunts (uncredited)
Raymond Sammel ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Sharon Simms ... stunts (uncredited)
Petra Sprecher ... stunt double: Queen Latifah (uncredited)
Sylvesta Stuart ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Rorelee Tio ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Angela Uyeda ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Douglas Baird ... camera operator: video camera
Gordon Bell ... board operator
Dan Bennett ... key grip
Yves Bernadet ... gaffer: second unit (as Yves Bernadette)
J.B. Bivens ... rigging grip
Michael Bolan ... aerial rigging coordinator / rigging key grip
Anna Bosa ... second assistant camera: "c" camera / second assistant camera: second unit
Julian Bosse ... rigging grip
Scott Bourgeois ... camera operator: video camera
Fraser Boyle ... key grip: second unit
Ray Boyle ... gaffer: second unit, additional photography
Marc Brunelle ... lamp operator
Rob Cantin ... lighting technician (2003)
Javier Carranza ... board operator: second unit / lamp operator: second unit
George Raymond Carter ... best boy rigging grip
Jason Chapman ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit, additional photography
Tom Chen ... video playback operator
Martin Conley ... camera operator: video camera
Jack Cruikshank ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Paolo Di Persico ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit, additional photography (as Paolo Dipersico)
Ishi Dinim ... camera trainee: additional photography
Mike Dodd ... grip
John Dowell ... camera operator: video camera
Ryan Epp ... video technician
Tom Evans ... best boy grip: second unit, additional photography
Ray Fitzwalter ... camera operator: video camera
Kevin Garcia ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit, additional photography
Brent Gies ... rigging best boy
Dan Gorval ... grip
Marni Grossman ... digital still photographer
Russell Hawkes ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Kevin Hemmingson ... dolly grip: second unit
John Holbrook ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit, additional photography / camera operator: "c" camera / camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit
Gaetan Jalbert ... rigging gaffer (as Gaetan 'Gates' Jalbert)
Dave Joshi ... production video assist
Scott Keates ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (as W. Scott Keates)
Julian Keyzer ... first assistant camera: second unit
Steve Kocsis ... camera operator: video camera (as Steven Kocsis)
David Kurvers ... video assistant
David-Wesley Kyle ... camera trainee (as David Wesley Kyle)
Anna Lary ... generator operator: second unit
John Le Roy ... key rigging grip
David W. Leblanc ... lamp operator (as David W. LeBlanc)
Doug Lupton ... camera operator: video camera
Colin Maier ... video assist: second unit
Kelly Maloney ... board operator
Matt Margolis ... dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit, additional photography
Paul Martins ... lamp operator: second unit
Neil McBride ... grip
Tasos Mentzelopoulos ... camera operator: video camera
Chris Michie ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit, additional photography
Steven Miko ... camera operator: video camera
Saubrie Mohamed ... best boy electric
Jessica Moskal ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Jessica C. Moskal)
Tim Moynihan ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera
Christian Murray ... lead hand rigging grip
Miriam Needoba ... camera trainee
Brad Oleksy ... grip
Heather Olson ... rigging grip
Jon Ornoy ... camera trainee
Shinpei Otsuki ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Sean Oxenbury ... dimmer board operator
Peter Pacula ... rigging grip
Chooch Paglaro ... video playback coordinator
Clint Paglaro ... production video assist
Ron Precious ... Steadicam operator: second unit, additional photography / camera operator: "b" camera, second unit, additional photography
Paul Prince ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Douglas Pruss ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Douglas B. Pruss)
Don Quinn ... rigging grip (as Donnie Quinn)
Derick Rosevold ... best boy electric: additional photography (as Derek Rosevold) / lamp operator (as Derek Rosevold)
Raj Sangha ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Charlie Schultz ... key grip: second unit, additional photography
John W. Scott ... gaffer: A unit (as John Scott) / gaffer: second unit (as John Scott)
Steve Sherlock ... best boy grip
Peter Sorel ... still photographer
Maria Stanborough ... rigging lamp operator
Robert M. Stevens ... director of photography: second unit, additional photography (as Robert Stevens)
Glenn Taylor ... camera operator: video camera
Bill Tennant ... generator operator
Graham Tucker ... camera trainee: second unit, additional photography
Anthony Vicic ... best boy electric: second unit (as Anthony Visic)
Joe Waistell ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Alan Watson ... camera operator: video camera
Marta Weiss ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Lance White ... production video assist (as Lance Whyte)
Trevor Williams ... rigging grip (as Trevor J. Williams)
Dave Windsor ... grip (as David Richard Windsor)
Robert Wolinski ... rigging grip
Ray Wong ... second unit: digital imaging technician
Jay W. Yowler ... chief lighting technician
Kurt Zelmer ... rigging best boy
Jack Cruikshank ... grip (uncredited)
Derek Roald Hall ... grip (uncredited)
David Kohler ... lamp operator (uncredited)
Rob McEwan ... still photographer: re-shoot (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Scott Steyns ... video animator

Casting Department 

Stephen Apostolina ... voice casting: The Reel Team (as Steve Apostolina)
Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Errin Clutton ... casting coordinator: Canada
Kamala Fritzler ... casting assistant: Los Angeles
Sonia Henkel ... extras casting coordinator
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Annette McCaffrey ... extras casting
James Moore ... casting assistant
Wendy O'Brien ... casting associate: LA
Josephine Ochej ... casting assistant
Elisabeth van Assum ... casting assistant: Canada (as Elizabeth Van Assum)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Gail Barrett ... costume supervisor
Paula Bradley ... assistant costume designer
Dan Bronson ... assistant costume designer: additional photography
Pamela Cameron ... extras costumer
Marco Daxton ... costumer
Lois DeArmond ... assistant costume designer
Summer Dietz ... truck costumer
Ellen Falguiere ... assistant costume designer
Tina Fiorda ... assistant costume designer
Koreen Heaver ... assistant costume designer
Steve Holloway ... set costume supervisor
Grace Keating ... costumer: preparation (as Grace Anderson)
Brenda Knight ... costumer
Eliza Lau ... costume breakdown
Ronda Leavitt ... assistant costume designer
Aieisha Li ... set costumer
Kathy Linder ... set costume supervisor
Michele Lyle ... costume set supervisor: second unit, additional photography (as Michelle Lyle)
Jody Leanne Petford ... costumer: preparation
Portia Richards ... extras costumer
Debra Torpe ... costume set supervisor: second unit / set costumer

Editorial Department 

Joseph Alaniz ... digital film services: Digital Film Group
Craig Alpert ... first assistant editor
Kelli Bell ... post-production assistant
Sharon Bloedorn ... second assistant editor: additional photography
James A. Brewer ... associate editor (as James Brewer)
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Abigail Custis-Marcy ... post-production assistant
Michelle DiBenedetti ... post-production assistant
Michael G. England ... first assistant editor
Jeff Etcher ... assistant editor
Joseph Fitzpatrick ... Movieola operator (as Joe Fitzpatrick)
Henry Hsu ... digital film services: Digital Film Group
Henrieta Isufllari ... digital film services: Digital Film Group
Dustin Kent ... post-production assistant
Gene A. Lewis Jr. ... key post-production assistant
Justin G. Maguire ... post-production assistant (as Justin Maguire)
Brendon McQueen ... post-production assistant
Trevor Mirosh ... assistant editor: additional photography
Kirk Moses ... first assistant editor
Ray Neapolitan ... assistant editor
Chris Regan ... color timer
Matvey Shatz ... color timer
Elaine K. Thompson ... post-production coordinator
James Tocher ... digital film services: Digital Film Group
Helen Tzoutis ... assistant editor
Rechna Varma ... digital film services: Digital Film Group
Andrea Wertheim ... post-production executive
Patti-Jo Wiese ... digital film services: Digital Film Group
Chistopher Wimmer ... post-production assistant
Rhonda Blewett ... telecine assistant (uncredited)
Richard Long ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Bruce Babcock ... conductor
Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Wade Childers ... assistant engineer
Bryan Clements ... scoring stage hand
Jorge Corante ... composer: additional original songs
Dave De Witt ... score technician
Brad Dechter ... conductor
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor (as Sandy De Crescent)
Brian Dixon ... music score mixer
Mark Eshelman ... scoring stage hand (as Mary Eshelman)
Robert Fernandez ... music score recordist
Frank Fitzpatrick ... composer: additional original songs / music supervisor
Alex Gibson ... supervising music editor
Mark Graham ... music copyist
Dell Hake ... music conductor / music orchestrator
Rachel Levy ... music supervisor
Adam Michalak ... score recordist
Denise Okimoto ... assistant music editor
Jon Paris ... additional music provider
Joe Privitelli ... protools engineer
Jennifer Kes Remington ... music pre-mix
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Dennis S. Sands ... music score mixer (as Dennis Sands) / music score recordist (as Dennis Sands)
Lee Scott ... music editor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Randy Spendlove ... music supervisor
Rich Toenes ... score technician
James L. Venable ... additional orchestrations
Pat Weber ... head score engineer (as Patrick Weber)
Malik Williams ... performer: original songs

Transportation Department 

Larry Baldwin ... driver
Ron Blenkarn ... driver
Dave Bozman ... driver
Murray Brown ... driver: construction department
Chuck Bruce ... driver
Jake Callihoo ... transportation coordinator
Brad Cameron ... driver
Scott Carpenter ... driver
Rob Chartier ... driver
Kelly Cramb ... driver
Chuck Davis ... driver
Tom Dorndoff ... driver
Ron Gadoury ... driver
Keith Harris ... driver
Peter Huff ... driver
Dan Johnson ... motorhome driver / transportation co-captain
Rick A. Johnson ... driver (as Rick Johnson)
Wayne Johnson ... driver
Les Joyner ... driver
Diana Kilmury ... driver
Bernhard Lachkovics ... driver
Robert MacLean ... picture car coordinator (as Bob Maclean)
Erica Maletz ... assistant to transportation coordinator
Laurie Matheson ... driver
R.G. Miller ... driver
Lindsay Morris ... driver
Joe O'Neill ... driver
Dean Rama ... transportation captain
Doug Rama ... driver
Rick Rasmussen ... picture car wrangler: second unit
Ken Ray ... driver: construction department
Fred Stephens ... cast driver: second unit / driver (as Fred Stephen) / transportation captain: second unit
Gerry Stewart ... driver
Rick Tait ... driver
Paul Talbot ... transportation co-captain
Rocky Zantolas ... driver

Other crew 

Bill Abbott ... auricle operator (as Bill Abbot)
Wendy L. Adjoury ... production assistant
Rashid Ahmed ... payroll accountant
Rey Astronomo ... computer playback operator
Loren Bagelman ... location production assistant
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Kim Barker ... clearances / product placement
Adam Behr ... puppeteer
Renee Bella ... assistant location manager
Ruaidri W. Bennett ... location production assistant (as Ruaidri Bennett)
Tim Bennett ... office production assistant
LaWanda Black ... gun assistant
Tim Boddington ... assistant chef
Richard Bronskill ... auricle operator
Rich Brown ... payroll accountant
Kimberley Buchanan ... stand-in (as Kim Buchanon)
Simon Carrigan ... location production assistant
Jeny Cassady ... puppeteer
Macon Cauthen ... assistant: Mr. Zucker
Lisa Chalmers ... craft service / first aid
Claude Chausse ... horse wrangler
Barbara Chomos ... unit publicist
Frank Ciofitto ... location production assistant
Luman Coad ... puppeteer
Nora Collins ... craft service: second unit, additional photography
Jason Crosby ... marine coordinator
Danielle de Smit ... script supervisor: second unit (as Danielle De Smit)
Vincent Dela Luna ... key production assistant
Ian Doig ... animal trainer
Sean Doling ... location production assistant
Mary Downe ... tutor / tutor: additional photography
Richard Eisenberg ... insurance provider
Yuri Everson ... puppeteer
Scott Firth ... assistant locations: second unit / trainee location manager
Ken Forsberg ... craft service: second unit / first aid: second unit
Ross Framo ... computer/video playback coordinator
Ryan Gaines ... business & legal affairs
Joseph Garner ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Tirajeh Ghazvini ... stand-in
Asha Gill ... assistant: Ms. Gilroy, additional photography
Alec Gillis ... puppeteer
Alexander Glua ... production assistant
Amy Gross ... production assistant
Ian Harper ... assistant: Mr. Mazin
Rick Heal ... tutor: additional photography
Danny Ho ... playback supervisor
Ron Holmes ... stand-in
Tara Howie ... production assistant
Colin Jenken ... video/cgi playback
Rhys Johnson ... stand-in
Anand Kanna ... location scout
Georgina Kay ... craft service
Christine Knight ... stand-in
Jill Krop ... technical advisor
Viktoria Langton ... choreographer
Natalie Lapointe ... assistant: Mr. Weiss
Breanne Larrett ... second assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Sandra Lee ... product placement & marketing (as Sandra Gabrych)
Wendy Lewis ... production coordinator
Anja Liimatainen ... assistant: Mr. Weiss
Wayne Lloyd ... key office production assistant
Paul Lougheed ... location scout
Margaret Macallum ... location production assistant
C. Mia Macdonald ... script runner (as C. Mia MacDonald)
Monica Mackenzie ... extras craft service (as Monica McKenzie) / extras first aid (as Monica McKenzie)
Grace MacLeod ... animal trainer
Mary Jo Macvey ... tutor
Lukasz Madziag ... production assistant
Alex Maestri ... stand-in
Sarah Mahoney ... production assistant
Emilie Maison ... press attache france
Todd Masters ... puppeteer
Shannon McA'Nulty ... assistant to producer
Brooke K. McGill ... accounting clerk (as Brooke McGill)
Scott McHaffie ... stand-in
Spencer McHaffie ... stand-in
Frank Meschkuleit ... puppeteer
Susan Messent ... assistant: Ms. Gilroy
Robert Milicevic ... set security
Shreyas Mithiawala ... computer playback operator (as Shreyas Mithaiwala)
John Nagel ... extras craft service / extras first aid
Nikolette Orlandou ... assistant: Mr. Weiss
Brian Patterson ... mobile projectionist
Jamie Payton ... horse wrangler
Jane Pearson ... accounting clerk
Karen Pelrine ... second assistant production coordinator
Josh Pickens ... location production assistant
Nicholas Podbrey ... puppeteer
James Rankin ... puppeteer (as Jim Rankin)
Martin Ravenhill ... mobile projectionist
Kimberly Rimer ... assistant to producer
Jay Robbins ... chef: second unit
Pattie Robertson ... script supervisor: second unit
Jason Robins ... assistant chef
Heather Roscorla ... payroll accountant
Montague Rudolph ... location production assistant
Tracey Schaeffer ... location production assistant
John Scott ... animal handler
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Eric Shonz ... insurance provider
Berma Skill ... assistant chef
Clair Skill ... assistant chef
Elizabeth Speckman ... post-production accountant
Dylan Staniforth ... production assistant
Daryl Stewart ... security captain
John Suen ... computer playback operator
Emily Super ... stand-in
Geoff Teoli ... location manager
Drew Thompson ... animal handler
Ian Thompson ... fire trucks
Shawn Timoteo ... chef
Abigail Tucker ... first assistant production coordinator
Erin Unrau ... accounting clerk
Carol Urquhart ... first assistant accountant
Scooby Vincent ... production assistant (as Michelle Vincent)
Jon Watson ... location production assistant
Jacqueline Wechselberger ... production accountant (as Jacqueline Emma Wechselberger)
Katrina Wechselberger ... script runner
Crystal Williams ... production assistant
Christine Wilson ... script supervisor (as Christine M. Wilson)
Keri Winters ... insurance provider
Darcy Woodley ... animal handler
Steve Woodley ... animal handler
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... puppeteer
Amir Barsoum ... location scout (uncredited)
Becky Boxer ... additional voices (uncredited)
Stephen Chan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Morris Chapdelaine ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Michael-Ann Connor ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Tom Kenny ... additional voices (uncredited)
Geoff Redknap ... puppeteer (uncredited)
Peter Ruttan ... playback designer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Linda A. Borgeson ... special thanks (as Linda Borgeson)
Brian Burkin ... special thanks
Andy Cheng ... special thanks
James Glander ... special thanks (as Jim Glander)
Andrew Gumpert ... special thanks
Sarah Sobel ... special thanks
Andrea Wertheim ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page