2.5/10
21

Kühe vom Nebel geschwängert (2002)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Director: Rosa von Praunheim
Stars: Berryt Bohlen, Bernd Feuerhelm, Ernst Kuchling
Red Love (1982)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Rosa von Praunheim
Stars: Lindzee Smith, Betsy Sussler
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Neurosia is the autobiography of the director Rosa von Praunheim. The movie begins with Rosa presenting his autobiography in a movie theater. Before the film begins, he is shot. But - his ... See full summary »

Director: Rosa von Praunheim
Stars: Désirée Nick, Lotti Huber, Evelyn Künneke
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The life story of Dr. Magnus Hirschfeld, a German Jew, who as a physician established the field of sexology, and fought militantly against German anti-sodomy laws in the late 19th century. ... See full summary »

Director: Rosa von Praunheim
Stars: Kai Schumann, Friedel von Wangenheim, Ben Becker
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Rosa von Praunheim
Stars: Tally Brown, Paul Ambrose, Edward Caton
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

In modern-day Berlin (1987), Frau Kutowski goes insane, believing herself to be the (real-life) notorious Anita Berber, a nude art dancer/drug addict/scandalous figure of post-WWI Berlin. (... See full summary »

Director: Rosa von Praunheim
Stars: Lotti Huber, Ina Blum, Mikael Honesseau
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The story of the lovers Luzi and Dietmar from "The Bettwurst" finds its continuation: A marriage and device loan attracts two to Berlin, there will be married in the Memorial Church.

Director: Rosa von Praunheim
Stars: Luzi Kryn, Dietmar Kracht, Berryt Bohlen
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Abel Vom Acker
Sven Hoffmann
Manfred Keil
Heinz Kreitzen
Thomas Porges
Ahmad Radjaipour
Floria Teipen
Dragan Vasic
David Zimmy
Uta Plate
Natalia Bondar
Mariam Kurth
Frau Lipinsky
Herbert Reinhard
Klaus Schröder
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 September 2002 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Cows Knocked Up by Fog  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by Ratten 07 (2004) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page