Directed by
Eoin Moore |
Writing Credits
Eoin Moore | ... | (written by) & |
Nadya Derado | ... | (written by) |
Andreas Schmidt | ... | (co-written by) & |
Laura Tonke | ... | (co-written by) & |
Thomas Morris | ... | (co-written by) and |
Kirsten Block | ... | (co-written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Andreas Schmidt | ... | Laxe | |
Laura Tonke | ... | Inga | |
Thomas Morris | ... | Walter | |
Kirsten Block | ... | Manuela | |
Alexis Lezin | ... | Stacey | |
Hans Peter Hallwachs | ... | Vater | |
Udo Kier | ... | Onkel Max | |
Heike Schober | ... | Kollegin | |
Michael Kind | ... | Wolfgang | |
Steffen Münster | ... | Günther | |
Stefan Lochau | ... | Kalle | |
Malia Spanyol | ... | Staceys Freudin | |
Rebecca Schweitzer | ... | Jamie | |
Shaun Church | ... | Ingas Chef | |
Lucas Schmidt | ... | Pfarrer | |
Manuela Vogt | ... | Krankenschwester | |
Olaf Reich | ... | Sanitäter | |
Harvey Jackson | ... | Wachmann | |
Katharina Nardi | ... | Angestellte Goethe Instititut | |
Wolfgang Schmidtke | ... | Kioskbesucher | |
Diamond Dave Whitaker | ... | Moderator Open Mike (as David Whitaker) | |
Irit Levi | ... | Vortragende Open Mike | |
Barbara Purcell | ... | Vortragende Open Mike (as Bambi Lake) | |
Zoe Moore | ... | Mädchen |
Produced by
Sigrid Hoerner | ... | executive producer |
Anne Leppin | ... | executive producer |
Eoin Moore | ... | executive producer |
Lucas Schmidt | ... | commissioning editor |
Music by
Kai-Uwe Kohlschmidt | ||
Warner Poland | ||
Chris Whitley |
Cinematography by
Bernd Löhr |
Editing by
Oliver Gieth | ||
Eoin Moore |
Casting By
Antje Mißbach | ... | (uncredited) |
Barbara Schulze | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Anja Niehaus |
Makeup Department
Ljiljana Müller | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Simone Arndt | ... | production manager |
Melanie Berke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christoph Herkenrath | ... | set manager |
Jaqueline Kaassa | ... | unit manager (as Jacqueline Kaassa) |
Erica Marcus | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Karen Fulham | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Markus Böhm | ... | sound designer |
Robert Jäger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andreas Koeppen | ... | sound mixer: Berlin (as Andreas Köppen) |
Frank Kruse | ... | sound mixer/re-recording mixer |
Michael Müller | ... | sound designer |
Hanse Warns | ... | sound designer |
Scott Kinzey | ... | boom operator: San Francisco (uncredited) |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Neil Reynolds | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Christian Pundschus | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Maximillian Godino | ... | gaffer: San Francisco |
Peter Swearengen | ... | first assistant camera |
Pascal Trautvetter | ... | gaffer: Berlin |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Georgia Prem | ... | costumer |
Valeska Zecher | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Christopher Bauder | ... | assistant editor |
Steffen Döhner | ... | assistant editor |
Monika Preischl | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Stefanie Förstel | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Michael Müller | ... | additional music by (uncredited) |